Danish Junior Cup U17  

Tournament Name: Danish Junior Cup U17 2021
Tournament Dates: 27/08/2021-29/08/2021
Location: Denmark, Hvidovre
Category: Junior

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD - U17 Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD Kristoffer KOLDING / Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN
MS - U17 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN
WD - U17 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN
WS - U17 Kajsa VAN DALM Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP
XD - U17 Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED Jonathan MELGAARD / Sarah SKRIVER

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 U17 - Martin HARBO / Rasmus KIEBITZ 22-20 / 25-23 Anders Svane OLESEN / Thais UGGERLY - 38
Round 1 U17 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD 21-13 / 21-10 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS / Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO - 27
Round 1 U17 - William Adrian ABILDTRUP / Sebastian MIKKELSEN 21-9 / 21-13 Elias Mols KABELL / Kasper ZACHO - 29
Round 2 U17 - Kristoffer KOLDING / Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-15 Matteo JUSTEL / Yohan OSVALD - 53
Round 2 U17 - Daniel DOMDAL / Emil NØRGÅRD W.O. Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Mads Emil MONKE - 0
Round 2 U17 - Robert NEBEL / Lasse Linderoth PEDERSEN 21-10 / 23-21 Mikkel Klinggaard ANDERSEN / Frederik K. F. CHRISTENSEN - 33
Round 2 U17 - Jens Frederik GULDBRANDT / Nikolaj SøGaard RASMUSSEN 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-17 Martin HARBO / Rasmus KIEBITZ - 47
Round 2 U17 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD W.O. Tobias HARTWICH / Mads William STRØM - 0
Round 2 U17 - Jakob Thierry ANDERSEN / Marius Ullerslev SIMONSEN W.O. Tom ROSLIN / Daniel STRÖM - 0
Round 2 U17 - William Adrian ABILDTRUP / Sebastian MIKKELSEN 21-18 / 21-16 Jakob Clausen JESSEN / Emil Bach KRISTENSEN - 37
Round 2 U17 - Jacob BAY / Jonathan BELISARIO 21-17 / 21-18 Axel BASTIDE / Baptiste LABARTHE - 44
Quarter-final U17 - Kristoffer KOLDING / Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN 21-19 / 21-16 Daniel DOMDAL / Emil NØRGÅRD - 36
Quarter-final U17 - Jens Frederik GULDBRANDT / Nikolaj SøGaard RASMUSSEN 21-17 / 21-13 Robert NEBEL / Lasse Linderoth PEDERSEN - 35
Quarter-final U17 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD 21-18 / 21-18 Jakob Thierry ANDERSEN / Marius Ullerslev SIMONSEN - 31
Quarter-final U17 - Jacob BAY / Jonathan BELISARIO 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-13 William Adrian ABILDTRUP / Sebastian MIKKELSEN - 0
Semi-final U17 - Kristoffer KOLDING / Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN 13-21 / 21-7 / 21-14 Jens Frederik GULDBRANDT / Nikolaj SøGaard RASMUSSEN - 44
Semi-final U17 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-13 Jacob BAY / Jonathan BELISARIO - 50
Final U17 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Mike VESTERGAARD 21-9 / 21-11 Kristoffer KOLDING / Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN - 26
MS
Round 1 U17 - Robert NEBEL 21-9 / 21-10 Frederik K. F. CHRISTENSEN - 27
Round 1 U17 - Neo ÅSTRAND 21-16 / 22-20 Daniel DOMDAL - 48
Round 1 U17 - Sebastian MIKKELSEN 21-15 / 21-19 Sharum DURAND CARDENAS - 39
Round 1 U17 - Kasper ZACHO 21-15 / 21-17 Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO - 32
Round 1 U17 - Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN 21-4 / 21-8 Gonzalo Sebastian CASTILLO SALAZAR - 14
Round 1 U17 - Jakob Thierry ANDERSEN 21-10 / 22-20 Simon Bloch ØSTERGAARD - 36
Round 2 U17 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-17 / 21-17 William Adrian ABILDTRUP - 37
Round 2 U17 - Tobias HARTWICH 21-4 / 21-8 Mads William STRØM - 24
Round 2 U17 - Emil NØRGÅRD W.O. Daniel STRÖM - 0
Round 2 U17 - Robert NEBEL 21-19 / 21-10 Lasse Linderoth PEDERSEN - 34
