European Championships  

Tournament Name: European Championships 2004
Tournament Dates: 20/04/2004-24/04/2004
Location: Switzerland, Geneva
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON
MS Peter Hoeg GADE Kenneth JONASSEN
WD Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN
WS Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN PI Hongyan
XD Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Peter ZAUNER / Roman ZIRNWALD 15-12 / 13-15 / 15-9 Stanislav KOHOUTEK / Jiri SKOCDOPOLE (480*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 15-1 / 15-11 Michael ANDREY / Christian BOESIGER (170*) 0
Round 1 - Dmitry MIZNIKOV / Valerj STRELCOV 15-10 / 15-9 Andrei KONAKH / Andrei MALIOUTIN (77*) 0
Round 2 (2*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15-3 / 15-0 Adam CWALINA / Rafal HAWEL (107*) 0
Round 2 (86*) Andrej POHAR / Miha (jnr) SEPEC 15-5 / 7-15 / 15-10 Bruce TOPPING / Mark TOPPING (68*) 0
Round 2 (26*) Jose Antonio CRESPO / Sergio LLOPIS 15-7 / 15-6 Jon LINDHOLM / Roman TREPP - 0
Round 2 (435*) David GILMOUR / Craig ROBERTSON 15-1 / 12-15 / 15-9 Konstantin DOBREV / Georgi PETROV (46*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-7 / 15-8 Ingo KINDERVATER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND (42*) 0
Round 2 - Shai GEFFEN / Julian HRISTOV 15-8 / 11-15 / 15-13 Robert CIOBOTARU / George CONSTANTINESCU - 0
Round 2 (25*) Stanislav PUKHOV / Nikolaj ZUEV 15-12 / 15-6 Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / Jorgen OLSSON (45*) 0
Round 2 (61*) Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-3 / 15-3 Peter ZAUNER / Roman ZIRNWALD - 0
Round 2 (53*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 15-4 / 15-7 Filip STADNIK / Michal SVOBODA - 0
Round 2 (30*) Manuel DUBRULLE / Mihail POPOV 15-7 / 15-2 Petri HYYRYLAINEN / Ilkka NYQVIST (512*) 0
Round 2 (41*) Simon ARCHER / Robert BLAIR 15-6 / 15-4 Ales MURN / Miha HORVAT (212*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-4 / 15-2 Matthew HUGHES / Martyn LEWIS (58*) 0
Round 2 (76*) Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM 15-3 / 15-6 Dmitry MIZNIKOV / Valerj STRELCOV - 0
Round 2 (32*) Kristof HOPP / Thomas TESCHE 17-15 / 11-15 / 15-9 Alexandr NIKOLAENKO / Nikolaj NIKOLAENKO (194*) 0
Round 2 (50*) Tijs CREEMERS / Jurgen WOUTERS 15-5 / 15-12 Andrew BOWMAN / Graeme SMITH (116*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-3 / 15-2 George PATIS / Theodoros VELKOS (55*) 0
Round 3 (2*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15-5 / 15-3 Andrej POHAR / Miha (jnr) SEPEC (86*) 0
Round 3 (26*) Jose Antonio CRESPO / Sergio LLOPIS 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-10 David GILMOUR / Craig ROBERTSON (435*) 0
Round 3 (10*) Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-1 / 15-0 Shai GEFFEN / Julian HRISTOV - 0
Round 3 (61*) Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-13 / 15-5 Stanislav PUKHOV / Nikolaj ZUEV (25*) 0
Round 3 (30*) Manuel DUBRULLE / Mihail POPOV 15-8 / 15-10 Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES (53*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 17-14 / 15-4 Simon ARCHER / Robert BLAIR (41*) 0
Round 3 (76*) Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM 15-4 / 15-8 Kristof HOPP / Thomas TESCHE (32*) 0
Round 3 (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-5 / 15-4 Tijs CREEMERS / Jurgen WOUTERS (50*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15-6 / 15-0 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Sergio LLOPIS (26*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-7 / 15-3 Jean-Michel LEFORT / Svetoslav STOYANOV (61*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-7 / 15-3 Manuel DUBRULLE / Mihail POPOV (30*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-13 / 15-6 Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM (76*) 0
Semi-final (10*) Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-11 Lars PAASKE / Jonas RASMUSSEN (2*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-9 / 12-15 / 15-6 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (17*) 0
Final (8*) Jens ERIKSEN / Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN 15-3 / 15-9 Anthony CLARK / Nathan ROBERTSON (10*) 0
MS
Round 1 (246*) Craig GODDARD 15-9 / 17-14 Christian BOESIGER (535*) 0
Round 1 (70*) Conrad HUECKSTAEDT 15-5 / 15-11 Julian HRISTOV (166*) 0
Round 1 (124*) Evgenij ISAKOV 15-13 / 15-5 Robert CIOBOTARU - 0
Round 1 (21*) Dicky PALYAMA 15-5 / 15-11 Dmitrty SLAVCORODSKI - 0
Round 1 (152*) Alexandr SHCHEPALKIN 3-15 / 17-16 / 15-12 Jan FROHLICH (39*) 0
Round 1 (62*) Per-Henrik CROONA 15-6 / 15-2 Marco VASCONCELOS (52*) 0
Round 1 (105*) Nabil LASMARI 15-6 / 15-2 David JACO (115*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-9 / 15-4 Petr KOUKAL (170*) 0
Round 1 (57*) Andrew SOUTH 15-11 / 15-11 Miha (jnr) SEPEC (169*) 0
Round 1 (176*) Rafal HAWEL 15-10 / 15-0 Arturo RUIZ (56*) 0
Round 1 (222*) Dmitry MIZNIKOV 9-15 / 15-7 / 15-7 Kestutis NAVICKAS (290*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-1 / 15-7 Peter ZAUNER (158*) 0
Round 1 (239*) Andrei MALIOUTIN 15-3 / 15-5 Scott EVANS (534*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Kasperi SALO 15-11 / 15-8 Gerben BRUIJSTENS (96*) 0
Round 1 (555*) Adam CWALINA 15-7 / 15-10 Pavlos CHARALAMBIDIS (123*) 0
Round 1 (172*) Simon MAUNOURY 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-7 David R FORBES (437*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Sergio LLOPIS 15-10 / 15-12 Martyn LEWIS (129*) 0
Round 1 (107*) Nicholas KIDD 15-9 / 17-14 Nikolaj NIKOLAENKO - 0
Round 1 (30*) Przemyslaw WACHA 15-2 / 15-6 Ilkka NYQVIST (364*) 0
Round 1 (531*) Ales MURN 14-15 / 15-8 / 17-14 Shai GEFFEN (227*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Antti VIITIKKO 15-4 / 15-5 Oliver ANDREY (302*) 0
Round 1 (112*) Georgi PETROV 15-17 / 15-12 / 15-13 Andrej POHAR (122*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Anders BOESEN 17-14 / 15-9 Aamir GHAFFAR (48*) 0
Round 1 (90*) Eric PANG 15-12 / 15-3 Marc ZWIEBLER (137*) 0
Round 1 (187*) Martin HAGBERG 15-6 / 15-11 Jens ROCH (38*) 0
Round 1 (78*) Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 17-14 / 15-5 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER (111*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Richard VAUGHAN 15-5 / 15-1 Jurgen KOCH (58*) 0
Round 1 (93*) Toby HONEY 15-1 / 15-3 George CONSTANTINESCU - 0
Round 1 (63*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 8-15 / 15-2 / 15-0 Rasmus WENGBERG (43*) 0
Round 1 (51*) Stanislav PUKHOV 11-15 / 15-10 / 15-4 George RIMARCDI (82*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-3 / 15-9 Jan VONDRA (130*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Kenneth JONASSEN W.O. IRWANSYAH (92*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-0 / 15-2 Craig GODDARD (246*) 0
Round 2 (124*) Evgenij ISAKOV 15-8 / 17-16 Conrad HUECKSTAEDT (70*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Dicky PALYAMA 17-14 / 15-6 Alexandr SHCHEPALKIN (152*) 0
Round 2 (62*) Per-Henrik CROONA 15-6 / 15-9 Nabil LASMARI (105*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-6 / 15-8 Andrew SOUTH (57*) 0
Round 2 (176*) Rafal HAWEL 15-11 / 15-13 Dmitry MIZNIKOV (222*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-1 / 15-4 Andrei MALIOUTIN (239*) 0
Round 2 (47*) Kasperi SALO 15-2 / 15-2 Adam CWALINA (555*) 0
Round 2 (53*) Sergio LLOPIS 15-6 / 15-2 Simon MAUNOURY (172*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Przemyslaw WACHA 15-4 / 15-8 Nicholas KIDD (107*) 0
Round 2 (45*) Antti VIITIKKO 15-3 / 15-2 Ales MURN (531*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-4 Georgi PETROV (112*) 0
Round 2 (187*) Martin HAGBERG 15-8 / 15-11 Eric PANG (90*) 0
Round 2 (78*) Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 15-11 / 15-7 Richard VAUGHAN (44*) 0
Round 2 (63*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-10 / 15-6 Toby HONEY (93*) 0
Round 2 (9*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-6 / 15-3 Stanislav PUKHOV (51*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-7 / 15-4 Evgenij ISAKOV (124*) 0
Round 3 (21*) Dicky PALYAMA 11-15 / 15-8 / 15-11 Per-Henrik CROONA (62*) 0
Round 3 (24*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-6 / 15-6 Rafal HAWEL (176*) 0
Round 3 (23*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-3 Kasperi SALO (47*) 0
Round 3 (30*) Przemyslaw WACHA 6-15 / 15-6 / 15-13 Sergio LLOPIS (53*) 0
Round 3 (19*) Anders BOESEN 15-4 / 15-6 Antti VIITIKKO (45*) 0
Round 3 (78*) Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 4-15 / 17-16 / 15-2 Martin HAGBERG (187*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-6 / 15-3 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (63*) 0
Quarter-final (16*) Kenneth JONASSEN 4-15 / 15-12 / 15-8 Dicky PALYAMA (21*) 0
Quarter-final (23*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-12 / 15-7 Niels Christian KALDAU (24*) 0
Quarter-final (19*) Anders BOESEN 15-13 / 15-12 Przemyslaw WACHA (30*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-4 / 15-2 Jim Ronny ANDERSEN (78*) 0
Semi-final (16*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-4 / 15-8 Bjoern JOPPIEN (23*) 0
Semi-final (9*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-6 / 15-2 Anders BOESEN (19*) 0
Final (9*) Peter Hoeg GADE 15-9 / 15-10 Kenneth JONASSEN (16*) 0
WD
Round 1 (21*) Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Rita Yuan GAO 15-0 / 15-0 Amelie DECELLE / Weny RASIDI (70*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-2 / 15-0 Marketa KOUDELKOVA / Kristina GAVNHOLT - 0
Round 2 (246*) Piret VAUGHAN / Helen KLAOS 15-13 / 15-5 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE / Ugne URBONAITE (605*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Neli BOTEVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 15-11 / 15-11 Frida ANDREASSON / Johanna PERSSON (438*) 0
Round 2 (55*) Tatiana VERGE / Victoria WRIGHT 15-7 / 15-11 Nina WECKSTROM / Anu NIEMINEN (51*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-7 / 12-15 / 15-7 Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Irina RUSLJAKOVA (29*) 0
Round 2 (86*) Spela SILVESTER / Urska SILVESTER 15-5 / 15-13 Agata DOROSZKIEWICZ / Paulina MATUSEWICZ (436*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG 15-0 / 15-1 Alexandra-Gabriela OLARIU / Florentina CONSTANTINESCU (46*) 0
Round 2 (37*) Felicity GALLUP / Joanne MUGGERIDGE 15-12 / 15-7 Jeanine CICOGNINI / Corinne JOERG (262*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Rita Yuan GAO 15-4 / 15-2 Judith BAUMEYER / Fabienne BAUMEYER (42*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Ella TRIPP / Joanne NICHOLAS 15-9 / 15-10 Elena SCHIMKO / Marina YAKUSHEVA (33*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Carina METTE / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 15-0 / 15-5 Agnieszka CZERWINSKA / Sofie ROBBRECHT (85*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Pernille HARDER / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-1 / 15-3 Miriam GRUBER / Simone PRUTSCH (174*) 0
Round 2 - Lina ALFREDSSON / Sophia HANSSON 15-10 / 15-5 Eva BROZOVA / Hana MILISOVA (377*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15-4 / 15-7 Larisa GRIGA / Elena NOZDRAN (72*) 0
Round 2 (34*) Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR / Sara JONSDOTTIR 4-15 / 15-7 / 15-7 Diana DIMOVA / Maya DOBREVA (75*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS 15-2 / 15-2 Maja KERSNIK / Maja TVRDY (64*) 0
Round 3 (6*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-1 / 15-3 Piret VAUGHAN / Helen KLAOS (246*) 0
Round 3 (22*) Neli BOTEVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 15-2 / 15-1 Tatiana VERGE / Victoria WRIGHT (55*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-2 / 15-1 Spela SILVESTER / Urska SILVESTER (86*) 0
Round 3 (19*) Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG 15-1 / 15-10 Felicity GALLUP / Joanne MUGGERIDGE (37*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Ella TRIPP / Joanne NICHOLAS 15-10 / 15-6 Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Rita Yuan GAO (21*) 0
Round 3 (14*) Pernille HARDER / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 17-14 / 15-8 Carina METTE / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (28*) 0
Round 3 (15*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15-3 / 15-7 Lina ALFREDSSON / Sophia HANSSON - 0
Round 3 (7*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS 15-5 / 15-5 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR / Sara JONSDOTTIR (34*) 0
Quarter-final (6*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-1 / 15-7 Neli BOTEVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (22*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-4 / 15-5 Gail EMMS / Donna KELLOGG (19*) 0
Quarter-final (14*) Pernille HARDER / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 5-15 / 15-10 / 15-5 Ella TRIPP / Joanne NICHOLAS (16*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS 15-4 / 6-15 / 15-12 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA (15*) 0
Semi-final (6*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-12 / 15-10 Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (13*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS 15-4 / 15-9 Pernille HARDER / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (14*) 0
Final (7*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN / Lotte JONATHANS 15-10 / 15-1 Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Rikke OLSEN (6*) 0
WS
Round 1 (4*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-0 / 11-2 Olga KONON (145*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Sara PERSSON 11-4 / 5-11 / 11-9 Agnese ALLEGRINI (40*) 0
Round 1 (31*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 11-0 / 11-4 Elina VAISANEN (229*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Bing HUANG 11-6 / 11-2 Nina WECKSTROM (80*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Tracey HALLAM 11-2 / 11-0 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR (66*) 0
Round 1 (93*) Elena NOZDRAN 11-3 / 11-4 Tatiana VERGE (39*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Petra REICHEL 11-8 / 11-0 Perrine LE BUHANIC (125*) 0
Round 1 (123*) Maja KERSNIK 11-8 / 11-7 Florentina CONSTANTINESCU (129*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Camilla MARTIN 11-1 / 11-3 Dolores MARCO (50*) 0
Round 1 (170*) Larisa GRIGA 11-3 / 11-1 Maria KOLOSKOVA (241*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Karina DE WIT 11-5 / 11-5 Marketa KOUDELKOVA (112*) 0
Round 1 (143*) Jeanine CICOGNINI 11-8 / 11-9 Urska SILVESTER (113*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Kelly MORGAN 11-0 / 11-2 Miriam GRUBER (175*) 0
Round 1 (168*) Sophia HANSSON 6-11 / 11-8 / 11-5 Jasmin PANG (247*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Juliane SCHENK 11-3 / 11-5 Ewa JAROCKA (540*) 0
Round 1 (548*) Tatjana BIBIK 11-4 / 11-2 Ugne URBONAITE (532*) 0
Round 1 (90*) Kati TOLMOFF 11-0 / 11-3 Alexandra-Gabriela OLARIU (130*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Julia MANN 11-0 / 5-11 / 11-6 Amalie Dynnes ORSTED (92*) 0
Round 1 (96*) Neli BOTEVA 11-2 / 11-2 Paulina MATUSEWICZ (544*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-2 / 11-2 Kamila AUGUSTYN (71*) 0
Round 1 (82*) Elizabeth CANN 11-4 / 11-5 Harriet JOHNSON (84*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Tine BAUN 11-2 / 6-11 / 8-4 Nicole GRETHER (22*) 0
Round 1 (91*) Maja TVRDY 11-9 / 0-11 / 11-1 Hanna PROCHAZKOVA (68*) 0
Round 1 (10*) YAO Jie 11-6 / 11-2 Eva BROZOVA (535*) 0
Round 1 (160*) Nataliia GOLOVKINA 11-5 / 6-11 / 11-8 Nathalie DESCAMPS (134*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Ella DIEHL 4-11 / 11-6 / 11-4 Anu NIEMINEN (24*) 0
Round 1 (43*) Susan EGELSTAFF 11-0 / 11-0 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE (747*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Huaiwen XU 11-5 / 11-4 Diana DIMOVA (103*) 0
Round 1 (146*) Lina ALFREDSSON 11-2 / 11-1 Chrisa GEORGALI (100*) 0
Round 1 (26*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 11-2 / 11-2 Sara JONSDOTTIR (63*) 0
Round 1 (46*) Jill PITTARD 11-7 / 11-5 Simone PRUTSCH (73*) 0
Round 1 (9*) PI Hongyan 11-2 / 11-1 Santi WIBOWO (60*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-3 / 11-1 Sara PERSSON (41*) 0
Round 2 (31*) Petya NEDELCHEVA 11-2 / 11-2 Bing HUANG (54*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Tracey HALLAM 11-5 / 11-4 Elena NOZDRAN (93*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Petra REICHEL 11-1 / 11-5 Maja KERSNIK (123*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Camilla MARTIN 11-5 / 11-1 Larisa GRIGA (170*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Karina DE WIT 11-5 / 11-8 Jeanine CICOGNINI (143*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Kelly MORGAN 11-1 / 11-0 Sophia HANSSON (168*) 0
Round 2 (23*) Juliane SCHENK 11-1 / 11-8 Tatjana BIBIK (548*) 0
Round 2 (90*) Kati TOLMOFF 5-11 / 11-1 / 3-2 Julia MANN (32*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-1 / 11-3 Neli BOTEVA (96*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Tine BAUN 11-7 / 11-4 Elizabeth CANN (82*) 0
Round 2 (10*) YAO Jie 11-2 / 11-1 Maja TVRDY (91*) 0
Round 2 (45*) Ella DIEHL 11-2 / 11-0 Nataliia GOLOVKINA (160*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Huaiwen XU 11-0 / 0-11 / 11-4 Susan EGELSTAFF (43*) 0
Round 2 (26*) Judith MEULENDIJKS 11-2 / 11-0 Lina ALFREDSSON (146*) 0
Round 2 (9*) PI Hongyan 11-3 / 11-5 Jill PITTARD (46*) 0
Round 3 (4*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-3 / 4-11 / 11-3 Petya NEDELCHEVA (31*) 0
Round 3 (13*) Tracey HALLAM 11-1 / 2-11 / 11-9 Petra REICHEL (18*) 0
Round 3 (7*) Camilla MARTIN 11-2 / 11-6 Karina DE WIT (19*) 0
Round 3 (23*) Juliane SCHENK 11-1 / 11-3 Kelly MORGAN (15*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-1 / 11-6 Kati TOLMOFF (90*) 0
Round 3 (10*) YAO Jie 7-11 / 11-4 / 11-7 Tine BAUN (25*) 0
Round 3 (14*) Huaiwen XU 0-11 / 11-3 / 11-2 Ella DIEHL (45*) 0
Round 3 (9*) PI Hongyan 3-11 / 11-3 / 11-4 Judith MEULENDIJKS (26*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-4 / 13-11 Tracey HALLAM (13*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Camilla MARTIN 11-5 / 11-1 Juliane SCHENK (23*) 0
Quarter-final (10*) YAO Jie 11-6 / 11-9 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (17*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) PI Hongyan 11-6 / 11-6 Huaiwen XU (14*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-4 / 10-13 / 11-8 Camilla MARTIN (7*) 0
Semi-final (9*) PI Hongyan 11-4 / 11-6 YAO Jie (10*) 0
Final (4*) Mia AUDINA TJIPTAWAN 11-1 / 11-0 PI Hongyan (9*) 0
XD
Round 1 (258*) Evgenij DREMIN / Irina RUSLJAKOVA 15-5 / 15-3 Konstantin DOBREV / Maya DOBREVA (87*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Simon ARCHER / Donna KELLOGG 15-7 / 15-10 Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA (27*) 0
Round 1 - Dmitrty SLAVCORODSKI / Larisa GRIGA 15-4 / 15-11 George CONSTANTINESCU / Alexandra-Gabriela OLARIU - 0
Round 1 - Erwin KEHLHOFFNER / Amelie DECELLE 15-7 / 15-12 Donal O`HALLORAN / Bing HUANG (37*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Jorgen OLSSON / Frida ANDREASSON 15-11 / 15-13 Wouter CLAES / Nathalie DESCAMPS (102*) 0
Round 1 - Jan VONDRA / Marketa KOUDELKOVA 15-1 / 15-5 Simon ENKERLI / Judith BAUMEYER - 0
Round 1 (50*) Andrei KONAKH / Olga KONON 15-4 / 15-6 Roman ZIRNWALD / Simone PRUTSCH (188*) 0
Round 1 - Alexei VASSILIEV / Anna EFREMOVA 15-4 / 15-7 Kestutis NAVICKAS / Ugne URBONAITE (263*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Anthony CLARK / Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER 15-2 / 15-2 Andrej POHAR / Urska SILVESTER (345*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Matthew HUGHES / Joanne MUGGERIDGE 15-6 / 15-7 Robert CIOBOTARU / Florentina CONSTANTINESCU - 0
Round 1 - Rafal HAWEL / Paulina MATUSEWICZ 11-15 / 15-4 / 15-10 Dmitry MIZNIKOV / Nataliia GOLOVKINA (57*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Jose Antonio CRESPO / Dolores MARCO 12-15 / 15-3 / 15-3 Jiri SKOCDOPOLE / Hanna PROCHAZKOVA (47*) 0
Round 2 (4*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 15-3 / 15-1 Miha (jnr) SEPEC / Maja TVRDY (247*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Kristof HOPP / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 15-3 / 7-15 / 15-2 Evgenij DREMIN / Irina RUSLJAKOVA (258*) 0
Round 2 (45*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN 15-7 / 16-17 / 15-7 Michael LAMP / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN (22*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Simon ARCHER / Donna KELLOGG 15-8 / 15-11 Dmitrty SLAVCORODSKI / Larisa GRIGA - 0
Round 2 (9*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-3 / 15-0 Craig ROBERTSON / Rita Yuan GAO - 0
Round 2 - Erwin KEHLHOFFNER / Amelie DECELLE 15-9 / 15-11 Adam CWALINA / Agata DOROSZKIEWICZ - 0
Round 2 (18*) Lars PAASKE / Pernille HARDER 15-0 / 15-2 Peter ZAUNER / Miriam GRUBER (86*) 0
Round 2 (32*) Jorgen OLSSON / Frida ANDREASSON 15-4 / 15-6 Jan VONDRA / Marketa KOUDELKOVA - 0
Round 2 (50*) Andrei KONAKH / Olga KONON 15-3 / 15-6 Alexei VASSILIEV / Anna EFREMOVA - 0
Round 2 (23*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 15-4 / 15-7 Stefan ARNET / Corinne JOERG (310*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Anthony CLARK / Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER 15-7 / 15-2 Matthew HUGHES / Joanne MUGGERIDGE (30*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Chris BRUIL / Lotte JONATHANS 15-1 / 15-1 Ales MURN / Spela SILVESTER (130*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO 15-2 / 15-12 Rafal HAWEL / Paulina MATUSEWICZ - 0
Round 2 (11*) Robert BLAIR / Natalie MUNT 15-9 / 15-10 Julian HRISTOV / Diana DIMOVA (59*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Svetoslav STOYANOV / Victoria WRIGHT 15-13 / 11-15 / 15-5 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Dolores MARCO (33*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-3 / 15-3 Petri HYYRYLAINEN / Elina VAISANEN - 0
Round 3 (4*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 15-4 / 15-6 Kristof HOPP / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (24*) 0
Round 3 (20*) Simon ARCHER / Donna KELLOGG 15-9 / 15-9 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN (45*) 0
Round 3 (9*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-1 / 15-2 Erwin KEHLHOFFNER / Amelie DECELLE - 0
Round 3 (18*) Lars PAASKE / Pernille HARDER 15-6 / 17-16 Jorgen OLSSON / Frida ANDREASSON (32*) 0
Round 3 (23*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 15-7 / 15-4 Andrei KONAKH / Olga KONON (50*) 0
Round 3 (16*) Anthony CLARK / Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER 15-9 / 15-5 Chris BRUIL / Lotte JONATHANS (10*) 0
Round 3 (17*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO 15-5 / 10-15 / 15-6 Robert BLAIR / Natalie MUNT (11*) 0
Round 3 (8*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-5 / 15-8 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Victoria WRIGHT (21*) 0
Quarter-final (4*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 17-14 / 15-8 Simon ARCHER / Donna KELLOGG (20*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-10 / 15-11 Lars PAASKE / Pernille HARDER (18*) 0
Quarter-final (23*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 15-11 / 15-4 Anthony CLARK / Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER (16*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-8 / 15-7 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO (17*) 0
Semi-final (4*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 17-16 / 17-14 Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (9*) 0
Semi-final (8*) Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN 15-3 / 15-10 Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON (23*) 0
Final (4*) Nathan ROBERTSON / Gail EMMS 15-3 / 8-15 / 15-5 Jonas RASMUSSEN / Rikke OLSEN (8*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 34 76 8 23.5% 1657 48.74 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 62 136 12 19.4% 3052 49.23 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 32 68 4 12.5% 1412 44.13 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 63 141 15 23.8% 2052 32.57 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 43 93 7 16.3% 2018 46.93 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 234 514 46 19.7% 10191 43.55 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 49 14 77.8%
Netherlands 25 8 75.8%
Norway 3 1 75.0%
England 27 12 69.2%
Canada 3 2 60.0%
Germany 17 12 58.6%
Sweden 18 14 56.2%
France 14 11 56.0%
Poland 12 12 50.0%
Spain 5 5 50.0%
Belarus 3 3 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Algeria 1 1 50.0%
Australia 1 1 50.0%
Jersey 1 1 50.0%
Ukraine 9 11 45.0%
Scotland 6 8 42.9%
Russia 10 14 41.7%
Wales 5 7 41.7%
Bulgaria 6 10 37.5%
Israel 1 2 33.3%
Finland 4 9 30.8%
Belgium 2 5 28.6%
Slovenia 5 13 27.8%
Iceland 1 3 25.0%
1

Category: