Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: Chinese Taipei 1995
Tournament Dates: 10/01/1995-10/01/1995
Location: Chinese Taipei, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP
MS Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin
WD Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN
WS Xiaoqing LIM Yuliani SANTOSO
XD Jens ERIKSEN / Rikke OLSEN KIM Dong Moon / KIM Shin Young

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - JENG Her Chen / SU Wen-Horng 17-15 / 13-15 / 15-6 CHIEN Yu-Hsiu / JUNG Sheng-Da - 0
Round 1 (875*) CHANG Fun Rey / TSAI Chun Yue 15-11 / 15-8 HA Li-Wei / LEE Ching-Shou - 0
Round 2 (363*) JUANG Jinn-Der / LIAN Wei-Yuh 15-2 / 15-0 CHEN Chun-Horng / WANG Chun Yiao - 0
Round 2 - LAI Chun Yue / WEI Chun-Yi 15-4 / 15-8 LIN Kuo Chin / LIN Ming-Horng (732*) 0
Round 2 (193*) LIAO Wei-Chieh / LIN Shyau-Hsin 15-2 / 15-10 Anthony AVE / Rocky MAGNAYE - 0
Round 2 - LEU Tzty-Pint / LIN Yi-Nan 15-11 / 15-9 CHIU Ming-An / YONG Wen-Chang - 0
Round 2 - JENG Her Chen / SU Wen-Horng 6-15 / 15-5 / 15-9 LIAO Gwo-Hwa / LIN Liang-Chun - 0
Round 2 - CHENG Yeone-Chyuan / LEE Sung Yuan 15-5 / 15-2 Jaime LLANES / Ian Gil PIENCENAVES - 0
Round 2 - HUANG Yeu-Der / LEE Wei-Jen 15-1 / 15-3 CHANG Fun Rey / TSAI Chun Yue (875*) 0
Round 2 (538*) Atsuhito KITANI / Hitosi OHOHORI 15-4 / 15-12 SHYU Min Hwa / TSAI Jai-Lin (873*) 0
Round 3 (363*) JUANG Jinn-Der / LIAN Wei-Yuh 15-8 / 15-9 LAI Chun Yue / WEI Chun-Yi - 0
Round 3 - LEU Tzty-Pint / LIN Yi-Nan 15-11 / 15-1 LIAO Wei-Chieh / LIN Shyau-Hsin (193*) 0
Round 3 (538*) Atsuhito KITANI / Hitosi OHOHORI 15-12 / 15-4 HUANG Yeu-Der / LEE Wei-Jen - 0
MD
Round 1 (2*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-1 / 15-12 Imay HENDRA / John QUINN - 0
Round 1 (29*) Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK 15-5 / 15-1 MA Che Kong / TAM Lok Tin (280*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON 15-9 / 15-5 JUANG Jinn-Der / LIAN Wei-Yuh (363*) 0
Round 1 (60*) KANG Kyung Jin / KIM Dong Moon 15-5 / 15-8 Thomas DAMGAARD / Jim LAUGESEN (593*) 0
Round 1 (5*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI 15-5 / 15-8 CHENG Yeone-Chyuan / LEE Sung Yuan - 0
Round 1 (18*) Aras RAZAK / Aman SANTOSA 15-2 / 15-1 Hiroki ETO / Tatsuya YANAGIYA (91*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Nick PONTING / Julian ROBERTSON 15-8 / 15-9 Allan DE LEON / Ronald MAGNAYE - 0
Round 1 - Michael SOGAARD / Henrik SVARRER 15-13 / 15-12 KO Hsin-Ming / YANG Shih-Jeng (131*) 0
Round 1 (39*) HORNG Shin-Jeng / HUANG Chuan-Chen 15-9 / 15-4 Atsuhito KITANI / Hitosi OHOHORI (538*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Jens ERIKSEN / Christian JAKOBSEN 17-14 / 15-10 Abhichat KHONGCHAN / Thanakorn SINGKAEW (177*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 15-6 / 15-3 TU Tung-Sheng / WU Chang-Yun - 0
Round 1 - LEU Tzty-Pint / LIN Yi-Nan 18-15 / 15-12 LIAO Gwo-Hwa / LIN Liang-Chun - 0
Round 1 (19*) Ade SUTRISNA / Candra WIJAYA 15-7 / 15-7 Siripong SIRIPOOL / Khunakorn SUDHISODHI (25*) 0
Round 1 - HA Tae Kwon / LEE Dong Soo 15-2 / 15-5 Melvin LLANES / Antonio Jr MANCE - 0
Round 1 (14*) Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 2-15 / 15-2 / 15-11 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Thomas STAVNGAARD - 0
Round 1 (660*) CHAN Siu Kwong / HE Tim W.O. Cheh Chang PANG / Wee Chung PEI (49*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 14-17 / 15-7 / 15-3 Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK (29*) 0
Round 2 (60*) KANG Kyung Jin / KIM Dong Moon 15-4 / 15-11 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (7*) 0
Round 2 (5*) Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI 18-14 / 18-17 Aras RAZAK / Aman SANTOSA (18*) 0
Round 2 - Michael SOGAARD / Henrik SVARRER 15-7 / 17-15 Nick PONTING / Julian ROBERTSON (15*) 0
Round 2 (39*) HORNG Shin-Jeng / HUANG Chuan-Chen 15-12 / 18-14 Jens ERIKSEN / Christian JAKOBSEN (11*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 15-7 / 15-6 CHAN Siu Kwong / HE Tim (660*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Ade SUTRISNA / Candra WIJAYA 15-3 / 15-4 LEU Tzty-Pint / LIN Yi-Nan - 0
Round 2 (14*) Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 15-11 / 8-15 / 15-5 HA Tae Kwon / LEE Dong Soo - 0
Quarter-final (2*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-7 / 15-7 KANG Kyung Jin / KIM Dong Moon (60*) 0
Quarter-final - Michael SOGAARD / Henrik SVARRER 15-9 / 15-10 Pramote TEERAWIWATANA / Sakrapee THONGSARI (5*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT 17-15 / 15-10 HORNG Shin-Jeng / HUANG Chuan-Chen (39*) 0
Quarter-final (14*) Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 7-15 / 17-15 / 15-4 Ade SUTRISNA / Candra WIJAYA (19*) 0
Semi-final (2*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 9-15 / 15-11 / 15-7 Michael SOGAARD / Henrik SVARRER - 0
Semi-final (14*) Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP 17-16 / 5-15 / 18-16 Simon ARCHER / Chris HUNT (8*) 0
Final (2*) Antonius BUDI ARIANTHO / Denny KANTONO 15-7 / 14-18 / 15-2 Yee Guan YAP / Yee Hup YAP (14*) 0
MS
Round 1 (60*) Kok Keong FOO 15-3 / 15-4 WONG Kwok Wai (167*) 0
Round 1 (153*) LIU En-Horng 15-10 / 18-14 HENDRAWAN (23*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Michael TEDJAKUSUMA 15-7 / 15-5 Antonio Jr MANCE (414*) 0
Round 1 (302*) LAI Chun Yue 10-15 / 18-17 / 15-6 Hideaki MOTOYAMA - 0
Round 1 (130*) LEE Kwang Jin 15-11 / 15-6 Rikard MAGNUSSON (26*) 0
Round 1 (283*) Imay HENDRA 15-12 / 7-15 / 15-13 TING Chih-Chen (271*) 0
Round 1 (92*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-12 / 15-8 Henrik BENGTSSON (50*) 0
Round 1 (116*) CHANG Jeng-Shyuang 15-2 / 15-9 LOBO Joaquim (317*) 0
Round 1 (173*) HUANG Yeu-Der 15-3 / 15-5 Melvin LLANES (748*) 0
Round 1 (42*) Anders W NIELSEN 15-1 / 15-2 Jaime LLANES (284*) 0
Round 1 (32*) WONG Wai Lap 15-9 / 15-5 LIN Wei Hsiang (866*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Peter RASMUSSEN 15-4 / 15-9 LIN Wei-Chen (185*) 0
Round 1 (25*) AHN Jae Chang 15-10 / 15-4 LEE Wei-Jen (164*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 14-18 / 15-3 / 15-11 Fumihiko MACHIDA (53*) 0
Round 1 (38*) Hannes FUCHS 15-7 / 18-13 LEE Mou-Chou (101*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Joris VAN SOERLAND 15-2 / 2-15 / 15-6 CHIEN Yu-Hsiu - 0
Round 2 (6*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 5-15 / 15-2 / 15-0 WU Chun-Sheng (156*) 0
Round 2 (60*) Kok Keong FOO 15-11 / 15-9 LIU En-Horng (153*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-7 / 18-16 Teeranun CHIANGTA (62*) 0
Round 2 (47*) Michael TEDJAKUSUMA 15-6 / 15-7 LAI Chun Yue (302*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-4 / 15-5 TAM Lok Tin (152*) 0
Round 2 (130*) LEE Kwang Jin 15-11 / 15-7 Imay HENDRA (283*) 0
Round 2 (8*) PERMADI Fung 15-2 / 15-9 YONG Wen-Chang - 0
Round 2 (116*) CHANG Jeng-Shyuang 7-15 / 15-6 / 15-6 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (92*) 0
Round 2 (42*) Anders W NIELSEN 13-18 / 17-16 / 15-8 HUANG Yeu-Der (173*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Jens OLSSON 15-7 / 15-12 George RIMARCDI (58*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Peter RASMUSSEN 10-15 / 15-3 / 15-4 WONG Wai Lap (32*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-4 / 15-3 Muralidesan KRISHNAMURTHY (66*) 0
Round 2 (25*) AHN Jae Chang 15-4 / 15-2 Sompol KUKASEMKIJ (21*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-12 / 5-15 / 15-11 Pontus JANTTI (57*) 0
Round 2 (38*) Hannes FUCHS 15-5 / 2-15 / 15-13 Joris VAN SOERLAND (41*) 0
Round 2 (45*) Rashid SIDEK 15-8 / 15-3 Jim LAUGESEN (516*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-12 / 18-14 Kok Keong FOO (60*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-4 Michael TEDJAKUSUMA (47*) 0
Round 3 (8*) PERMADI Fung 15-5 / 15-7 CHANG Jeng-Shyuang (116*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Jens OLSSON 18-13 / 15-5 Anders W NIELSEN (42*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Hermawan SUSANTO 18-15 / 15-6 Peter RASMUSSEN (30*) 0
Round 3 (22*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-6 / 15-9 AHN Jae Chang (25*) 0
Round 3 (45*) Rashid SIDEK 15-7 / 15-12 Hannes FUCHS (38*) 0
Round 3 (130*) LEE Kwang Jin W.O. Jeroen VAN DIJK (18*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-7 / 15-5 Thomas JOHANSSON (16*) 0
Quarter-final (130*) LEE Kwang Jin 15-5 / 13-15 / 15-8 PERMADI Fung (8*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 15-7 Jens OLSSON (9*) 0
Quarter-final (45*) Rashid SIDEK 15-6 / 15-3 Marleve MAINAKY (22*) 0
Semi-final (130*) LEE Kwang Jin 15-12 / 15-12 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN (6*) 0
Semi-final (10*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-8 / 15-3 Rashid SIDEK (45*) 0
Final (10*) Hermawan SUSANTO 15-2 / 18-13 LEE Kwang Jin (130*) 0
WD
Round 1 (100*) KO Hsin-Lin / LEE Suh-Ling 15-9 / 14-18 / 15-12 JAW Hua-Ching / SHYU Yu-Ling - 0
Round 1 - CHEN Hsiao-Li / CHEN Shwu-Ping 15-5 / 15-6 CHERN Shwu-Dimd / PENG Ju-Yu - 0
Round 1 (264*) JOU Yu-Lin / LEE Ming-Hwa 15-12 / 15-7 Kennie ASUNCION / Amparo LIM (356*) 0
Round 1 (129*) CHAN Ya-Lin / WU I Lun 15-9 / 3-15 / 15-10 NGAN Fai / TUNG Chau Man (86*) 0
Round 1 (47*) CHEN Mei-Cun / JENG Shwu-Jen 15-4 / 15-1 Rie ICHIHASHI / Satomi IGAWA - 0
Round 1 - CHEN Li-Chin / CHEN Ling-Jag 15-4 / 15-1 CHEN Hwei-Chen / KUO Ling-Yan - 0
Round 1 (154*) Sarah HARDAKER / Joanne MUGGERIDGE 15-8 / 15-8 CHEN Li-Chin / CHEN Ling-Jag - 0
Round 2 (11*) Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE 15-2 / 15-2 CHEN Yu Fun / PAN Li-Ya - 0
Round 2 - Ann JORGENSEN / Lotte OLSEN 15-11 / 15-3 KO Hsin-Lin / LEE Suh-Ling (100*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-4 / 15-4 CHEN Hsiao-Li / CHEN Shwu-Ping - 0
Round 2 - Tomomi MATSUO / Masako SAKAMOTO 15-7 / 15-1 JOU Yu-Lin / LEE Ming-Hwa (264*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Plernta BOONYARIT / Pornsawan PLUNGWECH 15-8 / 7-15 / 15-11 CHAN Ya-Lin / WU I Lun (129*) 0
Round 2 (31*) KIM Mee Hyang / KIM Shin Young 15-11 / 15-1 CHEN Mei-Cun / JENG Shwu-Jen (47*) 0
Round 2 - CHEN Li-Chin / CHEN Ling-Jag 15-9 / 15-11 Hisako MIZUI / Yasuko MIZUI (29*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-9 / 15-2 Sarah HARDAKER / Joanne MUGGERIDGE (154*) 0
Quarter-final - Ann JORGENSEN / Lotte OLSEN 17-14 / 5-15 / 15-4 Julie BRADBURY / Joanne GOODE (11*) 0
Quarter-final (25*) Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-11 / 18-15 Tomomi MATSUO / Masako SAKAMOTO - 0
Quarter-final (31*) KIM Mee Hyang / KIM Shin Young 15-8 / 15-7 Plernta BOONYARIT / Pornsawan PLUNGWECH (22*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-9 / 15-3 CHEN Li-Chin / CHEN Ling-Jag - 0
Semi-final (25*) Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN 10-15 / 15-2 / 18-17 Ann JORGENSEN / Lotte OLSEN - 0
Semi-final (9*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-10 / 15-11 KIM Mee Hyang / KIM Shin Young (31*) 0
Final (9*) Helene KIRKEGAARD / Rikke OLSEN 15-5 / 15-5 Gillian C GOWERS / Lisbet STUER-LAURIDSEN (25*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 - PENG Ju-Yu 11-5 / 11-4 GWO Yi-Chung - 0
WS
Round 1 (4*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-7 / 11-8 Chia-Chi HUANG (135*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Marr JIHYUN 11-1 / 11-4 Yasuko MIZUI (50*) 0
Round 1 (20*) MEILUAWATI 11-2 / 11-2 Rie ICHIHASHI - 0
Round 1 (73*) SHYU Yu-Ling 7-11 / 11-6 / 11-6 KUO Ling-Yan (294*) 0
Round 1 - Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA 11-9 / 10-12 / 11-7 Hisako MIZUI (10*) 0
Round 1 (84*) CHEN Hsiao-Li 11-7 / 11-0 Kennie ASUNCION - 0
Round 1 (17*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 12-9 / 11-6 Lotte THOMSEN (34*) 0
Round 1 (87*) CHEN Mei-Cun 10-12 / 12-11 / 11-2 CHEN Hwei-Chen - 0
Round 1 (38*) Joanne MUGGERIDGE 11-7 / 11-8 LEE Ming-Hwa (124*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Johanna Lee Joo Hyun 11-6 / 11-5 Masako SAKAMOTO (82*) 0
Round 1 (99*) JENG Shwu-Jen 11-1 / 11-5 Amparo LIM (211*) 0
Round 1 (48*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 11-7 / 11-5 Christine GANDRUP (7*) 0
Round 1 (108*) CHAN Ya-Lin 11-2 / 11-3 JAW Hua-Ching (226*) 0
Round 1 (29*) Pornsawan PLUNGWECH 12-9 / 11-4 Yoshiko OHTA - 0
Round 1 (72*) WU I Lun 11-4 / 11-2 Satomi IGAWA - 0
Round 1 (9*) Yuliani SANTOSO W.O. (F) Spare 05 - 0
Round 2 (4*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-7 / 11-2 Marr JIHYUN (14*) 0
Round 2 (20*) MEILUAWATI 7-11 / 11-3 / 12-9 SHYU Yu-Ling (73*) 0
Round 2 - Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA 11-2 / 9-11 / 11-0 CHEN Hsiao-Li (84*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 11-2 / 11-1 CHEN Mei-Cun (87*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Johanna Lee Joo Hyun 11-5 / 11-4 Joanne MUGGERIDGE (38*) 0
Round 2 (48*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 11-7 / 11-2 JENG Shwu-Jen (99*) 0
Round 2 (29*) Pornsawan PLUNGWECH 11-3 / 11-8 CHAN Ya-Lin (108*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-2 / 11-5 WU I Lun (72*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-2 / 11-1 MEILUAWATI (20*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) Somharuthai JAROENSIRI 12-11 / 11-4 Cindana HARTONO KUSUMA - 0
Quarter-final (48*) Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA 11-4 / 0-11 / 12-9 Johanna Lee Joo Hyun (18*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-1 / 11-2 Pornsawan PLUNGWECH (29*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-6 / 11-0 Somharuthai JAROENSIRI (17*) 0
Semi-final (9*) Yuliani SANTOSO 11-6 / 11-6 Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA (48*) 0
Final (4*) Xiaoqing LIM 11-1 / 11-5 Yuliani SANTOSO (9*) 0
XD
Round 1 (88*) KANG Kyung Jin / KIM Mee Hyang 15-4 / 15-7 LEE Sung Yuan / KUO Ling-Yan - 0
Round 1 - Chris HUNT / Joanne MUGGERIDGE 15-10 / 15-11 CHAN Siu Kwong / NGAN Fai (270*) 0
Round 1 - Fumihiko MACHIDA / Tomomi MATSUO 15-6 / 3-15 / 15-4 HUANG Chuan-Chen / LEE Suh-Ling - 0
Round 1 (122*) JUANG Jinn-Der / JOU Yu-Lin 15-12 / 15-3 Ronald MAGNAYE / Kennie ASUNCION - 0
Round 1 (91*) KIM Dong Moon / KIM Shin Young 15-10 / 15-6 LU Cheng-Chong / WU I Lun - 0
Round 1 (151*) LIU En-Horng / KO Hsin-Lin 15-5 / 15-10 Antonio Jr MANCE / Amparo LIM - 0
Round 1 - Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Christine GANDRUP 15-4 / 15-11 MA Che Kong / TUNG Chau Man (110*) 0
Round 1 (97*) John QUINN / Sarah HARDAKER 15-1 / 11-15 / 15-2 Siripong SIRIPOOL / Plernta BOONYARIT (491*) 0
Round 2 (88*) KANG Kyung Jin / KIM Mee Hyang 15-9 / 17-18 / 18-15 Jan-Eric ANTONSSON / Astrid CRABO (6*) 0
Round 2 (38*) Jens ERIKSEN / Rikke OLSEN 18-16 / 15-6 Chris HUNT / Joanne MUGGERIDGE - 0
Round 2 (12*) Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY 15-1 / 15-7 Fumihiko MACHIDA / Tomomi MATSUO - 0
Round 2 (32*) Thomas STAVNGAARD / Ann JORGENSEN 15-5 / 15-2 JUANG Jinn-Der / JOU Yu-Lin (122*) 0
Round 2 (91*) KIM Dong Moon / KIM Shin Young 17-16 / 15-7 Thomas DAMGAARD / Helene KIRKEGAARD (24*) 0
Round 2 (3*) Nick PONTING / Joanne GOODE 15-7 / 15-7 LIU En-Horng / KO Hsin-Lin (151*) 0
Round 2 - Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Christine GANDRUP 18-15 / 15-9 Christian JAKOBSEN / Lotte OLSEN (9*) 0
Round 2 (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS 15-8 / 15-4 John QUINN / Sarah HARDAKER (97*) 0
Quarter-final (38*) Jens ERIKSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-4 / 15-1 KANG Kyung Jin / KIM Mee Hyang (88*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY 15-11 / 17-18 / 15-12 Thomas STAVNGAARD / Ann JORGENSEN (32*) 0
Quarter-final (91*) KIM Dong Moon / KIM Shin Young 15-18 / 15-12 / 15-6 Nick PONTING / Joanne GOODE (3*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS 15-7 / 17-16 Par-Gunnar JONSSON / Christine GANDRUP - 0
Semi-final (38*) Jens ERIKSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-4 / 15-11 Simon ARCHER / Julie BRADBURY (12*) 0
Semi-final (91*) KIM Dong Moon / KIM Shin Young 15-5 / 15-5 Michael SOGAARD / Gillian C GOWERS (1*) 0
Final (38*) Jens ERIKSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-10 / 15-5 KIM Dong Moon / KIM Shin Young (91*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 67 7 23.3% 1581 52.7 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 46 104 12 26.1% 2373 51.59 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 22 49 5 22.7% 1098 49.91 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 66 6 20.0% 1052 35.07 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 23 51 5 21.7% 1199 52.13 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 151 337 35 23.2% 7303 48.36 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 25 8 75.8%
Korea 18 8 69.2%
U.S.A. 4 2 66.7%
Austria 2 1 66.7%
Denmark 23 12 65.7%
England 21 12 63.6%
Malaysia 7 5 58.3%
Sweden 12 10 54.5%
Thailand 9 9 50.0%
Netherlands 1 1 50.0%
Chinese Taipei 37 58 39.0%
Brunei Darussalem 1 2 33.3%
Japan 4 14 22.2%
Hong Kong 1 8 11.1%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 1 0.0%
Macau 0 1 0.0%
Philippines 0 12 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3