Korea Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Korea Open 2006
Tournament Dates: 21/08/2006-27/08/2006
Location: Korea, Seoul City
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man
MS BAO Chunlai Muhammad Roslin HASHIM
WD YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII
WS LU Lan ZHU Lin
XD Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (61*) SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin 21-12 / 21-17 Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN (2*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Shintaro IKEDA / Shuichi SAKAMOTO 21-8 / 21-13 Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS (32*) 0
Round 1 - Chris LANGRIDGE / David LINDLEY 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO (10*) 0
Round 1 - HAN Sang Hoon / KANG Myeong Won 21-15 / 21-7 KIM Dong Ryung / KWON Yi Goo - 0
Round 1 (5*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-10 / 21-11 Eric GO / Khan bob MALAYTHONG - 0
Round 1 (112*) JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 21-12 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (50*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Anthony CLARK / Robert BLAIR 21-17 / 21-13 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Simon MOLLYHUS (37*) 0
Round 1 (63*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-18 / 21-9 Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS (21*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-19 Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (31*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON (13*) 0
Round 1 (8*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-18 / 21-15 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Teik Chai GAN (7*) 0
Round 1 (12*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-14 / 21-19 CHO Gun Woo / HONG Ji Hoon - 0
Round 1 (66*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-12 / 21-15 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (14*) 0
Round 1 (60*) Flandy LIMPELE / Sigit BUDIARTO 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG (53*) 0
Round 1 (3*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 21-19 / 21-11 Ian PALETHORPE / Kristian ROEBUCK (39*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN W.O. Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL (17*) 0
Round 2 (61*) SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Shintaro IKEDA / Shuichi SAKAMOTO (22*) 0
Round 2 - Chris LANGRIDGE / David LINDLEY 22-20 / 21-14 HAN Sang Hoon / KANG Myeong Won - 0
Round 2 (112*) JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 19-21 / 24-22 Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI (5*) 0
Round 2 (63*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Anthony CLARK / Robert BLAIR (11*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-16 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN (25*) 0
Round 2 (8*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-13 / 21-10 Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN (27*) 0
Round 2 (66*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-15 / 21-18 GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo (12*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 21-15 / 21-18 Flandy LIMPELE / Sigit BUDIARTO (60*) 0
Quarter-final (61*) SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin 21-13 / 21-15 Chris LANGRIDGE / David LINDLEY - 0
Quarter-final (63*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-12 / 21-11 JEON Jun Bum / YOO Yeon Seong (112*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-11 / 14-21 / 21-11 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae (8*) 0
Quarter-final (66*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-16 Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO (3*) 0
Semi-final (63*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-17 / 21-11 SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin (61*) 0
Semi-final (66*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN (6*) 0
Final (66*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-18 / 21-18 LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man (63*) 0
MS
Round 1 (1*) LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-12 Petr KOUKAL (69*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-7 / 21-18 KIM Dong Hun - 0
Round 1 (20*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-13 / 21-19 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (41*) 0
Round 1 (907*) HAN Ki Hoon 23-25 / 21-11 / 21-19 Kestutis NAVICKAS (102*) 0
Round 1 (10*) CHEN Yu 21-10 / 21-12 Martyn LEWIS (118*) 0
Round 1 (141*) JUNG Hoon Min 21-18 / 21-13 Arvind BHAT (42*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Shoji SATO 21-16 / 25-23 Rajiv OUSEPH (72*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-12 Roman SPITKO (54*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Kenneth JONASSEN 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-11 LEE Cheol Ho (67*) 0
Round 1 (600*) HONG Ji Hoon 21-19 / 21-14 WONG Wai Hong (80*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Andrew SMITH 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Beng Hong KUAN (12*) 0
Round 1 (19*) SHON Seung Mo 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-15 Jurgen KOCH (46*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 21-8 Sony Dwi KUNCORO (21*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-14 / 21-8 Magnus SAHLBERG (146*) 0
Round 1 (104*) HWANG Jung Woon 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Eric PANG (16*) 0
Round 1 (60*) James CHUA 23-21 / 19-21 / 25-23 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (34*) 0
Round 1 (79*) JANG Young Soo 21-11 / 21-8 Rodrigo PACHECO CARRILLO (178*) 0
Round 1 (161*) KANG Woo Kyum 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Joachim PERSSON (28*) 0
Round 1 (64*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 21-14 / 21-14 Ajay JAYARAM (265*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-19 / 21-7 Nicholas KIDD (49*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Anup SRIDHAR 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-19 LI Yu (58*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Dicky PALYAMA 21-8 / 20-22 / 21-10 Klaus RAFFEINER (179*) 0
Round 1 (25*) CHAN Yan Kit 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Anand PAWAR (73*) 0
Round 1 (7*) BAO Chunlai 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-13 Koichi SAEKI (115*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Bobby MILROY 22-20 / 21-14 Mattias WIGARDT (194*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-16 / 21-11 Stanislav PUKHOV (131*) 0
Round 1 (48*) QIU Yanbo 21-11 / 21-16 AHN Hyun Suk (110*) 0
Round 1 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 21-11 / 21-15 Aamir GHAFFAR (65*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Tsuen Seng LEE 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-12 Yousuke NAKANISHI (37*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-8 / 21-15 Przemyslaw WACHA (27*) 0
Round 1 (68*) PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-8 / 21-10 Wee Chung PEI (52*) 0
Round 1 (137*) Kennevic ASUNCION 21-17 / 21-19 Henri HURSKAINEN (443*) 0
Round 2 (38*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 LEE Chong Wei (1*) 0
Round 2 (20*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-13 / 21-14 HAN Ki Hoon (907*) 0
Round 2 (10*) CHEN Yu 21-16 / 21-13 JUNG Hoon Min (141*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Simon SANTOSO 21-9 / 21-9 Shoji SATO (18*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-17 / 21-12 HONG Ji Hoon (600*) 0
Round 2 (19*) SHON Seung Mo 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-14 Andrew SMITH (26*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 Kay Bin YEOH (17*) 0
Round 2 (104*) HWANG Jung Woon 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-11 James CHUA (60*) 0
Round 2 (79*) JANG Young Soo 21-18 / 21-18 KANG Woo Kyum (161*) 0
Round 2 (64*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM (11*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Dicky PALYAMA 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Anup SRIDHAR (39*) 0
Round 2 (7*) BAO Chunlai 21-14 / 21-12 CHAN Yan Kit (25*) 0
Round 2 (33*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-17 / 21-13 Bobby MILROY (31*) 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 21-6 / 21-15 QIU Yanbo (48*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-3 / 29-27 Tsuen Seng LEE (40*) 0
Round 2 (137*) Kennevic ASUNCION 21-17 / 21-19 PARUPALLI Kashyap (68*) 0
Round 3 (38*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 PARK Sung Hwan (20*) 0
Round 3 (10*) CHEN Yu 16-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Simon SANTOSO (24*) 0
Round 3 (19*) SHON Seung Mo 21-10 / 21-12 Kenneth JONASSEN (8*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-7 / 21-11 HWANG Jung Woon (104*) 0
Round 3 (79*) JANG Young Soo 21-16 / 21-17 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (64*) 0
Round 3 (7*) BAO Chunlai 21-14 / 21-15 Dicky PALYAMA (30*) 0
Round 3 (3*) LEE Hyun Il 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-16 Taufik HIDAYAT (33*) 0
Round 3 (22*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-12 / 21-14 Kennevic ASUNCION (137*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-8 / 21-17 CHEN Yu (10*) 0
Quarter-final (19*) SHON Seung Mo 21-18 / 21-13 Boonsak PONSANA (9*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) BAO Chunlai 21-12 / 21-17 JANG Young Soo (79*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) LEE Hyun Il 21-14 / 21-14 Sairul Amar AYOB (22*) 0
Semi-final (38*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 SHON Seung Mo (19*) 0
Semi-final (7*) BAO Chunlai 21-19 / 21-7 LEE Hyun Il (3*) 0
Final (7*) BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-16 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (38*) 0
WD
Round 1 (3*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 22-20 / 21-15 HA Jung Eun / HWANG Yu Mi (68*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-13 CHUNG Jae Hee / PARK So Yun - 0
Round 1 (5*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-13 / 21-16 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Molthila KITJANON (35*) 0
Round 1 (30*) CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting 21-11 / 21-10 Eva LEE / Mesinee MANGKALAKIRI (74*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-17 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (13*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-15 / 21-13 Aki AKAO / Tomomi MATSUDA (12*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN 21-14 / 21-17 Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (15*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-18 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (20*) 0
Round 1 (41*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-18 / 21-15 Joanne NICHOLAS / Natalie MUNT (117*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 21-17 / 21-15 AHN Jung Ha / KIM Young Rang - 0
Round 1 (19*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-10 / 21-12 OH Seul Ki / JANG(F) Soo Young - 0
Round 1 (8*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (39*) 0
Round 1 (4*) Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-18 / 21-17 KIM Min Jung / JUNG Youn Kyung - 0
Round 1 (16*) Britta ANDERSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 21-13 / 21-14 Suzanne RAYAPPAN / Jenny WALLWORK - 0
Round 1 (1*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-9 / 21-15 Emelie FABBEKE / Sophia HANSSON (122*) 0
Round 1 (129*) Jenny DAY / Liza SMITH W.O. Eliza ISMAILOVA / Nargiza ISMAILOVA - 0
Round 2 (5*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-11 / 21-13 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (30*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG 21-17 / 21-18 Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (31*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN 21-17 / 21-9 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA (28*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 21-16 / 21-19 PAN Pan / TIAN Qing (41*) 0
Round 2 (8*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA (19*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-18 / 21-13 Jenny DAY / Liza SMITH (129*) 0
Round 2 (1*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-9 / 21-15 Britta ANDERSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (16*) 0
Round 2 (3*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen W.O. Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA (11*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-16 / 21-11 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG (5*) 0
Quarter-final (27*) Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN 21-12 / 21-18 Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG (6*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 17-21 / 22-20 / 25-23 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (8*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-19 / 21-16 Satinee JANKRAJANGWONG / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (4*) 0
Semi-final (3*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-15 / 21-9 Lita NURLITA / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN (27*) 0
Semi-final (10*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 9-11 Ret. LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won (1*) 0
Final (3*) YANG Wei / ZHANG Jiewen 21-10 / 21-11 Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII (10*) 0
WS
Round 1 (48*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-19 / 21-18 Petya NEDELCHEVA (18*) 0
Round 1 (21*) YIP Pui Yin 21-16 / 22-20 Simone PRUTSCH (44*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-16 KIM Moon Hi (200*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Yoshimi HATAYA 21-18 / 21-17 Eva LEE (83*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Saina NEHWAL 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-18 YOON Yeo Sook - 0
Round 1 (232*) KANG Hae Won 29-27 / 9-21 / 22-20 Yu HIRAYAMA (20*) 0
Round 1 (29*) Li LI 21-10 / 21-13 Helene NYSTEDT (152*) 0
Round 1 (19*) CHENG Shao Chieh 21-10 / 21-14 Kennie ASUNCION (154*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Molthila KITJANON 21-12 / 21-10 Emelie FABBEKE (205*) 0
Round 1 (56*) CHIEN Yu Chin 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-11 AHN Yu Jin - 0
Round 1 (11*) Eriko HIROSE 21-9 / 21-9 Anna RICE (32*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Tine BAUN 21-19 / 21-11 JANG(F) Soo Young (40*) 0
Round 1 (135*) Aditi MUTATKAR 21-10 / 21-9 Kamila AUGUSTYN (73*) 0
Round 1 (61*) PAI Hsiao Ma 21-16 / 21-19 SEO Yoon Hee (33*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Kanako YONEKURA 21-18 / 21-18 Aiying XING (39*) 0
Round 1 (189*) Sophia HANSSON 21-17 / 21-19 Evgenia DIMOVA (113*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Juliane SCHENK 21-16 / 21-9 Claudia RIVERO MODENSI (418*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Salakjit PONSANA 21-8 / 21-7 Diana DIMOVA (95*) 0
Round 1 (17*) HWANG Hye Youn W.O. Eliza ISMAILOVA - 0
Round 1 (109*) Larisa GRIGA W.O. Nina VISLOVA (339*) 0
Round 1 (744*) Emma WENGBERG W.O. Nargiza ISMAILOVA - 0
Round 2 (6*) Huaiwen XU 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-17 LEE Yun Hwa (49*) 0
Round 2 (48*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-19 YIP Pui Yin (21*) 0
Round 2 (35*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 25-27 / 21-9 / 24-22 Kaori MORI (8*) 0
Round 2 (42*) Saina NEHWAL 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Yoshimi HATAYA (37*) 0
Round 2 (3*) PI Hongyan 21-14 / 21-10 Jeanine CICOGNINI (86*) 0
Round 2 (17*) HWANG Hye Youn 21-16 / 21-10 KANG Hae Won (232*) 0
Round 2 (10*) LU Lan 21-15 / 21-19 Larisa GRIGA (109*) 0
Round 2 (19*) CHENG Shao Chieh 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 Li LI (29*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Molthila KITJANON 21-14 / 21-18 Emma WENGBERG (744*) 0
Round 2 (7*) ZHU Lin 21-15 / 21-14 CHIEN Yu Chin (56*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Eriko HIROSE 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-19 Tine BAUN (47*) 0
Round 2 (9*) YAO Jie 21-6 / 21-15 Aditi MUTATKAR (135*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Kanako YONEKURA 15-21 / 21-9 / 22-20 PAI Hsiao Ma (61*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Tracey HALLAM 21-15 / 21-12 Sophia HANSSON (189*) 0
Round 2 (43*) Salakjit PONSANA 13-21 / 21-6 / 21-12 Juliane SCHENK (14*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Mew Choo WONG 21-16 / 21-15 WANG Chen (2*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Huaiwen XU 21-10 / 24-22 Julia Pei Xian WONG (48*) 0
Round 3 (35*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 21-10 / 21-19 Saina NEHWAL (42*) 0
Round 3 (17*) HWANG Hye Youn 21-11 / 22-20 PI Hongyan (3*) 0
Round 3 (10*) LU Lan 21-13 / 21-12 CHENG Shao Chieh (19*) 0
Round 3 (7*) ZHU Lin 21-14 / 21-18 Molthila KITJANON (34*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Eriko HIROSE 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 YAO Jie (9*) 0
Round 3 (15*) Kanako YONEKURA 21-16 / 21-15 Tracey HALLAM (12*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Mew Choo WONG 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Salakjit PONSANA (43*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Huaiwen XU 21-13 / 21-13 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (35*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) LU Lan 21-15 / 21-17 HWANG Hye Youn (17*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) ZHU Lin 21-12 / 21-16 Eriko HIROSE (11*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Mew Choo WONG 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Kanako YONEKURA (15*) 0
Semi-final (10*) LU Lan 21-18 / 21-14 Huaiwen XU (6*) 0
Semi-final (7*) ZHU Lin 21-13 / 21-16 Mew Choo WONG (13*) 0
Final (10*) LU Lan 21-18 / 21-11 ZHU Lin (7*) 0
XD
Round 1 (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG (20*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 21-14 / 21-19 Ian PALETHORPE / Joanne NICHOLAS (120*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-12 / 21-10 Chris LANGRIDGE / Jenny DAY (93*) 0
Round 1 - SHEN Ye / TIAN Qing 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-15 David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN (27*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Britta ANDERSEN 11-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS (6*) 0
Round 1 (15*) LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-17 JEON Jun Bum / KIM Min Jung (82*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-17 / 21-14 Anggun NUGROHO / Vita MARISSA (48*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-19 / 23-21 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (40*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII 21-19 / 21-19 YOO Yeon Seong / HA Jung Eun (134*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG 21-14 / 21-10 Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER (24*) 0
Round 1 - HWANG Ji Man / JUNG Youn Kyung 22-20 / 21-11 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (11*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 21-17 / 21-9 Khan bob MALAYTHONG / Mesinee MANGKALAKIRI (57*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN 21-17 / 21-18 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing (42*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Robert BLAIR / Natalie MUNT 21-13 / 21-9 Eric GO / Eva LEE - 0
Round 1 - HE Hanbin / PAN Pan 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-10 Kristian ROEBUCK / Jenny WALLWORK (28*) 0
Round 1 (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-15 / 21-13 CHO Gun Woo / AHN Jung Ha - 0
Round 2 (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-9 / 21-15 Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (17*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 SHEN Ye / TIAN Qing - 0
Round 2 (15*) LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi 21-16 / 21-15 Jonas RASMUSSEN / Britta ANDERSEN (12*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-17 / 21-15 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA (19*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-13 Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII (53*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-15 HWANG Ji Man / JUNG Youn Kyung - 0
Round 2 (16*) Robert BLAIR / Natalie MUNT 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-12 Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN (13*) 0
Round 2 (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-15 / 21-11 HE Hanbin / PAN Pan - 0
Quarter-final (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (5*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 22-20 / 21-17 LEE Yong Dae / HWANG Yu Mi (15*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG (9*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 Robert BLAIR / Natalie MUNT (16*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-17 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (7*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER W.O. LEE Jae Jin / LEE Hyo Jung (2*) 0
Final (1*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 23-21 / 21-18 Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (8*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 70 10 33.3% 2517 83.9 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 63 148 22 34.9% 5366 85.17 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 28 62 6 21.4% 2237 79.89 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 49 113 15 30.6% 4125 84.18 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 30 71 11 36.7% 2564 85.47 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 200 464 64 32.0% 16809 84.05 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 30 9 76.9%
Indonesia 21 10 67.7%
Scotland 2 1 66.7%
Thailand 16 10 61.5%
Chinese Taipei 7 6 53.8%
Malaysia 23 21 52.3%
Denmark 13 12 52.0%
Korea 40 37 51.9%
U.S.A. 5 5 50.0%
Netherlands 3 3 50.0%
France 1 1 50.0%
Japan 11 12 47.8%
India 5 7 41.7%
Germany 5 7 41.7%
Philippines 2 3 40.0%
England 9 17 34.6%
Poland 2 4 33.3%
Hong Kong 2 5 28.6%
Canada 1 3 25.0%
Singapore 1 3 25.0%
Bulgaria 1 3 25.0%
Sweden 1 8 11.1%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Lithuania 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
1

Category: