VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: YONEX SUNRISE Vietnam Open 2017
Tournament Dates: 04/09/2017-10/09/2017
Location: Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng
MS Khosit PHETPRADAB Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON
WD Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA
WS Sayaka TAKAHASHI Thi Trang (B) VU
XD Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI Riky WIDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 1340 Pacharapol NIPORNRAM / Panachai WORASAKTAYANAN 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-15 Alexander KIM / Artyom SAVATYUGIN - 41
Round 1 175 CHEN Tang Jie / SOH Wooi Yik 21-12 / 21-6 Van Nhan DO / Van Viet NGUYEN 705 19
Round 1 266 LU Chia Pin / WU Yuan Cheng 21-12 / 21-7 Aditiya DWIANTORO / Henry Jansen Putra WIBOWO - 20
Round 1 1304 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-15 / 21-18 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Mek NARONGRIT - 29
Round 1 - Drajat BENO / Tri HARYANTO 21-15 / 21-15 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO / Jaspar Woon Chai YU 679 25
Round 1 - CHANG Ko-Chi / CHEN Xin-Yuan 21-16 / 21-19 Fenta Age PRASETYA / Wisnu Cahyo SAPUTRO - 29
Round 1 509 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-9 / 21-8 HARI KIRAN CHEREDDI / K. Ajay Kumar 336 20
Round 1 - Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Andika RAMADIANSYAH 21-11 / 21-16 HANTORO / Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO - 26
Round 2 175 CHEN Tang Jie / SOH Wooi Yik 21-16 / 21-6 Pacharapol NIPORNRAM / Panachai WORASAKTAYANAN 1340 19
Round 2 1304 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-17 / 22-20 LU Chia Pin / WU Yuan Cheng 266 33
Round 2 - CHANG Ko-Chi / CHEN Xin-Yuan 25-23 / 9-7 Ret. Drajat BENO / Tri HARYANTO - 7
Round 2 509 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-16 / 21-16 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Andika RAMADIANSYAH - 33
MD
Round 1 26 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-17 / 21-18 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 509 35
Round 1 61 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Wei Chen LIU / TSENG Min Hao 73 40
Round 1 44 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-17 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 1304 48
Round 1 - LOW Hang Yee / Jinn Hwa TAN 21-16 / 21-19 LU Chia Hung / SHIH Kuei Chun - 25
Round 1 29 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-16 / 21-15 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 63 28
Round 1 - Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Jagdish SINGH 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHEN Xin-Yuan - 45
Round 1 47 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-12 Kohei GONDO / Tatsuya WATANABE 66 44
Round 1 - Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Reza Dwicahya PURNAMA 21-23 / 21-19 / 11-7 Ret. Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 86 45
Round 1 175 CHEN Tang Jie / SOH Wooi Yik 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-19 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 71 35
Round 1 75 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-17 / 24-22 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / Zi Heng OOI 349 45
Round 1 62 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 21-14 / 21-17 Ath CHIENGWONG / Parinyawat THONGNUAM - 25
Round 1 111 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 21-16 / 21-16 CHI Yu Jen / LIU Wei Chi - 28
Round 1 115 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 Andrei ADISTIA / IAN WONG Jien Sern 177 44
Round 1 81 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 21-19 / 21-17 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 140 36
Round 1 - LEE Chia-Han / LIN Chia Yu 21-7 / 21-11 Didit JUANG / Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO - 20
Round 1 - SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 21-11 / 21-5 Ching Weng CHUA / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 148 25
Round 2 61 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 21-16 / 20-22 / 21-15 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 26 60
Round 2 44 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 LOW Hang Yee / Jinn Hwa TAN - 37
Round 2 29 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Jagdish SINGH - 44
Round 2 - Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Reza Dwicahya PURNAMA 21-19 / 21-16 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 47 26
Round 2 75 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-19 / 22-20 CHEN Tang Jie / SOH Wooi Yik 175 35
Round 2 62 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 21-19 / 21-14 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 111 40
Round 2 115 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-18 / 21-18 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 81 35
Round 2 - SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 21-13 / 21-18 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Chia Yu - 31
Quarter-final 44 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-13 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 61 45
Quarter-final 29 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-13 / 21-15 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Reza Dwicahya PURNAMA - 29
Quarter-final 75 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-12 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 62 62
Quarter-final 115 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-17 / 21-15 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen - 30
Semi-final 29 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-19 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 44 53
Semi-final 75 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-13 / 23-25 / 21-15 LIN Shang Kai / YANG Po-Hsuan 115 62
Final 75 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 12-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 29 65
MS (qual)
Round 1 932 Thien Loc NGUYEN 21-19 / 21-11 Aditiya DWIANTORO - 27
Round 1 598 Tri HARYANTO 21-14 / 21-16 KARUPATHEVAN Jhotiswaran 675 30
Round 1 1459 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-15 Setthanan PIYAWATCHARAVIJIT 499 40
Round 1 352 SOH Wooi Yik 21-13 / 20-14 Ret. Redy PERDANA 670 25
Round 1 464 LIU Wei Chi 23-21 / 21-12 Li Bin TAN 1420 30
Round 1 - Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-15 / 21-11 Mikael Dwi PUTRA 1692 24
Round 1 - Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO 21-9 / 21-16 Bao Thien VO 1204 27
Round 1 1393 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 21-17 / 21-19 Pacharapol NIPORNRAM 447 27
Round 1 504 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-8 Ivan KUZAEV 2003 37
Round 1 - LAI Yu-Hua 20-22 / 21-7 / 21-6 M Sulton AL HAKIM 1393 35
Round 1 - Thu Thao NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-16 / 25-23 Alexander KIM 1029 51
Round 1 906 HUNG Chun Chung 21-14 / 21-10 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 367 30
Round 1 694 Kachain BUARUNG 21-14 / 21-12 Abdul Karim HIDAYAT 1692 24
Round 1 1393 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 21-8 / 12-21 / 21-11 Thuan KIM - 37
Round 1 - Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN W.O. Muhammad Syafiq Iqbal MOHD NADZRI - 0
Round 1 - Thanh Long TRUONG W.O. Muhammad Elaf Wei TAN - 0
Round 2 932 Thien Loc NGUYEN 21-18 / 21-11 Tri HARYANTO 598 28
Round 2 1459 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-18 / 21-8 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN - 25
Round 2 604 Thanh Long TRUONG 21-11 / 21-15 SOH Wooi Yik 352 25
Round 2 1393 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 21-14 / 21-11 Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO - 25
Round 2 - LAI Yu-Hua 21-13 / 21-14 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 504 30
Round 2 906 HUNG Chun Chung 21-14 / 21-5 Thu Thao NGUYEN - 19
Round 2 1393 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 21-14 / 21-16 Kachain BUARUNG 694 28
Round 2 - Sitthikom THAMMASIN W.O. LIU Wei Chi - 0
MS
Round 1 28 HSU Jen Hao 21-9 / 21-15 K. Ajay Kumar 278 55
Round 1 103 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 21-11 / 21-9 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 212 26
Round 1 191 Kodai NARAOKA 12-21 / 25-23 / 22-20 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 57 80
Round 1 208 LE Duc Phat 14-21 / 25-23 / 21-14 CHANG En Chia 223 65
Round 1 47 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-15 / 25-23 CHEAM June Wei 128 38
Round 1 604 Thanh Long TRUONG 21-18 / 21-19 Saran JAMSRI 319 37
Round 1 82 Abhishek YELIGAR 21-15 / 14-21 / 23-21 Adulrach NAMKUL 142 50
Round 1 137 Lakshya SEN 21-9 / 21-4 Jin Lei CHUANG 451 22
Round 1 40 Khosit PHETPRADAB 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-15 LIM Chi Wing 108 60
Round 1 125 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-9 / 21-13 Thien Loc NGUYEN 932 26
Round 1 81 Yu IGARASHI 21-11 / 21-19 Siril VERMA 95 35
Round 1 218 CHI Yu Jen 21-15 / 21-16 Riyanto SUBAGJA 326 29
Round 1 42 CHONG Wei Feng 21-14 / 21-14 HUNG Chun Chung 906 35
Round 1 96 LU Chia Hung 21-7 / 21-14 C. Rohit Yadav 376 30
Round 1 102 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-19 / 21-15 Pannawit THONGNUAM 67 35
Round 1 201 CHONG Yee Han 21-16 / 21-18 CHEN Chun-Wei 90 36
Round 1 429 Mek NARONGRIT 23-21 / 21-13 Teck Zhi SOO 138 37
Round 1 62 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-6 / 21-14 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 188 34
