VIETNAM OPEN  

Tournament Name: YONEX-SUNRISE Vietnam Open 2018
Tournament Dates: 07/08/2018-12/08/2018
Location: Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City
Category: BWF Tour Super 100

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan
MS Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO Ajay JAYARAM
WD Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA
WS YEO Jia Min HAN Yue
XD Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 432 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred / LAU Yu Ming, Adam 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Enrico ASUNCION / Carlo Glenn REMO 317 31
Round 1 649 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 21-11 / 13-21 / 21-18 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Paul John PANTIG - 36
Round 1 231 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / DHRUV KAPILA 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Jian Liang LEE / Guang Liang Jason WONG 120 38
Round 1 242 Calvin KRISTANTO / Giovani Dicky OKTAVAN 21-14 / 21-14 CHANG Tak Ching / LEE Chun Lai - 21
Round 1 643 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 Yohan HADIKUSUMO WIRATAMA / NJOTO Albertus Susanto 278 38
Round 1 306 LAM Wai Lok / LI Kuen Hon 21-16 / 21-16 LIN Chia Yu / LIN Sheng Chieh - 24
Round 1 364 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 21-12 / 21-10 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Charongrat NOBSAMRONG 912 20
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-12 / 21-16 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Andika RAMADIANSYAH - 27
Round 2 649 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 21-18 / 21-11 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred / LAU Yu Ming, Adam 432 22
Round 2 242 Calvin KRISTANTO / Giovani Dicky OKTAVAN 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-12 Krishna Prasad GARAGA / DHRUV KAPILA 231 46
Round 2 643 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 21-19 / 21-9 LAM Wai Lok / LI Kuen Hon 306 21
Round 2 - KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 25-23 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 364 33
MD
Round 1 26 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-14 / 21-11 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Rinov RIVALDY - 20
Round 1 168 LIN Yong Sheng / SU Li Wei 21-9 / 24-22 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 149 30
Round 1 96 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 21-14 / 21-18 CHANG En Chia / CHEN Xin-Yuan - 29
Round 1 77 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-16 / 21-18 Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE / Alvin MORADA 643 27
Round 1 - KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-14 / 21-14 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 48 26
Round 1 152 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 22-20 / 21-17 LOW Hang Yee / NG Eng Cheong 649 35
Round 1 70 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-8 / 21-16 CHEN Chi Ting / CHI Yu Jen - 22
Round 1 - GUO Ruohan / JIANG Zhenbang 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-14 Muhammad Amar MOHD SANI / Muhammad Amir MOHD SANI 159 51
Round 1 - DAI Enyi / FENG Yanzhe 21-19 / 21-16 Minh BAO / Bao Duc DUONG 78 31
Round 1 116 TAN Boon Heong / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 21-17 LU Chia Hung / SHIH Kuei Chun 160 22
Round 1 165 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 28-26 / 21-23 / 21-14 Calvin KRISTANTO / Giovani Dicky OKTAVAN 242 61
Round 1 60 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-19 Masato TAKANO / Yoshiki TSUKAMOTO 139 54
Round 1 184 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-9 / 21-10 CHEN Jia Huo / Seng Zoe YEOH 177 20
Round 1 80 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 21-14 / 21-15 CHANG Ko-Chi / LIN Yu Hsien 649 26
Round 1 69 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-13 / 21-9 Tuan Duc DO / Hong Nam PHAM 89 27
Round 1 44 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 21-12 / 10-21 / 23-21 Fang-Chih LEE / Fang-Jen LEE 134 48
Round 2 26 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 15-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 LIN Yong Sheng / SU Li Wei 168 42
Round 2 77 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-17 / 21-16 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 96 28
Round 2 - KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-12 / 21-18 Akira KOGA / Taichi SAITO 152 36
Round 2 70 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 21-18 / 21-17 GUO Ruohan / JIANG Zhenbang - 27
Round 2 - DAI Enyi / FENG Yanzhe 21-18 / 0-0 Ret. TAN Boon Heong / YOO Yeon Seong 116 12
Round 2 165 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-14 SHIA Chun Kang / TAN Wee Gieen 60 41
Round 2 184 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 80 47
Round 2 69 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 21-7 / 22-20 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 44 27
Quarter-final 77 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-15 / 21-18 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 26 29
Quarter-final - KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-16 / 21-8 Keiichiro MATSUI / Yoshinori TAKEUCHI 70 28
Quarter-final 165 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 21-13 / 21-14 DAI Enyi / FENG Yanzhe - 21
Quarter-final 184 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-15 GOH Sze Fei / Nur IZZUDDIN 69 46
Semi-final - KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-12 / 21-18 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 77 27
Semi-final 184 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 22-20 / 21-12 LIN Shang Kai / TSENG Min Hao 165 28
Final - KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 22-20 / 21-18 LEE Sheng Mu / YANG Po-Hsuan 184 33
MS (qual)
Round 1 393 N. V. S. Vijetha 21-17 / 21-13 Thien Loc NGUYEN 635 24
Round 1 346 Saran JAMSRI 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-18 Faiz ROZAIN 329 67
Round 1 288 Simon WANG 21-10 / 21-16 LAU Yu Ming, Adam 625 24
Round 1 283 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 21-13 / 21-18 YANG Chih Chieh 161 31
Round 1 263 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-9 PHONE Pyae NAING 428 38
Round 1 375 CHANG En Chia 21-17 / 21-10 Thanh Long TRUONG 358 23
Round 1 462 KARUPATHEVAN Jhotiswaran 21-16 / 21-10 Carlo Glenn REMO 861 28
Round 1 312 LAI Yu-Hua 21-19 / 21-6 Vincent Cheng Wei PHUAH 599 25
Round 1 280 LIN Chun-Yi 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-17 Chirag SEN 272 40
Round 1 190 Siril VERMA 21-8 / 21-8 Thu Thao NGUYEN 1285 19
Round 1 275 Ryotaro MARUO 21-16 / 21-16 CHEN Chi Ting 288 40
Round 1 169 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 21-9 / 21-14 Anant Shivam JINDAL 416 25
Round 1 229 Satheishtharan RAMACHANDRAN 13-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Muhammad Bayu PANGISTHU 293 43
Round 1 199 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-5 / 21-8 LAU Yu Leong, Alfred 243 18
Round 1 235 CHI Yu Jen 21-14 / 21-10 Siddharath THAKUR 153 28
Round 1 349 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 21-12 / 21-13 Enrico ASUNCION 812 25
Round 2 346 Saran JAMSRI 21-12 / 21-16 N. V. S. Vijetha 393 33
Round 2 283 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 21-16 / 21-10 Simon WANG 288 27
Round 2 263 Seng Zoe YEOH 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-13 CHANG En Chia 375 40
Round 2 462 KARUPATHEVAN Jhotiswaran 19-21 / 21-18 / 23-21 LAI Yu-Hua 312 53
Round 2 190 Siril VERMA 21-10 / 22-20 LIN Chun-Yi 280 30
Round 2 275 Ryotaro MARUO 12-21 / 21-16 / 23-21 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO 169 64
Round 2 199 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-13 / 21-16 Satheishtharan RAMACHANDRAN 229 28
Round 2 349 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-19 CHI Yu Jen 235 67
MS
Round 1 190 Siril VERMA 21-17 / 21-16 Shreyansh JAISWAL 116 29
Round 1 93 Ajay JAYARAM 21-19 / 21-12 LE Duc Phat 141 31
Round 1 86 Georges Julien PAUL 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-19 Abhishek YELIGAR 126 44
Round 1 73 Sergey SIRANT 21-12 / 21-19 Fikri Ihsandi HADMADI 349 38
Round 1 149 Minoru KOGA 19-21 / 21-10 / 21-9 NG Zin Rei Ryan 122 46
Round 1 178 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-10 Riichi TAKESHITA 125 56
Round 1 71 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 LIM Chi Wing 145 56
Round 1 70 LIN Yu Hsien 21-12 / 16-2 Ret. KARUPATHEVAN Jhotiswaran 462 23
Round 1 53 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-16 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 222 26
Round 1 157 GOH Giap Chin 21-19 / 21-12 SHIH Kuei Chun 199 31
Round 1 121 LU Chia Hung 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-16 Siddharth PRATAP SINGH 136 47
Round 1 79 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-14 / 21-14 Kartikey GULSHAN KUMAR 119 39
Round 1 114 ZHOU Zeqi 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-10 LIN Chia Hsuan 173 53
Round 1 164 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 21-19 / 21-18 CHEAM June Wei 82 37
Round 1 112 Mithun MANJUNATH 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Ryotaro MARUO 275 57
Round 1 110 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-16 / 21-15 Bodhit JOSHI 163 36
Round 2 38 Ygor COELHO 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-17 Siril VERMA 190 51
Round 2 93 Ajay JAYARAM 21-7 / 21-16 Gatjra Piliang Fiqihilahi CUPU 283 30
Round 2 174 Kartik JINDAL 9-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Georges Julien PAUL 86 44
Round 2 146 Xiaodong SHENG 22-20 / 21-19 Sergey SIRANT 73 40
Round 2 57 Vladimir MALKOV 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-15 Minoru KOGA 149 74
Round 2 178 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-14 / 21-14 Cao Cuong PHAM 81 32
Round 2 49 Yu IGARASHI 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 71 65
Round 2 70 LIN Yu Hsien 21-18 / 24-22 Pannawit THONGNUAM 58 45
Round 2 53 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-8 Daniel FAN 194 23
Round 2 45 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-16 / 21-13 GOH Giap Chin 157 36
Round 2 121 LU Chia Hung 21-19 / 21-18 Seng Zoe YEOH 263 40
Round 2 79 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-11 / 21-11 Pablo ABIAN 47 25
Round 2 114 ZHOU Zeqi 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-18 SOONG Joo Ven 88 68
Round 2 44 CHONG Wei Feng 21-8 / 21-19 Kantawat LEELAVECHABUTR 164 36
Round 2 112 Mithun MANJUNATH 21-19 / 21-12 Saran JAMSRI 346 41
Round 2 110 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-16 Andre MARTEEN 168 52
Round 3 93 Ajay JAYARAM 22-20 / 21-14 Ygor COELHO 38 34
Round 3 146 Xiaodong SHENG 21-10 / 24-22 Kartik JINDAL 174 30
Round 3 178 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-18 / 21-12 Vladimir MALKOV 57 40
Round 3 49 Yu IGARASHI 21-13 / 21-18 LIN Yu Hsien 70 31
Round 3 53 Tien Minh NGUYEN 23-21 / 21-11 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 45 40
Round 3 79 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-12 / 21-12 LU Chia Hung 121 34
Round 3 114 ZHOU Zeqi 10-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 CHONG Wei Feng 44 57
Round 3 112 Mithun MANJUNATH 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Adulrach NAMKUL 110 56
Quarter-final 93 Ajay JAYARAM 26-24 / 21-17 Xiaodong SHENG 146 42
Quarter-final 49 Yu IGARASHI 21-17 / 21-14 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 178 39
Quarter-final 79 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-16 Tien Minh NGUYEN 53 53
Quarter-final 112 Mithun MANJUNATH 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 ZHOU Zeqi 114 56
Semi-final 93 Ajay JAYARAM 21-14 / 21-19 Yu IGARASHI 49 34
Semi-final 79 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-14 Mithun MANJUNATH 112 59
Final 79 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-14 / 21-10 Ajay JAYARAM 93 28
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Chananchida JUCHAROEN / walaiphan PATIMON 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15 FAN Ka Yan / WONG Ching Chi - 38
Round 1 - NG Shiu Yee / WU Yi Ting 21-9 / 21-8 Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL / Thunyathorn THAMNOPAKAO 348 25
Round 1 - HUNG Yi-Ting / TANG Wan Yi 21-11 / 25-23 Thi Phuong Ha NGUYEN / Thuy Linh NGUYEN 303 26
Round 1 614 PENG Li Ting / WU Fang Chien 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 TSANG Wing Chiu Avery / CHEUNG Ying Mei 555 53
Round 1 258 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 21-10 / 21-6 Airah Mae Nicole ALBO / Sarah Joy BARREDO - 21
Round 1 557 CHEN Lu / XU Ya 21-18 / 21-7 LIM Peiy Yee, Payee / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN - 23
Round 1 - Thanapim KAWEENUNTAVONG / Peeraya KHANTARUANGSAKUL 21-16 / 21-19 Qi Xuan NG / Jia Jia TEW 286 30
Round 1 - Virni PUTRI / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-11 / 21-13 LEE Wei Tzu / TAI Wei-Ling 502 28
Round 2 - NG Shiu Yee / WU Yi Ting 21-12 / 21-17 Chananchida JUCHAROEN / walaiphan PATIMON - 32
Round 2 - HUNG Yi-Ting / TANG Wan Yi 21-12 / 21-17 PENG Li Ting / WU Fang Chien 614 22
Round 2 557 CHEN Lu / XU Ya 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Thi Sen NGUYEN / Thi Trang (B) VU 258 52
Round 2 - Virni PUTRI / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-19 / 21-14 Thanapim KAWEENUNTAVONG / Peeraya KHANTARUANGSAKUL - 30
WD
Round 1 557 CHEN Lu / XU Ya 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-10 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 12 51
Round 1 - Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO 21-19 / 16-21 / 22-20 CHANG Hsin Tien / YU Chien Hui 109 61
Round 1 55 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HU Ling Fang 21-11 / 21-4 LEE Chih Chen / LIU Chiao-Yun - 18
Round 1 99 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 NG Shiu Yee / WU Yi Ting - 54
Round 1 41 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-15 / 21-6 CHENG Yu-Pei / LIN Jhih Yun - 22
Round 1 - Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-10 GUO Lizhi / ZHOU Xinru - 52
Round 1 52 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-14 CHANG Ching Hui / YANG Ching Tun 57 59
Round 1 - Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Serena KANI 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-13 Kittipak DUBTHUK / Thanyasuda WONGYA - 45
Round 1 146 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 23-21 / 21-16 LIM Chiew Sien / Sueh Jeou TAN 76 37
Round 1 39 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-15 / 21-9 TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Cheng Wen 348 30
Round 1 141 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 21-17 / 21-15 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Supamart MINGCHUA 68 29
Round 1 40 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-16 / 21-17 HUNG En-Tzu / LIANG Ting Yu - 34
Round 1 - HUNG Yi-Ting / TANG Wan Yi 21-9 / 21-18 Thi Phuong Hong DINH / Thi Hoai DO 156 23
Round 1 - Minami KAWASHIMA / Aoi MATSUDA 21-15 / 21-19 HUNG Shih Han / LIN Xiao Min - 32
Round 1 - CHEN Yingxue / LIN Fangling 21-12 / 21-13 Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / Yujia JIN 59 28
Round 1 - Virni PUTRI / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-10 JAKKAMPUDI Meghana / Poorvisha S RAM 35 45
Round 2 557 CHEN Lu / XU Ya 21-19 / 21-18 Yulfira BARKAH / Jauza Fadhila SUGIARTO - 39
Round 2 99 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 21-15 / 22-20 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HU Ling Fang 55 34
Round 2 41 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-6 / 21-14 Anna Ching Yik CHEONG / Desiree, Hao Shan SIOW - 21
Round 2 52 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-13 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Serena KANI - 51
Round 2 39 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Rira KAWASHIMA / Saori OZAKI 146 52
Round 2 40 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 21-14 / 21-17 KUO Yu Wen / LIN Wan Ching 141 35
Round 2 - Minami KAWASHIMA / Aoi MATSUDA 21-15 / 21-18 HUNG Yi-Ting / TANG Wan Yi - 25
Round 2 - Virni PUTRI / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-11 CHEN Yingxue / LIN Fangling - 54
Quarter-final 557 CHEN Lu / XU Ya 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-12 Miki KASHIHARA / Miyuki KATO 99 45
Quarter-final 41 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Agatha IMANUELA / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 52 48
Quarter-final 39 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-16 / 21-12 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG 40 33
Quarter-final - Virni PUTRI / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-17 / 21-11 Minami KAWASHIMA / Aoi MATSUDA - 34
Semi-final 41 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-10 / 21-13 CHEN Lu / XU Ya 557 28
Semi-final 39 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-19 / 21-19 Virni PUTRI / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI - 38
Final 41 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-18 / 21-19 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 39 35
WS (qual)
Round 1 134 Rituparna DAS 21-14 / 21-12 Aurum Oktavia WINATA 233 21
Round 1 162 LIANG Ting Yu 21-14 / 21-5 THET HTAR THUZAR 172 21
Round 1 146 Supanida KATETHONG 21-16 / 21-16 Natsumi SHIMODA 174 32
Round 1 185 PARDESHI Shreyanshi 21-19 / 23-21 TANG Wan Yi 209 30
Round 1 215 HUNG En-Tzu 21-19 / 21-19 Shikha GAUTAM 251 31
Round 1 112 HO Yen Mei 21-12 / 21-6 Thi Phuong Thuy TRAN 201 23
Round 1 192 Manassanan LERTHATTASIN 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-18 CHANG Ya Lan 155 41
Round 1 200 LIN Ying Chun 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-15 LIN Hsiang Ti 148 53
Round 2 134 Rituparna DAS 21-13 / 21-17 LIANG Ting Yu 162 30
Round 2 146 Supanida KATETHONG 15-21 / 21-10 / 27-25 PARDESHI Shreyanshi 185 60
Round 2 112 HO Yen Mei 21-11 / 21-18 HUNG En-Tzu 215 31
Round 2 200 LIN Ying Chun 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Manassanan LERTHATTASIN 192 42
WS
Round 1 10 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-7 Thamolwan POOPRADUBSIL 98 24
Round 1 112 HO Yen Mei 21-16 / 21-13 Rasika RAJE 138 34
Round 1 37 HAN Yue 21-13 / 21-12 Mugdha AGREY 84 27
Round 1 100 Crystal PAN 21-14 / 21-13 VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI 109 31
Round 1 39 LEE Ying Ying 21-12 / 21-14 LIN Ying Chun 200 34
Round 1 88 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-16 Thuy Linh NGUYEN 54 50
Round 1 55 SUNG Shuo Yun 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Muralitharan THINAAH 93 49
Round 1 134 Rituparna DAS 21-13 / 21-14 Shiori SAITO 73 27
Round 1 92 YEO Jia Min 23-25 / 21-16 / 21-15 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 59 73
Round 1 86 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 26-24 / 13-21 / 21-11 Brittney TAM 56 48
Round 1 132 Asuka TAKAHASHI 21-17 / 21-16 CHEN Su Yu 52 39
Round 1 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-13 / 21-12 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 151 25
Round 1 83 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-11 / 21-13 Jennie GAI 107 29
Round 1 49 Thi Trang (B) VU 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-11 Ayumi MINE 75 69
Round 1 111 LIM Yin Fun 21-19 / 21-17 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 80 39
Round 1 26 Minatsu MITANI 21-15 / 22-20 Supanida KATETHONG 146 33
Round 2 112 HO Yen Mei 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-19 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 10 58
Round 2 37 HAN Yue 13-21 / 21-7 / 21-11 Crystal PAN 100 44
Round 2 88 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-15 / 21-11 LEE Ying Ying 39 27
Round 2 134 Rituparna DAS 21-8 / 21-14 SUNG Shuo Yun 55 26
Round 2 92 YEO Jia Min 21-14 / 21-15 Chananchida JUCHAROEN 86 29
Round 2 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-19 / 21-19 Asuka TAKAHASHI 132 39
Round 2 49 Thi Trang (B) VU 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-8 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 83 63
Round 2 26 Minatsu MITANI 21-16 / 21-10 LIM Yin Fun 111 30
Quarter-final 37 HAN Yue 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-11 HO Yen Mei 112 59
Quarter-final 88 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-19 / 21-14 Rituparna DAS 134 29
Quarter-final 92 YEO Jia Min 21-18 / 21-15 DENG Joy Xuan - 33
Quarter-final 26 Minatsu MITANI 21-17 / 21-19 Thi Trang (B) VU 49 37
Semi-final 37 HAN Yue 21-11 / 22-20 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 88 41
Semi-final 92 YEO Jia Min 21-19 / 12-21 / 21-13 Minatsu MITANI 26 47
Final 92 YEO Jia Min 21-19 / 21-19 HAN Yue 37 35
XD (qual)
Round 1 - CHANG Tak Ching / FAN Ka Yan 16-21 / 21-9 / 22-20 CHEN Xin-Yuan / YANG Ching Tun - 36
Round 1 101 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Mohd Razlan Shah MOHD RIDZUAN SHAH / Anna Ching Yik CHEONG - 42
Round 1 - Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT 21-13 / 21-18 SU Li Wei / LIN Hsiang Ti 629 25
Round 1 - DHRUV KAPILA / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana 21-18 / 21-17 Chaloempon CHAROENKITAMORN / Rawimon IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL 206 34
Round 1 - Fang-Chih LEE / CHANG Hsin Tien 21-16 / 21-17 Mek NARONGRIT / Supanida KATETHONG 227 25
Round 1 211 Taichi SAITO / Akane WATANABE 21-11 / 21-16 YEUNG Shing Choi / TSANG Wing Chiu Avery - 22
Round 1 103 Guang Liang Jason WONG / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 21-11 / 21-7 Wei Khoon ONG / Jia Jia TEW - 17
Round 1 - LIN Shang Kai / HU Ling Fang W.O. JIANG Zhenbang / CHEN Yingxue - 0
Round 2 - CHANG Tak Ching / FAN Ka Yan 21-18 / 21-19 LIN Shang Kai / HU Ling Fang 227 22
Round 2 101 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-12 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Kwanchanok SUDJAIPRAPARAT - 44
Round 2 - DHRUV KAPILA / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-11 Fang-Chih LEE / CHANG Hsin Tien - 41
Round 2 211 Taichi SAITO / Akane WATANABE 21-16 / 22-20 Guang Liang Jason WONG / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA 103 27
XD
Round 1 - JIANG Zhenbang / CHEN Yingxue 21-17 / 18-21 / 23-21 DHRUV KAPILA / JAKKAMPUDI Meghana - 48
Round 1 113 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 CHANG Tak Ching / FAN Ka Yan - 49
Round 1 - CHEN Sihang / XU Ya 21-12 / 23-21 Fang-Jen LEE / YU Chien Hui 170 24
Round 1 123 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-18 Taichi SAITO / Akane WATANABE 211 50
Round 1 55 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 21-6 / 21-16 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Kittipak DUBTHUK 115 24
Round 1 149 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-17 / 21-15 CHANG En Chia / CHANG Ya Lan - 23
Round 1 120 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Naru SHINOYA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-16 TSENG Min Hao / CHEN Hsiao Huan - 50
Round 1 108 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-18 LIM Zhen Ting / CHIN Kah Mun 171 36
Round 1 165 Callum HEMMING / Fee Teng LIEW 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-13 LIN Sheng Chieh / KUO Yu Wen 629 35
Round 1 158 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 21-15 / 21-16 Shivam SHARMA / Poorvisha S RAM 102 26
Round 1 73 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-12 / 21-19 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN / LIM Peiy Yee, Payee - 24
Round 1 71 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 21-19 / 21-10 Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / Yujia JIN 92 24
Round 1 101 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-10 / 21-19 YANG Ming-Tse / SUNG Shuo Yun 94 26
Round 1 57 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-14 Fachryza ABIMANYU / Bunga Fitriani ROMADHINI 127 48
Round 1 412 LIN Chia Yu / LIN Wan Ching 23-21 / 21-18 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 60 32
Round 1 47 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 21-17 / 21-16 FAN Qiuyue / CHEN Lu - 33
Round 2 113 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 21-12 / 21-12 JIANG Zhenbang / CHEN Yingxue - 25
Round 2 - CHEN Sihang / XU Ya 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 Rehan Naufal KUSHARJANTO / Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI 123 42
Round 2 149 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-16 / 21-16 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 55 28
Round 2 120 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Naru SHINOYA 21-13 / 21-19 PO Li-Wei / CHANG Ching Hui 108 31
Round 2 158 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 21-12 / 22-20 Callum HEMMING / Fee Teng LIEW 165 27
Round 2 73 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-8 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 71 44
Round 2 101 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-13 / 21-12 CHANG Ko-Chi / CHENG Chi Ya 57 27
Round 2 412 LIN Chia Yu / LIN Wan Ching 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-19 Tuan Duc DO / Nhu Thao PHAM 47 51
Quarter-final 113 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 22-20 / 21-16 CHEN Sihang / XU Ya - 36
Quarter-final 149 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 21-16 / 21-6 Kenya MITSUHASHI / Naru SHINOYA 120 25
Quarter-final 73 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-19 / 21-15 Tadayuki URAI / Rena MIYAURA 158 30
Quarter-final 101 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-19 / 21-16 LIN Chia Yu / LIN Wan Ching 412 33
Semi-final 149 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Kohei GONDO / Ayane KURIHARA 113 60
Semi-final 101 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-12 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 73 48
Final 101 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 149 54

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 68 8 26.7% 2497 83.23 00:32:58 2.52 1 3.3%
MS 46 110 18 39.1% 4001 86.98 00:42:38 2.04 3 6.5%
WD 31 74 12 38.7% 2657 85.71 00:38:27 2.23 1 3.2%
WS 31 72 10 32.3% 2600 83.87 00:39:37 2.12 3 9.7%
XD 31 75 13 41.9% 2761 89.06 00:35:54 2.48 1 3.2%
Total 169 399 61 36.1% 14516 85.89 00:38:22 2.24 9 5.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 7 0 100.0%
China 21 11 65.6%
Japan 38 23 62.3%
Indonesia 32 23 58.2%
Singapore 6 5 54.5%
Thailand 28 24 53.8%
Canada 2 2 50.0%
Russia 2 2 50.0%
Mauritius 1 1 50.0%
Germany 1 1 50.0%
England 1 1 50.0%
Brazil 1 1 50.0%
India 22 24 47.8%
Malaysia 28 37 43.1%
Hong Kong 5 7 41.7%
Chinese Taipei 37 52 41.6%
Philippines 2 4 33.3%
Vietnam 7 15 31.8%
U.S.A. 1 4 20.0%
Spain 0 1 0.0%
Australia 0 2 0.0%
Myanmar 0 2 0.0%

Category: