European Men's & Women's Team Championships  

Tournament Name: 2020 European Men's & Women's Team Championships
Tournament Dates: 11/02/2020-16/02/2020
Location: France, Liévin
Category: Continental Team Championships

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
EMTC Denmark Netherlands
EWTC Denmark Germany

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
Group EMTC - 1 Denmark 5 - 0 Wales
MS 3 Viktor AXELSEN 21-5 / 21-11 Tsung Fong MO 1001 19
MS 6 Anders ANTONSEN 21-9 / 21-6 William KITCHING 1251 25
MS 22 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-9 / 21-5 Andrew OATES - 19
MD 20 Mathias BOE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 21-14 / 21-7 Andrew JONES / Adam STEWART 361 24
MD 1318 Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN / Frederik SØGAARD 21-7 / 21-8 Andrew OATES / Scott OATES - 20
Group EMTC - 1 Latvia 0 - 5 Switzerland
MS 1407 Andis BERZINS 6-21 / 9-21 Christian KIRCHMAYR 134 20
MS 1931 Ivo KEISS 8-21 / 8-21 Joel KÖNIG 199 24
MS - Niks PODOSINOVIKS 13-21 / 18-21 Tobias KUENZI 205 27
MD - Pauls GURECKIS / Toms PREINBERGS 7-21 / 14-21 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Julien SCHEIWILLER 273 21
MD - Andis BERZINS / Niks PODOSINOVIKS 11-21 / 14-21 Tobias KUENZI / Yann ORTEU 574 20
Group EMTC - 1 Denmark 5 - 0 Latvia
MS 3 Viktor AXELSEN 21-6 / 21-9 Andis BERZINS 1407 18
MS 22 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-7 / 21-8 Pauls GURECKIS 2011 17
MS 36 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-1 / 21-14 Niks PODOSINOVIKS - 20
MD 20 Mathias BOE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 21-4 / 21-7 Andis BERZINS / Pauls GURECKIS - 16
MD 14 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-6 / 21-4 Niks PODOSINOVIKS / Toms PREINBERGS - 17
Group EMTC - 1 Wales 0 - 5 Switzerland
MS 1001 Tsung Fong MO 11-21 / 8-21 Christian KIRCHMAYR 134 23
MS 1251 William KITCHING 11-21 / 13-21 Joel KÖNIG 199 29
MS - Andrew OATES 17-21 / 11-21 Tobias KUENZI 205 26
MD 361 Andrew JONES / Adam STEWART 15-21 / 21-17 / 13-21 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Julien SCHEIWILLER 273 42
MD - William KITCHING / Scott OATES 10-21 / 14-21 Tobias KUENZI / Yann ORTEU 574 24
Group EMTC - 1 Denmark 5 - 0 Switzerland
MS 6 Anders ANTONSEN 21-8 / 21-14 Christian KIRCHMAYR 134 38
MS 22 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-19 / 21-10 Tobias KUENZI 205 29
MS 36 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-11 / 21-9 Nicolas A. MUELLER 466 29
MD 14 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-12 / 21-4 Joel KÖNIG / Julien SCHEIWILLER - 20
MD 20 Mathias BOE / Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN 21-12 / 21-9 Tobias KUENZI / Yann ORTEU 574 22
Group EMTC - 1 Wales 4 - 1 Latvia
MS 1001 Tsung Fong MO 21-15 / 21-10 Andis BERZINS 1407 22
MS 1251 William KITCHING 21-13 / 21-14 Ivo KEISS 1931 36
MS - Andrew OATES 21-13 / 18-21 / 23-25 Niks PODOSINOVIKS - 59
MD 361 Andrew JONES / Adam STEWART 21-15 / 21-18 Niks PODOSINOVIKS / Toms PREINBERGS - 26
MD 1319 William KITCHING / Andrew OATES 21-7 / 21-18 Andis BERZINS / Pauls GURECKIS - 19
Group EMTC - 2 Greenland 0 - 5 Sweden
MS 660 Jens-Frederik NIELSEN 6-21 / 9-21 Felix BURESTEDT 57 20
MS 1931 Toke KETWA-DRIEFER 7-21 / 13-21 Andy TSAI 244 21
MS 1498 Taatsiannguaq PEDERSEN 6-21 / 8-21 Ludvig Petre OLSSON 815 20
MD 973 Toke KETWA-DRIEFER / Sequssuna Fleischer SCHMIDT 14-21 / 10-21 Joel HANSSON / Jacob NILSSON - 21
MD 1238 Jens-Frederik NIELSEN / Taatsiannguaq PEDERSEN 6-21 / 11-21 Tim FOO / Melker Z-BEXELL - 19
Group EMTC - 2 England 4 - 1 Estonia
MS 54 Toby PENTY 21-13 / 17-21 / 15-21 Raul MUST 90 49
MS 125 Alex LANE 21-14 / 21-15 Karl KERT 581 31
MD 32 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-13 / 21-14 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 216 23
MS 312 David JONES 21-9 / 13-21 / 21-13 Mihkel LAANES 602 39
MD - Marcus ELLIS / Gregory MAIRS 21-11 / 21-11 Karl KERT / Hans-Kristjan PILVE 704 23
Group EMTC - 2 England 5 - 0 Greenland
MS 54 Toby PENTY 21-7 / 21-10 Jens-Frederik NIELSEN 660 24
MS 312 David JONES 21-8 / 21-9 Toke KETWA-DRIEFER 1931 24
MS 397 Harry HUANG 21-12 / 21-4 Sequssuna Fleischer SCHMIDT 1789 21
MD - Sean VENDY / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-6 / 21-10 Toke KETWA-DRIEFER / Taatsiannguaq PEDERSEN - 18
MD - Ben LANE / Gregory MAIRS 21-4 / 21-8 Jens-Frederik NIELSEN / Sequssuna Fleischer SCHMIDT - 15
Group EMTC - 2 Estonia 2 - 3 Sweden
MS 90 Raul MUST 21-19 / 21-18 Felix BURESTEDT 57 39
MS 602 Mihkel LAANES 18-21 / 12-21 Jacob NILSSON 186 25
MD 216 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 20-22 / 21-15 / 19-21 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL - 50
MS 856 Hans-Kristjan PILVE 12-21 / 9-21 Andy TSAI 244 23
MD 669 Karl KERT / Mihkel LAANES 21-17 / 11-2 Ret. Tim FOO / Ludvig Petre OLSSON - 18
Group EMTC - 2 England 4 - 1 Sweden
MS 54 Toby PENTY 21-18 / 7-21 / 21-13 Felix BURESTEDT 57 55
MS 125 Alex LANE 19-21 / 17-21 Jacob NILSSON 186 40
MS 397 Harry HUANG 21-11 / 21-12 Andy TSAI 244 33
MD 32 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-15 / 21-12 Joel HANSSON / Melker Z-BEXELL - 22
MD - Marcus ELLIS / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-9 / 21-12 Jacob NILSSON / Ludvig Petre OLSSON - 25
Group EMTC - 2 Estonia 5 - 0 Greenland
MS 581 Karl KERT 21-12 / 21-8 Jens-Frederik NIELSEN 660 25
MS 602 Mihkel LAANES 21-6 / 21-9 Toke KETWA-DRIEFER 1931 20
MS 856 Hans-Kristjan PILVE 21-5 / 21-13 Sequssuna Fleischer SCHMIDT 1789 18
MD 669 Karl KERT / Mihkel LAANES 21-12 / 21-14 Toke KETWA-DRIEFER / Taatsiannguaq PEDERSEN - 22
MD 216 Kristjan KALJURAND / Raul KÄSNER 21-17 / 21-8 Jens-Frederik NIELSEN / Sequssuna Fleischer SCHMIDT - 23
Group EMTC - 3 Turkey 1 - 4 Belgium
MS 112 Emre LALE 21-12 / 21-9 Maxime MOREELS 103 24
MD 195 Mehmet CAPAR / Emre SONMEZ 21-23 / 13-21 Freek GOLINSKI / Floris OLEFFE - 28
MS 531 Haktan DOGAN 21-14 / 18-21 / 13-21 Elias BRACKE 200 71
MD 222 Serdar KOCA / Serhat SALIM 25-23 / 18-21 / 15-21 Rowan SCHEURKOGEL / Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE - 48
MS 563 Murathan EKEN 12-21 / 20-22 Julien CARRAGGI 220 28
Group EMTC - 3 France 5 - 0 Hungary
MS 79 Lucas CLAERBOUT 5-1 Ret. Gergely KRAUSZ 111 3
MS 88 Christo POPOV 21-11 / 21-4 Gergo PYTEL 304 29
MS 116 Arnaud MERKLE 21-10 / 21-10 Marton SZERECZ - 23
MD 64 Thom GICQUEL / Ronan LABAR 21-7 / 21-11 Andras PILISZKY / Gergo PYTEL - 20
MD 78 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 21-6 / 21-13 Marton SZERECZ / Gergely SZITA - 21
Group EMTC - 3 France 5 - 0 Turkey
MS 64 Toma Junior POPOV 23-21 / 21-10 Emre LALE 112 39
MD 78 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 21-19 / 21-13 Mehmet CAPAR / Emre SONMEZ 195 30
MS 79 Lucas CLAERBOUT 21-11 / 21-6 Haktan DOGAN 531 28
MD 116 Samy CORVEE / William VILLEGER 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 Serdar KOCA / Serhat SALIM 222 47
MS 116 Arnaud MERKLE 21-5 / 21-9 Murathan EKEN 563 25
Group EMTC - 3 Hungary 0 - 5 Belgium
MS 304 Gergo PYTEL 21-15 / 12-21 / 17-21 Maxime MOREELS 103 59
MS 1495 Andras PILISZKY 3-21 / 9-21 Elias BRACKE 200 17
MS - Marton SZERECZ 16-21 / 21-18 / 9-21 Julien CARRAGGI 220 44
MD - Gergo PYTEL / Gergely SZITA 14-21 / 17-21 Rowan SCHEURKOGEL / Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE - 28
MD - Andras PILISZKY / Marton SZERECZ 8-21 / 8-21 Freek GOLINSKI / Floris OLEFFE - 18
Group EMTC - 3 France 5 - 0 Belgium
MS 39 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-18 / 21-13 Maxime MOREELS 103 37
MS 88 Christo POPOV 21-18 / 21-18 Elias BRACKE 200 40
MS 116 Arnaud MERKLE 21-8 / 21-12 Julien CARRAGGI 220 33
MD 64 Thom GICQUEL / Ronan LABAR 21-13 / 21-16 Freek GOLINSKI / Floris OLEFFE - 29
MD 78 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 21-12 / 21-10 Rowan SCHEURKOGEL / Jona VAN NIEUWKERKE - 27
Group EMTC - 3 Hungary 1 - 4 Turkey
MS 304 Gergo PYTEL 15-21 / 10-21 Emre LALE 112 31
MS 1495 Andras PILISZKY 21-19 / 16-21 / 9-21 Haktan DOGAN 531 44
MS - Marton SZERECZ 21-19 / 21-18 Murathan EKEN 563 30
MD - Gergo PYTEL / Gergely SZITA 21-16 / 17-21 / 13-21 Serdar KOCA / Serhat SALIM 222 43
MD - Andras PILISZKY / Marton SZERECZ 13-21 / 15-21 Mehmet CAPAR / Emre SONMEZ 195 23
Group EMTC - 4 Ireland 4 - 1 Poland
MS 69 Nhat NGUYEN 4-1 Ret. Michal ROGALSKI 119 1
MS 203 Jonathan DOLAN 21-18 / 21-18 MATEUSZ SWIERCZYNSKI 278 38
MS 223 Joshua MAGEE 23-25 / 21-11 / 18-21 Mateusz DUBOWSKI 339 55
MD - Jonathan DOLAN / Nhat NGUYEN 21-17 / 21-15 Adam CWALINA / Wiktor TRECKI - 29
MD 90 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 23-21 / 21-17 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI - 33
Group EMTC - 4 Russia 5 - 0 Austria
MS 68 Vladimir MALKOV 21-16 / 21-18 Luka WRABER 86 47
MS 80 Sergey SIRANT 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Wolfgang GNEDT 198 55
MS 163 Georgii KARPOV 21-8 / 21-10 Philipp DREXLER 774 26
MD - Vladimir IVANOV / Nikita KHAKIMOV 21-11 / 21-17 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 87 25
MD - Rodion ALIMOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-15 / 21-11 Philipp DREXLER / Leon SEIWALD - 25
Group EMTC - 4 Austria 3 - 2 Poland
MS 86 Luka WRABER 7-2 Ret. Michal ROGALSKI 119 2
MS 198 Wolfgang GNEDT 21-19 / 21-14 MATEUSZ SWIERCZYNSKI 278 44
MS 258 Leon SEIWALD 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Mateusz DUBOWSKI 339 64
MD 87 Philip BIRKER / Dominik STIPSITS 14-21 / 18-21 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI - 25
MD - Philipp DREXLER / Leon SEIWALD 20-22 / 18-21 Adam CWALINA / Wiktor TRECKI - 37
Group EMTC - 4 Russia 5 - 0 Ireland
MS 68 Vladimir MALKOV 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-19 Nhat NGUYEN 69 89
MS 80 Sergey SIRANT 24-22 / 21-18 Jonathan DOLAN 203 44
MS 163 Georgii KARPOV 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Joshua MAGEE 223 64
MD - Rodion ALIMOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-19 / 21-14 Jonathan DOLAN / Nhat NGUYEN - 34
MD - Vladimir IVANOV / Nikita KHAKIMOV 21-19 / 21-8 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 90 30
Group EMTC - 4 Russia 4 - 1 Poland
MS 68 Vladimir MALKOV 21-19 / 21-13 MATEUSZ SWIERCZYNSKI 278 42
MS 80 Sergey SIRANT 16-5 Ret. Mateusz DUBOWSKI 339 11
MS - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-14 / 21-11 Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI - 31
MD 29 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-12 / 21-18 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Przemyslaw SZYDLOWSKI - 29
MD 109 Denis GRACHEV / Pavel KOTSARENKO 20-22 / 10-21 Adam CWALINA / Wiktor TRECKI - 28
Group EMTC - 4 Austria 3 - 2 Ireland
MS 86 Luka WRABER 23-21 / 17-21 / 16-21 Nhat NGUYEN 69 63
MS 198 Wolfgang GNEDT 21-15 / 21-5 Jonathan DOLAN 203 28
MS 258 Leon SEIWALD 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Joshua MAGEE 223 62
MD - Philipp DREXLER / Wolfgang GNEDT 17-21 / 8-21 Jonathan DOLAN / Nhat NGUYEN - 27
MD - Leon SEIWALD / Dominik STIPSITS 22-20 / 21-19 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 90 39
Group EMTC - 5 Azerbaijan 2 - 3 Iceland
MS 76 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 21-6 / 21-15 Kari GUNNARSSON 129 26
MS 164 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 21-5 / 21-12 Kristofer Darri FINNSSON 1820 20
MS 1428 Orkhan GALANDAROV 11-21 / 10-21 Daniel JOHANNESSON 1480 27
MD 312 Ade Resky DWICAHYO / Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 21-17 / 19-21 / 17-21 David Bjarni BJORNSSON / Kristofer Darri FINNSSON 335 43
MD 376 Jahid ALHASANOV / Sabuhi HUSEYNOV 8-21 / 10-21 Kari GUNNARSSON / Daniel JOHANNESSON - 18
Group EMTC - 5 Germany 5 - 0 Czech Republic
MS 75 Kai SCHAEFER 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Milan LUDIK 140 78
MS 130 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-11 / 21-14 Adam MENDREK 153 31
MD 18 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 21-11 / 21-17 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 80 25
MS 166 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-17 / 21-13 Jan LOUDA 214 35
MD 39 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Peter KAESBAUER 21-19 / 21-13 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK - 27
Group EMTC - 5 Germany 5 - 0 Azerbaijan
MS 130 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-16 / 25-23 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 76 41
MS 166 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-13 / 21-14 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 164 32
MD 58 Bjarne GEISS / Jan Colin VÖLKER 21-5 / 21-10 Jahid ALHASANOV / Sabuhi HUSEYNOV 376 22
MS 226 Samuel HSIAO 21-9 / 21-8 Agil GABILOV 1728 23
MD 39 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Peter KAESBAUER 21-10 / 21-18 Ade Resky DWICAHYO / Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 312 26
Group EMTC - 5 Czech Republic 5 - 0 Iceland
MS 140 Milan LUDIK 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-18 Kari GUNNARSSON 129 68
MS 214 Jan LOUDA 21-9 / 21-4 Kristofer Darri FINNSSON 1820 21
MS 336 Ondrej KRÁL 21-8 / 21-10 Daniel JOHANNESSON 1480 24
MD 80 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 David Bjarni BJORNSSON / Kristofer Darri FINNSSON 335 40
MD - Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-16 / 21-13 Kari GUNNARSSON / Daniel JOHANNESSON - 28
Group EMTC - 5 Czech Republic 5 - 0 Azerbaijan
MS 140 Milan LUDIK 21-16 / 21-17 Ade Resky DWICAHYO 76 39
MS 214 Jan LOUDA 21-17 / 22-20 Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 164 39
MS 336 Ondrej KRÁL 21-7 / 21-12 Orkhan GALANDAROV 1428 31
MD 80 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-14 Ade Resky DWICAHYO / Azmy QOWIMURAMADHONI 312 43
MD - Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-12 / 21-11 Jahid ALHASANOV / Sabuhi HUSEYNOV 376 25
Group EMTC - 5 Germany 5 - 0 Iceland
MS 75 Kai SCHAEFER 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 Kari GUNNARSSON 129 69
MS 130 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-11 / 21-7 Daniel JOHANNESSON 1480 21
MS 226 Samuel HSIAO 21-11 / 21-7 David Bjarni BJORNSSON - 27
MD 58 Bjarne GEISS / Jan Colin VÖLKER 21-11 / 21-11 Kari GUNNARSSON / Daniel JOHANNESSON - 22
MD - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Mark LAMSFUSS 21-16 / 21-8 David Bjarni BJORNSSON / Kristofer Darri FINNSSON 335 21
Group EMTC - 6 Netherlands 5 - 0 Slovakia
MS 32 Mark CALJOUW 21-14 / 21-15 Milan DRATVA 151 32
MS 142 Joran KWEEKEL 21-11 / 21-14 Andrej ANTOSKA - 23
MS 1235 Finn ACHTHOVEN 21-13 / 21-12 Jakub HORAK - 26
MD 132 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-13 / 21-12 Milan DRATVA / Juraj VACHALEK 1448 25
MD 36 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-15 / 21-6 Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK 446 19
Group EMTC - 6 Luxembourg 0 - 5 Lithuania
MS 196 Robert MANN 17-21 / 17-21 Mark SAMES 612 28
MS 1290 Kevin HARGIONO 13-21 / 13-21 Jonas PETKUS 1417 29
MS 1562 Leo HÖLZMER 15-21 / 8-21 Danielius BERZANSKIS 1917 23
MD - Robert MANN / Maxime SZTURMA 13-21 / 17-21 Mark SAMES / Edgaras SLUSNYS - 23
MD - Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET 21-13 / 12-21 / 15-21 Danielius BERZANSKIS / Jonas PETKUS - 35
Group EMTC - 6 Slovakia 5 - 0 Lithuania
MS 151 Milan DRATVA 21-15 / 21-17 Mark SAMES 612 31
MS - Andrej ANTOSKA 21-16 / 21-16 Danielius BERZANSKIS 1917 24
MS - Jakub HORAK 21-17 / 21-8 Edgaras SLUSNYS 2011 23
MD 1448 Milan DRATVA / Juraj VACHALEK 21-10 / 21-12 Danielius BERZANSKIS / Jonas PETKUS - 23
MD 446 Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK 25-23 / 21-13 Mark SAMES / Edgaras SLUSNYS - 27
Group EMTC - 6 Netherlands 5 - 0 Luxembourg
MS 32 Mark CALJOUW 21-11 / 21-10 Robert MANN 196 23
MS 142 Joran KWEEKEL 21-3 / 21-7 Leo HÖLZMER 1562 21
MD - Robin TABELING / Wessel VAN DER AAR 21-7 / 21-13 Kevin HARGIONO / Maxime SZTURMA - 20
MS 1235 Finn ACHTHOVEN 21-13 / 21-19 Jerome PAUQUET - 26
MD 132 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-7 / 21-8 Yannick FELTES / Leo HÖLZMER - 20
Group EMTC - 6 Netherlands 5 - 0 Lithuania
MS 32 Mark CALJOUW 21-13 / 21-12 Mark SAMES 612 23
MS 142 Joran KWEEKEL 21-11 / 21-9 Jonas PETKUS 1417 21
MS 1235 Finn ACHTHOVEN 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Danielius BERZANSKIS 1917 42
MD 36 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 21-11 / 21-3 Mark SAMES / Edgaras SLUSNYS - 19
MD 428 Wessel VAN DER AAR / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-13 / 0-0 Ret. Danielius BERZANSKIS / Jonas PETKUS - 20
Group EMTC - 6 Slovakia 5 - 0 Luxembourg
MS 151 Milan DRATVA 21-10 / 21-11 Robert MANN 196 25
MS - Andrej ANTOSKA 21-13 / 21-11 Kevin HARGIONO 1290 25
MS - Jakub HORAK 21-12 / 21-16 Jerome PAUQUET - 22
MD 446 Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK 21-11 / 21-19 Robert MANN / Maxime SZTURMA - 23
MD 1448 Milan DRATVA / Juraj VACHALEK 21-19 / 21-13 Yannick FELTES / Jerome PAUQUET - 25
Group EMTC - 7 Portugal 1 - 4 Norway
MS 145 Bernardo ATILANO 21-18 / 21-10 Peter Roenn STENSAETH 271 36
MS 291 Duarte Nuno ANJO 10-21 / 21-12 / 17-21 Vegard RIKHEIM 308 51
MS 352 Bruno CARVALHO 21-18 / 18-21 / 15-21 Markus BARTH 406 56
MD 1037 Duarte Nuno ANJO / Daniel MENDES 15-21 / 17-21 Magnus CHRISTENSEN / Fredrik KRISTENSEN 215 29
MD 675 Bruno CARVALHO / Tomas NERO 17-21 / 21-13 / 9-21 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 178 35
Group EMTC - 7 Slovenia 0 - 5 Ukraine
MS 313 Andraz KRAPEZ 18-21 / 16-21 Artem POCHTAROV 91 38
MS 567 Miha IVANCIC 17-21 / 12-21 DANYLO BOSNIUK 181 28
MD - Andraz KRAPEZ / Gasper KRIVEC 16-21 / 12-21 Ivan DRUZCHENKO / Gennadiy NATAROV - 24
MS 1931 Tilen ZALAR 9-21 / 14-21 Dmytro ZAVADSKY - 24
MD - Miha IVANCIC / Rok JERCINOVIC 17-21 / 12-21 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / DANYLO BOSNIUK - 22
Group EMTC - 7 Finland 1 - 4 Ukraine
MS 89 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-9 / 21-13 Artem POCHTAROV 91 31
MS 92 Eetu HEINO 14-21 / 18-21 DANYLO BOSNIUK 181 32
MS 169 Iikka HEINO 21-16 / 16-21 / 17-21 Dmytro ZAVADSKY - 60
MD - Iikka HEINO / Anton KAISTI 17-21 / 14-21 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Gennadiy NATAROV 704 26
MD - Eetu HEINO / Kalle KOLJONEN 16-21 / 19-21 Artem POCHTAROV / Dmytro ZAVADSKY - 29
Group EMTC - 7 Slovenia 1 - 4 Norway
MS 313 Andraz KRAPEZ 21-18 / 21-16 Peter Roenn STENSAETH 271 44
MS 567 Miha IVANCIC 10-21 / 15-21 Vegard RIKHEIM 308 25
MS 1931 Tilen ZALAR 12-21 / 11-21 Markus BARTH 406 26
MD - Andraz KRAPEZ / Gasper KRIVEC 13-21 / 21-12 / 18-21 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 178 43
MD - Miha IVANCIC / Rok JERCINOVIC 19-21 / 15-21 Magnus CHRISTENSEN / Fredrik KRISTENSEN 215 25
Group EMTC - 7 Finland 4 - 1 Norway
MS 89 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-9 / 21-11 Peter Roenn STENSAETH 271 28
MS 169 Iikka HEINO 18-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 Markus BARTH 406 51
MS 551 Joakim OLDORFF 21-13 / 21-10 Torjus FLAATTEN 574 28
MD - Eetu HEINO / Anton KAISTI 21-17 / 21-10 Magnus CHRISTENSEN / Fredrik KRISTENSEN 215 25
MD - Oskari LARKIMO / Joakim OLDORFF 24-22 / 22-24 / 13-21 Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 182 46
Group EMTC - 7 Slovenia 3 - 2 Portugal
MS 313 Andraz KRAPEZ 18-21 / 21-23 Bernardo ATILANO 145 48
MS 567 Miha IVANCIC 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-14 Duarte Nuno ANJO 291 47
MS 1931 Tilen ZALAR 12-21 / 10-21 Bruno CARVALHO 352 30
MD - Miha IVANCIC / Rok JERCINOVIC 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-15 Duarte Nuno ANJO / Daniel MENDES 1037 37
MD - Andraz KRAPEZ / Gasper KRIVEC 21-19 / 23-21 Bruno CARVALHO / Tomas NERO 675 31
Group EMTC - 7 Finland 5 - 0 Portugal
MS 89 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-7 / 21-11 Duarte Nuno ANJO 291 22
MS 92 Eetu HEINO 21-10 / 21-15 Bruno CARVALHO 352 29
MS 551 Joakim OLDORFF 21-16 / 21-16 Daniel MENDES - 28
MD - Anton KAISTI / Joakim OLDORFF 22-20 / 21-19 Bruno CARVALHO / Tomas NERO 675 29
MD - Eetu HEINO / Iikka HEINO 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Duarte Nuno ANJO / Daniel MENDES 1037 35
Group EMTC - 7 Norway 0 - 5 Ukraine
MS 271 Peter Roenn STENSAETH 7-21 / 16-21 Artem POCHTAROV 91 30
MS 308 Vegard RIKHEIM 17-21 / 21-19 / 11-21 DANYLO BOSNIUK 181 55
MS 406 Markus BARTH 14-21 / 15-21 Dmytro ZAVADSKY - 29
MD 178 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 13-21 / 14-21 Ivan DRUZCHENKO / Gennadiy NATAROV - 24
MD 182 Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 12-21 / 13-21 Dmytro ZAVADSKY / Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV - 27
Group EMTC - 7 Finland 5 - 0 Slovenia
MS 89 Kalle KOLJONEN 21-17 / 21-12 Andraz KRAPEZ 313 35
MS 169 Iikka HEINO 21-14 / 21-6 Gasper KRIVEC 1280 26
MS 551 Joakim OLDORFF 21-7 / 21-15 Rok JERCINOVIC - 24
MD 148 Anton KAISTI / Oskari LARKIMO 21-13 / 21-14 Andraz KRAPEZ / Gasper KRIVEC - 19
MD - Iikka HEINO / Joakim OLDORFF 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-14 Miha IVANCIC / Rok JERCINOVIC - 36
Group EMTC - 7 Portugal 2 - 3 Ukraine
MS 145 Bernardo ATILANO 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-15 Artem POCHTAROV 91 58
MS 291 Duarte Nuno ANJO 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Ivan DRUZCHENKO 1265 43
MS 352 Bruno CARVALHO 7-21 / 6-21 Dmytro ZAVADSKY - 25
MD 1037 Duarte Nuno ANJO / Daniel MENDES 14-21 / 7-21 DANYLO BOSNIUK / Artem POCHTAROV - 25
MD 675 Bruno CARVALHO / Tomas NERO 22-20 / 19-21 / 17-21 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Gennadiy NATAROV 704 51
Group EMTC - 8 Italy 4 - 1 Israel
MS 152 Fabio CAPONIO 21-23 / 15-21 Misha ZILBERMAN 46 40
MS 1032 Enrico BARONI 21-13 / 21-14 Yonathan LEVIT 257 28
MD 204 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-13 Ariel SHAINSKI / Misha ZILBERMAN - 41
MS 624 Giovanni TOTI 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-18 may BAR NETZER 463 42
MD 158 Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-7 Maxim GRINBLAT / Yonathan LEVIT - 35
Group EMTC - 8 Bulgaria 2 - 3 Croatia
MS 173 Daniel NIKOLOV 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-9 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 138 46
MS 184 Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-9 / 21-10 Filip SPOLJAREC 368 30
MS 494 Peyo BOICHINOV 15-21 / 15-21 Luka BAN 783 30
MD - Stilian MAKARSKI / Dimitar YANAKIEV 16-21 / 13-21 Igor CIMBUR / Zvonimir HOELBLING - 25
MD 454 Peyo BOICHINOV / Alex VLAAR 18-21 / 21-17 / 15-21 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Filip SPOLJAREC - 40
Group EMTC - 8 Spain 5 - 0 Croatia
MS 50 Pablo ABIAN 21-15 / 21-18 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 138 30
MS 82 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-15 / 21-19 Filip SPOLJAREC 368 29
MS 251 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-18 Luka BAN 783 53
MD - Pablo ABIAN / Alberto ZAPICO 21-15 / 21-19 Igor CIMBUR / Zvonimir HOELBLING - 30
MD - Luís Enrique PEÑALVER / Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-16 / 21-19 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Filip SPOLJAREC - 29
Group EMTC - 8 Bulgaria 3 - 2 Israel
MS 173 Daniel NIKOLOV 12-21 / 14-21 Misha ZILBERMAN 46 28
MS 184 Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-12 / 21-7 may BAR NETZER 463 25
MS 1146 Stilian MAKARSKI 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Maxim GRINBLAT 1007 42
MD 152 Alex VLAAR / Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-10 / 21-11 Yonathan LEVIT / Ariel SHAINSKI - 23
MD 657 may BAR NETZER / Maxim GRINBLAT 9-21 / 12-21 Stilian MAKARSKI / Peyo BOICHINOV 309 19
Group EMTC - 8 Bulgaria 2 - 3 Italy
MS 173 Daniel NIKOLOV 19-21 / 11-21 Fabio CAPONIO 152 35
MS 184 Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-12 / 21-9 Enrico BARONI 1032 31
MS - Alex VLAAR 12-21 / 21-13 / 24-26 Giovanni TOTI 624 52
MD 204 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 15-21 / 14-21 Stilian MAKARSKI / Peyo BOICHINOV 309 24
MD 152 Alex VLAAR / Dimitar YANAKIEV 21-18 / 21-13 Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 158 31
Group EMTC - 8 Spain 4 - 1 Israel
MS 50 Pablo ABIAN 21-18 / 21-10 Yonathan LEVIT 257 24
MS 82 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-10 / 21-17 may BAR NETZER 463 27
MS 251 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-13 / 21-9 Maxim GRINBLAT 1007 21
MD - Luís Enrique PEÑALVER / Alberto ZAPICO 21-13 / 21-15 may BAR NETZER / Yonathan LEVIT 973 26
MD - Joan MONROY / Alvaro VAZQUEZ 13-21 / 21-19 / 16-21 Ariel SHAINSKI / Misha ZILBERMAN - 39
Group EMTC - 8 Israel 0 - 5 Croatia
MS 46 Misha ZILBERMAN 19-21 / 21-14 / 22-24 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 138 62
MS 257 Yonathan LEVIT 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-23 Filip SPOLJAREC 368 47
MS 463 may BAR NETZER 21-16 / 17-21 / 9-21 Luka BAN 783 52
MD - Maxim GRINBLAT / Yonathan LEVIT 13-21 / 17-21 Igor CIMBUR / Zvonimir HOELBLING - 24
MD - Ariel SHAINSKI / Misha ZILBERMAN 12-21 / 14-21 Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Filip SPOLJAREC - 28
Group EMTC - 8 Spain 4 - 1 Italy
MS 50 Pablo ABIAN 21-11 / 21-19 Fabio CAPONIO 152 34
MS 82 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-16 / 21-12 Enrico BARONI 1032 31
MS 251 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-13 / 21-16 Giovanni TOTI 624 25
MD - Pablo ABIAN / Alberto ZAPICO 21-15 / 21-10 Giovanni GRECO / Kevin STROBL 158 29
MD - Luís Enrique PEÑALVER / Alvaro VAZQUEZ 13-21 / 19-21 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 651 30
Group EMTC - 8 Spain 2 - 3 Bulgaria
MS 50 Pablo ABIAN 21-15 / 21-16 Daniel NIKOLOV 173 39
MS 82 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 16-21 / 5-21 Dimitar YANAKIEV 184 34
MS 251 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-8 / 21-12 Stilian MAKARSKI 1146 20
MD 219 Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS 18-21 / 15-21 Alex VLAAR / Dimitar YANAKIEV 152 26
MD - Pablo ABIAN / Alberto ZAPICO 17-21 / 18-21 Stilian MAKARSKI / Peyo BOICHINOV 309 28
Group EMTC - 8 Italy 4 - 1 Croatia
MS 152 Fabio CAPONIO 17-21 / 16-21 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 138 58
MS 1032 Enrico BARONI 21-13 / 21-19 Filip SPOLJAREC 368 34
MS 624 Giovanni TOTI 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-18 Luka BAN 783 54
MD 204 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 21-17 / 22-20 Igor CIMBUR / Zvonimir HOELBLING - 29
MD 651 Fabio CAPONIO / Giovanni TOTI 2-0 Ret. Zvonimir DURKINJAK / Filip SPOLJAREC - 1
Group EWTC - 1 Denmark 5 - 0 Netherlands
WS 13 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-14 / 21-19 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 75 37
WD 20 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-17 / 21-15 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 24 42
WS 48 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-10 / 21-16 Gayle MAHULETTE 118 28
WD 47 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-12 / 21-15 Debora JILLE / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 104 29
WS 55 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-14 / 22-20 Nadia CHOUKRI 1060 27
Group EWTC - 1 Ireland 1 - 4 Estonia
WS 195 Rachael DARRAGH 16-21 / 8-21 Kristin KUUBA 63 27
WS 269 Kate FROST 23-21 / 14-21 / 11-21 Getter SAAR 177 43
WS 284 Sara BOYLE 17-21 / 16-21 Kati-Kreet MARRAN 371 30
WD 196 Kate FROST / Moya RYAN 16-21 / 19-21 Kristin KUUBA / Kati-Kreet MARRAN - 27
WD 302 Sara BOYLE / Rachael DARRAGH 21-18 / 21-18 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 860 30
Group EWTC - 1 Denmark 5 - 0 Ireland
WS 48 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-12 / 21-11 Rachael DARRAGH 195 26
WS 55 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-10 / 21-9 Kate FROST 269 22
WS - Mette POULSEN 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Sara BOYLE 284 52
WD 38 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 21-10 / 21-5 Kate FROST / Moya RYAN 196 24
WD 47 Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 21-10 / 21-10 Sara BOYLE / Rachael DARRAGH 302 27
Group EWTC - 1 Netherlands 2 - 3 Estonia
WS 75 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 18-21 / 20-22 Kristin KUUBA 63 43
WS 118 Gayle MAHULETTE 6-4 Ret. Getter SAAR 177 5
WS 1060 Nadia CHOUKRI 23-25 / 13-21 Kati-Kreet MARRAN 371 27
WD 1027 Debora JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN 21-8 / 21-9 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 860 24
WD - Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO / Imke VAN DER AAR 19-21 / 16-21 Kristin KUUBA / Kati-Kreet MARRAN - 35
Group EWTC - 1 Denmark 5 - 0 Estonia
WS 13 Mia BLICHFELDT 21-19 / 22-20 Kristin KUUBA 63 40
WS 48 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-11 / 21-13 Kati-Kreet MARRAN 371 25
WS 55 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-7 / 21-10 Catlyn KRUUS 766 22
WD 20 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 21-11 / 21-11 Kristin KUUBA / Kati-Kreet MARRAN - 27
WD 38 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 21-10 / 21-6 Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 860 23
Group EWTC - 1 Netherlands 5 - 0 Ireland
WS 75 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-18 / 21-10 Rachael DARRAGH 195 42
WS 118 Gayle MAHULETTE 23-21 / 21-11 Kate FROST 269 29
WS 1060 Nadia CHOUKRI 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-9 Sara BOYLE 284 48
WD 24 Selena PIEK / Cheryl SEINEN 21-15 / 21-10 Kate FROST / Moya RYAN 196 26
WD 104 Debora JILLE / Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO 3-1 Ret. Sara BOYLE / Rachael DARRAGH 302 1
Group EWTC - 2 Russia 5 - 0 Belgium
WS 26 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-12 Lianne TAN 44 49
WS 66 Natalia PERMINOVA 21-15 / 21-19 Clara LASSAUX 255 35
WS 918 Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-16 / 21-12 Joke DE LANGHE - 24
WD 43 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 22-20 / 21-17 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 145 40
WD - Alina DAVLETOVA / Nina VISLOVA 21-15 / 21-10 Joke DE LANGHE / Lien LAMMERTYN - 29
Group EWTC - 2 Iceland 1 - 4 Lithuania
WS 765 Sigridur ARNADOTTIR 17-21 / 8-21 Vytaute FOMKINAITE 227 20
WS 922 Solrun Anna INGVARSDOTTIR 12-21 / 10-21 Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 315 23
WS 1166 Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR 10-21 / 14-21 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 1248 22
WD 639 Sigridur ARNADOTTIR / Erla Bjorg HAFSTEINSDOTTIR 18-21 / 14-21 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 144 27
WD - Solrun Anna INGVARSDOTTIR / Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-15 Rebeka ALEKSEVICIUTE / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 40
Group EWTC - 2 Russia 5 - 0 Iceland
WS 26 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-3 / 21-3 Sigridur ARNADOTTIR 765 15
WS 223 Viktoriia KOZYREVA 21-11 / 21-12 Solrun Anna INGVARSDOTTIR 922 23
WS 918 Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-12 / 21-16 Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR 1166 26
WD 27 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-7 / 21-7 Erla Bjorg HAFSTEINSDOTTIR / Solrun Anna INGVARSDOTTIR - 21
WD 43 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 21-14 / 21-12 Sigridur ARNADOTTIR / Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR 516 27
Group EWTC - 2 Belgium 5 - 0 Lithuania
WS 44 Lianne TAN 21-6 / 21-14 Vytaute FOMKINAITE 227 22
WS 255 Clara LASSAUX 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 315 40
WS - Flore VANDENHOUCKE 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 1248 42
WD 145 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 21-14 / 21-8 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 144 22
WD - Joke DE LANGHE / Lien LAMMERTYN 21-14 / 21-16 Rebeka ALEKSEVICIUTE / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 26
Group EWTC - 2 Belgium 4 - 1 Iceland
WS 44 Lianne TAN 21-6 / 21-10 Sigridur ARNADOTTIR 765 22
WS 255 Clara LASSAUX 21-15 / 21-11 Solrun Anna INGVARSDOTTIR 922 48
WS - Lien LAMMERTYN 21-17 / 21-6 Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR 1166 25
WD 145 Lise JAQUES / Flore VANDENHOUCKE 21-13 / 21-10 Sigridur ARNADOTTIR / Solrun Anna INGVARSDOTTIR - 22
WD - Joke DE LANGHE / Lien LAMMERTYN 17-21 / 21-13 / 18-21 Erla Bjorg HAFSTEINSDOTTIR / Arna Karen JOHANNSDOTTIR - 55
Group EWTC - 2 Russia 5 - 0 Lithuania
WS 26 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 21-6 / 21-6 Vytaute FOMKINAITE 227 19
WS 223 Viktoriia KOZYREVA 21-19 / 21-18 Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 315 53
WS 918 Mariia GOLUBEVA 21-6 / 21-7 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 1248 20
WD 27 Ekaterina BOLOTOVA / Alina DAVLETOVA 21-9 / 21-9 Vytaute FOMKINAITE / Gerda VOITECHOVSKAJA 144 21
WD 43 Anastasiia AKCHURINA / Olga MOROZOVA 21-11 / 21-7 Rebeka ALEKSEVICIUTE / Samanta GOLUBICKAITE - 22
Group EWTC - 3 France 4 - 1 England
WS 39 QI Xuefei 21-14 / 21-13 Chloe BIRCH 67 34
WD 67 Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT 21-13 / 21-18 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 59 32
WS 92 Marie BATOMENE 21-13 / 21-18 Abigail HOLDEN 183 31
WD - Delphine DELRUE / Anne TRAN 18-21 / 16-21 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 23 38
WS 137 Yaelle HOYAUX 21-13 / 21-15 Freya REDFEARN 261 30
Group EWTC - 3 Belarus 3 - 2 Israel
WS 233 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA 9-21 / 17-21 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 62 24
WS 275 Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-12 / 21-11 Dana DANILENKO 313 26
WS 404 Julia BITSOUKOVA 21-17 / 21-19 Heli NEIMAN 734 30
WD 164 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alesia ZAITSAVA 21-18 / 21-14 Yuval PUGACH / Shery ROTSHTEIN - 27
WD 178 Julia BITSOUKOVA / Maryana VIARBITSKAYA 13-21 / 11-21 Heli NEIMAN / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA - 24
Group EWTC - 3 France 5 - 0 Belarus
WS 39 QI Xuefei 21-8 / 21-10 Alesia ZAITSAVA 275 28
WS 92 Marie BATOMENE 21-15 / 21-15 Maryana VIARBITSKAYA 373 26
WS 137 Yaelle HOYAUX 21-8 / 21-17 Julia BITSOUKOVA 404 28
WD 67 Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT 21-9 / 21-12 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alesia ZAITSAVA 164 27
WD - Juliette MOINARD / Anne TRAN 21-9 / 21-9 Julia BITSOUKOVA / Maryana VIARBITSKAYA 178 23
Group EWTC - 3 England 4 - 1 Israel
WS 183 Abigail HOLDEN 23-21 / 17-21 / 11-21 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 62 54
WS 342 Pamela REYES 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-15 Dana DANILENKO 313 56
WD 59 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 21-5 / 21-13 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA / Shery ROTSHTEIN - 25
WS 931 Grace KING 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-11 Heli NEIMAN 734 42
WD 23 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-9 / 21-9 Dana DANILENKO / Yuval PUGACH - 22
Group EWTC - 3 France 5 - 0 Israel
WS 39 QI Xuefei 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-10 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 62 59
WS 137 Yaelle HOYAUX 21-8 / 21-8 Dana DANILENKO 313 27
WS - Ophelia CASIER 13-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 Yuval PUGACH 734 41
WD - Delphine DELRUE / Anne TRAN 21-10 / 21-8 Heli NEIMAN / Ksenia POLIKARPOVA - 27
WD 67 Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT 21-7 / 21-8 Yuval PUGACH / Shery ROTSHTEIN - 22
Group EWTC - 3 England 5 - 0 Belarus
WS 183 Abigail HOLDEN 21-7 / 21-15 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA 233 25
WS 261 Freya REDFEARN 21-10 / 21-16 Alesia ZAITSAVA 275 27
WS 931 Grace KING 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-17 Maryana VIARBITSKAYA 373 42
WD 59 Jenny MOORE / Victoria WILLIAMS 21-10 / 22-20 Anastasiya CHERNIAVSKAYA / Alesia ZAITSAVA 164 30
WD 23 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 21-5 / 21-4 Julia BITSOUKOVA / Maryana VIARBITSKAYA 178 18
Group EWTC - 4 Germany 5 - 0 Slovakia
WS 42 Yvonne LI 21-6 / 21-6 Martina REPISKA 90 21
WS 64 Fabienne DEPREZ 21-10 / 21-17 Katarina VARGOVA 412 28
WD - Lara KAEPPLEIN / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 21-6 / 21-9 Mia TARCALOVA / Lucia VOJTEKOVA - 20
WS 370 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 21-19 / 21-14 Natalia TOMCOVA - 27
WD - Isabel HERTTRICH / Stine KÜSPERT 21-12 / 21-10 Martina REPISKA / Katarina VARGOVA - 26
Group EWTC - 4 Portugal 2 - 3 Latvia
WS 148 Sonia GONCALVES 21-18 / 16-21 / 22-20 Jekaterina ROMANOVA 426 49
WS 413 Adriana F. GONCALVES 21-19 / 18-21 / 15-21 Ieva POPE 405 44
WS 1243 Luisa FARIA 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Diana STOGNIJA 732 44
WD 120 Adriana F. GONCALVES / Sonia GONCALVES 15-21 / 16-21 Liana LENCEVICA / Jekaterina ROMANOVA 256 26
WD - Mariana AFONSO / Ana FERNANDES 14-21 / 15-21 Ieva POPE / Kristine SEFERE - 23
Group EWTC - 4 Germany 5 - 0 Portugal
WS 42 Yvonne LI 21-11 / 21-14 Sonia GONCALVES 148 29
WS 64 Fabienne DEPREZ 21-14 / 21-13 Adriana F. GONCALVES 413 25
WD - Stine KÜSPERT / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 21-9 / 21-10 Mariana AFONSO / Ana FERNANDES - 23
WS 173 Miranda WILSON 21-9 / 21-13 Luisa FARIA 1243 25
WD 33 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH W.O. Adriana F. GONCALVES / Sonia GONCALVES 120 0
Group EWTC - 4 Slovakia 4 - 1 Latvia
WS 90 Martina REPISKA 21-11 / 21-12 Jekaterina ROMANOVA 426 26
WS 412 Katarina VARGOVA 21-14 / 21-9 Ieva POPE 405 24
WS - Natalia TOMCOVA 21-15 / 21-8 Diana STOGNIJA 732 24
WD - Martina REPISKA / Katarina VARGOVA 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-19 Liana LENCEVICA / Jekaterina ROMANOVA 256 52
WD - Mia TARCALOVA / Lucia VOJTEKOVA 17-21 / 15-21 Ieva POPE / Kristine SEFERE - 28
Group EWTC - 4 Germany 5 - 0 Latvia
WS 42 Yvonne LI 21-12 / 21-13 Jekaterina ROMANOVA 426 25
WS 64 Fabienne DEPREZ 21-9 / 21-13 Ieva POPE 405 22
WS 370 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 21-9 / 21-7 Diana STOGNIJA 732 19
WD - Linda EFLER / Stine KÜSPERT 21-11 / 21-7 Liana LENCEVICA / Jekaterina ROMANOVA 256 23
WD - Lara KAEPPLEIN / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 21-9 / 21-6 Ieva POPE / Kristine SEFERE - 21
Group EWTC - 4 Slovakia 4 - 1 Portugal
WS 90 Martina REPISKA 21-11 / 21-14 Sonia GONCALVES 148 30
WS 412 Katarina VARGOVA 21-15 / 21-7 Luisa FARIA 1243 23
WS - Natalia TOMCOVA 21-10 / 21-10 Ana FERNANDES 1243 26
WD - Mia TARCALOVA / Katarina VARGOVA 21-15 / 21-15 Adriana F. GONCALVES / Sonia GONCALVES 120 27
WD - Martina REPISKA / Lucia VOJTEKOVA 15-21 / 17-21 Mariana AFONSO / Ana FERNANDES - 28
Group EWTC - 5 Bulgaria 3 - 2 Ukraine
WS 78 Mariya MITSOVA 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-14 Maria ULITINA 106 56
WS 72 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-19 / 21-18 Natalya VOYTSEKH 123 32
WS 192 Maria DELCHEVA 21-18 / 12-21 / 15-21 Maryna ILYINSKAYA 184 53
WD - Mariya MITSOVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-12 Anastasiya PROZOROVA / Valeriya RUDAKOVA 121 42
WD - Maria DELCHEVA / Hristomira POPOVSKA 16-21 / 15-21 Maryna ILYINSKAYA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 83 32
Group EWTC - 5 Hungary 4 - 1 Wales
WS 89 Laura SAROSI 23-21 / 17-21 / 10-21 Jordan HART 76 55
WS 158 Daniella GONDA 21-15 / 21-10 Jasmine OWEN 1167 0
WS 170 Reka MADARASZ 21-3 / 21-15 Aimie WHITEMAN 1167 20
WD 89 Daniella GONDA / Agnes KOROSI 21-10 / 21-10 Alice PALMER / Aimie WHITEMAN - 19
WD - Reka MADARASZ / Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-8 / 21-5 Jasmine OWEN / Katie WHITEMAN - 16
Group EWTC - 5 Ukraine 4 - 1 Wales
WS 106 Maria ULITINA 12-21 / 21-23 Jordan HART 76 32
WS 123 Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-5 / 21-3 Jasmine OWEN 1167 14
WS 285 Anastasiya PROZOROVA 21-6 / 21-13 Aimie WHITEMAN 1167 22
WD 83 Maryna ILYINSKAYA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-6 / 21-6 Alice PALMER / Aimie WHITEMAN - 25
WD 121 Anastasiya PROZOROVA / Valeriya RUDAKOVA 21-4 / 21-11 Jasmine OWEN / Katie WHITEMAN - 16
Group EWTC - 5 Bulgaria 1 - 4 Hungary
WS 78 Mariya MITSOVA 21-10 / 21-19 Laura SAROSI 89 37
WS 72 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-12 / 19-21 / 13-21 Reka MADARASZ 170 43
WS 274 Hristomira POPOVSKA 7-21 / 11-21 Vivien SANDORHAZI 245 25
WD - Maria DELCHEVA / Hristomira POPOVSKA 17-21 / 21-18 / 17-21 Daniella GONDA / Agnes KOROSI 89 48
WD - Mariya MITSOVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 18-21 / 16-21 Reka MADARASZ / Vivien SANDORHAZI - 28
Group EWTC - 5 Ukraine 2 - 3 Hungary
WS 106 Maria ULITINA 16-21 / 14-21 Laura SAROSI 89 31
WS 123 Natalya VOYTSEKH 17-21 / 21-6 / 20-22 Reka MADARASZ 170 46
WS 184 Maryna ILYINSKAYA 18-21 / 17-21 Vivien SANDORHAZI 245 15
WD 83 Maryna ILYINSKAYA / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 21-11 / 21-10 Daniella GONDA / Agnes KOROSI 89 27
WD 121 Anastasiya PROZOROVA / Valeriya RUDAKOVA 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Reka MADARASZ / Vivien SANDORHAZI - 48
Group EWTC - 5 Bulgaria 5 - 0 Wales
WS 78 Mariya MITSOVA 21-10 / 21-18 Jordan HART 76 31
WS 192 Maria DELCHEVA 21-3 / 21-6 Jasmine OWEN 1167 15
WS - Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-12 / 21-18 Aimie WHITEMAN 1167 25
WD - Mariya MITSOVA / Dimitria POPSTOIKOVA 21-10 / 21-2 Jasmine OWEN / Katie WHITEMAN - 18
WD - Maria DELCHEVA / Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-5 / 21-8 Alice PALMER / Aimie WHITEMAN - 18
Group EWTC - 6 Turkey 5 - 0 Finland
WS 38 Neslihan YIGIT 21-10 / 21-7 Airi MIKKELA 91 25
WS 69 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-10 / 21-4 Nella SIILASMAA 327 18
WS 84 Ozge BAYRAK 21-6 / 21-6 Hanna KARKAUS 472 22
WD 234 Zehra ERDEM / Ilayda Nur OZELGUL 21-6 / 21-13 Maija KRZYWACKI / Airi MIKKELA - 26
WD 50 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-8 / 21-12 Hanna KARKAUS / Nella SIILASMAA 401 26
Group EWTC - 6 Slovenia 1 - 4 Czech Republic
WS 205 Petra POLANC 21-23 / 17-21 Katerina TOMALOVA 126 36
WS 286 Lia SALEHAR 16-21 / 16-21 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 132 30
WS 699 Kaja STANKOVIC 13-21 / 14-21 Sabina MILOVA 199 34
WD - Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 100 49
WD 639 Petra POLANC / Kaja STANKOVIC 16-21 / 15-21 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ / Katerina TOMALOVA 248 29
Group EWTC - 6 Finland 0 - 5 Czech Republic
WS 327 Nella SIILASMAA 14-21 / 13-21 Katerina TOMALOVA 126 30
WS 472 Hanna KARKAUS 15-21 / 17-21 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 132 28
WS 1213 Maija KRZYWACKI 12-21 / 8-21 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 969 22
WD 401 Hanna KARKAUS / Nella SIILASMAA 14-21 / 11-21 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 100 24
WD - Maija KRZYWACKI / Airi MIKKELA 18-21 / 20-22 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ / Katerina TOMALOVA 248 34
Group EWTC - 6 Turkey 5 - 0 Slovenia
WS 38 Neslihan YIGIT 21-10 / 21-12 Petra POLANC 205 30
WS 69 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-19 / 21-18 Kaja STANKOVIC 699 32
WD 50 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-17 / 21-10 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR - 30
WS 84 Ozge BAYRAK 21-14 / 21-7 Nina KOTAR 910 26
WD 234 Zehra ERDEM / Ilayda Nur OZELGUL 21-10 / 21-12 Petra POLANC / Kaja STANKOVIC 639 29
Group EWTC - 6 Finland 0 - 5 Slovenia
WS 327 Nella SIILASMAA 19-21 / 12-21 Petra POLANC 205 27
WS 1064 Nella NYQVIST 16-21 / 21-14 / 15-21 Lia SALEHAR 286 34
WS 1213 Maija KRZYWACKI 9-21 / 10-21 Kaja STANKOVIC 699 23
WD 401 Hanna KARKAUS / Nella SIILASMAA 21-23 / 12-21 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR - 27
WD - Maija KRZYWACKI / Nella NYQVIST 17-21 / 16-21 Petra POLANC / Kaja STANKOVIC 639 28
Group EWTC - 6 Turkey 5 - 0 Czech Republic
WS 38 Neslihan YIGIT 21-10 / 21-12 Katerina TOMALOVA 126 56
WS 69 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-14 / 21-13 Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ 132 30
WS 84 Ozge BAYRAK 21-11 / 21-8 Sabina MILOVA 199 27
WD 50 Bengisu ERCETIN / Nazlican INCI 21-7 / 21-12 Michaela FUCHSOVA / Katerina TOMALOVA - 25
WD 234 Zehra ERDEM / Ilayda Nur OZELGUL 21-17 / 23-21 Alzbeta BASOVA / Tereza ŠVÁBÍKOVÁ - 35
Group EWTC - 7 Scotland 5 - 0 Norway
WS 30 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-9 / 21-5 Emilie HAMANG 295 24
WD 142 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 21-5 / 21-11 Aimee HONG / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN - 20
WS 209 Holly NEWALL 21-11 / 21-9 Vera ELLINGSEN 1046 21
WD - Kirsty GILMOUR / Eleanor O'DONNELL 21-16 / 21-12 Sofia MACSALI / Emilia PETERSEN NORBERG 409 27
WS 379 Rachel SUGDEN 21-11 / 21-12 Vilde ESPESETH - 23
Group EWTC - 7 Poland 1 - 4 Sweden
WS 127 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 18-21 / 15-21 Ashwathi PILLAI 146 39
WS 1242 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-18 Rebecca KUHL 157 45
WS - SZUBERT Karolina 5-21 / 12-21 Edith URELL 365 22
WD - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 15-21 / 15-21 Clara NISTAD / Moa SJOO 60 29
WD 191 Aleksandra GOSZCZYNSKA / SZUBERT Karolina 13-21 / 11-21 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 39 26
Group EWTC - 7 Spain 1 - 4 Sweden
WS 8 Carolina MARIN 21-9 / 21-8 Ashwathi PILLAI 146 22
WS 149 Beatriz CORRALES 15-21 / 17-21 Rebecca KUHL 157 33
WS 460 Manuela DIAZ 13-21 / 21-23 Edith URELL 365 38
WD 396 Claudia LEAL / Lorena USLE 7-21 / 8-21 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 39 24
WD - Manuela DIAZ / Ania SETIEN 14-21 / 8-21 Clara NISTAD / Moa SJOO 60 25
Group EWTC - 7 Poland 2 - 3 Norway
WS 127 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 17-21 / 15-21 Emilie HAMANG 295 34
WS 1242 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 22-20 / 17-21 / 17-21 Sofia MACSALI 703 45
WS - SZUBERT Karolina 9-21 / 11-21 Vera ELLINGSEN 1046 20
WD 180 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA / Aleksandra GOSZCZYNSKA 21-19 / 21-16 Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN / Sofia MACSALI - 37
WD - Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA / SZUBERT Karolina 21-18 / 21-13 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 373 28
Group EWTC - 7 Spain 3 - 2 Norway
WS 8 Carolina MARIN 21-13 / 21-13 Emilie HAMANG 295 20
WS 149 Beatriz CORRALES 18-21 / 21-17 / 12-21 Sofia MACSALI 703 43
WS - Ania SETIEN 21-19 / 21-12 Vera ELLINGSEN 1046 27
WD - Manuela DIAZ / Claudia LEAL 19-21 / 19-21 Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN / Sofia MACSALI - 33
WD - Ania SETIEN / Lorena USLE 21-16 / 21-15 Vilde ESPESETH / Emilia PETERSEN NORBERG - 30
Group EWTC - 7 Poland 0 - 5 Scotland
WS 127 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 6-21 / 13-21 Kirsty GILMOUR 30 29
WS 1242 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 8-21 / 19-21 Holly NEWALL 209 23
WS - Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 8-21 / 8-21 Rachel SUGDEN 379 19
WD 191 Aleksandra GOSZCZYNSKA / SZUBERT Karolina 14-21 / 9-21 Kirsty GILMOUR / Eleanor O'DONNELL - 27
WD - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA 17-21 / 9-21 Julie MACPHERSON / Holly NEWALL 314 27
Group EWTC - 7 Spain 1 - 4 Scotland
WS 8 Carolina MARIN 21-14 / 21-13 Kirsty GILMOUR 30 37
WS 460 Manuela DIAZ 12-21 / 4-21 Holly NEWALL 209 25
WS - Ania SETIEN 13-21 / 14-21 Rachel SUGDEN 379 27
WD - Manuela DIAZ / Claudia LEAL 13-21 / 10-21 Kirsty GILMOUR / Eleanor O'DONNELL - 27
WD - Ania SETIEN / Lorena USLE 4-4 Ret. Julie MACPHERSON / Holly NEWALL 314 2
Group EWTC - 7 Norway 0 - 5 Sweden
WS 295 Emilie HAMANG 18-21 / 13-21 Ashwathi PILLAI 146 33
WS 703 Sofia MACSALI 21-19 / 12-21 / 8-21 Rebecca KUHL 157 39
WD 373 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 4-21 / 12-21 Clara NISTAD / Cecilia WANG - 21
WS 1046 Vera ELLINGSEN 7-21 / 10-21 Edith URELL 365 25
WD - Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN / Sofia MACSALI 12-21 / 12-21 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 39 26
Group EWTC - 7 Scotland 2 - 3 Sweden
WS 30 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-9 / 21-13 Ashwathi PILLAI 146 31
WS 209 Holly NEWALL 21-12 / 10-21 / 19-21 Rebecca KUHL 157 45
WS 379 Rachel SUGDEN 16-21 / 15-21 Edith URELL 365 34
WD - Holly NEWALL / Eleanor O'DONNELL 10-21 / 10-21 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 39 26
WD - Kirsty GILMOUR / Julie MACPHERSON 23-21 / 11-8 Ret. Clara NISTAD / Moa SJOO 60 33
Group EWTC - 7 Spain 1 - 4 Poland
WS 149 Beatriz CORRALES 17-21 / 23-25 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA 127 44
WS 460 Manuela DIAZ 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Joanna PODEDWORNY 521 45
WS 908 Claudia LEAL 11-21 / 15-21 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 1242 25
WD - Manuela DIAZ / Ania SETIEN 7-11 Ret. Magdalena SWIERCZYNSKA / SZUBERT Karolina - 8
WD 396 Claudia LEAL / Lorena USLE 14-21 / 16-21 Wiktoria DABCZYNSKA / Aleksandra GOSZCZYNSKA 180 32
Quarter-final EMTC Ukraine 0 - 3 France
MS 91 Artem POCHTAROV 17-21 / 21-23 Brice LEVERDEZ 39 54
MS 181 DANYLO BOSNIUK 12-21 / 16-21 Toma Junior POPOV 64 44
MD 704 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV / Gennadiy NATAROV 18-21 / 21-17 / 20-22 Julien MAIO / Christo POPOV - 59
Quarter-final EMTC Netherlands 3 - 2 England
MS 32 Mark CALJOUW 21-16 / 21-11 Toby PENTY 54 39
MS 142 Joran KWEEKEL 11-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Alex LANE 125 57
MS 1235 Finn ACHTHOVEN 6-21 / 4-21 Harry HUANG 397 24
MD 36 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 20-22 / 11-21 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 32 38
MD 132 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-12 Harry HUANG / Tom WOLFENDEN - 43
Quarter-final EMTC Denmark 3 - 0 Germany
MS 3 Viktor AXELSEN 21-13 / 21-14 Kai SCHAEFER 75 40
MD 14 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-19 / 21-12 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 18 40
MS 6 Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 21-14 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 130 41
Quarter-final EMTC Russia 3 - 1 Bulgaria
MS 68 Vladimir MALKOV 23-21 / 21-13 Daniel NIKOLOV 173 53
MS 80 Sergey SIRANT 21-23 / 17-21 Dimitar YANAKIEV 184 42
MS 163 Georgii KARPOV 21-12 / 21-8 Stilian MAKARSKI 1146 28
MD - Vladimir IVANOV / Nikita KHAKIMOV 21-4 / 21-9 Alex VLAAR / Dimitar YANAKIEV 152 21
Quarter-final EWTC France 3 - 1 Sweden
WS 39 QI Xuefei 21-15 / 21-16 Ashwathi PILLAI 146 48
WS 92 Marie BATOMENE 21-18 / 21-14 Rebecca KUHL 157 37
WS 137 Yaelle HOYAUX 14-21 / 13-21 Edith URELL 365 35
WD - Delphine DELRUE / Anne TRAN 21-15 / 21-17 Emma KARLSSON / Johanna MAGNUSSON 39 42
Quarter-final EWTC Scotland 3 - 0 Russia
WS 30 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-18 Evgeniya KOSETSKAYA 26 58
WS 379 Rachel SUGDEN 21-18 / 21-13 Natalia PERMINOVA 66 35
WS - Julie MACPHERSON 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-13 Mariia GOLUBEVA 918 53
Quarter-final EWTC Denmark 3 - 0 Turkey
WS 13 Mia BLICHFELDT 20-22 / 23-21 / 21-12 Neslihan YIGIT 38 66
WS 48 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-18 / 21-17 Aliye DEMIRBAG 69 38
WS 55 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-18 / 21-15 Ozge BAYRAK 84 32
Quarter-final EWTC Hungary 0 - 3 Germany
WS 89 Laura SAROSI 7-21 / 12-21 Yvonne LI 42 30
WS 153 Agnes KOROSI 21-14 / 16-21 / 10-21 Fabienne DEPREZ 64 44
WS 245 Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-16 / 18-21 / 16-21 Miranda WILSON 173 51
Semi-final EMTC Denmark 3 - 0 Russia
MS 3 Viktor AXELSEN 21-18 / 21-7 Vladimir MALKOV 68 36
MD 14 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-19 / 21-15 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 29 37
MS 22 Jan O JORGENSEN 22-20 / 21-11 Georgii KARPOV 163 36
Semi-final EMTC France 2 - 3 Netherlands
MS 39 Brice LEVERDEZ 13-21 / 21-15 / 19-21 Mark CALJOUW 32 60
MS 88 Christo POPOV 21-16 / 21-13 Joran KWEEKEL 142 40
MD 64 Thom GICQUEL / Ronan LABAR 21-10 / 11-21 / 12-21 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 36 52
MS 116 Arnaud MERKLE 21-13 / 0-0 Ret. Wessel VAN DER AAR - 14
MD 102 Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV 15-21 / 21-14 / 18-21 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 132 55
Semi-final EWTC Denmark 3 - 1 France
WS 48 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-12 / 16-21 / 8-21 QI Xuefei 39 55
WD 38 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 21-17 / 22-20 Delphine DELRUE / Anne TRAN - 56
WS 55 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-14 Marie BATOMENE 92 46
WD - Maiken FRUERGAARD / Amalie MAGELUND 21-14 / 21-11 Vimala HERIAU / Margot LAMBERT 67 33
Semi-final EWTC Germany 3 - 1 Scotland
WS 42 Yvonne LI 21-19 / 19-21 / 15-21 Kirsty GILMOUR 30 62
WS 64 Fabienne DEPREZ 21-13 / 21-8 Rachel SUGDEN 379 27
WS 370 Ann-Kathrin SPÖRI 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-9 Julie MACPHERSON - 56
WD 33 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-19 / 21-14 Eleanor O'DONNELL / Ciara TORRANCE 161 37
Final EMTC Denmark 3 - 0 Netherlands
MS 3 Viktor AXELSEN 21-6 / 21-16 Mark CALJOUW 32 34
MD 14 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 21-13 / 21-11 Jelle MAAS / Robin TABELING 36 31
MS 6 Anders ANTONSEN 21-11 / 21-14 Joran KWEEKEL 142 38
Final EWTC Denmark 3 - 1 Germany
WS 48 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 21-19 / 22-24 / 16-21 Yvonne LI 42 69
WD 38 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-19 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 33 80
WS 55 Line CHRISTOPHERSEN 21-14 / 21-11 Fabienne DEPREZ 64 25
WD - Maiken FRUERGAARD / Amalie MAGELUND 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Stine KÜSPERT / Kilasu OSTERMEYER - 68
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 118 260 24 20.3% 9104 77.15 00:28:51 2.67 0 0.0%
MS 180 398 38 21.1% 13719 76.22 00:35:12 2.17 12 6.7%
WD 93 195 9 9.7% 6634 71.33 00:29:39 2.41 2 2.1%
WS 156 349 37 23.7% 12050 77.24 00:32:50 2.35 3 1.9%
Total 547 1202 108 19.7% 41507 75.88 00:32:13 2.36 17 3.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Denmark 48 2 96.0%
Germany 36 7 83.7%
France 38 8 82.6%
Russia 32 8 80.0%
Scotland 20 7 74.1%
England 25 10 71.4%
Sweden 26 13 66.7%
Switzerland 10 5 66.7%
Ukraine 25 13 65.8%
Netherlands 28 15 65.1%
Czech Republic 19 11 63.3%
Turkey 20 13 60.6%
Slovakia 18 12 60.0%
Belgium 18 12 60.0%
Bulgaria 22 17 56.4%
Italy 11 9 55.0%
Spain 21 19 52.5%
Estonia 15 15 50.0%
Croatia 9 11 45.0%
Finland 15 20 42.9%
Austria 6 9 40.0%
Hungary 12 21 36.4%
Norway 14 26 35.0%
Poland 11 24 31.4%
Lithuania 9 21 30.0%
1

Year Category Winner Runner-up Final Score
2020 EMTC Denmark Netherlands 3-0
2020 EWTC Denmark Germany 3-1