Bitburger Open  

Tournament Name: Bitburger Open GPG 2013
Tournament Dates: 29/10/2013-03/11/2013
Location: Germany, Saarbrucken
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN
MS CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER
WD Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG
WS Nitchaon JINDAPOL Linda ZETCHIRI
XD Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 156 Daniel BENZ / Kwong Beng CHAN 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15 Hannes GERBERICH / Patrick SCHEIEL - 31
Round 1 - Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Chun Seang TAN 21-17 / 21-15 Peter LANG / Thomas LEGLEITNER - 24
MD
Round 1 13 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-16 Jonathan DOLAN / Sam MAGEE 339 39
Round 1 61 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-15 / 21-10 Andrej ASHMARIN / Vitalij DURKIN 165 29
Round 1 129 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-19 / 21-13 Anthony DUMARTHERAY / Thomas HEINIGER 230 29
Round 1 361 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Ary TRISNANTO 21-14 / 21-11 Eric SOLAGNA / Mike VALLENTHINI 1188 17
Round 1 22 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-17 / 21-12 Lucas BEDNORSCH / Patrick BEIER 421 27
Round 1 87 Florian SCHMID / Gilles TRIPET 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-18 Manuel HEUMANN / Tobias WADENKA 159 45
Round 1 43 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG / Chun Seang TAN - 34
Round 1 143 Rüdiger GNEDT / Wolfgang GNEDT 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Julian ARBITAMA / SISWANTO 630 35
Round 1 68 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 21-14 / 21-14 Pavel FLORIAN / Ondrej KOPRIVA 104 23
Round 1 368 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 21-14 / 16-21 / 24-22 Ingo KINDERVATER / Max SCHWENGER 370 45
Round 1 208 Jurgen KOCH / Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-12 / 21-18 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 59 35
Round 1 47 Peter KAESBAUER / Josche ZURWONNE 23-21 / 21-11 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 27 31
Round 1 - Jonatan NORDH / Nico RUPONEN 21-13 / 21-13 Philipp DISCHER / Thomas NIRSCHL - 20
Round 1 53 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 21-11 / 21-7 Daniel BENZ / Kwong Beng CHAN 156 22
Round 1 38 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-16 / 21-8 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 44 26
Round 1 18 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-16 / 21-13 Raphael BECK / Andreas HEINZ - 25
Round 2 61 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-11 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 13 56
Round 2 129 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-15 / 21-14 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Ary TRISNANTO 361 25
Round 2 22 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-11 / 21-16 Florian SCHMID / Gilles TRIPET 87 29
Round 2 43 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 21-9 / 11-3 Ret. Rüdiger GNEDT / Wolfgang GNEDT 143 14
Round 2 68 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 21-13 / 21-15 Fabian HOLZER / Mark LAMSFUSS 368 25
Round 2 47 Peter KAESBAUER / Josche ZURWONNE 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-11 Jurgen KOCH / Christian LIND THOMSEN 208 62
Round 2 53 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 21-12 / 21-13 Jonatan NORDH / Nico RUPONEN - 30
Round 2 38 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 22-20 / 21-18 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 18 41
Quarter-final 61 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 129 65
Quarter-final 43 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 13-21 / 21-12 / 25-23 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 22 57
Quarter-final 68 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 21-16 / 21-15 Peter KAESBAUER / Josche ZURWONNE 47 30
Quarter-final 38 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM 53 63
Semi-final 61 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-13 / 21-11 Jacco ARENDS / Jelle MAAS 43 31
Semi-final 38 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-6 / 21-16 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 68 27
Final 61 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 21-11 / 21-16 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 38 35
MS (qual)
Round 1 1309 Sven Eric KASTENS 23-21 / 21-14 Patrick BEIER 1271 22
Round 1 315 Tobias WADENKA 21-17 / 21-16 Marco DE JAGER 463 24
Round 1 356 Stilian MAKARSKI 21-10 / 10-21 / 21-19 Jonathan PERSSON 746 37
Round 1 291 WOON Kok Hong 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Thomas NIRSCHL 641 39
Round 1 451 Alexander ROOVERS 21-13 / 21-15 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 263 29
Round 1 355 Manuel HEUMANN 21-10 / 21-18 Julian ARBITAMA 498 28
Round 1 650 Jonathan DOLAN 21-16 / 22-20 Lucas BEDNORSCH 1081 28
Round 1 775 Sebastian RDUCH 21-14 / 21-11 David PENG - 25
MS
Round 1 13 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-11 / 21-16 Christian LIND THOMSEN 78 37
Round 1 79 Kieran MERRILEES 21-16 / 21-10 Anthony DUMARTHERAY 329 23
Round 1 99 Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-15 / 21-14 Philipp DISCHER 321 26
Round 1 293 Kok Pong LOKE 21-12 / 21-16 Jonathan DOLAN 650 25
Round 1 47 Chun Seang TAN 21-16 / 21-14 Alexander ROOVERS 451 29
Round 1 88 Emil HOLST 21-18 / 21-17 Sebastian RDUCH 775 29
Round 1 52 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-14 / 21-16 Anton IVANOV 153 31
Round 1 152 Marcel REUTER 17-21 / 21-6 / 21-13 SISWANTO 127 37
Round 1 20 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-12 / 21-17 Arvind BHAT 69 28
Round 1 234 Nick FRANSMAN 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-16 Kim BRUUN 130 48
Round 1 55 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 23-21 / 21-11 Anatoliy YARTSEV 252 32
Round 1 192 Richard DOMKE 21-12 / 21-8 Matthias ALMER 282 29
Round 1 62 Joachim PERSSON 22-20 / 21-18 Rüdiger GNEDT 312 23
Round 1 64 Petr KOUKAL 21-13 / 15-21 / 23-21 Ary TRISNANTO 156 49
Round 1 51 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-19 / 21-7 Pavel FLORIAN 162 32
Round 1 77 Eetu HEINO 21-15 / 21-15 Maxime MOREELS 129 28
Round 1 168 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 24-22 / 21-13 Sebastian SCHOETTLER 271 38
Round 1 89 Flemming QUACH 21-17 / 12-21 / 21-15 Vladimir MALKOV 49 66
Round 1 100 Lukas SCHMIDT 21-13 / 22-20 Sven Eric KASTENS 1309 33
Round 1 40 Ville LANG 21-12 / 21-18 Wolfgang GNEDT 281 33
Round 1 113 Andre MARTEEN 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-13 Stilian MAKARSKI 356 43
Round 1 43 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-10 / 21-11 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 224 21
Round 1 291 WOON Kok Hong 21-14 / 21-13 Jan FROHLICH 72 29
Round 1 25 CHOU Tien Chen 21-15 / 21-16 Michal ROGALSKI 115 33
Round 1 211 Blagovest KISYOV 17-21 / 21-5 / 21-17 Michael FOWKE 205 44
Round 1 57 Scott EVANS 23-21 / 21-15 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 139 30
Round 1 138 Erik MEIJS 21-13 / 21-19 Lucas CLAERBOUT 110 27
Round 1 33 Anand PAWAR 21-12 / 21-13 Kyrylo LEONOV 140 25
Round 1 220 Kai SCHAEFER 21-19 / 21-19 Vitaly KONOV 150 46
Round 1 71 Dieter DOMKE 21-7 / 21-5 Manuel HEUMANN 355 21
Round 1 111 Luka WRABER 22-20 / 21-19 Tobias WADENKA 315 34
Round 1 86 Kwong Beng CHAN 25-23 / 21-12 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 16 39
Round 2 13 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-16 / 21-13 Kieran MERRILEES 79 34
Round 2 99 Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-12 / 21-19 Kok Pong LOKE 293 26
Round 2 88 Emil HOLST 21-16 / 24-26 / 21-13 Chun Seang TAN 47 60
Round 2 52 Misha ZILBERMAN 21-14 / 21-17 Marcel REUTER 152 31
Round 2 20 Rajiv OUSEPH 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Nick FRANSMAN 234 50
Round 2 55 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-19 Richard DOMKE 192 62
Round 2 62 Joachim PERSSON 21-16 / 21-18 Petr KOUKAL 64 37
Round 2 51 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-15 / 21-18 Eetu HEINO 77 36
Round 2 89 Flemming QUACH 21-19 / 21-18 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 168 36
Round 2 40 Ville LANG 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Lukas SCHMIDT 100 61
Round 2 43 Henri HURSKAINEN 21-11 / 21-11 Andre MARTEEN 113 28
Round 2 25 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-15 WOON Kok Hong 291 29
Round 2 57 Scott EVANS 21-10 / 21-19 Blagovest KISYOV 211 26
Round 2 33 Anand PAWAR 21-12 / 21-14 Erik MEIJS 138 32
Round 2 71 Dieter DOMKE 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-14 Kai SCHAEFER 220 47
Round 2 86 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-17 / 21-10 Luka WRABER 111 33
Round 3 13 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-14 / 21-14 Gabriel ULLDAHL 99 37
Round 3 55 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-17 / 21-19 Rajiv OUSEPH 20 39
Round 3 51 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-18 Joachim PERSSON 62 60
Round 3 40 Ville LANG 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-7 Flemming QUACH 89 65
Round 3 25 CHOU Tien Chen 21-14 / 21-15 Henri HURSKAINEN 43 30
Round 3 57 Scott EVANS 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-6 Anand PAWAR 33 49
Round 3 86 Kwong Beng CHAN 23-21 / 21-14 Dieter DOMKE 71 40
Round 3 88 Emil HOLST W.O. Misha ZILBERMAN 52 0
Quarter-final 13 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-17 Emil HOLST 88 40
Quarter-final 51 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 55 63
Quarter-final 25 CHOU Tien Chen 21-15 / 6-3 Ret. Ville LANG 40 18
Quarter-final 86 Kwong Beng CHAN 21-17 / 21-13 Scott EVANS 57 39
Semi-final 13 Marc ZWIEBLER 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 51 58
Semi-final 25 CHOU Tien Chen 21-17 / 21-11 Kwong Beng CHAN 86 37
Final 25 CHOU Tien Chen 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Marc ZWIEBLER 13 70
WD
Round 1 461 Lisa KAMINSKI / Hannah POHL 21-13 / 21-13 Natalie HERBST / Janine LAIS - 21
Round 1 54 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-11 / 21-18 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Nina VISLOVA 135 34
Round 1 93 Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN / Darya SAMARCHANTS 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-13 Alina HAMMES / Eva JANSSENS - 41
Round 1 136 Sarah THOMAS / Carissa TURNER 21-10 / 21-17 Stefka HARGIONO / Myriam HAVE - 21
Round 1 39 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-10 / 21-14 Kira KATTENBECK / Franziska VOLKMANN 166 27
Round 1 - Perrine LE BUHANIC / Emilie LEFEL 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-10 Barbara BELLENBERG / Ramona HACKS - 40
Round 1 234 Ayla HUSER / Sabrina JAQUET 21-18 / 26-24 Steffi ANNYS / Severine CORVILAIN 63 40
Round 1 331 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-14 / 21-11 Anika DÖRR / Annika HORBACH 589 23
Round 1 124 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-17 / 21-16 Amelie OLIWA / Christina KUNZMANN 839 26
Round 1 47 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 21-16 / 22-20 Tatjana BIBIK / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 112 34
Round 1 58 Lena GREBAK / Maria HELSBOL W.O. Nathalie BURGER / Viviane CHAROLOY - 0
Round 1 27 Jillie COOPER / Kirsty GILMOUR W.O. Sarina KOHLFURST / Nathalie ZIESIG 119 0
Round 2 20 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 21-10 / 21-15 Lisa KAMINSKI / Hannah POHL 461 25
Round 2 54 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-10 / 21-7 Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN / Darya SAMARCHANTS 93 18
Round 2 29 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-12 / 21-15 Sarah THOMAS / Carissa TURNER 136 23
Round 2 39 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-16 Perrine LE BUHANIC / Emilie LEFEL - 51
Round 2 58 Lena GREBAK / Maria HELSBOL 21-13 / 21-18 Ayla HUSER / Sabrina JAQUET 234 29
Round 2 36 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-15 / 21-16 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 331 26
Round 2 47 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 21-12 / 21-13 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 124 24
Round 2 31 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 22-20 / 21-12 Jillie COOPER / Kirsty GILMOUR 27 37
Quarter-final 54 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-18 / 21-17 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 20 34
Quarter-final 29 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-11 / 21-17 Irina KHLEBKO / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 39 32
Quarter-final 36 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-11 / 28-26 Lena GREBAK / Maria HELSBOL 58 37
Quarter-final 31 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-15 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 47 59
Semi-final 54 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-16 / 21-19 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 29 36
Semi-final 36 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-13 / 21-11 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 31 29
Final 54 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 22-20 / 21-15 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 36 35
WS (qual)
Round 1 245 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 6-3 Ret. Sarina KOHLFURST 202 2
Round 1 174 Katerina TOMALOVA 21-8 / 21-11 Nathalie ZIESIG 207 21
Round 1 164 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-7 Ayla HUSER 188 47
Round 1 151 Nanna VAINIO 21-9 / 21-17 Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN 278 23
WS
Round 1 18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-13 / 21-6 Natalya VOYTSEKH 134 20
Round 1 100 Lianne TAN 21-17 / 21-19 Anastasiia AKCHURINA 164 34
Round 1 46 Chloe MAGEE 22-20 / 21-14 CHANG Ya Lan 87 28
Round 1 151 Nanna VAINIO 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Perrine LE BUHANIC 90 45
Round 1 36 Beatriz CORRALES 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-18 Sarah WALKER 72 51
Round 1 127 Matilda PETERSEN 21-16 / 21-13 Katerina TOMALOVA 174 29
Round 1 43 Karin SCHNAASE 21-9 / 21-16 Millicent WIRANTO 58 32
Round 1 57 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-11 / 21-6 Getter SAAR 144 21
Round 1 88 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-10 Maria ULITINA 53 36
Round 1 39 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 P. C. Thulasi 76 54
Round 1 67 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-12 / 21-16 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 245 20
Round 1 26 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-19 / 21-15 Simone PRUTSCH 77 31
Round 1 55 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-11 Lucie CERNA 149 36
Round 1 41 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-10 / 21-13 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 98 23
Round 1 92 Michelle CHAN KY 21-9 / 21-9 Carissa TURNER 102 21
Round 1 54 Sabrina JAQUET 21-15 / 21-19 Marie DEMY 128 29
Round 2 46 Chloe MAGEE 21-13 / 21-12 Nanna VAINIO 151 26
Round 2 36 Beatriz CORRALES 21-11 / 21-13 Matilda PETERSEN 127 23
Round 2 57 Natalia PERMINOVA 22-20 / 11-21 / 21-10 Karin SCHNAASE 43 50
Round 2 39 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-18 / 21-13 Fontaine Mica WRIGHT 88 27
Round 2 26 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-18 / 21-11 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 67 29
Round 2 41 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-16 / 21-15 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 55 34
Round 2 54 Sabrina JAQUET 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 Michelle CHAN KY 92 58
Round 2 18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL W.O. Lianne TAN 100 0
Quarter-final 18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-17 / 21-17 Chloe MAGEE 46 33
Quarter-final 57 Natalia PERMINOVA 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-19 Beatriz CORRALES 36 55
Quarter-final 26 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-17 / 21-18 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 39 40
Quarter-final 41 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-15 / 21-18 Sabrina JAQUET 54 37
Semi-final 18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 21-18 Natalia PERMINOVA 57 35
Semi-final 41 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-11 / 21-18 Kirsty GILMOUR 26 32
Final 18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-13 / 21-13 Linda ZETCHIRI 41 30
XD (qual)
Round 1 166 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Raphael BECK / Kira KATTENBECK 286 40
Round 1 481 Ondrej KOPRIVA / Katerina TOMALOVA 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 Manuel HEUMANN / Christina KUNZMANN 342 39
Round 1 1227 Fabian HOLZER / Barbara BELLENBERG 21-19 / 12-21 / 22-20 Mark LAMSFUSS / Franziska VOLKMANN 614 41
Round 1 210 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-12 / 22-20 Stilian MAKARSKI / Celine TRIPET 207 23
XD
Round 1 17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-10 / 21-15 Freek GOLINSKI / Severine CORVILAIN 85 25
Round 1 55 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 21-7 / 21-9 Fabian HOLZER / Barbara BELLENBERG 1227 17
Round 1 68 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 39 47
Round 1 36 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Lena GREBAK 21-15 / 21-13 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 210 29
Round 1 21 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-10 / 21-13 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 95 37
Round 1 - Sebastian RDUCH / Alina HAMMES 21-16 / 21-12 Kyrylo LEONOV / Maria ULITINA 130 20
Round 1 38 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-10 / 22-20 Andreas HEINZ / Annika HORBACH 464 26
Round 1 40 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 21-11 / 21-17 Baptiste CAREME / Hui Lin NG - 24
Round 1 161 Andrew ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-13 / 21-9 Ondrej KOPRIVA / Katerina TOMALOVA 481 22
Round 1 33 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-12 / 21-10 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Anastasiya DMYTRYSHYN 166 20
Round 1 111 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-14 / 26-24 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 57 29
Round 1 19 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-8 / 21-14 Robert MATEUSIAK / Agnieszka WOJTKOWSKA 128 26
Round 1 122 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Cisita Joity JANSEN 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Jelle MAAS / Iris TABELING 44 41
Round 1 37 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 15-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 35 44
Round 1 50 Kim ASTRUP / Maria HELSBOL 21-14 / 21-11 Vitaly KONOV / Darya SAMARCHANTS 226 23
Round 1 13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17 / 21-17 Andrej ASHMARIN / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 156 28
Round 2 17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-13 / 21-13 Max SCHWENGER / Carla NELTE 55 31
Round 2 68 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-19 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Lena GREBAK 36 48
Round 2 21 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-5 / 21-14 Sebastian RDUCH / Alina HAMMES - 25
Round 2 40 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 38 53
Round 2 33 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-10 / 21-15 Andrew ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 161 24
Round 2 111 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 22-20 / 21-19 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 19 36
Round 2 37 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-17 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Cisita Joity JANSEN 122 45
Round 2 13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-6 / 21-8 Kim ASTRUP / Maria HELSBOL 50 22
Quarter-final 17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 68 61
Quarter-final 21 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-15 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 40 55
Quarter-final 111 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-18 / 23-21 Peter KAESBAUER / Isabel HERTTRICH 33 34
Quarter-final 13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-14 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 37 53
Semi-final 17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-17 / 21-7 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21 37
Semi-final 13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 11-21 / 21-17 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 111 49
Final 17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-19 / 21-15 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 13 38
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 70 10 33.3% 2517 83.9 00:35:16 2.38 3 10.0%
MS 61 139 17 27.9% 5027 82.41 00:38:05 2.16 8 13.1%
WD 25 54 4 16.0% 1950 78 00:32:05 2.43 0 0.0%
WS 30 68 8 26.7% 2435 81.17 00:33:58 2.39 0 0.0%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2588 83.48 00:34:29 2.42 1 3.2%
Total 177 403 49 27.7% 14517 82.02 00:35:26 2.31 12 6.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Comeback Details
Nitchaon JINDAPOLNatalia PERMINOVAWS Semi-final 1 8 View
Lukas SCHMIDTSven Eric KASTENSMS Round 1 2 8 View
Kwong Beng CHANDieter DOMKEMS Round 3 1 7 View
Emil HOLSTSebastian RDUCHMS Round 1 1 7 View
Kwong Beng CHANLuka WRABERMS Round 2 1 6 View
Stilian MAKARSKIAndre MARTEENMS Round 1 1 6 View
Lianne TANAnastasiia AKCHURINAWS Round 1 2 6 View
Luka WRABERTobias WADENKAMS Round 1 1 6 View
Chloe MAGEECHANG Ya LanWS Round 1 1 6 View
Marc ZWIEBLERSuppanyu AVIHINGSANONMS Semi-final 2 6 View

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Chinese Taipei 6 1 85.7%
U.S.A. 4 1 80.0%
Thailand 14 4 77.8%
Israel 3 1 75.0%
Netherlands 12 6 66.7%
Finland 6 3 66.7%
Spain 2 1 66.7%
Denmark 20 12 62.5%
England 18 11 62.1%
Bulgaria 6 4 60.0%
Ireland 7 5 58.3%
Sweden 8 6 57.1%
Malaysia 9 7 56.2%
Scotland 4 4 50.0%
France 6 7 46.2%
Germany 40 50 44.4%
Russia 8 11 42.1%
India 3 5 37.5%
Ukraine 7 12 36.8%
Switzerland 4 7 36.4%
New Zealand 1 2 33.3%
Wales 1 2 33.3%
Czech Republic 3 7 30.0%
Austria 3 10 23.1%
Belgium 1 5 16.7%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew LEE Zii Jia 19-21 / 21-13 / 17-12 Ret.
2020 Toma Junior POPOV Mark CALJOUW 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN WENG Hongyang 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16
2018 Subhankar DEY Rajiv OUSEPH 21-11 / 21-14
2017 Rasmus GEMKE HSU Jen Hao 21-18 / 21-10
2016 SHI Yuqi Sourabh VERMA 21-19 / 22-20
2015 NG Ka Long Angus WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-13
2014 CHOU Tien Chen Scott EVANS 21-17 / 21-10
2013 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15
2012 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-12
2011 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-10
2010 CHEN Long Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-3 / 12-21 / 21-9
2009 Jan O JORGENSEN Eric PANG 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2008 Chetan ANAND Arvind BHAT 23-25 / 24-22 / 23-21
2007 LU Yi Tsuen Seng LEE 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-15
2005 Kasper OEDUM Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-6 / 15-9
2004 Niels Christian KALDAU Bobby MILROY 15-2 / 15-13
2003 Dicky PALYAMA George RIMARCDI 15-2 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Gang Niels Christian KALDAU 15-7 / 8-15 / 17-14
2001 Niels Christian KALDAU Yangchun XIE 7-3 / 1-7 / 7-8
2000 Yangchun XIE Oliver PONGRATZ 15-13 / 15-10