VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: Yonex - Sunrise Vietnam Open 2013
Tournament Dates: 02/12/2013-08/12/2013
Location: Vietnam, Hochiminh City
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU
MS SON Wan Ho Chun Seang TAN
WD GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho
WS HE Bingjiao Hera DESI
XD CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 145 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 21-17 / 21-12 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN / Chi Thien PHAM (1156*) 18
Round 1 (439*) Feng Tse HSIEH / LIN Chia Hsuan 14-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Minh BAO / Nguyen Khang HUYNH 1237 40
Round 1 184 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE W.O. Cam Nguyen VUONG / Vinh Huy LY (630*) 0
Round 1 181 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng W.O. Xuan Bao DINH / Thuan KIM (643*) 0
Round 2 145 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 21-9 / 21-12 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN / Trong Hung TRAN 1162 15
MD
Round 1 221 CHOLPRASERTSUK Kritti / TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 HEG Nelson Wei Keat / TAN Wee Gieen 677 50
Round 1 107 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / TSENG Min Hao 189 45
Round 1 677 Yip Jiun TAN / Hong Kheng YEW 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-17 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Wasapon UTTAMANG (636*) 54
Round 1 70 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 21-9 / 21-12 Xuan Bao DINH / Thuan KIM (643*) 19
Round 1 128 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 21-12 / 21-8 JAFFER EBRAHIM / Heri SETIAWAN 368 25
Round 1 144 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 SAPUTRA Albert / SISWANTO 215 40
Round 1 184 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 21-14 / 21-19 Wei Chen LIU / YANG Po Han 304 35
Round 1 138 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 22-20 / 21-13 Chu-En HUANG / WANG Chia Min 1122 30
Round 1 462 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Vasin NILYOKE 21-10 / 21-4 Cam Nguyen VUONG / Vinh Huy LY (630*) 20
Round 1 198 Robin GONANSA / Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-14 Tinn ISRIYANET / Chavapat TOCHAREONBODEE 1076 38
Round 1 181 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 21-11 / 21-18 HO Wai Lun / LAW Cheuk Him 262 29
Round 1 145 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-8 JUN Bong Chan / Dae Sun KIM 286 53
Round 1 116 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 21-11 / 21-14 CHAN Dick Long Cotter / OR Chin Chung 258 23
Round 1 135 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-17 / 21-16 LOW Juan Shen / TAI An Khang 538 30
Round 1 (439*) Feng Tse HSIEH / LIN Chia Hsuan W.O. Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 31 0
Round 1 538 Takdanai BOONRAWD / Pakkawat VILAILAK W.O. Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 32 0
Round 2 221 CHOLPRASERTSUK Kritti / TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-13 Feng Tse HSIEH / LIN Chia Hsuan (439*) 35
Round 2 107 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-10 / 21-14 Yip Jiun TAN / Hong Kheng YEW 677 25
Round 2 128 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 21-16 / 21-18 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 70 29
Round 2 184 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 22-20 / 22-24 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 144 64
Round 2 138 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Vasin NILYOKE 462 40
Round 2 181 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Robin GONANSA / Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 198 35
Round 2 145 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 21-15 / 21-19 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 116 24
Round 2 135 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-15 / 21-16 Takdanai BOONRAWD / Pakkawat VILAILAK 538 30
Quarter-final 107 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-13 / 21-14 CHOLPRASERTSUK Kritti / TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha 221 25
Quarter-final 184 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 21-9 / 21-14 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 128 27
Quarter-final 181 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 21-9 / 21-15 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 138 23
Quarter-final 135 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 CHOOI Kah Ming / TEO Ee Yi 145 50
Semi-final 107 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 184 44
Semi-final 135 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-18 CHANG Kai Liang / SU Yi Neng 181 45
Final 107 Fran KURNIAWAN / Bona SEPTANO 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 135 67
MS (qual)
Round 1 1447 LIN Guipu 21-13 / 21-9 Trong Hung TRAN 1693 22
Round 1 (1022*) SUN Feixiang 21-8 / 21-15 Vinh Quang HO NGUYEN 1296 25
Round 1 822 SHI Yuqi 21-10 / 21-13 Bao Thien VO 1364 25
Round 2 472 CHOI SolGyu 21-18 / 21-6 Thanh Long TRUONG (1564*) 17
Round 2 1447 LIN Guipu 21-5 / 21-8 Thuan KIM (1532*) 20
Round 2 (1022*) SUN Feixiang 21-10 / 21-9 Xuan Bao DINH (1571*) 23
Round 2 822 SHI Yuqi 21-17 / 21-11 Tinn ISRIYANET 1584 21
MS
Round 1 38 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-16 / 21-15 ZHAO Junpeng 503 38
Round 1 189 SOONG Joo Ven 21-18 / 21-15 SUN Feixiang (1022*) 39
Round 1 169 Jonatan CHRISTIE 16-0 Ret. NG Ka Long Angus 89 5
Round 1 216 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-15 / 21-16 TAN Kian Meng 306 39
Round 1 62 WEI Nan 21-17 / 21-19 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 115 35
Round 1 218 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-17 Pannawit THONGNUAM 240 57
Round 1 80 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-15 / 21-17 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 223 38
Round 1 272 KIM MIn Ki 22-20 / 21-18 Robin GONANSA 118 40
Round 1 56 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-19 / 21-11 CHOI SolGyu 472 45
Round 1 1447 LIN Guipu 21-9 / 21-14 Pollawat BOONPAN 478 25
Round 1 590 Feng Tse HSIEH 21-23 / 24-22 / 21-14 Boonyakorn THUMPANICHWONG 442 52
Round 1 326 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-10 / 21-9 JAFFER EBRAHIM 395 25
Round 1 30 SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 21-12 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 306 30
Round 1 1584 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-9 YE Binghong (1021*) 37
Round 1 151 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-13 Evert SUKAMTA 105 60
Round 1 822 SHI Yuqi 21-17 / 21-18 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 128 31
Round 1 150 TAM Chun Hei 21-10 / 21-10 Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 385 20
Round 1 217 Kok Pong LOKE 21-19 / 21-17 PARK Sung Min 107 34
Round 1 147 LIN Chia Hsuan 21-12 / 21-11 Vinh Huy LY (1041*) 21
Round 1 57 XUE Song 21-9 / 22-20 Teck Zhi SOO 154 37
Round 1 190 Beng Hong KUAN 21-10 / 21-12 Heri SETIAWAN 312 24
Round 1 79 Simon SANTOSO 21-14 / 21-16 Chao HUANG 212 40
Round 1 277 Cao Cuong PHAM 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 LU Chia Hung 211 62
Round 1 55 CHAN Yan Kit 23-21 / 21-16 GOH Giap Chin 168 42
Round 1 233 CHONG Yee Han 21-11 / 21-19 SISWANTO 123 30
Round 1 152 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 22-20 / 21-18 Khosit PHETPRADAB 106 45
Round 1 63 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 20-22 / 21-12 / 24-22 Sheng-Jie YANG 252 60
Round 1 214 HSU Shao Wen 21-12 / 7-4 Ret. WOON Kok Hong 219 20
Round 1 176 CHU Han Chou 24-22 / 21-8 Andre MARTEEN 114 30
Round 1 584 Chavapat TOCHAREONBODEE 21-11 / 21-18 Timothy CHIU 276 24
Round 1 51 Chun Seang TAN 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-15 YANG Chih Hsun 121 45
Round 1 - David SOUZA W.O. WANG Tzu Wei 92 0
Round 2 38 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-12 / 21-18 SOONG Joo Ven 189 43
Round 2 169 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-19 / 8-21 / 21-15 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 216 56
Round 2 62 WEI Nan 21-18 / 21-18 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 218 34
Round 2 272 KIM MIn Ki 21-19 / 16-21 / 23-21 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 80 61
Round 2 1447 LIN Guipu 21-16 / 21-17 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 56 51
Round 2 326 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-14 / 21-14 Feng Tse HSIEH 590 24
Round 2 30 SON Wan Ho 21-11 / 21-12 Dinh Tuan Kiet NGUYEN 1584 30
Round 2 151 SHIH Kuei Chun 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 SHI Yuqi 822 55
Round 2 150 TAM Chun Hei 21-14 / 21-12 Kok Pong LOKE 217 30
Round 2 57 XUE Song 21-17 / 21-8 LIN Chia Hsuan 147 35
Round 2 79 Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-13 Beng Hong KUAN 190 31
Round 2 55 CHAN Yan Kit 21-17 / 21-6 Cao Cuong PHAM 277 31
Round 2 63 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 152 58
Round 2 214 HSU Shao Wen 21-18 / 21-19 CHU Han Chou 176 25
Round 2 51 Chun Seang TAN 21-8 / 21-11 Chavapat TOCHAREONBODEE 584 20
Round 2 233 CHONG Yee Han W.O. David SOUZA - 0
Round 3 38 Alamsyah YUNUS 19-21 / 24-22 / 21-15 Jonatan CHRISTIE 169 80
Round 3 62 WEI Nan 21-17 / 21-16 KIM MIn Ki 272 35
Round 3 326 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-17 / 21-9 LIN Guipu 1447 30
Round 3 30 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 21-17 SHIH Kuei Chun 151 37
Round 3 57 XUE Song 21-8 / 21-7 TAM Chun Hei 150 22
Round 3 79 Simon SANTOSO 21-9 / 21-11 CHAN Yan Kit 55 35
Round 3 233 CHONG Yee Han 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-13 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 63 59
Round 3 51 Chun Seang TAN 11-21 / 21-8 / 21-17 HSU Shao Wen 214 41
Quarter-final 38 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-15 / 21-16 WEI Nan 62 40
Quarter-final 30 SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 21-14 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 326 35
Quarter-final 79 Simon SANTOSO 21-23 / 22-20 / 21-8 XUE Song 57 70
Quarter-final 51 Chun Seang TAN 21-18 / 21-13 CHONG Yee Han 233 0
Semi-final 30 SON Wan Ho 21-15 / 21-8 Alamsyah YUNUS 38 50
Semi-final 51 Chun Seang TAN 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-18 Simon SANTOSO 79 63
Final 30 SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-9 Chun Seang TAN 51 30
WD
Round 1 320 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 21-18 / 21-10 CHEN Su Yu / LIN Ying Chun 581 28
Round 1 416 LEE Fang Yu / LIN Tsun Yu 21-19 / 21-16 Thi Anh Duyen NGUYEN / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN 581 33
Round 1 142 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-9 / 21-5 Thi Hong NGUYEN / Thi Kim Lien NGUYEN (559*) 17
Round 1 76 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 21-8 / 21-8 Que Anh TRAN / Bich Ngoc VU (561*) 18
Round 1 108 Komala DEWI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-14 / 25-23 CHOW Mei Kuan / LAI Shevon Jemie 192 36
Round 1 (393*) Pacharakamol ARKORNSAKUL / Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL 21-13 / 21-18 CHIANG Ying Li / PAI Yu Po 416 31
Round 1 124 CHAN Hung Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 21-17 / 19-21 / 24-22 WANG Pei Rong / KUO Yu Wen 79 55
Round 1 72 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 21-8 / 21-3 Thu Huyen LE / Nhu Thao PHAM 114 20
Round 1 (394*) HUNG Shih Han / WU Fang Chien 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE / Natcha SAENGCHOTE (546*) 45
Round 1 134 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 CHIANG Kai Hsin / TSAI Pei-Ling 60 53
Round 1 243 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-17 / 21-11 WEN Hao Yun / YE Jing Ya 325 25
Round 1 97 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 21-15 / 21-16 Thi Thanh Thuy LE / Thi Hong Gam THAI (545*) 31
Round 1 295 Ya-Han CHANG / LIU Shu Chih W.O. Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 77 0
Round 1 207 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-17 Serithammarak ARTIMA / Patchanut KRAJANGJIT 416 45
Round 2 11 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-13 / 21-12 Phataimas MUENWONG / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 320 40
Round 2 142 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-13 / 21-13 LEE Fang Yu / LIN Tsun Yu 416 28
Round 2 76 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 207 39
Round 2 108 Komala DEWI / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-12 Pacharakamol ARKORNSAKUL / Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL (393*) 60
Round 2 72 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 21-14 / 21-9 CHAN Hung Yung / YUEN Sin Ying 124 28
Round 2 134 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young 21-13 / 21-14 HUNG Shih Han / WU Fang Chien (394*) 30
Round 2 243 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-6 / 21-10 Ya-Han CHANG / LIU Shu Chih 295 23
Round 2 37 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-11 / 21-9 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 97 25
Quarter-final 11 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-17 / 21-13 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 142 38
Quarter-final 76 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 16-21 / 21-15 / 27-25 Komala DEWI / Meiliana JAUHARI 108 56
Quarter-final 134 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young 21-18 / 21-13 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 72 45
Quarter-final 37 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-15 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 243 70
Semi-final 11 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-18 / 21-13 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 76 35
Semi-final 37 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-18 / 21-14 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young 134 37
Final 11 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 37 53
WS (qual)
Round 1 715 Thi Sen NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-13 Wisara MAKASASITORN 248 30
Round 1 219 QIN Jinjing 21-15 / 21-8 Thi Hong NGUYEN (876*) 25
Round 1 295 KOH EunByeol 21-5 / 21-12 Linda AGNES 413 20
Round 1 302 FAN Mengyan 21-8 / 21-14 CHEUNG Ying Mei 674 25
Round 1 769 CHEN Yufei 21-19 / 21-9 Nhu Thao PHAM 280 25
Round 1 161 HE Bingjiao 21-19 / 21-15 Thi Ngoc Thuy NGUYEN (874*) 25
Round 1 265 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 22-20 / 21-4 TON Nu Khai Thu 791 31
Round 2 219 QIN Jinjing 21-13 / 21-5 Thi Sen NGUYEN 715 22
Round 2 295 KOH EunByeol 21-10 / 21-8 WANG Xinyuan 769 28
Round 2 302 FAN Mengyan 21-12 / 21-12 CHEN Yufei 769 23
Round 2 161 HE Bingjiao 21-17 / 21-7 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 265 29
WS
Round 1 127 PAI Yu Po 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-6 Febby ANGGUNI 36 55
Round 1 161 HE Bingjiao 21-8 / 21-17 Maziyyah NADHIR 124 26
Round 1 118 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-19 / 8-21 / 21-17 KIM Hyo Min 84 50
Round 1 166 HUNG Shih Han 21-18 / 21-9 Thi Trang (B) VU 119 28
Round 1 150 CHIANG Ying Li 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Millicent WIRANTO 62 54
Round 1 149 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-15 Thamolwan POOPRADUBSIL 244 55
Round 1 208 LIM Yin Fun 21-15 Ret. Salakjit PONSANA 50 17
Round 1 295 KOH EunByeol 21-6 / 21-10 Josephine LEONILA 232 20
Round 1 130 Evgenia DIMOVA 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-13 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 116 50
Round 1 52 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-15 / 21-6 TANG Wan Yi 196 26
Round 1 141 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-14 KIM Soo Jin 162 48
Round 1 48 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-18 / 21-16 FAN Mengyan 302 34
Round 1 123 Thu Huyen LE 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 LIN Ying Chun 185 44
Round 1 53 HSU Ya Ching 21-17 / 21-15 Natcha SAENGCHOTE 122 29
Round 1 219 QIN Jinjing 21-14 / 21-19 Ana ROVITA 144 34
Round 1 40 Hera DESI 21-12 / 21-12 LIM Chiew Sien 142 28
Round 2 161 HE Bingjiao 21-8 / 21-10 PAI Yu Po 127 25
Round 2 166 HUNG Shih Han 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-15 CHEN Hsiao Huan 118 43
Round 2 150 CHIANG Ying Li 21-14 / 21-17 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 149 31
Round 2 295 KOH EunByeol 21-12 / 21-15 LIM Yin Fun 208 35
Round 2 52 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-4 / 21-8 Evgenia DIMOVA 130 23
Round 2 48 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-10 / 21-18 CHENG Shao Chieh 141 34
Round 2 53 HSU Ya Ching 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Thu Huyen LE 123 48
Round 2 40 Hera DESI 21-17 / 21-13 QIN Jinjing 219 38
Quarter-final 161 HE Bingjiao 22-20 / 21-13 HUNG Shih Han 166 27
Quarter-final 295 KOH EunByeol 21-7 / 21-18 CHIANG Ying Li 150 27
Quarter-final 48 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-16 / 21-15 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 52 35
Quarter-final 40 Hera DESI 21-19 / 21-6 HSU Ya Ching 53 32
Semi-final 161 HE Bingjiao 10-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 KOH EunByeol 295 50
Semi-final 40 Hera DESI 21-5 / 16-21 / 21-16 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 48 46
Final 161 HE Bingjiao 21-10 / 21-6 Hera DESI 40 21
XD (qual)
Round 1 519 Pakkawat VILAILAK / Phataimas MUENWONG 22-20 / 25-23 Bao Duc DUONG / Thi Hong Gam THAI 728 30
Round 2 (693*) Tinn ISRIYANET / Salakjit PONSANA 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 Minh BAO / Thi Thanh Thuy LE (1183*) 31
XD
Round 1 519 Hsiao-Lin WU / KUO Yu Wen 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 JUNG Jae Wook / KIM Ji Won 334 49
Round 1 519 YANG Chih Hsun / HSU Ya Ching 21-17 / 21-15 Takdanai BOONRAWD / Natcha SAENGCHOTE 728 26
Round 1 417 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-11 / 21-15 LAW Cheuk Him / CHAN Hung Yung (681*) 28
Round 1 728 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-11 / 17-21 / 22-20 CHU Han Chou / LIN Tsun Yu 943 45
Round 1 50 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-11 / 21-11 BAE Kwon Young / PARK So Young 381 17
Round 1 222 Vasin NILYOKE / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 21-19 / 21-14 Pakkawat VILAILAK / Phataimas MUENWONG 519 30
Round 1 79 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-6 / 21-16 Tinn ISRIYANET / Salakjit PONSANA (693*) 21
Round 1 125 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Wasapon UTTAMANG / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 184 45
Round 1 943 Chu-En HUANG / LEE Fang Yu 12-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Watchara BURANAKUEA / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 679 53
Round 1 108 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-6 / 21-9 Chi Thien PHAM / TON Nu Khai Thu 728 20
Round 1 217 Sang Joon LEE / YOO Chae Ran 21-6 / 21-19 Manh Thang DAO / Nhu Thao PHAM 564 26
Round 1 91 LIN Chia Yu / WANG Pei Rong 21-15 / 22-20 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 135 30
Round 1 (473*) YANG Po Han / WEN Hao Yun 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-18 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG (683*) 45
Round 1 83 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-11 / 21-12 SU Yi Neng / YE Jing Ya 631 21
Round 1 (475*) HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 21-17 / 21-16 WANG Chia Min / Ya-Han CHANG 334 25
Round 1 217 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 21-14 / 21-6 Ngoc Thiet PHAM / Thi Be Tram NGUYEN (677*) 19
Round 2 519 Hsiao-Lin WU / KUO Yu Wen 21-13 / 21-13 YANG Chih Hsun / HSU Ya Ching 519 15
Round 2 417 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-17 Chee Tean TAN / LAI Shevon Jemie 728 50
Round 2 50 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-17 Vasin NILYOKE / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 222 48
Round 2 125 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 21-15 / 21-10 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 79 28
Round 2 108 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-17 / 21-13 Chu-En HUANG / LEE Fang Yu 943 29
Round 2 91 LIN Chia Yu / WANG Pei Rong 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-16 Sang Joon LEE / YOO Chae Ran 217 48
Round 2 83 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-7 / 21-9 YANG Po Han / WEN Hao Yun (473*) 25
Round 2 217 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 21-13 / 21-18 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying (475*) 25
Quarter-final 417 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-13 / 21-13 Hsiao-Lin WU / KUO Yu Wen 519 30
Quarter-final 50 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 15-18 Ret. Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 125 27
Quarter-final 108 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-10 / 21-15 LIN Chia Yu / WANG Pei Rong 91 30
Quarter-final 83 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-13 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 217 36
Semi-final 50 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-18 WONG Fai Yin / CHOW Mei Kuan 417 53
Semi-final 108 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 21-13 / 21-18 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 83 30
Final 108 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 50 64
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 72 14 48.3% 2593 89.41 00:36:21 2.46 2 6.9%
MS 59 134 16 27.1% 4830 81.86 00:39:15 2.09 7 11.9%
WD 28 65 9 32.1% 2302 82.21 00:37:17 2.2 2 7.1%
WS 30 71 11 36.7% 2488 82.93 00:36:32 2.27 0 0.0%
XD 30 71 11 36.7% 2528 84.27 00:33:42 2.5 1 3.3%
Total 176 413 61 34.7% 14741 83.76 00:37:03 2.26 12 6.8%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Australia 3 1 75.0%
China 22 8 73.3%
Korea 40 17 70.2%
Indonesia 28 21 57.1%
Russia 4 3 57.1%
Malaysia 28 25 52.8%
Chinese Taipei 43 42 50.6%
Hong Kong 9 11 45.0%
Singapore 3 4 42.9%
Thailand 17 32 34.7%
Vietnam 6 33 15.4%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 2 0.0%
Bahrain 0 3 0.0%

Category: