Thailand Open  

Tournament Name: Thailand Open 1990
Tournament Dates: 03/07/1990-08/07/1990
Location: Thailand, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KIM Moon Soo / PARK Joo Bong CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang
MS Sompol KUKASEMKIJ Allan BUDI KUSUMA
WD LAI Caiqin / YAO Fen CHUNG Myeong Hee / CHUNG So Young
WS HUANG Hua LEE Young Suk
XD PARK Joo Bong / CHUNG Myeong Hee ZHENG Yumin / WU Yuhong

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 2 - Abhichat KHONGCHAN / Thanakorn SINGKAEW 15-12 / 15-10 Kee Cheong CHONG / Hock Kin YONG - 0
Round 2 (141*) Narin RUNGBANAPAN / Narong RUNGBANAPAN 15-3 / 15-2 Hansjuerg AEBI / Grazio FANELLI - 0
Round 2 - Jens MEIBOM / Michael SOGAARD 15-2 / 15-11 Teeranun CHIANGTA / Yodchai LAOTHERDPONG - 0
Round 2 - Khunakorn SUDHISODHI / Pulsak THEWARANGSEE 15-7 / 15-9 G. Vijay Raghavan / Vijayseep S - 0
MD
Round 1 (3*) KIM Moon Soo / PARK Joo Bong 15-3 / 15-1 Kim Her TAN / Kim Hock YAP (82*) 0
Round 1 - Vacharapan KHAMTHONG / Komchan PROMSARIN 15-11 / 15-6 Abdul Hamid KHAN / Chong Liang YOW - 0
Round 1 (23*) Imay HENDRA / Bagus SETIADI 15-12 / 15-5 Fumihiko MACHIDA / Koji MIYA (40*) 0
Round 1 - Abhichat KHONGCHAN / Thanakorn SINGKAEW 15-5 / 14-18 / 15-7 KO Hsin-Ming / YANG Shih-Jeng (57*) 0
Round 1 (11*) HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin 15-9 / 18-17 Rudy GUNAWAN / Dicky PURWOTJUGIONO - 0
Round 1 (130*) Peter BLACKBURN / Paul STEVENSON 18-13 / 15-5 Hideaki MOTOYAMA / Takahiro SUKA - 0
Round 1 - HUANG Zhen / ZHANG Qingwu 15-1 / 17-14 U. Vinod Kumar / Uday PAWAR - 0
Round 1 - Chaiwat CHALERMPUSITARAK / Surachai MAKKASASITHORN 15-5 / 15-10 Narin RUNGBANAPAN / Narong RUNGBANAPAN (141*) 0
Round 1 - CHAN Kin Ngai / TSE Bun 15-8 / 15-7 Suan Soon LEE / Kok Kiong YOU - 0
Round 1 (92*) Siripong SIRIPOOL / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 15-4 / 15-2 Ernesto DE LA TORRE SAAVEDRA / Fernando DE LA TORRE SAAVEDRA - 0
Round 1 - Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Nunung WIDIANTO 15-11 / 15-9 Jens MEIBOM / Michael SOGAARD - 0
Round 1 (47*) Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK 15-4 / 15-10 HU Zhilan / LIN Liwen - 0
Round 1 - LEE Kwang Jin / SHON Jin Hwan 18-14 / 15-3 Khunakorn SUDHISODHI / Pulsak THEWARANGSEE - 0
Round 1 - Mongkol GUMLAITONG / Patpong THONGSARI 15-5 / 15-4 Rajeev BAGGA / Vikram SINGH - 0
Round 1 (13*) CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang 15-8 / 15-2 Thomas KIRKEGAARD / Claus THOMSEN (53*) 0
Round 1 - Thomas ALTHAUS / Jorge RODRIGUEZ W.O. CHENG Yeone-Chyuan / LIAO Wei-Chieh (126*) 0
Round 2 (3*) KIM Moon Soo / PARK Joo Bong 15-1 / 15-6 Vacharapan KHAMTHONG / Komchan PROMSARIN - 0
Round 2 (23*) Imay HENDRA / Bagus SETIADI 15-5 / 15-4 Abhichat KHONGCHAN / Thanakorn SINGKAEW - 0
Round 2 (11*) HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin 15-9 / 15-9 Peter BLACKBURN / Paul STEVENSON (130*) 0
Round 2 - HUANG Zhen / ZHANG Qingwu 15-9 / 15-2 Chaiwat CHALERMPUSITARAK / Surachai MAKKASASITHORN - 0
Round 2 (47*) Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK 15-5 / 5-15 / 15-5 Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Nunung WIDIANTO - 0
Round 2 - LEE Kwang Jin / SHON Jin Hwan 15-0 / 15-2 Thomas ALTHAUS / Jorge RODRIGUEZ - 0
Round 2 (13*) CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang 15-6 / 18-13 Mongkol GUMLAITONG / Patpong THONGSARI - 0
Round 2 (92*) Siripong SIRIPOOL / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA W.O. CHAN Kin Ngai / TSE Bun - 0
Quarter-final (3*) KIM Moon Soo / PARK Joo Bong 15-11 / 15-12 Imay HENDRA / Bagus SETIADI (23*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin 15-3 / 13-15 / 15-6 HUANG Zhen / ZHANG Qingwu - 0
Quarter-final (47*) Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK 15-8 / 7-15 / 17-15 Siripong SIRIPOOL / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA (92*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang 15-5 / 15-5 LEE Kwang Jin / SHON Jin Hwan - 0
Semi-final (3*) KIM Moon Soo / PARK Joo Bong 15-0 / 15-9 HUANG Zhanzhong / ZHENG Yumin (11*) 0
Semi-final (13*) CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang 18-14 / 15-12 Ewe Chye ONG / Abdul Rahman SIDEK (47*) 0
Final (3*) KIM Moon Soo / PARK Joo Bong 15-7 / 15-7 CHEN Hongyong / CHEN Kang (13*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Kasemsak CHATUJINDA 15-11 / 15-4 Chong Liang YOW - 0
Round 1 - Abhichat KHONGCHAN 15-12 / 6-15 / 17-15 Kok Kiong YOU (295*) 0
Round 1 (306*) Harjeet SINGH 6-15 / 15-8 / 15-9 Thanakorn SINGKAEW - 0
Round 1 - Tiong Ping LIOE 15-8 / 15-5 Yodchai LAOTHERDPONG - 0
Round 1 - Nikorn CHAI-AMARIT 6-15 / 15-9 / 15-2 Suan Soon LEE - 0
Round 1 - Patpong THONGSARI 15-6 / 15-5 Grazio FANELLI - 0
Round 1 - Hun Teng KHAW 15-3 / 15-1 Teerawuth SUTANASERIPORN - 0
Round 1 (721*) Takahiro SUKA 15-9 / 15-5 Vara PINFA - 0
Round 1 (647*) Kee Cheong CHONG 15-4 / 15-4 Luecha KAJONNETIKUL - 0
Round 1 - U. Vinod Kumar 15-5 / 15-7 Pinthong THONGTHEP - 0
Round 2 (366*) PAN Teng 10-15 / 15-1 / 15-3 Hock Kin YONG (466*) 0
Round 2 - Kasemsak CHATUJINDA 15-5 / 15-3 Narin RUNGBANAPAN - 0
Round 2 (306*) Harjeet SINGH 15-6 / 15-2 Abhichat KHONGCHAN - 0
Round 2 - Tiong Ping LIOE 15-6 / 15-4 Nikorn CHAI-AMARIT - 0
Round 2 - Patpong THONGSARI 18-14 / 15-3 Kijja THONGKWAN - 0
Round 2 - Hun Teng KHAW 15-9 / 15-6 Takahiro SUKA (721*) 0
Round 2 (647*) Kee Cheong CHONG 18-16 / 15-5 U. Vinod Kumar - 0
Round 2 - Somkiat SONDHINEN 7-15 / 15-10 / 17-14 Aritra NANDI - 0
MS
Round 1 (72*) Paul STEVENSON 15-12 / 15-3 Hideaki MOTOYAMA (137*) 0
Round 1 (100*) LEE Mou-Chou 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-4 PAN Teng (366*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-6 / 15-8 Tat Meng WONG (41*) 0
Round 1 (254*) Indrajit MUKHERJEE 15-6 / 10-15 / 15-9 CHOI Sang Bum (60*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Claus THOMSEN 15-8 / 15-5 Harjeet SINGH (306*) 0
Round 1 (101*) Surachai MAKKASASITHORN 15-4 / 15-2 Ewee Mun WONG (415*) 0
Round 1 (177*) LIN Wei-Chen 15-3 / 15-12 Koji MIYA (125*) 0
Round 1 - Kasemsak CHATUJINDA 6-15 / 15-12 / 15-7 Pulsak THEWARANGSEE (276*) 0
Round 1 (59*) Yoke Meng KWAN 14-17 / 15-12 / 15-4 U. Vimal Kumar (36*) 0
Round 1 (92*) WAN Zhengwen 14-17 / 15-12 / 15-4 Thomas KIRKEGAARD (56*) 0
Round 1 - Tiong Ping LIOE 15-12 / 12-15 / 15-8 Abdul Hamid KHAN (74*) 0
Round 1 (49*) TSE Bun 17-16 / 15-12 Fernando DE LA TORRE SAAVEDRA (146*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Vacharapan KHAMTHONG 15-1 / 15-1 Hansjuerg AEBI (830*) 0
Round 1 (159*) LEE Kwang Jin 15-7 / 15-12 Rajeev BAGGA (117*) 0
Round 1 (37*) CHAN Kin Ngai 15-3 / 18-14 Peter BLACKBURN (112*) 0
Round 1 (52*) Michael SOGAARD 15-8 / 15-4 Patpong THONGSARI - 0
Round 1 (6*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-3 / 17-14 Thomas ALTHAUS (96*) 0
Round 1 - Teeranun CHIANGTA 15-6 / 17-14 Ernesto DE LA TORRE SAAVEDRA - 0
Round 1 (21*) Pontus JANTTI 15-1 / 7-2 Hun Teng KHAW - 0
Round 1 (75*) CHEN Rong 15-1 / 10-15 / 15-1 Jens MEIBOM (107*) 0
Round 1 (1*) Kok Keong FOO 15-10 / 15-7 WEI Yan (27*) 0
Round 1 (251*) HU Zhilan 15-8 / 15-9 NAM Chul Hwan (226*) 0
Round 1 (106*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 15-3 / 15-12 Kee Cheong CHONG (647*) 0
Round 1 (168*) Leng Kang Donald KOH 15-8 / 15-1 LIU En-Horng (99*) 0
Round 1 (35*) Harijanto ARBI 15-6 / 15-6 Jorge RODRIGUEZ (609*) 0
Round 1 (264*) Fumihiko MACHIDA 15-7 / 15-7 Kraiwal YUSAKUL - 0
Round 1 (38*) PERMADI Fung 17-14 / 15-3 Somkiat SONDHINEN - 0
Round 1 (40*) Mustaffa ALI 15-1 / 15-1 Vikram SINGH - 0
Round 1 (5*) XIONG Guobao 15-6 / 15-4 LIN Shyau-Hsin (102*) 0
Round 1 - Uday PAWAR W.O. YANG Yang (14*) 0
Round 1 (163*) LIN Liwen W.O. Khunakorn SUDHISODHI - 0
Round 1 (7*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA W.O. AHN Jae Chang (65*) 0
Round 2 (72*) Paul STEVENSON 15-3 / 15-3 Uday PAWAR - 0
Round 2 (100*) LEE Mou-Chou 17-14 / 5-15 / 15-2 LIN Liwen (163*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-7 / 15-1 Indrajit MUKHERJEE (254*) 0
Round 2 (101*) Surachai MAKKASASITHORN 15-5 / 8-15 / 15-12 Claus THOMSEN (43*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-5 / 15-8 LIN Wei-Chen (177*) 0
Round 2 (59*) Yoke Meng KWAN 18-13 / 15-7 Kasemsak CHATUJINDA - 0
Round 2 - Tiong Ping LIOE 6-15 / 15-9 / 15-4 WAN Zhengwen (92*) 0
Round 2 (53*) Vacharapan KHAMTHONG 15-3 / 15-2 TSE Bun (49*) 0
Round 2 (159*) LEE Kwang Jin 15-4 / 15-7 CHAN Kin Ngai (37*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 18-14 / 15-6 Michael SOGAARD (52*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Pontus JANTTI 15-5 / 15-3 Teeranun CHIANGTA - 0
Round 2 (1*) Kok Keong FOO 15-11 / 15-12 CHEN Rong (75*) 0
Round 2 (106*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 15-4 / 15-8 HU Zhilan (251*) 0
Round 2 (35*) Harijanto ARBI 15-11 / 15-11 Leng Kang Donald KOH (168*) 0
Round 2 (38*) PERMADI Fung 15-4 / 15-3 Fumihiko MACHIDA (264*) 0
Round 2 (5*) XIONG Guobao 15-13 / 15-2 Mustaffa ALI (40*) 0
Round 3 (100*) LEE Mou-Chou 8-15 / 18-15 / 15-8 Paul STEVENSON (72*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-2 / 15-2 Surachai MAKKASASITHORN (101*) 0
Round 3 (7*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-6 / 15-7 Yoke Meng KWAN (59*) 0
Round 3 - Tiong Ping LIOE 15-11 / 15-3 Vacharapan KHAMTHONG (53*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 18-14 / 15-2 LEE Kwang Jin (159*) 0
Round 3 (1*) Kok Keong FOO 15-11 / 15-12 Pontus JANTTI (21*) 0
Round 3 (35*) Harijanto ARBI 15-3 / 15-8 Pramote TEERAWIWATANA (106*) 0
Round 3 (38*) PERMADI Fung 4-15 / 15-11 / 18-14 XIONG Guobao (5*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-9 / 18-16 LEE Mou-Chou (100*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 17-14 / 15-8 Tiong Ping LIOE - 0
Quarter-final (6*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-10 / 15-6 Kok Keong FOO (1*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) PERMADI Fung 11-15 / 15-3 / 15-7 Harijanto ARBI (35*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Allan BUDI KUSUMA 14-15 / 15-3 / 15-11 Hermawan SUSANTO (17*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-6 / 15-9 PERMADI Fung (38*) 0
Final (6*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 15-11 / 18-13 Allan BUDI KUSUMA (7*) 0
WD
Round 1 - Thananya PHANACHET / Natawan YUSAKUL 15-12 / 15-12 Lisa CAMPBELL / Bettina VILLARS - 0
Round 1 (22*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI / Pornsawan PLUNGWECH 15-0 / 15-5 Mee Leng CHONG / Yoke Foong YANG - 0
Round 1 (105*) Tokiko HIROTA / Yuko KOIKE 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-8 ZANG Ling / ZHENG Baojun (65*) 0
Round 1 (93*) Plernta BOONYARIT / Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN 15-3 / 17-15 Mei Chuan TAN / Mee Hung YONG - 0
Round 1 - YE Zhaoying / Qianmin ZHOU 15-7 / 15-5 MA Wing Sze / TONG Yee Man (275*) 0
Round 1 (114*) KANG Chia Yi / LIN Hui-Hsu 15-6 / 15-10 Michiko SASAKI / Haruko YACHI - 0
Round 1 (62*) NONG Qunhua / WU Yuhong W.O. LEE Chien-Mei / SUN Tsai-Ching (84*) 0
Round 2 - CHUNG Myeong Hee / CHUNG So Young 15-9 / 15-3 . ELYSE / . FINARSIH - 0
Round 2 (153*) Siew Choon LIM / Sui Hoon TAN 15-8 / 4-15 / 15-3 HUANG Hua / SHI Xiaohui (60*) 0
Round 2 (62*) NONG Qunhua / WU Yuhong 8-15 / 15-8 / 15-5 Thananya PHANACHET / Natawan YUSAKUL - 0
Round 2 (105*) Tokiko HIROTA / Yuko KOIKE 15-3 / 15-4 Somharuthai JAROENSIRI / Pornsawan PLUNGWECH (22*) 0
Round 2 (93*) Plernta BOONYARIT / Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN 15-6 / 15-1 YE Zhaoying / Qianmin ZHOU - 0
Round 2 - GIL Young Ah / SHIM Eun Jung 15-7 / 15-3 KANG Chia Yi / LIN Hui-Hsu (114*) 0
Round 2 (30*) JUNG Eun Hwa / SHON Hye Joo 15-11 / 15-1 GUO (A) Jing / SHEN Lianfeng - 0
Round 2 (9*) LAI Caiqin / YAO Fen 15-4 / 15-5 Rhonda CATOR / Anna (Oi Chan) LAO (53*) 0
Quarter-final - CHUNG Myeong Hee / CHUNG So Young 15-3 / 15-5 Siew Choon LIM / Sui Hoon TAN (153*) 0
Quarter-final (62*) NONG Qunhua / WU Yuhong 8-15 / 15-8 / 15-5 Tokiko HIROTA / Yuko KOIKE (105*) 0
Quarter-final - GIL Young Ah / SHIM Eun Jung 15-6 / 15-6 Plernta BOONYARIT / Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN (93*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) LAI Caiqin / YAO Fen 15-5 / 15-5 JUNG Eun Hwa / SHON Hye Joo (30*) 0
Semi-final - CHUNG Myeong Hee / CHUNG So Young 7-15 / 15-7 / 15-8 NONG Qunhua / WU Yuhong (62*) 0
Semi-final (9*) LAI Caiqin / YAO Fen 15-3 / 15-5 GIL Young Ah / SHIM Eun Jung - 0
Final (9*) LAI Caiqin / YAO Fen 15-11 / 10-15 / 15-12 CHUNG Myeong Hee / CHUNG So Young - 0
WS
Round 1 (289*) YAO Fen 11-1 / 11-1 Sui Hoon TAN (103*) 0
Round 1 (87*) Qianmin ZHOU 11-12 / 11-3 / 11-6 Yuni KARTIKA (65*) 0
Round 1 (37*) CHAN Man Wa 11-3 / 11-3 Penpanor KLANGTHAMNIUM (128*) 0
Round 1 (48*) ZHENG Baojun 11-3 / 11-5 SHON Hye Joo (17*) 0
Round 1 - LEE Jung Mi 11-8 / 11-0 GUO (A) Jing - 0
Round 1 (45*) Anna (Oi Chan) LAO 11-5 / 11-2 Madhumita BISHT (315*) 0
Round 1 (80*) Michiko SASAKI 12-10 / 11-2 Yoke Foong YANG - 0
Round 1 (41*) Pornsawan PLUNGWECH 11-0 / 11-5 MA Wing Sze (162*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-5 / 11-1 Bettina VILLARS (214*) 0
Round 1 (320*) SHYU Yu-Ling 11-0 / 11-0 TONG Yee Man - 0
Round 1 (60*) Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN 11-4 / 11-1 Maria de la Paz LUNA (192*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Minarti TIMUR 11-6 / 11-7 ZANG Ling (112*) 0
Round 1 (39*) GIL Young Ah 9-11 / 11-5 / 11-3 SHEN Lianfeng (64*) 0
Round 1 (97*) Haruko YACHI 11-5 / 11-1 Plernta BOONYARIT (63*) 0
Round 1 (142*) Siew Choon LIM 11-2 / 11-1 Pipaporn PENGSRI - 0
Round 1 - Mee Leng CHONG 11-3 / 11-1 SHI Xiaohui (31*) 0
Round 2 (1*) HUANG Hua 11-3 / 11-2 Lisa CAMPBELL (52*) 0
Round 2 (316*) Yuko KOIKE 11-4 / 11-9 CHEN Hsiao-Li (100*) 0
Round 2 (27*) LEE Heung Soon 11-3 / 11-7 Mei Chuan TAN (82*) 0
Round 2 (47*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-5 / 11-4 Thananya PHANACHET - 0
Round 2 (87*) Qianmin ZHOU 3-11 / 11-4 / 12-10 YAO Fen (289*) 0
Round 2 (48*) ZHENG Baojun 11-6 / 11-8 CHAN Man Wa (37*) 0
Round 2 - LEE Jung Mi 11-6 / 11-8 Anna (Oi Chan) LAO (45*) 0
Round 2 (41*) Pornsawan PLUNGWECH 11-6 / 11-3 Michiko SASAKI (80*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-6 / 11-3 SHYU Yu-Ling (320*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Minarti TIMUR 11-5 / 11-5 Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN (60*) 0
Round 2 (39*) GIL Young Ah 11-2 / 11-3 Haruko YACHI (97*) 0
Round 2 (142*) Siew Choon LIM 12-11 / 11-8 Mee Leng CHONG - 0
Round 2 - YE Zhaoying 11-7 / 11-4 Mee Hung WONG (225*) 0
Round 2 (32*) JUNG Eun Hwa 11-1 / 11-1 Tokiko HIROTA (318*) 0
Round 2 (375*) Natawan YUSAKUL 11-1 / 11-8 NGAN Fai (294*) 0
Round 2 (38*) LEE Young Suk 11-3 / 11-0 Rhonda CATOR (28*) 0
Round 3 (1*) HUANG Hua 11-0 / 11-3 Yuko KOIKE (316*) 0
Round 3 (27*) LEE Heung Soon 12-10 / 11-1 Yuliani SANTOSO (47*) 0
Round 3 (87*) Qianmin ZHOU 12-10 / 11-3 ZHENG Baojun (48*) 0
Round 3 - LEE Jung Mi 11-4 / 12-10 Pornsawan PLUNGWECH (41*) 0
Round 3 (34*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-7 / 11-0 Minarti TIMUR (15*) 0
Round 3 (39*) GIL Young Ah 11-4 / 12-10 Siew Choon LIM (142*) 0
Round 3 (32*) JUNG Eun Hwa 11-7 / 9-11 / 11-4 YE Zhaoying - 0
Round 3 (38*) LEE Young Suk 11-0 / 11-1 Natawan YUSAKUL (375*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) HUANG Hua 11-8 / 11-5 LEE Heung Soon (27*) 0
Quarter-final - LEE Jung Mi 11-4 / 12-10 Qianmin ZHOU (87*) 0
Quarter-final (39*) GIL Young Ah 4-11 / 11-5 / 11-4 Somharuthai JAROENSIRI (34*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) LEE Young Suk 11-6 / 11-5 JUNG Eun Hwa (32*) 0
Semi-final (1*) HUANG Hua 12-11 / 11-4 LEE Jung Mi - 0
Semi-final (38*) LEE Young Suk 11-2 / 11-2 GIL Young Ah (39*) 0
Final (1*) HUANG Hua 12-10 / 11-12 / 12-10 LEE Young Suk (38*) 0
XD
Round 1 (38*) Siripong SIRIPOOL / Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN 15-3 / 15-5 Hansjuerg AEBI / Kulaya ANANTAWONG - 0
Round 1 - ZHANG Qingwu / ZHENG Baojun 15-3 / 15-12 Thomas ALTHAUS / Bettina VILLARS (29*) 0
Round 1 - SHON Jin Hwan / CHUNG So Young 15-10 / 15-8 Ricky ACHMAD SUBAGDJA / Eliza NATHANAEL - 0
Round 1 - HUANG Zhen / SHEN Lianfeng 17-15 / 15-12 Peter BLACKBURN / Lisa CAMPBELL (197*) 0
Round 1 - HU Zhilan / ZANG Ling 15-10 / 15-7 Mongkol GUMLAITONG / Plernta BOONYARIT - 0
Round 2 (4*) PARK Joo Bong / CHUNG Myeong Hee 15-1 / 15-1 LIN Liwen / GUO (A) Jing - 0
Round 2 - Surachai MAKKASASITHORN / Penpanor KLANGTHAMNIUM 15-7 / 15-4 Paul STEVENSON / Rhonda CATOR (94*) 0
Round 2 - CHEN Kang / LAI Caiqin 15-3 / 10-15 / 15-12 Siripong SIRIPOOL / Ladawan MULASARTSATHORN (38*) 0
Round 2 - SHON Jin Hwan / CHUNG So Young 15-9 / 6-15 / 15-12 ZHANG Qingwu / ZHENG Baojun - 0
Round 2 - HUANG Zhen / SHEN Lianfeng 15-5 / 15-12 HU Zhilan / ZANG Ling - 0
Round 2 - CHEN Hongyong / NONG Qunhua 15-1 / 15-4 Jorge RODRIGUEZ / Maria de la Paz LUNA - 0
Round 2 - ZHENG Yumin / WU Yuhong 15-11 / 15-8 CHOI Sang Bum / SHIM Eun Jung - 0
Round 2 - . FINARSIH / Nunung MUDIJANTO W.O. Grazio FANELLI / Pipaporn PENGSRI - 0
Quarter-final (4*) PARK Joo Bong / CHUNG Myeong Hee 15-5 / 15-4 Surachai MAKKASASITHORN / Penpanor KLANGTHAMNIUM - 0
Quarter-final - SHON Jin Hwan / CHUNG So Young 15-10 / 15-7 CHEN Kang / LAI Caiqin - 0
Quarter-final - HUANG Zhen / SHEN Lianfeng 17-11 / 15-7 CHEN Hongyong / NONG Qunhua - 0
Quarter-final - ZHENG Yumin / WU Yuhong 15-2 / 15-4 . FINARSIH / Nunung MUDIJANTO - 0
Semi-final (4*) PARK Joo Bong / CHUNG Myeong Hee 15-4 / 15-3 SHON Jin Hwan / CHUNG So Young - 0
Semi-final - ZHENG Yumin / WU Yuhong 15-3 / 15-2 HUANG Zhen / SHEN Lianfeng - 0
Final (4*) PARK Joo Bong / CHUNG Myeong Hee 15-3 / 15-3 ZHENG Yumin / WU Yuhong - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 62 4 13.8% 1396 48.14 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 60 134 14 23.3% 3041 50.68 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 21 48 6 28.6% 1037 49.38 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 47 100 6 12.8% 1578 33.57 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 19 40 2 10.5% 863 45.42 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 176 384 32 18.2% 7915 44.97 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
U.S.A. 5 1 83.3%
Korea 38 15 71.7%
Finland 2 1 66.7%
Brunei Darussalem 2 1 66.7%
Indonesia 20 12 62.5%
China 36 28 56.2%
Thailand 42 41 50.6%
Chinese Taipei 10 10 50.0%
Malaysia 17 20 46.0%
Japan 7 12 36.8%
Hong Kong 4 7 36.4%
Singapore 4 8 33.3%
Denmark 3 6 33.3%
Australia 4 10 28.6%
India 4 10 28.6%
England 0 2 0.0%
Mexico 0 4 0.0%
Switzerland 0 10 0.0%

Category: