Philippines Open  

Tournament Name: Philippines Open 2007
Tournament Dates: 17/07/2007-22/07/2007
Location: ,
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo
MS LEE Chong Wei CHEN Hong
WD CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin PAN Pan / TIAN Qing
WS ZHOU Mi ZHU Jingjing
XD Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Thomas HEINIGER / Donovan CUNTAPAY 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Owen LOPEZ / Bryan CHAN - 45
Round 1 (738*) Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-15 Jaime LLANES / Melvin LLANES - 40
Round 1 (356*) Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Huy Giang NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-14 Reczon SALVALEON / Jimson DIONISIO - 20
Round 1 (237*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / CHAN Peng Soon 21-11 / 21-18 Ian Gil PIENCENAVES / Jamie JUNIO (404*) 25
Round 1 - Ronel ESTANISLAO / Paul Jefferson VIVAS 21-14 / 21-12 Omar CUNTAPAY / Marc SCHNEIDEREIT - 40
Round 1 (387*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-12 / 21-13 Wilson FRIAS / Alfredo MAILON - 20
Round 1 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Tesana PANVISVAS 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-8 Frederick GO / Kennevic ASUNCION - 41
Round 1 - Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 21-8 / 21-9 Andrei BABAD / Kelvin ANG (334*) 20
Round 2 (738*) Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON 21-10 / 21-10 John Robert NER / Roden RIVERA - 19
Round 2 (356*) Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Huy Giang NGUYEN 25-23 / 21-11 Arolas Jr AMAHIT / Lloyd ESCOSES (403*) 25
Round 2 (237*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / CHAN Peng Soon 21-10 / 21-9 Anggun NUGROHO / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN (184*) 22
Round 2 (387*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-7 / 21-10 Ronel ESTANISLAO / Paul Jefferson VIVAS - 15
Round 2 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Tesana PANVISVAS 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-13 Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Nitipong SAENGSILA (156*) 38
Round 2 - KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 21-10 / 21-10 Antonio Benjamin GADI / Jobert Hereli CO - 20
Round 2 (138*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Hun Pin CHANG 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-8 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER - 30
Round 3 (738*) Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON 21-9 / 21-6 Thomas HEINIGER / Donovan CUNTAPAY - 20
Round 3 (237*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / CHAN Peng Soon 21-11 / 21-10 Hoang Hai NGUYEN / Huy Giang NGUYEN (356*) 20
Round 3 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Tesana PANVISVAS 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG (387*) 35
Round 3 - KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 21-16 / 21-17 Chung Chiat KHOO / Hun Pin CHANG (138*) 26
MD
Round 1 (2*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN (118*) 55
Round 1 (43*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN 21-18 / 21-17 Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON (738*) 25
Round 1 (319*) Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Ashley BREHAUT / Aji Basuki SINDORO (16*) 44
Round 1 (33*) Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-10 HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama (51*) 38
Round 1 (61*) HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-19 / 21-16 Shintaro IKEDA / Shuichi SAKAMOTO (13*) 35
Round 1 (237*) Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / CHAN Peng Soon 16-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Sigit BUDIARTO / Fran KURNIAWAN (53*) 53
Round 1 (95*) CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-10 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI (19*) 50
Round 1 (39*) Keishi KAWAGUCHI / Naoki KAWAMAE 21-14 / 21-13 Vitalij DURKIN / Alexandr NIKOLAENKO (32*) 30
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo 21-15 / 21-15 Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (45*) 30
Round 1 (15*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 21-15 / 21-16 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE (37*) 30
Round 1 (27*) K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 21-15 / 21-12 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (58*) 30
Round 1 (14*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 21-12 / 21-12 CHIEN Yu Hsun / LIN Yu Lang (64*) 30
Round 1 - Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Tesana PANVISVAS 21-13 / 21-16 Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (42*) 32
Round 1 (9*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-13 Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN (57*) 65
Round 1 (30*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-12 / 21-8 Ying Jin GOH / Azrihanif AZAHAR (132*) 30
Round 1 (3*) Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA 21-11 / 21-16 Chong Ming CHAN / Thien How HOON (34*) 29
Round 2 (2*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-8 / 21-14 Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN (43*) 23
Round 2 (319*) Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-14 / 22-20 Choon Eng CHEW / Chieng Hun HONG (33*) 35
Round 2 (61*) HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / CHAN Peng Soon (237*) 45
Round 2 (95*) CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-17 Keishi KAWAGUCHI / Naoki KAWAMAE (39*) 34
Round 2 (15*) Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 KO Sung Hyun / KWON Yi Goo - 58
Round 2 (14*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 24-22 / 21-16 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS (27*) 45
Round 2 (9*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-15 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Tesana PANVISVAS - 45
Round 2 (30*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-16 / 21-16 Tony GUNAWAN / Candra WIJAYA (3*) 45
Quarter-final (2*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-5 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN (319*) 20
Quarter-final (95*) CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin (61*) 55
Quarter-final (14*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 21-19 / 22-24 / 23-21 Keita MASUDA / Tadashi OHTSUKA (15*) 50
Quarter-final (30*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO (9*) 70
Semi-final (2*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-4 / 21-12 CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon (95*) 15
Semi-final (30*) GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo 21-17 / 21-17 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (14*) 38
Final (2*) Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-8 / 26-24 GUO Zhendong / XIE Zhongbo (30*) 35
MS (qual)
Round 1 (163*) Kwong Beng CHAN 21-7 / 21-5 Roden RIVERA - 16
Round 1 (96*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 21-12 / 21-13 Lloyd ESCOSES (716*) 28
Round 1 (281*) Wisnu Haryo PUTRO 21-4 / 21-11 John Robert NER - 21
Round 1 (182*) GONG Weijie 21-18 / 21-9 Andrei BABAD (846*) 20
Round 1 - CHU Han Chou 21-18 / 21-9 Wally FERNANDEZ (390*) 28
Round 1 (736*) Alfredo MAILON 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-7 Thomas HEINIGER - 45
Round 1 (79*) Tommy SUGIARTO 21-3 / 21-5 Ian MENDEZ (587*) 21
Round 1 (307*) Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-8 / 21-7 Paul Jefferson VIVAS - 22
Round 1 (93*) Kennevic ASUNCION 21-18 / 25-27 / 21-19 PARK Wan Ho - 0
Round 1 (89*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-14 / 21-15 Hoang Nam NGUYEN (246*) 20
Round 1 - Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN 21-5 / 21-9 Kevin PANGANIBAN - 0
Round 1 (196*) Rohan CASTELINO 21-7 / 13-21 / 21-12 Jobert Hereli CO - 38
Round 1 (211*) Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-8 / 21-10 Marc SCHNEIDEREIT - 20
Round 2 (163*) Kwong Beng CHAN 21-17 / 21-7 Hoang Hai NGUYEN (260*) 23
Round 2 (182*) GONG Weijie 21-16 / 21-17 CHU Han Chou - 28
Round 2 (276*) HAN Ki Hoon 21-14 / 21-10 Alfredo MAILON (736*) 26
Round 2 (93*) Kennevic ASUNCION 21-8 / 21-11 Ronel ESTANISLAO - 18
Round 2 (89*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-16 / 21-12 Aidil Sholeh ALI SADIKIN - 25
Round 2 (211*) Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-18 / 21-8 Rohan CASTELINO (196*) 25
Round 3 (163*) Kwong Beng CHAN 21-16 / 21-9 Huy Giang NGUYEN (277*) 23
Round 3 (281*) Wisnu Haryo PUTRO 21-7 / 21-10 Christopher FLORES (282*) 28
Round 3 (182*) GONG Weijie 21-11 / 21-16 Antonio Benjamin GADI - 25
Round 3 (276*) HAN Ki Hoon 21-9 / 15-21 / 21-5 Melvin LLANES - 35
Round 3 (307*) Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-8 / 21-9 Kelvin ANG (563*) 20
Round 3 (93*) Kennevic ASUNCION 21-3 / 21-7 Wilmer FRIAS (1404*) 15
Round 3 (89*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-8 / 21-13 Mark Alvin NATIVIDAD (903*) 35
Round 3 (211*) Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-16 / 21-15 LU Yi (118*) 40
MS
Round 1 (2*) CHEN Hong 21-19 / 21-17 Ajay JAYARAM (98*) 31
Round 1 (54*) Anand PAWAR 21-8 / 21-13 Jurgen KOCH (78*) 37
Round 1 (163*) Kwong Beng CHAN 22-20 / 21-15 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE (26*) 40
Round 1 (96*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 21-10 / 21-14 Jeff THO (57*) 30
Round 1 (7*) Taufik HIDAYAT 21-13 / 21-12 Kaveh MEHRABI (100*) 23
Round 1 (51*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-10 / 21-14 Bjoern JOPPIEN (43*) 30
Round 1 (24*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-10 / 21-15 Chetan ANAND (34*) 30
Round 1 (73*) LEE Cheol Ho 21-19 / 21-12 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG (90*) 33
Round 1 (10*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-10 / 21-8 Alexandre PAIXAO (164*) 30
Round 1 (109*) Kenn LIM 22-20 / 23-21 Yousuke NAKANISHI (39*) 47
Round 1 (16*) NG Wei 21-13 / 21-14 Nikhil KANETKAR (50*) 40
Round 1 (84*) Scott EVANS 27-25 / 20-22 / 21-18 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (53*) 65
Round 1 (11*) Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-9 / 21-14 Luka PETRIC (116*) 25
Round 1 (76*) Stanislav PUKHOV 21-19 / 19-21 / 22-20 Koichi SAEKI (66*) 0
Round 1 (18*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-8 / 21-7 Klaus RAFFEINER (112*) 20
Round 1 (33*) Andrew DABEKA 21-19 / 21-16 Alamsyah YUNUS (55*) 35
Round 1 (95*) Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-10 / 21-5 HAN Ki Hoon (276*) 26
Round 1 (15*) Tsuen Seng LEE 21-18 / 21-10 Petr KOUKAL (60*) 35
Round 1 (44*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-18 / 8-21 / 21-11 Pakkawat VILAILAK (211*) 50
Round 1 (12*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-18 / 21-12 PARUPALLI Kashyap (82*) 31
Round 1 (77*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-17 / 21-14 Kennevic ASUNCION (93*) 30
Round 1 (23*) Ronald SUSILO 21-14 / 21-12 Chun Seang TAN (35*) 33
Round 1 (46*) Sho SASAKI 22-20 / 21-16 LIEW Daren (101*) 40
Round 1 (3*) BAO Chunlai 21-14 / 21-12 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (71*) 31
Round 1 (65*) Stuart GOMEZ 21-16 / 21-18 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA (307*) 33
Round 1 (182*) GONG Weijie 21-15 / 21-18 CHAN Yan Kit (31*) 35
Round 1 (22*) Sairul Amar AYOB 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ (40*) 50
Round 1 (17*) Shoji SATO 21-19 / 8-5 Ret. Bobby MILROY (42*) 24
Round 1 (13*) LEE Hyun Il 21-15 / 21-19 Joachim PERSSON (27*) 36
Round 1 (29*) Andrew SMITH 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-12 Wisnu Haryo PUTRO (281*) 55
Round 1 (79*) Tommy SUGIARTO 21-19 / 21-14 Anup SRIDHAR (32*) 44
Round 1 (4*) LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-12 LIAO Sheng Shiun (89*) 25
Round 2 (2*) CHEN Hong 21-14 / 21-18 Anand PAWAR (54*) 30
Round 2 (163*) Kwong Beng CHAN 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 HSIEH Yu Hsing (96*) 58
Round 2 (51*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-13 Taufik HIDAYAT (7*) 43
Round 2 (73*) LEE Cheol Ho 21-14 / 25-27 / 21-13 Kay Bin YEOH (24*) 55
Round 2 (10*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-11 / 21-14 Kenn LIM (109*) 30
Round 2 (16*) NG Wei 21-12 / 21-13 Scott EVANS (84*) 35
Round 2 (76*) Stanislav PUKHOV 13-21 / 23-21 / 21-13 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM (11*) 50
Round 2 (18*) PARK Sung Hwan 23-21 / 21-14 Andrew DABEKA (33*) 50
Round 2 (15*) Tsuen Seng LEE 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-9 Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (95*) 42
Round 2 (12*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-10 / 21-14 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (44*) 35
Round 2 (23*) Ronald SUSILO 21-7 / 21-17 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (77*) 30
Round 2 (3*) BAO Chunlai 21-19 / 21-14 Sho SASAKI (46*) 33
Round 2 (182*) GONG Weijie 21-17 / 21-14 Stuart GOMEZ (65*) 30
Round 2 (17*) Shoji SATO 21-19 / 21-23 / 22-20 Sairul Amar AYOB (22*) 61
Round 2 (29*) Andrew SMITH 22-24 / 21-19 / 21-13 LEE Hyun Il (13*) 65
Round 2 (4*) LEE Chong Wei 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Tommy SUGIARTO (79*) 61
Round 3 (2*) CHEN Hong 21-17 / 21-11 Kwong Beng CHAN (163*) 25
Round 3 (51*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-16 / 21-18 LEE Cheol Ho (73*) 50
Round 3 (10*) Kenneth JONASSEN 21-8 / 21-13 NG Wei (16*) 27
Round 3 (18*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-17 / 21-15 Stanislav PUKHOV (76*) 40
Round 3 (12*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 22-20 / 21-15 Tsuen Seng LEE (15*) 44
Round 3 (23*) Ronald SUSILO 21-14 / 21-8 BAO Chunlai (3*) 30
Round 3 (182*) GONG Weijie 21-14 / 23-21 Shoji SATO (17*) 45
Round 3 (4*) LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-16 Andrew SMITH (29*) 30
Quarter-final (2*) CHEN Hong 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Tien Minh NGUYEN (51*) 55
Quarter-final (18*) PARK Sung Hwan 21-19 / 22-20 Kenneth JONASSEN (10*) 40
Quarter-final (12*) Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-14 / 21-13 Ronald SUSILO (23*) 40
Quarter-final (4*) LEE Chong Wei 23-21 / 21-11 GONG Weijie (182*) 40
Semi-final (2*) CHEN Hong 21-16 / 21-19 PARK Sung Hwan (18*) 37
Semi-final (4*) LEE Chong Wei W.O. Sony Dwi KUNCORO (12*) 0
Final (4*) LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-15 CHEN Hong (2*) 39
WD
Round 1 (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-18 / 21-19 Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (27*) 23
Round 1 (106*) Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG 21-9 / 21-17 Rachel GUERRERO / Raquel GUERRERO - 20
Round 1 (86*) Vita MARISSA / Liliyana NATSIR 21-7 / 21-8 Li LI / Aiying XING - 17
Round 1 (64*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-14 / 21-14 Aparna BALAN / Saina NEHWAL - 20
Round 1 (12*) ZHAO Tingting / YANG Wei 21-10 / 21-4 Irene CHIU / Therine Thristie CHAN - 25
Round 1 (33*) Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI 21-19 / 21-10 CHANG Hsin Yun / CHANG Ya Lan - 37
Round 1 - HWANG Yu Mi / SUN In Jang 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (21*) 50
Round 1 (14*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-14 Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / LIM Yin Loo (201*) 42
Round 1 (18*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-8 / 21-7 CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee (69*) 25
Round 1 (26*) Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA 21-9 / 21-11 Kennie ASUNCION / Lili WANG - 30
Round 1 (16*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 21-19 / 21-18 Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (23*) 35
Round 1 (151*) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Lita NURLITA 21-14 / 21-19 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Molthila KITJANON (55*) 35
Round 1 (36*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-18 / 21-9 Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (20*) 35
Round 1 (63*) HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung 21-12 / 21-4 Gita DJAJAWASITO / Tenzin PELLING - 20
Round 1 (31*) CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting 21-16 / 27-25 Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA (9*) 45
Round 2 (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-12 / 21-17 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG (106*) 30
Round 2 (86*) Vita MARISSA / Liliyana NATSIR 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-10 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI (64*) 35
Round 2 (12*) ZHAO Tingting / YANG Wei 21-6 / 21-4 Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (33*) 26
Round 2 (14*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-17 HWANG Yu Mi / SUN In Jang - 53
Round 2 (18*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 22-24 / 21-10 / 21-14 Jwala GUTTA / Shruti KURIEN (22*) 62
Round 2 (16*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Valeria SOROKINA / Nina VISLOVA (26*) 55
Round 2 (36*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Lita NURLITA (151*) 63
Round 2 (31*) CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting 21-9 / 21-18 HA Jung Eun / KIM Min Jung (63*) 35
Quarter-final (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-12 Vita MARISSA / Liliyana NATSIR (86*) 50
Quarter-final (14*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 25-23 / 24-22 ZHAO Tingting / YANG Wei (12*) 61
Quarter-final (18*) Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-16 / 21-15 Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI (16*) 46
Quarter-final (36*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-11 / 21-13 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (31*) 40
Semi-final (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-17 / 24-22 Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII (14*) 48
Semi-final (36*) PAN Pan / TIAN Qing 21-12 / 11-21 / 21-9 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA (18*) 61
Final (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 22-20 / 21-14 PAN Pan / TIAN Qing (36*) 35
WS (qual)
Round 1 (60*) ZHOU Mi 21-14 / 21-9 CHANG Hsin Yun (305*) 30
Round 1 (320*) Aparna BALAN 21-15 / 21-11 Gita DJAJAWASITO - 20
Round 1 (135*) JUN Jae Youn 21-18 / 21-13 Sylvina KURNIAWAN (131*) 32
Round 1 (73*) Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-12 HUANG Chia-Hsin (78*) 45
Round 1 (197*) Swee Wenn OOI 21-12 / 21-11 Shannon POHL (82*) 25
Round 1 (89*) Jiayuan CHEN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 CHANG Ya Lan (137*) 48
Round 1 (192*) ZHU Jingjing 21-8 / 21-8 Tenzin PELLING (861*) 22
Round 1 (172*) Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-16 JANG(F) Soo Young (62*) 40
Round 2 (320*) Aparna BALAN 21-15 / 21-18 Karyn VELEZ (291*) 25
Round 2 (197*) Swee Wenn OOI 21-6 / 21-16 Irene CHIU - 23
Round 2 (121*) Mizuki FUJII 7-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Jiayuan CHEN (89*) 48
Round 2 (192*) ZHU Jingjing 21-7 / 21-8 Shruti KURIEN (136*) 25
Round 2 (172*) Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-9 / 17-21 / 21-15 Melicia KURNIAWAN (124*) 50
Round 3 (60*) ZHOU Mi 21-16 / 21-9 Aparna BALAN (320*) 40
Round 3 (72*) WANG Yihan 21-14 / 21-7 Jwala GUTTA (133*) 20
Round 3 (121*) Mizuki FUJII 22-24 / 21-12 / 21-11 Swee Wenn OOI (197*) 59
Round 3 (192*) ZHU Jingjing 21-11 / 21-13 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA (172*) 25
WS
Round 1 (42*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 22-20 / 18-21 / 22-20 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET (73*) 60
Round 1 (61*) Agnese ALLEGRINI 21-9 / 21-12 Filipa LAMY (105*) 28
Round 1 (18*) CHENG Shao Chieh 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Li LI (21*) 55
Round 1 (72*) WANG Yihan 21-5 / 21-12 Maja TVRDY (58*) 18
Round 1 (12*) Eriko HIROSE 21-11 / 21-17 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (35*) 38
Round 1 (29*) Anna RICE 21-12 / 21-12 Simone PRUTSCH (59*) 35
Round 1 (23*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Tine BAUN (14*) 50
Round 1 (192*) ZHU Jingjing 21-15 / 21-13 Saina NEHWAL (22*) 30
Round 1 (60*) ZHOU Mi 21-10 / 21-12 Anita Raj KAUR (47*) 25
Round 1 (17*) Kaori MORI 21-18 / 21-18 Salakjit PONSANA (33*) 35
Round 1 (41*) Yu HIRAYAMA 21-17 / 21-8 Molthila KITJANON (36*) 35
Round 1 (87*) Weny RASIDI 23-21 / 21-19 Ella DIEHL (19*) 45
Round 1 (38*) PAI Hsiao Ma 21-9 / 21-9 Mizuki FUJII (121*) 25
Round 1 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 21-13 / 21-17 KIM Moon Hi (45*) 35
Round 1 (24*) Aiying XING 6-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Maria Kristin YULIANTI (26*) 50
Round 1 (25*) Juliane SCHENK 21-15 / 21-15 Kanako YONEKURA (32*) 38
Round 2 (42*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 22-20 / 21-13 Agnese ALLEGRINI (61*) 35
Round 2 (72*) WANG Yihan 21-15 / 21-15 CHENG Shao Chieh (18*) 25
Round 2 (29*) Anna RICE 9-21 / 4-10 Ret. Eriko HIROSE (12*) 25
Round 2 (192*) ZHU Jingjing 21-14 / 21-18 Julia Pei Xian WONG (23*) 40
Round 2 (60*) ZHOU Mi 21-12 / 21-11 Kaori MORI (17*) 38
Round 2 (41*) Yu HIRAYAMA 21-16 / 21-14 Weny RASIDI (87*) 35
Round 2 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 27-25 / 21-13 PAI Hsiao Ma (38*) 40
Round 2 (25*) Juliane SCHENK 21-16 / 21-17 Aiying XING (24*) 47
Quarter-final (42*) Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-14 / 21-16 WANG Yihan (72*) 28
Quarter-final (192*) ZHU Jingjing 21-10 / 21-13 Anna RICE (29*) 30
Quarter-final (60*) ZHOU Mi 21-17 / 21-14 Yu HIRAYAMA (41*) 50
Quarter-final (25*) Juliane SCHENK 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-13 YIP Pui Yin (13*) 65
Semi-final (192*) ZHU Jingjing 21-13 / 22-20 Adrianti FIRDASARI (42*) 35
Semi-final (60*) ZHOU Mi 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 Juliane SCHENK (25*) 56
Final (60*) ZHOU Mi 21-18 / 21-12 ZHU Jingjing (192*) 47
XD (qual)
Round 1 (132*) Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-10 / 21-8 Thomas HEINIGER / Gita DJAJAWASITO - 25
Round 1 - Jamie JUNIO / Irene CHIU 21-10 / 21-13 Klaus RAFFEINER / Agnese ALLEGRINI (114*) 15
Round 1 (204*) V. Diju / Aparna BALAN 21-14 / 21-11 Donovan CUNTAPAY / Tenzin PELLING - 24
Round 1 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 21-15 / 21-16 KO Sung Hyun / SUN In Jang - 23
Round 2 - KWON Yi Goo / HA Jung Eun 21-14 / 21-15 Ying Jin GOH / LIM Yin Loo (926*) 22
Round 2 (204*) V. Diju / Aparna BALAN 21-10 / 21-13 Jamie JUNIO / Irene CHIU - 20
Round 2 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 21-19 / 22-20 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG (372*) 40
XD
Round 1 (2*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-12 PUTRA Alroy Tanama / CHAU Hoi Wah (160*) 27
Round 1 (22*) Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER 21-15 / 21-14 Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI (132*) 30
Round 1 (35*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-10 / 21-7 Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL (25*) 21
Round 1 (47*) Keita MASUDA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-12 / 21-11 Ross SMITH / Tania LUIZ (56*) 30
Round 1 (123*) YOO Yeon Seong / KIM Min Jung 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Daniel A SHIRLEY / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (15*) 60
Round 1 (33*) Vitalij DURKIN / Valeria SOROKINA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-13 CHAN Peng Soon / Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF (375*) 36
Round 1 (204*) V. Diju / Aparna BALAN 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh (115*) 36
Round 1 (26*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi (45*) 40
Round 1 (68*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH 21-16 / 12-21 / 26-24 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Nina VISLOVA (28*) 50
Round 1 (24*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 21-16 / 21-16 Tadashi OHTSUKA / Satoko SUETSUNA (72*) 40
Round 1 (36*) Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION 21-13 / 21-17 Alexandre PAIXAO / Filipa LAMY (101*) 25
Round 1 (39*) HSIEH Yu Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-17 / 21-14 Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (17*) 25
Round 1 (373*) FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-9 / 21-14 KWON Yi Goo / HA Jung Eun - 27
Round 1 (20*) Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR - 63
Round 1 (868*) HUI Wai Ho / KOON Wai Chee 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-14 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Elodie EYMARD (23*) 51
Round 1 (9*) Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-18 Hun Pin CHANG / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY (802*) 24
Round 2 (2*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-8 Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER (22*) 21
Round 2 (35*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-17 / 21-19 Keita MASUDA / Miyuki MAEDA (47*) 41
Round 2 (33*) Vitalij DURKIN / Valeria SOROKINA 21-19 / 21-17 YOO Yeon Seong / KIM Min Jung (123*) 35
Round 2 (26*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-15 / 21-18 V. Diju / Aparna BALAN (204*) 35
Round 2 (24*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 21-16 / 21-14 Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (68*) 75
Round 2 (39*) HSIEH Yu Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-16 / 21-16 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (36*) 28
Round 2 (373*) FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-18 / 21-16 Muhammad RIJAL / Greysia POLII (20*) 25
Round 2 (9*) Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA 21-13 / 21-6 HUI Wai Ho / KOON Wai Chee (868*) 20
Quarter-final (2*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-17 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA (35*) 32
Quarter-final (26*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-23 / 21-11 / 21-17 Vitalij DURKIN / Valeria SOROKINA (33*) 51
Quarter-final (24*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 12-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 HSIEH Yu Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (39*) 55
Quarter-final (9*) Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-14 FANG Chieh Min / CHENG Wen Hsing (373*) 40
Semi-final (2*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-18 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (26*) 30
Semi-final (24*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 23-21 / 11-21 / 21-19 Flandy LIMPELE / Vita MARISSA (9*) 69
Final (2*) Nova WIDIANTO / Liliyana NATSIR 21-17 / 21-13 HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi (24*) 37
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 75 13 41.9% 2727 87.97 00:39:19 2.24 2 6.5%
MS 61 135 13 21.3% 4900 80.33 00:38:02 2.11 4 6.6%
WD 30 69 9 30.0% 2429 80.97 00:38:38 2.1 4 13.3%
WS 30 66 6 20.0% 2361 78.7 00:39:06 2.01 2 6.7%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2650 85.48 00:38:02 2.25 4 12.9%
Total 183 418 52 28.4% 15067 82.33 00:38:31 2.14 16 8.7%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 33 9 78.6%
England 2 1 66.7%
Hong Kong 15 8 65.2%
Indonesia 44 27 62.0%
Korea 24 15 61.5%
U.S.A. 6 4 60.0%
Thailand 15 12 55.6%
Chinese Taipei 21 17 55.3%
Malaysia 28 26 51.8%
Japan 16 16 50.0%
Vietnam 5 5 50.0%
Ireland 1 1 50.0%
Denmark 5 6 45.5%
Singapore 5 6 45.5%
Germany 4 5 44.4%
Italy 3 4 42.9%
Russia 5 7 41.7%
Canada 3 5 37.5%
India 8 15 34.8%
France 2 4 33.3%
Austria 1 3 25.0%
Philippines 7 35 16.7%
Australia 1 6 14.3%
Switzerland 1 6 14.3%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2009 CHEN Long HU Yun 21-13 / 21-6
2007 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Hong 21-9 / 21-15