Syed Modi Memorial India Open  

Tournament Name: India Grand Prix Gold 2014
Tournament Dates: 21/01/2014-26/01/2014
Location: India, Lucknow
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei
MS XUE Song KIDAMBI Srikanth
WD CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong
WS Saina NEHWAL PUSARLA V. Sindhu
XD WANG Yilyu / HUANG Yaqiong HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Bennet ANTONY / P. H. Suraj 21-13 / 21-19 Ramchandran SHLOK / Sanyam SHUKLA - 27
MD
Round 1 329 K. Nandagopal / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 21-13 / 21-17 Raunaq MURADIA / SINGH Vinay Kumar 692 20
Round 1 405 KONA Tarun / Jishnu SANYAL 21-10 / 21-14 M. R. Manikandan / Velavan VASUDEVAN 1074 18
Round 1 86 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 21-10 / 21-15 B. Kiran Kumar / P. Vinay Kumar Reddy 547 22
Round 1 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-16 / 24-22 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Manish GUPTA 226 27
Round 1 51 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-10 / 21-15 Abhishek AHLAWAT / Bhaskar CHAKRABORTY 365 22
Round 1 - Bennet ANTONY / P. H. Suraj 21-17 / 21-17 J. B. S. Vidyadhar / Srujan NANDALURI - 26
Round 1 123 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-10 / 21-6 Surender RATHEE / Neeraj VASHIST 175 15
Round 1 - MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju / Kamaldeep SINGH 22-20 / 21-15 Prashant BAHATRE / Abhishek KULKARNI - 24
Round 1 1084 D. Guru Prasad / Venkatesh PRASAD 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Vikrant CHAWAT / Prem Singh CHOUHAN - 29
Round 1 61 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 1-2 Ret. RAJU Mohamed Rehan / Mallik JALAL 380 2
Round 1 66 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-19 / 21-19 Francis ALWIN / Arun VISHNU 185 36
Round 1 151 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 B. Venkatesh / Arjun Kumar Reddy MALGARI 1084 39
Round 1 1062 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 22-20 / 21-16 Ketan CHAHAL / Deepak KHATRI 364 25
Round 1 368 Darren Isaac DEVADASS / ONG Yew Sin 21-15 / 21-12 G. Gopi Raju / Shivam SHARMA 692 23
Round 1 44 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-16 / 21-14 K. Dilshad / S. Sunjith (Jr) 199 23
Round 1 - Mayank BEHAL / Varun KHANWALKAR W.O. Yara AZAD / Kay Ee YEOH 382 0
Round 2 405 KONA Tarun / Jishnu SANYAL 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 K. Nandagopal / T. Hema Nagendra Babu 329 46
Round 2 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Pakkawat VILAILAK 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 86 53
Round 2 51 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-13 / 21-12 Bennet ANTONY / P. H. Suraj - 21
Round 2 123 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-9 / 21-9 MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju / Kamaldeep SINGH - 19
Round 2 61 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 25-27 / 21-17 / 21-17 D. Guru Prasad / Venkatesh PRASAD 1084 45
Round 2 66 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-8 / 21-9 Mayank BEHAL / Varun KHANWALKAR - 18
Round 2 1062 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-16 / 21-16 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth 151 26
Round 2 44 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-12 / 21-9 Darren Isaac DEVADASS / ONG Yew Sin 368 23
Quarter-final - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-14 / 21-14 KONA Tarun / Jishnu SANYAL 405 27
Quarter-final 123 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-17 / 21-13 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 51 29
Quarter-final 66 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 61 57
Quarter-final 44 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-16 / 21-12 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 1062 32
Semi-final 123 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 21-18 / 21-12 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Pakkawat VILAILAK - 32
Semi-final 66 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-18 / 21-15 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 44 32
Final 66 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-17 / 19-21 / 22-20 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 123 67
MS
Round 1 18 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-14 / 21-16 Anup SRIDHAR 101 34
Round 1 180 CHONG Yee Han 21-12 / 21-14 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 458 25
Round 1 62 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-18 / 21-17 Harsheel DANI 557 31
Round 1 418 N. V. S. Vijetha 21-6 / 21-10 Saurav AGRAWAL - 17
Round 1 49 PRANNOY H. S. 21-17 / 21-12 Mohit KAMAT 482 31
Round 1 175 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-16 / 21-13 Prem Singh CHOUHAN 642 25
Round 1 95 Chetan ANAND 21-9 / 21-11 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN 350 20
Round 1 1116 Srujan NANDALURI 21-15 / 21-13 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 575 32
Round 1 29 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-10 / 21-10 Velavan VASUDEVAN 1116 14
Round 1 1397 Vipul SAINI 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-12 Kay Ee YEOH 688 41
Round 1 59 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-7 / 21-4 Abhinav PRAKASH - 18
Round 1 30 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-15 / 21-15 Mayank BEHAL 361 25
Round 1 289 TAN Kian Meng 21-12 / 21-11 Manish GUPTA 1045 21
Round 1 84 Arvind BHAT 21-18 / 21-16 Ansal YADAV - 28
Round 1 183 SOONG Joo Ven 21-2 / 0-0 Ret. Prakash JOLLY 381 8
Round 1 439 Aditya PRAKASH 21-15 / 21-13 AI Wei Jian 213 36
Round 1 52 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-11 / 21-11 K. Ajay Kumar 325 24
Round 1 104 GOH Soon Huat 23-21 / 21-17 C. Rohit Yadav 221 49
Round 1 36 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-17 Ketan CHAHAL 352 49
Round 1 - Sachin RAWAT 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Abhinav MANOTA 1116 51
Round 1 67 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-14 / 21-10 Nigel D'SA 717 20
Round 1 33 Anand PAWAR 21-16 / 21-11 Sameer VERMA 138 33
Round 1 462 Aditya JOSHI 21-13 / 21-11 Pavan MALIK - 24
Round 1 50 XUE Song 21-8 / 21-10 B. Kiran Kumar 1397 23
Round 1 - Abhishek YELIGAR 21-11 / 21-15 K. Dilshad 370 21
Round 1 57 Sourabh VERMA 21-14 / 21-11 Suraj RAYADURGA 1397 23
Round 1 - Kaushal DHARMAMER 21-11 / 21-17 Oscar BANSAL 330 29
Round 1 99 Subhankar DEY 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Abhimanyu SINGH 219 54
Round 1 192 Teck Zhi SOO 21-13 / 21-18 Deepak KHATRI 352 29
Round 1 21 Ajay JAYARAM 21-12 / 21-12 P. Vinay Kumar Reddy 408 21
Round 1 1116 Ashish SHARMA W.O. Yara AZAD 618 0
Round 2 18 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-10 / 21-12 CHONG Yee Han 180 27
Round 2 62 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-17 / 21-16 N. V. S. Vijetha 418 34
Round 2 49 PRANNOY H. S. 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-9 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 175 70
Round 2 95 Chetan ANAND 21-9 / 21-7 Srujan NANDALURI 1116 27
Round 2 29 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-11 / 21-11 Vipul SAINI 1397 25
Round 2 59 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-10 / 21-9 Saurav KAPOOR - 18
Round 2 30 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-16 / 22-20 TAN Kian Meng 289 38
Round 2 84 Arvind BHAT 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 SOONG Joo Ven 183 55
Round 2 439 Aditya PRAKASH 21-10 / 20-13 Ret. Misha ZILBERMAN 52 38
Round 2 104 GOH Soon Huat 21-17 / 21-18 Brice LEVERDEZ 36 44
Round 2 67 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-11 / 21-11 Sachin RAWAT - 25
Round 2 33 Anand PAWAR 21-7 / 21-8 Ashish SHARMA 1116 27
Round 2 50 XUE Song 21-9 / 21-12 Aditya JOSHI 462 25
Round 2 57 Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 21-11 Abhishek YELIGAR - 30
Round 2 99 Subhankar DEY 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-9 Kaushal DHARMAMER - 47
Round 2 21 Ajay JAYARAM 27-25 / 21-15 Teck Zhi SOO 192 43
Round 3 62 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-16 / 21-12 PARUPALLI Kashyap 18 43
Round 3 49 PRANNOY H. S. 21-14 / 21-10 Chetan ANAND 95 29
Round 3 59 SAI PRANEETH B. 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 29 54
Round 3 30 KIDAMBI Srikanth 19-21 / 23-21 / 24-22 Arvind BHAT 84 71
Round 3 439 Aditya PRAKASH 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-13 GOH Soon Huat 104 72
Round 3 67 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 22-20 / 21-11 Anand PAWAR 33 39
Round 3 50 XUE Song 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-17 Sourabh VERMA 57 64
Round 3 99 Subhankar DEY 21-19 / 21-17 Ajay JAYARAM 21 39
Quarter-final 49 PRANNOY H. S. 21-19 / 21-14 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 62 47
Quarter-final 30 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-12 SAI PRANEETH B. 59 72
Quarter-final 439 Aditya PRAKASH 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 67 71
Quarter-final 50 XUE Song 21-18 / 21-15 Subhankar DEY 99 50
Semi-final 30 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-18 / 22-20 PRANNOY H. S. 49 50
Semi-final 50 XUE Song 21-10 / 21-7 Aditya PRAKASH 439 35
Final 50 XUE Song 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 KIDAMBI Srikanth 30 38
WD
Round 1 562 Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE / Natcha SAENGCHOTE W.O. Pradnya GADRE / REDDY N. Sikki 110 0
Round 2 7 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-7 / 21-7 Kristi DAS / Juhi DEWANGAN - 18
Round 2 - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-18 / 21-14 LEE Meng Yean / LIM Yin Loo 77 45
Round 2 81 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-19 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 27 54
Round 2 196 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 21-18 / 21-10 Dhanya NAIR / Mohita SAHDEV 229 32
Round 2 120 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-17 / 21-17 Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 562 44
Round 2 67 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-10 / 21-18 Prajakta SAWANT / Arathi Sara SUNIL 124 26
Round 2 471 Sanskriti CHHABRA / Ekta KALIA 21-5 / 21-5 Pooja ANTIL / Meenu SINGH - 13
Round 2 18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-4 / 21-9 Jagriti NASHIER / Jyoti NASHIER 228 18
Quarter-final - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-15 / 21-16 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 7 35
Quarter-final 196 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 21-14 / 21-11 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 81 30
Quarter-final 67 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 120 59
Quarter-final 18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-11 / 21-6 Sanskriti CHHABRA / Ekta KALIA 471 23
Semi-final - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 21-15 / 21-19 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 196 43
Semi-final 67 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-18 / 21-12 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 18 40
Final - CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-11 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 67 60
WS (qual)
Round 1 804 Santoshi Hasini R 21-11 / 21-16 Shraddha SRIVASTAVA - 17
Round 1 - Sanchali DASGUPTA 21-9 / 21-11 Daksha GAUTAM - 18
Round 1 804 Jyoti NASHIER 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-9 Yamini SHARMA 791 35
Round 1 804 Rachita SAHDEV 21-5 / 21-13 Meenu SINGH 804 18
Round 1 - Shruti MUNDADA 21-15 / 21-18 Ekta KALIA - 34
Round 2 804 Santoshi Hasini R 21-11 / 21-12 Rebecca GUMMADI - 24
Round 2 - Sanchali DASGUPTA 21-15 / 21-13 Jyoti NASHIER 804 18
Round 2 - Shruti MUNDADA 21-3 / 21-8 Jagriti NASHIER 804 15
WS
Round 1 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-7 / 21-9 Matilda PETERSEN 116 28
Round 1 47 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-13 / 21-19 Jacqueline Rose KUNNATH 190 32
Round 1 27 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-14 / 21-6 Riya PILLAI 222 24
Round 1 184 Dhanya NAIR 21-11 / 21-9 Rachita SAHDEV 804 20
Round 1 68 TEE Jing Yi 21-17 / 21-15 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 353 33
Round 1 63 Tanvi LAD 21-5 / 16-21 / 21-15 Sannatasah SANIRU 127 58
Round 1 49 DENG Joy Xuan 21-3 / 21-5 Shruti MUNDADA - 23
Round 1 57 Saili RANE 21-15 / 21-15 Sanchali DASGUPTA - 25
Round 1 122 Natcha SAENGCHOTE 21-13 / 21-6 Mohita SAHDEV 202 21
Round 1 50 Arundhati PANTAWANE 21-7 / 21-16 Sanskriti CHHABRA 425 23
Round 1 142 Sayali GOKHALE 21-17 / 21-18 Mudra DHAINJE 230 37
Round 1 20 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-11 / 21-10 Arathi Sara SUNIL 172 32
Round 1 804 Santoshi Hasini R 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-18 Juhi DEWANGAN 292 43
Round 1 37 Hera DESI 21-17 / 21-7 P. C. Thulasi 82 42
Round 1 44 Sabrina JAQUET 21-17 / 21-14 Trupti MURGUNDE 135 27
Round 1 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 24-22 Li Lian YANG 107 40
Round 2 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-5 / 21-10 Natalia PERMINOVA 47 32
Round 2 27 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-17 / 21-14 Dhanya NAIR 184 28
Round 2 68 TEE Jing Yi 21-15 / 21-17 Tanvi LAD 63 42
Round 2 49 DENG Joy Xuan 21-8 / 21-13 Saili RANE 57 35
Round 2 50 Arundhati PANTAWANE 21-13 / 21-11 Natcha SAENGCHOTE 122 27
Round 2 20 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-11 / 21-16 Sayali GOKHALE 142 40
Round 2 37 Hera DESI 21-5 / 21-9 Santoshi Hasini R 804 21
Round 2 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 21-5 Sabrina JAQUET 44 30
Quarter-final 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-15 / 21-15 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 27 45
Quarter-final 49 DENG Joy Xuan 21-11 / 21-7 TEE Jing Yi 68 35
Quarter-final 20 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-10 / 21-7 Arundhati PANTAWANE 50 36
Quarter-final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-11 / 21-13 Hera DESI 37 34
Semi-final 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-19 DENG Joy Xuan 49 80
Semi-final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-6 / 12-21 / 21-17 Lindaweni FANETRI 20 62
Final 9 Saina NEHWAL 21-14 / 21-17 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 11 40
XD
Round 1 77 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Yaqiong 21-3 / 21-6 Upendra CHAKALI / MUDALIAR Pooja - 13
Round 1 134 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN / Sannatasah SANIRU 21-16 / 21-5 Abhinav PRAKASH / Kristi DAS 283 21
Round 1 (360*) LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan 21-14 / 21-16 Abhijeet NAIMPALLY / Trupti MURGUNDE 146 23
Round 1 130 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 21-15 / 21-15 Varun SHARMA / Jyoti NASHIER 576 18
Round 1 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Sanyam SHUKLA / Sanyogita GHORPADE - 41
Round 1 (352*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Jishnu SANYAL / Jwala GUTTA - 44
Round 1 - ZHENG Siwei / JIA Yifan 21-12 / 21-9 Shivam SHARMA / Saruni SHARMA - 20
Round 1 35 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-10 / 5-3 Ret. SINGH Vinay Kumar / Gauri ASAJI - 13
Round 1 328 Pakkawat VILAILAK / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-6 / 21-13 Harinder MALIK / Ekta KALIA 369 17
Round 1 67 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 21-11 / 21-4 B. Kiran Kumar / Santoshi Hasini R 1105 16
Round 1 428 K. Nandagopal / REDDY N. Sikki 21-10 / 21-14 Satinder MALIK / Chitralekha . - 18
Round 1 53 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN W.O. Akshay DEWALKAR / Pradnya GADRE 86 0
Round 1 239 Abhishek AHLAWAT / Sanskriti CHHABRA W.O. Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 50 0
Round 2 77 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Yaqiong 21-4 / 21-10 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN / Sannatasah SANIRU 134 21
Round 2 (360*) LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan 21-16 / 23-21 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 29 39
Round 2 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 21-7 / 21-7 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 130 14
Round 2 (352*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 21-8 / 21-4 Abhishek AHLAWAT / Sanskriti CHHABRA 239 13
Round 2 - ZHENG Siwei / JIA Yifan 16-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 35 44
Round 2 67 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 23-21 / 21-19 Pakkawat VILAILAK / Phataimas MUENWONG 328 36
Round 2 34 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-17 / 21-14 K. Nandagopal / REDDY N. Sikki 428 31
Round 2 53 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN W.O. Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 7 0
Quarter-final 77 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Yaqiong 21-14 / 21-12 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 53 34
Quarter-final (360*) LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan 21-4 / 21-11 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM - 25
Quarter-final (352*) Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 ZHENG Siwei / JIA Yifan - 49
Quarter-final 67 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 21-14 / 21-15 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 34 33
Semi-final 77 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Yaqiong 21-10 / 21-11 LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan (360*) 23
Semi-final 67 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 21-12 / 21-15 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / SOONG Fie Cho (352*) 32
Final 77 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Yaqiong 21-18 / 21-14 HUANG Kaixiang / CHEN Qingchen 67 42
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 65 7 24.1% 2349 81 00:30:12 2.68 1 3.5%
MS 59 132 14 23.7% 4639 78.63 00:36:34 2.15 6 10.2%
WD 15 33 3 20.0% 1144 76.27 00:36:00 2.12 1 6.7%
WS 31 66 4 12.9% 2220 71.61 00:35:19 2.03 2 6.5%
XD 24 52 4 16.7% 1751 72.96 00:27:47 2.63 0 0.0%
Total 158 348 32 20.2% 12103 76.6 00:33:46 2.27 10 6.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
DENG Joy Xuan TEE Jing YiWS Quarter-final 2 16 View
GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. Velavan VASUDEVANMS Round 1 1 15 View
Saina NEHWAL Natalia PERMINOVAWS Round 2 1 14 View
PRANNOY H. S. Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYNMS Round 2 3 13 View
Shruti MUNDADA Jagriti NASHIERWS Round 2 1 12 View
PARUPALLI Kashyap CHONG Yee HanMS Round 2 1 11 View
LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Chayanit CHALADCHALAMXD Quarter-final 1 11 View
XUE Song Sourabh VERMAMS Round 3 1 11 View
Chetan ANAND Srujan NANDALURIMS Round 2 2 11 View
SOONG Joo Ven Prakash JOLLYMS Round 1 1 11 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 39 6 86.7%
Indonesia 12 6 66.7%
Thailand 10 7 58.8%
Malaysia 24 24 50.0%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
France 1 1 50.0%
Russia 1 1 50.0%
India 82 120 40.6%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 WANG Tzu Wei Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 21-17
2018 Sameer VERMA LU Guangzu 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-14
2017 Sameer VERMA SAI PRANEETH B. 21-19 / 21-16
2016 KIDAMBI Srikanth HUANG Yuxiang 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-14
2015 PARUPALLI Kashyap KIDAMBI Srikanth 23-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song KIDAMBI Srikanth 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2012 PARUPALLI Kashyap Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-17
2011 Taufik HIDAYAT Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 21-18
2010 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-12
2009 Chetan ANAND Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16