Denmark Open  

Tournament Name: DENMARK OPEN 2006
Tournament Dates: 31/10/2006-05/11/2006
Location: Denmark, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN
MS CHEN Hong CHEN Yu
WD Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG
WS JIANG Yanjiao LU Lan
XD Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (2*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN W.O. Dean GEORGE / Chris TONKS (117*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Anders KRISTIANSEN / Simon MOLLYHUS W.O. Mike BERES / William MILROY (41*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS W.O. Robert ADCOCK / Robin MIDDLETON (61*) 0
Round 1 (69*) Ashley BREHAUT / Aji Basuki SINDORO W.O. Jurgen WOUTERS / Ruud BOSCH (56*) 0
Round 1 (129*) Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / Imam SODIKIN IRAWAN W.O. Thomas ROJKJAER JENSEN / Tommy SORENSEN (137*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN W.O. Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI (36*) 0
Round 1 (309*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN W.O. Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (17*) 0
Round 1 - XU Chen / ZHANG Wei W.O. Andrei KONAKH / Alexandr RUSSKIKH (90*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA W.O. Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN (37*) 0
Round 1 - Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN W.O. Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (19*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS W.O. Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (32*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Anthony CLARK / Robert BLAIR W.O. Jan Soeren SCHULZ / Patrick NEUBACHER (135*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN W.O. Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE (31*) 0
Round 1 (29*) SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin W.O. Johannes SCHOETTLER / Tim DETTMANN (87*) 0
Round 1 (72*) Chris LANGRIDGE / David LINDLEY W.O. Stanislav KOHOUTEK / Pavel FLORIAN (80*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI W.O. Rasmus BONDE / Kasper FAUST HENRIKSEN (76*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN W.O. Anders KRISTIANSEN / Simon MOLLYHUS (27*) 0
Round 2 (69*) Ashley BREHAUT / Aji Basuki SINDORO W.O. Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS (21*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN W.O. Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / Imam SODIKIN IRAWAN (129*) 0
Round 2 - XU Chen / ZHANG Wei W.O. Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN (309*) 0
Round 2 - Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN W.O. Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Hendra WIJAYA (25*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Anthony CLARK / Robert BLAIR W.O. Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS (26*) 0
Round 2 (29*) SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin W.O. Rian SUKMAWAN / Eng HIAN (28*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI W.O. Chris LANGRIDGE / David LINDLEY (72*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN W.O. Ashley BREHAUT / Aji Basuki SINDORO (69*) 0
Quarter-final (18*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN W.O. XU Chen / ZHANG Wei - 0
Quarter-final - Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN W.O. Anthony CLARK / Robert BLAIR (7*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI W.O. SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin (29*) 0
Semi-final (18*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN W.O. Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN (2*) 0
Semi-final - Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN W.O. Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI (9*) 0
Final (18*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN W.O. Mathias BOE / Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN - 0
MS
Round 1 (6*) Peter Hoeg GADE W.O. QIU Yanbo (33*) 0
Round 1 (311*) Jacob Damgaard ERIKSEN W.O. Raul MUST (102*) 0
Round 1 (61*) Niels Christian KALDAU W.O. Jan VONDRA (96*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Choong Hann WONG W.O. Kasper IPSEN (80*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Dicky PALYAMA W.O. Pedro YANG (108*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Anup SRIDHAR W.O. KHRISHNAN Yogendran (45*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Andrew DABEKA W.O. Anders MALTHE NIELSEN (152*) 0
Round 1 (62*) Rajiv OUSEPH W.O. Marcel REUTER (129*) 0
Round 1 (9*) CHEN Yu W.O. Petr KOUKAL (70*) 0
Round 1 (117*) Jan O JORGENSEN W.O. Christian LIND THOMSEN (92*) 0
Round 1 (30*) John MOODY W.O. Rune MASSING (113*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Richard VAUGHAN W.O. Jurgen KOCH (50*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Joachim PERSSON W.O. Toby HONEY (103*) 0
Round 1 (77*) Kestutis NAVICKAS W.O. Michael CHRISTENSEN (49*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE W.O. Bjoern JOPPIEN (26*) 0
Round 1 (175*) Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS W.O. Scott EVANS (107*) 0
Round 1 (153*) Nikhil KANETKAR W.O. Roman SPITKO (44*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Kasper OEDUM W.O. Jan FROHLICH (36*) 0
Round 1 (149*) Anand PAWAR W.O. Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ (39*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Sairul Amar AYOB W.O. PARUPALLI Kashyap (69*) 0
Round 1 (494*) Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR W.O. Wee Chung PEI (46*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Przemyslaw WACHA W.O. Koen RIDDER (136*) 0
Round 1 (66*) ismail SAMAN W.O. Ronald SUSILO (40*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Kenneth JONASSEN W.O. Nicholas KIDD (58*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Jens-Kristian LETH W.O. Kaveh MEHRABI (122*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM W.O. Aamir GHAFFAR (73*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Tsuen Seng LEE W.O. Sven Eric KASTENS (134*) 0
Round 1 (88*) Nathan RICE W.O. Eric PANG (16*) 0
Round 1 (67*) Peter MIKKELSEN W.O. Stuart GOMEZ (63*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Chetan ANAND W.O. Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (84*) 0
Round 1 (389*) Kristian KARTTUNEN W.O. Magnus SAHLBERG (120*) 0
Round 1 (4*) CHEN Hong W.O. Bobby MILROY (43*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Peter Hoeg GADE W.O. Jacob Damgaard ERIKSEN (311*) 0
Round 2 (38*) Choong Hann WONG W.O. Niels Christian KALDAU (61*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Dicky PALYAMA W.O. Anup SRIDHAR (41*) 0
Round 2 (42*) Andrew DABEKA W.O. Rajiv OUSEPH (62*) 0
Round 2 (9*) CHEN Yu W.O. Jan O JORGENSEN (117*) 0
Round 2 (47*) Richard VAUGHAN W.O. John MOODY (30*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Joachim PERSSON W.O. Kestutis NAVICKAS (77*) 0
Round 2 (54*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE W.O. Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS (175*) 0
Round 2 (153*) Nikhil KANETKAR W.O. Kasper OEDUM (31*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Sairul Amar AYOB W.O. Anand PAWAR (149*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Przemyslaw WACHA W.O. Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR (494*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Kenneth JONASSEN W.O. ismail SAMAN (66*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM W.O. Jens-Kristian LETH (71*) 0
Round 2 (37*) Tsuen Seng LEE W.O. Nathan RICE (88*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Chetan ANAND W.O. Peter MIKKELSEN (67*) 0
Round 2 (4*) CHEN Hong W.O. Kristian KARTTUNEN (389*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Peter Hoeg GADE W.O. Choong Hann WONG (38*) 0
Round 3 (20*) Dicky PALYAMA W.O. Andrew DABEKA (42*) 0
Round 3 (9*) CHEN Yu W.O. Richard VAUGHAN (47*) 0
Round 3 (15*) Joachim PERSSON W.O. Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (54*) 0
Round 3 (27*) Sairul Amar AYOB W.O. Nikhil KANETKAR (153*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Kenneth JONASSEN W.O. Przemyslaw WACHA (24*) 0
Round 3 (37*) Tsuen Seng LEE W.O. Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (28*) 0
Round 3 (4*) CHEN Hong W.O. Chetan ANAND (34*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Peter Hoeg GADE W.O. Dicky PALYAMA (20*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) CHEN Yu W.O. Joachim PERSSON (15*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Kenneth JONASSEN W.O. Sairul Amar AYOB (27*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) CHEN Hong W.O. Tsuen Seng LEE (37*) 0
Semi-final (9*) CHEN Yu W.O. Peter Hoeg GADE (6*) 0
Semi-final (4*) CHEN Hong W.O. Kenneth JONASSEN (10*) 0
Final (4*) CHEN Hong W.O. CHEN Yu (9*) 0
WD
Round 1 (8*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG W.O. Vita MARISSA / Yunita TETTY - 0
Round 1 (172*) Christinna PEDERSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN W.O. Anu NIEMINEN / LI Wenyan - 0
Round 1 (17*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI W.O. Amelie FELX / Florence LAVOIE (43*) 0
Round 1 (55*) Carina METTE / Birgit OVERZIER W.O. Rachel VAN CUTSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (44*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL W.O. Emelie FABBEKE / Sophia HANSSON (54*) 0
Round 1 (156*) Suzanne RAYAPPAN / Jenny WALLWORK W.O. Carola BOTT / Karin SCHNAASE (77*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI W.O. Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (29*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH W.O. Amalie FANGEL / Valerie LOKER - 0
Round 1 - Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN / Julie HOUMANN W.O. Jenny DAY / Liza SMITH (51*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA W.O. Akvile STAPUSAITYTE / Kristine SEFERE (102*) 0
Round 1 (241*) Hing Yau MOOI / Yu Hang OOI W.O. Susan DOBSON / Tania LUIZ - 0
Round 1 (24*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA W.O. Britta ANDERSEN / Helle NIELSEN (162*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Joanne NICHOLAS / Natalie MUNT W.O. Fiona MCKEE / Charmaine REID (33*) 0
Round 1 (23*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing W.O. Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (31*) 0
Round 1 (79*) Jwala GUTTA / Shruti KURIEN W.O. Hayley CONNOR / Rachel HOWARD - 0
Round 1 (9*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII W.O. Jennie CARLSSON / Emma WENGBERG (412*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG W.O. Christinna PEDERSEN / Mie SCHJOETT-KRISTENSEN (172*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI W.O. Carina METTE / Birgit OVERZIER (55*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL W.O. Suzanne RAYAPPAN / Jenny WALLWORK (156*) 0
Round 2 (71*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI W.O. Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (49*) 0
Round 2 - Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN / Julie HOUMANN W.O. Diana DIMOVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (25*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA W.O. Hing Yau MOOI / Yu Hang OOI (241*) 0
Round 2 (23*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing W.O. Joanne NICHOLAS / Natalie MUNT (32*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII W.O. Jwala GUTTA / Shruti KURIEN (79*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG W.O. Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI (17*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL W.O. Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI (71*) 0
Quarter-final (24*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA W.O. Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN / Julie HOUMANN - 0
Quarter-final (9*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII W.O. PAN Pan / TIAN Qing (23*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG W.O. Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (12*) 0
Semi-final (24*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA W.O. Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII (9*) 0
Final (24*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA W.O. Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG (8*) 0
WS
Round 1 (183*) Tine HOY W.O. Kamila AUGUSTYN (88*) 0
Round 1 - LI Wenyan W.O. Florence LAVOIE (106*) 0
Round 1 (79*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI W.O. Rachel VAN CUTSEN (52*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Chia-Chi HUANG W.O. Rachel HOWARD (124*) 0
Round 1 (81*) Anne Marie PEDERSEN W.O. Charmaine REID (39*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Jill PITTARD W.O. Sophia HANSSON (114*) 0
Round 1 (42*) PAI Hsiao Ma W.O. Simone PRUTSCH (45*) 0
Round 1 - CAI Jiani W.O. Elin BERGBLOM (76*) 0
Round 1 (115*) Emelie FABBEKE W.O. Agnese ALLEGRINI (65*) 0
Round 1 (59*) Sara PERSSON W.O. Jeanine CICOGNINI (102*) 0
Round 1 - GUO Xin W.O. Fransiska RATNASARI (53*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Judith MEULENDIJKS W.O. Solen PASTUREL (99*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Ella DIEHL W.O. Kati TOLMOFF (72*) 0
