Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: Djarum Indonesia Open 2013
Tournament Dates: 10/06/2013-16/06/2013
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae
MS LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER
WD CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F)
WS LI Xuerui Juliane SCHENK
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 30 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 21-13 / 21-19 Bona SEPTANO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 54 36
Round 1 95 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-19 / 21-15 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU 40 26
Round 1 138 Andrei ADISTIA / Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON 21-13 / 21-17 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 35 28
Round 1 49 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 21-19 / 21-18 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 37 29
Round 1 39 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-19 / 21-18 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 34 36
Round 1 36 Marcus ELLIS / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 21-17 / 21-18 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 84 28
Round 1 83 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 78 56
Round 1 28 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-8 / 21-12 Rahmat ADIANTO / Rangga Yave RIANTO - 25
Round 2 95 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-15 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 30 45
Round 2 138 Andrei ADISTIA / Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON 21-14 / 21-17 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 49 26
Round 2 39 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 23-21 / 17-21 / 21-18 Marcus ELLIS / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 36 65
Round 2 28 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 CHAI Biao / HONG Wei 83 42
MD
Round 1 12 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-17 / 25-23 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 2 45
Round 1 23 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Rasmus BONDE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 25 60
Round 1 6 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-19 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 41 55
Round 1 21 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-17 / 21-11 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 39 34
Round 1 13 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-18 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 4 65
Round 1 59 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO 26-24 / 21-19 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 16 37
Round 1 10 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-14 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 17 38
Round 1 138 Andrei ADISTIA / Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 7 48
Round 1 33 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-16 / 21-18 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 29 30
Round 1 26 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 23-21 GUO Zhendong / SHEN Ye - 52
Round 1 15 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 95 43
Round 1 3 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-15 / 21-11 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 20 27
Round 1 28 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 14-21 / 21-8 / 21-11 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 22 41
Round 1 24 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 4-1 Ret. KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 5 1
Round 1 19 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-17 / 21-16 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 8 29
Round 1 1 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-9 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 14 64
Round 2 12 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-16 / 10-21 / 21-15 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 23 58
Round 2 21 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 13-15 Ret. LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 6 18
Round 2 13 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-12 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO 59 36
Round 2 10 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 22-20 / 21-15 Andrei ADISTIA / Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON 138 29
Round 2 26 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-13 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 33 54
Round 2 15 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 23-21 / 21-15 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 3 33
Round 2 28 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-12 / 21-16 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 24 30
Round 2 1 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-11 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 19 35
Quarter-final 12 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-18 / 21-18 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21 38
Quarter-final 13 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-18 / 21-13 CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 10 30
Quarter-final 26 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 15 58
Quarter-final 1 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-19 / 21-11 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 28 33
Semi-final 13 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 12 48
Semi-final 1 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-13 / 21-16 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 26 36
Final 13 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-14 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 1 40
MS (qual)
Round 1 163 Arif RAMADHAN 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-11 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 46 63
Round 1 52 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-17 / 21-16 Ary TRISNANTO 156 36
Round 1 38 Anand PAWAR 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-11 LEE Dong Keun 50 57
Round 1 72 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-17 / 21-19 Toby PENTY 75 35
Round 1 61 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-11 / 21-16 Evert SUKAMTA 138 37
Round 1 54 Kento MOMOTA 21-9 / 21-11 DHARMA Alrie Guna 157 24
Round 1 41 Ville LANG 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Vladimir MALKOV 57 49
Round 1 39 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-17 PRANNOY H. S. 53 69
Round 2 52 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-15 Arif RAMADHAN 163 71
Round 2 72 Riyanto SUBAGJA 21-8 / 21-12 Anand PAWAR 38 26
Round 2 61 SAI PRANEETH B. 15-21 / 21-3 / 22-20 Kento MOMOTA 54 58
Round 2 39 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-15 / 21-4 Ville LANG 41 26
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 20-22 / 21-4 / 22-20 WANG Zhengming 11 56
Round 1 61 SAI PRANEETH B. 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Taufik HIDAYAT 35 52
Round 1 5 Boonsak PONSANA 2-1 Ret. Viktor AXELSEN 17 0
Round 1 19 Sho SASAKI 21-7 / 21-8 PARUPALLI Kashyap 10 31
Round 1 3 DU Pengyu 21-19 / 21-15 Tien Minh NGUYEN 9 49
Round 1 42 Sourabh VERMA 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 15 65
Round 1 16 Takuma UEDA 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-19 HU Yun 4 69
Round 1 24 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 17-21 / 21-6 / 21-18 Vladimir IVANOV 30 51
Round 1 22 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-11 / 21-10 HSU Jen Hao 31 37
Round 1 27 Alamsyah YUNUS 24-22 / 16-21 / 21-17 Kenichi TAGO 6 83
Round 1 25 Ajay JAYARAM 22-20 / 8-21 / 21-12 Riyanto SUBAGJA 72 50
Round 1 7 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-19 Yuekun CHEN 33 63
Round 1 23 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 22-20 / 21-16 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 52 51
Round 1 39 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-16 / 21-19 Jan O JORGENSEN 8 35
Round 1 14 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-7 / 24-22 Rajiv OUSEPH 28 36
Round 1 20 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-11 / 21-18 CHEN Long 2 38
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-12 SAI PRANEETH B. 61 38
Round 2 5 Boonsak PONSANA 21-13 / 21-19 Sho SASAKI 19 37
Round 2 3 DU Pengyu 21-16 / 21-6 Sourabh VERMA 42 37
Round 2 24 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 18-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 Takuma UEDA 16 67
Round 2 22 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-16 / 21-15 Alamsyah YUNUS 27 49
Round 2 25 Ajay JAYARAM 22-20 / 21-12 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 7 38
Round 2 23 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-12 / 9-21 / 21-19 Kazumasa SAKAI 39 59
Round 2 20 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-18 / 21-16 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 14 41
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-10 / 21-7 Boonsak PONSANA 5 28
Quarter-final 24 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-9 DU Pengyu 3 55
Quarter-final 22 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-16 / 21-15 Ajay JAYARAM 25 35
Quarter-final 20 Tommy SUGIARTO 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 23 67
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-14 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 24 39
Semi-final 22 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-17 / 21-10 Tommy SUGIARTO 20 37
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-14 Marc ZWIEBLER 22 39
WD (qual)
Round 1 77 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-10 / 21-13 Ravenska Cintya ADIFTA / Chintia Rhizta ANDRETI - 21
Round 1 81 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-4 / 21-16 Febriani Endar KUSUMAWATI / Nugraheny RISTYA AYU 289 26
Round 1 57 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 21-9 / 21-9 Nurbeta KWANRICO / Deariska Putri MEDITA - 24
Round 1 147 Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-14 / 21-14 Shela Devi AULIA / Khairunnisa IMMA MUTHIAH 164 32
Round 1 196 Aris BUDIHARTI / Dian FITRIANI 21-17 / 21-15 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 62 26
Round 1 255 Ririn AMELIA / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 21-19 / 22-20 Jwala GUTTA / Prajakta SAWANT 311 30
Round 1 103 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-7 / 21-14 Nadya MELATI / Natalia Christine POLUAKAN - 29
Round 1 60 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-13 / 21-19 Alexandra LANGLEY / Alyssa LIM 115 41
Round 2 81 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 77 56
Round 2 57 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 18-21 / 22-20 / 24-22 Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 147 47
Round 2 255 Ririn AMELIA / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 21-13 / 21-17 Aris BUDIHARTI / Dian FITRIANI 196 28
Round 2 103 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-14 / 21-10 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 60 36
WD
Round 1 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-15 / 21-10 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 55 30
Round 1 14 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-19 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 389 54
Round 1 - Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Della Destiara HARIS 21-16 / 21-16 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 29
Round 1 42 Pradnya GADRE / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-16 / 15-21 / 22-20 Mingtian FU / Lei YAO 271 46
Round 1 6 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-12 / 21-10 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Jenna GOZALI 198 28
Round 1 27 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 Komala DEWI / Meiliana JAUHARI 271 42
Round 1 9 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-13 / 21-14 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 25 31
Round 1 33 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-12 / 21-10 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 32 28
Round 1 103 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-17 / 21-9 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 11 29
Round 1 (170*) CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 10 73
Round 1 18 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-12 / 21-17 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 57 28
Round 1 125 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 22-20 / 17-21 / 22-20 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 67
Round 1 81 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Marie ROEPKE 95 55
Round 1 12 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-14 Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 30 32
Round 1 29 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 21-14 / 21-6 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 35 18
Round 1 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 28-26 / 14-21 / 21-19 Ririn AMELIA / Anggia Shitta AWANDA 255 74
Round 2 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 24-22 / 21-14 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 14 38
Round 2 - Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Della Destiara HARIS 21-13 / 21-19 Pradnya GADRE / Ashwini PONNAPPA 42 32
Round 2 6 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-11 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 27 45
Round 2 9 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-12 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 33 65
Round 2 (170*) CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 21-11 / 20-22 / 21-14 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 103 61
Round 2 125 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-15 / 21-18 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 18 38
Round 2 12 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-9 / 21-11 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 81 31
Round 2 2 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-19 / 21-16 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 29 38
Quarter-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-12 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Della Destiara HARIS - 43
Quarter-final 6 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-15 / 21-10 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 9 28
Quarter-final (170*) CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 21-15 / 22-20 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 125 47
Quarter-final 12 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-19 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 2 58
Semi-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-18 / 21-16 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 6 41
Semi-final (170*) CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 21-17 / 22-20 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 12 43
Final (170*) CHENG Shu / BAO Yixin 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 1 63
WS (qual)
Round 1 207 Ana ROVITA 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-9 Stefani STOEVA 81 49
Round 1 53 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-17 / 21-17 Beatriz CORRALES 46 35
Round 1 42 Chloe MAGEE 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-13 Yeni ASMARANI 51 62
Round 1 69 Maziyyah NADHIR 23-21 / 21-19 Arundhati PANTAWANE 61 36
Round 1 50 Febby ANGGUNI 21-8 / 21-11 Anna ASTRAKHANTSEVA 193 20
Round 1 38 Kaori IMABEPPU 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 SUN Yu 74 77
Round 1 71 Simone PRUTSCH 21-16 / 21-15 Renna SUWARNO 89 26
Round 1 147 Hanna RAMADINI 11-21 / 25-23 / 21-7 Natalia PERMINOVA 66 56
Round 2 53 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 12-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Ana ROVITA 207 61
Round 2 42 Chloe MAGEE 21-19 / 21-17 Maziyyah NADHIR 69 37
Round 2 38 Kaori IMABEPPU 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Febby ANGGUNI 50 76
Round 2 147 Hanna RAMADINI 21-9 / 21-14 Simone PRUTSCH 71 25
WS
Round 1 1 LI Xuerui 21-12 / 21-13 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 20 23
Round 1 38 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-14 PAI Hsiao Ma 15 68
Round 1 19 BAE Yeon Ju 21-18 / 21-10 Hanna RAMADINI 147 31
Round 1 25 YIP Pui Yin 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 WANG Yihan 4 58
Round 1 9 Minatsu MITANI 21-18 / 13-21 / 25-23 Juan GU 21 65
Round 1 35 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 SUNG Ji Hyun 6 72
Round 1 26 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-15 / 21-10 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 29 32
Round 1 31 Yui HASHIMOTO 21-19 / 21-15 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 53 43
Round 1 10 TAI Tzu Ying 21-14 / 21-14 Chloe MAGEE 42 26
Round 1 12 Eriko HIROSE 21-8 / 15-21 / 21-13 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 22 58
Round 1 3 Juliane SCHENK 21-12 / 21-11 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 16 33
Round 1 27 Carolina MARIN 21-13 / 21-8 Adrianti FIRDASARI 28 30
Round 1 17 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-11 / 9-21 / 21-19 WANG Shixian 8 56
Round 1 24 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-9 / 21-15 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 13 28
Round 1 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 27-29 / 21-13 Lindaweni FANETRI 14 73
Round 1 34 Hera DESI W.O. Ratchanok INTANON 5 0
Round 2 1 LI Xuerui 21-17 / 21-18 Kaori IMABEPPU 38 41
Round 2 19 BAE Yeon Ju 21-11 / 13-21 / 21-17 Hera DESI 34 63
Round 2 25 YIP Pui Yin 21-18 / 21-18 Minatsu MITANI 9 42
Round 2 35 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-8 / 21-15 Petya NEDELCHEVA 26 30
Round 2 10 TAI Tzu Ying 21-16 / 21-19 Yui HASHIMOTO 31 38
Round 2 3 Juliane SCHENK 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-14 Eriko HIROSE 12 68
Round 2 27 Carolina MARIN 21-8 / 21-16 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 17 34
Round 2 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-13 / 21-19 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 24 38
Quarter-final 1 LI Xuerui 21-10 / 21-12 BAE Yeon Ju 19 32
Quarter-final 25 YIP Pui Yin 16-21 / 23-21 / 22-20 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 35 71
Quarter-final 3 Juliane SCHENK 23-21 / 10-21 / 21-16 TAI Tzu Ying 10 57
Quarter-final 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-16 / 21-19 Carolina MARIN 27 39
Semi-final 1 LI Xuerui 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 YIP Pui Yin 25 53
Semi-final 3 Juliane SCHENK 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Saina NEHWAL 2 53
Final 1 LI Xuerui 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 Juliane SCHENK 3 63
XD (qual)
Round 1 148 Vladimir IVANOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-18 / 21-10 Rendra WIJAYA / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 24
Round 1 343 Adi PRATAMA / Nadya MELATI 21-11 / 12-21 / 21-19 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Prajakta SAWANT 1098 47
Round 1 36 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 23-21 / 21-16 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Lei YAO 475 26
Round 1 103 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-16 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 50 40
Round 1 107 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 24-22 / 21-18 KANG Ji Wook / SHIN Seung Chan 87 32
Round 1 - Ardiansyah / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-15 / 21-12 Marcus ELLIS / Alyssa LIM 51 30
Round 1 89 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-18 / 24-22 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Wulan Sari SRI 194 34
Round 1 64 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 23-21 / 21-18 SHEN Ye / TANG Jinhua - 47
Round 2 148 Vladimir IVANOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-16 / 21-14 Adi PRATAMA / Nadya MELATI 343 27
Round 2 103 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 36 49
Round 2 107 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 21-18 / 14-21 / 25-23 Ardiansyah / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 43
Round 2 64 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 21-8 / 21-12 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 89 24
XD
Round 1 1 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-10 / 21-15 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 19 28
Round 1 9 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-18 / 21-13 KO Sung Hyun / KIM Ha Na 39 28
Round 1 8 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-18 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 14 34
Round 1 29 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-18 / 14-21 / 25-23 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 30 53
Round 1 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-7 / 21-16 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 107 23
Round 1 18 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 22-20 / 21-16 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 16 41
Round 1 11 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-5 / 16-21 / 21-15 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 34 42
Round 1 148 Vladimir IVANOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-17 / 21-16 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 103 29
Round 1 23 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-19 / 14-21 / 23-21 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 13 67
Round 1 7 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 22-20 / 21-15 Takeshi KAMURA / Koharu YONEMOTO 52 33
Round 1 24 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-12 / 21-14 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 35 32
Round 1 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-11 / 21-10 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 25 28
Round 1 319 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-18 / 21-19 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 64 37
Round 1 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 19-21 / 21-12 / 23-21 QIU Zihan / BAO Yixin 54 57
Round 1 10 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-11 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 12 53
Round 1 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-17 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 17 60
Round 2 1 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-10 / 21-10 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 9 24
Round 2 8 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-13 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 29 43
Round 2 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-12 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 18 34
Round 2 11 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 23-21 / 21-18 Vladimir IVANOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 148 44
Round 2 7 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-14 / 21-13 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 23 42
Round 2 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 24 71
Round 2 5 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 22-20 / 21-16 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 319 42
Round 2 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 10 37
Quarter-final 1 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-18 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 8 49
Quarter-final 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-17 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11 47
Quarter-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 7 47
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 5 45
Semi-final 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-17 XU Chen / MA Jin 1 31
Semi-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-15 / 21-14 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 3 45
Final 2 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 24-22 / 20-22 / 21-12 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 81
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 71 13 44.8% 2624 90.48 00:42:17 2.14 3 10.3%
MS 30 72 12 40.0% 2570 85.67 00:47:44 1.79 6 20.0%
WD 31 75 13 41.9% 2748 88.65 00:43:04 2.06 6 19.4%
WS 30 74 14 46.7% 2669 88.97 00:47:16 1.88 8 26.7%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2695 86.94 00:42:48 2.03 4 12.9%
Total 151 365 63 41.7% 13306 88.12 00:44:37 1.97 27 17.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
Kazumasa SAKAI Ville LANGMS Round 2 2 16 View
Saina NEHWAL Juliane SCHENKWS Semi-final 1 15 View
SAI PRANEETH B. Kento MOMOTAMS Round 2 2 14 View
WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Della Destiara HARISWD Quarter-final 3 11 View
Juliane SCHENK Eriko HIROSEWS Round 2 1 11 View
Sayaka TAKAHASHI Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUKWS Round 1 2 11 View
Takuma UEDA HU YunMS Round 1 1 11 View
Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTOWD Round 1 2 10 View
BAE Yeon Ju Hera DESIWS Round 2 1 10 View
Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPAXD Round 1 2 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 34 17 66.7%
Germany 9 6 60.0%
Ireland 3 2 60.0%
Malaysia 8 6 57.1%
Japan 24 21 53.3%
Korea 15 14 51.7%
Indonesia 66 66 50.0%
India 16 16 50.0%
Spain 2 2 50.0%
Austria 1 1 50.0%
Finland 1 1 50.0%
Russia 6 7 46.2%
Thailand 7 9 43.8%
Chinese Taipei 4 6 40.0%
Hong Kong 4 6 40.0%
Poland 2 3 40.0%
England 7 11 38.9%
Denmark 4 10 28.6%
Bulgaria 1 3 25.0%
Vietnam 0 1 0.0%
New Zealand 0 1 0.0%
Singapore 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Viktor AXELSEN ZHAO Junpeng 21-9 / 21-10
2021 Viktor AXELSEN LOH Kean Yew 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-13
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4