Dutch Open  

Tournament Name: YONEX Dutch Open 2019
Tournament Dates: 08/10/2019-13/10/2019
Location: Netherlands, Almere
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL
MS Lakshya SEN Yusuke ONODERA
WD Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI
WS WANG Zhiyi Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA
XD Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 456 Tobias HOLST / Mikkel STOFFERSEN 21-15 / 21-13 Dimitar NENCHEV / Alex VLAAR 468 24
Round 1 491 Samy CORVEE / William VILLEGER 14-21 / 21-12 / 24-22 Lars KROS / Timo STOFFELEN 422 39
Round 1 146 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-11 / 21-15 Dennis KOPPEN / Denzell VAN SOERLAND 1090 25
Round 1 1467 Sebastiaan LI / Niels VEENSTRA W.O. Mitch, Aubrey NAI CHUNG TONG / Soren OPTI 303 0
MD
Round 1 15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-10 / 21-8 Vladimir NIKULOV / Artem SERPIONOV 104 22
Round 1 115 DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 21-10 / 21-11 Jeffrey LAM / Hin Shun WONG 170 21
Round 1 45 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-11 / 21-13 Denis GRACHEV / Pavel KOTSARENKO 85 25
Round 1 35 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 11-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 250 48
Round 1 20 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-13 / 21-17 Nikita KHAKIMOV / Alexandr ZINCHENKO 106 32
Round 1 105 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 21-12 / 21-18 Freek GOLINSKI / Johannes PISTORIUS 749 28
Round 1 25 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-16 / 21-10 Jeppe BAY / Mikkel MIKKELSEN 117 30
Round 1 55 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Peter KAESBAUER 21-18 / 21-12 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 52 35
Round 1 30 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-10 / 21-11 Mitch, Aubrey NAI CHUNG TONG / Soren OPTI 303 21
Round 1 58 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Lasse MØLHEDE 23-21 / 24-22 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 148 38
Round 1 23 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-14 / 21-15 Bjarne GEISS / Jan Colin VÖLKER 65 32
Round 1 146 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-14 / 21-17 Fabien DELRUE / Ronan LABAR - 33
Round 1 37 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-8 / 21-16 Sebastiaan LI / Niels VEENSTRA 1467 28
Round 1 183 Callum HEMMING / Gregory MAIRS 21-7 / 21-10 Felix HAMMES / Christopher KLAUER 196 22
Round 1 17 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-10 / 21-15 Samy CORVEE / William VILLEGER 491 36
Round 1 456 Tobias HOLST / Mikkel STOFFERSEN W.O. Joel EIPE / Rasmus KJÆR 137 0
Round 2 15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-18 DONG Weijie / GUO Xinwa 115 51
Round 2 45 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 21-18 / 21-14 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 35 42
Round 2 20 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 21-14 / 21-12 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 105 26
Round 2 25 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Peter KAESBAUER 55 55
Round 2 30 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-12 / 21-10 Tobias HOLST / Mikkel STOFFERSEN 456 24
Round 2 23 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-11 / 21-17 Mathias BAY-SMIDT / Lasse MØLHEDE 58 34
Round 2 37 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-17 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittinupong KEDREN 146 57
Round 2 17 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-12 / 21-17 Callum HEMMING / Gregory MAIRS 183 51
Quarter-final 15 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 21-19 / 21-15 HUANG Kaixiang / LIU Cheng 45 38
Quarter-final 25 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 20 56
Quarter-final 23 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-11 / 21-7 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 30 28
Quarter-final 37 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-15 Marcus ELLIS / Chris LANGRIDGE 17 78
Semi-final 25 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 15 54
Semi-final 23 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-18 OU Xuanyi / ZHANG Nan 37 60
Final 25 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-19 / 21-16 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 23 36
MS (qual)
Round 1 206 Jeppe BRUUN 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-14 Collins Valentine FILIMON 202 43
Round 1 181 Leo ROSSI 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-18 Joran KWEEKEL 141 56
Round 1 191 Daniel NIKOLOV 21-12 / 21-11 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 190 31
Round 1 187 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-17 Wolfgang GNEDT 233 64
Round 1 160 Yusuke ONODERA 21-18 / 21-18 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 189 38
Round 1 148 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 21-7 / 21-7 Hin Shun WONG 294 22
Round 1 169 Kiran GEORGE 21-15 / 21-19 Aram MAHMOUD 164 31
Round 1 156 Arnaud MERKLE 21-5 / 21-11 Soren OPTI 244 23
MS
Round 1 169 Kiran GEORGE 4-1 Ret. Gergely KRAUSZ 92 2
Round 1 187 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-13 / 21-13 Iikka HEINO 142 28
Round 1 93 Eetu HEINO 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-5 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT 101 48
Round 1 191 Daniel NIKOLOV 21-12 / 21-16 Adam MENDREK 136 31
Round 1 156 Arnaud MERKLE 21-9 / 21-16 LIU Haichao 81 31
Round 1 97 Michal ROGALSKI 21-15 / 21-12 Jia Wei TAN 102 37
Round 1 181 Leo ROSSI 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-10 Mithun MANJUNATH 120 60
Round 1 79 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 B. R. Sankeerth 98 53
Round 1 90 Sergey SIRANT 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-19 Kim BRUUN 94 53
Round 1 91 Raul MUST 21-18 / 21-10 Kalle KOLJONEN 88 32
Round 1 75 Felix BURESTEDT 21-8 / 21-15 Jacob NILSSON 158 34
Round 1 86 Kai SCHAEFER 21-12 / 21-12 Pablo ABIAN 63 36
Round 1 148 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 REN Pengbo 76 62
Round 1 206 Jeppe BRUUN 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-13 Maxime MOREELS 118 47
Round 1 72 Lakshya SEN 21-19 / 21-17 Nhat NGUYEN 77 41
Round 1 56 Ygor COELHO 21-17 / 21-15 Christian KIRCHMAYR 127 30
Round 2 17 Sameer VERMA 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-13 Kiran GEORGE 169 55
Round 2 160 Yusuke ONODERA 22-20 / 21-13 Lars SCHAENZLER 187 33
Round 2 93 Eetu HEINO 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-18 Lucas CORVEE 52 59
Round 2 191 Daniel NIKOLOV 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 WENG Hongyang 104 54
Round 2 156 Arnaud MERKLE 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Mark CALJOUW 35 67
Round 2 132 Bernardo ATILANO 15-19 Ret. Michal ROGALSKI 97 19
Round 2 181 Leo ROSSI 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 Thomas ROUXEL 50 67
Round 2 68 LI Shifeng 22-20 / 21-11 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 79 44
Round 2 90 Sergey SIRANT 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-15 Toma Junior POPOV 66 58
Round 2 59 Toby PENTY 21-18 / 21-19 Raul MUST 91 37
Round 2 75 Felix BURESTEDT 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-16 Vladimir MALKOV 61 76
Round 2 86 Kai SCHAEFER 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-19 Sourabh VERMA 34 68
Round 2 148 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 21-18 / 21-13 CHEAM June Wei 65 40
Round 2 53 Victor SVENDSEN 21-15 / 21-16 Jeppe BRUUN 206 33
Round 2 72 Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-12 Osleni GUERRERO 87 29
Round 2 56 Ygor COELHO 20-22 / 18-11 Ret. Rasmus GEMKE 22 37
Round 3 160 Yusuke ONODERA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Sameer VERMA 17 60
Round 3 191 Daniel NIKOLOV 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Eetu HEINO 93 61
Round 3 156 Arnaud MERKLE 21-11 / 21-8 Bernardo ATILANO 132 35
Round 3 68 LI Shifeng 21-19 / 21-17 Leo ROSSI 181 41
Round 3 90 Sergey SIRANT 8-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Toby PENTY 59 53
Round 3 75 Felix BURESTEDT 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-13 Kai SCHAEFER 86 73
Round 3 148 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 21-17 / 24-26 / 21-8 Victor SVENDSEN 53 74
Round 3 72 Lakshya SEN 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-10 Ygor COELHO 56 43
Quarter-final 160 Yusuke ONODERA 21-10 / 21-9 Daniel NIKOLOV 191 30
Quarter-final 68 LI Shifeng 21-13 / 21-16 Arnaud MERKLE 156 43
Quarter-final 75 Felix BURESTEDT 21-11 / 22-20 Sergey SIRANT 90 46
Quarter-final 72 Lakshya SEN 21-9 / 21-16 RAHUL BHARADWAJ B.M 148 37
Semi-final 160 Yusuke ONODERA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-13 LI Shifeng 68 77
Semi-final 72 Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-9 Felix BURESTEDT 75 33
Final 72 Lakshya SEN 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Yusuke ONODERA 160 63
WD
Round 1 11 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-12 CHEN Xiaofei / ZHOU Chaomin 89 58
Round 1 36 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 114 62
Round 1 94 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 21-11 / 21-12 Kirsten DE WIT / Sabine DE WIT - 22
Round 1 23 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-13 / 21-15 HUANG Jia / ZHANG Shuxian 131 32
Round 1 60 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-13 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 48 72
Round 1 61 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chih Chen 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-17 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 29 75
Round 1 106 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 26-24 / 21-17 Debora JILLE / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 103 37
Round 1 79 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Eva JANSSENS / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 72 60
Round 1 100 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 21-11 / 21-13 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 28 34
Round 1 123 Clara NISTAD / Moa SJOO 24-22 / 21-12 Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT 74 42
Round 1 22 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-11 / 21-8 Ieva POPE / Monika RADOVSKA 586 21
Round 1 40 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 21-18 / 21-9 Pooja DANDU / SANJANA SANTOSH 47 32
Round 1 42 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-10 / 21-11 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Iris TABELING 66 30
Round 1 - CHEN Yingying / QIAO Shijun W.O. Annabella JÄGER / Stine KÜSPERT 81 0
Round 1 51 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE W.O. Kati-Kreet MARRAN / Helina RÜÜTEL 54 0
Round 2 11 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-10 / 21-12 CHEN Yingying / QIAO Shijun - 36
Round 2 36 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 94 74
Round 2 23 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 60 59
Round 2 106 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 CHENG Chi Ya / LEE Chih Chen 61 56
Round 2 100 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 24-22 / 21-17 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 79 48
Round 2 22 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-18 / 24-22 Clara NISTAD / Moa SJOO 123 46
Round 2 51 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 21-15 / 21-13 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 40 37
Quarter-final 11 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-12 / 22-20 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 36 48
Quarter-final 23 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 23-25 / 22-20 / 21-18 TAN Pearly Koong Le / Muralitharan THINAAH 106 65
Quarter-final 100 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 21-15 / 21-10 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 22 34
Quarter-final 42 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-19 Sayaka HOBARA / Natsuki SONE 51 62
Semi-final 11 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-19 / 21-13 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 23 39
Semi-final 100 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 21-11 / 21-13 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 42 32
Final 11 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-10 / 22-20 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 100 43
WS (qual)
Round 1 109 Marie BATOMENE 21-11 / 21-11 Monika RADOVSKA 400 21
Round 1 143 WEI Yaxin 21-17 / 21-13 Iben BERGSTEIN 210 33
Round 1 103 LI Yun 21-15 / 21-15 Maria ULITINA 99 27
Round 1 114 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-13 / 21-16 Anastasiia SEMENOVA 148 31
WS
Round 1 22 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-11 / 21-11 Martina REPISKA 85 29
Round 1 103 LI Yun 21-18 / 21-16 Hsuan-Yu Wendy CHEN 88 32
Round 1 47 PAI Yu Po 21-15 / 21-7 Jordan HART 76 27
Round 1 60 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-12 / 21-15 Gayle MAHULETTE 114 32
Round 1 71 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-15 / 14-5 Ret. Irina Amalie ANDERSEN 94 29
Round 1 53 QI Xuefei 21-16 / 21-15 Lianne TAN 49 41
Round 1 79 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-17 / 21-17 Neslihan YIGIT 34 42
Round 1 36 WANG Zhiyi 21-12 / 21-12 WEI Yaxin 143 30
Round 1 57 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-8 / 21-15 Airi MIKKELA 89 29
Round 1 42 Yvonne LI 21-12 / 21-17 Linda ZETCHIRI 62 31
Round 1 61 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-10 Laura SAROSI 97 63
Round 1 33 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-7 / 21-15 Mariya MITSOVA 73 26
Round 1 46 Brittney TAM 23-21 / 21-15 Kristin KUUBA 63 33
Round 1 35 ZHANG Yiman 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-12 Sabrina JAQUET 45 57
Round 1 54 Supanida KATETHONG 21-11 / 21-18 Fabienne DEPREZ 68 30
Round 1 109 Marie BATOMENE 21-19 / 21-17 Kirsty GILMOUR 29 37
Round 2 103 LI Yun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-14 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 22 64
Round 2 47 PAI Yu Po 21-16 / 21-16 Aliye DEMIRBAG 60 42
Round 2 53 QI Xuefei 21-11 / 21-6 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 71 36
Round 2 36 WANG Zhiyi 21-15 / 21-16 Natalia PERMINOVA 79 38
Round 2 57 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-14 / 21-5 Yvonne LI 42 29
Round 2 33 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-9 / 21-12 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 61 26
Round 2 35 ZHANG Yiman 22-20 / 21-12 Brittney TAM 46 28
Round 2 54 Supanida KATETHONG 21-18 / 24-22 Marie BATOMENE 109 38
Quarter-final 47 PAI Yu Po 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-15 LI Yun 103 65
Quarter-final 36 WANG Zhiyi 21-12 / 21-8 QI Xuefei 53 34
Quarter-final 33 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-18 / 21-13 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 57 34
Quarter-final 35 ZHANG Yiman 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-16 Supanida KATETHONG 54 53
Semi-final 36 WANG Zhiyi 21-14 / 21-17 PAI Yu Po 47 48
Semi-final 33 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 ZHANG Yiman 35 48
Final 36 WANG Zhiyi 21-14 / 21-18 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 33 36
XD (qual)
Round 1 375 Johannes PISTORIUS / Lara KAEPPLEIN 21-16 / 21-15 Fabien DELRUE / Vimala HERIAU 145 33
Round 1 268 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Debora JILLE 21-7 / 21-9 Timo STOFFELEN / Charissa KUIPER 1530 17
Round 1 186 Callum HEMMING / Jenny MOORE 21-10 / 21-18 Vladimir NIKULOV / Anastasiia SEMENOVA 148 28
Round 1 316 Ruben JILLE / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 21-19 / 21-9 William VILLEGER / Sharone BAUER 184 28
XD
Round 1 8 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-18 / 22-20 Ruben JILLE / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 316 36
Round 1 51 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 Johannes PISTORIUS / Lara KAEPPLEIN 375 49
Round 1 50 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-14 / 21-16 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 26 35
Round 1 45 Ronan LABAR / Anne TRAN 21-11 / 21-17 Eloi ADAM / Margot LAMBERT 132 32
Round 1 16 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-11 Ties VAN DER LECQ / Debora JILLE 268 43
Round 1 97 Denis GRACHEV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-15 Emil LAURITZEN / Iben BERGSTEIN 143 45
Round 1 30 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Eva JANSSENS 122 55
Round 1 817 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-11 / 21-9 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 128 24
Round 1 80 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 21-13 / 12-21 / 21-17 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 64 43
Round 1 68 Adam HALL / Julie MACPHERSON 21-19 / 21-19 Rodion ALIMOV / Alina DAVLETOVA 25 36
Round 1 74 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-15 / 18-21 / 24-22 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 77 63
Round 1 20 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-9 / 21-9 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 40 23
Round 1 195 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Amalie MAGELUND 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 Mathias THYRRI / Mai SURROW 584 47
Round 1 39 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-17 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 28 53
Round 1 141 Gregory MAIRS / Victoria WILLIAMS 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 LU Ching Yao / LEE Chia Hsin 44 45
Round 1 12 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17 / 21-9 Callum HEMMING / Jenny MOORE 186 31
Round 2 8 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 GUO Xinwa / ZHANG Shuxian 51 73
Round 2 50 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 21-12 / 21-18 Ronan LABAR / Anne TRAN 45 40
Round 2 16 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-13 / 21-13 Denis GRACHEV / Ekaterina BOLOTOVA 97 25
Round 2 817 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-14 / 21-12 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 30 31
Round 2 80 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Adam HALL / Julie MACPHERSON 68 52
Round 2 74 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 20 55
Round 2 39 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-19 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Amalie MAGELUND 195 55
Round 2 12 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 21-8 Gregory MAIRS / Victoria WILLIAMS 141 25
Quarter-final 8 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-9 / 21-15 Niclas NOHR / Sara THYGESEN 50 35
Quarter-final 16 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-17 / 21-12 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 817 32
Quarter-final 74 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-17 DONG Weijie / CHEN Xiaofei 80 55
Quarter-final 12 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-19 / 26-24 REN Xiangyu / ZHOU Chaomin 39 42
Semi-final 16 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-17 / 21-14 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 8 39
Semi-final 12 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-18 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 74 37
Final 16 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 21-17 / 21-13 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 12 33
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 68 8 26.7% 2413 80.43 00:38:02 2.11 2 6.7%
MS 44 110 22 50.0% 3932 89.36 00:48:00 1.86 12 27.3%
WD 27 64 10 37.0% 2342 86.74 00:46:31 1.86 7 25.9%
WS 30 66 6 20.0% 2359 78.63 00:38:36 2.04 3 10.0%
XD 31 76 14 45.2% 2764 89.16 00:41:35 2.14 2 6.5%
Total 162 384 60 37.0% 13810 85.25 00:42:56 1.99 26 16.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 10 3 76.9%
Bulgaria 9 4 69.2%
India 13 6 68.4%
Thailand 4 2 66.7%
Brazil 2 1 66.7%
Chinese Taipei 9 5 64.3%
China 26 16 61.9%
Sweden 6 4 60.0%
England 15 12 55.6%
Russia 17 14 54.8%
Israel 1 1 50.0%
Portugal 1 1 50.0%
France 15 17 46.9%
Denmark 19 23 45.2%
Germany 14 17 45.2%
Netherlands 13 16 44.8%
Malaysia 2 3 40.0%
Finland 2 4 33.3%
Spain 1 2 33.3%
Ireland 1 2 33.3%
Estonia 1 2 33.3%
Poland 1 2 33.3%
Turkey 1 2 33.3%
Canada 1 3 25.0%
Scotland 1 3 25.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Lakshya SEN Yusuke ONODERA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15
2018 Sourabh VERMA CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-13
2017 Kento MOMOTA Yu IGARASHI 21-10 / 21-12
2016 WANG Tzu Wei Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18
2015 Ajay JAYARAM Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-18
2014 Ajay JAYARAM Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-9
2013 WEI Nan CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-18
2012 Eric PANG Dicky PALYAMA 21-14 / 21-10
2011 HSUEH Hsuan Yi CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2010 Sho SASAKI Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-19
2009 Chetan ANAND Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-15
2008 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-19
2007 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE Przemyslaw WACHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18
2006 Sairul Amar AYOB WU Yunyong 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-9
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Shoji SATO 15-4 / 15-12
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 5-15 / 15-8 / 15-6
2002 Choong Hann WONG Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-6
2001 Tsuen Seng LEE BAO Chunlai 7-1 / 1-7 / 7-5
2000 CHEN Hong Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-17 / 15-7
1999 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-10 / 15-13
1998 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Thomas JOHANSSON 15-12 / 15-6
1997 Choong Hann WONG Oliver PONGRATZ 15-10 / 15-11
1996 SUN Jun Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-1
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Peter RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-7
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-11
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-6 / 15-6
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 18-17 / 6-15 / 15-10
1990 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-6
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-7 / 15-12