Hungarian International Junior Championships  

Tournament Name: 11th MULTI ALARM Hungarian International Junior Championships 2021 (New dates)
Tournament Dates: 27/08/2021-29/08/2021
Location: Hungary, Pécs
Category: Junior International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U19 Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN
MS - U19 Lakshay SHARMA Yaro VAN DELSEN
WD - U19 Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE Petra HART / Katica TORBA
WS - U19 Petra MESZAROS Natalia TOMCOVA
XD - U19 Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR Kristof TOTH / Tanya Tamara VETOR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U19 - Boris KARPJAK / Simeon SUCHY W.O. Jofre COMELLA / Marcos GARCIA - 0
Round 1 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER 21-6 / 21-12 Adam KONCZOL / Armin SAROSI - 20
Round 1 U19 - Timon GUNDA / Peter RADOCZI 21-12 / 23-21 Roland NEMETH / Adam NUSSER - 23
Round 2 U19 - Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-17 / 21-7 Botond FRANCIA / Ou Yang WANG - 21
Round 2 U19 - Csanad HORVATH / Daniel NAGY 21-10 / 21-18 Szilveszter DRAVAI / Milan MESTERHAZY - 22
Round 2 U19 - Dominik KOPRIVA / David SMUTNÝ 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Vencel MESZAROS / Levente TOTH - 41
Round 2 U19 - Boris KARPJAK / Simeon SUCHY 28-26 / 21-19 Mathys BOUDELIER / Achille GIRARD - 35
Round 2 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER 21-16 / 21-11 Finn BUSCH / Moritz MILLER - 29
Round 2 U19 - Samuel NAGY / Barnabas TOTH W.O. Adrian ALVAREZ / Pablo MURCIANO - 0
Round 2 U19 - Zsombor AGAI / Miklos KIS-KASZA 21-17 / 21-12 Timon GUNDA / Peter RADOCZI - 19
Round 2 U19 - Bene Benjamin KISS / Gergely SZITA 21-14 / 21-11 Jan BABNIK / Nik ZUPANCIC - 24
Quarter-final U19 - Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-14 / 21-6 Csanad HORVATH / Daniel NAGY - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Boris KARPJAK / Simeon SUCHY W.O. Dominik KOPRIVA / David SMUTNÝ - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER 21-11 / 21-15 Samuel NAGY / Barnabas TOTH - 18
Quarter-final U19 - Bene Benjamin KISS / Gergely SZITA 21-17 / 21-14 Zsombor AGAI / Miklos KIS-KASZA - 20
Semi-final U19 - Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Boris KARPJAK / Simeon SUCHY - 38
Semi-final U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER 21-15 / 21-16 Bene Benjamin KISS / Gergely SZITA - 27
Final U19 - Tino DAOUDAL / Paul TOURNEFIER 23-21 / 21-16 Iljo VAN DELSEN / Yaro VAN DELSEN - 40
MS
Round 1 U19 - Daniel NAGY 21-8 / 21-12 Vlad DEHELEAN - 18
Round 1 U19 - Tino DAOUDAL 21-16 / 21-12 Nik ZUPANCIC - 32
Round 1 U19 - Lakshay SHARMA 21-18 / 21-10 Ou Yang WANG - 29
Round 1 U19 - Wolf HOEBEKE 21-13 / 21-13 Samuel NAGY - 27
Round 1 U19 - MateJ RZEPLINSKI 21-14 / 21-17 Kean Gabor KIGYOS - 28
Round 1 U19 - Sebastian KADLEC 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Ivor ZEKAN - 45
Round 1 U19 - Timon GUNDA 21-12 / 21-17 Szilveszter DRAVAI - 21
Round 1 U19 - Csanad HORVATH 21-11 / 21-14 Jan BABNIK - 19
Round 1 U19 - Anel HAC GYORKOS 21-14 / 21-18 Marton MUHARI - 28
Round 1 U19 - Roland NEMETH W.O. Marcos GARCIA - 0
Round 1 U19 - Jakub DIVIŠ 19-21 / 23-21 / 22-20 Tamas KOLLAR - 41
Round 1 U19 - Botond FRANCIA W.O. Jofre COMELLA - 0
Round 2 U19 - Barnabas TOTH W.O. Adrian ALVAREZ - 0
Round 2 U19 - Mathys BOUDELIER 21-19 / 21-14 Daniel NAGY - 28
Round 2 U19 - Adam KONCZOL 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Tino DAOUDAL - 55
Round 2 U19 - Lakshay SHARMA 21-10 / 21-11 Armin SAROSI - 33
Round 2 U19 - Dominik KOPRIVA 21-8 / 21-7 Milan MESTERHAZY - 22
Round 2 U19 - Wolf HOEBEKE 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-14 Moritz MILLER - 46
Round 2 U19 - MateJ RZEPLINSKI 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Iljo VAN DELSEN - 40
Round 2 U19 - Achille GIRARD 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Sebastian KADLEC - 35
Round 2 U19 - Timon GUNDA 21-13 / 21-17 Peter PALKOVICS - 18
Round 2 U19 - Simeon SUCHY 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-14 Csanad HORVATH - 36
Round 2 U19 - Paul TOURNEFIER 21-18 / 21-9 Anel HAC GYORKOS - 28
Round 2 U19 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-12 / 21-9 Jan KRUMPAK - 29
Round 2 U19 - Roland NEMETH W.O. Lukas KUDLAC - 0
Round 2 U19 - David SMUTNÝ 21-5 / 21-10 Jakub DIVIŠ - 20
Round 2 U19 - Botond FRANCIA 21-10 / 21-12 Finn BUSCH - 28
Round 2 U19 - Kristof TOTH 21-8 / 21-11 Adam NUSSER - 16
Round 3 U19 - Mathys BOUDELIER 21-16 / 21-6 Barnabas TOTH - 24
Round 3 U19 - Lakshay SHARMA 21-10 / 21-13 Adam KONCZOL - 35
Round 3 U19 - Dominik KOPRIVA 21-17 / 21-19 Wolf HOEBEKE - 34
Round 3 U19 - MateJ RZEPLINSKI 21-7 / 21-15 Achille GIRARD - 33
Round 3 U19 - Simeon SUCHY 21-8 / 21-15 Timon GUNDA - 20
Round 3 U19 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-12 / 21-14 Paul TOURNEFIER - 35
Round 3 U19 - David SMUTNÝ 21-6 / 21-4 Roland NEMETH - 18
Round 3 U19 - Kristof TOTH 21-16 / 21-15 Botond FRANCIA - 28
Quarter-final U19 - Lakshay SHARMA 21-9 / 21-11 Mathys BOUDELIER - 27
Quarter-final U19 - MateJ RZEPLINSKI 22-20 / 21-11 Dominik KOPRIVA - 39
Quarter-final U19 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-7 / 21-16 Simeon SUCHY - 21
Quarter-final U19 - Kristof TOTH 23-21 / 21-13 David SMUTNÝ - 38
Semi-final U19 - Lakshay SHARMA 21-13 / 21-15 MateJ RZEPLINSKI - 38
Semi-final U19 - Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-16 / 21-18 Kristof TOTH - 40
Final U19 - Lakshay SHARMA 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19 Yaro VAN DELSEN - 40
WD
Round 1 U19 - Kata KUSTAN / Kira SZALAI 21-6 / 21-11 Iasmina BUGARSCHI / Silvia MAIER - 18
Round 1 U19 - Kim MATOVIC / Zoja NOVAK 21-17 / 21-18 Briana HERCIU / Diana POPESCU - 29
Round 1 U19 - Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE 21-19 / 21-7 Mira BOZSOGI / Kinga TOTH-KUTHY - 23
Round 1 U19 - Petra HART / Katica TORBA 21-13 / 21-12 Anja MATOVINA / Nika MATOVINA - 20
Round 1 U19 - Tekla OROSZ / Tunde TAKACS W.O. Caitlyn DE BREE / Lien LAMMERTYN - 0
Round 1 U19 - Juliette LE CORRE / Ines VILLARD 21-15 / 21-18 Sarra PALFI / Alexandra SOARE - 28
Round 1 U19 - Spela ALIC / Natalia SLOBODOVA 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Eszter NAGY / Zsofi SZABO - 36
Quarter-final U19 - Kata KUSTAN / Kira SZALAI 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Luna ŠABAN / Iva SULIC - 39
Quarter-final U19 - Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-18 Kim MATOVIC / Zoja NOVAK - 47
Quarter-final U19 - Petra HART / Katica TORBA 26-28 / 21-19 / 21-14 Tekla OROSZ / Tunde TAKACS - 45
Quarter-final U19 - Juliette LE CORRE / Ines VILLARD 21-16 / 21-18 Spela ALIC / Natalia SLOBODOVA - 28
Semi-final U19 - Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE 21-19 / 23-21 Kata KUSTAN / Kira SZALAI - 27
Semi-final U19 - Petra HART / Katica TORBA 21-15 / 21-16 Juliette LE CORRE / Ines VILLARD - 31
Final U19 - Adele FILLONNEAU / Eulalie SERRE 21-12 / 21-17 Petra HART / Katica TORBA - 26
WS
Round 1 U19 - Tunde TAKACS 21-5 / 21-2 Silvia MAIER - 16
Round 1 U19 - Kinga TOTH-KUTHY W.O. Stella BALENOVIC - 0
Round 1 U19 - Nika MATOVINA 21-10 / 21-11 Mira BOZSOGI - 27
Round 1 U19 - Juliette LE CORRE 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-13 Zsofi SZABO - 36
Round 1 U19 - Nikol Szabina VETOR 21-8 / 21-6 Briana HERCIU - 16
Round 1 U19 - Eszter NAGY 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Anja MATOVINA - 30
Round 2 U19 - Petra MESZAROS 21-19 / 21-12 Caitlyn DE BREE - 24
Round 2 U19 - Zoja NOVAK 21-11 / 21-15 Iasmina BUGARSCHI - 23
Round 2 U19 - Tanya Tamara VETOR 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-16 Spela ALIC - 42
Round 2 U19 - Tunde TAKACS 21-14 / 21-8 Adele FILLONNEAU - 27
Round 2 U19 - Ines VILLARD 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-18 Iva SULIC - 34
Round 2 U19 - Alexandra SOARE 21-17 / 21-10 Kinga TOTH-KUTHY - 22
Round 2 U19 - Olivia KADLECOVA 21-13 / 21-7 Natalia SLOBODOVA - 17
Round 2 U19 - Petra HART 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-14 Nika MATOVINA - 35
Round 2 U19 - Juliette LE CORRE 21-13 / 21-9 Kata KUSTAN - 20
Round 2 U19 - Luna ŠABAN 21-16 / 21-12 Hedi DOROZSMAI - 18
Round 2 U19 - Nikol Szabina VETOR 21-18 / 21-16 Eulalie SERRE - 26
Round 2 U19 - SonA HORÍNKOVÁ W.O. Laura ALVAREZ - 0
Round 2 U19 - Kim MATOVIC 21-13 / 21-7 Eszter NAGY - 18
Round 2 U19 - Natalia TOMCOVA 21-12 / 21-15 Diana POPESCU - 20
Round 2 U19 - Aliz SIMON 21-12 / 21-10 Kira SZALAI - 16
Round 2 U19 - Lien LAMMERTYN 21-13 / 8-21 / 22-20 Tekla OROSZ - 35
Round 3 U19 - Petra MESZAROS 21-7 / 21-9 Zoja NOVAK - 21
Round 3 U19 - Tunde TAKACS 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-11 Tanya Tamara VETOR - 38
Round 3 U19 - Alexandra SOARE 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 Ines VILLARD - 35
Round 3 U19 - Petra HART 21-15 / 22-20 Olivia KADLECOVA - 22
Round 3 U19 - Juliette LE CORRE 21-17 / 21-18 Luna ŠABAN - 40
Round 3 U19 - Nikol Szabina VETOR 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-19 SonA HORÍNKOVÁ - 43
Round 3 U19 - Natalia TOMCOVA 21-16 / 21-10 Kim MATOVIC - 24
Round 3 U19 - Aliz SIMON W.O. Lien LAMMERTYN - 0
Quarter-final U19 - Petra MESZAROS 21-9 / 21-13 Tunde TAKACS - 20
Quarter-final U19 - Petra HART 21-13 / 21-6 Alexandra SOARE - 19
Quarter-final U19 - Juliette LE CORRE 21-19 / 21-17 Nikol Szabina VETOR - 35
Quarter-final U19 - Natalia TOMCOVA 21-15 / 21-12 Aliz SIMON - 19
Semi-final U19 - Petra MESZAROS 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-15 Petra HART - 44
Semi-final U19 - Natalia TOMCOVA 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Juliette LE CORRE - 41
Final U19 - Petra MESZAROS 21-14 / 21-17 Natalia TOMCOVA - 38
XD
Round 1 U19 - Boris KARPJAK / Julia CHMUROVICOVA 21-14 / 21-16 Milan MESTERHAZY / Zsofi SZABO - 20
Round 1 U19 - Marton MUHARI / Mira BOZSOGI 21-17 / 21-10 Vlad DEHELEAN / Sarra PALFI - 19
Round 1 U19 - Achille GIRARD / Eulalie SERRE 21-11 / 21-17 Jan KRUMPAK / Zoja NOVAK - 21
Round 1 U19 - Gergely SZITA / Petra HART 21-17 / 21-19 Jakub DIVIŠ / SonA HORÍNKOVÁ - 29
Round 1 U19 - Daniel NAGY / Eszter NAGY 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-13 Barnabas TOTH / Natalia SLOBODOVA - 32
Round 1 U19 - Bene Benjamin KISS / Kinga TOTH-KUTHY W.O. Marcos GARCIA / Laura ALVAREZ - 0
Round 1 U19 - Wolf HOEBEKE / Caitlyn DE BREE 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-17 Levente TOTH / Petra MESZAROS - 41
Round 1 U19 - Mathys BOUDELIER / Adele FILLONNEAU 21-11 / 22-20 Csanad HORVATH / Katica TORBA - 28
Round 2 U19 - Boris KARPJAK / Julia CHMUROVICOVA 21-19 / 9-11 Ret. Iljo VAN DELSEN / Lien LAMMERTYN - 19
Round 2 U19 - Marton MUHARI / Mira BOZSOGI 21-18 / 7-21 / 21-13 Ivor ZEKAN / Iva SULIC - 37
Round 2 U19 - Sebastian KADLEC / Olivia KADLECOVA 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Achille GIRARD / Eulalie SERRE - 37
Round 2 U19 - Kristof TOTH / Tanya Tamara VETOR 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Gergely SZITA / Petra HART - 39
Round 2 U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR 21-12 / 21-9 Daniel NAGY / Eszter NAGY - 17
Round 2 U19 - Anel HAC GYORKOS / Spela ALIC 21-16 / 21-18 Bene Benjamin KISS / Kinga TOTH-KUTHY - 25
Round 2 U19 - Wolf HOEBEKE / Caitlyn DE BREE 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-16 Zsombor AGAI / Kata KUSTAN - 36
Round 2 U19 - Mathys BOUDELIER / Adele FILLONNEAU 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Peter RADOCZI / Natalia TOMCOVA - 40
Quarter-final U19 - Boris KARPJAK / Julia CHMUROVICOVA 21-13 / 21-17 Marton MUHARI / Mira BOZSOGI - 26
Quarter-final U19 - Kristof TOTH / Tanya Tamara VETOR 21-14 / 21-15 Sebastian KADLEC / Olivia KADLECOVA - 23
Quarter-final U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR 21-15 / 21-13 Anel HAC GYORKOS / Spela ALIC - 26
Quarter-final U19 - Wolf HOEBEKE / Caitlyn DE BREE 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Mathys BOUDELIER / Adele FILLONNEAU - 41
Semi-final U19 - Kristof TOTH / Tanya Tamara VETOR 21-14 / 21-10 Boris KARPJAK / Julia CHMUROVICOVA - 25
Semi-final U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Wolf HOEBEKE / Caitlyn DE BREE - 40
Final U19 - Kean Gabor KIGYOS / Nikol Szabina VETOR 21-13 / 21-17 Kristof TOTH / Tanya Tamara VETOR - 24
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 15 32 2 13.3% 1154 76.93 00:26:28 2.91 0 0.0%
MS 39 86 8 20.5% 2971 76.18 00:30:34 2.49 0 0.0%
WD 13 30 4 30.8% 1127 86.69 00:30:32 2.84 0 0.0%
WS 34 79 11 32.4% 2719 79.97 00:27:41 2.89 0 0.0%
XD 21 51 9 42.9% 1837 87.48 00:29:49 2.93 0 0.0%
Total 122 278 34 27.9% 9808 80.39 00:29:07 2.76 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 6 0 100.0%
France 20 9 69.0%
Belgium 13 7 65.0%
Czech Republic 10 6 62.5%
Slovakia 16 11 59.3%
Hungary 40 38 51.3%
Slovenia 6 12 33.3%
8 20 28.6%
Croatia 2 8 20.0%
Romania 2 8 20.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Germany 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Lakshay SHARMA Yaro VAN DELSEN 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19
2020 Sergej LUKIC Varun KAPUR 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-13
2019 Christo POPOV Axel Henrik PARKHØI 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-10
2018 Christo POPOV Arnaud MERKLE 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-7
2017 Ondrej KRÁL Christo POPOV 12-10 / 6-11 / 4-11 / 13-11 / 12-10
2016 Korakrit LAOTRAKUL Arnaud MERKLE 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-14
2015 Vincent MEDINA Dragoslav PETROVIC 21-15 / 21-15
2014 Muhammed Ali KURT Blai RAMIREZ 21-13 / 21-14
2013 Mathias WEBER ESTRUP Matej HLINICAN 21-14 / 21-19
2012 JEON Hyeok Jin HEO Kwang Hee 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-19
2011 Rasmus Grill NOES Kim BRUUN 21-17 / 26-24