New Zealand Open  

Tournament Name: KLRC NZ Open 2007
Tournament Dates: 14/05/2007-20/05/2007
Location: ,
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Chong Ming CHAN / Kah Hung TSEN NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo
MS Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Choong Hann WONG
WD Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI
WS ZHOU Mi Chie UMEZU
XD Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (477*) Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Bjorn SEGUIN 21-8 / 21-11 Luke CHARLESWORTH / Timothy CHOW - 20
Round 1 (505*) John MOODY / Alan CHAN 21-8 / 21-15 Brent MILLER / Delius TANG - 22
Round 1 - Ian COLDSTREAM / Nick MONAGHAN 21-9 / 21-14 Praveen TAYALAN / Ari TSE (324*) 17
Round 1 (212*) Chad WHITEHEAD / Mark PRIOR 21-17 / 21-14 Jacky CHEK / Jerry LIU - 24
Round 1 (535*) Fernando KURNIAWAN / (CJ) SUBAKTI 21-12 / 21-13 Henry TAM / Nathan HANNAM - 22
Round 1 (185*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kah Hung TSEN 21-5 / 21-5 Dean NUTTALL / Sean WILLINS - 16
Round 1 (73*) HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama 21-9 / 21-16 Ashraf DHORAY / Ethan HAGGO (348*) 16
Round 1 - Philip HORNE / Richard PURSER 21-19 / 15-21 / 21-15 Jeremy LIU / Lukas BIHLER - 41
Round 1 - Anggun NUGROHO / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN 21-14 / 21-18 Daniel FORREST / William BOK - 20
Round 1 - Vu DUONG / Henry FU W.O. Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI (44*) 0
Round 2 (18*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 21-6 / 21-7 Vu DUONG / Henry FU - 15
Round 2 (62*) Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-9 / 21-9 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Bjorn SEGUIN (477*) 17
Round 2 (505*) John MOODY / Alan CHAN 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-19 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE (38*) 55
Round 2 (212*) Chad WHITEHEAD / Mark PRIOR 21-14 / 26-24 Ian COLDSTREAM / Nick MONAGHAN - 25
Round 2 (185*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kah Hung TSEN 21-14 / 21-14 Fernando KURNIAWAN / (CJ) SUBAKTI (535*) 30
Round 2 (73*) HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-9 Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (33*) 52
Round 2 - Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Joe WU 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-12 Philip HORNE / Richard PURSER - 40
Round 2 - Anggun NUGROHO / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Ashley BREHAUT / Aji Basuki SINDORO (22*) 64
Quarter-final (18*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 26-24 / 22-20 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO (62*) 34
Quarter-final (505*) John MOODY / Alan CHAN 21-16 / 21-15 Chad WHITEHEAD / Mark PRIOR (212*) 24
Quarter-final (185*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kah Hung TSEN 21-11 / 21-16 HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama (73*) 29
Quarter-final - Anggun NUGROHO / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN 21-11 / 21-10 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Joe WU - 22
Semi-final (185*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kah Hung TSEN 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-7 Anggun NUGROHO / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN - 43
Semi-final (18*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo W.O. John MOODY / Alan CHAN (505*) 0
Final (185*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kah Hung TSEN 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-11 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (18*) 57
MS
Round 1 (101*) Kaveh MEHRABI 21-12 / 21-14 Bjorn SEGUIN (773*) 22
Round 1 (119*) Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO 21-10 / 21-4 Jeremy LIU (545*) 14
Round 1 (71*) Stuart GOMEZ 21-12 / 21-12 Delius TANG (496*) 22
Round 1 (68*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-12 / 21-13 Ziheng ZOU (374*) 23
Round 1 (546*) Jun TAKEMURA 21-13 / 21-8 Dean NUTTALL (434*) 20
Round 1 (124*) Michal MATEJKA 21-17 / 21-13 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN (240*) 25
Round 1 (82*) Jeff THO 21-10 / 21-11 Luke CHARLESWORTH - 18
Round 1 (187*) Benjamin WALKLATE 21-15 / 21-15 Joe WU (245*) 30
Round 1 (108*) Jose Antonio CRESPO 21-13 / 21-6 Praveen TAYALAN (550*) 19
Round 1 (36*) ismail SAMAN 21-10 / 21-16 Ethan HAGGO (314*) 20
Round 1 (117*) Klaus RAFFEINER 21-13 / 21-8 Lukas BIHLER - 22
Round 2 (26*) Andrew SMITH 21-7 / 21-10 Jah Fei LEE (544*) 14
Round 2 (101*) Kaveh MEHRABI 21-6 / 21-7 Timothy CHOW - 12
Round 2 (27*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-12 / 21-7 Simon KOO (1001*) 20
Round 2 (106*) Alan CHAN 21-9 / 21-17 Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (119*) 31
Round 2 (71*) Stuart GOMEZ 21-4 / 21-2 William BOK (280*) 18
Round 2 (18*) NG Wei 21-7 / 21-8 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS (1020*) 20
Round 2 (68*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-18 / 21-16 Jun TAKEMURA (546*) 32
Round 2 (82*) Jeff THO 21-14 / 21-10 Michal MATEJKA (124*) 30
Round 2 (33*) Choong Hann WONG 21-13 / 21-13 John MOODY (40*) 30
Round 2 (60*) Alamsyah YUNUS 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Benjamin WALKLATE (187*) 49
Round 2 (22*) Sairul Amar AYOB 21-14 / 21-19 Marco VASCONCELOS (118*) 30
Round 2 (36*) ismail SAMAN 21-13 / 21-11 Jose Antonio CRESPO (108*) 30
Round 2 (31*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-8 / 21-7 Brent MILLER (431*) 18
Round 2 (117*) Klaus RAFFEINER 21-5 / 21-6 Ashraf DHORAY (341*) 20
Round 2 (23*) Tsuen Seng LEE 21-10 / 21-13 Nicholas KIDD (67*) 28
Round 2 (15*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM W.O. Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (75*) 0
Round 3 (26*) Andrew SMITH 22-20 / 21-7 Kaveh MEHRABI (101*) 28
Round 3 (27*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-19 / 21-17 Alan CHAN (106*) 33
Round 3 (15*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 21-11 Stuart GOMEZ (71*) 34
Round 3 (68*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-15 / 21-4 NG Wei (18*) 33
Round 3 (33*) Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-14 Jeff THO (82*) 31
Round 3 (60*) Alamsyah YUNUS 15-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Sairul Amar AYOB (22*) 55
Round 3 (31*) CHAN Yan Kit 21-13 / 18-21 / 23-21 ismail SAMAN (36*) 61
Round 3 (23*) Tsuen Seng LEE 21-8 / 21-15 Klaus RAFFEINER (117*) 24
Quarter-final (27*) Kay Bin YEOH 21-11 / 21-5 Andrew SMITH (26*) 29
Quarter-final (68*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-17 / 21-19 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (15*) 40
Quarter-final (33*) Choong Hann WONG 16-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Alamsyah YUNUS (60*) 59
Quarter-final (23*) Tsuen Seng LEE 21-13 / 21-17 CHAN Yan Kit (31*) 37
Semi-final (68*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-18 / 21-15 Kay Bin YEOH (27*) 40
Semi-final (33*) Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-12 Tsuen Seng LEE (23*) 62
Final (68*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Choong Hann WONG (33*) 70
WD
Round 1 (118*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-5 / 21-8 Diana FU / Angela WAGNER (474*) 15
Round 1 - Michelle CHAN KY / Rachel HINDLEY 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Line ISBERG / Doriana RIVERA - 41
Round 1 - Catherine MOODY / Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-13 Belinda HILL / Emma RODGERS - 44
Round 1 - Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA 21-13 / 21-14 Donna HALIDAY / Renee FLAVELL (72*) 25
Round 1 - Noriko OKUMA / Michiko KANAGAMI 21-10 / 21-7 Emily ANG / Melissa LEVIANA - 23
Round 1 (94*) Juan GU / Beiwen ZHANG 21-18 / 21-16 Susan DOBSON / Tania LUIZ (62*) 34
Round 1 (47*) Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-18 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Lita NURLITA - 70
Round 1 (271*) Jiayuan CHEN / Mingtian FU 21-16 / 21-12 Erin CARROLL / Louise MCKENZIE - 22
Round 1 (286*) CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee 21-8 / 21-9 Stephanie CHENG / Kritteka GREGORY - 18
Round 1 (38*) Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-6 / 21-7 Joyce CHIANG / Alex LUBRANSKY (641*) 15
Round 1 (653*) Fan Frances LIU / Lei YAO 23-21 / 21-15 WOON Khe Wei / GOH Liu Ying (550*) 35
Round 1 (127*) Wai See WONG / Hooi Yee CHOR 21-12 / 21-14 Clare CHAPPLE / Kishantini TAYALAN - 22
Round 1 - Maggie CHAN / Danielle TAHURI 21-8 / 21-13 Heseti MAFAUFAU / Mary O`CONNOR - 20
Round 1 (238*) Emma CHAPPLE / Jessica JONGGOWISASTRO W.O. Suzanne RAYAPPAN / MD YACOB - 0
Round 2 (118*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-16 Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (26*) 58
Round 2 - Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA 21-13 / 21-13 Emma CHAPPLE / Jessica JONGGOWISASTRO (238*) 23
Round 2 - Noriko OKUMA / Michiko KANAGAMI 21-19 / 21-12 Juan GU / Beiwen ZHANG (94*) 37
Round 2 (47*) Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 21-18 / 21-2 Jiayuan CHEN / Mingtian FU (271*) 22
Round 2 (286*) CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee 21-18 / 21-14 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI (38*) 30
Round 2 (653*) Fan Frances LIU / Lei YAO 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Wai See WONG / Hooi Yee CHOR (127*) 46
Round 2 (39*) Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI 21-7 / 21-10 Maggie CHAN / Danielle TAHURI - 22
Round 2 - Michelle CHAN KY / Rachel HINDLEY 21-13 / 21-16 Catherine MOODY / Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC - 30
Quarter-final (118*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-11 / 21-16 Michelle CHAN KY / Rachel HINDLEY - 27
Quarter-final - Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA 21-13 / 21-14 Noriko OKUMA / Michiko KANAGAMI - 36
Quarter-final (47*) Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 21-17 / 21-11 CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee (286*) 30
Quarter-final (653*) Fan Frances LIU / Lei YAO 21-9 / 21-17 Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (39*) 27
Semi-final (118*) Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-19 / 21-10 Yu WAKITA / Seiko YAMADA - 29
Semi-final (47*) Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 21-15 / 21-19 Fan Frances LIU / Lei YAO (653*) 37
Final (47*) Ikue TATANI / Aya WAKISAKA 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-16 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Meiliana JAUHARI (118*) 57
WS
Round 1 (86*) Jiayuan CHEN 21-3 / 21-8 Karyn WHITESIDE (180*) 18
Round 1 (360*) Yu WAKITA 21-7 / 21-14 Ruth KILKENNY (115*) 20
Round 1 (62*) Kati TOLMOFF 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-9 Jessica JONGGOWISASTRO (199*) 28
Round 1 - Fauziah Bti Hj M SALLEH 21-5 / 21-9 Emily ANG (430*) 18
Round 1 (294*) ZHOU Mi 21-2 / 21-1 Mary O`CONNOR - 12
Round 1 (153*) Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 21-12 / 21-9 Emma CHAPPLE (441*) 20
Round 1 (50*) Yoshimi HATAYA 21-16 / 21-12 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC (207*) 35
Round 1 (78*) JUN Jae Youn 21-5 / 21-7 Kritteka GREGORY (455*) 17
Round 1 (158*) Vina . 21-11 / 21-12 Foong Meng CHEAH (181*) 20
Round 1 (190*) Shinta Mulia SARI 21-17 / 21-12 Clare CHAPPLE (276*) 21
Round 1 (77*) Mingtian FU 21-3 / 21-7 Joyce CHIANG (478*) 15
Round 1 (43*) JANG(F) Soo Young 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Beiwen ZHANG (176*) 46
Round 1 (660*) Fan Frances LIU 21-1 / 21-2 Alex LUBRANSKY (431*) 13
Round 1 (94*) Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-5 / 21-10 Maggie CHAN (148*) 20
Round 1 (136*) Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-10 / 21-10 Danielle TAHURI (198*) 19
Round 1 (210*) Melissa LEVIANA 21-12 / 21-16 Erin CARROLL (116*) 25
Round 1 (75*) Weny RASIDI 21-3 / 21-4 Kishantini TAYALAN (456*) 16
Round 1 (125*) Michelle CHAN KY 21-11 / 21-4 Heseti MAFAUFAU (174*) 19
Round 1 (100*) HUANG Chia-Hsin 21-5 / 21-12 Stephanie CHENG (317*) 15
Round 1 - Niina IWATA W.O. Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR (61*) 0
Round 1 - Amendha ANGARRA W.O. Fransiska RATNASARI (47*) 0
Round 1 (240*) Lei YAO W.O. Sylvina KURNIAWAN (130*) 0
Round 1 - Line ISBERG W.O. Yuan Kartika PUTRI (175*) 0
Round 2 (6*) PI Hongyan 21-11 / 21-8 Juan GU (55*) 30
Round 2 - Niina IWATA 21-16 / 21-19 Jiayuan CHEN (86*) 31
Round 2 (58*) Rachel HINDLEY 21-16 / 21-16 Yu WAKITA (360*) 37
Round 2 - Fauziah Bti Hj M SALLEH 21-18 / 21-17 Kati TOLMOFF (62*) 33
Round 2 (153*) Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 21-10 / 21-9 Amendha ANGARRA - 19
Round 2 (50*) Yoshimi HATAYA 21-15 / 21-18 Kanako YONEKURA (28*) 42
Round 2 (78*) JUN Jae Youn 21-4 / 21-8 Vina . (158*) 35
Round 2 (77*) Mingtian FU 21-14 / 21-12 Shinta Mulia SARI (190*) 24
Round 2 (43*) JANG(F) Soo Young 21-12 / 21-9 Sutheaswari MUDUKASAN (41*) 26
Round 2 (94*) Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-18 / 21-10 Fan Frances LIU (660*) 19
Round 2 (42*) Chie UMEZU 21-8 / 21-15 Lei YAO (240*) 31
Round 2 (136*) Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-7 / 21-4 Melissa LEVIANA (210*) 20
Round 2 (20*) Tracey HALLAM 21-6 / 21-16 Weny RASIDI (75*) 30
Round 2 (125*) Michelle CHAN KY 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Line ISBERG - 40
Round 2 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-17 HUANG Chia-Hsin (100*) 57
Round 2 (294*) ZHOU Mi W.O. Chia-Chi HUANG (17*) 0
Round 3 (6*) PI Hongyan 21-9 / 21-12 Niina IWATA - 29
Round 3 - Fauziah Bti Hj M SALLEH 22-20 / 23-21 Rachel HINDLEY (58*) 41
Round 3 (294*) ZHOU Mi 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-16 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI (153*) 50
Round 3 (78*) JUN Jae Youn 22-20 / 21-15 Yoshimi HATAYA (50*) 45
Round 3 (77*) Mingtian FU 22-20 / 13-21 / 21-13 JANG(F) Soo Young (43*) 72
Round 3 (42*) Chie UMEZU 25-23 / 21-14 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET (94*) 45
Round 3 (20*) Tracey HALLAM 21-12 / 21-12 Aprillia YUSWANDARI (136*) 30
Round 3 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 21-15 / 21-15 Michelle CHAN KY (125*) 31
Quarter-final (6*) PI Hongyan 21-14 / 21-10 Fauziah Bti Hj M SALLEH - 33
Quarter-final (294*) ZHOU Mi 21-16 / 21-14 JUN Jae Youn (78*) 37
Quarter-final (42*) Chie UMEZU 21-16 / 21-13 Mingtian FU (77*) 38
Quarter-final (13*) YIP Pui Yin 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Tracey HALLAM (20*) 55
Semi-final (294*) ZHOU Mi 21-5 / 19-21 / 21-13 PI Hongyan (6*) 61
Semi-final (42*) Chie UMEZU 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 YIP Pui Yin (13*) 61
Final (294*) ZHOU Mi 21-13 / 21-10 Chie UMEZU (42*) 38
XD (qual)
Final (242*) Lukas BIHLER / Angela WAGNER 21-8 / 18-21 / 21-15 Jah Fei LEE / Heseti MAFAUFAU - 32
XD
Round 1 (17*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY 21-8 / 21-5 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Alex LUBRANSKY - 15
Round 1 (81*) Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL 21-12 / 21-14 William BOK / Emily ANG - 20
Round 1 - PUTRA Alroy Tanama / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-10 / 23-21 Henry TAM / Donna HALIDAY (150*) 25
Round 1 (382*) Jose Antonio CRESPO / Doriana RIVERA 21-6 / 21-10 Brent MILLER / Stephanie CHENG - 18
Round 1 (44*) Glenn WARFE / Susan DOBSON 21-12 / 21-13 Jeremy LIU / Diana FU (400*) 20
Round 1 (242*) Lukas BIHLER / Angela WAGNER 21-16 / 26-28 / 21-18 Bjorn SEGUIN / Kritteka GREGORY (722*) 37
Round 1 (76*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-6 / 21-9 Ethan HAGGO / Jessica JONGGOWISASTRO (460*) 21
Round 1 - Kah Hung TSEN / GOH Liu Ying 21-11 / 21-14 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Emma RODGERS (221*) 20
Round 1 (818*) Chad WHITEHEAD / Louise MCKENZIE 21-10 / 19-21 / 23-21 Delius TANG / Clare CHAPPLE (360*) 35
Round 1 - Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-10 / 21-17 Nathan HANNAM / Catherine MOODY - 20
Round 1 (75*) TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 21-5 / 21-8 Luke CHARLESWORTH / Mary O`CONNOR - 15
Round 1 (60*) Ross SMITH / Tania LUIZ 21-16 / 21-14 Ziheng ZOU / Maggie CHAN - 22
Round 1 (143*) Daniel FORREST / Danielle TAHURI 21-15 / 21-17 Mark PRIOR / Foong Meng CHEAH - 25
Round 1 (257*) Benjamin WALKLATE / Erin CARROLL 21-11 / 21-8 Ashraf DHORAY / Emma CHAPPLE (402*) 18
Round 1 - WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / KOON Wai Chee 21-9 / 21-3 Praveen TAYALAN / Kishantini TAYALAN (556*) 12
Round 1 (23*) Svetoslav STOYANOV / Elodie EYMARD 21-7 / 21-15 Joe WU / Belinda HILL (409*) 21
Round 2 (81*) Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL 22-20 / 10-21 / 21-16 Daniel A SHIRLEY / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (17*) 48
Round 2 - PUTRA Alroy Tanama / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-9 / 21-10 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Doriana RIVERA (382*) 19
Round 2 (44*) Glenn WARFE / Susan DOBSON 21-18 / 21-10 Lukas BIHLER / Angela WAGNER (242*) 25
Round 2 (76*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-12 / 21-15 Kah Hung TSEN / GOH Liu Ying - 25
Round 2 - Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-18 / 21-7 Chad WHITEHEAD / Louise MCKENZIE (818*) 18
Round 2 (75*) TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 21-18 / 21-16 Ross SMITH / Tania LUIZ (60*) 25
Round 2 (257*) Benjamin WALKLATE / Erin CARROLL 21-17 / 21-11 Daniel FORREST / Danielle TAHURI (143*) 28
Round 2 (23*) Svetoslav STOYANOV / Elodie EYMARD 21-18 / 21-19 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / KOON Wai Chee - 31
Quarter-final - PUTRA Alroy Tanama / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-13 / 21-13 Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL (81*) 25
Quarter-final (76*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-10 / 21-14 Glenn WARFE / Susan DOBSON (44*) 25
Quarter-final - Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-17 / 21-15 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei (75*) 24
Quarter-final (23*) Svetoslav STOYANOV / Elodie EYMARD 21-11 / 21-8 Benjamin WALKLATE / Erin CARROLL (257*) 18
Semi-final (76*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-9 / 21-15 PUTRA Alroy Tanama / CHAU Hoi Wah - 28
Semi-final - Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-17 / 21-14 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Elodie EYMARD (23*) 28
Final (76*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-16 / 21-15 Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI - 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 53 7 30.4% 1873 81.43 00:30:39 2.66 1 4.3%
MS 41 88 6 14.6% 2958 72.15 00:30:34 2.36 3 7.3%
WD 28 62 6 21.4% 2168 77.43 00:31:58 2.42 1 3.6%
WS 49 107 9 18.4% 3540 72.24 00:31:22 2.3 3 6.1%
XD 31 65 3 9.7% 2224 71.74 00:23:54 3 0 0.0%
Total 172 375 31 18.0% 12763 74.2 00:29:50 2.49 8 4.7%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 33 11 75.0%
Brunei Darussalem 3 1 75.0%
Hong Kong 21 8 72.4%
Korea 5 2 71.4%
Japan 19 8 70.4%
England 4 2 66.7%
Iran 2 1 66.7%
Italy 2 1 66.7%
Malaysia 23 12 65.7%
France 8 5 61.5%
Singapore 12 10 54.5%
Spain 2 2 50.0%
Germany 2 2 50.0%
Slovakia 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 1 1 50.0%
Australia 13 16 44.8%
Denmark 1 3 25.0%
New Zealand 21 78 21.2%
Fiji 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 1 0.0%
Portugal 0 1 0.0%
Ireland 0 1 0.0%
Samoa 0 2 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 3 0.0%

Category: