Iran Fajr Badminton International Challenge  

Tournament Name: 31st Iran Fajr International Challenge 2023
Tournament Dates: 31/01/2023-05/02/2023
Location: Iran, Tehran
Category: International Challenge

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Christian BERNARDO / Alvin MORADA Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO
MS Syabda Perkasa BELAWA JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei
WD Jesita Putri MIANTORO / Febi SETIANINGRUM GO Pei Kee / TEOH Mei Xing
WS TANYA HEMANTH Tasnim MIR
XD CHEN Tang Jie / TOH Ee Wei HOO Pang Ron / TEOH Mei Xing

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 154 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY 75 49
Round 1 - Mohammad Mehdi MIRSHEKARI / Saleh SANGTARASH 21-4 / 21-15 AL- QAZZAZ Ali Muafaq Hadi / Murtadha TALIB - 21
Round 1 - Fabricio FARIAS / Davi SILVA 21-14 / 21-10 Mohammad GOLCHIN / Mehdi HAJTALEBI - 22
Round 1 384 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / LOH Kean Hean 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Soroush ESKANDARI VATANNEJAD / Farzin KHANJANI - 6
Round 1 97 Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO 21-11 / 21-15 Salar BAYAT / Seyed Armin ZAKI ZADEH - 22
Round 1 - Venkata Uneeth Krishna BHIMAVARAPU / Shashank CHHETRI 21-5 / 21-10 Karwan Nozad ABDULLAH / Yousif M. KHUDHUR - 17
Round 1 217 Solomon Jr. PADIZ / Julius VILLABRILLE 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-8 Mohamad PAIRAVAND / Mehran SHAHBAZI - 34
Round 1 573 Jian Sheng CHOI / JEREMY Bryan 21-6 / 21-4 Mohsen NAEIMI / Ahmad RAOUFI - 15
Round 1 - Mohammad BAGHERI / Mohammad ZARCHI 21-9 / 21-5 Amer AWAD / Ali MOHAMMED ALI - 25
Round 1 215 CHIA Wei Jie / LIEW Xun 21-12 / 21-11 Hong Quan LOK / Masawi M FAIQ 605 21
Round 1 - Amirhossein NORALYAN / Erfan SHAHHOSSEINI 21-15 / 21-10 Karrar HUSSEIN / Muntadher NABEEL - 21
Round 1 108 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Christopher David WIJAYA 21-14 / 21-19 Mehdi ANSARI / Nima ROSTAMPOURLAGALDANI - 29
Round 1 - Amirhossein HASANI / Matin MOGHIMI 21-19 / 14-21 / 22-20 Saied BABAYANI / Mohammad Ali FAGHIH KHORASANI 357 38
Round 1 - LWI Sheng Hao / Jimmy WONG 21-14 / 21-17 Santhosh GAJENDRAN / Mauryan KATHIRAVAN 221 21
Round 1 - Arshia AMALKONANDE / Ali HAYATI 22-20 / 21-18 Alireza FAKHER / Adel SOURATI - 25
Round 1 91 Christian BERNARDO / Alvin MORADA 21-15 / 26-24 Xiaodong SHENG / Hing Long WONG - 25
Round 2 154 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-11 / 21-12 Mohammad Mehdi MIRSHEKARI / Saleh SANGTARASH - 22
Round 2 384 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / LOH Kean Hean 21-14 / 21-14 Fabricio FARIAS / Davi SILVA - 24
Round 2 97 Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO 21-11 / 21-14 Venkata Uneeth Krishna BHIMAVARAPU / Shashank CHHETRI - 24
Round 2 573 Jian Sheng CHOI / JEREMY Bryan 21-16 / 22-20 Solomon Jr. PADIZ / Julius VILLABRILLE 217 27
Round 2 215 CHIA Wei Jie / LIEW Xun 21-10 / 21-7 Mohammad BAGHERI / Mohammad ZARCHI - 17
Round 2 108 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Christopher David WIJAYA 21-18 / 21-11 Amirhossein NORALYAN / Erfan SHAHHOSSEINI - 24
Round 2 - LWI Sheng Hao / Jimmy WONG 21-9 / 21-12 Amirhossein HASANI / Matin MOGHIMI - 18
Round 2 91 Christian BERNARDO / Alvin MORADA 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-13 Arshia AMALKONANDE / Ali HAYATI - 43
Quarter-final 154 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 21-19 / 21-9 Jun Liang Andy KWEK / LOH Kean Hean 384 25
Quarter-final 97 Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO 21-14 / 21-18 Jian Sheng CHOI / JEREMY Bryan 573 34
Quarter-final 108 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Christopher David WIJAYA 7-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 CHIA Wei Jie / LIEW Xun 215 40
Quarter-final 91 Christian BERNARDO / Alvin MORADA 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 LWI Sheng Hao / Jimmy WONG - 45
Semi-final 97 Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO 21-11 / 21-16 BEH Chun Meng / GOH Boon Zhe 154 25
Semi-final 91 Christian BERNARDO / Alvin MORADA 21-14 / 23-21 Teges Satriaji Cahyo HUTOMO / Christopher David WIJAYA 108 29
Final 91 Christian BERNARDO / Alvin MORADA 21-16 / 21-17 Raymond INDRA / Daniel Edgar MARVINO 97 33
MS (qual)
Round 1 - SIDDHARTHA MISHRA 21-13 / 21-18 Mohammad GOLCHIN - 36
Round 1 - Soroush ESKANDARI VATANNEJAD 21-15 / 21-12 Muntadher NABEEL - 22
Round 1 - Mohammad BAGHERI 21-11 / 21-8 Karrar HUSSEIN 892 16
Round 1 - Saahas Kumar P. 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-11 Mohammad Mehdi MIRSHEKARI - 44
Round 1 892 Mohamad PAIRAVAND 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-14 Hing Long WONG - 58
Round 1 - Charan Naik KELAVATHU 21-8 / 21-5 Karwan Nozad ABDULLAH - 20
Round 1 - Alireza FAKHER 21-17 / 21-8 AL- QAZZAZ Ali Muafaq Hadi - 20
Round 1 892 Farzin KHANJANI 21-5 / 21-9 Ali MOHAMMED ALI - 21
Round 1 - Mehdi ANSARI 21-6 / 21-3 Amer AWAD 892 20
Round 1 - Hong Quan LOK 21-17 / 21-13 Arshia AMALKONANDE 1121 42
Round 2 - Masawi M FAIQ 21-8 / 21-11 Saied BABAYANI 609 26
Round 2 - SIDDHARTHA MISHRA 21-6 / 21-10 Murtadha TALIB - 4
Round 2 - TANG Kaifeng 21-16 / 21-14 Seyed Armin ZAKI ZADEH 892 35
Round 2 - Amirhossein HASANI 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Soroush ESKANDARI VATANNEJAD - 35
Round 2 - Matin MOGHIMI 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Mohammad BAGHERI - 30
Round 2 892 Mohammad Ali FAGHIH KHORASANI 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-14 Saahas Kumar P. - 65
Round 2 892 Mohamad PAIRAVAND 21-1 / 21-6 Ali NEAMAH 892 16
Round 2 - Charan Naik KELAVATHU 21-9 / 21-17 Adel SOURATI - 23
Round 2 892 Prince DAHAL 21-9 / 21-10 Alireza FAKHER - 23
Round 2 892 Farzin KHANJANI 21-17 / 21-6 Ahmad RAOUFI - 21
Round 2 837 Raymond SING 21-14 / 21-19 Mehdi HAJTALEBI - 27
Round 2 - Salar BAYAT 16-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 Mehdi ANSARI - 45
Round 2 892 Mohammad ZARCHI 21-13 / 23-21 Adith KP - 37
Round 2 - Hong Quan LOK 21-5 / 21-8 Yousif M. KHUDHUR - 17
Round 2 785 Mehran SHAHBAZI 21-13 / 21-17 Venkata Uneeth Krishna BHIMAVARAPU 1038 28
MS
Round 1 54 Meiraba LUWANG 21-10 / 21-4 Amirhossein HASANI - 22
Round 1 310 Xiaodong SHENG 21-16 / 21-13 Saleh SANGTARASH 497 32
Round 1 122 Alwi FARHAN 21-10 / 21-13 Yousif ALHUMAIRI 609 22
Round 1 155 Siddhanth GUPTA 21-6 / 21-7 Mohsen NAEIMI - 20
Round 1 96 Harshit AGGARWAL 22-20 / 21-14 Lukasz CIMOSZ 396 30
Round 1 446 Mohamad Hafiz MOHAMED SIKKANDER 21-14 / 21-12 Raymond SING 837 30
Round 1 251 KUO Kuan Lin 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Milan DRATVA 98 59
Round 1 213 Alvi Wijaya CHAIRULLAH 21-12 / 21-19 Hong Quan LOK - 35
Round 1 76 Jonathan MATIAS 21-16 / 21-11 Ali HAYATI 609 28
Round 1 205 Alfito Pringgo YUDANTO 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 SIDDHARTHA MISHRA - 65
Round 1 154 Ken Yon ONG 21-11 / 21-16 Mohammad Ali FAGHIH KHORASANI 892 37
Round 1 277 Tarun Reddy KATAM 21-15 / 21-9 Bodhi Ratana Teja GOTAMA 214 35
Round 1 133 Subhankar DEY 22-20 / 21-14 Prince DAHAL 892 31
Round 1 156 Bobby SETIABUDI 21-7 / 21-12 Samuel CASSAR 402 23
Round 1 113 Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-11 Anirudh JANARDHANAN 169 41
Round 1 140 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-14 / 21-14 Farzin KHANJANI 892 25
Round 1 201 Yohanes Saut MARCELLYNO 21-6 / 21-11 Hemanth M.GOWDA 258 35
Round 1 148 LEE Shun Yang 21-15 / 21-14 Matin MOGHIMI - 30
Round 1 - TANG Kaifeng 21-14 / 21-9 Davi SILVA 210 14
Round 1 118 Chirag SEN 21-13 / 25-23 Muhammad Reza AL FAJRI 236 35
Round 1 266 Pranav Rao GANDHAM 21-15 / 21-5 Charan Naik KELAVATHU - 28
Round 1 117 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-9 / 21-11 Nima ROSTAMPOURLAGALDANI 497 34
Round 1 204 CHUA Kim Sheng 21-14 / 21-15 Jewel Angelo ALBO 473 39
Round 1 85 Bernardo ATILANO 21-13 / 21-9 Mohammad ZARCHI 892 31
Round 1 367 Eon EOGENE EWE 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-19 Mehran SHAHBAZI 785 59
Round 1 120 Dmitriy PANARIN 21-19 / 21-17 Yonathan RAMLIE 220 37
Round 1 299 LE Duc Phat 21-18 / 21-17 Mohamad PAIRAVAND 892 33
Round 1 93 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Rasindu HENDAHEWA 254 62
Round 1 - Masawi M FAIQ 21-13 / 21-11 WONG Yan Kit 348 28
Round 1 203 Sulistio TEGAR 21-14 / 21-13 Alap MISHRA 139 36
Round 1 175 Iqbal Diaz SYAHPUTRA 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Zhen Yi ONG 163 68
Round 1 - Salar BAYAT 14-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 Darshan PUJARI 609 74
Round 2 310 Xiaodong SHENG 21-17 / 13-21 / 24-22 Meiraba LUWANG 54 62
Round 2 122 Alwi FARHAN 21-13 / 22-24 / 21-14 Siddhanth GUPTA 155 55
Round 2 96 Harshit AGGARWAL 21-14 / 21-14 Mohamad Hafiz MOHAMED SIKKANDER 446 33
Round 2 213 Alvi Wijaya CHAIRULLAH 21-14 / 21-14 KUO Kuan Lin 251 20
Round 2 205 Alfito Pringgo YUDANTO 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Jonathan MATIAS 76 64
Round 2 154 Ken Yon ONG 21-16 / 21-19 Tarun Reddy KATAM 277 42
Round 2 156 Bobby SETIABUDI 21-16 / 21-12 Subhankar DEY 133 33
Round 2 140 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-11 / 21-9 Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK 113 27
Round 2 148 LEE Shun Yang 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Yohanes Saut MARCELLYNO 201 65
Round 2 118 Chirag SEN 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-17 TANG Kaifeng - 46
Round 2 117 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-16 / 21-17 Pranav Rao GANDHAM 266 36
Round 2 85 Bernardo ATILANO 21-11 / 21-7 CHUA Kim Sheng 204 33
Round 2 120 Dmitriy PANARIN 22-20 / 21-17 Eon EOGENE EWE 367 38
Round 2 299 LE Duc Phat 21-18 / 21-12 S.Sankar Muthusamy SUBRAMANIAN 93 29
Round 2 - Masawi M FAIQ 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Sulistio TEGAR 203 67
Round 2 175 Iqbal Diaz SYAHPUTRA 21-14 / 21-16 Salar BAYAT - 34
Round 3 122 Alwi FARHAN 21-8 / 21-9 Xiaodong SHENG 310 33
Round 3 213 Alvi Wijaya CHAIRULLAH 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-19 Harshit AGGARWAL 96 60
Round 3 154 Ken Yon ONG 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-16 Alfito Pringgo YUDANTO 205 72
Round 3 140 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 22-20 / 21-14 Bobby SETIABUDI 156 35
Round 3 118 Chirag SEN 21-18 / 21-19 LEE Shun Yang 148 33
Round 3 117 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-13 / 21-13 Bernardo ATILANO 85 37
Round 3 299 LE Duc Phat 21-15 / 21-18 Dmitriy PANARIN 120 40
Round 3 175 Iqbal Diaz SYAHPUTRA 21-10 / 21-17 Masawi M FAIQ - 33
Quarter-final 213 Alvi Wijaya CHAIRULLAH 21-17 / 26-24 Alwi FARHAN 122 53
Quarter-final 140 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-12 / 21-12 Ken Yon ONG 154 30
Quarter-final 117 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-14 / 21-16 Chirag SEN 118 34
Quarter-final 175 Iqbal Diaz SYAHPUTRA 21-17 / 21-11 LE Duc Phat 299 28
Semi-final 140 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 21-14 / 21-16 Alvi Wijaya CHAIRULLAH 213 29
Semi-final 117 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 21-13 / 21-18 Iqbal Diaz SYAHPUTRA 175 30
Final 117 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA 18-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 140 69
WD
Round 1 401 LEE Xin Jie / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-7 / 21-15 Mahdis GHOLAMI / Shafagh KAZEMPOUR - 32
Round 1 133 Qi Xuan NG / Le Xuan TEOH 21-7 / 21-7 Golnaz KALHORI / Nastaran KARAMI - 18
Round 1 145 Jesita Putri MIANTORO / Febi SETIANINGRUM 21-10 / 21-11 Nasim SAFAI / Hananeh YAGHOBZADEH - 25
Round 1 318 Ferdous FOROUGHI / Mobina NEDAEI W.O. Leyla JAMALZADE / Hajar NURIYEVA - 0
Round 1 - Seyedeh Artina AGHAPOUR HASIRI / Mahrou ROSHANAEI 21-9 / 21-3 Hajir HANEER / Maryam S.HANEER - 16
Round 1 487 Jie Yu CHONG / LAI Ting Chen 21-8 / 21-9 HAMEDANCHI AZAD Hale / Kiana HASHEMI 401 6
Round 1 - Sania LIMA / Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-14 / 21-13 Hasti RAHIMI / Mahan TASHAKORI - 23
Round 1 - Aida ENAYATI / Fatemeh FANAEI 21-14 / 21-14 Fatemeh BABAEI / Fatemeh MOUNESKHAH - 29
Round 1 146 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 21-9 / 21-6 Yeganeh SEYEDTAFRISHIKHAMENEH / Nazanin ZAMANI 264 0
Round 1 92 Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI 21-8 / 21-8 Zahra ROBATI / Seyedeh Aysan SHOURIDEH ZIABARI - 21
Round 1 506 LOW Yeen Yuan / Vanessa NG 21-6 / 21-8 Sareh AMINIAN / Paria ESKANDARI - 21
Round 1 - Yeganeh KERMANI / Romina TAJIK W.O. Keisha Fatimah AZ ZAHRA / Era MAFTUHA 114 0
Round 1 109 GO Pei Kee / TEOH Mei Xing 21-6 / 21-11 Shiva PAZIROFKAR / Saghar RAFEI - 19
Round 2 401 LEE Xin Jie / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-16 / 21-14 Jaqueline LIMA / Samia LIMA 39 29
Round 2 145 Jesita Putri MIANTORO / Febi SETIANINGRUM 21-14 / 21-14 Qi Xuan NG / Le Xuan TEOH 133 33
Round 2 98 Ridya Aulia FATASYA / Kelly LARISSA 21-13 / 21-11 Ferdous FOROUGHI / Mobina NEDAEI 318 27
Round 2 487 Jie Yu CHONG / LAI Ting Chen 21-11 / 21-5 Seyedeh Artina AGHAPOUR HASIRI / Mahrou ROSHANAEI - 20
Round 2 - Sania LIMA / Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-11 / 21-18 Aida ENAYATI / Fatemeh FANAEI - 25
Round 2 92 Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI 21-18 / 21-12 CHENG Su Hui / CHENG Su Yin 146 38
Round 2 506 LOW Yeen Yuan / Vanessa NG 21-14 / 21-16 Yeganeh KERMANI / Romina TAJIK - 30
Round 2 109 GO Pei Kee / TEOH Mei Xing 21-11 / 21-9 Rutaparna PANDA / Swetaparna PANDA 73 26
Quarter-final 145 Jesita Putri MIANTORO / Febi SETIANINGRUM 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 LEE Xin Jie / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 401 54
Quarter-final 98 Ridya Aulia FATASYA / Kelly LARISSA 21-19 / 21-13 Jie Yu CHONG / LAI Ting Chen 487 34
Quarter-final - Sania LIMA / Juliana Viana VIEIRA 23-21 / 21-18 Anisanaya KAMILA / Az Zahra Ditya RAMADHANI 92 36
Quarter-final 109 GO Pei Kee / TEOH Mei Xing 21-15 / 21-17 LOW Yeen Yuan / Vanessa NG 506 25
Semi-final 145 Jesita Putri MIANTORO / Febi SETIANINGRUM 21-19 / 21-11 Ridya Aulia FATASYA / Kelly LARISSA 98 27
Semi-final 109 GO Pei Kee / TEOH Mei Xing 21-11 / 21-10 Sania LIMA / Juliana Viana VIEIRA - 21
Final 145 Jesita Putri MIANTORO / Febi SETIANINGRUM 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-17 GO Pei Kee / TEOH Mei Xing 109 56
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Shafagh KAZEMPOUR 21-5 / 21-4 Maryam S.HANEER - 15
Round 1 - Mahdis GHOLAMI 21-6 / 21-10 Hajir HANEER - 18
Round 1 - Shravya DANDE 21-9 / 21-14 Mahrou ROSHANAEI - 36
Round 1 - Zahra ROBATI W.O. Zainab HABEEB - 0
WS
Round 1 53 Tasnim MIR 21-8 / 21-11 Golnaz KALHORI - 20
Round 1 239 DE GUZMAN Mikaela Joy 21-4 / 21-15 HAMEDANCHI AZAD Hale 750 21
Round 1 112 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-17 / 21-14 Nazanin ZAMANI 750 26
Round 1 354 Romina TAJIK 21-11 / 21-19 Paria ESKANDARI - 27
Round 1 81 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-11 / 21-7 Seyedeh Aysan SHOURIDEH ZIABARI - 30
Round 1 750 Aida ENAYATI 21-12 / 21-18 Saghar RAFEI 439 26
Round 1 509 Sreshta Reddy KANNAREDDY 21-12 / 21-13 Ines Lucia CASTILLO SALAZAR 87 25
Round 1 149 Zhing Yi TAN 21-9 / 21-11 Mahdis GHOLAMI - 19
Round 1 85 Aditi BHATT 21-14 / 21-13 Shiva PAZIROFKAR 439 25
Round 1 273 Ozge BAYRAK 21-12 / 21-13 Shravya DANDE - 29
Round 1 587 ONG Xin Yee 21-18 / 21-19 Bilqis PRASISTA 106 29
Round 1 315 Trisha HEGDE 21-10 / 21-12 Shafagh KAZEMPOUR - 23
Round 1 78 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-6 / 21-7 Hananeh YAGHOBZADEH - 19
Round 1 176 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-10 Nasim SAFAI 476 54
Round 1 147 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 21-7 / 21-23 / 21-14 Kasturi RADHAKRISHNAN 124 54
Round 1 603 Sri Nitya NARAHARISETTI 23-21 / 21-16 Niyati ALOK - 31
Round 1 707 Yeganeh KERMANI 21-14 / 21-12 Zahra ROBATI - 27
Round 1 138 Ruzana RUZANA 21-12 / 21-13 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 245 25
Round 1 439 Fatemeh BABAEI 21-14 / 21-11 Yeganeh SEYEDTAFRISHIKHAMENEH 750 25
Round 1 750 Fatemeh MOUNESKHAH 21-11 / 21-16 Hasti RAHIMI - 26
Round 1 592 Sareh AMINIAN 26-24 / 21-12 Ferdous FOROUGHI 750 37
Round 1 103 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-16 / 21-6 Hrissha DUBEY 251 30
Round 1 130 Letshanaa A. KARUPATHEVAN 21-12 / 24-22 Mobina NEDAEI 750 34
Round 1 71 Rituparna DAS 21-15 / 21-19 Katarina VARGOVA 244 33
Round 1 609 Ananya AGRAWAL 21-2 / 21-3 Lobna SHAKIR - 13
Round 1 108 Neslihan YIGIT 21-8 / 21-9 Kiana HASHEMI 609 28
Round 1 228 Ling Ching WONG 21-4 / 21-11 Seyedeh Artina AGHAPOUR HASIRI - 17
Round 1 70 Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 21-8 / 21-12 Khushi THAKKAR 286 24
Round 1 151 HUANG Yu-Hsun 21-11 / 21-7 Mahan TASHAKORI - 19
Round 1 143 Tasya FARAHNAILAH 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-11 Hristomira POPOVSKA 144 45
Round 1 250 Kyla Legiana AGATHA 21-7 / 21-16 Fatemeh FANAEI 522 28
Round 1 73 TANYA HEMANTH 21-8 / 21-4 Nastaran KARAMI - 17
Round 2 53 Tasnim MIR 21-16 / 21-13 DE GUZMAN Mikaela Joy 239 29
Round 2 112 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 21-11 / 21-4 Romina TAJIK 354 24
Round 2 81 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-10 / 21-6 Aida ENAYATI 750 32
Round 2 509 Sreshta Reddy KANNAREDDY 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Zhing Yi TAN 149 65
Round 2 85 Aditi BHATT 21-18 / 21-14 Ozge BAYRAK 273 27
Round 2 315 Trisha HEGDE 21-18 / 21-13 ONG Xin Yee 587 37
Round 2 78 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 21-12 / 21-16 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 176 40
Round 2 147 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 21-6 / 21-12 Sri Nitya NARAHARISETTI 603 21
Round 2 138 Ruzana RUZANA 21-3 / 21-7 Yeganeh KERMANI 707 25
Round 2 439 Fatemeh BABAEI 21-14 / 21-11 Fatemeh MOUNESKHAH 750 28
Round 2 103 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-1 / 21-7 Sareh AMINIAN 592 25
Round 2 130 Letshanaa A. KARUPATHEVAN 21-12 / 21-17 Rituparna DAS 71 29
Round 2 108 Neslihan YIGIT 21-11 / 21-4 Ananya AGRAWAL 609 20
Round 2 228 Ling Ching WONG 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-19 Ester Nurumi Tri WARDOYO 70 59
Round 2 143 Tasya FARAHNAILAH 21-13 / 21-18 HUANG Yu-Hsun 151 33
Round 2 73 TANYA HEMANTH 21-17 / 21-12 Kyla Legiana AGATHA 250 43
Round 3 53 Tasnim MIR 21-11 / 10-21 / 21-15 Mutiara Ayu PUSPITASARI 112 25
Round 3 81 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-15 / 21-9 Sreshta Reddy KANNAREDDY 509 45
Round 3 85 Aditi BHATT 21-11 / 21-14 Trisha HEGDE 315 30
Round 3 147 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 21-19 / 21-11 Juliana Viana VIEIRA 78 42
Round 3 138 Ruzana RUZANA 21-10 / 21-8 Fatemeh BABAEI 439 15
Round 3 103 Stephanie WIDJAJA 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Letshanaa A. KARUPATHEVAN 130 50
Round 3 108 Neslihan YIGIT 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-17 Ling Ching WONG 228 61
Round 3 73 TANYA HEMANTH 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-12 Tasya FARAHNAILAH 143 62
Quarter-final 53 Tasnim MIR 21-19 / 21-19 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 81 45
Quarter-final 85 Aditi BHATT 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 147 55
Quarter-final 103 Stephanie WIDJAJA 21-9 / 18-9 Ret. Ruzana RUZANA 138 37
Quarter-final 73 TANYA HEMANTH 21-18 / 21-14 Neslihan YIGIT 108 32
Semi-final 53 Tasnim MIR 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-10 Aditi BHATT 85 48
Semi-final 73 TANYA HEMANTH 22-20 / 22-20 Stephanie WIDJAJA 103 40
Final 73 TANYA HEMANTH 21-7 / 21-11 Tasnim MIR 53 30
XD
Round 1 63 Jafar HIDAYATULLAH / Aisyah Salsabila Putri PRANATA 21-18 / 21-17 Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 230 36
Round 1 123 Adnan MAULANA / Nita Violina MARWAH 21-18 / 21-12 LOW Han Chen / Jie Yu CHONG 577 28
Quarter-final 75 HOO Pang Ron / TEOH Mei Xing 21-10 / 21-11 Fabricio FARIAS / Jaqueline LIMA 39 18
Quarter-final 63 Jafar HIDAYATULLAH / Aisyah Salsabila Putri PRANATA 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Le Xuan TEOH / Jimmy WONG - 45
Quarter-final 123 Adnan MAULANA / Nita Violina MARWAH 21-9 / 21-15 Milan DRATVA / Katarina VARGOVA 173 27
Quarter-final 56 CHEN Tang Jie / TOH Ee Wei 21-19 / 21-12 Davi SILVA / Sania LIMA 74 0
Semi-final 75 HOO Pang Ron / TEOH Mei Xing 21-16 / 21-12 Jafar HIDAYATULLAH / Aisyah Salsabila Putri PRANATA 63 27
Semi-final 56 CHEN Tang Jie / TOH Ee Wei 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-9 Adnan MAULANA / Nita Violina MARWAH 123 49
Final 56 CHEN Tang Jie / TOH Ee Wei 21-19 / 21-15 HOO Pang Ron / TEOH Mei Xing 75 28

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 69 7 22.6% 2414 77.87 2.94 0 0.0%
MS 63 142 16 25.4% 5055 80.24 2.04 11 17.5%
WD 26 54 2 7.7% 1801 69.27 2.61 0 0.0%
WS 62 135 11 17.7% 4580 73.87 2.29 3 4.8%
XD 9 20 2 22.2% 716 79.56 2.78 0 0.0%
Total 191 420 38 19.9% 14566 76.26 2.33 14 7.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Vietnam 3 1 75.0%
Indonesia 62 25 71.3%
Philippines 7 3 70.0%
Turkey 4 2 66.7%
Singapore 2 1 66.7%
Portugal 2 1 66.7%
Kazakhstan 2 1 66.7%
China 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 50 29 63.3%
India 39 32 54.9%
Chinese Taipei 2 2 50.0%
Nepal 1 1 50.0%
Jordan 1 1 50.0%
Australia 1 1 50.0%
Brazil 7 8 46.7%
Canada 2 3 40.0%
Poland 1 2 33.3%
Iran 25 63 28.4%
7 19 26.9%
Peru 0 1 0.0%
Malta 0 1 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Sri Lanka 0 1 0.0%
Hong Kong 0 1 0.0%
Slovakia 0 3 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2023 Syabda Perkasa BELAWA JUSTIN HOH Shou Wei 18-21 / 21-12 / 22-20
2022 Meiraba LUWANG DANYLO BOSNIUK 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2020 Xiaodong SHENG Maxime MOREELS 21-17 / 21-12
2019 Kunlavut VITIDSARN LI Shifeng 21-18 / 21-17
2018 Cao Cuong PHAM Tien Minh NGUYEN 15-14 / 13-11 / 11-13 / 11-7
2017 Panji Ahmad MAULANA Vega Vio NIRWANDA 11-4 / 6-11 / 11-6 / 11-8
2015 David OBERNOSTERER Milan LUDIK 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-17
2014 Sourabh VERMA DHARMA Alrie Guna 21-13 / 21-11
2013 Riyanto SUBAGJA Arif RAMADHAN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-15
2012 Niluka KARUNARATNE Sameer VERMA 21-18 / 21-15
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-11
2010 SAI PRANEETH B. Mohammadreza KHERADMANDI 21-18 / 21-19
2009 Mohammadreza KHERADMANDI Ali SHAHHOSSEINI 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-16
2008 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-18 / 21-18
2007 Nabil LASMARI Niluka KARUNARATNE 9-21 / 21-9 / 19-21
2006 Wajid Ali CHAUDHRY Ali SHAHHOSSEINI 22-20 / 21-18
2005 Erwin DJOHAN Golam Reza BAGHERI 15-13 / 9-15 / 15-5
2004 Shoji SATO CHIEN Yu-Hsiu 15-11 / 15-11
2003 Shoji SATO Yousuke NAKANISHI 15-4 / 17-14
2002 Golam Reza BAGHERI Theodoros VELKOS 15-13 / 11-15 / 15-4
2001 Shoji SATO Afshin BOZORGZADEH 17-14 / 15-2
1999 Saed Bahador ZAKIZADEH Afshin BOZORGZADEH 15-2 / 7-15 / 15-3
1998 Morteza VALIDARVI Hameed NASIMI 5-15 / 15-10 / 15-4
1996 CHEN Hong ZHANG Jun 15-5 / 15-13
1993 SOUN Han Cook Morteza VALIDARVI 15-4 / 18-15
1992 SUN Jun ZENG Yu 1-0 / 1-0
1991 LIN Liwen PAN Teng 15-7 / 18-15