SINGAPORE OPEN  

Tournament Name: Singapore Open 2018
Tournament Dates: 17/07/2018-22/07/2018
Location: Singapore, Singapore
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu
MS CHOU Tien Chen HSU Jen Hao
WD Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA
WS Sayaka TAKAHASHI GAO Fangjie
XD GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 562 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Rinov RIVALDY 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 CHANG Tak Ching / YEUNG Ming Nok 236 45
Round 1 374 HO Wai Lun / Hee Chun MAK 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-16 Jian Liang LEE / Guang Liang Jason WONG 124 44
Round 1 368 Rizky HIDAYAT / LOH Kean Hean 21-9 / 21-9 Keng Yin Royston LOH / Bimo Adi PRAKOSO - 20
Round 1 - Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI W.O. Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA - 0
MD
Round 1 - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / OR Chin Chung 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-17 LIAO Min Chun / SU Ching Heng 10 45
Round 1 117 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-19 / 21-14 Phillip CHEW / Ryan CHEW 50 29
Round 1 39 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 21-16 / 21-16 MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju / Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 121 24
Round 1 78 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-16 / 21-15 Inkarat APISUK / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 48 25
Round 1 24 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 21-12 / 21-15 HO Wai Lun / Hee Chun MAK 374 29
Round 1 118 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / HEE Yong Kai Terry 21-19 / 22-20 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Rinov RIVALDY 562 35
Round 1 29 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 21-14 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 527 21
Round 1 44 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-19 / 21-16 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Natthapat TRINKAJEE 84 36
Round 1 27 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-10 / 21-15 Thom GICQUEL / Bastian KERSAUDY 380 25
Round 1 40 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 M.R. ARJUN / Ramchandran SHLOK 38 60
Round 1 61 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 16-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Arun GEORGE / Sanyam SHUKLA 64 46
Round 1 264 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 9-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 31 49
Round 1 - GOH Sze Fei / TAN Wee Gieen 21-13 / 21-14 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Moh Reza Pahlevi ISFAHANI 66 30
Round 1 191 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-12 / 21-19 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE / Nyl YAKURA 30 30
Round 1 60 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 21-15 / 21-15 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Nanthakarn YORDPHAISONG 139 33
Round 1 22 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 21-16 / 24-22 Rizky HIDAYAT / LOH Kean Hean 368 41
Round 2 117 Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 21-15 / 21-14 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / OR Chin Chung - 36
Round 2 78 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-19 / 18-21 / 22-20 Aaron CHIA / SOH Wooi Yik 39 58
Round 2 24 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 21-18 / 21-18 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / HEE Yong Kai Terry 118 35
Round 2 29 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-18 / 21-9 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 44 29
Round 2 27 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-14 / 21-12 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 40 32
Round 2 61 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 21-18 / 21-15 CHUNG Yonny / TAM Chun Hei 264 30
Round 2 191 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-11 / 21-8 GOH Sze Fei / TAN Wee Gieen - 32
Round 2 60 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 21-17 / 21-18 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Chirag SHETTY 22 37
Quarter-final 29 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 21-19 Tinn ISRIYANET / Kittisak NAMDASH 24 35
Quarter-final 27 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 21-15 / 21-11 PO Li-Wei / YANG Ming-Tse 61 25
Quarter-final 60 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 9-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 191 45
Quarter-final 78 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO W.O. Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 117 0
Semi-final 29 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-16 / 21-13 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 78 29
Semi-final 60 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 21-17 / 26-24 HAN Chengkai / ZHOU Haodong 27 37
Final 29 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-13 / 21-19 OU Xuanyi / REN Xiangyu 60 30
MS (qual)
Round 1 179 Fabio CAPONIO 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Henrikho KHO WIBOWO 222 39
Round 1 91 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-13 / 12-21 / 23-21 Kai SCHAEFER 105 75
Round 1 69 LEONG Jun Hao 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-11 KAN Chao Yu 216 47
Round 1 121 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-7 / 21-10 Rosario MADDALONI 84 21
Round 1 80 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-9 / 21-19 NG Zin Rei Ryan 120 31
Round 1 55 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-18 / 21-18 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 54 46
Round 1 132 LU Chia Hung 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-18 Rahul Yadav CHITTABOINA 82 59
Round 1 228 LOH Kean Yew 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-17 Adulrach NAMKUL 109 48
Round 2 91 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 21-5 / 21-9 Fabio CAPONIO 179 20
Round 2 121 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-18 / 21-18 LEONG Jun Hao 69 42
Round 2 55 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-19 / 21-10 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 80 44
Round 2 228 LOH Kean Yew 21-19 / 21-16 LU Chia Hung 132 31
MS
Round 1 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-13 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 55 29
Round 1 67 Subhankar DEY 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Jason Anthony HO-SHUE 64 54
Round 1 28 LEE Hyun Il 21-23 / 21-13 / 21-9 LEE Zii Jia 49 50
Round 1 228 LOH Kean Yew 21-15 / 21-16 Lucas CORVEE 37 38
Round 1 62 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-14 / 21-13 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 18 31
Round 1 47 CHONG Wei Feng 21-16 / 12-21 / 22-20 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 27 69
Round 1 61 Yu IGARASHI 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 SAI PRANEETH B. 25 71
Round 1 38 QIAO Bin 21-14 / 21-19 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 121 54
Round 1 73 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-9 / 14-21 / 21-9 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 35 48
Round 1 78 Sourabh VERMA 21-9 / 21-6 PARUPALLI Kashyap 48 15
Round 1 44 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Firman Abdul KHOLIK 91 56
Round 1 40 LIEW Daren 21-14 / 21-16 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21 32
Round 1 41 HSU Jen Hao 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 Pablo ABIAN 45 60
Round 1 22 Khosit PHETPRADAB 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 LEE Cheuk Yiu 39 57
Round 1 34 HUANG Yuxiang 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-17 HU Yun 42 53
Round 1 10 NG Ka Long Angus 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Toby PENTY 52 53
Round 2 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-14 Subhankar DEY 67 33
Round 2 28 LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 21-13 LOH Kean Yew 228 36
Round 2 47 CHONG Wei Feng 21-11 / 21-16 Pannawit THONGNUAM 62 40
Round 2 38 QIAO Bin 21-14 / 21-14 Yu IGARASHI 61 50
Round 2 73 Tien Minh NGUYEN 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Sourabh VERMA 78 56
Round 2 44 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 23-21 / 21-16 LIEW Daren 40 45
Round 2 41 HSU Jen Hao 21-17 / 21-18 Khosit PHETPRADAB 22 50
Round 2 34 HUANG Yuxiang 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-17 NG Ka Long Angus 10 60
Quarter-final 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-18 / 21-6 LEE Hyun Il 28 32
Quarter-final 38 QIAO Bin 21-14 / 21-18 CHONG Wei Feng 47 48
Quarter-final 73 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-15 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 44 39
Quarter-final 41 HSU Jen Hao 21-15 / 6-21 / 21-16 HUANG Yuxiang 34 61
Semi-final 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-16 QIAO Bin 38 67
Semi-final 41 HSU Jen Hao 21-15 / 21-11 Tien Minh NGUYEN 73 79
Final 7 CHOU Tien Chen 21-13 / 21-13 HSU Jen Hao 41 43
WD
Round 1 8 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-10 / 21-11 Silvia GARINO / Lisa IVERSEN 67 24
Round 1 130 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny MOORE 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 NG Wing Yung / YEUNG Nga Ting 73 59
Round 1 39 TANG Jinhua / YU Xiaohan 21-3 / 21-2 Ariel LEE / Sydney LEE 47 16
Round 1 70 Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / Yujia JIN 27-25 / 14-21 / 22-20 Delphine DELRUE / Lea PALERMO 36 60
Round 1 19 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-7 / 18-5 Ret. Cynthia Shara AYUNIDHA / Narulia. R ERSA 908 22
Round 1 322 GOH Yea Ching / Vivian HOO 21-16 / 21-19 Ming Hui LIM / Lei YAO - 30
Round 1 51 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 21-15 / 21-10 Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 174 25
Round 1 80 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HU Ling Fang 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 DONG Wenjing / FENG Xueying 82 53
Round 1 69 CAO Tongwei / ZHENG Yu 21-16 / 21-15 Emilie LEFEL / Anne TRAN 21 31
Round 1 13 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 21-9 / 21-16 TEOH Mei Xing / YAP Cheng Wen - 33
Round 1 38 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Lara KAEPPLEIN 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Yulfira BARKAH / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 101 59
Round 1 106 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-14 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 28 53
Round 1 27 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 21-12 / 21-16 Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 71 37
Round 1 152 Jessica PUGH / Lauren SMITH 21-17 / 21-17 Della Destiara HARIS / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 10 35
Round 2 8 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 22-20 / 21-16 Chloe BIRCH / Jenny MOORE 130 44
Round 2 39 TANG Jinhua / YU Xiaohan 21-13 / 21-7 Putri Sari Dewi CITRA / Yujia JIN 70 24
Round 2 19 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-12 / 22-20 GOH Yea Ching / Vivian HOO 322 41
Round 2 20 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-19 / 21-10 Misato ARATAMA / Akane WATANABE 51 41
Round 2 69 CAO Tongwei / ZHENG Yu 21-18 / 21-10 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HU Ling Fang 80 33
Round 2 74 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-14 / 21-17 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 13 43
Round 2 106 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 23-21 / 21-15 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Lara KAEPPLEIN 38 37
Round 2 27 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 21-15 / 21-17 Jessica PUGH / Lauren SMITH 152 36
Quarter-final 8 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-19 / 26-24 TANG Jinhua / YU Xiaohan 39 52
Quarter-final 20 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-16 / 21-17 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 19 55
Quarter-final 74 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-14 / 21-13 CAO Tongwei / ZHENG Yu 69 39
Quarter-final 27 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 21-15 / 23-21 NG Tsz Yau / YUEN Sin Ying 106 43
Semi-final 20 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 21-17 / 21-19 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 8 51
Semi-final 74 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-16 Isabel HERTTRICH / Carla NELTE 27 61
Final 20 Ayako SAKURAMOTO / Yukiko TAKAHATA 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-13 Nami MATSUYAMA / Chiharu SHIDA 74 70
WS (qual)
Round 1 112 YEO Jia Min 21-19 / 21-13 Thamolwan POOPRADUBSIL 105 30
Round 1 121 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-5 / 21-7 Mattana HEMRACHATANUN 126 19
Round 1 163 Rituparna DAS 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 CHUA Hui Zhen Grace 87 48
Round 1 125 Jennie GAI 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Rusydina Antardayu RIODINGIN 151 48
WS
Round 1 76 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-15 Jennie GAI 125 62
Round 1 163 Rituparna DAS 5-3 Ret. Sabrina JAQUET 48 4
Round 1 20 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-12 / 21-17 YIP Pui Yin 34 34
Round 1 47 HAN Yue 21-19 / 21-14 CHIANG Ying Li 46 34
Round 1 13 Michelle LI 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 49 68
Round 1 33 Minatsu MITANI 21-19 / 21-7 Vaishnavi Reddy JAKKA 50 27
Round 1 18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-16 Thi Trang (B) VU 58 34
Round 1 90 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 Linda ZETCHIRI 42 47
Round 1 24 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-11 / 21-16 Ruselli HARTAWAN 84 35
Round 1 16 GAO Fangjie 21-12 / 21-16 Mugdha AGREY 78 32
Round 1 112 YEO Jia Min 21-12 / 24-22 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 121 40
Round 1 39 CAI Yanyan 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Beiwen ZHANG 11 45
Round 1 63 CHEN Su Yu 21-19 / 21-7 Fabienne DEPREZ 73 26
Round 1 29 Beatriz CORRALES 21-23 / 21-4 / 21-6 Sai Uttejitha Rao CHUKKA 115 44
Round 1 57 Chloe BIRCH 21-15 / 22-20 ZHANG Yiman 45 33
Round 1 12 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-10 / 21-6 VAIDEHI CHOUDHARI 99 27
Round 2 76 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Rituparna DAS 163 60
Round 2 47 HAN Yue 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-19 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 20 63
Round 2 33 Minatsu MITANI 21-14 / 21-14 Michelle LI 13 31
Round 2 18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-8 / 21-15 GADDE Ruthvika Shivani 90 26
Round 2 16 GAO Fangjie 21-14 / 21-15 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 24 41
Round 2 39 CAI Yanyan 21-14 / 21-16 YEO Jia Min 112 33
Round 2 63 CHEN Su Yu 20-22 / 21-12 / 22-20 Beatriz CORRALES 29 48
Round 2 12 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-13 / 21-16 Chloe BIRCH 57 34
Quarter-final 47 HAN Yue 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-14 Yulia Yosephin SUSANTO 76 61
Quarter-final 18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 Minatsu MITANI 33 48
Quarter-final 16 GAO Fangjie 16-21 / 21-16 / 24-22 CAI Yanyan 39 70
Quarter-final 12 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 25-23 / 21-16 CHEN Su Yu 63 46
Semi-final 18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-18 / 21-14 HAN Yue 47 37
Semi-final 16 GAO Fangjie 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 12 66
Final 18 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 25-23 / 21-14 GAO Fangjie 16 47
XD (qual)
Round 1 142 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-15 / 21-16 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 130 26
Round 1 131 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Kittipak DUBTHUK 26-24 / 21-14 Bimo Adi PRAKOSO / Yujia JIN 89 41
Round 1 102 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Carla NELTE 21-11 / 21-9 Yehezkiel Fritz MAINAKY / Lyanny Alessandra MAINAKY 103 24
Round 1 121 OU Xuanyi / CAO Tongwei 23-21 / 21-16 Pakin KUNA-ANUVIT / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 93 30
XD
Round 1 1 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-4 OU Xuanyi / CAO Tongwei 121 19
Round 1 92 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 21-19 / 21-17 Gregory MAIRS / Jenny MOORE 42 38
Round 1 17 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-18 / 21-10 Peter KAESBAUER / Olga KONON 43 29
Round 1 47 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-16 / 21-19 Andika RAMADIANSYAH / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 68 34
Round 1 11 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-10 / 21-9 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Juhi DEWANGAN 105 21
Round 1 52 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-16 / 21-13 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Savitree AMITRAPAI 158 29
Round 1 20 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Ronald RONALD / Annisa SAUFIKA 53 53
Round 1 78 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 17-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Hee Chun MAK / YEUNG Nga Ting 81 43
Round 1 58 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 21-13 / 28-26 Thom GICQUEL / Delphine DELRUE 60 42
Round 1 24 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-12 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Carla NELTE 102 47
Round 1 28 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-13 / 21-13 Ben LANE / Jessica PUGH 25 29
Round 1 6 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-15 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Marsheilla Gischa ISLAMI 41 48
Round 1 142 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 40 50
Round 1 15 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-13 / 21-19 LU Kai / CHEN Lu 87 34
Round 1 198 REN Xiangyu / TANG Jinhua 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-14 Parinyawat THONGNUAM / Kittipak DUBTHUK 131 47
Round 1 8 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-16 / 22-20 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Putri Sari Dewi CITRA - 30
Round 2 1 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-9 / 21-13 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / WONG Jia Ying Crystal 92 23
Round 2 17 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-14 Satwiksairaj RANKIREDDY / Ashwini PONNAPPA 47 53
Round 2 52 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 23-21 / 27-25 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 11 53
Round 2 78 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 17-21 / 21-17 / 24-22 Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 20 54
Round 2 58 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 21-15 / 21-11 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / REDDY N. Sikki 24 25
Round 2 28 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-18 / 25-27 / 21-19 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 6 75
Round 2 142 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 13-21 / 21-14 / 21-15 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 15 44
Round 2 8 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-19 / 21-9 REN Xiangyu / TANG Jinhua 198 31
Quarter-final 1 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 21-15 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 17 31
Quarter-final 78 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 21-10 / 21-13 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 52 25
Quarter-final 28 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 58 52
Quarter-final 8 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-17 / 21-13 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 142 32
Semi-final 1 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 26-24 / 21-17 Akbar Bintang CAHYONO / Winny Oktavina KANDOW 78 31
Semi-final 8 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-18 / 21-14 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 28 40
Final 8 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-19 / 21-18 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 1 36

Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 66 6 20.0% 2447 81.57 00:34:56 2.33 1 3.3%
MS 31 76 14 45.2% 2693 86.87 00:48:41 1.78 7 22.6%
WD 28 63 7 25.0% 2325 83.04 00:42:19 1.96 3 10.7%
WS 30 72 12 40.0% 2608 86.93 00:43:18 2.01 7 23.3%
XD 31 73 11 35.5% 2720 87.74 00:38:39 2.27 1 3.2%
Total 150 350 50 33.3% 12793 85.29 00:41:36 2.05 19 12.7%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Japan 17 5 77.3%
Korea 2 1 66.7%
China 27 14 65.8%
Chinese Taipei 17 9 65.4%
Malaysia 14 9 60.9%
Vietnam 3 2 60.0%
Indonesia 27 23 54.0%
Thailand 21 24 46.7%
Germany 7 9 43.8%
England 7 10 41.2%
Singapore 9 13 40.9%
Hong Kong 10 15 40.0%
India 10 20 33.3%
Spain 1 2 33.3%
Canada 1 3 25.0%
U.S.A. 1 4 20.0%
Italy 1 4 20.0%
Switzerland 0 1 0.0%
Bulgaria 0 1 0.0%
France 0 6 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Anthony Sinisuka GINTING Kodai NARAOKA 23-21 / 21-17
2019 Kento MOMOTA Anthony Sinisuka GINTING 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-13
2018 CHOU Tien Chen HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-13
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. KIDAMBI Srikanth 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12
2016 Sony Dwi KUNCORO SON Wan Ho 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14
2015 Kento MOMOTA HU Yun 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-10
2013 Tommy SUGIARTO Boonsak PONSANA 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-17
2012 Boonsak PONSANA WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-19
2011 CHEN Jin LIN Dan W.O.
2010 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-16
2009 BAO Chunlai Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-15
2008 LEE Chong Wei Simon SANTOSO 21-13 / 21-5
2007 Boonsak PONSANA CHEN Yu 21-17 / 21-14
2006 Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN 21-10 / 21-14
2005 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-3
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN LEE Chong Wei 15-3 / 17-15 / 15-4
2003 CHEN Hong CHEN Yu 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Hong Ronald SUSILO 15-4 / 15-1
2001 Taufik HIDAYAT Choong Hann WONG 7-5 / 0-7 / 7-1
1999 Harijanto ARBI Taufik HIDAYAT 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-11
1998 HENDRAWAN Peter Hoeg GADE 15-10 / 15-8
1997 Harijanto ARBI Indra WIJAYA 3-15 / 18-14 / 15-9
1995 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 3-15 / 15-10
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 15-10 / 4-15 / 15-9
1992 Jianhua ZHAO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-3 / 15-1
1991 Bambang SUPRIANTO PERMADI Fung 15-9 / 15-8
1990 Kok Keong FOO Jianhua ZHAO 15-8 / 10-15 / 15-9