Hyderabad Open  

Tournament Name: IDBI Federal Life Insurance Hyderabad Open 2018
Tournament Dates: 04/09/2018-09/09/2018
Location: India, Hyderabad
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI
MS Sameer VERMA SOONG Joo Ven
WD NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen
WS KIM Ga Eun DENG Joy Xuan
XD Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 718 Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 23-21 / 21-16 Singh KUNWAR ISHAN / Harsh SINGH - 24
Round 1 1018 Navaneeth BOKKA / Sai Pavan KARRI 21-12 / 21-11 Chirag ARORA / Vivek KUMAR - 16
Round 1 737 SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ / SIDDARTH ELANGO 21-17 / 21-14 Sourabh KERHALKAR / Aniruddha MAYEKAR - 23
Round 1 737 RAJU Mohamed Rehan / Velavan VASUDEVAN 21-12 / 21-14 Alap MISHRA / Prabhat SIRSAT 921 19
Round 1 737 CHAN Tsz Kit / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-9 / 21-19 Jaiditya Pratap SINGH / Sujey TAMBOLI - 18
Round 1 - Manish GUPTA / Himanshu VERMA 21-8 / 21-8 Nikhar GARG / Atharva SHINDE - 17
Round 1 - Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Andrew SUSANTO 21-17 / 21-13 Ankur DHIMAN / Gaurav Naman SINGH 1018 27
Round 1 583 VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA / SRIKRISHNA SAI KUMAR PODILE 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-13 Vembarasan VENKATACHALAM / Lokesh VISWANATHAN 462 43
Round 2 718 Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 21-16 / 21-18 Navaneeth BOKKA / Sai Pavan KARRI 1018 21
Round 2 737 RAJU Mohamed Rehan / Velavan VASUDEVAN 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 SANJAI SRIVATSA DHANRAJ / SIDDARTH ELANGO 737 44
Round 2 737 CHAN Tsz Kit / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-10 / 21-10 Manish GUPTA / Himanshu VERMA - 19
Round 2 583 VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA / SRIKRISHNA SAI KUMAR PODILE 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Andrew SUSANTO - 36
MD
Round 1 21 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-6 K. Nandagopal / Gouse SHAIK - 45
Round 1 - Bagas MAULANA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 21-16 / 21-18 Rohan KAPOOR / Shivam SHARMA 101 29
Round 1 546 KONA Tarun / LIM Khim Wah 21-6 / 21-14 Siddharth . / Vikrant CHAWAT - 19
Round 1 - Supak JOMKOH / Wachirawit SOTHON 21-6 / 21-11 Prem Singh CHOUHAN / Rohit RATURI - 18
Round 1 60 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-14 / 21-11 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 129 25
Round 1 138 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / DHRUV KAPILA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 RAJU Mohamed Rehan / Velavan VASUDEVAN 737 35
Round 1 275 LAM Wai Lok / LI Kuen Hon 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-14 MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju / Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 104 41
Round 1 737 CHAN Tsz Kit / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-15 / 21-12 Sudhish Venkat GUDE / QADEER MOINUDDIN MOHAMMED - 24
Round 1 718 Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 21-6 / 21-14 Ketan CHAHAL / Akshay OLA - 16
Round 1 76 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 21-9 / 21-12 Prince CHATURVEDI / Chandrabhusan TRIPATHI - 17
Round 1 583 VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA / SRIKRISHNA SAI KUMAR PODILE 21-15 / 21-14 Vaibhaav . / Prakash RAJ 151 22
Round 1 47 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 22-20 / 21-12 Utkarsh ARORA / Vighnesh DEVLEKAR 234 24
Round 1 229 HO Wai Lun / Hee Chun MAK 21-14 / 21-13 Pavan MALIK / Aditya NAIR - 19
Round 1 68 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-17 / 24-22 Kapil CHAUDHARY / Brijesh YADAV 78 29
Round 1 211 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok 21-16 / 21-15 Vasantha Kumar HANUMAIAH RANGANATHA / Ashith SURYA 214 24
Round 1 45 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 21-6 / 21-9 HARI KIRAN CHEREDDI / K. Ajay Kumar 499 17
Round 2 21 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-13 / 21-17 Bagas MAULANA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA - 29
Round 2 546 KONA Tarun / LIM Khim Wah 21-23 / 24-22 / 22-20 Supak JOMKOH / Wachirawit SOTHON - 55
Round 2 60 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-16 / 21-18 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / DHRUV KAPILA 138 35
Round 2 737 CHAN Tsz Kit / YEUNG Shing Choi 21-15 / 21-17 LAM Wai Lok / LI Kuen Hon 275 24
Round 2 76 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-10 Manjit Singh KHWAIRAKPAM / Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM 718 40
Round 2 47 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-10 / 21-15 VISHNU VARDHAN GOUD PANJALA / SRIKRISHNA SAI KUMAR PODILE 583 23
Round 2 68 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-14 / 22-20 HO Wai Lun / Hee Chun MAK 229 25
Round 2 45 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 21-16 / 21-14 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok 211 23
Quarter-final 21 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-13 / 21-10 KONA Tarun / LIM Khim Wah 546 24
Quarter-final 60 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-17 / 21-15 CHAN Tsz Kit / YEUNG Shing Choi 737 29
Quarter-final 47 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-11 / 21-13 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 76 27
Quarter-final 68 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-12 / 21-19 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 45 29
Semi-final 21 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-14 / 21-6 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 60 27
Semi-final 47 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 21-14 / 15-10 Ret. Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 68 26
Final 21 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-16 / 21-14 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 47 26
MS (qual)
Round 1 1281 Sarath DUNNA 21-11 / 21-16 Karan CHOUDHARY 936 22
Round 1 836 Alap MISHRA 21-14 / 21-16 Abhyansh SINGH 470 25
Round 1 397 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-9 / 21-17 Raghu MARISWAMY 936 28
Round 1 441 CHAN Yin Chak 21-12 / 21-18 Aman KUMAR 567 28
Round 1 706 MUNAWAR MOHAMMED 8-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Ansal YADAV 354 49
Round 1 436 Siddharth . 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 Sai Charan KOYA 818 49
Round 1 936 Arintap DAS GUPTA 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-18 Seong Hyun SON 374 51
Round 1 583 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 20-22 / 21-13 / 22-20 Manish GUPTA 925 47
Round 1 1311 Lauhit POKURI 21-16 / 21-12 Rajat RATHORE 565 20
Round 1 516 N. V. S. Vijetha 9-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Aneeth Kumar REPUDI 609 39
Round 1 673 Mayank AHUJA 21-17 / 21-15 Ameya OAK 1173 29
Round 1 362 Hemanth M.GOWDA 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-8 Abhishek KULKARNI 1075 33
Round 1 936 Yash YOGI 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Andrew SUSANTO 806 42
Round 1 470 Balraj KAJLA 21-12 / 22-24 / 21-9 Hardik MAKKAR 394 36
Round 1 706 Kaushal DHARMAMER 21-13 / 21-14 Sachin RAWAT 836 27
Round 1 385 K. Ajay Kumar 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-12 Anant Shivam JINDAL 399 40
Round 2 836 Alap MISHRA 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-16 Sarath DUNNA 1281 33
Round 2 397 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 21-10 / 21-11 CHAN Yin Chak 441 27
Round 2 706 MUNAWAR MOHAMMED 22-20 / 21-10 Siddharth . 436 26
Round 2 936 Arintap DAS GUPTA 21-12 / 21-18 Eveshgaran VASIGARAN 583 26
Round 2 1311 Lauhit POKURI 21-18 / 17-21 / 24-22 N. V. S. Vijetha 516 46
Round 2 362 Hemanth M.GOWDA 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Mayank AHUJA 673 49
Round 2 470 Balraj KAJLA 21-18 / 21-16 Yash YOGI 936 26
Round 2 706 Kaushal DHARMAMER 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-11 K. Ajay Kumar 385 36
MS
Round 1 936 Arintap DAS GUPTA 21-8 / 21-16 Siddharth PRATAP SINGH 131 23
Round 1 706 MUNAWAR MOHAMMED 21-10 / 21-11 Aditya JOSHI 331 23
Round 1 244 Yun Gyu LEE 21-15 / 21-14 Kartik JINDAL 150 26
Round 1 276 Pratul JOSHI 24-22 / 22-20 NG Zin Rei Ryan 123 33
Round 1 101 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 268 53
Round 1 183 Harshit AGGARWAL 21-5 / 21-10 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 249 21
Round 1 208 GOH Giap Chin 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-18 Siddharath THAKUR 161 48
Round 1 836 Alap MISHRA 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Shreyansh JAISWAL 103 37
Round 1 178 Siril VERMA 21-17 / 21-11 Balraj KAJLA 470 26
Round 1 124 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-15 / 21-12 Kanishq M 295 30
Round 1 706 Kaushal DHARMAMER 21-15 / 21-13 Abhishek YELIGAR 132 27
Round 1 245 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-19 / 21-17 Ajay JAYARAM 58 33
Round 1 397 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 135 55
Round 1 120 Lakshya SEN 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-6 Hemanth M.GOWDA 362 36
Round 1 91 SOONG Joo Ven 21-15 / 21-14 Bodhit JOSHI 194 33
Round 1 169 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-10 / 21-12 Adrian GEORGE 376 23
Round 2 21 Sameer VERMA 21-16 / 21-16 Arintap DAS GUPTA 936 32
Round 2 247 Kevin Arokia WALTER 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 MUNAWAR MOHAMMED 706 42
Round 2 56 Sourabh VERMA 21-12 / 22-20 Yun Gyu LEE 244 39
Round 2 276 Pratul JOSHI 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Aryamann TANDON 186 47
Round 2 101 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-11 / 21-14 Misha ZILBERMAN 47 37
Round 2 250 Daniel S. Farid 21-19 / 21-18 Harshit AGGARWAL 183 32
Round 2 208 GOH Giap Chin 21-19 / 21-18 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 67 30
Round 2 149 LIM Chi Wing 21-18 / 21-13 Alap MISHRA 836 26
Round 2 333 Chirag SEN 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-11 Siril VERMA 178 46
Round 2 73 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-17 / 21-7 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 124 34
Round 2 706 Kaushal DHARMAMER 21-16 / 21-19 Lauhit POKURI 1311 29
Round 2 245 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 2-0 Ret. PARUPALLI Kashyap 52 1
Round 2 397 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Harsheel DANI 200 49
Round 2 66 HEO Kwang Hee 21-13 / 21-12 Lakshya SEN 120 29
Round 2 91 SOONG Joo Ven 21-13 / 21-18 Mithun MANJUNATH 108 35
Round 2 169 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 SAI PRANEETH B. 24 56
Round 3 21 Sameer VERMA 21-14 / 21-9 Kevin Arokia WALTER 247 24
Round 3 276 Pratul JOSHI 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Sourabh VERMA 56 59
Round 3 101 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-14 / 21-13 Daniel S. Farid 250 31
Round 3 73 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-16 / 21-18 Chirag SEN 333 32
Round 3 245 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 21-16 / 21-18 Kaushal DHARMAMER 706 41
Round 3 66 HEO Kwang Hee 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-18 Ikhsan Leonardo Imanuel RUMBAY 397 52
Round 3 91 SOONG Joo Ven 21-14 / 21-13 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 169 34
Round 3 149 LIM Chi Wing W.O. GOH Giap Chin 208 0
Quarter-final 21 Sameer VERMA 16-21 / 26-24 / 21-7 Pratul JOSHI 276 56
Quarter-final 101 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 LIM Chi Wing 149 59
Quarter-final 73 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 245 65
Quarter-final 91 SOONG Joo Ven 19-21 / 24-22 / 24-22 HEO Kwang Hee 66 63
Semi-final 21 Sameer VERMA 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 101 51
Semi-final 91 SOONG Joo Ven 21-17 / 21-14 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 73 37
Final 21 Sameer VERMA 21-15 / 21-18 SOONG Joo Ven 91 37
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE / Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-6 / 21-9 Daksha GAUTAM / Ekta KALIA - 16
Round 2 - Kavya GUPTA / Khushi GUPTA 21-16 / 21-11 Pinky KARKI / Yania TARING - 28
Round 2 - Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE / Ruselli HARTAWAN 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-11 KEYURA MOPATI / Kavipriya SELVAM - 41
Round 2 485 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery / CHEUNG Ying Mei 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-9 Anto AGNA / Sneha SANTHILAL 900 45
Round 2 - Sahithi BANDI / Thanushree RAMESH W.O. B VENKATA RAMYA TULASI BAILUPUDI / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR - 0
WD
Round 1 - Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE / Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-9 / 21-15 B VENKATA RAMYA TULASI BAILUPUDI / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR - 22
Round 1 113 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 21-19 / 21-17 Simran SINGHI / Ritika THAKER 147 34
Round 1 70 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 21-5 / 21-10 JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar / Akshaya SARABOJI 354 19
Round 1 354 Rutaparna PANDA / Arathi Sara SUNIL 21-11 / 21-19 Hediana JULIMARBELA / Angelica WIRATAMA - 38
Round 1 48 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-10 / 21-8 FAN Ka Yan / WONG Ching Chi 962 20
Round 1 562 NG Shiu Yee / WU Yi Ting 21-8 / 21-7 Rupal ANAND / Rudrani JAISWAL - 20
Round 1 87 Aparna BALAN / Sruthi K.P 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-9 Sahithi BANDI / Thanushree RAMESH - 50
Round 1 - Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-15 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery / CHEUNG Ying Mei 485 54
Round 1 - Durva GUPTA / Rizma Anestasy VIOLETA 21-16 / 21-18 RIYA AROLKAR / Akshaya WARANG - 26
Round 1 106 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-12 / 21-16 Harika VELUDURTHI / Karishma WADKAR 118 22
Round 1 206 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 21-7 / 21-4 Shehjar CHOWDHARY / Anusha GOEL 284 19
Round 1 55 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-17 / 21-12 SRISHTI JUPUDI / Preethi KONADAM - 24
Round 1 157 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-14 / 21-13 Deeksha CHOUDHARY / Mayuri YADAV - 26
Round 1 399 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-14 / 21-19 Sanyogita GHORPADE / MANEESHA K - 33
Round 1 - Winny Oktavina KANDOW / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-10 / 21-13 Kuhoo GARG / Ningshi Block HAZARIKA 83 25
Round 1 37 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 21-17 / 21-9 Kavya GUPTA / Khushi GUPTA - 27
Round 2 113 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-15 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE / Ruselli HARTAWAN - 53
Round 2 70 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 21-9 / 21-14 Rutaparna PANDA / Arathi Sara SUNIL 354 34
Round 2 48 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-12 / 21-12 NG Shiu Yee / WU Yi Ting 562 27
Round 2 - Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Aparna BALAN / Sruthi K.P 87 60
Round 2 106 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-16 / 21-13 Durva GUPTA / Rizma Anestasy VIOLETA - 19
Round 2 206 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 21-14 / 18-21 / 24-22 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 55 60
Round 2 399 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-15 / 21-18 Febriana Dwipuji KUSUMA / Ribka SUGIARTO 157 36
Round 2 - Winny Oktavina KANDOW / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-13 / 21-13 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 37 27
Quarter-final 70 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-13 Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 113 60
Quarter-final 48 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH - 48
Quarter-final 206 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 21-12 / 21-10 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 106 20
Quarter-final 399 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Winny Oktavina KANDOW / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI - 47
Semi-final 70 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 48 57
Semi-final 206 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 399 55
Final 70 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-14 Vivian HOO / YAP Cheng Wen 206 63
WS (qual)
Round 1 325 Simran SINGHI 21-14 / 21-17 Khushi GUPTA 486 28
Round 1 278 Amolika Singh SISODIYA 21-10 / 21-15 Ruhi RAJU 333 20
Round 1 392 Vaishnavi KAARI 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 FAN Ka Yan 255 33
Round 1 246 Se Young AN 21-16 / 21-13 Tanishq MAMILLA PALLI 271 30
Round 1 308 Ritika THAKER 16-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Rizma Anestasy VIOLETA 394 48
Round 1 256 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-8 / 21-13 Preethi KONADAM 410 24
Round 1 291 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 21-17 / 21-14 PURVA BARVE 317 29
Round 1 254 Bening Sri RAHAYU 21-12 / 21-13 Neha PANDIT 475 21
Round 2 325 Simran SINGHI 8-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Amolika Singh SISODIYA 278 37
Round 2 246 Se Young AN 21-13 / 21-7 Vaishnavi KAARI 392 21
Round 2 256 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-11 / 21-9 Ritika THAKER 308 19
Round 2 291 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 23-21 / 21-16 Bening Sri RAHAYU 254 34
WS
Round 1 45 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-7 / 12-21 / 21-18 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 108 45
Round 1 74 YEO Jia Min 21-13 / 21-11 Rituparna DAS 114 28
Round 1 86 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Simran SINGHI 325 40
Round 1 184 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Shruti MUNDADA 240 47
Round 1 291 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 Shikha GAUTAM 251 54
Round 1 177 Benyapa AIMSAARD 1-1 Ret. GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 90 1
Round 1 229 Iris WANG 21-5 / 21-12 IRA SHARMA 170 24
Round 1 111 KIM Ga Eun 18-21 / 21-5 / 22-20 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 218 43
Round 1 81 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-13 / 21-14 VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI 116 23
Round 1 246 Se Young AN 21-13 / 21-10 Riya MOOKERJEE 128 28
Round 1 58 Brittney TAM 21-11 / 21-18 SMIT TOSHNIWAL 239 30
Round 1 207 SIM Yu Jin 21-12 / 21-14 Anura PRABHUDESAI 123 30
Round 1 256 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 21-14 / 23-21 Mugdha AGREY 85 32
Round 1 252 CHEUNG Ying Mei 21-15 / 21-8 Reshma KARTHIK 211 28
Round 1 121 Rasika RAJE 21-19 / 21-15 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 56 43
Round 1 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-16 / 21-12 PARDESHI Shreyanshi 217 30
Round 2 74 YEO Jia Min 21-15 / 21-15 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 45 32
Round 2 86 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 21-15 / 21-18 Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 184 26
Round 2 229 Iris WANG 21-13 / 21-7 Benyapa AIMSAARD 177 19
Round 2 111 KIM Ga Eun 21-12 / 21-14 Ruselli HARTAWAN 81 27
Round 2 246 Se Young AN 21-5 / 21-12 Brittney TAM 58 20
Round 2 207 SIM Yu Jin 21-9 / 21-7 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 256 24
Round 2 121 Rasika RAJE 21-19 / 21-16 CHEUNG Ying Mei 252 41
Round 2 - DENG Joy Xuan 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 291 52
Quarter-final 74 YEO Jia Min 21-12 / 21-12 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 86 28
Quarter-final 111 KIM Ga Eun 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-19 Se Young AN 246 48
Quarter-final 207 SIM Yu Jin 21-19 / 21-8 Rasika RAJE 121 32
Quarter-final - DENG Joy Xuan 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 Iris WANG 229 57
Semi-final - DENG Joy Xuan 21-7 / 21-14 YEO Jia Min 74 32
Semi-final 111 KIM Ga Eun 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-15 SIM Yu Jin 207 58
Final 111 KIM Ga Eun 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-17 DENG Joy Xuan - 53
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM / Ritika THAKER 21-16 / 21-10 Tarun Reddy KATAM / Kaivalya Lakshmi YADAVALLI 1427 20
Round 1 - CHUNG Yonny / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-16 Ashith SURYA / Pranjal PRABHU CHIMULKAR - 39
Round 1 - Shubham YADAV / Pinky KARKI 21-17 / 21-11 Singh KUNWAR ISHAN / Yania TARING - 24
Round 1 - Balasubramannian NARENDRAN GEETHA / Anto AGNA 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Siddharth GURKHA / Riya GAJJAR - 33
Round 1 - Anjan BURAGOHAIN / Ningshi Block HAZARIKA 22-20 / 21-18 LAM Wai Lok / WONG Ching Chi - 30
Round 1 706 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Hediana JULIMARBELA 21-13 / 21-10 Sai Rohit BOMBOJI / Nila VALLUVAN 1048 23
Round 1 1048 Navaneeth BOKKA / Sahithi BANDI 21-15 / 21-10 Saharsh MOHAN / Anusha GOEL 1427 18
Round 1 - Deep RAMBHIYA / Pooja DEVLEKAR 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-14 Sai Pavan KARRI / RIYA AROLKAR - 33
Round 2 - CHUNG Yonny / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 21-8 / 21-12 Dingku Singh KONTHOUJAM / Ritika THAKER - 21
Round 2 - Balasubramannian NARENDRAN GEETHA / Anto AGNA 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Shubham YADAV / Pinky KARKI - 34
Round 2 706 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Hediana JULIMARBELA 21-15 / 21-11 Anjan BURAGOHAIN / Ningshi Block HAZARIKA - 27
Round 2 1048 Navaneeth BOKKA / Sahithi BANDI 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-10 Deep RAMBHIYA / Pooja DEVLEKAR - 33
XD
Round 1 24 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-7 / 21-10 Nishant DUA / Mayuri YADAV - 19
Round 1 - YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan 21-9 / 21-14 Siddharth . / Deeksha CHOUDHARY - 26
Round 1 95 Shivam SHARMA / Poorvisha S RAM 21-12 / 25-23 Navaneeth BOKKA / Sahithi BANDI 1048 26
Round 1 296 YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-11 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / Rutaparna PANDA - 25
Round 1 - CHUNG Yonny / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Saurabh SHARMA / Anoushka PARIKH 46 54
Round 1 - TAM Chun Hei / NG Shiu Yee 13-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 SRIKRISHNA SAI KUMAR PODILE / SRISHTI JUPUDI - 53
Round 1 47 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 21-9 / 21-14 RAJU Mohamed Rehan / JAMALUDEEN Anees Kowsar 289 20
Round 1 - Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-13 / 21-5 Vighnesh DEVLEKAR / Harika VELUDURTHI 114 24
Round 1 298 S. Sunjith (Jr) / Sruthi K.P 21-17 / 21-14 Balasubramannian NARENDRAN GEETHA / Anto AGNA - 25
Round 1 521 REDDY B. Sumeeth / Arathi Sara SUNIL 21-17 / 21-16 LI Kuen Hon / WU Yi Ting - 28
Round 1 78 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 21-13 / 23-21 DHRUV KAPILA / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana 634 29
Round 1 706 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Hediana JULIMARBELA 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-13 Rohan KAPOOR / Kuhoo GARG 35 46
Round 1 129 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 21-19 / 21-14 Utkarsh ARORA / Karishma WADKAR 209 23
Round 1 50 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-11 / 21-10 K. Nandagopal / SANJANA SANTOSH 1048 23
Round 1 107 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-8 / 21-16 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 92 18
Round 1 - M.R. ARJUN / MANEESHA K 21-8 / 21-9 Anubhav SAXENA / Rupal ANAND - 19
Round 2 24 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-10 / 22-20 YEUNG Shing Choi / FAN Ka Yan - 28
Round 2 296 YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau 21-13 / 21-17 Shivam SHARMA / Poorvisha S RAM 95 24
Round 2 - TAM Chun Hei / NG Shiu Yee 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 CHUNG Yonny / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery - 47
Round 2 47 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Zachariah Josiahno SUMANTI / Angelica WIRATAMA - 47
Round 2 706 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Hediana JULIMARBELA 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 78 51
Round 2 50 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-10 / 21-9 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 129 18
Round 2 - M.R. ARJUN / MANEESHA K 8-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 107 47
Round 2 298 S. Sunjith (Jr) / Sruthi K.P 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 REDDY B. Sumeeth / Arathi Sara SUNIL 521 47
Quarter-final 24 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-17 YEUNG Ming Nok / NG Tsz Yau 296 52
Quarter-final 47 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 21-11 / 21-14 TAM Chun Hei / NG Shiu Yee - 23
Quarter-final 706 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Hediana JULIMARBELA 21-16 / 21-13 S. Sunjith (Jr) / Sruthi K.P 298 25
Quarter-final 50 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-7 / 21-12 M.R. ARJUN / MANEESHA K - 24
Semi-final 24 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-19 / 21-15 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 47 34
Semi-final 50 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 22-20 / 21-13 Renaldi SAMOSIR / Hediana JULIMARBELA 706 36
Final 50 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 15-21 / 21-19 / 25-23 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 24 55

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 65 5 16.7% 2305 76.83 00:27:20 2.81 0 0.0%
MS 45 107 17 37.8% 3868 85.96 00:38:28 2.23 2 4.4%
WD 31 73 11 35.5% 2534 81.74 00:36:17 2.25 4 12.9%
WS 30 70 10 33.3% 2435 81.17 00:35:48 2.27 0 0.0%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2546 82.13 00:32:46 2.51 0 0.0%
Total 167 387 53 31.7% 13688 81.96 00:34:32 2.37 6 3.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 4 1 80.0%
Malaysia 16 5 76.2%
Korea 15 5 75.0%
Indonesia 50 28 64.1%
Singapore 3 2 60.0%
Hong Kong 30 21 58.8%
Thailand 7 5 58.3%
U.S.A. 2 2 50.0%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
India 106 162 39.6%
England 0 1 0.0%
Israel 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sourabh VERMA LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-16
2018 Sameer VERMA SOONG Joo Ven 21-15 / 21-18