Indonesian Masters  

Tournament Name: YONEX SUNRISE Indonesian Masters 2016
Tournament Dates: 06/09/2016-11/09/2016
Location: Indonesia, Balikpapan
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong
MS SHI Yuqi HUANG Yuxiang
WD CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI
WS Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN GOH Jin Wei
XD Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 967 Gabriel SAMBOUW / Gusti Ahmad Ali SAPUTRA 21-11 / 21-11 Loismalvin Christian ANDRIANTO / Anugrah Nur HERLAMBANG - 16
Round 1 688 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Tedi SUPRIADI 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 254 41
Round 1 211 Calvin KRISTANTO / Bagas MAULANA 21-5 / 21-14 Tri HARYANTO / Daniel Hardiana OCTAVIANUS - 16
Round 1 328 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-9 / 21-13 Muhammad Reiza FAHLEPI / Henry Jansen Putra WIBOWO 965 16
Round 1 521 Raynaldi Dita KUSUMA / Bowornwatanuwong PHUTTHAPORN 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-17 Alfansyah Yunus MUHAMMAD YUSRIL / Hendra TANDJAYA - 34
Round 1 628 K. Nandagopal / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-11 / 21-10 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER / Ferdian FASCAL - 19
Round 1 279 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-17 / 21-15 Ivandi DANANG / Galang DECKY RAMADHAN - 18
Round 1 208 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 21-12 / 21-23 / 21-13 Kevin EZRA / Hendra GUSTIAWAN - 47
Round 2 688 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Tedi SUPRIADI 21-11 / 21-17 Gabriel SAMBOUW / Gusti Ahmad Ali SAPUTRA 967 22
Round 2 328 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-16 Calvin KRISTANTO / Bagas MAULANA 211 46
Round 2 628 K. Nandagopal / Sanyam SHUKLA 21-12 / 21-19 Raynaldi Dita KUSUMA / Bowornwatanuwong PHUTTHAPORN 521 25
Round 2 279 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-16 Sabar Karyaman GUTAMA / Frengky Wijaya PUTRA 208 55
MD
Round 1 164 Altof BARRIQ / Reinard DHANRIANO 21-15 / 21-14 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Fran KURNIAWAN 238 19
Round 1 135 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-9 / 21-11 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Didit JUANG - 19
Round 1 - HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Yilyu 21-5 / 21-10 Willian ASTAN / Trikusuma WARDHANA - 18
Round 1 66 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-14 Muhammad FACHRIKAR / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 88 38
Round 1 36 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-14 / 21-12 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 86 22
Round 1 100 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Hendrik K CLINTON / Wirawan IHSAN ADAM - 38
Round 1 279 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 22-20 / 21-16 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 45 37
Round 1 328 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-4 / 11-21 / 21-12 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Rian SWASTEDIAN - 31
Round 1 68 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-10 Alwi MAHARDIKA / Wisnu Cahyo SAPUTRO - 37
Round 1 - Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 28-30 / 21-12 / 21-17 HE Jiting / TAN Qiang 116 61
Round 1 688 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Tedi SUPRIADI 21-18 / 21-16 Duthree Gigih BELATMA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO - 37
Round 1 22 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Hendra WIJAYA 79 32
Round 1 131 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 21-7 / 21-11 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Irfan FADHILAH - 19
Round 1 40 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 21-10 / 21-14 K. Nandagopal / Sanyam SHUKLA 628 21
Round 1 61 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Angger SUDRAJAT 129 43
Round 1 13 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-12 / 23-21 Chee Tean TAN / TAN Wee Gieen 73 37
Round 2 135 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 Altof BARRIQ / Reinard DHANRIANO 164 45
Round 2 - HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Yilyu 21-14 / 21-10 HEE Yong Kai Terry / LOH Kean Hean 66 24
Round 2 36 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 21-13 / 21-15 LIM Khim Wah / Jian Guo ONG 100 27
Round 2 279 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-13 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 328 53
Round 2 - Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-12 / 21-15 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 68 24
Round 2 22 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Tedi SUPRIADI 688 53
Round 2 40 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 21-17 / 21-13 CHUNG Eui Seok / KIM DukYoung 131 33
Round 2 13 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-13 CHAN Tsz Kit / LAW Cheuk Him 61 45
Quarter-final 135 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 HUANG Kaixiang / WANG Yilyu - 46
Quarter-final 279 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 Hardianto HARDIANTO / Kenas Adi HARYANTO 36 47
Quarter-final - Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 18-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 22 50
Quarter-final 13 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-15 / 21-14 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Markis KIDO 40 28
Semi-final 135 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-19 CHOOI Kah Ming / LOW Juan Shen 279 53
Semi-final - Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-19 Angga PRATAMA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 13 43
Final - Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-16 / 21-18 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 135 31
MS (qual)
Round 1 783 Arif Wahyu SETIAWAN 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Noval RAMADHAN - 68
Round 1 1412 Nur Yahya Ady VELANI 21-8 / 21-11 Anugrah Nur HERLAMBANG 1348 19
Round 1 417 Hardianto KURNIAWAN 21-16 / 21-16 Howard CHRISTEVEN 558 50
Round 1 685 M Fajar WIKAJAYA 21-17 / 21-17 Loismalvin Christian ANDRIANTO - 21
Round 1 370 Ansal YADAV 21-10 / 23-21 Muhammad NIZAR 685 33
Round 1 600 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-14 / 21-10 Vero Wisnu Kusuma WARDANA 1533 28
Round 1 524 KIM MIn Ki 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-10 Rajid PATRIAWAN 639 41
Round 1 1174 Fahmi MUBAROK 21-18 / 21-16 Thanh Long TRUONG 811 26
Round 1 640 Talar LAA 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-17 Rizky Doka PUTRA 1412 46
Round 1 443 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 22-20 / 21-9 Muhammad Ahdial Octa KHAIRULLOH 576 31
Round 1 850 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 21-16 / 21-9 Yohanes Kevin TIRTA 883 21
Round 1 438 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 21-12 / 21-18 Muhammad Rehan DIAZ 850 32
Round 1 1199 Farid Pramadita GUNAWAN 21-10 / 22-20 Antonio Valyant SANTOSO - 28
Round 1 588 Tri HARYANTO 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-13 Mega CIPUTRA 524 47
Round 1 1533 Saihul ISLAM 21-15 / 21-6 Muhammad Reiza FAHLEPI 1165 20
Round 2 783 Arif Wahyu SETIAWAN 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-18 Nur Yahya Ady VELANI 1412 60
Round 2 417 Hardianto KURNIAWAN 22-20 / 22-20 M Fajar WIKAJAYA 685 35
Round 2 600 Alamsyah YUNUS 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Ansal YADAV 370 55
Round 2 524 KIM MIn Ki 21-14 / 21-17 Fahmi MUBAROK 1174 29
Round 2 443 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-19 Talar LAA 640 53
Round 2 850 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-19 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 438 63
Round 2 588 Tri HARYANTO 21-12 / 21-13 Farid Pramadita GUNAWAN 1199 30
Round 2 1680 Yulianto ILHAM SRI 21-16 / 21-12 Saihul ISLAM 1533 27
MS
Round 1 23 WEI Nan 21-14 / 21-13 Enzi SHAFIRA 236 33
Round 1 1680 Yulianto ILHAM SRI 21-16 / 21-13 Moch. Revindra REYHALDI 310 36
Round 1 48 GOH Soon Huat 21-10 / 21-13 Vicky Angga SAPUTRA 306 27
Round 1 600 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-11 / 21-9 Andrew SUSANTO 242 23
Round 1 29 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-10 / 21-13 Timothy CHIU 281 27
Round 1 524 KIM MIn Ki 21-12 / 21-9 Yoga SIDIK 409 26
Round 1 37 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-13 Riyanto SUBAGJA 276 57
Round 1 192 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 213 56
Round 1 22 Jonatan CHRISTIE 21-8 / 21-8 Tri HARYANTO 588 22
Round 1 116 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-16 Hardianto KURNIAWAN 417 58
Round 1 53 XUE Song 21-17 / 21-13 Evert SUKAMTA 159 39
Round 1 443 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-13 Vega Vio NIRWANDA 157 53
Round 1 31 PRANNOY H. S. 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 HA Young Woong 271 59
Round 1 85 SOONG Joo Ven 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 Andre MARTEEN 113 68
Round 1 44 HUANG Yuxiang 21-17 / 21-13 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 216 37
Round 1 134 Simon SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-16 Harsheel DANI 82 32
Round 1 130 LIEW Daren 21-14 / 21-13 Ivanudin RIFAN FAUZIN 365 27
Round 1 41 SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 21-18 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 156 39
Round 1 155 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-8 / 21-10 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 328 19
Round 1 25 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Adulrach NAMKUL 251 64
Round 1 138 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-23 / 21-14 / 21-13 Kaushal DHARMAMER 180 51
Round 1 119 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Teck Zhi SOO 59 57
Round 1 87 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-6 / 21-8 Nathaniel Ernestan SULISTYO 226 22
Round 1 21 Ajay JAYARAM 21-8 / 21-9 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY 334 20
Round 1 190 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-13 / 21-19 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 212 36
Round 1 233 ZHAO Junpeng 21-18 / 22-20 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 30 41
Round 1 342 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 21-17 / 21-14 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 202 30
Round 1 92 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-14 / 21-13 Arif Wahyu SETIAWAN 783 30
Round 1 61 CHONG Wei Feng 21-7 / 21-9 Siril VERMA 268 24
Round 1 73 HEO Kwang Hee 21-17 / 21-15 Khosit PHETPRADAB 75 38
Round 1 17 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-12 / 21-13 Abdul Kadir ZAILANI 850 32
Round 1 123 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI W.O. Abhishek YELIGAR 177 0
Round 2 23 WEI Nan 21-8 / 21-12 Yulianto ILHAM SRI 1680 23
Round 2 48 GOH Soon Huat 21-18 / 21-16 Alamsyah YUNUS 600 43
Round 2 29 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-12 / 21-10 KIM MIn Ki 524 26
Round 2 37 SAI PRANEETH B. 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 192 54
Round 2 116 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Jonatan CHRISTIE 22 55
Round 2 53 XUE Song 21-14 / 21-16 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 443 38
Round 2 31 PRANNOY H. S. 21-17 / 21-9 SOONG Joo Ven 85 28
Round 2 44 HUANG Yuxiang 21-14 / 21-16 Simon SANTOSO 134 37
Round 2 41 SHI Yuqi 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-15 LIEW Daren 130 59
Round 2 155 LEE Cheuk Yiu 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 25 55
Round 2 138 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 21-7 / 23-21 Krishna Adi NUGRAHA 119 30
Round 2 21 Ajay JAYARAM 21-7 / 21-12 PARUPALLI Kashyap 87 27
Round 2 233 ZHAO Junpeng 21-11 / 21-19 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 190 37
Round 2 123 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 21-14 / 21-15 Mahbub THOMI AZIZAN 342 41
Round 2 92 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-18 / 21-14 CHONG Wei Feng 61 39
Round 2 17 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 16-21 / 21-4 / 21-13 HEO Kwang Hee 73 42
Round 3 23 WEI Nan 21-18 / 21-14 GOH Soon Huat 48 34
Round 3 29 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-14 / 21-13 SAI PRANEETH B. 37 26
Round 3 116 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 21-14 / 22-20 XUE Song 53 39
Round 3 44 HUANG Yuxiang 19-21 / 21-19 / 23-21 PRANNOY H. S. 31 67
Round 3 41 SHI Yuqi 22-20 / 21-13 LEE Cheuk Yiu 155 37
Round 3 21 Ajay JAYARAM 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA 138 54
Round 3 233 ZHAO Junpeng 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-10 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 123 53
Round 3 17 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-17 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 92 54
Quarter-final 23 WEI Nan 15-21 / 25-23 / 21-18 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 29 64
Quarter-final 44 HUANG Yuxiang 21-6 / 21-19 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 116 36
Quarter-final 41 SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 21-10 Ajay JAYARAM 21 32
Quarter-final 233 ZHAO Junpeng 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-15 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 17 57
Semi-final 44 HUANG Yuxiang 21-11 / 18-21 / 22-20 WEI Nan 23 66
Semi-final 41 SHI Yuqi 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-12 ZHAO Junpeng 233 48
Final 41 SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 11-0 Ret. HUANG Yuxiang 44 23
WD
Round 1 410 DU Yue / XU Ya 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Dian FITRIANI / Nadya MELATI 140 74
Round 1 197 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Serena KANI 23-21 / 21-16 KIM Hye Rin / KONG Hee Yong 76 36
Round 1 35 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-11 / 21-12 Syifa FAUZIAH / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI 377 19
Round 1 - CHEN Lu / LI Yinhui 21-11 / 21-5 Rina ANDRIANI / Arinda Sari SINAGA - 19
Round 1 72 Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 21-16 / 21-19 Rahmadhani Hastiyanti PUTRI / Rika ROSITAWATI 163 30
Round 1 202 Ririn AMELIA / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG 21-9 / 21-9 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI / Ni Made Pranita SULISTYA DEVI 381 21
Round 1 - Ade Magnifiro KHASANAH / Fitria Ayu NAWANGWULAN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Esterrina AGUS / Cynthia Shara AYUNIDHA - 32
Round 1 - HU Yuxiang / ZHOU Chaomin 21-17 / 18-21 / 22-20 Mayrina LUKMANDA / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 161 61
Round 1 311 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 21-6 / 21-11 Violita DEWI / Dewi Setyo RAHMAWATI - 19
Round 1 - Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Melvira OKLAMONA 21-14 / 21-9 Natasha HERLOARDJO / Angelica Caroline MANDANG 252 21
Round 1 505 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 21-8 / 21-10 Zahra Mahria Rossedy PERMATA / Debora Rumate VEHRENICA - 18
Round 1 88 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Yulfira BARKAH W.O. LEE Zhi Qing / Prajakta SAWANT 188 0
Round 2 35 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-10 / 21-17 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Serena KANI 197 25
Round 2 21 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-11 / 21-17 CHEN Lu / LI Yinhui - 32
Round 2 88 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Yulfira BARKAH 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-17 Nisak Puji LESTARI / Meirisa Cindy SAHPUTRI 72 67
Round 2 202 Ririn AMELIA / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG 21-8 / 21-11 Ade Magnifiro KHASANAH / Fitria Ayu NAWANGWULAN - 18
Round 2 23 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-14 HU Yuxiang / ZHOU Chaomin - 64
Round 2 311 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-15 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Melvira OKLAMONA - 52
Round 2 20 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-11 / 21-8 Maretha Dea GIOVANI / Tania Oktaviani KUSUMAH 505 23
Round 2 410 DU Yue / XU Ya W.O. Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Ni Ketut Mahadewi ISTARANI 19 0
Quarter-final 35 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 22-20 / 21-14 DU Yue / XU Ya 410 41
Quarter-final 21 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-15 / 21-11 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Yulfira BARKAH 88 29
Quarter-final 23 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-9 / 21-18 Ririn AMELIA / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG 202 32
Quarter-final 20 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI W.O. Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 311 0
Semi-final 21 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-19 Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 35 70
Semi-final 23 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-16 Della Destiara HARIS / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 20 66
Final 23 CHAE YuJung / KIM So Yeong 21-18 / 22-20 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21 54
WS (qual)
Round 1 242 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 21-17 / 21-13 Ni Made Pranita SULISTYA DEVI 893 38
Round 1 563 Jesica MULJATI 21-14 / 21-16 Wulan Cahya Utami SUKOPUTRI 275 39
Round 1 742 Isra FARADILLA 21-19 / 21-17 Intan Dwi JAYANTI 256 43
Round 1 329 HAN Yue 21-13 / 21-9 Devi Yunita INDAH SARI 691 41
Round 1 243 Reshma KARTHIK 21-12 / 21-12 Erlina KURNIANTI 298 19
Round 1 337 Desandha Vegarani PUTRI 21-4 / 21-15 Ana ROVITA 246 23
Round 1 705 LEE Se Yeon 21-11 / 21-19 Choirunnisa CHOIRUNNISA 577 25
Round 1 287 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 21-17 / 21-16 Vioni FLORENCYA 192 25
Round 2 563 Jesica MULJATI 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-13 Made Deya Surya SARASWATI 242 56
Round 2 329 HAN Yue 21-9 / 21-9 Isra FARADILLA 742 23
Round 2 337 Desandha Vegarani PUTRI 22-20 / 21-13 Reshma KARTHIK 243 32
Round 2 705 LEE Se Yeon 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 287 52
WS
Round 1 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-12 / 22-20 HO Yen Mei 70 37
Round 1 329 HAN Yue 21-14 / 21-8 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 129 35
Round 1 36 CHEN Yufei 21-10 / 21-13 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 133 34
Round 1 57 LEE Jang Mi 21-9 / 21-15 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 107 34
Round 1 128 YEO Jia Min 21-17 / 21-11 LI Yun 250 37
Round 1 59 Hanna RAMADINI 21-14 / 21-14 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 82 30
Round 1 46 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 22-20 / 21-11 Hera DESI 132 33
Round 1 55 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-13 / 21-14 LEE Se Yeon 705 37
Round 1 337 Desandha Vegarani PUTRI 21-16 / 21-14 Febby ANGGUNI 108 37
Round 1 50 GOH Jin Wei 25-23 / 21-12 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 95 39
Round 1 137 GAO Fangjie 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-19 Fitriani FITRIANI 52 63
Round 1 30 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-12 / 21-5 P. C. Thulasi 111 29
Round 1 84 Ruselli HARTAWAN 21-14 / 21-19 Tanvi LAD 78 30
Round 1 39 Ayumi MINE 21-9 / 23-21 Jesica MULJATI 563 50
Round 1 121 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 22-20 / 21-16 Gabriela Meilani MONINGKA 152 38
Round 1 20 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-14 / 15-21 / 22-20 KIM Na Yeong 151 57
Round 2 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 26-24 / 21-10 HAN Yue 329 42
Round 2 57 LEE Jang Mi 21-14 / 22-20 CHEN Yufei 36 38
Round 2 59 Hanna RAMADINI 21-16 / 21-15 YEO Jia Min 128 42
Round 2 46 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-18 / 21-17 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 55 37
Round 2 50 GOH Jin Wei 21-17 / 21-10 Desandha Vegarani PUTRI 337 37
Round 2 137 GAO Fangjie 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 LIANG Xiaoyu 30 58
Round 2 39 Ayumi MINE 21-17 / 21-17 Ruselli HARTAWAN 84 42
Round 2 20 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-9 / 21-13 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 121 26
Quarter-final 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-14 / 21-11 LEE Jang Mi 57 33
Quarter-final 46 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-8 / 21-15 Hanna RAMADINI 59 33
Quarter-final 50 GOH Jin Wei 21-16 / 21-18 GAO Fangjie 137 39
Quarter-final 20 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-11 / 21-17 Ayumi MINE 39 38
Semi-final 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 46 60
Semi-final 50 GOH Jin Wei 21-18 / 21-5 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 20 32
Final 18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-15 / 21-13 GOH Jin Wei 50 42
XD (qual)
Round 1 520 Hiski RUMENGAN / Natasha HERLOARDJO 21-19 / 21-14 Ivandi DANANG / Debora Rumate VEHRENICA - 22
Round 1 - Hendra TANDJAYA / Fitria Ayu NAWANGWULAN 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Muhammad Reiza FAHLEPI / Novi INDRIANI - 35
Round 1 - Hilkiya BL / Cynthia Shara AYUNIDHA 23-21 / 21-14 Aji FIRMANSYAH / Rofahadah Supriadi PUTRI 429 26
Round 1 1175 Erwin Rendana PURNOMO / Dewi Setyo RAHMAWATI 21-17 / 22-20 Bowornwatanuwong PHUTTHAPORN / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 364 25
Round 1 383 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Dian FITRIANI 21-17 / 21-16 Galang DECKY RAMADHAN / Zahra Mahria Rossedy PERMATA - 20
Round 1 - Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 22-20 / 21-13 Indra Leonard PRASETYA / Violita DEWI 982 26
Round 1 479 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Angelica WIRATAMA 21-6 / 21-11 Alfansyah Yunus MUHAMMAD YUSRIL / Esterrina AGUS - 18
Round 2 - Hendra TANDJAYA / Fitria Ayu NAWANGWULAN 21-17 / 21-16 Hiski RUMENGAN / Natasha HERLOARDJO 520 22
Round 2 1175 Erwin Rendana PURNOMO / Dewi Setyo RAHMAWATI 21-10 / 21-15 Hilkiya BL / Cynthia Shara AYUNIDHA - 18
Round 2 479 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Angelica WIRATAMA 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN - 47
XD
Round 1 - Reinard DHANRIANO / Yulfira BARKAH 21-7 / 21-14 Drajat BENO / Angelica Caroline MANDANG - 18
Round 1 61 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 22-20 / 21-19 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Angelica WIRATAMA 479 32
Round 1 - Edi SUBAKTIAR / Richi Puspita DILI 21-16 / 21-15 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Chaomin - 27
Round 1 - Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Ana ROVITA 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 Hendra TANDJAYA / Fitria Ayu NAWANGWULAN - 33
Round 1 24 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-17 / 24-22 Riky WIDIANTO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 189 47
Round 1 273 Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Nadya MELATI 25-23 / 23-21 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Brigita Marcelia RUMAMBI 1034 35
Round 1 182 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ririn AMELIA 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Amri SYAHNAWI / Marisa Vania Liske TENEH 281 40
Round 1 316 ZHOU Haodong / HU Yuxiang 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 KIM DukYoung / KIM Hye Rin 199 47
Round 1 1175 Erwin Rendana PURNOMO / Dewi Setyo RAHMAWATI 21-9 / 21-10 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 113 19
Round 1 - HUANG Kaixiang / LI Yinhui 21-8 / 21-12 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Surya Della AUGUSTIA - 20
Round 1 622 Andrew SUSANTO / Erlina KURNIANTI 21-12 / 21-11 Henry Jansen Putra WIBOWO / Ade Magnifiro KHASANAH - 21
Round 1 33 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-14 / 21-10 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Dian FITRIANI 383 22
Round 1 100 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-11 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Masita MAHMUDIN 129 42
Round 1 - CHUNG Eui Seok / CHAE YuJung 21-12 / 21-14 Rinov RIVALDY / Vania Arianti SUKOCO 160 29
Round 1 - TAN Qiang / XU Ya 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-18 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 130 44
Round 1 19 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-12 / 21-19 Rian SWASTEDIAN / Syifa FAUZIAH 754 21
Round 2 61 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-15 / 21-13 Reinard DHANRIANO / Yulfira BARKAH - 26
Round 2 - Edi SUBAKTIAR / Richi Puspita DILI 21-4 / 21-8 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Ana ROVITA - 16
Round 2 24 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN / Nadya MELATI 273 67
Round 2 182 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ririn AMELIA 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-19 ZHOU Haodong / HU Yuxiang 316 61
Round 2 - HUANG Kaixiang / LI Yinhui 21-9 / 21-12 Erwin Rendana PURNOMO / Dewi Setyo RAHMAWATI 1175 18
Round 2 33 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 21-8 / 21-13 Andrew SUSANTO / Erlina KURNIANTI 622 19
Round 2 100 HE Jiting / DU Yue 21-15 / 21-16 CHUNG Eui Seok / CHAE YuJung - 36
Round 2 19 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-13 / 21-15 TAN Qiang / XU Ya - 27
Quarter-final - Edi SUBAKTIAR / Richi Puspita DILI 18-21 / 27-25 / 21-16 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 61 64
Quarter-final 24 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-8 / 21-14 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Ririn AMELIA 182 28
Quarter-final 33 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 HUANG Kaixiang / LI Yinhui - 51
Quarter-final 19 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 HE Jiting / DU Yue 100 52
Semi-final 24 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 21-19 / 21-15 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Richi Puspita DILI - 45
Semi-final 19 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 22-20 / 21-16 Hafiz FAIZAL / Shela Devi AULIA 33 34
Final 19 Ronald RONALD / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-16 / 21-17 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 24 41
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 77 15 48.4% 2776 89.55 00:35:50 2.5 1 3.2%
MS 61 144 22 36.1% 5107 83.72 00:40:43 2.06 5 8.2%
WD 24 56 8 33.3% 1995 83.13 00:38:27 2.16 6 25.0%
WS 31 66 4 12.9% 2361 76.16 00:39:19 1.94 2 6.5%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2602 83.94 00:34:54 2.4 3 9.7%
Total 178 415 59 33.1% 14841 83.38 00:38:19 2.18 17 9.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 38 18 67.9%
Thailand 21 10 67.7%
Japan 2 1 66.7%
Hong Kong 7 4 63.6%
Malaysia 21 13 61.8%
Korea 14 10 58.3%
India 13 14 48.1%
Singapore 4 5 44.4%
Indonesia 116 158 42.3%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Vietnam 0 2 0.0%

Category: