Russia Open  

Tournament Name: Russian Open 1993
Tournament Dates: 31/10/1993-31/10/1993
Location: Russia, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mikhail KORCHOUK / Vitali SHMAKOV Neil COTTRILL / John QUINN
MS Hannes FUCHS Vladislav TIKHOMIROV
WD Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA CHA Yoon Sook / YOO Eun Young
WS Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA Marina YAKUSHEVA
XD Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA Sergey MELNIKOV / Marina YAKUSHEVA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Andrej DAVYDOV / Andrej KUVYKIN 15-7 / 15-2 Alexandr GROSHEV / Alexandr RUSSKIKH - 0
Round 1 - Vjacheslav ELIZAROV / Artur KHACHATURJAN 15-2 / 15-5 Klaus RAFFEINER / Alexander THEINER - 0
Round 1 - Sergej STAROSTIN / S STEPANOV 15-3 / 15-7 Alexandr KUZJMIN / V SUKHACHJEV - 0
Round 1 - Alexej SIDOROV / Vladislav TIKHOMIROV 15-3 / 15-6 Enrico LA ROSA / Mikhail SAFONOV - 0
Round 1 (696*) Mikhail KORCHOUK / Vitali SHMAKOV 15-5 / 15-5 Sergej BOCHKARJEV / Andrej KULESHOV - 0
Round 1 (183*) Evgenij KOVALENKO / Evgenij NAZARENKO 15-11 / 17-18 / 15-8 Konstantin DUBS / Rodion ZAKIROV (189*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Neil COTTRILL / John QUINN 15-5 / 15-0 Alexej CHUMAKOV / Pavel LYAMTZEV - 0
Round 1 - Konstantin TATRANOV / Alexandr TZYGANKOV 15-8 / 15-7 Vadim ITCKOV / Sergej KARAMYSHEV - 0
Round 1 - Oleg KAJUMOV / Vjacheslav VOROBJEV 15-5 / 15-11 Alexandr KIRPENKO / Konstantin MANUJLOV - 0
Round 1 (227*) Oleg EVGRAPHOV / Vyatcheslav ROUDNITSKI 15-4 / 15-3 Alexandr GOLUBEV / Igor PROTKIN - 0
Round 2 (207*) Anthony BUSH / Robert NOCK 15-5 / 15-10 Andrej DAVYDOV / Andrej KUVYKIN - 0
Round 2 (144*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Valerj STRELCOV 15-8 / 17-14 Vjacheslav ELIZAROV / Artur KHACHATURJAN - 0
Round 2 - KIM Hyung Jin / PARK Young Duk 15-11 / 15-13 Sergej STAROSTIN / S STEPANOV - 0
Round 2 (696*) Mikhail KORCHOUK / Vitali SHMAKOV 15-7 / 15-8 Alexej SIDOROV / Vladislav TIKHOMIROV - 0
Round 2 (33*) Neil COTTRILL / John QUINN 15-1 / 15-3 Evgenij KOVALENKO / Evgenij NAZARENKO (183*) 0
Round 2 - Konstantin TATRANOV / Alexandr TZYGANKOV 15-5 / 15-12 BAE Gi-Dae / YOO Tae Ho - 0
Round 2 (31*) James ANDERSON / Ian J PEARSON 15-2 / 15-9 Oleg KAJUMOV / Vjacheslav VOROBJEV - 0
Round 2 (91*) Sergey MELNIKOV / Nikolaj ZUEV 15-1 / 15-4 Oleg EVGRAPHOV / Vyatcheslav ROUDNITSKI (227*) 0
Quarter-final (144*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Valerj STRELCOV 17-14 / 13-15 / 15-6 Anthony BUSH / Robert NOCK (207*) 0
Quarter-final (696*) Mikhail KORCHOUK / Vitali SHMAKOV 15-9 / 15-3 KIM Hyung Jin / PARK Young Duk - 0
Quarter-final (33*) Neil COTTRILL / John QUINN 15-5 / 15-5 Konstantin TATRANOV / Alexandr TZYGANKOV - 0
Quarter-final (91*) Sergey MELNIKOV / Nikolaj ZUEV 15-3 / 15-11 James ANDERSON / Ian J PEARSON (31*) 0
Semi-final (696*) Mikhail KORCHOUK / Vitali SHMAKOV 15-3 / 15-17 / 15-4 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Valerj STRELCOV (144*) 0
Semi-final (33*) Neil COTTRILL / John QUINN 15-12 / 10-15 / 18-17 Sergey MELNIKOV / Nikolaj ZUEV (91*) 0
Final (696*) Mikhail KORCHOUK / Vitali SHMAKOV 15-10 / 15-12 Neil COTTRILL / John QUINN (33*) 0
MS
Round 1 (847*) Pavel LYAMTZEV 15-5 / 15-1 Alexandr RUSSKIKH - 0
Round 1 (158*) Vitali SHMAKOV 15-9 / 15-6 Evgenij ISAKOV (844*) 0
Round 1 (249*) Ian J PEARSON 15-10 / 15-11 Andrej KUVYKIN - 0
Round 1 (226*) Vjacheslav ELIZAROV 15-2 / 15-2 Alexander THEINER - 0
Round 1 (436*) Alexej CHUMAKOV 15-11 / 15-6 Konstantin DUBS (309*) 0
Round 1 (139*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-2 / 15-5 Alexandr IVANOV - 0
Round 1 (205*) Evgenij NAZARENKO 15-5 / 15-7 Oleg EVGRAPHOV (839*) 0
Round 1 (137*) Robert NOCK 15-5 / 15-2 Sergej KARAMYSHEV (840*) 0
Round 1 (141*) Mikhail KORCHOUK 15-3 / 15-6 Alexandr GROSHEV - 0
Round 1 (318*) Andrej DAVYDOV 15-6 / 15-12 Rodion ZAKIROV (394*) 0
Round 1 - Konstantin TATRANOV 15-3 / 17-15 Vadim ITCKOV - 0
Round 1 (320*) Alexander KUROCHKIN 15-9 / 15-12 Mikhail SAFONOV - 0
Round 1 - PARK Young Duk 17-16 / 15-10 Sergej BOCHKARJEV - 0
Round 1 - Alexandr TZYGANKOV 18-15 / 15-8 Igor BARABASHEV (441*) 0
Round 1 (272*) Artur KHACHATURJAN 15-3 / 15-8 V SUKHACHJEV - 0
Round 1 (437*) Sergej STAROSTIN 15-1 / 11-15 / 18-17 Vyatcheslav ROUDNITSKI (841*) 0
Round 2 (47*) Hannes FUCHS 15-0 / 15-1 Andrej KULESHOV - 0
Round 2 (158*) Vitali SHMAKOV 15-7 / 15-6 Pavel LYAMTZEV (847*) 0
Round 2 - KIM Hyung Jin 17-15 / 18-17 Vjacheslav VOROBJEV (443*) 0
Round 2 (249*) Ian J PEARSON 3-15 / 15-12 / 15-2 Vjacheslav ELIZAROV (226*) 0
Round 2 - YOO Tae Ho 15-10 / 15-6 Oleg KAJUMOV - 0
Round 2 (139*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-10 / 15-10 Alexej CHUMAKOV (436*) 0
Round 2 (642*) Alexej SIDOROV 15-4 / 15-4 Enrico LA ROSA (413*) 0
Round 2 (137*) Robert NOCK 15-9 / 15-11 Evgenij NAZARENKO (205*) 0
Round 2 (141*) Mikhail KORCHOUK 15-10 / 15-6 Andrej DAVYDOV (318*) 0
Round 2 - BAE Gi-Dae 15-12 / 15-9 Alexandr GOLUBEV - 0
Round 2 - Konstantin TATRANOV 15-5 / 15-7 Alexander KUROCHKIN (320*) 0
Round 2 (140*) Vladislav TIKHOMIROV 15-5 / 15-6 Klaus RAFFEINER - 0
Round 2 - Alexandr TZYGANKOV 15-6 / 15-4 PARK Young Duk - 0
Round 2 (188*) Sergey MELNIKOV 15-2 / 15-1 Vitaly MAKAROV - 0
Round 2 (272*) Artur KHACHATURJAN 15-10 / 15-10 Sergej STAROSTIN (437*) 0
Round 2 (125*) Anthony BUSH 15-2 / 15-5 Alexandr KUZJMIN - 0
Round 3 (47*) Hannes FUCHS 15-9 / 15-2 Vitali SHMAKOV (158*) 0
Round 3 - KIM Hyung Jin 15-8 / 15-7 Ian J PEARSON (249*) 0
Round 3 (139*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-10 / 15-4 YOO Tae Ho - 0
Round 3 (642*) Alexej SIDOROV 13-15 / 17-15 / 15-6 Robert NOCK (137*) 0
Round 3 (141*) Mikhail KORCHOUK 15-7 / 15-5 BAE Gi-Dae - 0
Round 3 (140*) Vladislav TIKHOMIROV 15-8 / 15-8 Konstantin TATRANOV - 0
Round 3 (188*) Sergey MELNIKOV 15-7 / 15-2 Alexandr TZYGANKOV - 0
Round 3 (125*) Anthony BUSH 15-17 / 15-8 / 15-3 Artur KHACHATURJAN (272*) 0
Quarter-final (47*) Hannes FUCHS 15-0 / 15-3 KIM Hyung Jin - 0
Quarter-final (139*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-7 / 5-15 / 17-14 Alexej SIDOROV (642*) 0
Quarter-final (140*) Vladislav TIKHOMIROV 15-5 / 15-3 Mikhail KORCHOUK (141*) 0
Quarter-final (188*) Sergey MELNIKOV 15-6 / 15-6 Anthony BUSH (125*) 0
Semi-final (47*) Hannes FUCHS 15-10 / 15-10 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (139*) 0
Semi-final (140*) Vladislav TIKHOMIROV 15-11 / 18-17 Sergey MELNIKOV (188*) 0
Final (47*) Hannes FUCHS 15-6 / 15-3 Vladislav TIKHOMIROV (140*) 0
WD
Round 1 - I EVSTIFEEVA / Svetlana STARKOVA 15-9 / 8-15 / 15-9 Larisa BARANOVA / Kadrija RAKHMATULINA - 0
Round 1 - Elena DENISOVA / Olga KUZNETSOVA 15-2 / 15-9 Iska BRANDSTATTER / Maria Luisa MUR - 0
Round 1 (111*) Irina KOLOSKOVA / Elena NOZDRAN 4-15 / 15-10 / 15-6 Ekaterina KARNYUSHINA / Maria KUROCHKINA (300*) 0
Round 1 - Ella DIEHL / Elena SUKHAREVA 15-1 / 15-1 Olga DVINSKAJA - RUSSU / Maria KOOLJ - 0
Round 1 - Irina CHERNIKOVA / Natalia GORODNICHEVA 15-3 / 15-9 Beate DEJACO / Sonja WALLNOFER - 0
Round 1 (110*) Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA / Irina YAKUSHEVA 15-2 / 15-8 Anna LARTCHENKO FISCHER / Irina RUSLJAKOVA - 0
Round 1 - Olga CHERNYSHOVA / Elena RYBKHINA 15-8 / 15-2 Olga ILIOUSHCHENKOVA / Svetlana SHUMSKAYA - 0
Round 1 - Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Tatyana LITVINENKO 13-15 / 15-3 / 17-14 Natalja RAJSKAJA / T TZYBINA - 0
Round 1 - Julia MARTYNENKO / Olga VLASOVA 15-3 / 15-8 Nina BUROVA / Natalia PESHEKHONOVA - 0
Round 1 - Maria SOFRONOVA / Natalia SUCHKOVA W.O. Irina GRITSENKO / Alison HUMBY - 0
Round 2 (13*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-0 / 15-1 I EVSTIFEEVA / Svetlana STARKOVA - 0
Round 2 - Elena DENISOVA / Olga KUZNETSOVA 5-15 / 15-8 / 15-12 Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA (189*) 0
Round 2 - CHUNG Jae Hee / KIM Kyung Ran 15-7 / 15-11 Irina KOLOSKOVA / Elena NOZDRAN (111*) 0
Round 2 - Ella DIEHL / Elena SUKHAREVA 15-13 / 15-7 Maria SOFRONOVA / Natalia SUCHKOVA - 0
Round 2 (110*) Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA / Irina YAKUSHEVA 15-7 / 15-9 Irina CHERNIKOVA / Natalia GORODNICHEVA - 0
Round 2 - CHA Yoon Sook / YOO Eun Young 15-12 / 15-13 Olga CHERNYSHOVA / Elena RYBKHINA - 0
Round 2 - Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Tatyana LITVINENKO 15-12 / 7-15 / 15-9 KANG Young Hwa / LEE Soon Deuk - 0
Round 2 (236*) Nichola L. BECK / Emma CONSTABLE 15-3 / 15-2 Julia MARTYNENKO / Olga VLASOVA - 0
Quarter-final (13*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-3 / 15-3 Elena DENISOVA / Olga KUZNETSOVA - 0
Quarter-final - CHUNG Jae Hee / KIM Kyung Ran 9-15 / 15-5 / 15-2 Ella DIEHL / Elena SUKHAREVA - 0
Quarter-final - CHA Yoon Sook / YOO Eun Young 15-12 / 15-13 Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA / Irina YAKUSHEVA (110*) 0
Quarter-final (236*) Nichola L. BECK / Emma CONSTABLE 15-0 / 15-7 Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Tatyana LITVINENKO - 0
Semi-final (13*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-9 / 18-16 CHUNG Jae Hee / KIM Kyung Ran - 0
Semi-final - CHA Yoon Sook / YOO Eun Young 15-8 / 15-8 Nichola L. BECK / Emma CONSTABLE (236*) 0
Final (13*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA / Marina YAKUSHEVA 13-15 / 15-13 / 15-1 CHA Yoon Sook / YOO Eun Young - 0
WS
Round 1 - Natalia PESHEKHONOVA 11-6 / 11-7 Beate DEJACO (283*) 0
Round 1 (82*) Irina GRITSENKO 11-5 / 11-4 Ekaterina KARNYUSHINA (383*) 0
Round 1 (161*) Elena NOZDRAN 11-0 / 11-0 Kadrija RAKHMATULINA (382*) 0
Round 1 (262*) Nichola L. BECK 11-2 / 11-2 Nina BUROVA - 0
Round 1 (285*) Elena SUKHAREVA 11-3 / 11-1 I KVACHANTIRADZE - 0
Round 1 - Irina CHERNIKOVA 11-7 / 11-8 Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH (201*) 0
Round 1 (263*) Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA 11-6 / 11-0 Iska BRANDSTATTER - 0
Round 1 (174*) KIM Kyung Ran 11-0 / 11-1 Olga DVINSKAJA - RUSSU - 0
Round 1 (133*) Elena DENISOVA 11-1 / 11-5 Maria Luisa MUR (776*) 0
Round 1 (429*) Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 11-0 / 11-2 Ella DIEHL (384*) 0
Round 1 (168*) Julia MARTYNENKO 11-0 / 11-4 Svetlana SHUMSKAYA - 0
Round 1 (233*) Emma CONSTABLE 11-2 / 11-0 Natalia SUCHKOVA - 0
Round 1 - KANG Young Hwa 7-11 / 11-7 / 11-5 Natalja RAJSKAJA - 0
Round 1 (376*) Maria KUROCHKINA 11-0 / 11-1 Sonja WALLNOFER - 0
Round 1 - CHUNG Jae Hee W.O. Maria SOFRONOVA - 0
Round 1 - Elena RYBKHINA W.O. Tatyana GLEBOVA (735*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-2 / 11-0 Olga ILIOUSHCHENKOVA - 0
Round 2 (82*) Irina GRITSENKO 6-11 / 11-4 / 11-0 Natalia PESHEKHONOVA - 0
Round 2 - LEE Soon Deuk 7-11 / 11-0 / 12-11 Olga VLASOVA (286*) 0
Round 2 (161*) Elena NOZDRAN 11-8 / 11-4 Nichola L. BECK (262*) 0
Round 2 (90*) Irina YAKUSHEVA 11-2 / 11-0 Natalia GORODNICHEVA (378*) 0
Round 2 (285*) Elena SUKHAREVA 11-12 / 11-8 / 11-3 CHUNG Jae Hee - 0
Round 2 - YOO Eun Young 11-1 / 11-3 Svetlana STARKOVA - 0
Round 2 (263*) Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA 11-0 / 11-6 Irina CHERNIKOVA - 0
Round 2 - Elena RYBKHINA 11-0 / 11-4 KIM Kyung Ran (174*) 0
Round 2 (204*) Olga KUZNETSOVA 11-6 / 11-8 Irina KOLOSKOVA (270*) 0
Round 2 (429*) Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 11-1 / 11-12 / 12-10 Elena DENISOVA (133*) 0
Round 2 (32*) Alison HUMBY 11-0 / 11-1 Larisa BARANOVA (381*) 0
Round 2 (168*) Julia MARTYNENKO 9-12 / 12-11 / 11-2 Emma CONSTABLE (233*) 0
Round 2 - CHA Yoon Sook 11-7 / 11-6 T TZYBINA - 0
Round 2 (376*) Maria KUROCHKINA 11-8 / 11-6 KANG Young Hwa - 0
Round 2 (23*) Marina YAKUSHEVA W.O. I EVSTIFEEVA - 0
Round 3 (27*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-2 / 11-3 Irina GRITSENKO (82*) 0
Round 3 - LEE Soon Deuk 11-9 / 11-4 Elena NOZDRAN (161*) 0
Round 3 (90*) Irina YAKUSHEVA 11-2 / 11-6 Elena SUKHAREVA (285*) 0
Round 3 (263*) Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA 12-9 / 11-6 YOO Eun Young - 0
Round 3 - Elena RYBKHINA 11-5 / 11-2 Olga KUZNETSOVA (204*) 0
Round 3 (429*) Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 11-5 / 11-5 Alison HUMBY (32*) 0
Round 3 - CHA Yoon Sook 11-8 / 11-5 Julia MARTYNENKO (168*) 0
Round 3 (23*) Marina YAKUSHEVA 11-7 / 11-0 Maria KUROCHKINA (376*) 0
Quarter-final (27*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-5 / 11-3 LEE Soon Deuk - 0
Quarter-final (90*) Irina YAKUSHEVA 12-10 / 11-2 Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA (263*) 0
Quarter-final - Elena RYBKHINA 7-11 / 11-8 / 11-1 Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA (429*) 0
Quarter-final (23*) Marina YAKUSHEVA 8-11 / 12-9 / 11-0 CHA Yoon Sook - 0
Semi-final (27*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-6 / 11-0 Irina YAKUSHEVA (90*) 0
Semi-final (23*) Marina YAKUSHEVA 12-11 / 11-4 Elena RYBKHINA - 0
Final (27*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-1 / 11-4 Marina YAKUSHEVA (23*) 0
XD
Round 1 - Artur KHACHATURJAN / Svetlana ALFEROVA 15-3 / 15-0 Alexander THEINER / Iska BRANDSTATTER - 0
Round 1 - Oleg EVGRAPHOV / Olga ILIOUSHCHENKOVA 13-15 / 15-4 / 15-3 Alexandr GROSHEV / Maria SOFRONOVA - 0
Round 1 (332*) Sergej KARAMYSHEV / Elena SUKHAREVA 15-9 / 18-15 Enrico LA ROSA / Maria Luisa MUR - 0
Round 1 - Vyatcheslav ROUDNITSKI / Svetlana SHUMSKAYA 15-9 / 15-10 Igor PROTKIN / Natalia PESHEKHONOVA - 0
Round 1 (160*) Vjacheslav ELIZAROV / Olga KUZNETSOVA 15-2 / 15-2 V SUKHACHJEV / I KVACHANTIRADZE - 0
Round 1 (564*) Konstantin DUBS / Irina GRITSENKO 15-12 / 18-16 Vjacheslav VOROBJEV / Ella DIEHL (334*) 0
Round 1 - Konstantin TATRANOV / Irina KOLOSKOVA 15-6 / 15-3 Andrej KULESHOV / Maria KOOLJ - 0
Round 1 - Ian J PEARSON / Svetlana STARKOVA 15-3 / 17-14 Evgenij NAZARENKO / Irina YAKUSHEVA (417*) 0
Round 1 - Alexandr GOLUBEV / Natalia SUCHKOVA 15-12 / 12-15 / 15-12 Alexandr RUSSKIKH / Irina RUSLJAKOVA - 0
Round 1 - Mikhail SAFONOV / Beate DEJACO W.O. S STEPANOV / T TZYBINA - 0
Round 1 - Mikhail KORCHOUK / Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH W.O. Alexandr KUZJMIN / Alla RYZHENKO - 0
Round 2 (76*) John QUINN / Nichola L. BECK 15-0 / 15-1 Alexandr IVANOV / Olga DVINSKAJA - RUSSU - 0
Round 2 - Valerj STRELCOV / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO 15-1 / 15-8 Artur KHACHATURJAN / Svetlana ALFEROVA - 0
Round 2 - Sergej STAROSTIN / Irina CHERNIKOVA 0-18 / 15-13 / 10-17 PARK Young Duk / KIM Kyung Ran - 0
Round 2 - Alexej SIDOROV / Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA 15-5 / 15-1 Oleg EVGRAPHOV / Olga ILIOUSHCHENKOVA - 0
Round 2 - YOO Tae Ho / CHA Yoon Sook 15-1 / 15-2 Pavel LYAMTZEV / Kadrija RAKHMATULINA - 0
Round 2 - Evgenij KOVALENKO / Julia MARTYNENKO 15-1 / 15-5 Mikhail SAFONOV / Beate DEJACO - 0
Round 2 - Mikhail KORCHOUK / Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH 15-5 / 15-8 Sergej KARAMYSHEV / Elena SUKHAREVA (332*) 0
Round 2 (160*) Vjacheslav ELIZAROV / Olga KUZNETSOVA 11-15 / 15-6 / 15-7 Vyatcheslav ROUDNITSKI / Svetlana SHUMSKAYA - 0
Round 2 (180*) James ANDERSON / Emma CONSTABLE 15-10 / 15-6 Alexej CHUMAKOV / Anna LARTCHENKO FISCHER - 0
Round 2 - Neil COTTRILL / Olga CHERNYSHOVA 15-3 / 15-12 Konstantin DUBS / Irina GRITSENKO (564*) 0
Round 2 - BAE Gi-Dae / YOO Eun Young 15-4 / 15-8 Andrej KUVYKIN / Nina BUROVA - 0
Round 2 - Ian J PEARSON / Svetlana STARKOVA 15-3 / 15-9 Konstantin TATRANOV / Irina KOLOSKOVA - 0
Round 2 - KIM Hyung Jin / CHUNG Jae Hee 15-2 / 17-15 Evgenij ISAKOV / Larisa BARANOVA - 0
Round 2 (596*) Vitali SHMAKOV / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 15-5 / 15-4 Alexandr GOLUBEV / Natalia SUCHKOVA - 0
Round 2 - Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 15-2 / 15-1 Klaus RAFFEINER / Sonja WALLNOFER - 0
Round 2 - Sergey MELNIKOV / Marina YAKUSHEVA W.O. Rodion ZAKIROV / Tatyana GLEBOVA - 0
Round 3 - Valerj STRELCOV / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO 15-5 / 8-15 / 15-9 John QUINN / Nichola L. BECK (76*) 0
Round 3 - Alexej SIDOROV / Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA 15-5 / 15-1 Sergej STAROSTIN / Irina CHERNIKOVA - 0
Round 3 - YOO Tae Ho / CHA Yoon Sook 7-15 / 15-9 / 15-11 Evgenij KOVALENKO / Julia MARTYNENKO - 0
Round 3 - Sergey MELNIKOV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-4 / 15-3 Mikhail KORCHOUK / Tatiana GERASSIMOVITCH - 0
Round 3 (160*) Vjacheslav ELIZAROV / Olga KUZNETSOVA 15-13 / 15-11 James ANDERSON / Emma CONSTABLE (180*) 0
Round 3 - Neil COTTRILL / Olga CHERNYSHOVA 15-12 / 18-15 BAE Gi-Dae / YOO Eun Young - 0
Round 3 - KIM Hyung Jin / CHUNG Jae Hee 15-11 / 15-12 Ian J PEARSON / Svetlana STARKOVA - 0
Round 3 - Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 15-12 / 15-5 Vitali SHMAKOV / Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA (596*) 0
Quarter-final - Valerj STRELCOV / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO 15-10 / 15-8 Alexej SIDOROV / Nadezhda CHERVJAKOVA - 0
Quarter-final - Sergey MELNIKOV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-4 / 15-12 YOO Tae Ho / CHA Yoon Sook - 0
Quarter-final (160*) Vjacheslav ELIZAROV / Olga KUZNETSOVA 15-9 / 12-15 / 15-9 Neil COTTRILL / Olga CHERNYSHOVA - 0
Quarter-final - Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 15-10 / 15-2 KIM Hyung Jin / CHUNG Jae Hee - 0
Semi-final - Sergey MELNIKOV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-4 / 15-12 Valerj STRELCOV / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO - 0
Semi-final - Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 15-8 / 15-2 Vjacheslav ELIZAROV / Olga KUZNETSOVA (160*) 0
Final - Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 17-14 / 15-7 Sergey MELNIKOV / Marina YAKUSHEVA - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 25 54 4 16.0% 1211 48.44 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 47 99 5 10.6% 2223 47.3 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 24 55 7 29.2% 1222 50.92 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 44 96 8 18.2% 1475 33.52 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 39 85 7 17.9% 1900 48.72 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 179 389 31 17.3% 8031 44.87 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Sweden 9 0 100.0%
Austria 5 0 100.0%
Wales 6 2 75.0%
France 2 1 66.7%
Ukraine 21 11 65.6%
England 17 12 58.6%
Belarus 16 12 57.1%
Korea 23 19 54.8%
Slovenia 1 1 50.0%
Russia 75 95 44.1%
Turkmenistan 2 3 40.0%
Germany 1 3 25.0%
Switzerland 1 4 20.0%
Kazakhstan 0 2 0.0%
Italy 0 14 0.0%

Category: