German Open  

Tournament Name: German Open 1993
Tournament Dates: 03/10/1993-03/10/1993
Location: Germany, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY
MS Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Allan BUDI KUSUMA
WD FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI CHEN Ying / WU Yuhong
WS Susi SUSANTI YE Zhaoying
XD Thomas LUND / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI / Damian PLAWECKI 15-11 / 18-14 Dirk RUBERG / Marc SCHUELER - 0
Round 2 (666*) Roland DORNER / Steffen WEBER 15-2 / 15-5 Benjamin BIRBACH / Maik KERZ - 0
Round 2 - Frank HOCHSTRATE / Martin LUHNEN 15-12 / 17-16 Bram FERNARDIN / Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL - 0
Round 2 (642*) Ruud KUIJTEN / Joris VAN SOERLAND 15-9 / 9-15 / 15-7 Peter MAYER / Michael PONGRATZ - 0
Round 2 - Kenneth ERICHSEN / Holger KAMPEN 15-6 / 8-15 / 15-10 Boris KESSOV / Ivan SOTIROV - 0
Round 2 - Oliver JAKOB / Gordon TEIGELKAMPER 15-5 / 15-5 Georg GWOZDZ / Franklin WAHAB - 0
Round 3 (666*) Roland DORNER / Steffen WEBER 15-13 / 15-10 Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI / Damian PLAWECKI - 0
Round 3 - Frank HOCHSTRATE / Martin LUHNEN 15-6 / 15-2 Nedelcho KESSOV / Theodoros VELKOS (859*) 0
Round 3 (642*) Ruud KUIJTEN / Joris VAN SOERLAND 15-2 / 15-2 Plamen DIMITROV / Vasilios VELKOS - 0
Round 3 - Oliver JAKOB / Gordon TEIGELKAMPER 15-2 / 18-13 Kenneth ERICHSEN / Holger KAMPEN - 0
MD
Round 1 (552*) Kai MITTELDORF / Uwe OSSENBRINK 15-5 / 10-15 / 15-12 Marek BUJAK / Jacek HANKIEWICZ - 0
Round 1 (30*) Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH 15-13 / 17-16 Thomas BERGER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND (453*) 0
Round 1 (267*) Dharma GUNAWI / Ang LI 15-9 / 15-11 Ruud KUIJTEN / Joris VAN SOERLAND (642*) 0
Round 1 (169*) Michael KECK / Stephan KUHL 15-12 / 15-7 Kenneth JONASSEN / Peter RASMUSSEN (84*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Mikael ROSEN 15-10 / 15-6 Frank HOCHSTRATE / Martin LUHNEN - 0
Round 1 - Stefan FREY / Markus KECK 15-6 / 15-9 Oliver JAKOB / Gordon TEIGELKAMPER - 0
Round 1 (65*) HUANG Zhanzhong / LIU Di 15-7 / 15-6 Sergey MELNIKOV / Nikolaj ZUEV (149*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Xin JIANG / Qi (M) YU W.O. Roland DORNER / Steffen WEBER (666*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-8 / 15-12 Xin JIANG / Qi (M) YU (18*) 0
Round 2 - Jan PAULSEN / Thomas STAVNGAARD 15-7 / 18-15 Kai MITTELDORF / Uwe OSSENBRINK (552*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-7 / 15-8 Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH (30*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 15-0 / 15-10 Dharma GUNAWI / Ang LI (267*) 0
Round 2 (15*) CHAN Siu Kwong / NG Pak Kum 12-15 / 15-3 / 15-9 Michael KECK / Stephan KUHL (169*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Jalani SIDEK / Razif SIDEK 18-17 / 15-6 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Mikael ROSEN (36*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI 15-6 / 15-5 Stefan FREY / Markus KECK - 0
Round 2 (2*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-7 / 15-6 HUANG Zhanzhong / LIU Di (65*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-7 / 15-3 Jan PAULSEN / Thomas STAVNGAARD - 0
Quarter-final (17*) Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 15-6 / 15-12 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (6*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Jalani SIDEK / Razif SIDEK 15-4 / 15-2 CHAN Siu Kwong / NG Pak Kum (15*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-10 / 13-15 / 15-7 Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI (8*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY 15-8 / 15-5 Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP (17*) 0
Semi-final (2*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 15-8 / 15-7 Jalani SIDEK / Razif SIDEK (5*) 0
Final (2*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Thomas LUND 17-14 / 15-12 Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Rexy MAINAKY (1*) 0
MS
Round 1 (123*) Volker RENZELMANN 7-15 / 15-2 / 15-6 Oliver JAKOB - 0
Round 1 (75*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-11 / 17-16 WANG Xuyan (307*) 0
Round 1 (231*) Jacek HANKIEWICZ 15-5 / 15-4 Steffen WEBER - 0
Round 1 (22*) Chris BRUIL 15-4 / 15-11 Stephen P BUTLER (27*) 0
Round 1 (63*) Detlef POSTE 15-7 / 15-6 Sergey MELNIKOV (280*) 0
Round 1 (93*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND 7-15 / 15-5 / 17-14 Dharma GUNAWI (282*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Michael SOGAARD 15-1 / 15-6 Plamen DIMITROV (973*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Soren B NIELSEN 15-1 / 15-6 Thomas BERGER (95*) 0
Round 1 (71*) Pierre PELUPESSY 15-4 / 15-2 Roland DORNER - 0
Round 1 (492*) Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI 15-13 / 5-15 / 15-12 Damian PLAWECKI - 0
Round 1 (302*) Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL 13-18 / 15-10 / 15-5 Alexej SIDOROV - 0
Round 1 (50*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-6 Joris VAN SOERLAND (276*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Hock Kin YONG 15-2 / 15-4 Theodoros VELKOS (337*) 0
Round 1 (32*) DONG Jiong 15-6 / 15-2 Georg GWOZDZ - 0
Round 1 (356*) HARGIONO 17-14 / 12-15 / 15-10 Oliver PONGRATZ (29*) 0
Round 1 (379*) Marek BUJAK W.O. Chen PANG (46*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-7 / 15-6 Ruud KUIJTEN (104*) 0
Round 2 (75*) Kenneth JONASSEN 8-15 / 15-7 / 15-7 Volker RENZELMANN (123*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 17-14 / 15-7 Hannes FUCHS (55*) 0
Round 2 (379*) Marek BUJAK 15-8 / 14-18 / 15-11 Jacek HANKIEWICZ (231*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-0 / 15-1 Franklin WAHAB - 0
Round 2 (22*) Chris BRUIL 15-7 / 17-18 / 15-1 Detlef POSTE (63*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Ewe Hock ONG 15-4 / 15-13 Pontus JANTTI (18*) 0
Round 2 (57*) Michael SOGAARD 15-5 / 15-3 Bjoern SIEGEMUND (93*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Soren B NIELSEN 15-10 / 15-2 Pierre PELUPESSY (71*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Jens OLSSON 15-2 / 15-2 Kenneth ERICHSEN (100*) 0
Round 2 (302*) Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL 15-7 / 15-2 Jacek NIEDZWIEDZKI (492*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Rashid SIDEK 15-6 / 15-6 Bram FERNARDIN (109*) 0
Round 2 (50*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-5 / 15-6 Hock Kin YONG (42*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Darren J HALL 15-8 / 15-9 Markus KECK (135*) 0
Round 2 (32*) DONG Jiong 12-15 / 15-4 / 15-3 HARGIONO (356*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-6 / 15-1 Jurgen KOCH (47*) 0
Round 3 (5*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-4 / 15-9 Kenneth JONASSEN (75*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-9 / 15-6 Marek BUJAK (379*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-8 / 15-9 Chris BRUIL (22*) 0
Round 3 (28*) Ewe Hock ONG 15-6 / 18-16 Michael SOGAARD (57*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Jens OLSSON 15-11 / 15-12 Soren B NIELSEN (30*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Rashid SIDEK 15-3 / 15-4 Bernd SCHWITZGEBEL (302*) 0
Round 3 (11*) Darren J HALL 18-17 / 1-15 / 15-12 Peter RASMUSSEN (50*) 0
Round 3 (4*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-2 / 15-7 DONG Jiong (32*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-6 / 15-9 Sompol KUKASEMKIJ (16*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Poul-Erik HOYER 15-6 / 15-11 Ewe Hock ONG (28*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) Rashid SIDEK 18-14 / 15-9 Jens OLSSON (9*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-8 / 15-5 Darren J HALL (11*) 0
Semi-final (5*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-5 / 15-9 Poul-Erik HOYER (6*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-10 / 15-8 Rashid SIDEK (17*) 0
Final (4*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-5 / 15-2 Allan BUDI KUSUMA (5*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Heike FRANKE / Nicol PITRO 15-9 / 15-11 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA / Monika LIPINSKA - 0
Round 1 (55*) Carolien GLEBBEEK / Georgy VAN SOERLAND 15-10 / 15-5 Zornitza PAVLOVA / Kirsten SPRANG - 0
Round 2 - Heike FRANKE / Nicol PITRO 15-12 / 14-17 / 15-10 Bettina MAYER / Claudia VOGELGSANG - 0
Round 2 (55*) Carolien GLEBBEEK / Georgy VAN SOERLAND 15-7 / 15-8 Michaela TAUTZ / Manuela WILHELM - 0
WD
Round 1 - YE Zhaoying / ZHANG Ning 15-4 / 15-8 Sandra BEISSEL / Nicole GRETHER (42*) 0
Round 1 - Yuhong LIU / QIN Yiyuan 15-1 / 15-3 Monica HALIM / Mira SUNDARI (241*) 0
Round 1 - Maria BENGTSSON / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-3 / 15-8 Heidi BENDER / Petra DIERIS-WIERICHS (326*) 0
Round 1 (14*) CHENG Yin Sat / CHUNG Hoi Yuk 15-13 / 15-9 Karen NEUMANN / Nicole TUMMER (230*) 0
Round 2 (2*) FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI 15-4 / 15-7 Heidi DOSSING-EIBER / Yanne VANG-NIELSEN (371*) 0
Round 2 - YE Zhaoying / ZHANG Ning 15-7 / 15-10 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA (13*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Lotte OLSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-5 / 15-12 Katrin SCHMIDT / Kerstin UBBEN (119*) 0
Round 2 - Yuhong LIU / QIN Yiyuan 15-10 / 5-15 / 15-3 NGAN Fai / TUNG Chau Man (18*) 0
Round 2 - Maria BENGTSSON / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-0 / 15-0 Neli BOTEVA / Victoria WRIGHT (507*) 0
Round 2 - Gillian C GOWERS / Fiona SMITH 15-2 / 15-6 Andrea FINDHAMMER / Anne-Katrin SEID (314*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Anne SONDERGAARD / Lotte THOMSEN 11-15 / 17-14 / 15-3 CHENG Yin Sat / CHUNG Hoi Yuk (14*) 0
Round 2 (10*) CHEN Ying / WU Yuhong 15-4 / 15-4 Heike FRANKE / Nicol PITRO - 0
Quarter-final (2*) FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI 15-8 / 15-9 YE Zhaoying / ZHANG Ning - 0
Quarter-final (5*) Lotte OLSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-2 / 15-8 Yuhong LIU / QIN Yiyuan - 0
Quarter-final - Maria BENGTSSON / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-3 / 15-7 Gillian C GOWERS / Fiona SMITH - 0
Quarter-final (10*) CHEN Ying / WU Yuhong 17-14 / 15-1 Anne SONDERGAARD / Lotte THOMSEN (15*) 0
Semi-final (2*) FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI 15-13 / 18-14 Lotte OLSEN / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN (5*) 0
Semi-final (10*) CHEN Ying / WU Yuhong 8-15 / 17-15 / 15-6 Maria BENGTSSON / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL - 0
Final (2*) FINARSIH / Lili TAMPI 15-3 / 15-10 CHEN Ying / WU Yuhong (10*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Claudia VOGELGSANG 11-9 / 11-6 Nicol PITRO (363*) 0
Round 1 (72*) Georgy VAN SOERLAND 11-3 / 11-1 Michaela TAUTZ - 0
Round 2 (675*) Monica HALIM 11-1 / 11-4 Claudia VOGELGSANG - 0
Round 2 (306*) Monika LIPINSKA 11-2 / 11-1 Kirsten SPRANG (230*) 0
Round 2 (80*) Carolien GLEBBEEK 11-2 / 12-10 Manuela WILHELM - 0
Round 3 (246*) Katarzyna KRASOWSKA 11-5 / 11-4 Zornitza PAVLOVA - 0
Round 3 (306*) Monika LIPINSKA 11-8 / 12-10 Monica HALIM (675*) 0
Round 3 (80*) Carolien GLEBBEEK 11-1 / 11-1 Natalia PIDENKO - 0
Round 3 (149*) Victoria WRIGHT 11-3 / 11-3 Georgy VAN SOERLAND (72*) 0
WS
Round 1 (1*) Susi SUSANTI 11-3 / 11-3 Astrid VAN DER KNAAP (45*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Nicole GRETHER 12-11 / 11-4 Dimitriika DIMITROVA (295*) 0
Round 1 (34*) SHEN Lianfeng 11-3 / 6-11 / 11-6 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (30*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Anne SONDERGAARD 11-3 / 11-1 Carolien GLEBBEEK (80*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Yuhong LIU 11-4 / 11-2 Heike FRANKE (321*) 0
Round 1 (678*) Mira SUNDARI 11-4 / 11-4 Heidi DOSSING-EIBER (157*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Zarinah ABDULLAH 11-4 / 11-3 Katarzyna KRASOWSKA (246*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Tanya L WOODWARD 11-3 / 11-12 / 12-10 Andrea FINDHAMMER (93*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Lotte THOMSEN 11-6 / 11-8 Monique HOOGLAND (47*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Astrid CRABO 11-6 / 11-8 Fiona SMITH (22*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Nicole TUMMER 11-7 / 11-5 Monika LIPINSKA (306*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-3 / 6-11 / 11-2 ZHANG Ning (92*) 0
Round 1 (37*) CHENG Yin Sat 11-7 / 11-7 Victoria WRIGHT (149*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-0 / 11-2 Neli BOTEVA (73*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Julia MANN 12-9 / 11-6 Christine SKROPKE (70*) 0
Round 1 (3*) YE Zhaoying 11-1 / 11-5 Marina YAKUSHEVA (28*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Susi SUSANTI 11-2 / 11-3 Nicole GRETHER (57*) 0
Round 2 (34*) SHEN Lianfeng 11-4 / 11-7 Anne SONDERGAARD (25*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Yuhong LIU 11-1 / 11-2 Mira SUNDARI (678*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Zarinah ABDULLAH 11-2 / 11-6 Tanya L WOODWARD (42*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Astrid CRABO 5-11 / 11-2 / 11-1 Lotte THOMSEN (39*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-2 / 11-3 Nicole TUMMER (56*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 11-6 / 11-4 CHENG Yin Sat (37*) 0
Round 2 (3*) YE Zhaoying 11-1 / 11-2 Julia MANN (49*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Susi SUSANTI 11-4 / 11-8 SHEN Lianfeng (34*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Yuhong LIU 12-11 / 11-3 Zarinah ABDULLAH (10*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-0 / 12-10 Astrid CRABO (31*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) YE Zhaoying 6-11 / 11-5 / 11-8 Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN (15*) 0
Semi-final (1*) Susi SUSANTI 11-8 / 11-5 Yuhong LIU (13*) 0
Semi-final (3*) YE Zhaoying 11-5 / 11-4 Yuliani SANTOSO (6*) 0
Final (1*) Susi SUSANTI 11-6 / 11-8 YE Zhaoying (3*) 0
XD
Round 1 (505*) Stephan KUHL / Kerstin UBBEN 15-1 / 15-9 HARGIONO / Kirsten SPRANG - 0
Round 1 (16*) I PAULUS / S HERAWATI 15-7 / 15-3 Plamen DIMITROV / Dimitriika DIMITROVA (604*) 0
Round 1 (509*) Marek BUJAK / Yanne VANG-NIELSEN 15-9 / 15-2 Volker RENZELMANN / Heidi BENDER - 0
Round 1 (261*) Kai MITTELDORF / Katrin SCHMIDT 15-8 / 15-11 Pierre PELUPESSY / Monique HOOGLAND (43*) 0
Round 1 - Uwe OSSENBRINK / Anne-Katrin SEID 15-3 / 15-12 Martin KRANITZ / Tanja LORENZ - 0
Round 1 (633*) Stefan FREY / Sandra BEISSEL 8-15 / 17-14 / 15-12 NG Pak Kum / TUNG Chau Man (63*) 0
Round 1 - Xin JIANG / QIN Yiyuan 15-3 / 6-15 / 15-6 Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA (14*) 0
Round 1 (256*) Dharma GUNAWI / Mira SUNDARI 18-14 / 15-11 Jacek HANKIEWICZ / Andrea FINDHAMMER (635*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS 15-5 / 15-1 Stephan KUHL / Kerstin UBBEN (505*) 0
Round 2 (9*) CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk 15-4 / 15-7 I PAULUS / S HERAWATI (16*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Jan PAULSEN / Lotte OLSEN 15-8 / 15-0 Marek BUJAK / Yanne VANG-NIELSEN (509*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO 15-13 / 15-5 Kai MITTELDORF / Katrin SCHMIDT (261*) 0
Round 2 - Thomas LUND / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-7 / 15-8 Uwe OSSENBRINK / Anne-Katrin SEID - 0
Round 2 (54*) Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN 15-5 / 15-5 Stefan FREY / Sandra BEISSEL (633*) 0
Round 2 - Xin JIANG / QIN Yiyuan 15-9 / 15-6 Michael KECK / Karen NEUMANN (17*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON 15-8 / 18-14 Dharma GUNAWI / Mira SUNDARI (256*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS 9-15 / 18-14 / 15-6 CHAN Siu Kwong / CHUNG Hoi Yuk (9*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO 15-11 / 11-15 / 15-9 Jan PAULSEN / Lotte OLSEN (6*) 0
Quarter-final - Thomas LUND / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-6 / 15-12 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Pernille NEDERGAARD JESSEN (54*) 0
Quarter-final - Xin JIANG / QIN Yiyuan 15-5 / 15-8 Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Maria BENGTSSON (4*) 0
Semi-final (13*) Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS 15-5 / 15-3 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO (8*) 0
Semi-final - Thomas LUND / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-5 / 15-3 Xin JIANG / QIN Yiyuan - 0
Final - Thomas LUND / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL 15-4 / 15-12 Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS (13*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 47 3 13.6% 1110 50.45 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 46 103 11 23.9% 2304 50.09 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 19 41 3 15.8% 901 47.42 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 67 5 16.1% 1060 34.19 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 23 50 4 17.4% 1128 49.04 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 141 308 26 18.4% 6503 46.12 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 22 7 75.9%
Denmark 37 15 71.2%
Malaysia 13 6 68.4%
Singapore 2 1 66.7%
China 14 8 63.6%
Thailand 3 2 60.0%
Australia 3 2 60.0%
Sweden 12 9 57.1%
Netherlands 8 8 50.0%
England 7 7 50.0%
Belgium 2 2 50.0%
Canada 1 1 50.0%
France 1 1 50.0%
Poland 6 8 42.9%
Hong Kong 4 6 40.0%
Guatemala 1 2 33.3%
Luxembourg 1 2 33.3%
Germany 26 56 31.7%
Austria 1 3 25.0%
Uzbekistan 0 1 0.0%
Greece 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 5 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 10 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Kunlavut VITIDSARN Lakshya SEN 21-18 / 21-15
2019 Kento MOMOTA Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-10 / 21-16
2018 CHOU Tien Chen NG Ka Long Angus 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 21-16 / 21-14
2016 LIN Dan CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-17
2015 Jan O JORGENSEN Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-12 / 21-13
2014 Arvind BHAT Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-11
2013 CHEN Long Tommy SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-11
2012 LIN Dan Simon SANTOSO 21-11 / 21-11
2011 LIN Dan CHEN Jin 21-19 / 21-11
2010 BAO Chunlai CHEN Long 21-13 / 21-10
2009 BAO Chunlai GONG Weijie 21-18 / 21-14
2008 LEE Hyun Il Sho SASAKI 22-20 / 21-5
2006 CHEN Jin CHEN Hong 15-3 / 15-7
2005 LIN Dan Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 15-8 / 15-8
2004 LIN Dan XIA Xuanze 17-16 / 15-9
2003 LEE Hyun Il LIN Dan 15-4 / 15-4
2002 Niels Christian KALDAU Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-6 / 15-11
2001 Kenneth JONASSEN Niels Christian KALDAU 7-1 / 7-8 / 8-6
2000 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO HARIYANTO Agus 17-15 / 15-4
1999 XIA Xuanze PULLELA Gopichand 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-4
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-12
1996 Rashid SIDEK Ewe Hock ONG 15-11 / 15-2
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 17-14 / 15-11
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Jens OLSSON 15-3 / 15-9
1993 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-5 / 15-2
1992 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-11 / 15-2
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 15-8 / 15-8
1990 PERMADI Fung Jens Peter NIERHOFF W.O.
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Stephen J. BADDELEY 15-6 / 15-4