Round 2 U17 - William BØGEBJERG 21-4 / 21-6 Luca MICHELSEN - 28
Round 2 U17 - Jens Frederik GULDBRANDT 21-7 / 22-20 Neo ÅSTRAND - 45
Round 2 U17 - Jakob Clausen JESSEN W.O. Matys DURU - 0
Round 2 U17 - Sebastian MIKKELSEN 21-7 / 21-7 Marius Ullerslev SIMONSEN - 28
Round 2 U17 - Kasper ZACHO 21-15 / 21-15 Anton Steen HANSEN - 27
Round 2 U17 - Mads Emil MONKE W.O. Tom ROSLIN - 0
Round 2 U17 - Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN 21-10 / 21-14 Elias Mols KABELL - 28
Round 2 U17 - Yohan OSVALD 21-12 / 21-13 Emil Bach KRISTENSEN - 34
Round 2 U17 - Calvin LUNDSGAARD 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Jakob Thierry ANDERSEN - 56
Round 2 U17 - Martin HARBO 21-10 / 22-20 Mads ANDERSSON - 34
Round 2 U17 - Nikolaj SøGaard RASMUSSEN 21-12 / 21-14 August JÆGER - 30
Round 2 U17 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-13 / 21-13 Anders Svane OLESEN - 28
Round 3 U17 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-6 / 21-7 Tobias HARTWICH - 24
Round 3 U17 - Robert NEBEL 21-6 / 21-8 Emil NØRGÅRD - 23
Round 3 U17 - William BØGEBJERG 21-13 / 21-9 Jens Frederik GULDBRANDT - 42
Round 3 U17 - Sebastian MIKKELSEN 21-8 / 21-16 Jakob Clausen JESSEN - 32
Round 3 U17 - Mads Emil MONKE 21-7 / 21-13 Kasper ZACHO - 24
Round 3 U17 - Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN 21-13 / 21-16 Yohan OSVALD - 41
Round 3 U17 - Calvin LUNDSGAARD 21-14 / 22-20 Martin HARBO - 33
Round 3 U17 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-12 / 21-12 Nikolaj SøGaard RASMUSSEN - 33
Quarter-final U17 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-12 / 21-15 Robert NEBEL - 32
Quarter-final U17 - William BØGEBJERG 21-10 / 21-11 Sebastian MIKKELSEN - 39
Quarter-final U17 - Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN W.O. Mads Emil MONKE - 0
Quarter-final U17 - Matteo JUSTEL 21-17 / 21-16 Calvin LUNDSGAARD - 35
Semi-final U17 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-13 William BØGEBJERG - 60
Semi-final U17 - Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN 21-18 / 21-17 Matteo JUSTEL - 37
Final U17 - Arthur WAKHEVITSCH 21-13 / 21-17 Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN - 36
WD
Round 2 U17 - Alberte ESPERSEN / Cathrine Marie WIND 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 55
Round 2 U17 - Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Emilie BANG / Emma Kajsa Rue RASMUSSEN - 50
Round 2 U17 - Anna-Sofie NIELSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-12 / 21-11 Mette Callesen KRAGH / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 33
Round 2 U17 - Benedicte MEEDOM / Simone SØRENSEN 21-4 / 16-21 / 21-16 Mathilde SLOTSAGER / LæRke Wiktoria WENDEL - 43
Round 2 U17 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-18 Sophia LEMMING / Kajsa VAN DALM - 58
Round 2 U17 - Freia HANSEN / Anne MøLler KNUDSEN 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-16 Maria LAUSTEN / Louise LILJEGREN - 57
Round 2 U17 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-9 / 21-13 Hannah CHRISTIANSEN / Annemette KjøLby HANSEN - 30
Quarter-final U17 - Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN 22-20 / 21-12 Alberte ESPERSEN / Cathrine Marie WIND - 46
Quarter-final U17 - Anna-Sofie NIELSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-14 / 21-16 Benedicte MEEDOM / Simone SØRENSEN - 38
Quarter-final U17 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 23-21 / 22-20 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO / Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 41
Quarter-final U17 - Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-13 / 21-10 Freia HANSEN / Anne MøLler KNUDSEN - 35
Semi-final U17 - Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN 21-10 / 21-15 Anna-Sofie NIELSEN / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 33
Semi-final U17 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-17 / 21-19 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN - 40
Final U17 - Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED / LæRke THOMSEN 21-18 / 21-13 Naja ABILDGAARD / Norah JEPPESEN - 32
WS
Round 1 U17 - Sophia LEMMING 21-16 / 21-8 Naja ABILDGAARD - 27
Round 1 U17 - Anna KLAUSHOLM 21-13 / 24-22 Alberte ESPERSEN - 36
Round 1 U17 - Emilie BANG W.O. Elin RYBERG - 0
Round 1 U17 - Anna-Sofie NIELSEN W.O. Amanda Aarrebo PETERSEN - 0
Round 1 U17 - Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-7 / 21-11 Annemette KjøLby HANSEN - 31
Round 1 U17 - Tilde Vesterskov ANDREASEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Hanna NICZYPORUK - 40
Round 1 U17 - Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-10 / 21-16 Benedicte MEEDOM - 27
Round 1 U17 - Cathrine Marie WIND W.O. Elin ÖHLING - 0
Round 1 U17 - Filippa KjæR KJELLBERG 21-16 / 21-17 Victoria GREASLEY - 28
Round 1 U17 - Tina ABBPAYKAR 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-8 Norah JEPPESEN - 46
Round 1 U17 - Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-6 / 21-9 Mathilde SLOTSAGER - 27
Round 1 U17 - Louise LILJEGREN 21-14 / 21-13 Maria LAUSTEN - 32
Round 2 U17 - Gianna STIGLICH W.O. Lene KRISTENSEN - 0
Round 2 U17 - Sophia LEMMING 22-20 / 21-13 Anne MøLler KNUDSEN - 29
Round 2 U17 - Alicia HUYNH 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-13 Anna KLAUSHOLM - 66
Round 2 U17 - LæRke THOMSEN 21-13 / 21-6 Emilie BANG - 30
Round 2 U17 - Floriane NURIT 21-15 / 21-13 Freia HANSEN - 35
Round 2 U17 - Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-15 / 21-17 Anna-Sofie NIELSEN - 36
Round 2 U17 - Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO 21-17 / 21-9 Clemence GAUDREAU - 34
Round 2 U17 - Sarah SKRIVER 21-9 / 21-15 Tilde Vesterskov ANDREASEN - 31
Round 2 U17 - Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN 21-9 / 21-13 Emma Kajsa Rue RASMUSSEN - 25
Round 2 U17 - Kajsa VAN DALM 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Cathrine Marie WIND - 48
Round 2 U17 - Filippa KjæR KJELLBERG 21-14 / 21-16 Emilie KESTING - 29
Round 2 U17 - Marie CESARI 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-7 Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED - 39
Round 2 U17 - Tina ABBPAYKAR W.O. Emilie SOELBERG - 0
Round 2 U17 - Camille POGNANTE 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-11 Fernanda MUNAR SOLIMANO - 47
Round 2 U17 - Louise LILJEGREN 21-16 / 21-12 LæRke Wiktoria WENDEL - 33
Round 2 U17 - Malya HOAREAU 21-12 / 21-10 Sofie MOESGAARD - 28
Round 3 U17 - Gianna STIGLICH 21-17 / 21-19 Sophia LEMMING - 32
Round 3 U17 - Alicia HUYNH 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-10 LæRke THOMSEN - 58
Round 3 U17 - Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-19 Floriane NURIT - 65
Round 3 U17 - Sarah SKRIVER 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Rafaela MUNAR SOLIMANO - 53
Round 3 U17 - Kajsa VAN DALM 21-17 / 21-14 Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 36
Round 3 U17 - Marie CESARI 21-11 / 21-15 Filippa KjæR KJELLBERG - 28
Round 3 U17 - Camille POGNANTE 21-10 / 21-8 Tina ABBPAYKAR - 27
Round 3 U17 - Malya HOAREAU 21-10 / 21-12 Louise LILJEGREN - 30
Quarter-final U17 - Alicia HUYNH 21-19 / 21-19 Gianna STIGLICH - 55
Quarter-final U17 - Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Sarah SKRIVER - 56
Quarter-final U17 - Kajsa VAN DALM 21-15 / 21-19 Marie CESARI - 37
Quarter-final U17 - Malya HOAREAU 24-22 / 21-15 Camille POGNANTE - 35
Semi-final U17 - Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-12 / 21-14 Alicia HUYNH - 36
Semi-final U17 - Kajsa VAN DALM 26-24 / 21-17 Malya HOAREAU - 43
Final U17 - Kajsa VAN DALM 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-19 Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 48
XD
Round 1 U17 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Jacob BAY / Alberte ESPERSEN - 40
Round 1 U17 - Martin HARBO / Anne MøLler KNUDSEN 21-15 / 21-17 Kasper ZACHO / LæRke Wiktoria WENDEL - 27
Round 1 U17 - Rasmus KIEBITZ / Louise LILJEGREN 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Thais UGGERLY / Isabella MILTON - 48
Round 1 U17 - Lasse Linderoth PEDERSEN / Naja ABILDGAARD 21-13 / 21-16 Elias Mols KABELL / Mette Callesen KRAGH - 28
Round 1 U17 - Mikkel Klinggaard ANDERSEN / Emma Kajsa Rue RASMUSSEN 20-22 / 25-23 / 21-16 Axel BASTIDE / Clemence GAUDREAU - 63
Round 1 U17 - Jakob Clausen JESSEN / Sophia LEMMING W.O. Daniel STRÖM / Elin RYBERG - 0
Round 1 U17 - Daniel DOMDAL / Freia HANSEN W.O. Tom ROSLIN / Elin ÖHLING - 0
Round 1 U17 - Frederik K. F. CHRISTENSEN / Emilie BANG 21-13 / 21-15 Emil Bach KRISTENSEN / Sofie MOESGAARD - 28
Round 1 U17 - Kristoffer KOLDING / Simone SØRENSEN 21-15 / 21-12 Anton Steen HANSEN / Annemette KjøLby HANSEN - 30
Round 1 U17 - Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP 21-11 / 21-10 Ian MOROMISATO NAMISATO / Alicia HUYNH - 28
Round 1 U17 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Sarah SKRIVER 21-8 / 21-10 Gonzalo Sebastian CASTILLO SALAZAR / Namie MIYAHIRA TSUKAZAN - 24
Round 1 U17 - Jonathan BELISARIO / Kajsa VAN DALM 21-10 / 21-11 Luca MICHELSEN / Filippa KjæR KJELLBERG - 30
Round 1 U17 - William BØGEBJERG / Anna KLAUSHOLM 21-10 / 21-12 Anders Svane OLESEN / Maria LAUSTEN - 27
Round 2 U17 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH / Floriane NURIT - 41
Round 2 U17 - Martin HARBO / Anne MøLler KNUDSEN 21-14 / 21-13 Rasmus KIEBITZ / Louise LILJEGREN - 24
Round 2 U17 - Mads ANDERSSON / Anna-Sofie NIELSEN 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-10 Lasse Linderoth PEDERSEN / Naja ABILDGAARD - 43
Round 2 U17 - Jakob Clausen JESSEN / Sophia LEMMING 21-16 / 21-10 Mikkel Klinggaard ANDERSEN / Emma Kajsa Rue RASMUSSEN - 30
Round 2 U17 - Frederik K. F. CHRISTENSEN / Emilie BANG 21-17 / 22-20 Daniel DOMDAL / Freia HANSEN - 41
Round 2 U17 - Kristoffer KOLDING / Simone SØRENSEN 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Calvin LUNDSGAARD / Maria HøJlund TOMMERUP - 49
Round 2 U17 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Sarah SKRIVER 21-15 / 21-11 Jonathan BELISARIO / Kajsa VAN DALM - 25
Round 2 U17 - Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-18 William BØGEBJERG / Anna KLAUSHOLM - 39
Quarter-final U17 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-17 / 21-19 Martin HARBO / Anne MøLler KNUDSEN - 27
Quarter-final U17 - Mads ANDERSSON / Anna-Sofie NIELSEN 21-15 / 21-19 Jakob Clausen JESSEN / Sophia LEMMING - 37
Quarter-final U17 - Kristoffer KOLDING / Simone SØRENSEN 21-16 / 21-14 Frederik K. F. CHRISTENSEN / Emilie BANG - 34
Quarter-final U17 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Sarah SKRIVER 21-16 / 23-21 Baptiste LABARTHE / Herveline CRESPEL - 36
Semi-final U17 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-13 / 21-16 Mads ANDERSSON / Anna-Sofie NIELSEN - 29
Semi-final U17 - Jonathan MELGAARD / Sarah SKRIVER 21-16 / 21-16 Kristoffer KOLDING / Simone SØRENSEN - 2
Final U17 - Mike VESTERGAARD / Sofie RøJkjæR KJØBSTED 21-8 / 21-13 Jonathan MELGAARD / Sarah SKRIVER - 28
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 15 35 5 33.3% 1278 85.2 00:35:20 2.41 0 0.0%
MS 33 68 2 6.1% 2293 69.48 00:33:56 2.05 1 3.0%
WD 14 33 5 35.7% 1197 85.5 00:42:13 2.03 0 0.0%
WS 38 87 11 28.9% 3091 81.34 00:37:58 2.14 2 5.3%
XD 26 59 7 26.9% 2124 81.69 00:33:00 2.48 1 3.9%
Total 126 282 30 23.8% 9983 79.23 00:36:03 2.2 4 3.2%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 39 14 73.6%
France 23 15 60.5%
Italy 1 1 50.0%
58 85 40.6%
Peru 5 10 33.3%
Poland 0 1 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 Arthur WAKHEVITSCH Sebastian Lassen NIELSEN 21-13 / 21-17
2019 Cholan KAYAN Jonas KUDSK 21-15 / 21-16
2018 Mads Juel MØLLER Joakim OLDORFF 21-7 / 21-11
2017 Oscar SUNEKÆR Philip KIDMOSE 21-15 / 21-6