New Zealand Open  

Tournament Name: New Zealand Open Grand Prix 2009
Tournament Dates: 28/07/2009-01/08/2009
Location: New Zealand, North Shore
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA
MS CHAN Yan Kit WONG Wing Ki Vincent
WD Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet
WS Sayaka SATO Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI
XD Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (59*) KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU 21-17 / 21-14 Ashraf DHORAY / Delius TANG - 20
Round 1 (48*) Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-7 / 21-13 Michael FOWKE / James PATERSON (1137*) 15
Round 1 - Thanabalan ARIKRISHNAN / Tony GRIFFEN 21-9 / 21-17 NGIM Kelvin / Viraf VAZIFDAR (861*) 19
Round 1 (233*) Daniel GOUW / Arnold SETIADI 21-10 / 21-12 Jacky CHEK / Jeremy LIU (761*) 18
Round 1 (52*) Akshay DEWALKAR / Jishnu SANYAL 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Henry TAM (232*) 36
Round 1 (717*) Kerrin HARRISON / THAM Leck 21-16 / 23-21 Luke CHARLESWORTH / Brock MATHESON (263*) 23
Round 1 (119*) Benjamin WALKLATE / Glenn WARFE 21-6 / 21-9 Liam SWEENEY / THACKHAM Robbie - 17
Round 1 (369*) Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Brent MILLER 21-17 / 21-16 Dhanny OUD / Riga OUD - 20
Round 1 (264*) Saliya GUNARATNE / Chad WHITEHEAD 21-17 / 21-18 Daniel FORREST / Nathan HANNAM (737*) 25
Round 2 (22*) K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 21-5 / 21-8 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU (59*) 17
Round 2 (48*) Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-12 John GORDON / Daniel A SHIRLEY (276*) 46
Round 2 (14*) Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-10 / 21-6 Thanabalan ARIKRISHNAN / Tony GRIFFEN - 19
Round 2 (139*) Ben MCCARTHY / Raj VEERAN 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Daniel GOUW / Arnold SETIADI (233*) 33
Round 2 (52*) Akshay DEWALKAR / Jishnu SANYAL 21-12 / 21-15 Kerrin HARRISON / THAM Leck (717*) 21
Round 2 (42*) Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-10 / 21-12 Benjamin WALKLATE / Glenn WARFE (119*) 23
Round 2 - Jian Dee CHEW / Christopher LEE 15-21 / 21-15 / 24-22 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Brent MILLER (369*) 33
Round 2 (28*) Fernando KURNIAWAN / Lingga LIE 21-15 / 21-15 Saliya GUNARATNE / Chad WHITEHEAD (264*) 19
Quarter-final (22*) K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-17 Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN (48*) 58
Quarter-final (14*) Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-7 / 21-7 Ben MCCARTHY / Raj VEERAN (139*) 19
Quarter-final (42*) Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-8 / 21-19 Akshay DEWALKAR / Jishnu SANYAL (52*) 26
Quarter-final (28*) Fernando KURNIAWAN / Lingga LIE 21-12 / 21-9 Jian Dee CHEW / Christopher LEE - 17
Semi-final (22*) K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 21-15 / 21-14 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN (14*) 30
Semi-final (42*) Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-17 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Lingga LIE (28*) 54
Final (22*) K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-13 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA (42*) 53
MS
Round 1 (93*) Simon MAUNOURY 21-13 / 21-10 Praveen TAYALAN (267*) 20
Round 1 (86*) GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-5 / 21-6 THAM Leck (736*) 16
Round 1 (222*) Aditya ELANGO 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Bjorn SEGUIN (172*) 44
Round 1 (202*) James PAYBODY 21-16 / 21-19 Reon MCFARLANE (360*) 26
Round 1 (307*) Maoni HU HE 21-13 / 21-13 Simon KOO (632*) 25
Round 1 (63*) Kazushi YAMADA 21-13 / 21-8 Christopher LEE (1395*) 24
Round 1 (42*) Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-10 / 21-10 Brent MILLER (266*) 17
Round 1 (149*) James EUNSON 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-17 Luke CHARLESWORTH (264*) 40
Round 1 (243*) Michael FOWKE 21-8 / 21-12 Arnold SETIADI (314*) 17
Round 1 (78*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-9 / 21-9 Jian Dee CHEW (415*) 16
Round 1 (60*) WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-7 / 21-5 HSU Jack - 13
Round 1 (189*) Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-5 / 21-2 Liam SWEENEY - 14
Round 1 (145*) Joe WU 21-11 / 21-9 Daniel GOUW (269*) 19
Round 1 (188*) Nicholas JINADASA 22-20 / 21-16 James PATERSON (749*) 23
Round 1 (88*) Kevin CORDON 21-16 / 21-3 Daniel FORREST (660*) 18
Round 1 - ZHANG Michael 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Jeremy LIU (322*) 38
Round 1 (160*) Aditya PRAKASH 21-12 / 21-18 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN (379*) 23
Round 1 (193*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-9 / 21-12 Brock MATHESON (212*) 16
Round 1 (245*) Yoga PRATAMA 21-0 / 21-7 ROHRA Sagar (912*) 14
Round 1 (65*) Koichi SAEKI 21-6 / 21-7 Ashraf DHORAY (435*) 16
Round 1 (76*) Kazuteru KOZAI 21-8 / 21-5 Dean NUTTALL (227*) 18
Round 1 (196*) Thomas ELLIS W.O. Abhimanyu SINGH (185*) 0
Round 2 (10*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-6 / 21-8 Viraf VAZIFDAR (712*) 14
Round 2 (86*) GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-4 / 21-10 Simon MAUNOURY (93*) 25
Round 2 (53*) Matthieu LO YING PING 21-10 / 21-8 Aditya ELANGO (222*) 20
Round 2 (202*) James PAYBODY 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-19 Thomas ELLIS (196*) 37
Round 2 (63*) Kazushi YAMADA 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA (42*) 55
Round 2 (48*) Anand PAWAR 21-6 / 21-9 James EUNSON (149*) 20
Round 2 (78*) Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-16 / 21-10 Michael FOWKE (243*) 20
Round 2 (60*) WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-12 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI (189*) 28
Round 2 (38*) Anup SRIDHAR 21-18 / 21-16 Joe WU (145*) 32
Round 2 (88*) Kevin CORDON 21-10 / 21-19 Nicholas JINADASA (188*) 22
Round 2 (32*) Andrew SMITH 21-7 / 21-8 ZHANG Michael - 15
Round 2 (160*) Aditya PRAKASH 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-19 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (193*) 58
Round 2 (245*) Yoga PRATAMA 21-18 / 21-19 Brice LEVERDEZ (37*) 34
Round 2 (65*) Koichi SAEKI 21-14 / 21-15 Kazuteru KOZAI (76*) 32
Round 2 (24*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-10 / 21-8 Riga OUD - 19
Round 2 (307*) Maoni HU HE W.O. Tsuen Seng LEE (30*) 0
Round 3 (10*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-13 / 21-11 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. (86*) 25
Round 3 (53*) Matthieu LO YING PING 21-10 / 21-9 James PAYBODY (202*) 18
Round 3 (63*) Kazushi YAMADA 21-8 / 21-8 Maoni HU HE (307*) 26
Round 3 (48*) Anand PAWAR 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-7 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (78*) 51
Round 3 (32*) Andrew SMITH 21-13 / 17-21 / 23-21 Kevin CORDON (88*) 51
Round 3 (245*) Yoga PRATAMA 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-11 Aditya PRAKASH (160*) 48
Round 3 (24*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-23 / 21-19 / 26-24 Koichi SAEKI (65*) 82
Round 3 (60*) WONG Wing Ki Vincent W.O. Anup SRIDHAR (38*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-16 / 21-14 Matthieu LO YING PING (53*) 27
Quarter-final (63*) Kazushi YAMADA 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-12 Anand PAWAR (48*) 53
Quarter-final (60*) WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-9 / 21-16 Andrew SMITH (32*) 26
Quarter-final (24*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-14 / 21-16 Yoga PRATAMA (245*) 33
Semi-final (10*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-9 / 21-11 Kazushi YAMADA (63*) 30
Semi-final (60*) WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-13 / 21-18 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (24*) 43
Final (10*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-9 / 21-9 WONG Wing Ki Vincent (60*) 28
WD
Round 1 (131*) Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-10 / 21-8 Emma CHAPPLE / Stephanie CHENG (137*) 19
Round 1 (144*) Michelle CHAN KY / Rachel HINDLEY 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 Iris WANG / Rena WANG (153*) 39
Round 1 (59*) Aparna BALAN / Shruti KURIEN 21-3 / 21-9 Deyanire ANGULO / Poh-Lin TEO (513*) 16
Round 1 (90*) Anjali KALITA / P. Jyotshna 21-8 / 21-8 Madeleine STAPLETON / Melissa YIN (315*) 14
Round 1 (319*) Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC / Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-9 / 21-15 Erin CARROLL / Louise MCKENZIE (217*) 24
Round 1 (105*) Leisha COOPER / Ann-Louise SLEE 21-11 / 21-17 Maggie CHAN / Sheena KWAN - 22
Round 1 (314*) Pradnya GADRE / Nitya SOSALE 21-9 / 21-9 Anona PAK / Aviva PAK (300*) 18
Round 2 (40*) CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 21-11 / 21-9 Michelle CHAN HK / Moore MIKAYLA (775*) 19
Round 2 (131*) Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-17 / 21-19 Eugenia TANAKA / Kate WILSON-SMITH (100*) 30
Round 2 (144*) Michelle CHAN KY / Rachel HINDLEY 21-7 / 21-11 Kritteka GREGORY / Mary O`CONNOR (187*) 20
Round 2 (59*) Aparna BALAN / Shruti KURIEN 21-7 / 21-13 Leanne CHOO / Karyn VELEZ (151*) 22
Round 2 (90*) Anjali KALITA / P. Jyotshna 21-12 / 21-9 Amanda BROWN / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS (147*) 22
Round 2 (319*) Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC / Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-14 / 21-12 Danielle TAHURI / Donna HALIDAY (41*) 28
Round 2 (69*) Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Debby SUSANTO 21-15 / 21-17 Leisha COOPER / Ann-Louise SLEE (105*) 26
Round 2 (63*) Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-10 / 21-18 Pradnya GADRE / Nitya SOSALE (314*) 22
Quarter-final (40*) CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 21-19 / 21-9 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA (131*) 29
Quarter-final (59*) Aparna BALAN / Shruti KURIEN 21-7 / 21-14 Michelle CHAN KY / Rachel HINDLEY (144*) 23
Quarter-final (319*) Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC / Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-14 / 21-18 Anjali KALITA / P. Jyotshna (90*) 24
Quarter-final (63*) Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-17 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Debby SUSANTO (69*) 54
Semi-final (40*) CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet 21-19 / 21-15 Aparna BALAN / Shruti KURIEN (59*) 27
Semi-final (63*) Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-17 / 21-6 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC / Kristina GAVNHOLT (319*) 31
Final (63*) Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-19 / 21-17 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka / TSE Ying Suet (40*) 33
WS (qual)
Round 1 (180*) Lindaweni FANETRI 21-9 / 21-8 Melissa YIN (224*) 20
Round 1 (683*) Maggie CHAN 21-18 / 21-13 spoorte RATTAN (173*) 23
Round 1 (206*) Iris WANG 21-8 / 21-11 Louise MCKENZIE (631*) 18
Round 1 (134*) Leanne CHOO 21-6 / 21-13 Jayana DEVATHASAN (751*) 18
Round 1 (147*) Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-8 / 21-9 Joyce CHIANG (628*) 18
Round 1 (211*) Erica PONG 21-7 / 21-9 Moore MIKAYLA - 16
Round 1 (312*) Michelle CHAN HK 21-19 / 21-12 Poh-Lin TEO (612*) 26
Round 2 (180*) Lindaweni FANETRI 21-11 / 21-11 Maggie CHAN (683*) 22
Round 2 (134*) Leanne CHOO 21-8 / 21-11 Iris WANG (206*) 21
Round 2 (211*) Erica PONG 15-21 / 21-12 / 25-23 Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA (147*) 48
Round 2 (312*) Michelle CHAN HK 20-22 / 13-9 Ret. Sheena KWAN (685*) 23
WS
Round 1 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 21-17 / 21-16 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC (78*) 32
Round 1 (134*) Leanne CHOO 21-13 / 21-10 Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS (191*) 20
Round 1 (38*) Eriko HIROSE 21-15 / 11-2 Ret. Melissa LEVIANA (238*) 21
Round 1 (125*) Trupti MURGUNDE 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Renuga VEERAN (90*) 48
Round 1 (51*) Sayaka SATO 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 TSE Ying Suet (113*) 40
Round 1 (180*) Lindaweni FANETRI 21-9 / 21-11 Clare CHAPPLE (272*) 20
Round 1 (67*) Fransiska RATNASARI 21-18 / 21-12 Mayu SEKIYA (54*) 43
Round 1 (108*) Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-12 / 21-16 Michelle CHAN KY (89*) 28
Round 1 (211*) Erica PONG 21-16 / 21-9 Deyanire ANGULO (140*) 26
Round 1 (91*) Ayane KURIHARA 21-5 / 21-3 Madeleine STAPLETON (205*) 15
Round 1 (115*) Rena WANG 21-8 / 21-14 Karyn VELEZ (226*) 22
Round 1 (23*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-7 / 21-10 Rachel HINDLEY (104*) 20
Round 1 (77*) CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-12 / 21-12 Anna RANKIN (162*) 21
Round 1 (58*) Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-19 / 21-15 Neha PANDIT (68*) 27
Round 1 (105*) Leisha COOPER 21-13 / 21-11 Amanda BROWN (157*) 22
Round 1 (33*) Megumi TARUNO 21-8 / 21-6 Michelle CHAN HK (312*) 17
Round 2 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 21-10 / 21-6 Leanne CHOO (134*) 20
Round 2 (38*) Eriko HIROSE 21-12 / 21-14 Trupti MURGUNDE (125*) 51
Round 2 (51*) Sayaka SATO 21-16 / 21-13 Lindaweni FANETRI (180*) 33
Round 2 (67*) Fransiska RATNASARI 21-17 / 21-7 Aprillia YUSWANDARI (108*) 36
Round 2 (91*) Ayane KURIHARA 21-14 / 21-9 Erica PONG (211*) 25
Round 2 (23*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-19 / 21-2 Rena WANG (115*) 23
Round 2 (77*) CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-17 / 21-12 Kristina GAVNHOLT (58*) 25
Round 2 (33*) Megumi TARUNO 21-11 / 21-8 Leisha COOPER (105*) 22
Quarter-final (38*) Eriko HIROSE 21-11 / 21-15 YIP Pui Yin (13*) 37
Quarter-final (51*) Sayaka SATO 21-18 / 22-20 Fransiska RATNASARI (67*) 40
Quarter-final (23*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Ayane KURIHARA (91*) 56
Quarter-final (33*) Megumi TARUNO 24-22 / 21-14 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka (77*) 29
Semi-final (51*) Sayaka SATO 21-16 / 21-8 Eriko HIROSE (38*) 32
Semi-final (23*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-18 / 21-19 Megumi TARUNO (33*) 35
Final (51*) Sayaka SATO 21-10 / 21-16 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI (23*) 28
XD (qual)
Round 1 (280*) Ben MCCARTHY / Ann-Louise SLEE 21-16 / 21-18 Kerrin HARRISON / Jennifer DOO - 22
Round 2 - Tony GRIFFEN / Maggie CHAN 21-15 / 21-13 Jeremy LIU / Madeleine STAPLETON - 18
Round 2 (920*) Reon MCFARLANE / Anona PAK 21-18 / 21-13 THACKHAM Robbie / Moore MIKAYLA (990*) 17
Round 2 (280*) Ben MCCARTHY / Ann-Louise SLEE 21-11 / 21-19 Dhanny OUD / Aviva PAK - 18
Round 2 - Delius TANG / Clare CHAPPLE 21-15 / 21-14 Jacky CHEK / Sheena KWAN - 18
XD
Round 1 (10*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-5 / 21-7 Michael FOWKE / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS (246*) 14
Round 1 (152*) Chad WHITEHEAD / Eugenia TANAKA 21-7 / 21-12 Viraf VAZIFDAR / Jayana DEVATHASAN - 18
Round 1 (63*) Joe WU / Danielle TAHURI 21-16 / 21-19 Jishnu SANYAL / Nitya SOSALE (242*) 21
Round 1 (238*) Glenn WARFE / Erin CARROLL 24-22 / 21-16 Ben MCCARTHY / Ann-Louise SLEE (280*) 24
Round 1 (74*) Tontowi AHMAD / Richi Puspita DILI 21-11 / 21-14 Dean NUTTALL / Melissa YIN - 16
Round 1 (182*) Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Louise MCKENZIE 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-12 Reon MCFARLANE / Anona PAK (920*) 32
Round 1 (71*) Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 21-10 / 21-14 Jian Dee CHEW / Anna RANKIN (970*) 17
Round 1 (203*) James EUNSON / Stephanie CHENG 21-17 / 21-13 Delius TANG / Clare CHAPPLE - 19
Round 1 (160*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Anita Raj KAUR 21-9 / 21-8 Brock MATHESON / Amanda BROWN (281*) 16
Round 1 (159*) Akshay DEWALKAR / Pradnya GADRE 21-6 / 21-7 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Emma CHAPPLE (161*) 15
Round 1 (123*) KONA Tarun / Shruti KURIEN 21-9 / 21-5 Praveen TAYALAN / Michelle CHAN HK (986*) 16
Round 1 (61*) Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-18 / 21-10 Luke CHARLESWORTH / Mary O`CONNOR (136*) 19
Round 1 (253*) Bjorn SEGUIN / Deyanire ANGULO 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Tony GRIFFEN / Maggie CHAN - 36
Round 1 (77*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-11 Daniel A SHIRLEY / Rachel HINDLEY - 45
Round 1 (80*) Raj VEERAN / Renuga VEERAN 21-10 / 21-10 Simon KOO / Kritteka GREGORY (948*) 18
Round 1 (102*) Benjamin WALKLATE / Kate WILSON-SMITH 25-23 / 21-14 Henry TAM / Donna HALIDAY (50*) 27
Round 2 (10*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-7 / 21-13 Chad WHITEHEAD / Eugenia TANAKA (152*) 16
Round 2 (238*) Glenn WARFE / Erin CARROLL 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Joe WU / Danielle TAHURI (63*) 35
Round 2 (74*) Tontowi AHMAD / Richi Puspita DILI 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-11 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Louise MCKENZIE (182*) 29
Round 2 (71*) Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 21-10 / 23-21 James EUNSON / Stephanie CHENG (203*) 24
Round 2 (160*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Anita Raj KAUR 21-13 / 21-17 Akshay DEWALKAR / Pradnya GADRE (159*) 19
Round 2 (61*) Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-8 / 21-15 KONA Tarun / Shruti KURIEN (123*) 24
Round 2 (77*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-9 / 21-11 Bjorn SEGUIN / Deyanire ANGULO (253*) 16
Round 2 (102*) Benjamin WALKLATE / Kate WILSON-SMITH 21-14 / 21-18 Raj VEERAN / Renuga VEERAN (80*) 26
Quarter-final (10*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-15 / 21-11 Glenn WARFE / Erin CARROLL (238*) 21
Quarter-final (74*) Tontowi AHMAD / Richi Puspita DILI 21-14 / 21-11 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN (71*) 18
Quarter-final (160*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Anita Raj KAUR 21-19 / 24-22 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO (61*) 31
Quarter-final (77*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-16 / 21-13 Benjamin WALKLATE / Kate WILSON-SMITH (102*) 25
Semi-final (10*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Tontowi AHMAD / Richi Puspita DILI (74*) 38
Semi-final (77*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-10 / 21-11 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Anita Raj KAUR (160*) 25
Final (77*) Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 21-19 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / CHAU Hoi Wah (10*) 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 24 55 7 29.2% 1918 79.92 00:27:32 2.9 0 0.0%
MS 50 111 11 22.0% 3698 73.96 00:28:35 2.59 1 2.0%
WD 22 46 2 9.1% 1540 70 00:25:33 2.74 0 0.0%
WS 30 63 3 10.0% 2152 71.73 00:29:46 2.41 0 0.0%
XD 31 68 6 19.4% 2341 75.52 00:23:33 3.21 0 0.0%
Total 157 343 29 18.5% 11649 74.2 00:27:14 2.72 1 0.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Hong Kong 20 6 76.9%
Germany 3 1 75.0%
Japan 20 7 74.1%
Indonesia 38 14 73.1%
England 2 1 66.7%
Guatemala 2 1 66.7%
India 26 15 63.4%
Malaysia 8 5 61.5%
Vietnam 3 2 60.0%
Australia 21 19 52.5%
France 3 3 50.0%
Czech Republic 1 1 50.0%
U.S.A. 8 11 42.1%
New Zealand 19 86 18.1%
Mexico 0 2 0.0%

Category: