Macau Open  

Tournament Name: Macau Open
Tournament Dates: 24/11/2015-29/11/2015
Location: Macau, Macau
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO
MS JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei
WD JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet
WS PUSARLA V. Sindhu Minatsu MITANI
XD SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 220 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 27-25 / 21-16 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Shing Choi 331 30
Round 1 367 CHUNG Yonny / LI Kuen Hon 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-17 Yu-Wei CHIANG / Chu-En HUANG 690 44
Round 1 516 HUNG Ying Yuan / LIN Shang Kai 21-16 / 21-8 Pui Ngai CHE / Pang Fong PUI - 17
Round 1 194 LEE Chia-Han / WU Yuan Cheng 22-24 / 23-21 / 21-15 CHAN Dick Long Cotter / HO Wai Lun 204 44
Round 2 220 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-10 / 21-10 U Ieong IEK / Wai Chi WAN - 17
Round 2 516 HUNG Ying Yuan / LIN Shang Kai 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 CHUNG Yonny / LI Kuen Hon 367 46
Round 2 - LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-19 LEE Chia-Han / WU Yuan Cheng 194 44
MD
Round 1 - LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng 21-19 / 21-14 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 10 35
Round 1 21 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-16 / 21-16 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 58 31
Round 1 49 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-15 / 21-11 Ruud BOSCH / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 120 25
Round 1 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-13 / 21-17 CHANG Ko-Chi / LIANG Jui Wei 206 26
Round 1 422 LIN Yu Hsien / Yi-Hsiang YANG 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-18 HUNG Ying Yuan / LIN Shang Kai 516 39
Round 1 16 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 21-16 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 83 28
Round 1 42 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Yan Sheng LEE / Woon Fui LIN 121 49
Round 1 - ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-10 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 19 46
Round 1 14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-18 / 21-13 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 70 30
Round 1 55 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-12 / 21-11 SU Ching Heng / YANG Po-Hsuan 690 23
Round 1 13 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-9 HUANG Po Jui / TIEN Tzu Chieh 142 40
Round 1 220 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 21-19 / 21-13 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 124 30
Round 1 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-14 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 44 48
Round 1 - Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO W.O. Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 72 0
Round 1 63 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald W.O. Hendrik K CLINTON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 690 0
Round 1 32 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah W.O. Philip Joper ESCUETA / Ronel ESTANISLAO 69 0
Round 2 - Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-17 LOW Juan Shen / TAN Kian Meng - 64
Round 2 21 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-17 / 21-11 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 49 34
Round 2 7 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-15 / 21-13 LIN Yu Hsien / Yi-Hsiang YANG 422 22
Round 2 42 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-11 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 16 44
Round 2 63 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 21-19 / 21-18 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi - 26
Round 2 14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-6 Thien How HOON / LIM Khim Wah 32 58
Round 2 13 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-12 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 55 41
Round 2 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-13 / 24-22 LIAO Kuan Hao / LU Chia Pin 220 32
Quarter-final 21 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-12 / 16-17 Ret. Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO - 28
Quarter-final 42 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 22-24 / 21-13 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 7 51
Quarter-final 14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-18 / 21-11 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 63 26
Quarter-final 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-13 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 13 45
Semi-final 42 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-18 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21 30
Semi-final 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 19-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 14 49
Final 11 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 22-20 / 21-14 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 42 37
MS
Round 1 43 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 23-21 KIDAMBI Srikanth 8 48
Round 1 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-8 / 21-4 LAM Hou Him - 19
Round 1 51 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-9 / 20-22 / 21-5 XUE Song 26 56
Round 1 22 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-18 HEO Kwang Hee 74 70
Round 1 39 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-16 Yi-Hsiang YANG 328 52
Round 1 71 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-13 / 21-14 AI Wei Jian 195 35
Round 1 33 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-18 / 23-21 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 145 52
Round 1 203 Artyom SAVATYUGIN 21-14 / 21-12 Pang Fong PUI - 27
Round 1 131 KIM DongHun 21-9 / 21-8 HU Yun 13 23
Round 1 48 WANG Tzu Wei 21-8 / 21-12 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 223 25
Round 1 82 GOH Soon Huat 21-19 / 21-19 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 31 47
Round 1 256 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-11 / 21-8 Alistair CASEY 237 26
Round 1 78 QIAO Bin 21-1 / 21-8 U Ieong IEK 591 23
Round 1 36 CHONG Wei Feng 21-14 / 21-4 WONG Chi Chong - 24
Round 1 298 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-12 / 21-7 Wai Chi WAN 1276 20
Round 1 20 PRANNOY H. S. 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-18 Evert SUKAMTA 181 63
Round 1 265 CHENG Po Wei 21-16 / 19-18 Ret. WOON Kok Hong 290 31
Round 1 40 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-9 / 21-12 Kaesar AKBAR 837 22
Round 1 87 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-5 / 21-5 Pui Ngai CHE - 14
Round 1 231 CHAN Yan Kit 21-17 / 21-17 YANG Chih Hsun 311 35
Round 1 18 NG Ka Long Angus 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-13 Kenichi TAGO 44 48
Round 1 279 SEO Seung Jae 21-18 / 8-21 / 21-17 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 142 56
Round 1 17 WEI Nan 21-14 / 24-22 Zi Liang Derek WONG 45 32
Round 1 148 LIN Guipu 21-6 / 21-8 LEE Chak Wai 776 18
Round 1 25 Ajay JAYARAM 21-6 / 25-23 TAM Chun Hei 393 36
Round 1 233 LIU Wei Chi 24-22 / 22-20 Andre MARTEEN 106 46
Round 1 9 TIAN Houwei 21-16 / 21-18 LIN Yu Hsien 70 41
Round 1 242 YANG Chih Chieh W.O. Kah Kok TAN 340 0
Round 2 43 Jonatan CHRISTIE 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Kuo PO CHENG 200 49
Round 2 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-17 / 21-7 SHIH Kuei Chun 174 31
Round 2 51 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-8 / 21-12 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 367 25
Round 2 22 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 39 59
Round 2 71 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-15 / 21-17 YANG Chih Chieh 242 38
Round 2 33 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-11 / 21-8 Artyom SAVATYUGIN 203 24
Round 2 48 WANG Tzu Wei 21-12 / 21-13 KIM DongHun 131 31
Round 2 82 GOH Soon Huat 21-18 / 21-15 LEE Cheuk Yiu 256 39
Round 2 78 QIAO Bin 21-16 / 21-8 CHONG Wei Feng 36 40
Round 2 20 PRANNOY H. S. 21-19 / 21-15 LIN Chia Hsuan 298 32
Round 2 40 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-15 / 21-10 CHENG Po Wei 265 30
Round 2 11 SON Wan Ho 21-19 / 21-11 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 87 41
Round 2 18 NG Ka Long Angus 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 CHAN Yan Kit 231 51
Round 2 279 SEO Seung Jae 21-10 / 21-17 WEI Nan 17 37
Round 2 148 LIN Guipu 21-11 / 21-17 Ajay JAYARAM 25 34
Round 2 9 TIAN Houwei 21-9 / 21-9 LIU Wei Chi 233 26
Round 3 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-18 / 21-19 Jonatan CHRISTIE 43 48
Round 3 51 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-11 / 21-19 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 22 41
Round 3 33 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-15 / 21-6 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 71 31
Round 3 82 GOH Soon Huat 22-20 / 22-20 WANG Tzu Wei 48 47
Round 3 20 PRANNOY H. S. 12-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 QIAO Bin 78 65
Round 3 40 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-15 / 26-24 SON Wan Ho 11 51
Round 3 279 SEO Seung Jae 22-20 / 21-17 NG Ka Long Angus 18 41
Round 3 9 TIAN Houwei 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-7 LIN Guipu 148 51
Quarter-final 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-16 / 21-13 Kenta NISHIMOTO 51 38
Quarter-final 82 GOH Soon Huat 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-13 SAI PRANEETH B. 33 70
Quarter-final 40 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 PRANNOY H. S. 20 59
Quarter-final 9 TIAN Houwei 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-15 SEO Seung Jae 279 59
Semi-final 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-15 / 21-15 GOH Soon Huat 82 41
Semi-final 9 TIAN Houwei 21-18 / 21-17 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 40 46
Final 32 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21 TIAN Houwei 9 63
WD
Round 1 105 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 21-12 / 21-5 SUNG Shuo Yun / YU Chien Hui - 21
Round 1 73 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-11 / 21-17 NG Tsz Yau / YEUNG Nga Ting 330 35
Round 1 19 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-3 / 21-3 IEONG Pek San / Teng Iok U - 13
Round 1 336 CHOW Mei Kuan / LAI Pei Jing 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 DU Yue / LI Yinhui 306 70
Round 1 15 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-9 / 21-9 Richi Puspita DILI / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA - 35
Round 1 42 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-9 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / YUEN Sin Ying 74 51
Round 1 13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-7 / 21-13 CHAN Hung Yung / NG Wing Yung 330 30
Round 1 36 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 23-21 / 21-4 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery / CHEUNG Ying Mei 210 26
Round 1 231 LIN Tsun Yu / KUO Yu Wen 21-14 / 25-23 FAN Ka Yan / WU Yi Ting 777 33
Round 1 16 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-17 / 21-15 CHIANG Kai Hsin / WU Fang Chien 56 35
Round 1 21 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-13 / 21-8 Xue Xin GONG / Chi Leng KUAN 784 21
Round 1 9 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-10 / 21-9 CHEN Shih Ying / CHEN Su Yu - 26
Round 1 37 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-18 CHENG Chi Ya / CHENG Yu Chieh 253 56
Round 1 11 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-6 / 21-14 Ya-Han CHANG / WANG Pei Rong 921 24
Round 1 34 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-15 / 21-16 CHANG Hsin Tien / HU Ling Fang 432 30
Round 1 31 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-16 / 21-15 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 12 36
Round 2 73 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 16-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 105 52
Round 2 19 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-14 / 21-5 CHOW Mei Kuan / LAI Pei Jing 336 26
Round 2 15 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-16 / 21-17 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 42 51
Round 2 13 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-23 / 21-12 / 23-21 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 36 64
Round 2 16 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-13 / 21-15 LIN Tsun Yu / KUO Yu Wen 231 27
Round 2 21 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-19 / 21-17 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 9 43
Round 2 11 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-16 / 21-12 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 37 36
Round 2 31 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-10 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 34 63
Quarter-final 19 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-15 / 21-17 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 73 34
Quarter-final 15 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-7 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 13 69
Quarter-final 21 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21-19 / 7-21 / 21-9 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 16 43
Quarter-final 31 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 11 67
Semi-final 19 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-9 / 21-9 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 15 33
Semi-final 21 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 31 52
Final 19 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 18-21 / 15-15 Ret. POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 21 36
WS (qual)
Round 1 568 NG Wing Yung 21-13 / 21-12 CHENG Yu Chieh - 23
Round 1 267 CHEUNG Ying Mei 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 CHEN Shih Ying 357 43
Round 1 148 YU Chien Hui 21-3 / 16-21 / 21-8 Veronika SOROKINA 159 32
Round 1 316 CHEN Su Yu 21-7 / 21-10 IEONG Pek San - 19
Round 1 259 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 21-9 / 21-7 Chi Leng KUAN - 19
Round 1 169 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-11 / 21-11 CHAN Kit Lei 900 25
Round 1 130 CHIANG Ying Li 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-18 WU Yi Ting 671 40
Round 1 225 HU Ling Fang 21-10 / 21-19 FAN Ka Yan 671 34
Round 2 267 CHEUNG Ying Mei 21-9 / 21-18 NG Wing Yung 568 30
Round 2 148 YU Chien Hui 21-15 / 21-16 CHEN Su Yu 316 30
Round 2 169 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 21-18 / 21-19 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 259 46
Round 2 130 CHIANG Ying Li 21-13 / 21-13 HU Ling Fang 225 25
WS
Round 1 109 Li Lian YANG 21-16 / 21-17 Iris WANG 35 32
Round 1 83 HE Bingjiao 21-17 / 21-13 Ruselli HARTAWAN 94 27
Round 1 17 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-8 / 21-8 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 169 33
Round 1 87 HUNG Shih Han 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Hanna RAMADINI 79 53
Round 1 13 BAE Yeon Ju 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 YIP Pui Yin 30 59
Round 1 68 LEE Jang Mi 21-14 / 21-13 CHEUNG Ying Mei 267 36
Round 1 18 Minatsu MITANI 21-18 / 21-11 SUNG Shuo Yun 173 34
Round 1 148 YU Chien Hui 21-14 / 12-21 / 21-14 Jiayuan CHEN 42 40
Round 1 26 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-11 / 21-9 CHENG Chi Ya 65 28
Round 1 12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 22-20 KIM Hyo Min 24 41
Round 1 91 CHEN Yufei 21-10 / 21-6 Adrianti FIRDASARI 106 24
Round 1 45 Aya OHORI 21-16 / 21-18 SUN Yu 11 45
Round 1 23 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 22-24 / 21-14 / 21-14 Fitriani FITRIANI 77 70
Round 1 19 Sayaka SATO 21-14 / 21-15 LIANG Xiaoyu 50 31
Round 1 29 Beiwen ZHANG 21-7 / 21-7 Weng Chi NG - 17
Round 1 10 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-19 / 21-15 CHIANG Ying Li 130 31
Round 2 83 HE Bingjiao 21-19 / 21-15 Li Lian YANG 109 31
Round 2 17 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-12 / 21-19 HUNG Shih Han 87 37
Round 2 13 BAE Yeon Ju 21-15 / 21-11 LEE Jang Mi 68 32
Round 2 18 Minatsu MITANI 21-15 / 21-14 YU Chien Hui 148 30
Round 2 12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-17 / 21-18 Lindaweni FANETRI 26 46
Round 2 91 CHEN Yufei 21-19 / 21-9 Aya OHORI 45 37
Round 2 19 Sayaka SATO 21-18 / 21-6 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 23 31
Round 2 10 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-17 Beiwen ZHANG 29 48
Quarter-final 83 HE Bingjiao 23-21 / 21-18 Yui HASHIMOTO 17 43
Quarter-final 18 Minatsu MITANI 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-17 BAE Yeon Ju 13 67
Quarter-final 12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-14 CHEN Yufei 91 54
Quarter-final 10 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-13 / 13-21 / 23-21 Sayaka SATO 19 53
Semi-final 18 Minatsu MITANI 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 HE Bingjiao 83 53
Semi-final 12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-8 / 15-21 / 21-16 Akane YAMAGUCHI 10 63
Final 12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-9 / 21-23 / 21-14 Minatsu MITANI 18 66
XD (qual)
Round 1 133 Yip Jiun TAN / Li Lian YANG 21-15 / 21-18 YEUNG Shing Choi / NG Wing Yung 1027 25
Round 1 218 LEE Yang / KUO Yu Wen 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-7 LAW Cheuk Him / YUEN Sin Ying 171 36
Round 1 1027 LI Kuen Hon / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-19 / 21-8 LIANG Jui Wei / CHENG Yu Chieh 186 25
Round 2 1027 CHUNG Yonny / NG Tsz Yau 21-16 / 21-19 Yip Jiun TAN / Li Lian YANG 133 24
Round 2 - LEE Jhe-Huei / WANG Pei Rong 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-18 LEE Yang / KUO Yu Wen 218 34
XD
Round 1 339 Chee Tean TAN / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-13 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 289 51
Round 1 - LEE Jhe-Huei / WANG Pei Rong 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 LEE Chia-Han / CHENG Chi Ya 375 23
Round 1 24 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-14 WANG Chi-Lin / YU Chien Hui 533 39
Round 1 135 OR Chin Chung / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-15 / 21-19 YANG Po-Hsuan / CHEN Su Yu - 24
Round 1 10 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-13 / 23-21 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 65 38
Round 1 25 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 21-13 / 21-19 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 55 25
Round 1 22 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 21-19 / 21-14 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 38 30
Round 1 - KIM Jae Hwan / KIM Hye Rin 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-15 SU Ching Heng / WU Fang Chien 570 43
Round 1 1027 LI Kuen Hon / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-9 / 21-9 WU Yuan Cheng / SUNG Shuo Yun - 21
Round 1 13 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-14 / 21-13 Wei Chen LIU / HUNG Shih Han - 20
Round 1 75 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 YANG Po Han / CHEN Shih Ying - 35
Round 1 11 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 23-21 / 22-24 / 21-10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 250 72
Round 1 - LI Junhui / DU Yue 21-13 / 21-18 CHEN Hung Ling / HU Ling Fang 533 25
Round 1 17 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-18 / 21-10 CHUNG Yonny / NG Tsz Yau 1027 27
Round 1 89 TANG Chun Man / POON Lok Yan 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 64 43
Round 1 251 LIU Yuchen / LI Yinhui 21-9 / 21-15 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 61 27
Round 2 - LEE Jhe-Huei / WANG Pei Rong 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-14 Chee Tean TAN / CHOW Mei Kuan 339 46
Round 2 24 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-14 / 21-8 OR Chin Chung / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 135 26
Round 2 10 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-16 / 21-18 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Seung Chan 25 28
Round 2 22 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 21-19 / 21-14 KIM Jae Hwan / KIM Hye Rin - 26
Round 2 13 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-8 / 21-6 LI Kuen Hon / YEUNG Nga Ting 1027 20
Round 2 11 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-7 / 21-14 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 75 28
Round 2 17 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-17 / 21-14 LI Junhui / DU Yue - 27
Round 2 251 LIU Yuchen / LI Yinhui 21-14 / 21-5 TANG Chun Man / POON Lok Yan 89 21
Quarter-final 24 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-13 / 21-16 LEE Jhe-Huei / WANG Pei Rong - 26
Quarter-final 22 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 10 46
Quarter-final 13 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-13 / 21-13 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 11 29
Quarter-final 251 LIU Yuchen / LI Yinhui 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-18 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 17 53
Semi-final 22 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 21-19 / 21-19 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 24 32
Semi-final 13 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-18 / 21-18 LIU Yuchen / LI Yinhui 251 36
Final 13 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHAE YuJung 21-18 / 21-13 CHOI SolGyu / EOM Hye Won 22 29
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 27 66 12 44.4% 2439 90.33 00:37:22 2.42 1 3.7%
MS 57 129 15 26.3% 4522 79.33 00:40:17 1.97 5 8.8%
WD 30 70 10 33.3% 2432 81.07 00:40:04 2.02 5 16.7%
WS 31 73 11 35.5% 2603 83.97 00:41:41 2.01 4 12.9%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2593 83.65 00:32:46 2.55 1 3.2%
Total 176 410 58 33.0% 14589 82.89 00:38:43 2.14 16 9.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Russia 3 1 75.0%
Korea 44 16 73.3%
India 12 5 70.6%
Japan 22 10 68.8%
China 20 12 62.5%
New Zealand 3 2 60.0%
Uzbekistan 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 13 14 48.1%
Indonesia 29 32 47.5%
Hong Kong 24 33 42.1%
Chinese Taipei 31 54 36.5%
U.S.A. 1 2 33.3%
Kazakhstan 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%
Thailand 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Singapore 0 3 0.0%
Macau 0 14 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14