Dutch Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Dutch Open 2012
Tournament Dates: 09/10/2012-14/10/2012
Location: Netherlands, Almere
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG
MS Eric PANG Dicky PALYAMA
WD Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING Samantha BARNING / Eefje MUSKENS
WS Kristina GAVNHOLT Judith MEULENDIJKS
XD Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL Marcus ELLIS / Gabrielle ADCOCK

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 166 Ralph STARREN / Hans VAN OS 21-19 / 21-19 Pavel FLORIAN / Jaromir JANACEK 249 25
Round 1 - Mikkel ELBJORN / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-19 / 21-18 Gary FOX / Ben STAWSKI 120 33
Round 1 102 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 21-18 / 21-12 Michiel Kruijt / Leon NOTTELMAN - 20
Round 1 112 Baptiste CAREME / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 21-12 / 21-14 Bart GERRITS / Jerry NATENSTEDT - 19
Round 1 62 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 20-22 / 21-7 / 21-11 Russell MUNS / Robin TABELING 492 44
Round 1 77 Marcus ELLIS / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 21-17 / 21-17 Vincent DE VRIES / Justin TEEUWEN - 27
Round 1 492 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-17 / 21-19 Koen RIDDER / Bin Shen TAN - 36
Round 1 66 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-18 Ruud BOSCH / Jim MIDDELBURG 276 44
Round 1 206 Joel JOHANSSON-BERG / Nico RUPONEN 15-21 / 24-22 / 22-20 Christopher COLES / Matthew NOTTINGHAM 76 55
Round 1 42 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 54 52
Round 2 41 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 22-20 / 22-20 Ralph STARREN / Hans VAN OS 166 27
Round 2 492 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Ary TRISNANTO 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Mikkel ELBJORN / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN - 52
Round 2 102 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 21-19 / 21-16 Jorrit DE RUITER / Dave KHODABUX 47 31
Round 2 62 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-16 / 21-17 Baptiste CAREME / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 112 34
Round 2 492 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-17 / 21-12 Marcus ELLIS / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 77 32
Round 2 68 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-16 / 21-11 Joel JOHANSSON-BERG / Nico RUPONEN 206 19
Round 2 66 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI W.O. Ronan LABAR / Mathias QUERE 50 0
Round 2 42 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG W.O. Christian JOHN SKOVGAARD / Mads Pieler KOLDING 45 0
Quarter-final 41 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 21-17 / 21-16 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Ary TRISNANTO 492 31
Quarter-final 102 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 21-17 / 21-17 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 62 39
Quarter-final 492 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 21-15 / 21-9 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 66 26
Quarter-final 42 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 68 49
Semi-final 102 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 21-16 / 21-19 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 41 33
Semi-final 42 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG W.O. Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 492 0
Final 102 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 42 50
MS
Round 1 46 Przemyslaw WACHA 21-9 / 21-8 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 208 18
Round 1 122 Kieran MERRILEES 21-14 / 21-12 Albin Carl HJELM 364 27
Round 1 71 Dieter DOMKE 21-10 / 21-19 Arnaud GENIN 330 26
Round 1 166 Fabian HAMMES 21-19 / 21-15 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 180 27
Round 1 1043 William GOUDALLIER 21-6 / 21-13 Philip SHISHOV 1326 22
Round 1 176 Erik MEIJS 21-7 / 21-17 Alexander ROOVERS 245 25
Round 1 89 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-11 / 22-24 / 21-19 Nick FRANSMAN 235 76
Round 1 48 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-16 / 21-14 Vincent DE VRIES 1519 29
Round 1 103 David OBERNOSTERER 21-12 / 21-12 Marco DE JAGER 584 24
Round 1 90 Rune ULSING 21-7 / 21-7 Nathan VERVAEKE 387 19
Round 1 139 Pavel FLORIAN 21-19 / 21-13 Birger ABTS 400 32
Round 1 57 Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-14 Maxime MOREELS 170 27
Round 1 77 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-16 / 21-19 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 143 34
Round 1 210 Yoga PRATAMA 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Rasmus FLADBERG 74 43
Round 1 470 Kai SCHAEFER 21-14 / 21-10 Hans VAN OS 734 24
Round 1 174 Joshua Green 21-12 / 21-7 Bart GERRITS 785 20
Round 1 69 Emil HOLST 21-13 / 21-15 Justin TEEUWEN 1519 23
Round 1 136 Artem POCHTAROV 4-0 Ret. Nikolaj PERSSON 205 3
Round 1 58 Yuhan TAN 23-21 / 21-10 Sebastian RDUCH 186 30
Round 1 - Fabian ROTH 21-9 / 21-15 Takahiro HIRAMATSU 405 25
Round 1 92 Petr KOUKAL 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-13 Patrick KAEMNITZ 1026 44
Round 1 1004 Jerry NATENSTEDT 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-16 Lars SCHAENZLER - 39
Round 1 50 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-5 / 21-6 Florent KERSTERS 635 19
Round 1 261 Hannes KAESBAUER 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-13 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 188 38
Round 1 60 Dicky PALYAMA 21-10 / 21-12 Luka WRABER 105 28
Round 1 107 Marcel REUTER 21-16 / 21-9 Jaromir JANACEK 340 20
Round 1 72 Scott EVANS 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Ary TRISNANTO 287 39
Round 1 360 Matthias ALMER 21-12 / 21-19 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL - 25
Round 1 157 Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-17 / 6-1 Ret. Ville LANG 43 22
Round 1 1054 Mark CALJOUW W.O. Vladimir MALKOV 70 0
Round 2 46 Przemyslaw WACHA 21-18 / 21-12 Kieran MERRILEES 122 32
Round 2 71 Dieter DOMKE 21-12 / 21-12 Fabian HAMMES 166 23
Round 2 176 Erik MEIJS 21-11 / 21-9 William GOUDALLIER 1043 23
Round 2 89 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-8 / 21-12 Ralph STARREN 754 28
Round 2 48 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-13 / 21-9 David OBERNOSTERER 103 31
Round 2 90 Rune ULSING 21-9 / 21-17 Pavel FLORIAN 139 31
Round 2 57 Eric PANG 21-14 / 21-16 Kestutis NAVICKAS 77 29
Round 2 210 Yoga PRATAMA 21-18 / 21-16 Kai SCHAEFER 470 34
Round 2 69 Emil HOLST 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Joshua Green 174 56
Round 2 58 Yuhan TAN 21-11 / 21-19 Artem POCHTAROV 136 25
Round 2 92 Petr KOUKAL 21-13 / 21-13 Fabian ROTH - 27
Round 2 50 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-17 / 21-16 Jerry NATENSTEDT 1004 26
Round 2 1054 Mark CALJOUW 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Jonathan PERSSON - 36
Round 2 60 Dicky PALYAMA 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-8 Hannes KAESBAUER 261 45
Round 2 72 Scott EVANS 21-14 / 21-16 Marcel REUTER 107 31
Round 2 157 Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-14 / 21-10 Matthias ALMER 360 26
Round 3 71 Dieter DOMKE 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-8 Przemyslaw WACHA 46 34
Round 3 89 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-11 / 21-11 Erik MEIJS 176 33
Round 3 48 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-15 / 21-16 Rune ULSING 90 32
Round 3 57 Eric PANG 21-16 / 13-21 / 28-26 Yoga PRATAMA 210 52
Round 3 69 Emil HOLST 21-11 / 16-21 / 21-18 Yuhan TAN 58 48
Round 3 50 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-16 Petr KOUKAL 92 63
Round 3 60 Dicky PALYAMA 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-10 Mark CALJOUW 1054 38
Round 3 72 Scott EVANS 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Gabriel ULLDAHL 157 42
Quarter-final 71 Dieter DOMKE 21-19 / 23-21 Christian LIND THOMSEN 89 41
Quarter-final 57 Eric PANG 21-18 / 21-19 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 48 39
Quarter-final 69 Emil HOLST 21-16 / 21-15 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 50 38
Quarter-final 60 Dicky PALYAMA 21-11 / 21-10 Scott EVANS 72 30
Semi-final 57 Eric PANG 21-17 / 21-13 Dieter DOMKE 71 34
Semi-final 60 Dicky PALYAMA 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Emil HOLST 69 58
Final 57 Eric PANG 21-14 / 21-10 Dicky PALYAMA 60 29
WD
Round 1 72 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 21-14 / 21-14 Myke HALKEMA / Manon SIBBALD - 27
Round 1 109 Grace GABRIEL / Mireille VAN DAAL 21-13 / 21-11 Judith CAMPMAN / Ellen KOOIJMAN - 19
Round 1 63 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 21-14 / 21-10 Kira KATTENBECK / Laura WICH - 27
Round 1 496 Linda EFLER / Ramona HACKS 21-12 / 16-21 / 22-20 Sophie BROWN / Helena LEWCZYNSKA 182 48
Round 1 124 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 21-17 / 21-18 Lisa MALAIHOLLO / Yvonne SIE - 34
Round 1 140 Ginny SEVERIEN / Maartje VERHEUL W.O. Alina HAMMES / Inken WIENEFELD - 0
Round 1 - Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN / Patty STOLZENBACH W.O. Alexandra LANGLEY / Jenny WALLWORK 323 0
Round 1 691 Jennifer KARNOTT / Hannah POHL W.O. Thamar PETERS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 373 0
Round 1 98 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK W.O. Gayle MAHULETTE / Ilse VAESSEN - 0
Round 2 29 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-13 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 72 59
Round 2 112 Samantha BARNING / Eefje MUSKENS 21-11 / 21-7 Grace GABRIEL / Mireille VAN DAAL 109 21
Round 2 63 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 21-16 / 21-17 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 55 30
Round 2 76 Alyssa LIM / Jessica FLETCHER 21-14 / 21-17 Linda EFLER / Ramona HACKS 496 31
Round 2 - Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN / Patty STOLZENBACH 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-16 Ginny SEVERIEN / Maartje VERHEUL 140 44
Round 2 51 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 21-17 / 21-13 Jennifer KARNOTT / Hannah POHL 691 22
Round 2 124 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 21-13 / 21-16 Line DAMKJAER KRUSE / Lena GREBAK - 33
Round 2 28 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-17 / 21-14 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 98 31
Quarter-final 112 Samantha BARNING / Eefje MUSKENS 21-10 / 21-23 / 21-15 Emelie FABBEKE / Emma WENGBERG 29 58
Quarter-final 63 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 21-11 / 21-15 Alyssa LIM / Jessica FLETCHER 76 27
Quarter-final 51 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 21-13 / 22-20 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN / Patty STOLZENBACH - 27
Quarter-final 124 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 21-19 / 21-17 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 28 38
Semi-final 112 Samantha BARNING / Eefje MUSKENS 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-14 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 63 64
Semi-final 51 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 21-19 / 21-19 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 124 32
Final 51 Selena PIEK / Iris TABELING 19-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Samantha BARNING / Eefje MUSKENS 112 52
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Lisa KAMINSKI 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Mireille VAN DAAL 302 39
Round 1 331 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-6 / 21-4 Ramona HACKS 861 21
Round 1 - Alida CHEN 21-16 / 21-18 Phanitta SANGKAWATANA - 25
Round 1 426 Lisa MALAIHOLLO 21-10 / 21-12 Hannah POHL 623 21
Round 2 475 Laura WICH 21-17 / 21-11 Lisa KAMINSKI - 20
Round 2 - Alida CHEN 21-17 / 22-20 Luise HEIM - 30
WS
Round 1 133 Patty STOLZENBACH 21-9 / 21-15 Simone PRUTSCH 72 23
Round 1 56 Karina JORGENSEN 21-14 / 21-11 Lisa HEIDENREICH 217 21
Round 1 137 Fabienne DEPREZ 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Natalya VOYTSEKH 127 40
Round 1 48 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-11 / 21-13 Sarah MILNE 197 29
Round 1 151 Sarah WALKER 21-18 / 21-12 Lisa MALAIHOLLO 426 27
Round 1 156 Panuga RIOU 21-13 / 21-16 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 331 31
Round 1 61 Sabrina JAQUET 21-13 / 21-17 Kirsty GILMOUR 64 35
Round 1 102 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-17 / 21-13 Lianne TAN 60 24
Round 1 59 Chloe MAGEE 21-12 / 21-10 Laura WICH 475 21
Round 1 62 Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-14 / 21-14 Kate ROBERTSHAW 155 26
Round 1 47 Michelle CHAN KY 21-14 / 21-14 Lucie CERNA 128 25
Round 1 134 Sandra-Maria JENSEN 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Emily WESTWOOD 257 38
Round 1 89 Nicole SCHALLER 21-13 / 23-21 Alida CHEN - 29
Round 1 33 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-12 / 21-13 Elizabeth CANN 81 26
Round 2 133 Patty STOLZENBACH 21-15 / 21-18 YAO Jie 18 31
Round 2 56 Karina JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Fabienne DEPREZ 137 44
Round 2 48 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-11 / 21-15 Sarah WALKER 151 28
Round 2 61 Sabrina JAQUET 21-17 / 21-18 Panuga RIOU 156 29
Round 2 59 Chloe MAGEE 21-16 / 21-12 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 102 30
Round 2 62 Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-18 / 21-11 Michelle CHAN KY 47 29
Round 2 134 Sandra-Maria JENSEN 21-19 / 21-18 Grace GABRIEL 115 27
Round 2 89 Nicole SCHALLER 19-21 / 21-9 / 18-7 Ret. Linda ZETCHIRI 33 40
Quarter-final 133 Patty STOLZENBACH 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-11 Karina JORGENSEN 56 46
Quarter-final 48 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-19 / 21-14 Sabrina JAQUET 61 32
Quarter-final 62 Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-15 Chloe MAGEE 59 49
Quarter-final 89 Nicole SCHALLER 21-18 / 21-14 Sandra-Maria JENSEN 134 25
Semi-final 48 Kristina GAVNHOLT 21-15 / 21-18 Patty STOLZENBACH 133 32
Semi-final 62 Judith MEULENDIJKS 21-8 / 21-16 Nicole SCHALLER 89 27
Final 48 Kristina GAVNHOLT 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Judith MEULENDIJKS 62 48
XD (qual)
Round 1 220 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-8 / 21-11 Russell MUNS / Manon SIBBALD - 19
Round 1 504 Koen RIDDER / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 Fabian ROTH / Jennifer KARNOTT 663 41
Round 1 504 Michiel Kruijt / Daisy BOMMELEYN 21-13 / 21-14 Mark CALJOUW / Alida CHEN - 18
Round 2 504 Koen RIDDER / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Michiel Kruijt / Daisy BOMMELEYN 504 36
XD
Round 1 38 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 21-14 / 21-7 Christopher COLES / Jessica FLETCHER 101 22
Round 1 63 Ben STAWSKI / Lauren SMITH 21-9 / 21-13 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL / Mireille VAN DAAL - 21
Round 1 60 Dave KHODABUX / Selena PIEK 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-12 Hannes KAESBAUER / Kira KATTENBECK 143 38
Round 1 106 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 447 38
Round 1 121 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-13 / 21-8 Ronan LABAR / Laura CHOINET 57 30
Round 1 220 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-17 / 21-17 Gary FOX / Samantha WARD 97 29
Round 1 - Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-8 / 21-15 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Emilie LEFEL 126 21
Round 1 504 Ralph STARREN / Judith CAMPMAN 21-18 / 21-13 Maxime MOREELS / Severine CORVILAIN - 22
Round 1 43 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 24-22 / 21-12 Mikkel ELBJORN / Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT - 29
Round 1 504 Koen RIDDER / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Peter MILLS / Alyssa LIM 324 48
Round 1 46 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 21-14 / 21-19 Leon NOTTELMAN / Maartje VERHEUL - 28
Round 1 109 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-11 / 22-20 Matthew NOTTINGHAM / Alexandra LANGLEY 87 29
Round 1 58 Marcus ELLIS / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-12 / 21-10 Matijs DIERICKX / Debbie JANSSENS 118 23
Round 1 - Robin TABELING / Myke HALKEMA 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Jacco ARENDS / Ilse VAESSEN 102 32
Round 1 41 Baptiste CAREME / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 138 44
Round 2 38 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Ben STAWSKI / Lauren SMITH 63 40
Round 2 106 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 25-27 / 22-20 / 22-20 Dave KHODABUX / Selena PIEK 60 71
Round 2 121 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-10 / 21-9 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Lena GREBAK 220 29
Round 2 - Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-13 / 21-15 Ralph STARREN / Judith CAMPMAN 504 22
Round 2 43 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-10 / 21-15 Jaromir JANACEK / Lucie CERNA 186 18
Round 2 46 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 21-23 / 21-7 / 21-17 Koen RIDDER / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 504 49
Round 2 58 Marcus ELLIS / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 21-15 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 109 26
Round 2 - Robin TABELING / Myke HALKEMA 21-15 / 21-19 Baptiste CAREME / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 41 27
Quarter-final 38 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 21-15 / 21-19 Jorrit DE RUITER / Samantha BARNING 106 32
Quarter-final - Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-15 / 21-15 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 121 44
Quarter-final 43 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-18 / 21-19 Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 46 30
Quarter-final 58 Marcus ELLIS / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-19 / 21-14 Robin TABELING / Myke HALKEMA - 29
Semi-final - Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-10 / 21-16 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Sabrina JAQUET 38 28
Semi-final 58 Marcus ELLIS / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-12 / 21-19 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 43 37
Final - Mads Pieler KOLDING / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-15 / 21-13 Marcus ELLIS / Gabrielle ADCOCK 58 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 51 7 31.8% 1910 86.82 00:35:22 2.46 0 0.0%
MS 58 132 16 27.6% 4613 79.53 00:33:03 2.41 2 3.5%
WD 20 46 6 30.0% 1682 84.1 00:36:12 2.32 1 5.0%
WS 28 62 6 21.4% 2213 79.04 00:31:09 2.54 0 0.0%
XD 30 68 8 26.7% 2441 81.37 00:32:12 2.53 1 3.3%
Total 158 359 43 27.2% 12859 81.39 00:33:16 2.45 4 2.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Poland 12 4 75.0%
Indonesia 13 5 72.2%
Ireland 5 2 71.4%
Denmark 22 11 66.7%
Czech Republic 8 6 57.1%
Ukraine 4 3 57.1%
Switzerland 8 7 53.3%
Netherlands 45 44 50.6%
Sweden 5 5 50.0%
Lithuania 1 1 50.0%
New Zealand 1 1 50.0%
England 17 22 43.6%
France 4 6 40.0%
Malaysia 2 3 40.0%
Germany 16 27 37.2%
Austria 2 4 33.3%
Scotland 1 2 33.3%
Nigeria 1 2 33.3%
Bulgaria 1 2 33.3%
Belgium 3 10 23.1%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Thailand 0 1 0.0%
Réunion 0 1 0.0%
Jersey 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-16
2019 Lakshya SEN Yusuke ONODERA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15
2018 Sourabh VERMA CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-13
2017 Kento MOMOTA Yu IGARASHI 21-10 / 21-12
2016 WANG Tzu Wei Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18
2015 Ajay JAYARAM Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-18
2014 Ajay JAYARAM Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-9
2013 WEI Nan CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-18
2012 Eric PANG Dicky PALYAMA 21-14 / 21-10
2011 HSUEH Hsuan Yi CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2010 Sho SASAKI Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-19
2009 Chetan ANAND Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-15
2008 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-19
2007 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE Przemyslaw WACHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18
2006 Sairul Amar AYOB WU Yunyong 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-9
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Shoji SATO 15-4 / 15-12
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 5-15 / 15-8 / 15-6
2002 Choong Hann WONG Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-6
2001 Tsuen Seng LEE BAO Chunlai 7-1 / 1-7 / 7-5
2000 CHEN Hong Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-17 / 15-7
1999 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-10 / 15-13
1998 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Thomas JOHANSSON 15-12 / 15-6
1997 Choong Hann WONG Oliver PONGRATZ 15-10 / 15-11
1996 SUN Jun Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-1
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Peter RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-7
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-11
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-6 / 15-6
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 18-17 / 6-15 / 15-10
1990 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-6
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-7 / 15-12