Round 1 355 N. V. S. Vijetha 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 Artyom SAVATYUGIN 342 55
Round 1 50 LIEW Daren 21-19 / 22-20 Naoki YAMAZAWA 426 42
Round 1 116 Hashiru SHIMONO 21-11 / 21-10 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 288 35
Round 1 77 GOH Giap Chin 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-14 LIU Wei Chi 464 49
Round 1 270 Chacharit YAOWANIT 21-19 / 21-14 NG Zin Rei Ryan 144 35
Round 1 184 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-18 / 21-12 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 45 37
Round 1 88 Pratul JOSHI 23-21 / 21-17 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 110 47
Round 1 86 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-16 / 21-15 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 1393 26
Round 1 - Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-17 / 21-7 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 216 28
Round 1 44 LIN Yu Hsien 21-12 / 21-14 Muhammad Naim AHMAD FAIRUZLY 1393 30
Round 1 236 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 21-6 / 21-11 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 232 30
Round 1 56 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-12 / 11-21 / 21-13 Seng Zoe YEOH 1459 52
Round 1 299 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 21-16 / 21-18 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 93 40
Round 1 - LAI Yu-Hua 21-7 / 21-14 Muhammad Elaf Wei TAN 502 30
Round 2 28 HSU Jen Hao 10-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 103 56
Round 2 191 Kodai NARAOKA 21-19 / 21-9 LE Duc Phat 208 40
Round 2 604 Thanh Long TRUONG 2-3 Ret. Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 47 4
Round 2 137 Lakshya SEN 21-17 / 21-10 Abhishek YELIGAR 82 36
Round 2 40 Khosit PHETPRADAB 22-20 / 21-11 SHIH Kuei Chun 125 30
Round 2 81 Yu IGARASHI 21-18 / 21-12 CHI Yu Jen 218 40
Round 2 42 CHONG Wei Feng 21-18 / 21-8 LU Chia Hung 96 37
Round 2 102 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-19 / 21-7 CHONG Yee Han 201 30
Round 2 62 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-16 Mek NARONGRIT 429 36
Round 2 50 LIEW Daren 21-17 / 21-14 N. V. S. Vijetha 355 30
Round 2 77 GOH Giap Chin 21-16 / 21-15 Hashiru SHIMONO 116 37
Round 2 184 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-9 / 21-14 Chacharit YAOWANIT 270 26
Round 2 86 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 21-14 / 21-19 Pratul JOSHI 88 40
Round 2 - Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-14 / 21-15 LIN Yu Hsien 44 37
Round 2 56 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-15 / 21-17 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 236 35
Round 2 - LAI Yu-Hua 21-10 / 21-18 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 299 45
Round 3 191 Kodai NARAOKA 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 HSU Jen Hao 28 73
Round 3 137 Lakshya SEN 21-17 / 21-12 Thanh Long TRUONG 604 32
Round 3 40 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-19 / 21-15 Yu IGARASHI 81 45
Round 3 102 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-15 / 21-16 CHONG Wei Feng 42 32
Round 3 50 LIEW Daren 21-16 / 21-14 Tien Minh NGUYEN 62 38
Round 3 77 GOH Giap Chin 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 LIN Chia Hsuan 184 47
Round 3 - Sitthikom THAMMASIN 22-20 / 21-13 Panji Ahmad MAULANA 86 42
Round 3 56 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-13 / 21-17 LAI Yu-Hua - 32
Quarter-final 191 Kodai NARAOKA 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-10 Lakshya SEN 137 65
Quarter-final 40 Khosit PHETPRADAB 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-7 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 102 53
Quarter-final 77 GOH Giap Chin 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-13 LIEW Daren 50 55
Quarter-final 56 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Sitthikom THAMMASIN - 65
Semi-final 40 Khosit PHETPRADAB 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-10 Kodai NARAOKA 191 57
Semi-final 56 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-15 / 21-15 GOH Giap Chin 77 29
Final 40 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-15 / 21-19 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 56 51
WD (qual)
Round 1 856 CHIN Kah Mun / LEE Zhi Qing 21-14 / 21-10 Phuc Dan Vy NGUYEN / Thi Hoang Tam TRAN - 23
Round 1 467 Zarra Faza AZKA / Masita MAHMUDIN 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Thi Phuong Ha NGUYEN / Thuy Linh NGUYEN 442 50
Round 1 588 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-12 / 21-15 Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL / Supanida KATETHONG - 30
Round 1 497 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 21-11 / 21-9 Que Anh TRAN / Bich Ngoc VU - 22
Round 1 - Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI 21-11 / 21-14 Thi Hong NGUYEN / THAI Vuong NhI - 30
Round 1 - Le Khanh NGUYEN / Thuy Tien VUONG W.O. Sanyogita GHORPADE / Prajakta SAWANT - 0
Round 1 - Kim Ngan DANG / Thi Thanh Thuy LE W.O. Jesica MULJATI / Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO - 0
Round 1 - Thi Phuong Hong DINH / Thi Hoai DO W.O. Fadilla AFNI / Ganis Nur RAHMADANI - 0
Round 2 856 CHIN Kah Mun / LEE Zhi Qing 21-16 / 21-11 Le Khanh NGUYEN / Thuy Tien VUONG - 25
Round 2 588 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-16 / 21-18 Zarra Faza AZKA / Masita MAHMUDIN 467 35
Round 2 574 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / Thi Hoai DO 4-1 Ret. Kim Ngan DANG / Thi Thanh Thuy LE - 6
Round 2 497 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 21-13 / 21-16 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI - 26
WD
Round 1 27 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-10 / 21-14 Sanyogita GHORPADE / Prajakta SAWANT 190 26
Round 1 856 CHIN Kah Mun / LEE Zhi Qing 21-13 / 21-18 CHEN Su Yu / TANG Wan Yi 96 35
Round 1 51 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-15 / 21-15 Kittipak DUBTHUK / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 184 35
Round 1 67 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 21-9 / 21-13 Ade Magnifiro KHASANAH / Frida Asta PUTRI - 20
Round 1 60 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 21-13 / 21-18 LIN Xiao Min / WU Fang Chien 31 28
Round 1 574 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / Thi Hoai DO 21-18 / 21-18 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 588 39
Round 1 - Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-14 / 21-11 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 103 25
Round 1 - CHEN Hsiao Huan / HSIEH Pei Shan 21-16 / 21-15 Aparna BALAN / Sruthi K.P - 33
Round 1 497 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 21-19 / 23-21 LEE Chih Chen / LIANG Ting Yu - 35
Round 1 - Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Yulfira BARKAH 21-7 / 21-19 HUNG Yi-Ting / LIN Ying Chun - 24
Round 1 41 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 21-17 / 21-16 Pattaranan CHAMNAKTAN / Thanyasuda WONGYA 266 30
Round 1 39 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA 21-16 / 21-11 CHANG Hsin Tien / YU Chien Hui 125 35
Round 1 63 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya 21-12 / 21-10 Shikha GAUTAM / Anura PRABHUDESAI - 28
Round 1 49 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-5 / 21-9 Zahra Mahria Rossedy PERMATA / Monika SANDIA - 23
Round 1 138 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 21-15 / 24-26 / 21-18 MANEESHA K / Arathi Sara SUNIL - 68
Round 1 - Nisak Puji LESTARI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-18 / 21-19 CHIANG Kai Hsin / HUNG Shih Han 29 45
Round 2 27 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 21-15 / 21-17 CHIN Kah Mun / LEE Zhi Qing 856 30
Round 2 51 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-19 / 21-14 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 67 30
Round 2 574 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / Thi Hoai DO 21-13 / 21-14 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 60 30
Round 2 - Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-12 / 21-8 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HSIEH Pei Shan - 30
Round 2 - Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Yulfira BARKAH 22-20 / 22-20 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 497 35
Round 2 39 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-19 CHENG Yu Chieh / HU Ling Fang 41 68
Round 2 49 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-16 / 21-15 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya 63 30
Round 2 138 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Nisak Puji LESTARI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 60
Quarter-final 27 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 51 40
Quarter-final - Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-9 / 21-6 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / Thi Hoai DO 574 25
Quarter-final - Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Yulfira BARKAH 21-18 / 21-15 Chisato HOSHI / Naru SHINOYA 39 40
Quarter-final 49 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 SOONG Fie Cho / TEE Jing Yi 138 63
Semi-final - Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-7 / 21-17 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 27 30
Semi-final 49 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-8 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Yulfira BARKAH - 65
Final 49 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-16 / 21-19 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA - 50
WS (qual)
Round 1 332 Thu Huyen LE 21-12 / 21-14 HUNG Yi-Ting 170 29
Round 1 171 PARDESHI Shreyanshi 21-18 / 21-13 Supanida KATETHONG 234 28
Round 1 208 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-19 CHUNG Yu Feng 831 35
Round 1 223 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-19 / 21-11 Anura PRABHUDESAI 168 24
Round 1 206 LIANG Ting Yu 21-13 / 21-16 Thi Phuong Thuy TRAN 237 30
Round 1 238 LIN Ying Chun 21-18 / 21-18 Atitaya POVANON 424 38
Round 1 235 Li Lian YANG 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-19 Shikha GAUTAM 219 50
Round 1 624 Thi Phuong Hong DINH 23-21 / 23-21 Piramon CHAMNAKTAN 254 30
Round 2 171 PARDESHI Shreyanshi 6-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Thu Huyen LE 332 45
Round 2 223 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-13 / 21-12 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 208 23
Round 2 206 LIANG Ting Yu 12-21 / 21-13 / 24-22 LIN Ying Chun 238 50
Round 2 624 Thi Phuong Hong DINH 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-19 Li Lian YANG 235 50
WS
Round 1 26 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 21-10 Yee YAP 161 30
Round 1 77 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-14 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 87 35
Round 1 50 CHEN Su Yu 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 138 50
Round 1 151 Vrushali GUMMADI 21-9 / 21-15 Jesica MULJATI 101 31
Round 1 43 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-17 / 21-18 KISONA Selvaduray 146 40
Round 1 171 PARDESHI Shreyanshi 24-22 / 21-17 VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI 133 34
Round 1 99 TANG Wan Yi 21-7 / 21-15 LEE Ying Ying 49 30
Round 1 103 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 21-14 / 21-13 Lianne TAN 112 32
Round 1 206 LIANG Ting Yu 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 108 61
Round 1 47 PAI Yu Po 21-12 / 23-21 Thi Phuong Hong DINH 624 36
Round 1 159 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-17 / 21-19 Tanvi LAD 80 25
Round 1 53 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-13 / 21-15 HU Ling Fang 129 32
Round 1 223 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-15 / 21-10 Mugdha AGREY 134 30
Round 1 58 SUNG Shuo Yun 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-13 Shiori SAITO 95 65
Round 1 63 YEO Jia Min 8-21 / 21-7 / 21-9 Reshma KARTHIK 105 40
Round 1 34 Hanna RAMADINI 25-23 / 24-22 HO Yen Mei 66 49
Round 2 26 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-14 / 21-11 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 77 40
Round 2 50 CHEN Su Yu 21-8 / 12-21 / 21-10 Vrushali GUMMADI 151 34
Round 2 43 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-6 / 16-21 / 23-21 PARDESHI Shreyanshi 171 55
Round 2 103 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 21-15 / 21-12 TANG Wan Yi 99 30
Round 2 47 PAI Yu Po 21-18 / 21-12 LIANG Ting Yu 206 30
Round 2 53 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-16 / 21-18 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 159 35
Round 2 223 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-11 / 21-18 SUNG Shuo Yun 58 40
Round 2 34 Hanna RAMADINI 21-18 / 21-16 YEO Jia Min 63 45
Quarter-final 26 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-8 CHEN Su Yu 50 25
Quarter-final 43 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 103 55
Quarter-final 53 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-19 / 21-12 PAI Yu Po 47 35
Quarter-final 34 Hanna RAMADINI 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 CHEN Hsiao Huan 223 50
Semi-final 26 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-12 / 21-7 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 43 30
Semi-final 53 Thi Trang (B) VU 21-18 / 21-17 Hanna RAMADINI 34 47
Final 26 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-9 / 21-14 Thi Trang (B) VU 53 34
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Ath CHIENGWONG / Kittipak DUBTHUK 21-16 / 21-12 Fenta Age PRASETYA / Monika SANDIA - 25
Round 1 701 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Yunosuke KUBOTA / Akane WATANABE 853 43
Round 1 533 LIM Zhen Ting / CHIN Kah Mun 21-16 / 21-12 M Sulton AL HAKIM / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 25
Round 1 574 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Wan Ching 22-20 / 21-16 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Zarra Faza AZKA 724 23
Round 1 437 LIN Shang Kai / YE Jing Ya 21-14 / 21-19 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO / Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN - 30
Round 1 417 Van Nhan DO / Thi Phuong Hong DINH 21-17 / 21-10 Wisnu Cahyo SAPUTRO / Zahra Mahria Rossedy PERMATA - 23
Round 1 1150 LEE Jian Yi / LEE Zhi Qing 21-14 / 21-16 CHEN Xin-Yuan / CHUNG Yu Feng - 25
Round 1 - Tri HARYANTO / Fadilla AFNI 21-17 / 16-21 / 24-22 Van Viet NGUYEN / Thi Hoai DO 512 45
Round 2 701 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-17 Ath CHIENGWONG / Kittipak DUBTHUK - 36
Round 2 574 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Wan Ching 21-19 / 21-16 LIM Zhen Ting / CHIN Kah Mun 533 30
Round 2 437 LIN Shang Kai / YE Jing Ya 21-16 / 23-21 Van Nhan DO / Thi Phuong Hong DINH 417 28
Round 2 1150 LEE Jian Yi / LEE Zhi Qing 16-21 / 21-15 / 17-19 Ret. Tri HARYANTO / Fadilla AFNI - 40
XD
Round 1 31 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-19 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 140 50
Round 1 134 YANG Po-Hsuan / WEN Hao Yun 21-12 / 21-19 Tinn ISRIYANET / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 56 30
Round 1 80 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-9 / 21-14 Wei Chen LIU / CHENG Yu Chieh 164 30
Round 1 225 Hiroki OKAMURA / Naru SHINOYA 21-6 / 21-18 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 131 30
Round 1 102 CHEN Tang Jie / Jia Jia TEW 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Prajakta SAWANT 43 45
Round 1 - Riky WIDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-16 / 21-7 Fang-Jen LEE / YU Chien Hui - 20
Round 1 68 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 21-18 / 21-11 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 54 33
Round 1 701 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 13-21 / 23-21 / 21-14 SU Ching Heng / LEE Chih Chen - 40
Round 1 111 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-13 / 21-10 Aditiya DWIANTORO / Ade Magnifiro KHASANAH - 22
Round 1 104 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-14 / 21-9 Panachai WORASAKTAYANAN / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 278 25
Round 1 260 WU Yuan Cheng / YANG Ching Tun 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-13 Hong Nam PHAM / Thu Huyen LE 179 37
Round 1 42 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-5 / 21-18 LEE Chia-Han / LIN Wan Ching 574 10
Round 1 78 HOO Pang Ron / PECK Yen Wei 21-19 / 21-16 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Thanyasuda WONGYA - 35
Round 1 - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-18 / 21-9 LIN Shang Kai / YE Jing Ya 437 26
Round 1 - LIN Chia Yu / KUO Yu Wen 16-21 / 21-12 / 23-21 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL - 45
Round 1 37 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-16 LEE Jian Yi / LEE Zhi Qing 1150 45
Round 2 31 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 21-18 / 21-17 YANG Po-Hsuan / WEN Hao Yun 134 25
Round 2 80 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-19 / 21-12 Hiroki OKAMURA / Naru SHINOYA 225 34
Round 2 - Riky WIDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-17 / 21-13 CHEN Tang Jie / Jia Jia TEW 102 24
Round 2 701 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 21-13 / 21-9 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 68 24
Round 2 104 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-12 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 111 45
Round 2 42 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-15 / 21-19 WU Yuan Cheng / YANG Ching Tun 260 27
Round 2 - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-15 HOO Pang Ron / PECK Yen Wei 78 65
Round 2 - LIN Chia Yu / KUO Yu Wen 21-18 / 21-19 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHANG Hsin Tien 37 36
Quarter-final 80 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 21-12 / 21-15 TSENG Min Hao / HU Ling Fang 31 29
Quarter-final - Riky WIDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 701 50
Quarter-final 104 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 42 53
Quarter-final - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-18 LIN Chia Yu / KUO Yu Wen - 41
Semi-final - Riky WIDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN 21-15 / 28-26 CHAN Peng Soon / CHEAH Yee See 80 55
Semi-final - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 104 50
Final - Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-14 / 21-14 Riky WIDIANTO / Masita MAHMUDIN - 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 74 14 46.7% 2731 91.03 00:39:14 2.32 4 13.3%
MS 62 139 15 24.2% 4993 80.53 00:40:55 1.97 6 9.7%
WD 31 68 6 19.4% 2453 79.13 00:37:15 2.12 5 16.1%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2491 80.35 00:38:52 2.07 2 6.5%
XD 31 74 12 38.7% 2671 86.16 00:36:00 2.39 1 3.2%
Total 185 425 55 29.7% 15339 82.91 00:38:52 2.13 18 9.7%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 19 12 61.3%
Chinese Taipei 65 57 53.3%
Malaysia 43 38 53.1%
Indonesia 49 47 51.0%
Thailand 33 34 49.2%
Vietnam 24 28 46.2%
India 19 25 43.2%
Singapore 1 5 16.7%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Belgium 0 1 0.0%
Uzbekistan 0 4 0.0%

Category: