Swedish Masters  

Tournament Name: Swedish International Stockholm 2008
Tournament Dates: 24/01/2008-27/01/2008
Location: ,
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES
MS Marc ZWIEBLER Jan O JORGENSEN
WD CAI Jiani / YU Qi (F) XI Zhang / Qing Lin
WS LI Wenyan Janet KOEHLER
XD Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Julie HOUMANN Mads Kolding / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Hubert PACZEK / Tim ZANDER 21-14 / 21-11 Anas JAUHARI / George RIMARCDI - 22
Round 1 - Lester OEY / Dave KHODABUX 21-19 / 19-21 / 25-23 Rizal FADILLAH / Joel JOHANSSON-BERG - 48
Round 1 (653*) Johan Kasperi / Peder NORDIN 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Petri EINAMO / Jani HAKKINEN - 22
Round 1 - Sylvain GROSJEAN / Sam MAGEE 21-12 / 21-11 Petri LEHTONEN / Kasper LEHIKOINEN - 17
Round 1 (603*) Bjorn FREDRIKSSON / Tim FOO 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Risky KURNIAWAN / Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR - 37
Round 1 (459*) Rainer KALJUMAE / Tauno TOOMING 21-10 / 21-15 Erik RUNDLE / Jonas CHRISTENSEN - 18
Round 1 - Magnus Ingi HELGASON / MAGEE Daniel 21-17 / 21-16 Yauheni YAKAUCHUK / Rafal RYKOWSKI - 22
Round 1 - Mads Kolding / Mikkel ELBJORN 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-12 Steinar KLAUSEN / Hallstein OMA (263*) 34
Round 2 - Lester OEY / Dave KHODABUX 21-15 / 21-16 Johan Kasperi / Peder NORDIN (653*) 44
Round 2 - Sylvain GROSJEAN / Sam MAGEE 21-19 / 21-17 Bjorn FREDRIKSSON / Tim FOO (603*) 25
Round 2 - Magnus Ingi HELGASON / MAGEE Daniel 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Rainer KALJUMAE / Tauno TOOMING (459*) 34
Round 2 - Mads Kolding / Mikkel ELBJORN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Hubert PACZEK / Tim ZANDER - 45
MD
Round 1 - Christian JOHN SKOVGAARD / Mikko VIKMAN 23-21 / 22-20 Sylvain GROSJEAN / Sam MAGEE - 25
Round 1 - Eetu HEINO / Jesper VON HERTZEN 21-12 / 21-17 Mats FAGERSTROEM / ZHANG Yi (109*) 29
Round 1 (167*) Jan Soeren SCHULZ / Patrick NEUBACHER 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 Jonathan GILLIS / David JACO - 37
Round 1 (141*) Niklas HOFF / Peter MORK 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-19 Magnus Ingi HELGASON / MAGEE Daniel - 42
Round 1 - Lester OEY / Dave KHODABUX 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Saber AFIF / Ruud BOSCH - 35
Round 1 - Kieran MERRILEES / Thomas BETHELL 12-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 Matthieu LO YING PING / Maxime RENAULT - 28
Round 1 (333*) Hendri WINARTO / Stenny KUSUMA 21-11 / 21-16 Enrico GALEANI / Vittorio TORTORANO (425*) 20
Round 1 - Mads Kolding / Mikkel ELBJORN 21-17 / 21-12 Baptiste CAREME / Laurent CONSTANTIN - 18
Round 2 (34*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN 21-12 / 21-16 Christian JOHN SKOVGAARD / Mikko VIKMAN - 22
Round 2 (68*) Jorrit DE RUITER / Jurgen WOUTERS 21-16 / 21-12 Eetu HEINO / Jesper VON HERTZEN - 22
Round 2 (167*) Jan Soeren SCHULZ / Patrick NEUBACHER 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 Rafael FERNANDEZ / Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA (189*) 40
Round 2 (141*) Niklas HOFF / Peter MORK 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Josche ZURWONNE / Sebastian RDUCH (494*) 45
Round 2 (47*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN 21-18 / 21-10 Lester OEY / Dave KHODABUX - 23
Round 2 - Mihail POPOV / Vidre WIBOWO 21-19 / 21-16 Kieran MERRILEES / Thomas BETHELL - 24
Round 2 (44*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 21-16 / 21-16 Hendri WINARTO / Stenny KUSUMA (333*) 29
Round 2 - Mads Kolding / Mikkel ELBJORN 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-17 Joakim ANDERSSON / Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT (326*) 39
Quarter-final (167*) Jan Soeren SCHULZ / Patrick NEUBACHER 21-13 / 21-17 Jorrit DE RUITER / Jurgen WOUTERS (68*) 28
Quarter-final (47*) Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN 21-18 / 21-16 Niklas HOFF / Peter MORK (141*) 30
Quarter-final (44*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 21-17 / 21-17 Mihail POPOV / Vidre WIBOWO - 30
Quarter-final (34*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN 21-11 / 21-16 Mads Kolding / Mikkel ELBJORN - 20
Semi-final (34*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN 21-19 / 21-15 Jan Soeren SCHULZ / Patrick NEUBACHER (167*) 27
Semi-final (44*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Jacob CHEMNITZ / Mikkel DELBO LARSEN (47*) 46
Final (34*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN 21-12 / 21-16 Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES (44*) 27
MS (qual)
Round 1 (553*) Mikko VIKMAN 15-21 / 21-8 / 21-18 Marco MONDAVIO (585*) 41
Round 1 (608*) Simon KNUTSSON 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Hallstein OMA (408*) 43
Round 1 (512*) Sebastian RDUCH 21-12 / 21-12 Tuomas PALMQVIST (362*) 31
Round 1 (353*) Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-10 Magnus Ingi HELGASON (603*) 31
Round 1 (253*) Lester OEY 23-21 / 21-17 Kieran MERRILEES (305*) 41
Round 1 (1187*) Thomas ROUXEL 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-19 Johan Larsson (1230*) 43
Round 1 (345*) Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA 21-10 / 21-14 Carl-Johan OLSEN (1225*) 22
Round 1 (392*) Yauheni YAKAUCHUK 21-10 / 21-1 Marius MYHRE (1224*) 28
Round 1 (901*) Maxime RENAULT 21-15 / 21-14 Kasper LEHIKOINEN (252*) 25
Round 1 (586*) Paolo VIOLA 21-12 / 21-16 Petri EINAMO - 21
Round 1 (611*) Tauno TOOMING 21-17 / 21-13 Vittorio TORTORANO (470*) 28
Round 1 (463*) David JACO 21-15 / 27-25 Fredrik HOGMAN (1223*) 32
Round 1 (259*) Alexander SIM 21-14 / 21-7 Petri LEHTONEN (668*) 34
Round 1 (935*) Gert KUNKA 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Eetu HEINO (996*) 39
Round 1 (1231*) Philip HOW AARHUS 21-18 / 21-12 Jani HAKKINEN (401*) 28
Round 2 (266*) Aki KANANEN 23-21 / 21-15 Marcus JANSSON - 31
Round 2 (608*) Simon KNUTSSON 21-12 / 21-10 Mikko VIKMAN (553*) 22
Round 2 (273*) Emil Vind 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-18 Vidre WIBOWO (516*) 50
Round 2 (353*) Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-16 / 21-16 Sebastian RDUCH (512*) 23
Round 2 (242*) Oliver ANDREY 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-8 sebastian GRANSBO (920*) 37
Round 2 (253*) Lester OEY 21-15 / 21-13 Thomas ROUXEL (1187*) 28
Round 2 (244*) Kristian KARTTUNEN 21-15 / 21-5 Rainer KALJUMAE (723*) 24
Round 2 (345*) Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-13 Yauheni YAKAUCHUK (392*) 44
Round 2 (901*) Maxime RENAULT 21-10 / 21-11 Paolo VIOLA (586*) 17
Round 2 (1066*) George RIMARCDI 21-10 / 21-14 Saber AFIF (262*) 29
Round 2 (463*) David JACO 21-14 / 21-11 Tauno TOOMING (611*) 21
Round 2 (245*) Andres NILSON 21-14 / 21-16 Rafal RYKOWSKI - 21
Round 2 (935*) Gert KUNKA 21-8 / 21-14 Alexander SIM (259*) 20
Round 2 (274*) Hendri WINARTO 21-17 / 21-12 Tony KROJS (1085*) 30
Round 2 - Jaakko KOHTALA 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-17 Philip HOW AARHUS (1231*) 43
Round 2 (236*) Jeppe LUND 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-17 Matthieu LO YING PING (208*) 44
Round 3 (608*) Simon KNUTSSON 21-9 / 21-12 Aki KANANEN (266*) 23
Round 3 (273*) Emil Vind 21-17 / 8-21 / 21-14 Gabriel ULLDAHL (353*) 39
Round 3 (253*) Lester OEY 21-14 / 22-20 Oliver ANDREY (242*) 35
Round 3 (345*) Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA 21-17 / 21-18 Kristian KARTTUNEN (244*) 35
Round 3 (1066*) George RIMARCDI 21-13 / 21-18 Maxime RENAULT (901*) 24
Round 3 (463*) David JACO 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-9 Andres NILSON (245*) 39
Round 3 (935*) Gert KUNKA 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-17 Hendri WINARTO (274*) 44
Round 3 (236*) Jeppe LUND 21-18 / 21-12 Jaakko KOHTALA - 22
MS
Round 1 (134*) Kristian NIELSEN 21-19 / 21-15 Bjoern JOPPIEN (41*) 30
Round 1 (1066*) George RIMARCDI 21-19 / 22-20 Steinar KLAUSEN (161*) 36
Round 1 (102*) Rune ULSING 21-11 / 21-16 Mattias WIGARDT (159*) 26
Round 1 (137*) Henri HURSKAINEN 21-15 / 21-15 Stenny KUSUMA (290*) 30
Round 1 (55*) WU Yunyong 21-18 / 21-12 Sune GAVNHOLT (114*) 32
Round 1 (935*) Gert KUNKA 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Dieter DOMKE (155*) 36
Round 1 (70*) Jan O JORGENSEN 21-15 / 21-12 Taufiq Hidayat AKBAR (140*) 30
Round 1 (132*) Jens-Kristian LETH 21-13 / 21-13 Emil Vind (273*) 28
Round 1 (253*) Lester OEY 21-13 / 21-13 Guilherme PARDO (151*) 28
Round 1 (98*) Magnus SAHLBERG 21-7 / 21-14 Rune MASSING (136*) 24
Round 1 (141*) Eko Sartono PRANOTO 21-14 / 21-13 Andres CORPANCHO (113*) 21
Round 1 (46*) Peter MIKKELSEN 21-15 / 21-15 Simon KNUTSSON (608*) 24
Round 1 (148*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-13 / 21-19 Andy Hartono TANDAPUTRA (345*) 28
Round 1 (463*) David JACO 21-15 / 21-19 Ville LANG (77*) 30
Round 1 (93*) Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-14 / 21-13 Jeppe LUND (236*) 35
Round 1 (40*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-11 Kasper IPSEN (183*) 53
Round 2 (134*) Kristian NIELSEN 21-18 / 15-9 Ret. George RIMARCDI (1066*) 29
Round 2 (102*) Rune ULSING 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 Henri HURSKAINEN (137*) 49
Round 2 (55*) WU Yunyong 21-18 / 21-10 Gert KUNKA (935*) 27
Round 2 (70*) Jan O JORGENSEN 22-20 / 21-15 Jens-Kristian LETH (132*) 34
Round 2 (98*) Magnus SAHLBERG 21-15 / 21-11 Lester OEY (253*) 29
Round 2 (46*) Peter MIKKELSEN 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-19 Eko Sartono PRANOTO (141*) 49
Round 2 (148*) Martin BILLE LARSEN 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-12 David JACO (463*) 41
Round 2 (40*) Marc ZWIEBLER 23-21 / 24-22 Christian LIND THOMSEN (93*) 44
Quarter-final (102*) Rune ULSING 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-16 Kristian NIELSEN (134*) 43
Quarter-final (70*) Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 WU Yunyong (55*) 54
Quarter-final (46*) Peter MIKKELSEN 21-17 / 21-18 Magnus SAHLBERG (98*) 26
Quarter-final (40*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-12 / 21-15 Martin BILLE LARSEN (148*) 31
Semi-final (70*) Jan O JORGENSEN 21-16 / 21-18 Rune ULSING (102*) 30
Semi-final (40*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-8 Peter MIKKELSEN (46*) 28
Final (40*) Marc ZWIEBLER 21-13 / 23-21 Jan O JORGENSEN (70*) 36
WD (qual)
Round 1 - XI Zhang / Qing Lin 21-9 / 21-18 Amanda HOGSTROM / Sara THEODORSSON (511*) 24
Round 2 (534*) Sara WERNER / Sofia WERNER 21-12 / 21-18 Iida KORHONEN / Reetta HEINO - 21
Round 2 - Johanna KARTTUNEN / Katja WENGBERG 21-12 / 21-10 Sanne JUUL BOJKO / Linda HINDERS - 20
Round 2 - XI Zhang / Qing Lin 21-13 / 21-17 Sara PERSSON / Matilda PETERSEN - 0
Round 2 (292*) Maria HELSBOL / Anne SKELBAEK 21-13 / 21-13 Jeanette KUHL / karolina KOTTE - 0
WD
Round 1 - Jillie COOPER / Emma MASON 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-16 Claudia VOGELGSANG / Atu ROSALINA - 38
Round 1 (115*) Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 21-11 / 21-19 Elina VAISANEN / Karoliine HOIM - 24
Round 1 - XI Zhang / Qing Lin 21-16 / 21-15 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Amalie FANGEL - 27
Round 1 - Johanna KARTTUNEN / Katja WENGBERG 21-10 / 21-12 linda SEFLIN / andrea BERGMARK (468*) 20
Round 1 - Ilse VAESSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-13 / 21-19 Maria HELSBOL / Anne SKELBAEK (292*) 28
Round 1 (135*) Camilla OVERGAARD / Lotte BONDE 23-21 / 12-21 / 21-12 Janet KOEHLER / Karin SCHNAASE - 41
Round 1 (125*) Sanni RAUTALA / Noora VIRTA 21-17 / 21-11 Sara WERNER / Sofia WERNER (534*) 25
Round 1 - CAI Jiani / YU Qi (F) 21-16 / 21-11 Julie HOUMANN / Mette NIELSEN - 27
Round 2 (50*) Bing HUANG / Chloe MAGEE 21-17 / 23-25 / 21-14 Jillie COOPER / Emma MASON - 47
Round 2 (97*) Patty STOLZENBACH / Yik Man WONG 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN (115*) 42
Round 2 - XI Zhang / Qing Lin 21-12 / 21-19 Jennie CARLSSON / Emma WENGBERG (91*) 24
Round 2 - BING Xin Xu / Laura MOLINA 22-20 / 21-18 Johanna KARTTUNEN / Katja WENGBERG - 30
Round 2 - Ilse VAESSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-13 maja BECH / Maria THORBERG (214*) 49
Round 2 (135*) Camilla OVERGAARD / Lotte BONDE 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-13 Laura CHOINET / Barbara MATIAS - 28
Round 2 (125*) Sanni RAUTALA / Noora VIRTA 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Irina INOZEMCEVA / Valeria SHARYPOVA - 35
Round 2 - CAI Jiani / YU Qi (F) 21-18 / 21-11 Jeniffer NARVAEZ / Emelie FABBEKE - 30
Quarter-final (50*) Bing HUANG / Chloe MAGEE 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Patty STOLZENBACH / Yik Man WONG (97*) 42
Quarter-final - Ilse VAESSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-18 Camilla OVERGAARD / Lotte BONDE (135*) 42
Quarter-final - CAI Jiani / YU Qi (F) 21-10 / 21-14 Sanni RAUTALA / Noora VIRTA (125*) 23
Quarter-final - XI Zhang / Qing Lin W.O. BING Xin Xu / Laura MOLINA - 0
Semi-final - XI Zhang / Qing Lin 23-21 / 21-19 Bing HUANG / Chloe MAGEE (50*) 33
Semi-final - CAI Jiani / YU Qi (F) 21-17 / 21-14 Ilse VAESSEN / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN - 23
Final - CAI Jiani / YU Qi (F) 21-16 / 21-11 XI Zhang / Qing Lin - 27
WS (qual)
Round 1 (656*) Katja WENGBERG 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Maria ANDERSEN (777*) 50
Round 1 (863*) Reetta HEINO 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17 andrea BERGMARK (634*) 32
Round 1 (214*) Christina ANDERSEN 21-13 / 21-12 Steffi ANNYS (306*) 27
Round 1 (345*) Tinna HELGADOTTIR 21-18 / 21-15 Sara B KVERNO (305*) 26
Round 1 (358*) Qing Lin 21-4 / 21-6 Iida KORHONEN (401*) 20
Round 1 (503*) Sofia WERNER 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Laura MOLINA (268*) 41
Round 1 (361*) Louise HANSEN 21-14 / 21-15 karolina KOTTE (512*) 23
Round 1 (294*) Helene NYSTEDT 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-14 Mia SEJR NIELSEN (246*) 41
Round 1 (203*) Camilla OVERGAARD 21-17 / 21-8 Sanni RAUTALA (640*) 23
Round 1 (406*) Karoliine HOIM 21-19 / 21-18 Noora VIRTA (321*) 21
Round 1 (197*) Trine NIEMEIER 21-11 / 21-12 Irina INOZEMCEVA (517*) 21
Round 1 (424*) BING Xin Xu 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-16 Karin SCHNAASE (210*) 45
Round 1 (179*) Kristine SEFERE 21-17 / 7-21 / 21-18 Alesia ZAITSAVA (233*) 35
Round 1 (637*) Stefanie BERTELS 21-9 / 21-11 Sanne JUUL BOJKO (748*) 23
Round 1 - Anne SKELBAEK 21-9 / 16-21 / 21-15 Lotte BONDE (262*) 34
Round 2 (656*) Katja WENGBERG 21-12 / 21-9 Reetta HEINO (863*) 20
Round 2 (214*) Christina ANDERSEN 21-17 / 21-17 Tinna HELGADOTTIR (345*) 31
Round 2 (219*) Anastasia KUDINOVA 21-19 / 21-18 Qing Lin (358*) 28
Round 2 (361*) Louise HANSEN 21-17 / 21-17 Sofia WERNER (503*) 25
Round 2 (203*) Camilla OVERGAARD 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Helene NYSTEDT (294*) 44
Round 2 (197*) Trine NIEMEIER 21-18 / 21-14 Karoliine HOIM (406*) 25
Round 2 (424*) BING Xin Xu 21-13 / 21-11 Kristine SEFERE (179*) 22
Round 2 (637*) Stefanie BERTELS 21-18 / 21-17 Anne SKELBAEK - 20
WS
Round 1 (166*) Janet KOEHLER 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-13 Sara PERSSON (40*) 54
Round 1 (197*) Trine NIEMEIER 21-18 / 21-14 Karina JORGENSEN (128*) 25
Round 1 (63*) Camilla SORENSEN 26-24 / 21-13 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE (107*) 38
Round 1 (176*) Claudia VOGELGSANG 21-13 / 21-16 Louise HANSEN (361*) 24
Round 1 (126*) Atu ROSALINA 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-15 Jill PITTARD (49*) 41
Round 1 (637*) Stefanie BERTELS 23-21 / 21-19 Nathalie DESCAMPS (131*) 30
Round 1 (93*) Chloe MAGEE 21-14 / 21-12 Katja WENGBERG (656*) 20
Round 1 (130*) Patty STOLZENBACH 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Jennie CARLSSON (160*) 46
Round 1 (123*) Yik Man WONG 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-19 Solen PASTUREL (151*) 45
Round 1 (67*) Olga KONON 21-15 / 21-14 Christina ANDERSEN (214*) 27
Round 1 (219*) Anastasia KUDINOVA 22-20 / 21-17 Barbara MATIAS (249*) 25
Round 1 (71*) Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 13-21 / 21-9 / 22-20 BING Xin Xu (424*) 41
Round 1 (84*) Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN 21-12 / 21-16 Emelie FABBEKE (109*) 32
Round 1 (69*) LI Wenyan 21-6 / 21-8 Camilla OVERGAARD (203*) 22
Round 1 (161*) Elina VAISANEN 11-13 Ret. Linda SLOAN (125*) 10
Round 1 (46*) Kati TOLMOFF 21-8 / 21-12 Emma WENGBERG (138*) 21
Round 2 (166*) Janet KOEHLER 21-11 / 21-19 Trine NIEMEIER (197*) 21
Round 2 (63*) Camilla SORENSEN 16-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 Claudia VOGELGSANG (176*) 36
Round 2 (126*) Atu ROSALINA 21-18 / 21-11 Stefanie BERTELS (637*) 25
Round 2 (93*) Chloe MAGEE 20-22 / 21-18 / 22-20 Patty STOLZENBACH (130*) 43
Round 2 (67*) Olga KONON 21-13 / 21-5 Yik Man WONG (123*) 17
Round 2 (71*) Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR 21-15 / 21-19 Anastasia KUDINOVA (219*) 31
Round 2 (69*) LI Wenyan 21-15 / 21-16 Nanna BROSOLAT JENSEN (84*) 30
Round 2 (46*) Kati TOLMOFF 21-16 / 21-11 Elina VAISANEN (161*) 22
Quarter-final (166*) Janet KOEHLER 21-18 / 21-19 Camilla SORENSEN (63*) 31
Quarter-final (126*) Atu ROSALINA 21-10 / 21-11 Chloe MAGEE (93*) 23
Quarter-final (67*) Olga KONON 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-12 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR (71*) 46
Quarter-final (69*) LI Wenyan 21-14 / 21-19 Kati TOLMOFF (46*) 31
Semi-final (166*) Janet KOEHLER 21-19 / 21-18 Atu ROSALINA (126*) 30
Semi-final (69*) LI Wenyan 21-18 / 22-20 Olga KONON (67*) 30
Final (69*) LI Wenyan 21-8 / 21-13 Janet KOEHLER (166*) 26
XD (qual)
Round 1 (914*) Mikkel ELBJORN / maja BECH 21-9 / 21-6 Eetu HEINO / Reetta HEINO - 12
Round 1 - Vidre WIBOWO / Atu ROSALINA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Fredrik HOGMAN / Amanda HOGSTROM - 31
Round 1 (297*) Jonathan GILLIS / Steffi ANNYS 25-23 / 21-17 Sam MAGEE / Sara THEODORSSON (634*) 30
Round 1 - Risky KURNIAWAN / YU Qi (F) 21-8 / 21-9 Erik RUNDLE / Irina INOZEMCEVA - 17
Round 1 (435*) Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA / BING Xin Xu 22-20 / 21-9 Jesper VON HERTZEN / Sanni RAUTALA (838*) 5
Round 1 - Niklas HOFF / Christina ANDERSEN 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-17 Johan Kasperi / karolina KOTTE (478*) 33
Round 1 - Rizal FADILLAH / Cecilia BJUNER 21-16 / 21-14 Sylvain GROSJEAN / Valeria SHARYPOVA - 25
Round 1 - MAGEE Daniel / Bing HUANG 23-21 / 21-16 Kieran MERRILEES / Linda SLOAN (425*) 25
Round 2 - Vidre WIBOWO / Atu ROSALINA 21-14 / 25-27 / 21-19 Mikkel ELBJORN / maja BECH (914*) 46
Round 2 (435*) Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA / BING Xin Xu 21-16 / 21-15 Niklas HOFF / Christina ANDERSEN - 22
Round 2 - Rizal FADILLAH / Cecilia BJUNER 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-14 MAGEE Daniel / Bing HUANG - 39
XD
Round 1 (286*) Magnus Ingi HELGASON / Tinna HELGADOTTIR 21-8 / 21-11 Jonathan GILLIS / Steffi ANNYS (297*) 18
Round 1 (186*) Tim FOO / Anastasia KUDINOVA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 Mikko VIKMAN / Noora VIRTA - 36
Round 1 (280*) Christian JOHN SKOVGAARD / Maria THORBERG 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Hallstein OMA / Sara B KVERNO (203*) 33
Round 1 - Rizal FADILLAH / Cecilia BJUNER 21-15 / 21-19 Rafael FERNANDEZ / Laura MOLINA - 26
Round 1 (883*) Peter MORK / Amalie FANGEL 21-18 / 21-12 Rafal RYKOWSKI / Alesia ZAITSAVA - 23
Round 1 - Vidre WIBOWO / Atu ROSALINA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Thomas BETHELL / Emma MASON (673*) 38
Round 1 (163*) Jeppe LUND / Louise HANSEN 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Frederic MAWET / Severine CORVILAIN (101*) 40
Round 1 (435*) Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA / BING Xin Xu 21-17 / 21-16 Mikkel DELBO LARSEN / Joan CHRISTIANSEN - 23
Round 2 (56*) Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS 21-19 / 21-13 Magnus Ingi HELGASON / Tinna HELGADOTTIR (286*) 27
Round 2 (80*) Ruud BOSCH / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19 Christian JOHN SKOVGAARD / Maria THORBERG (280*) 35
Round 2 (133*) ZHANG Yi / CAI Jiani 21-17 / 21-14 Rizal FADILLAH / Cecilia BJUNER - 28
Round 2 (346*) Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-9 / 21-11 Peter MORK / Amalie FANGEL (883*) 15
Round 2 (73*) Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET 24-22 / 21-11 Vidre WIBOWO / Atu ROSALINA - 24
Round 2 - Risky KURNIAWAN / YU Qi (F) 21-18 / 21-5 Jeppe LUND / Louise HANSEN (163*) 22
Round 2 (52*) Jorrit DE RUITER / Ilse VAESSEN 21-17 / 23-21 Ruben Gordown KHOSADALINA / BING Xin Xu (435*) 38
Round 2 - Mads Kolding / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE 21-17 / 21-9 Tim FOO / Anastasia KUDINOVA (186*) 22
Quarter-final (133*) ZHANG Yi / CAI Jiani 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Ruud BOSCH / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (80*) 41
Quarter-final (346*) Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-19 / 21-10 Baptiste CAREME / Laura CHOINET (73*) 21
Quarter-final - Risky KURNIAWAN / YU Qi (F) 21-19 / 21-17 Jorrit DE RUITER / Ilse VAESSEN (52*) 37
Quarter-final - Mads Kolding / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE 17-21 / 21-15 / 25-23 Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS (56*) 44
Semi-final (346*) Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-19 / 21-10 Risky KURNIAWAN / YU Qi (F) - 21
Semi-final - Mads Kolding / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE 21-11 / 21-16 ZHANG Yi / CAI Jiani (133*) 25
Final (346*) Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-8 / 21-17 Mads Kolding / Line DAMKJAER KRUSE - 23
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 54 8 34.8% 2000 86.96 00:29:50 2.92 0 0.0%
MS 30 67 7 23.3% 2444 81.47 00:33:44 2.42 0 0.0%
WD 22 53 9 40.9% 1918 87.18 00:32:03 2.72 0 0.0%
WS 30 68 8 26.7% 2463 82.1 00:31:06 2.64 0 0.0%
XD 23 53 7 30.4% 1945 84.57 00:28:42 2.95 0 0.0%
Total 128 295 39 30.5% 10770 84.14 00:31:13 2.7 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 23 5 82.1%
Denmark 63 42 60.0%
England 3 2 60.0%
Germany 17 12 58.6%
Estonia 7 5 58.3%
Netherlands 16 12 57.1%
Belgium 13 10 56.5%
Indonesia 10 8 55.6%
Iceland 6 5 54.5%
Ireland 6 5 54.5%
U.S.A. 2 2 50.0%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Latvia 1 1 50.0%
France 10 13 43.5%
Sweden 26 36 41.9%
Russia 2 3 40.0%
Finland 8 24 25.0%
Scotland 2 6 25.0%
Belarus 1 3 25.0%
Poland 1 3 25.0%
Italy 1 5 16.7%
Norway 1 9 10.0%
Brazil 0 1 0.0%
Puerto Rico 0 1 0.0%
Peru 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2017 Toby PENTY Wibowo SETYALDI PUTRA 21-12 / 21-11
2016 Anders ANTONSEN Mattias BORG 21-12 / 21-10
2015 Rajiv OUSEPH Pablo ABIAN 21-15 / 21-17
2014 Ville LANG Henri HURSKAINEN 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19
2013 Kento MOMOTA Eric PANG 21-9 / 16-21 / 21-18
2012 CHAN Yan Kit Eric PANG 21-17 / 21-19
2011 Pablo ABIAN Viktor AXELSEN 21-19 / 21-6
2010 Indra Bagus ADE CHANDRA Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 21-12
2009 Jan O JORGENSEN Dicky PALYAMA 16-21 / 22-20 / 21-17
2008 Marc ZWIEBLER Jan O JORGENSEN 21-13 / 23-21
2007 Kenichi TAGO Jens-Kristian LETH 21-15 / 21-15
2006 Joachim PERSSON Przemyslaw WACHA 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-19
2005 Evgenij ISAKOV Rasmus WENGBERG 15-11 / 15-11
2004 Shoji SATO Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-9 / 15-4