Round 1 (30*) WANG Lin W.O. Diana DIMOVA (75*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Anna RICE W.O. Tania LUIZ (54*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Anu NIEMINEN W.O. Akvile STAPUSAITYTE (100*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Huaiwen XU W.O. Atu ROSALINA (71*) 0
Round 2 - LI Wenyan W.O. Tine HOY (183*) 0
Round 2 (9*) JIANG Yanjiao W.O. Susan EGELSTAFF (25*) 0
Round 2 (79*) Maria Kristin YULIANTI W.O. Chia-Chi HUANG (44*) 0
Round 2 (8*) YAO Jie W.O. Adrianti FIRDASARI (60*) 0
Round 2 (49*) Jill PITTARD W.O. Anne Marie PEDERSEN (81*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Petya NEDELCHEVA W.O. Weny RASIDI (82*) 0
Round 2 - CAI Jiani W.O. PAI Hsiao Ma (42*) 0
Round 2 (59*) Sara PERSSON W.O. Emelie FABBEKE (115*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Petra REICHEL W.O. Shannon POHL (89*) 0
Round 2 - GUO Xin W.O. Judith MEULENDIJKS (21*) 0
Round 2 (6*) LU Lan W.O. Aditi MUTATKAR (163*) 0
Round 2 (30*) WANG Lin W.O. Ella DIEHL (23*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Tine BAUN W.O. Karin SCHNAASE (90*) 0
Round 2 (37*) Anu NIEMINEN W.O. Anna RICE (36*) 0
Round 2 (5*) PI Hongyan W.O. Elizabeth CANN (73*) 0
Round 3 (7*) Huaiwen XU W.O. LI Wenyan - 0
Round 3 (9*) JIANG Yanjiao W.O. Maria Kristin YULIANTI (79*) 0
Round 3 (8*) YAO Jie W.O. Jill PITTARD (49*) 0
Round 3 - CAI Jiani W.O. Petya NEDELCHEVA (14*) 0
Round 3 (20*) Petra REICHEL W.O. Sara PERSSON (59*) 0
Round 3 (6*) LU Lan W.O. GUO Xin - 0
Round 3 (18*) Tine BAUN W.O. WANG Lin (30*) 0
Round 3 (37*) Anu NIEMINEN W.O. PI Hongyan (5*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) JIANG Yanjiao W.O. Huaiwen XU (7*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) YAO Jie W.O. CAI Jiani - 0
Quarter-final (6*) LU Lan W.O. Petra REICHEL (20*) 0
Quarter-final (18*) Tine BAUN W.O. Anu NIEMINEN (37*) 0
Semi-final (9*) JIANG Yanjiao W.O. YAO Jie (8*) 0
Semi-final (6*) LU Lan W.O. Tine BAUN (18*) 0
Final (9*) JIANG Yanjiao W.O. LU Lan (6*) 0
XD
Round 1 (193*) Robin MIDDLETON / Liza SMITH W.O. Tim DETTMANN / Annekatrin LILLIE (76*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Mike BERES / Valerie LOKER W.O. Glenn WARFE / Susan DOBSON (48*) 0
Round 1 (68*) Jens ERIKSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN W.O. Chris TONKS / Natalie MUNT - 0
Round 1 (54*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Julie HOUMANN W.O. Chris LANGRIDGE / Jenny DAY (64*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Jurgen WOUTERS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN W.O. William MILROY / Fiona MCKEE - 0
Round 1 (47*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY W.O. Ross SMITH / Tania LUIZ (81*) 0
Round 1 - XU Chen / CHENG Shu W.O. Svetoslav STOYANOV / Elodie EYMARD (31*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN W.O. Henri HURSKAINEN / Emma WENGBERG - 0
Round 2 (174*) ZHANG Wei / ZHAO Yunlei W.O. Brian PREVOE / Yu QI - 0
Round 2 (87*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Yunita TETTY W.O. Robin MIDDLETON / Liza SMITH (193*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Britta ANDERSEN W.O. Robert ADCOCK / Hayley CONNOR (321*) 0
Round 2 (109*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH W.O. Mike BERES / Valerie LOKER (46*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG W.O. Michael FUCHS / Carina METTE - 0
Round 2 (68*) Jens ERIKSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN W.O. Imam SODIKIN IRAWAN / Elin BERGBLOM (629*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI W.O. Hendra WIJAYA / Yanmei JIANG (167*) 0
Round 2 (54*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Julie HOUMANN W.O. Bin Shen TAN / Yu Hang OOI (55*) 0
Round 2 (66*) Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA W.O. Jurgen WOUTERS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (45*) 0
Round 2 - HE Hanbin / TIAN Qing W.O. Ian PALETHORPE / Joanne NICHOLAS (61*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER W.O. Daniel A SHIRLEY / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (47*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL W.O. David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN (21*) 0
Round 2 - Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN W.O. XU Chen / CHENG Shu - 0
Round 2 (15*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA W.O. Rasmus BONDE / Christinna PEDERSEN (51*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN W.O. Robert BLAIR / Jenny WALLWORK (124*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS W.O. Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI (16*) 0
Round 3 (174*) ZHANG Wei / ZHAO Yunlei W.O. Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Yunita TETTY (87*) 0
Round 3 (109*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH W.O. Jonas RASMUSSEN / Britta ANDERSEN (11*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG W.O. Jens ERIKSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN (68*) 0
Round 3 (54*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Julie HOUMANN W.O. Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (23*) 0
Round 3 (66*) Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA W.O. HE Hanbin / TIAN Qing - 0
Round 3 (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL W.O. Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER (22*) 0
Round 3 (15*) Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA W.O. Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN - 0
Round 3 (4*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS W.O. Lars PAASKE / Helle NIELSEN (19*) 0
Quarter-final (109*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH W.O. ZHANG Wei / ZHAO Yunlei (174*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG W.O. Jacob CHEMNITZ / Julie HOUMANN (54*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL W.O. Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA (66*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS W.O. Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA (15*) 0
Semi-final (9*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG W.O. Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (109*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL W.O. Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS (4*) 0
Final (9*) Anthony CLARK / Donna KELLOGG W.O. Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (7*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 SHI Yuqi LEE Zii Jia 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-12
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Kento MOMOTA 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-12
2020 Anders ANTONSEN Rasmus GEMKE 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-12
2019 Kento MOMOTA CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-12
2018 Kento MOMOTA CHOU Tien Chen 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-15
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth LEE Hyun Il 21-10 / 21-5
2016 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 23-21
2015 CHEN Long Tommy SUGIARTO 21-12 / 21-12
2014 CHEN Long SON Wan Ho 21-19 / 24-22
2013 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 24-22 / 21-19
2012 LEE Chong Wei DU Pengyu 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-18
2010 Jan O JORGENSEN Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-19
2009 Simon SANTOSO Marc ZWIEBLER 21-14 / 21-6
2008 Peter Hoeg GADE Joachim PERSSON 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14
2007 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-12
2006 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu W.O.
2005 LEE Chong Wei Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 17-14 / 15-8
2004 LIN Dan XIA Xuanze 15-12 / 15-11
2003 LIN Dan CHEN Yu 15-4 / 15-6
2002 CHEN Hong Kenneth JONASSEN 15-9 / 9-15 / 15-6
2001 BAO Chunlai LIN Dan 7-5 / 7-1 / 7-0
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE George RIMARCDI 15-11 / 15-12
1999 Poul-Erik HOYER Choong Hann WONG 17-15 / 15-4
1998 Peter Hoeg GADE DONG Jiong 15-8 / 17-14
1997 DONG Jiong Peter Hoeg GADE 15-17 / 15-11 / 15-12
1996 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Ewe Hock ONG 6-15 / 15-7 / 15-12
1995 Poul-Erik HOYER HENDRAWAN 17-18 / 17-14 / 17-15
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 17-18 / 15-4 / 15-10
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Jens OLSSON 15-11 / 15-2
1992 Darren J HALL Poul-Erik HOYER 15-11 / 18-13
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-8
1990 Poul-Erik HOYER Morten FROST HANSEN 4-15 / 15-10 / 17-15
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Jianhua ZHAO 15-12 / 15-13