Korea Open  

Tournament Name: VICTOR Korea Open 2013
Tournament Dates: 08/01/2013-13/01/2013
Location: Korea, Seoul
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN
MS LEE Chong Wei DU Pengyu
WD WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) MA Jin / TANG Jinhua
WS SUNG Ji Hyun WANG Shixian
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei XU Chen / MA Jin

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - KIM Jae Hwan / Jung Ho KIM 21-13 / 21-17 CHAN Peng Soon / Jian Guo ONG 132 28
Round 1 108 CHO Gun Woo / KIM Dae Eun 21-7 / 21-12 CHOI SolGyu / Ki Hoon KIM - 22
Round 1 63 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 21-8 / 21-13 BAE Kwon Young / HAN To Sung 298 24
MD
Round 1 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-10 / 21-12 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 66 25
Round 1 18 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-19 / 23-21 Christian JOHN SKOVGAARD / Mads Pieler KOLDING 46 44
Round 1 4 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-19 / 21-19 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 78 36
Round 1 45 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 21-12 / 21-12 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 20 27
Round 1 90 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 11-4 Ret. CAI Yun / FU Haifeng 6 4
Round 1 28 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-14 / 21-18 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21 28
Round 1 5 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-13 / 21-12 Michael FUCHS / Oliver ROTH 29 35
Round 1 15 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-13 / 21-15 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 31 22
Round 1 55 Rasmus BONDE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 21-18 / 7-5 Ret. Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 23 28
Round 1 10 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-13 / 21-14 Robert BLAIR / Bin Shen TAN 85 29
Round 1 37 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 CHO Gun Woo / KIM Dae Eun 108 51
Round 1 3 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-14 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 9 54
Round 1 19 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-16 / 21-16 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 30 41
Round 1 8 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-8 / 21-12 Marcus ELLIS / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 48 31
Round 1 26 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 21-10 / 24-22 KIM Jae Hwan / Jung Ho KIM - 32
Round 1 2 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-13 / 21-17 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 63 39
Round 2 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-11 / 21-14 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 18 37
Round 2 4 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-14 / 21-14 CHAI Biao / ZHANG Nan 45 31
Round 2 90 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 25-23 / 15-21 / 21-9 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 28 45
Round 2 5 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 21-12 / 21-19 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 15 32
Round 2 10 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-14 Rasmus BONDE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 55 44
Round 2 37 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 21-13 / 21-15 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 3 38
Round 2 19 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-10 / 21-13 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 8 41
Round 2 2 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-14 / 21-17 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 26 26
Quarter-final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 21-10 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 4 35
Quarter-final 5 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 18-21 / 25-23 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 90 61
Quarter-final 10 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-16 / 21-10 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 37 37
Quarter-final 2 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-19 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 19 38
Semi-final 1 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 5 69
Semi-final 10 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 21-17 / 21-11 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 2 44
Final 10 KO Sung Hyun / LEE Yong Dae 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 1 64
MS (qual)
Round 1 121 LEE Dong Keun 21-11 / 21-17 HONG Ji Hoon 87 45
Round 1 141 Pakkawat VILAILAK 15-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 HA Young Woong 123 47
Round 1 318 CHOI Young Woo 21-12 / 21-13 Luke CHONG 155 27
Round 1 124 Poodchalat PISIT 7-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 PARK Sung Min 92 58
Round 1 52 Yuekun CHEN 21-10 / 21-12 YIM Jong Woo 119 32
Round 1 70 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-16 / 21-19 HEO Kwang Hee - 42
Round 1 57 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-17 / 21-10 Ivan SOZONOV 80 28
Round 1 63 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-17 KIM MIn Ki 207 58
Round 2 121 LEE Dong Keun 21-17 / 21-18 Pakkawat VILAILAK 141 46
Round 2 124 Poodchalat PISIT 21-17 / 21-14 CHOI Young Woo 318 38
Round 2 52 Yuekun CHEN 21-18 / 21-19 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 70 43
Round 2 57 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-6 / 21-14 Misha ZILBERMAN 63 29
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 WANG Zhengming 16 65
Round 1 20 Marc ZWIEBLER 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO 22 69
Round 1 9 HU Yun 9-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 LEE Dong Keun 121 70
Round 1 11 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-19 / 21-16 Rajiv OUSEPH 35 37
Round 1 47 GAO Huan 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 CHEN Jin 3 76
Round 1 19 CHONG Wei Feng 24-22 / 21-16 Henri HURSKAINEN 39 40
Round 1 25 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-14 / 12-21 / 18-12 Ret. Tien Minh NGUYEN 6 75
Round 1 26 Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 59 31
Round 1 36 Vladimir IVANOV 21-19 / 21-15 Yuekun CHEN 52 35
Round 1 15 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-12 / 21-18 Kenichi TAGO 4 36
Round 1 31 HSU Jen Hao 21-15 / 23-25 / 21-19 CHAN Yan Kit 56 93
Round 1 5 DU Pengyu 21-7 / 21-12 CHOU Tien Chen 28 41
Round 1 29 Takuma UEDA 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 18 76
Round 1 45 Ville LANG 21-14 / 15-21 / 22-20 Poodchalat PISIT 124 60
Round 1 10 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-14 Boonsak PONSANA 12 62
Round 1 57 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 4-11 Ret. CHEN Long 2 6
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-19 Marc ZWIEBLER 20 34
Round 2 9 HU Yun 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 PARUPALLI Kashyap 11 70
Round 2 19 CHONG Wei Feng 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 GAO Huan 47 74
Round 2 25 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Viktor AXELSEN 26 69
Round 2 36 Vladimir IVANOV 21-17 / 22-20 Jan O JORGENSEN 15 43
Round 2 5 DU Pengyu 21-8 / 21-15 HSU Jen Hao 31 51
Round 2 29 Takuma UEDA 21-10 / 21-16 Ville LANG 45 53
Round 2 10 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-14 / 21-13 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 57 43
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-17 HU Yun 9 32
Quarter-final 25 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-5 / 17-21 / 21-15 CHONG Wei Feng 19 53
Quarter-final 5 DU Pengyu 21-11 / 21-8 Vladimir IVANOV 36 33
Quarter-final 10 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-17 / 21-15 Takuma UEDA 29 45
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-18 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 25 34
Semi-final 5 DU Pengyu 21-12 / 21-17 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 10 50
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-15 DU Pengyu 5 42
WD (qual)
Round 1 355 KIM Chan Mi / KIM Ji Won 21-19 / 21-10 KONG Hee Yong / Boon LEE - 29
WD
Round 1 5 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-14 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 67 39
Round 1 - Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-15 / 21-16 Petya NEDELCHEVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 74 38
Round 1 - CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-18 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21 34
Round 1 - Ga Hee HAN / KIM Hye Rin 23-21 / 21-9 HUNG Shih Chieh / WU Fang Chien 136 32
Round 1 12 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-9 / 25-23 Jillie COOPER / Kirsty GILMOUR 51 38
Round 1 - Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 21-9 / 22-20 GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo 24 28
Round 1 - BAO Yixin / TIAN Qing 21-8 / 21-14 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 22 37
Round 1 - CHAE YuJung / YANG Ran Sun 21-17 / 21-19 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 65 42
Round 1 355 KIM Chan Mi / KIM Ji Won 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-15 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 73 52
Round 1 45 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-12 / 21-14 CHENG Wen Hsing / HSIEH Pei Chen - 35
Round 1 16 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-17 / 21-17 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 14 35
Round 1 6 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-9 / 21-11 Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 39 29
Round 1 11 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-12 / 21-16 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 83 30
Round 1 30 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-15 / 21-17 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 46 39
Round 1 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 13 67
Round 2 5 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-12 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA - 36
Round 2 - CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei 21-6 / 21-8 Ga Hee HAN / KIM Hye Rin - 28
Round 2 12 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-14 / 21-12 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA - 32
Round 2 - BAO Yixin / TIAN Qing 21-18 / 21-10 CHAE YuJung / YANG Ran Sun - 37
Round 2 45 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-4 / 21-15 KIM Chan Mi / KIM Ji Won 355 28
Round 2 6 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-5 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 16 49
Round 2 11 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-18 / 21-18 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong 26 60
Round 2 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 30 65
Quarter-final 12 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-11 / 21-18 BAO Yixin / TIAN Qing - 40
Quarter-final 45 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 6 80
Quarter-final 3 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-16 / 21-17 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 11 39
Quarter-final 5 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) W.O. CHENG Shu / ZHAO Yunlei - 0
Semi-final 5 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-16 / 21-11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 12 38
Semi-final 45 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-11 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 3 70
Final 5 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-17 / 21-13 MA Jin / TANG Jinhua 45 51
WS (qual)
Round 1 - LEE Jang Mi 21-16 / 21-10 Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 120 25
Round 1 188 Mi Jin JUNG 21-16 / 21-17 Tatjana BIBIK 98 31
Round 1 226 LEE Se Yeon 21-12 / 21-14 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 306 26
Round 1 145 KIM Hyo Min 21-18 / 21-18 PAI Yu Po 142 39
Round 1 - Yoo Ri CHOI 21-8 / 21-9 Victoria NA 78 19
Round 1 146 HSU Ya Ching 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-18 Sun Min LEE - 44
Round 1 50 Karin SCHNAASE 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-9 KIM Soo Jin 141 56
Round 2 - LEE Jang Mi 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Kirsty GILMOUR 46 48
Round 2 226 LEE Se Yeon 21-9 / 21-18 Mi Jin JUNG 188 22
Round 2 145 KIM Hyo Min 21-12 / 21-11 Yoo Ri CHOI - 28
Round 2 146 HSU Ya Ching 21-5 / 21-14 Karin SCHNAASE 50 24
WS
Round 1 13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 7-7 Ret. LI Xuerui 1 7
Round 1 17 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 22-20 / 21-16 Lindaweni FANETRI 25 42
Round 1 9 JIANG Yanjiao 21-13 / 21-13 Adrianti FIRDASARI 33 33
Round 1 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-11 / 21-17 LEE Se Yeon 226 27
Round 1 3 Saina NEHWAL 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 19 58
Round 1 42 Mingtian FU 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Petya NEDELCHEVA 22 64
Round 1 12 TAI Tzu Ying 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Ratchanok INTANON 8 54
Round 1 26 HAN Li 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-16 YIP Pui Yin 23 60
Round 1 10 Minatsu MITANI 21-9 / 21-11 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 15 30
Round 1 6 Tine BAUN 21-13 / 21-16 KIM Hyo Min 145 34
Round 1 32 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-16 / 21-14 CHENG Shao Chieh 21 28
Round 1 4 Juliane SCHENK 21-17 / 21-13 PAI Hsiao Ma 24 48
Round 1 35 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-18 / 21-15 HSU Ya Ching 146 33
Round 1 5 WANG Shixian 21-13 / 21-16 LEE Jang Mi - 41
Round 1 18 Juan GU 21-18 / 21-15 Eriko HIROSE 11 45
Round 1 16 BAE Yeon Ju 21-11 / 9-18 Ret. WANG Yihan 2 35
Round 2 13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-19 / 21-13 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 17 31
Round 2 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-10 / 21-17 JIANG Yanjiao 9 39
Round 2 3 Saina NEHWAL 21-16 / 21-9 Mingtian FU 42 37
Round 2 26 HAN Li 21-16 / 21-16 TAI Tzu Ying 12 37
Round 2 10 Minatsu MITANI 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Tine BAUN 6 63
Round 2 32 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-19 / 21-8 Juliane SCHENK 4 42
Round 2 5 WANG Shixian 21-9 / 21-16 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 35 37
Round 2 16 BAE Yeon Ju 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Juan GU 18 77
Quarter-final 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-13 / 21-7 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 13 30
Quarter-final 26 HAN Li 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-12 Saina NEHWAL 3 59
Quarter-final 10 Minatsu MITANI 24-22 / 22-20 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 32 46
Quarter-final 5 WANG Shixian 21-18 / 21-9 BAE Yeon Ju 16 38
Semi-final 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-14 / 21-17 HAN Li 26 42
Semi-final 5 WANG Shixian 21-11 / 21-17 Minatsu MITANI 10 44
Final 7 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-12 / 22-20 WANG Shixian 5 57
XD (qual)
Round 1 164 Vladimir IVANOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-6 / 21-10 Jung Ho KIM / KONG Hee Yong - 18
Round 1 92 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-18 BAE Kwon Young / SHIN Seung Chan 463 48
Round 1 194 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-17 / 21-7 KIM Jae Hwan / Boon LEE - 21
Round 1 - TSAI Chia Hsin / HSIEH Pei Chen 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 HAN To Sung / CHAE YuJung - 52
Round 1 - Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-5 CHOI SolGyu / KIM Hye Rin - 48
Round 1 105 Sang Joon LEE / KIM So Yeong 21-18 / 21-18 Ivan SOZONOV / Tatjana BIBIK 850 36
Round 2 - Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-9 Vladimir IVANOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 164 42
Round 2 92 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-18 / 21-14 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 194 31
Round 2 - Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 TSAI Chia Hsin / HSIEH Pei Chen - 47
Round 2 105 Sang Joon LEE / KIM So Yeong 21-3 / 21-9 Ki Hoon KIM / Ga Hee HAN - 20
XD
Round 1 1 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-16 / 21-12 Sang Joon LEE / KIM So Yeong 105 32
Round 1 17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-12 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Wen Hsing - 31
Round 1 8 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-13 / 25-23 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 35 45
Round 1 - Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-18 / 21-12 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 27 44
Round 1 3 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-15 / 21-12 Oliver ROTH / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 99 28
Round 1 16 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-12 / 21-12 Luke CHONG / Victoria NA 62 20
Round 1 5 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-14 / 21-17 Robert BLAIR / Jillie COOPER 72 29
Round 1 109 QIU Zihan / BAO Yixin 21-18 / 21-14 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 57 43
Round 1 65 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 9 56
Round 1 7 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-15 / 21-16 Praveen JORDAN / Vita MARISSA - 29
Round 1 79 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-16 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 92 50
Round 1 4 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-12 / 21-10 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 48 30
Round 1 31 SHIN Baek Cheol / EOM Hye Won 21-14 / 21-15 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 23 31
Round 1 6 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 8-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 146 56
Round 1 22 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-16 / 21-17 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA - 35
Round 1 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-6 / 21-16 Marcus ELLIS / Alyssa LIM - 29
Round 2 1 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-16 / 21-17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 17 38
Round 2 - Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-15 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 8 73
Round 2 16 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 3 59
Round 2 5 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 11-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 QIU Zihan / BAO Yixin 109 70
Round 2 65 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 22-20 / 21-14 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 7 35
Round 2 4 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 79 55
Round 2 6 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-18 / 21-16 SHIN Baek Cheol / EOM Hye Won 31 47
Round 2 2 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-4 / 21-11 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 22 21
Quarter-final 1 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-13 / 21-17 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK - 43
Quarter-final 5 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-18 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 16 64
Quarter-final 4 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-7 / 21-13 KIM Gi Jung / JUNG Kyung Eun 65 26
Quarter-final 6 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-19 / 22-20 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 2 50
Semi-final 1 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-12 / 21-14 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 5 40
Semi-final 4 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-3 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 6 32
Final 4 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 XU Chen / MA Jin 1 71
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 64 6 20.7% 2298 79.24 00:39:10 2.02 3 10.3%
MS 29 70 12 41.4% 2535 87.41 00:52:19 1.67 11 37.9%
WD 29 64 6 20.7% 2258 77.86 00:42:21 1.84 5 17.2%
WS 29 65 7 24.1% 2354 81.17 00:44:00 1.84 4 13.8%
XD 31 71 9 29.0% 2532 81.68 00:42:19 1.93 4 12.9%
Total 147 334 40 27.2% 11977 81.48 00:44:00 1.85 27 18.4%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 43 19 69.3%
Malaysia 14 10 58.3%
India 4 3 57.1%
Japan 13 10 56.5%
Denmark 14 11 56.0%
Singapore 5 4 55.6%
Korea 43 40 51.8%
Hong Kong 6 6 50.0%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Finland 1 1 50.0%
Poland 1 1 50.0%
Thailand 13 17 43.3%
Indonesia 12 16 42.9%
Germany 5 8 38.5%
Chinese Taipei 8 14 36.4%
Russia 5 9 35.7%
England 2 8 20.0%
Sweden 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 3 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 3 0.0%
Scotland 0 4 0.0%

Category: