VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: Yonex Sunrise Vietnam GP Open 2014
Tournament Dates: 01/09/2014-07/09/2014
Location: Vietnam, Hochiminh City
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA
MS Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA PRANNOY H. S.
WD Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI
WS Nozomi OKUHARA Aya OHORI
XD Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 212 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-16 / 21-10 Chu-En HUANG / WANG Chia Min 192 22
Round 1 1183 Minh BAO / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-18 YANG Chih Hsun / Sheng-Jie YANG - 37
Round 1 - Tuan Duc DO / Khanh Tan LUONG 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 TANG Chun Man / LAW Cheuk Him 257 37
Round 1 543 RIDHO AKbar / Davin PRAWISSA 17-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Phuong Nam DUONG / Ha Anh LE - 37
Round 1 - Fachryza ABIMANYU / Hendrik K CLINTON 21-15 / 21-15 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN / Chi Thien PHAM 1183 21
Round 1 603 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 21-13 / 21-12 Xuan Bao DINH / Thuan KIM 662 20
Round 1 - Chi Yu LO / LU Chia Hung 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Quang Tuan BUI / Ngoc Manh NGUYEN - 30
Round 1 155 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-15 / 21-18 TAN Wee Gieen / Hong Kheng YEW 224 30
Round 2 212 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-17 / 21-13 Minh BAO / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 1183 23
Round 2 543 RIDHO AKbar / Davin PRAWISSA 21-17 / 21-18 Tuan Duc DO / Khanh Tan LUONG - 25
Round 2 603 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-13 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Hendrik K CLINTON - 40
Round 2 155 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-11 Chi Yu LO / LU Chia Hung - 39
MD
Round 1 30 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Pak Chuu CHOW / Hee Chun MAK 91 51
Round 1 - Chi-Hung LIAO / TIEN Jen Chieh 21-13 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 212 25
Round 1 64 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-18 / 21-10 RIDHO AKbar / Davin PRAWISSA 543 21
Round 1 119 HEG Nelson Wei Keat / LOW Juan Shen 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-16 Rodion KARGAEV / Anatoliy YARTSEV 101 47
Round 1 155 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-19 / 21-13 Jagdish SINGH / Wee Long Roni TAN 53 30
Round 1 603 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 21-16 / 21-19 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 81 28
Round 1 76 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-16 / 21-19 Ruud BOSCH / TIEN Tzu Chieh - 28
Round 1 100 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 21-13 / 21-15 TAI An Khang / Man Chun WOON 118 23
Round 1 143 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 21-12 / 21-10 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth 121 25
Round 1 75 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Angger SUDRAJAT / Tedi SUPRIADI 711 51
Round 1 283 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-17 / 21-18 Darren Isaac DEVADASS / ONG Yew Sin 137 25
Round 1 47 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 21-16 / 21-11 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 57 30
Round 1 189 HUNG Ying Yuan / SU Ching Heng 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-12 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF - 41
Round 1 - Ronald RONALD / Alfian Eko PRASETYA 21-13 / 22-20 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 153 24
Round 1 711 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 21-16 / 21-13 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI - 27
Round 1 46 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 23-21 / 21-11 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Trawut POTIENG 135 35
Round 2 30 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-18 Chi-Hung LIAO / TIEN Jen Chieh - 31
Round 2 64 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-13 / 21-15 HEG Nelson Wei Keat / LOW Juan Shen 119 30
Round 2 155 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-13 / 21-13 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Hendra WIJAYA 603 24
Round 2 100 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Selvanus GEH / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 76 40
Round 2 75 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-18 / 19-21 / 22-20 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 143 55
Round 2 47 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 21-14 / 21-16 Fran KURNIAWAN / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 283 37
Round 2 - Ronald RONALD / Alfian Eko PRASETYA 21-15 / 21-17 HUNG Ying Yuan / SU Ching Heng 189 25
Round 2 711 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 23-21 / 9-21 / 21-19 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 46 53
Quarter-final 64 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-17 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 30 51
Quarter-final 155 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 25-27 / 21-7 / 21-7 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 100 49
Quarter-final 75 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-13 / 21-19 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 47 31
Quarter-final - Ronald RONALD / Alfian Eko PRASETYA 21-14 / 21-18 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 711 24
Semi-final 64 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-13 / 22-20 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 155 30
Semi-final 75 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 21-16 / 21-16 Ronald RONALD / Alfian Eko PRASETYA - 31
Final 64 Andrei ADISTIA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-17 Kenta KAZUNO / Kazushi YAMADA 75 53
MS (qual)
Round 1 739 Ronald SUSILO 21-12 / 21-11 Hai Nam PHAM - 20
Round 1 541 LU Chi Yuan 21-12 / 21-16 Ngoc Manh NGUYEN - 23
Round 1 528 Hardianto KURNIAWAN 21-9 / 21-10 Bao Thien VO 709 24
Round 1 1097 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-10 / 21-8 Hong Nam PHAM 1065 27
Round 1 1097 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-15 / 21-14 Thuan KIM 1606 34
Round 2 739 Ronald SUSILO 21-8 / 21-8 Khanh Tan LUONG 662 25
Round 2 541 LU Chi Yuan 21-14 / 21-16 Tan Thanh LE - 25
Round 2 - CHEN Chun-Wei 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Hardianto KURNIAWAN 528 55
Round 2 1097 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-10 / 21-12 Quang Tuan BUI 694 27
MS
Round 1 25 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-10 / 21-5 AI Wei Jian 218 25
Round 1 144 LU Chia Hung 21-11 / 21-7 Viky ANINDITA 398 30
Round 1 181 TAN Kian Meng 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-19 Riichi TAKESHITA 70 60
Round 1 141 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 21-17 / 21-18 Chi Yu LO - 36
Round 1 61 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-13 / 21-13 Hermansah . 308 28
Round 1 351 YANG Chih Chieh 21-6 / 17-21 / 21-18 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 325 44
Round 1 75 Ajay JAYARAM 22-20 / 21-14 SOONG Joo Ven 206 42
Round 1 161 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-15 / 21-9 Andrew SMITH 201 30
Round 1 23 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-7 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 145 45
Round 1 233 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 21-13 / 21-15 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 476 26
Round 1 133 Evert SUKAMTA 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 CHAN Yan Kit 85 57
Round 1 185 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-12 / 21-19 LU Chi Yuan 541 29
Round 1 52 NG Ka Long Angus 21-9 / 21-14 Phuong Nam DUONG - 21
Round 1 137 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-8 / 21-15 Ha Anh LE 365 25
Round 1 76 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Chao HUANG 131 55
Round 1 107 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-10 / 21-6 Kaesar AKBAR 437 20
Round 1 298 Eka Fajar KUSUMA 21-13 / 22-20 Beng Hong KUAN 241 30
Round 1 98 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-18 YANG Chih Hsun 143 47
Round 1 113 GOH Soon Huat 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 290 55
Round 1 50 PRANNOY H. S. 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 196 56
Round 1 121 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 21-8 / 21-19 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 507 25
Round 1 63 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-19 Ronald SUSILO 739 73
Round 1 127 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-9 / 21-9 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 257 23
Round 1 202 Kenta NISHIMOTO 19-21 / 21-15 / 24-22 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 37 73
Round 1 335 Yosei YAMAGUCHI 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-16 CHEN Chun-Wei - 55
Round 1 65 Chun Seang TAN 21-17 / 21-18 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 236 33
Round 1 140 CHONG Yee Han 21-19 / 21-12 Andrew SUSANTO 455 38
Round 1 55 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-7 / 21-12 Anatoliy YARTSEV 157 20
Round 1 1097 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-14 / 21-6 Thanh Long TRUONG 709 25
Round 1 183 LOH Kean Yew 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 524 46
Round 1 1097 Hashiru SHIMONO 17-21 / 26-24 / 21-12 Cao Cuong PHAM 306 68
Round 1 253 Sheng-Jie YANG W.O. Sony Dwi KUNCORO 29 0
Round 2 25 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-15 / 23-21 LU Chia Hung 144 47
Round 2 141 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 23-21 / 21-15 TAN Kian Meng 181 45
Round 2 61 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-16 YANG Chih Chieh 351 52
Round 2 75 Ajay JAYARAM 21-15 / 21-18 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 161 40
Round 2 23 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-16 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 233 41
Round 2 185 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-16 / 21-19 Evert SUKAMTA 133 37
Round 2 52 NG Ka Long Angus 18-21 / 23-21 / 24-22 Alamsyah YUNUS 137 85
Round 2 76 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-19 Khosit PHETPRADAB 107 73
Round 2 98 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-11 / 21-9 Eka Fajar KUSUMA 298 23
Round 2 50 PRANNOY H. S. 25-23 / 21-15 GOH Soon Huat 113 48
Round 2 63 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-19 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 121 60
Round 2 127 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-13 / 21-12 Kenta NISHIMOTO 202 33
Round 2 65 Chun Seang TAN 21-10 / 21-18 Yosei YAMAGUCHI 335 35
Round 2 55 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-14 CHONG Yee Han 140 71
Round 2 1097 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-8 LOH Kean Yew 183 50
Round 2 1097 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-13 / 21-18 Sheng-Jie YANG 253 35
Round 3 25 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-19 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 141 41
Round 3 61 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 22-20 / 21-16 Ajay JAYARAM 75 40
Round 3 23 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-14 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 185 30
Round 3 52 NG Ka Long Angus 21-11 / 21-14 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 76 30
Round 3 50 PRANNOY H. S. 21-15 / 21-11 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 98 33
Round 3 63 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Riyanto SUBAGJA 127 60
Round 3 65 Chun Seang TAN 22-20 / 21-18 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 55 45
Round 3 1097 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 21-7 / 21-15 Hashiru SHIMONO 1097 37
Quarter-final 25 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 19-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 61 65
Quarter-final 23 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-16 / 21-8 NG Ka Long Angus 52 35
Quarter-final 50 PRANNOY H. S. 21-13 / 21-19 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 63 42
Quarter-final 65 Chun Seang TAN 21-13 / 21-14 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 1097 37
Semi-final 25 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 15-21 / 21-17 / 23-21 Tien Minh NGUYEN 23 70
Semi-final 50 PRANNOY H. S. 21-16 / 14-21 / 24-22 Chun Seang TAN 65 57
Final 25 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 PRANNOY H. S. 50 63
WD
Round 1 222 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-6 / 21-17 CHEN Su Yu / Yu-Ting HUANG - 21
Round 1 - Melvira OKLAMONA / Annisa SAUFIKA 29-27 / 23-21 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 228 45
Round 1 130 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 21-18 / 21-13 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 87 34
Round 1 453 Ririn AMELIA / Komala DEWI 21-17 / 21-14 LIN Tsun Yu / WU Ti Jung - 34
Round 1 127 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 22-20 / 23-21 Meiliana JAUHARI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 335 30
Round 1 95 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-18 HUNG Shih Chieh / LIN Xiao Min - 53
Round 1 173 CHEN Shih Ying / LIN Ying Chun 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-15 Kim Ngan DANG / Thi Thanh Thuy LE - 52
Round 1 - CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-17 / 21-13 Thu Huyen LE / Nhu Thao PHAM 131 26
Round 1 76 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-11 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya 543 40
Round 1 227 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-15 / 24-22 Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 543 40
Round 1 425 CHEN Hung Yu / HUANG Mei Ching 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-7 Thi Phuong Ha NGUYEN / Thuy Linh NGUYEN 453 40
Round 1 243 CHEAH Yee See / GOH Yea Ching 21-12 / 21-10 TRAN Thi Thanh Xuan / Thi Thao Mai NGUYEN - 24
Round 1 115 TAN Wei Han / Dellis YULIANA W.O. Ha Trang LE / Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN 207 0
Round 2 222 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-16 / 21-18 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 44 40
Round 2 115 TAN Wei Han / Dellis YULIANA 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-14 Melvira OKLAMONA / Annisa SAUFIKA - 49
Round 2 79 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 21-10 / 21-11 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 130 30
Round 2 127 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 21-13 / 21-17 Ririn AMELIA / Komala DEWI 453 29
Round 2 95 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 21-12 / 21-5 CHEN Shih Ying / LIN Ying Chun 173 22
Round 2 - CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-17 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 76 70
Round 2 227 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-15 / 21-15 CHEN Hung Yu / HUANG Mei Ching 425 37
Round 2 243 CHEAH Yee See / GOH Yea Ching 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Vita MARISSA 57 41
Quarter-final 222 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-17 / 21-19 TAN Wei Han / Dellis YULIANA 115 40
Quarter-final 127 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 21-17 / 21-17 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 79 31
Quarter-final - CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-15 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 95 48
Quarter-final 227 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-14 / 21-16 CHEAH Yee See / GOH Yea Ching 243 40
Semi-final 222 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-19 / 21-14 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 127 35
Semi-final 227 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 21-13 / 21-17 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han - 30
Final 222 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-10 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 227 55
WS (qual)
Round 1 844 LIANG Ting Yu 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 221 38
Round 1 500 TANG Wan Yi 21-14 / 21-15 Thi Sen NGUYEN 379 30
Round 1 342 CHEN Su Yu 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-17 Thi Ngoc Thuy NGUYEN 838 48
Round 1 302 CHEUNG Ying Mei 21-16 / 21-17 Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN 297 30
Round 1 366 Ha Trang LE 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-8 Jesica MULJATI 392 53
Round 1 315 Nhu Thao PHAM 21-14 / 21-14 Yu-Ting HUANG 844 22
Round 1 1065 CHAN Hung Yung 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-19 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 844 45
Round 1 - Intan Dwi JAYANTI 21-18 / 21-14 TON Nu Khai Thu 838 30
Round 2 500 TANG Wan Yi 21-16 / 21-18 LIANG Ting Yu 844 31
Round 2 342 CHEN Su Yu 22-20 / 21-12 CHEUNG Ying Mei 302 34
Round 2 315 Nhu Thao PHAM 21-15 / 21-17 Ha Trang LE 366 24
Round 2 1065 CHAN Hung Yung 21-18 / 21-7 Intan Dwi JAYANTI - 31
WS
Round 1 28 HSU Ya Ching 21-14 / 21-14 Natcha SAENGCHOTE 98 29
Round 1 178 CHEN Shih Ying 21-15 / 21-19 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 89 27
Round 1 69 Li Lian YANG 23-25 / 21-11 / 21-16 CHEN Su Yu 342 47
Round 1 83 Thi Trang (B) VU 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 199 61
Round 1 41 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-14 / 21-12 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 91 31
Round 1 167 LIM Chiew Sien 21-18 / 21-17 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 154 46
Round 1 80 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-4 Millicent WIRANTO 67 23
Round 1 140 LIN Ying Chun 21-16 / 21-14 LIANG Xiaoyu 195 28
Round 1 56 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-16 / 21-12 Ruselli HARTAWAN 252 31
Round 1 88 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-15 / 23-21 Hanna RAMADINI 147 37
Round 1 50 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-12 / 21-16 Nhu Thao PHAM 315 30
Round 1 122 Aya OHORI 21-11 / 21-10 Thu Huyen LE 177 30
Round 1 75 Iris WANG 21-13 / 21-8 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 156 25
Round 1 135 LIM Yin Fun 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-16 HUNG Shih Han 97 57
Round 1 40 PAI Yu Po 21-10 / 21-6 Febby ANGGUNI 78 34
Round 1 500 TANG Wan Yi W.O. CHAN Hung Yung 1065 0
Round 2 28 HSU Ya Ching 21-13 / 21-16 CHEN Shih Ying 178 25
Round 2 83 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-18 / 21-12 Li Lian YANG 69 31
Round 2 41 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-13 / 29-30 / 21-19 LIM Chiew Sien 167 78
Round 2 80 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-11 / 21-12 TANG Wan Yi 500 25
Round 2 56 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-10 / 21-11 LIN Ying Chun 140 30
Round 2 50 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-10 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 88 53
Round 2 122 Aya OHORI 21-10 / 21-19 Iris WANG 75 35
Round 2 40 PAI Yu Po 21-15 / 21-14 LIM Yin Fun 135 45
Quarter-final 83 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-23 / 21-19 / 23-21 HSU Ya Ching 28 66
Quarter-final 80 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-13 / 21-12 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 41 30
Quarter-final 56 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-7 Adrianti FIRDASARI 50 50
Quarter-final 122 Aya OHORI 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-10 PAI Yu Po 40 62
Semi-final 80 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-15 / 21-12 Thi Trang (B) VU 83 37
Semi-final 122 Aya OHORI 21-18 / 21-19 Kaori IMABEPPU 56 44
Final 80 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-15 / 21-11 Aya OHORI 122 36
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN 21-11 / 26-24 Hendra WIJAYA / Shinta Mulia SARI 1006 33
Round 1 - Christopher RUSDIANTO / Nadya MELATI 21-18 / 21-18 Hong Nam PHAM / Ha Trang LE - 20
Round 1 328 Tuan Duc DO / Thu Huyen LE 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-13 WANG Chia Min / TANG Wan Yi - 35
Round 1 360 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 21-16 / 21-15 Thanh Long TRUONG / Kim Ngan DANG - 32
Round 1 - Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Ririn AMELIA 21-11 / 21-14 Chi Thien PHAM / TON Nu Khai Thu 459 20
Round 1 - Khanh Tan LUONG / Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-15 Chu-En HUANG / LIANG Ting Yu - 25
Round 1 699 Ngoc Thiet PHAM / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 21-19 / 21-14 LU Chi Yuan / Min Hsuan LI - 28
Round 1 230 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-14 / 21-19 Minh BAO / Thi Thanh Thuy LE 522 22
Round 2 - Christopher RUSDIANTO / Nadya MELATI 21-11 / 21-16 Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN - 26
Round 2 360 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 21-19 / 21-15 Tuan Duc DO / Thu Huyen LE 328 29
Round 2 - Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Ririn AMELIA 21-12 / 21-19 Khanh Tan LUONG / Thi Mai Anh NGUYEN - 23
Round 2 230 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-18 / 21-12 Ngoc Thiet PHAM / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 699 25
XD
Round 1 27 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-10 / 21-13 Wei Chen LIU / WEN Hao Yun - 20
Round 1 131 TANG Chun Man / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-12 / 21-13 Henry WIEBE / Grace GAO 136 20
Round 1 742 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 21-14 / 21-9 HUNG Ying Yuan / CHEN Hung Yu - 28
Round 1 - Andrei ADISTIA / Dian FITRIANI 21-15 / 21-17 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Nadya MELATI - 28
Round 1 120 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-17 / 21-16 Anatoliy YARTSEV / Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 46 35
Round 1 367 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-19 / 22-20 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung - 29
Round 1 90 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-16 / 21-15 Trikusuma WARDHANA / Meiliana JAUHARI 742 22
Round 1 156 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-18 / 21-19 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Ririn AMELIA - 22
Round 1 - Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Maretha Dea GIOVANI 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-11 WONG Wai Hong / CHAN Hung Yung 97 47
Round 1 164 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 LOH Kean Hean / Dellis YULIANA 153 45
Round 1 61 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-12 SU Ching Heng / YE Jing Ya - 40
Round 1 230 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 TIEN Tzu Chieh / CHIANG Kai Hsin - 52
Round 1 71 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Rodion KARGAEV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 117 43
Round 1 360 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 YANG Po Han / HUANG Mei Ching - 39
Round 1 44 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-7 Hsiao-Lin WU / LIN Tsun Yu - 47
Round 1 181 Manh Thang DAO / Nhu Thao PHAM W.O. Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Komala DEWI - 0
Round 2 27 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-4 / 24-22 TANG Chun Man / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 131 27
Round 2 742 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 21-19 / 21-17 Andrei ADISTIA / Dian FITRIANI - 25
Round 2 120 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-18 / 21-18 Manh Thang DAO / Nhu Thao PHAM 181 23
Round 2 367 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 21-16 / 21-15 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 90 45
Round 2 156 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-11 / 21-8 Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO / Maretha Dea GIOVANI - 20
Round 2 61 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-14 / 21-11 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 164 28
Round 2 71 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 230 60
Round 2 44 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-16 / 21-17 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 360 30
Quarter-final 27 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-9 / 21-13 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 742 21
Quarter-final 120 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-16 / 21-15 HEE Yong Kai Terry / TAN Wei Han 367 30
Quarter-final 156 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Annisa SAUFIKA 61 40
Quarter-final 44 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-12 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 71 55
Semi-final 27 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-11 / 21-18 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 120 31
Semi-final 44 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-19 / 21-19 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 156 30
Final 27 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA 21-18 / 21-10 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 44 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 72 10 32.3% 2661 85.84 00:34:41 2.48 0 0.0%
MS 62 147 23 37.1% 5340 86.13 00:43:33 1.98 12 19.4%
WD 27 63 9 33.3% 2318 85.85 00:38:22 2.24 1 3.7%
WS 30 68 8 26.7% 2441 81.37 00:39:26 2.06 4 13.3%
XD 30 70 10 33.3% 2521 84.03 00:33:44 2.49 1 3.3%
Total 180 420 60 33.3% 15281 84.89 00:38:55 2.18 18 10.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 26 8 76.5%
India 7 3 70.0%
Indonesia 86 53 61.9%
U.S.A. 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 28 30 48.3%
Singapore 9 10 47.4%
Hong Kong 7 8 46.7%
Thailand 9 11 45.0%
Chinese Taipei 30 43 41.1%
Vietnam 22 46 32.4%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 2 0.0%
England 0 2 0.0%
Russia 0 7 0.0%

Category: