Korea Open  

Tournament Name: VICTOR Korea Open
Tournament Dates: 12/09/2017-17/09/2017
Location: Korea, Seoul
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO
MS Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Jonatan CHRISTIE
WD YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee
WS PUSARLA V. Sindhu Nozomi OKUHARA
XD Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 111 Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT 21-18 / 21-15 Tae Yang SHIN / WANG Chan - 28
Round 1 46 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-11 / 21-11 HSU Jen Hao / LIN Yu Hsien - 19
Round 1 137 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-12 / 21-14 Peter KAESBAUER / Johannes PISTORIUS - 31
Round 1 133 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 6-4 Ret. CHOI SolGyu / KIM Jae Hwan 107 4
Round 1 - Sang Min LEE / NA Sung Seung W.O. Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL - 0
Round 1 - Min Hyuk KANG / Hong Sub LEE W.O. LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu - 0
Round 1 - KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae W.O. LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng - 0
Round 1 - Jong Woo CHOI / Hwi Tae KIM W.O. Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY - 0
Round 2 - Sang Min LEE / NA Sung Seung 21-18 / 21-10 Supak JOMKOH / Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT 111 29
Round 2 46 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-9 / 21-19 Min Hyuk KANG / Hong Sub LEE 354 27
Round 2 137 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 21-19 / 21-19 KIM Won Ho / SEO Seung Jae 110 42
Round 2 133 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Jong Woo CHOI / Hwi Tae KIM 307 53
MD
Round 1 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-17 / 21-17 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Hardianto HARDIANTO 25 43
Round 1 30 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Josche ZURWONNE 21-17 / 21-14 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / PARK Kyung Hoon 137 30
Round 1 8 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-9 / 21-12 Sang Min LEE / NA Sung Seung - 32
Round 1 46 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-11 / 21-10 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 33 25
Round 1 27 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-15 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 17 59
Round 1 26 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-19 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 133 25
Round 1 11 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 21-15 / 21-15 LAW Cheuk Him / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 31 25
Round 1 22 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 20-22 / 21-13 / 22-20 LIM Khim Wah / YOO Yeon Seong - 64
Round 1 39 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-9 / 22-24 / 21-12 LEE Sheng Mu / LIN Chia Yu 100 51
Round 1 9 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 23-21 / 18-21 / 21-17 Takuto INOUE / Yuki KANEKO 18 58
Round 1 14 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-13 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 35 50
Round 1 4 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-14 / 21-17 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 16 32
Round 1 12 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 11-21 / 24-22 / 21-14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 15 52
Round 1 6 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 21-14 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 23 30
Round 1 20 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-14 / 22-20 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 24 39
Round 1 3 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-11 OR Chin Chung / TANG Chun Man 32 40
Round 2 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-16 / 21-14 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Josche ZURWONNE 30 36
Round 2 8 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-17 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 46 67
Round 2 27 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-19 / 6-21 / 22-20 Hendra SETIAWAN / TAN Boon Heong 26 45
Round 2 22 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-15 / 21-16 CHEN Hung Ling / WANG Chi-Lin 11 28
Round 2 39 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-8 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 9 51
Round 2 4 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 14 62
Round 2 6 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 21-13 / 21-11 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 12 31
Round 2 3 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-16 / 22-20 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 20 26
Quarter-final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-19 / 22-20 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 8 51
Quarter-final 22 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 27 55
Quarter-final 4 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-15 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 39 54
Quarter-final 3 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-16 / 28-26 LIU Cheng / ZHANG Nan 6 43
Semi-final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Takuro HOKI / Yugo KOBAYASHI 22 62
Semi-final 3 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-16 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 4 51
Final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 3 68
MS (qual)
Round 1 409 KAN Chao Yu 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Kim BRUUN 56 50
Round 1 45 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-19 / 21-9 LIN Yu Hsien 43 35
Round 1 318 KIM DongHun 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-16 WANG Yuehang 157 45
Round 1 61 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 HEO Kwang Hee 93 64
Round 1 50 LEE Dong Keun 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 KIM MIn Ki 554 61
Round 1 55 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-16 HA Young Woong 320 50
Round 1 67 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-17 / 21-13 Takuma UEDA 54 37
Round 1 359 Seung Hoon WOO 21-5 / 21-4 Nicholas BONKOWSKY 196 19
Round 2 45 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-19 / 21-18 KAN Chao Yu 409 34
Round 2 61 Kenta NISHIMOTO 20-22 / 21-4 / 21-16 KIM DongHun 318 45
Round 2 50 LEE Dong Keun 21-17 / 21-18 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 55 43
Round 2 67 Pannawit THONGNUAM 10-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Seung Hoon WOO 359 55
MS
Round 1 1 SON Wan Ho 21-18 / 21-16 HUANG Yuxiang 30 43
Round 1 45 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-13 / 21-16 HSU Jen Hao 27 35
Round 1 25 Sameer VERMA 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-9 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 14 54
Round 1 13 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 22-20 / 21-13 Tommy SUGIARTO 31 39
Round 1 26 Brice LEVERDEZ 23-21 / 21-14 CHOU Tien Chen 5 39
Round 1 61 Kenta NISHIMOTO 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Sourabh VERMA 33 63
Round 1 9 NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-14 PRANNOY H. S. 18 64
Round 1 24 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-8 / 16-21 / 21-11 LEE Dong Keun 50 55
Round 1 16 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-15 / 21-10 HU Yun 28 28
Round 1 12 WANG Tzu Wei 21-14 / 23-25 / 21-12 JEON Hyeok Jin 35 71
Round 1 29 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 CHONG Wei Feng 41 46
Round 1 67 Pannawit THONGNUAM 6-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 WEI Nan 49 41
Round 1 22 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-12 LEE Hyun Il 19 58
Round 1 39 Ygor COELHO 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Emil HOLST 37 47
Round 1 15 Anders ANTONSEN 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-18 Kanta TSUNEYAMA 34 66
Round 1 40 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-13 QIAO Bin 21 74
Round 2 1 SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 PARUPALLI Kashyap 45 77
Round 2 25 Sameer VERMA 21-19 / 21-13 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 13 42
Round 2 61 Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-19 / 21-13 Brice LEVERDEZ 26 38
Round 2 24 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-18 / 21-18 NG Ka Long Angus 9 38
Round 2 12 WANG Tzu Wei 21-13 / 26-24 SAI PRANEETH B. 16 40
Round 2 29 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 16-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Pannawit THONGNUAM 67 65
Round 2 22 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-16 / 21-14 Ygor COELHO 39 31
Round 2 40 Kazumasa SAKAI 9-21 / 21-16 / 21-6 Anders ANTONSEN 15 51
Quarter-final 1 SON Wan Ho 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-13 Sameer VERMA 25 69
Quarter-final 24 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-19 / 21-13 Kenta NISHIMOTO 61 39
Quarter-final 12 WANG Tzu Wei 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-14 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 29 54
Quarter-final 22 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-19 Kazumasa SAKAI 40 51
Semi-final 24 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 SON Wan Ho 1 78
Semi-final 22 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-13 / 21-17 WANG Tzu Wei 12 32
Final 24 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 21-13 / 19-21 / 22-20 Jonatan CHRISTIE 22 69
WD
Round 1 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-10 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 11 30
Round 1 170 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-18 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 39 62
Round 1 6 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 21-13 / 21-15 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 40 31
Round 1 66 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 21-15 / 24-22 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 14 48
Round 1 5 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-9 / 21-10 Linda EFLER / Eva JANSSENS 117 25
Round 1 34 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 21-13 / 21-12 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 29 27
Round 1 99 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 25 51
Round 1 129 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-12 / 21-17 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 22 33
Round 1 16 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 21-12 / 21-13 HSU Ya Ching / WU Ti Jung 20 31
Round 1 8 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-17 / 21-16 LIN Xiao Min / WU Fang Chien 31 31
Round 1 - KIM Min Ji / Ah Yeong SEONG 21-19 / 21-17 JEONG Na Eun / Ga Eun PARK - 29
Round 1 4 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-16 / 21-12 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Rikke SØBY 28 38
Round 1 61 DU Yue / XU Ya 21-18 / 21-14 Ye Na LEE / SIM Yu Jin - 34
Round 1 182 KIM Ha Na / KONG Hee Yong 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-8 Isabel HERTTRICH / Olga KONON 148 47
Round 1 18 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-10 / 21-14 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 60 31
Round 1 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-16 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 26 61
Round 2 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-15 BAEK Ha Na / LEE Yu Lim 170 42
Round 2 66 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Sayaka HIROTA 6 74
Round 2 34 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 5 72
Round 2 129 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-7 / 21-17 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 99 31
Round 2 16 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 24-22 / 22-20 Shiho TANAKA / Koharu YONEMOTO 8 46
Round 2 4 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 21-17 / 21-12 KIM Min Ji / Ah Yeong SEONG - 30
Round 2 61 DU Yue / XU Ya 21-17 / 21-17 KIM Ha Na / KONG Hee Yong 182 32
Round 2 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-19 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 18 64
Quarter-final 1 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-15 / 21-13 Greysia POLII / Apriyani RAHAYU 66 47
Quarter-final 129 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-17 / 22-24 / 21-15 Mayu MATSUMOTO / Wakana NAGAHARA 34 64
Quarter-final 4 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 KIM Hye Rin / YOO Chae Ran 16 56
Quarter-final 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-11 / 21-12 DU Yue / XU Ya 61 33
Semi-final 129 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-19 / 21-12 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 1 45
Semi-final 4 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 71
Final 129 YU Xiaohan / HUANG Yaqiong 21-11 / 21-15 CHANG Ye Na / LEE So Hee 4 46
WS (qual)
Round 1 145 LEE Se Yeon 21-9 / 21-10 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 108 24
Round 1 63 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-16 / 21-5 Sofie Holmboe DAHL 52 22
Round 1 129 Hyang Im KIM 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 SUNG Shuo Yun 55 60
Round 1 43 Michelle LI 21-17 / 21-18 PAI Yu Po 44 36
Round 1 79 KIM Ga Eun 21-14 / 21-11 HU Ling Fang 116 23
Round 1 165 JEON JUI 21-10 / 21-10 Fabienne DEPREZ 49 26
Round 1 48 CHEN Su Yu 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-16 Mia BLICHFELDT 37 47
Round 1 53 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 21-18 / 21-17 SIM Yu Jin 494 41
Round 2 63 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-18 / 21-17 LEE Se Yeon 145 39
Round 2 43 Michelle LI 21-18 / 21-19 Hyang Im KIM 129 37
Round 2 165 JEON JUI 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-16 KIM Ga Eun 79 43
Round 2 48 CHEN Su Yu 21-13 / 21-18 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 53 34
WS
Round 1 1 TAI Tzu Ying 21-19 / 21-16 Saena KAWAKAMI 20 28
Round 1 19 Minatsu MITANI 21-15 / 22-20 Kirsty GILMOUR 22 42
Round 1 4 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-13 / 21-8 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 15 34
Round 1 16 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-6 / 21-14 CHIANG Ying Li 28 27
Round 1 3 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-9 / 21-12 LEE Chia Hsin 27 29
Round 1 41 KIM Hyo Min 21-12 / 23-21 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 35 43
Round 1 7 HE Bingjiao 22-20 / 21-12 CHEN Su Yu 48 27
Round 1 31 LEE Jang Mi 21-17 / 21-18 Soniia CHEAH 24 42
Round 1 14 Sayaka SATO 21-11 / 21-7 Fitriani FITRIANI 21 21
Round 1 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-19 / 21-17 Beiwen ZHANG 11 40
Round 1 63 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 13-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 17 52
Round 1 32 YIP Pui Yin 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 JEON JUI 165 52
Round 1 43 Michelle LI 21-10 / 21-11 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 25 34
Round 1 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 22-20 Natalia Koch ROHDE 40 38
Round 1 18 CHEN Xiaoxin 21-13 / 21-14 Aya OHORI 13 35
Round 1 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-18 / 21-15 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 36 30
Round 2 19 Minatsu MITANI 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-18 TAI Tzu Ying 1 50
Round 2 4 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 22-20 / 21-17 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 16 42
Round 2 3 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-7 / 21-13 KIM Hyo Min 41 33
Round 2 7 HE Bingjiao 21-17 / 21-16 LEE Jang Mi 31 43
Round 2 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-16 / 21-13 Sayaka SATO 14 42
Round 2 32 YIP Pui Yin 21-16 / 21-14 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 63 35
Round 2 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-6 / 21-16 Michelle LI 43 30
Round 2 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 25-23 / 11-21 / 21-18 CHEN Xiaoxin 18 59
Quarter-final 4 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-10 Minatsu MITANI 19 63
Quarter-final 7 HE Bingjiao 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 SUNG Ji Hyun 3 77
Quarter-final 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-15 / 21-10 YIP Pui Yin 32 33
Quarter-final 2 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-12 / 21-16 Ratchanok INTANON 8 37
Semi-final 4 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-16 HE Bingjiao 7 66
Semi-final 9 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-17 / 21-18 Akane YAMAGUCHI 2 38
Final 4 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-18 Nozomi OKUHARA 9 83
XD (qual)
Round 1 - NA Sung Seung / Ah Yeong SEONG 21-11 / 21-19 LAW Cheuk Him / POON Lok Yan 1087 24
Round 1 287 Yuki KANEKO / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-14 / 21-18 CHOI Hyuk Gyun / LEE Yu Lim - 32
Round 1 105 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-18 / 26-24 ZHOU Haodong / XU Ya 117 37
Round 1 421 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-12 / 21-15 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON - 24
Round 1 81 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 LEE Jhe-Huei / WU Ti Jung 574 40
Round 1 234 Vladimir IVANOV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 21-12 / 21-17 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Eva JANSSENS - 26
Round 1 435 Takuro HOKI / Sayaka HIROTA 21-18 / 21-15 WANG Chan / KIM Min Ji - 28
Round 1 - HAN Chengkai / DU Yue W.O. CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Chae Ran - 0
Round 2 287 Yuki KANEKO / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-14 / 21-12 NA Sung Seung / Ah Yeong SEONG - 22
Round 2 105 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 20-22 / 21-17 / 22-20 HAN Chengkai / DU Yue 353 48
Round 2 421 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 27-25 / 21-17 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 81 37
Round 2 435 Takuro HOKI / Sayaka HIROTA 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Vladimir IVANOV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 234 47
XD
Round 1 49 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 22-20 / 22-20 KIM Jae Hwan / LEE So Hee 80 40
Round 1 17 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 23-21 / 21-9 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 30 30
Round 1 10 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-13 / 21-19 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 31 30
Round 1 18 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 LEE Yang / HSU Ya Ching 29 54
Round 1 7 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 20 48
Round 1 22 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-13 / 21-16 LU Ching Yao / CHIANG Kai Hsin 26 28
Round 1 435 Takuro HOKI / Sayaka HIROTA 21-17 / 21-14 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT - 32
Round 1 13 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-17 / 21-15 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 25 30
Round 1 105 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 22-20 / 21-16 PARK Kyung Hoon / BAEK Ha Na - 34
Round 1 16 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 CHUNG Eui Seok / YOO Chae Ran 104 52
Round 1 287 Yuki KANEKO / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-16 / 21-15 KIM Won Ho / SHIN Seung Chan 100 34
Round 1 14 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 21-18 / 21-19 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 421 30
Round 1 72 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 9 48
Round 1 64 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-18 / 21-9 Yugo KOBAYASHI / Misaki MATSUTOMO 91 30
Round 1 4 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 KIM DukYoung / KIM Hye Rin 139 55
Round 1 23 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin W.O. CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 12 0
Round 2 49 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 21-19 / 21-17 Kenta KAZUNO / Ayane KURIHARA 17 40
Round 2 18 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 24-26 / 21-18 / 21-18 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 10 71
Round 2 7 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-16 / 21-10 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 22 31
Round 2 435 Takuro HOKI / Sayaka HIROTA 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 WANG Chi-Lin / LEE Chia Hsin 23 45
Round 2 13 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-9 / 21-11 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 105 23
Round 2 287 Yuki KANEKO / Koharu YONEMOTO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Sara THYGESEN 16 55
Round 2 72 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 12-21 / 21-18 / 24-22 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 14 58
Round 2 64 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 4 71
Quarter-final 49 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-18 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 18 56
Quarter-final 7 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-17 / 21-17 Takuro HOKI / Sayaka HIROTA 435 30
Quarter-final 13 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 17-21 / 27-25 / 21-19 Yuki KANEKO / Koharu YONEMOTO 287 72
Quarter-final 64 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Ha Na 72 72
Semi-final 7 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-18 / 21-12 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 49 32
Semi-final 13 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 21-15 / 21-9 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 64 43
Final 7 Praveen JORDAN / Debby SUSANTO 21-17 / 21-18 WANG Yilyu / HUANG Dongping 13 45
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 78 16 51.6% 2902 93.61 00:44:41 2.1 5 16.1%
MS 31 81 19 61.3% 2962 95.55 00:51:31 1.85 10 32.3%
WD 31 72 10 32.3% 2607 84.1 00:43:56 1.91 7 22.6%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2519 81.26 00:42:06 1.93 4 12.9%
XD 30 73 13 43.3% 2743 91.43 00:43:58 2.08 4 13.3%
Total 154 374 66 42.9% 13733 89.18 00:45:15 1.97 30 19.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Canada 3 1 75.0%
Indonesia 27 13 67.5%
China 19 10 65.5%
Japan 38 21 64.4%
India 15 10 60.0%
Malaysia 11 9 55.0%
Denmark 15 15 50.0%
France 1 1 50.0%
Brazil 1 1 50.0%
Korea 36 43 45.6%
Thailand 8 13 38.1%
Chinese Taipei 12 28 30.0%
Hong Kong 5 12 29.4%
Germany 4 10 28.6%
Russia 1 3 25.0%
England 1 3 25.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Trinidad and Tobago 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%

Category: