Victor China Open  

Tournament Name: THAIHOT CHINA OPEN
Tournament Dates: 11/11/2014-16/11/2014
Location: China, Fuzhou
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong CHAI Biao / HONG Wei
MS KIDAMBI Srikanth LIN Dan
WD WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei
WS Saina NEHWAL Akane YAMAGUCHI
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 100 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin W.O. GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 114 0
MD
Round 1 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-19 / 21-14 WANG Yilyu / ZHANG Wen 48 43
Round 1 35 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-15 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 44 54
Round 1 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-12 / 21-15 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 38 37
Round 1 529 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-16 / 21-16 LIANG Jui Wei / LU Chia Pin 108 34
Round 1 22 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 22-20 / 22-20 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 2 45
Round 1 31 CAI Yun / LU Kai 24-22 / 13-21 / 21-11 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 100 50
Round 1 7 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-16 / 21-18 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 24 39
Round 1 21 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 19 50
Round 1 5 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-10 / 21-10 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT / Phillip CHEW 33 19
Round 1 12 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 21-14 / 21-15 HUANG Kaixiang / ZHENG Siwei 104 22
Round 1 4 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-15 TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON 165 67
Round 1 14 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 11-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 18 54
Round 1 9 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-14 / 21-13 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 40 36
Round 1 15 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-16 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 25 53
Round 1 20 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 23-21 / 21-8 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 3 34
Round 1 340 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE W.O. LI Gen / LIU Cheng 286 0
Round 2 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 21-16 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 35 36
Round 2 8 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-10 / 21-10 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 529 33
Round 2 31 CAI Yun / LU Kai 15-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 22 65
Round 2 7 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-19 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21 61
Round 2 5 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-15 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 340 65
Round 2 4 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 FU Haifeng / ZHANG Nan 12 58
Round 2 9 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-17 / 21-19 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 14 42
Round 2 15 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-14 / 21-19 LI Junhui / LIU Yuchen 20 42
Quarter-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 25-23 / 21-16 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 8 52
Quarter-final 7 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 CAI Yun / LU Kai 31 59
Quarter-final 5 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-19 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 4 59
Quarter-final 9 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 15-21 / 25-23 / 26-24 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 15 82
Semi-final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-18 / 11-7 Ret. KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 7 34
Semi-final 9 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-11 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 5 50
Final 1 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 21-15 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 9 46
MS (qual)
Round 1 577 ZHU Siyuan 21-17 / 21-14 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 78 36
Round 1 914 LIN Guipu 21-13 / 21-15 Vladimir IVANOV 40 28
Round 1 60 XUE Song 21-9 / 21-9 Kuo PO CHENG 160 33
Round 1 209 GUO Kai 21-14 / 21-11 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 70 27
Round 1 36 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 LIAO Junwei 164 57
Round 1 52 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. W.O. HUANG Yuxiang 165 0
Round 1 542 SHI Yuqi W.O. Yuekun CHEN 39 0
Round 1 43 GAO Huan W.O. ZHOU Zeqi 458 0
Round 2 52 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 18-21 / 21-19 / 24-22 ZHU Siyuan 577 59
Round 2 60 XUE Song 21-16 / 21-4 LIN Guipu 914 30
Round 2 209 GUO Kai 21-18 / 21-18 SHI Yuqi 542 42
Round 2 43 GAO Huan 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-6 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 36 56
MS
Round 1 2 CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-8 Tien Minh NGUYEN 18 0
Round 1 25 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-19 Rajiv OUSEPH 31 53
Round 1 60 XUE Song 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 TIAN Houwei 9 79
Round 1 17 PARUPALLI Kashyap 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-15 WEI Nan 20 69
Round 1 43 GAO Huan 21-14 / 21-17 Kenichi TAGO 5 54
Round 1 16 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-11 / 9-21 / 21-15 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 52 48
Round 1 6 WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-17 Takuma UEDA 26 43
Round 1 12 Kento MOMOTA 21-13 / 21-19 GUO Kai 209 45
Round 1 13 Viktor AXELSEN 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-18 PRANNOY H. S. 27 59
Round 1 11 HU Yun 21-17 / 21-18 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 10 37
Round 1 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-13 LEE Dong Keun 24 69
Round 1 4 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 21-12 Brice LEVERDEZ 22 43
Round 1 19 Sho SASAKI 21-11 / 21-18 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 32 43
Round 1 23 CHONG Wei Feng 21-14 / 22-20 SON Wan Ho 7 48
Round 1 14 LIN Dan 21-15 / 23-21 HSU Jen Hao 28 62
Round 1 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-13 / 21-13 Boonsak PONSANA 15 32
Round 2 25 Marc ZWIEBLER 13-21 / 25-23 / 21-19 CHEN Long 2 85
Round 2 17 PARUPALLI Kashyap 11-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 XUE Song 60 55
Round 2 16 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 GAO Huan 43 78
Round 2 12 Kento MOMOTA 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-19 WANG Zhengming 6 68
Round 2 11 HU Yun 21-19 / 21-14 Viktor AXELSEN 13 37
Round 2 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-14 Tommy SUGIARTO 4 38
Round 2 19 Sho SASAKI 24-26 / 23-21 / 21-6 CHONG Wei Feng 23 79
Round 2 14 LIN Dan 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Jan O JORGENSEN 3 72
Quarter-final 25 Marc ZWIEBLER 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 PARUPALLI Kashyap 17 73
Quarter-final 16 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-17 / 23-21 Kento MOMOTA 12 44
Quarter-final 8 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-17 HU Yun 11 72
Quarter-final 14 LIN Dan 21-18 / 26-24 Sho SASAKI 19 61
Semi-final 16 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-11 / 13-7 Ret. Marc ZWIEBLER 25 23
Semi-final 14 LIN Dan 21-17 / 21-17 CHOU Tien Chen 8 49
Final 16 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-19 / 21-17 LIN Dan 14 45
WD
Round 1 208 CHANG Ye Na / YOO Chae Ran 21-12 / 21-12 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 43 36
Round 1 14 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-15 / 21-17 CHEN Qingchen / JIA Yifan 126 41
Round 1 19 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-13 / 21-14 OU Dongni / YU Xiaohan 106 52
Round 1 551 CHOI Hye In / KIM Ha Na 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-10 XIA Huan / ZHONG Qianxin 56 81
Round 1 230 KIM So Yeong / GO Ah Ra 21-9 / 21-12 Nicole GRETHER / Charmaine REID 41 34
Round 1 6 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-13 / 21-18 CHENG Chi Ya / PAI Hsiao Ma 551 46
Round 1 267 EOM Hye Won / JUNG Kyung Eun 21-10 / 21-6 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI - 33
Round 1 31 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Eva LEE / Paula Lynn OBANANA 26 55
Round 1 123 TANG Yuanting / HUANG Yaqiong 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-16 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 12 67
Round 2 208 CHANG Ye Na / YOO Chae Ran 11-10 Ret. BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 2 11
Round 2 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-17 / 21-15 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 14 47
Round 2 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 19 71
Round 2 5 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-17 / 21-11 CHOI Hye In / KIM Ha Na 551 36
Round 2 6 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-15 / 21-17 KIM So Yeong / GO Ah Ra 230 48
Round 2 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 23-21 / 21-18 EOM Hye Won / JUNG Kyung Eun 267 68
Round 2 10 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-8 / 21-18 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 31 40
Round 2 4 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-19 TANG Yuanting / HUANG Yaqiong 123 37
Quarter-final 7 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-17 / 21-12 CHANG Ye Na / YOO Chae Ran 208 41
Quarter-final 5 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 21-9 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 30
Quarter-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 6 96
Quarter-final 4 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-17 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 10 48
Semi-final 5 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-16 / 21-16 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 7 45
Semi-final 4 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-16 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 52
Final 5 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-16 / 19-21 / 22-20 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 4 72
WS (qual)
Round 1 422 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-14 / 21-15 Simone PRUTSCH 87 32
Round 1 260 FAN Mengyan 21-4 / 21-5 Evgenia DIMOVA 186 19
Round 1 239 QIN Jinjing W.O. CHEN Yufei 873 0
Round 1 155 SHEN Yaying W.O. DENG Joy Xuan 102 0
Round 1 - GAO Fangjie W.O. Millicent WIRANTO 67 0
Round 2 260 FAN Mengyan 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 GAO Fangjie - 52
Round 2 239 QIN Jinjing W.O. Akane YAMAGUCHI 35 0
WS
Round 1 179 SUO Di 21-19 / 21-8 Millicent WIRANTO 67 38
Round 1 54 Iris WANG 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 CHEN Xiaoxin 422 66
Round 1 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-17 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 15 58
Round 1 239 QIN Jinjing 21-16 / 21-13 FAN Mengyan 260 40
Round 1 17 LIU Xin (F) 21-13 / 18-21 / 22-20 SUNG Ji Hyun 4 82
Round 1 21 Eriko HIROSE 22-20 / 21-18 SHEN Yaying 155 52
Round 1 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 21-12 HUI Xirui 89 38
Round 1 14 HAN Li 21-13 / 21-9 Jamie SUBANDHI 52 26
Round 1 29 YAO Xue 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-16 Beiwen ZHANG 13 56
Round 1 8 BAE Yeon Ju 21-6 / 21-16 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 16 29
Round 1 68 CHENG Chi Ya 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-18 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 55 43
Round 1 3 WANG Yihan 21-10 / 21-15 Minatsu MITANI 12 41
Round 1 19 SUN Yu 21-19 / 21-11 PAI Hsiao Ma 31 49
Round 1 9 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 21-17 Carolina MARIN 7 40
Round 1 35 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-18 / 21-10 Chloe MAGEE 40 29
Round 1 2 WANG Shixian 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-12 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 20 66
Round 2 179 SUO Di 21-16 / 21-16 Iris WANG 54 45
Round 2 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-18 / 21-18 QIN Jinjing 239 44
Round 2 17 LIU Xin (F) 21-14 / 21-14 Eriko HIROSE 21 42
Round 2 6 Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 21-9 HAN Li 14 34
Round 2 8 BAE Yeon Ju 21-13 / 21-9 YAO Xue 29 31
Round 2 3 WANG Yihan 21-15 / 21-10 CHENG Chi Ya 68 34
Round 2 19 SUN Yu 21-15 / 11-6 Ret. TAI Tzu Ying 9 30
Round 2 35 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-14 / 21-10 WANG Shixian 2 40
Quarter-final 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-5 SUO Di 179 59
Quarter-final 17 LIU Xin (F) 21-15 / 21-18 Ratchanok INTANON 6 40
Quarter-final 8 BAE Yeon Ju 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 WANG Yihan 3 73
Quarter-final 35 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-18 / 21-14 SUN Yu 19 55
Semi-final 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 21-17 LIU Xin (F) 17 48
Semi-final 35 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-10 / 25-23 BAE Yeon Ju 8 47
Final 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-12 / 22-20 Akane YAMAGUCHI 35 43
XD (qual)
Round 1 - KANG Jun / LUO Ying 21-16 / 21-4 Takeshi KAMURA / Shizuka MATSUO 285 30
Round 1 136 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Prajakta SAWANT 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-17 WANG Chi-Lin / CHENG Chi Ya 182 39
Round 1 104 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-14 / 22-20 LI Junhui / TANG Yuanting 208 39
Round 1 - Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 WANG Yilyu / OU Dongni 89 49
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 21-10 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 24 28
Round 1 87 LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan 22-20 / 22-20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 17 41
Round 1 8 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-10 / 21-11 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Prajakta SAWANT 136 24
Round 1 14 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-12 / 21-11 Chayut TRIYACHART / Shinta Mulia SARI - 26
Round 1 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 25-23 / 21-9 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 16 33
Round 1 27 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 22-20 / 21-10 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11 43
Round 1 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 21-11 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 32 39
Round 1 163 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-15 / 22-20 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 13 36
Round 1 10 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-9 / 21-11 Phillip CHEW / Jamie SUBANDHI 31 27
Round 1 7 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 23-21 / 21-8 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 5 35
Round 1 - KANG Jun / LUO Ying 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-19 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 26 66
Round 1 3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 17-21 / 28-26 / 21-16 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 45 74
Round 1 104 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-14 / 21-17 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 35 33
Round 1 6 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 21-9 / 21-17 Howard SHU / Eva LEE 65 23
Round 1 60 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 15 42
Round 1 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-11 / 21-13 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 29 32
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-9 / 15-21 / 21-17 LIU Yuchen / YU Xiaohan 87 41
Round 2 8 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-16 / 21-14 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 14 34
Round 2 4 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 21-11 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 27 28
Round 2 163 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-9 / 21-18 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 9 34
Round 2 7 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-15 / 21-17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 10 36
Round 2 - KANG Jun / LUO Ying 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-16 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 71
Round 2 104 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-16 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 6 37
Round 2 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-9 / 21-15 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 60 26
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-13 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 8 33
Quarter-final 163 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 21-18 / 21-15 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 4 34
Quarter-final 7 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 21-10 / 21-13 KANG Jun / LUO Ying - 26
Quarter-final 104 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-15 XU Chen / MA Jin 2 67
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-13 ZHENG Siwei / CHEN Qingchen 163 58
Semi-final 104 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-12 / 21-13 LU Kai / HUANG Yaqiong 7 36
Final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 23-25 / 21-14 / 21-18 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 104 77
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 72 14 48.3% 2675 92.24 00:47:50 1.93 5 17.2%
MS 30 73 13 43.3% 2741 91.37 00:54:40 1.67 12 40.0%
WD 23 52 6 26.1% 1870 81.3 00:51:08 1.59 6 26.1%
WS 30 68 8 26.7% 2441 81.37 00:46:16 1.76 4 13.3%
XD 31 70 8 25.8% 2538 81.87 00:40:00 2.05 5 16.1%
Total 143 335 49 34.3% 12265 85.77 00:47:46 1.8 32 22.4%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 13 4 76.5%
Korea 22 13 62.9%
Germany 5 3 62.5%
China 69 45 60.5%
Japan 18 17 51.4%
Australia 1 1 50.0%
Hong Kong 3 4 42.9%
Indonesia 5 7 41.7%
Chinese Taipei 8 12 40.0%
Malaysia 2 3 40.0%
Netherlands 2 3 40.0%
Denmark 5 9 35.7%
Singapore 2 4 33.3%
Thailand 5 13 27.8%
Russia 1 4 20.0%
England 1 4 20.0%
U.S.A. 1 8 11.1%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Spain 0 1 0.0%
Israel 0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 1 0.0%
Ireland 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kento MOMOTA 23-21 / 21-19
2017 CHEN Long Viktor AXELSEN 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-13
2016 Jan O JORGENSEN CHEN Long 22-20 / 21-13
2015 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-11
2014 KIDAMBI Srikanth LIN Dan 21-19 / 21-17
2013 CHEN Long WANG Zhengming 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-14
2012 CHEN Long WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-18
2011 LIN Dan CHEN Long 21-17 / 26-24
2010 CHEN Long BAO Chunlai 9-21 / 21-14 / 21-16
2009 LIN Dan Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 21-12
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-9
2007 BAO Chunlai LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-13
2006 CHEN Hong BAO Chunlai 21-17 / 21-19
2005 CHEN Hong BAO Chunlai 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-9
2004 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-11 / 15-10
2003 LIN Dan Choong Hann WONG 17-16 / 15-12
2002 Choong Hann WONG CHEN Hong 12-15 / 15-5 / 15-9
2001 XIA Xuanze Choong Hann WONG 7-3 / 3-7 / 7-2
1999 DONG Jiong PERMADI Fung 15-2 / 15-7
1997 DONG Jiong LUO Yigang 15-10 / 15-2
1996 PERMADI Fung LUO Yigang 15-12 / 15-9
1995 DONG Jiong Poul-Erik HOYER 15-8 / 15-9
1994 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Ardy B WIRANATA 15-10 / 15-12
1993 Joko SUPRIANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-8 / 5-15 / 15-7
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO WU Wenkai 18-13 / 15-9
1991 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Jianhua ZHAO 7-15 / 15-5 / 15-12
1989 Ardy B WIRANATA XIONG Guobao 17-15 / 15-12