CYPRUS INTERNATIONAL  

Tournament Name: Cyprus International 2021
Tournament Dates: 14/10/2021-17/10/2021
Location: Cyprus, Nicosia
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV Jan JANOŠTÍK / Jirí KRÁL
MS Dmitriy PANARIN Tarun Reddy KATAM
WD Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA POTAPENKO Tetyana / Polina TKACH
WS Hristomira POPOVSKA Yasmine HAMZA
XD Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Panayiotis ADAMOU / Ioannis TAMBOURLAS W.O. Vadim TESLIA / Mark VALDER - 0
Round 2 - Panayiotis ADAMOU / Ioannis TAMBOURLAS W.O. Oleksii TITOV / Mykhailo VYSHNEVYI - 0
MD
Round 1 - Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 21-18 / 21-13 Andreas IOANNOU / Orestis PISSIS - 22
Round 1 - Julian BLAUMOSER / Justin SEIBEL 21-18 / 21-13 Iakovos ACHERIOTIS / Christos HAILIS - 28
Round 1 - Dominik KWINTA / Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI 21-8 / 21-14 Michalis FYRILLAS / Evgeni UZUNOV - 20
Round 1 - Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 21-19 / 21-18 Adam DOLMAN / Rohan MIDHA - 27
Round 1 - may BAR NETZER / Maxim GRINBLAT 21-14 / 21-18 Andreas BITTNER / Marios Michail BOULIOS - 29
Round 1 - Jan JANOŠTÍK / Jirí KRÁL 21-11 / 21-11 Constantinos SYMEONIDES / Andreas THEODOTOU - 26
Round 1 - Balazs PAPAI / Balint PAPAI 21-14 / 21-13 Christos GEORGIOU / Nikolas KOKOSIS - 19
Round 1 - Mael CATTOEN / Edgar ROUX 21-14 / 21-14 Elias NICOLAOU / Manuel SCAFURI - 29
Round 1 - Milan DRATVA / Marian LIPTAK 21-19 / 21-14 Georgios Orfeas TSAMOUSIADIS / Georgios TSIOLIS - 27
Round 1 - Constantinos HADJIGEORGIOU / Aris KATTIRTZI W.O. Boris KARPJAK / Simeon SUCHY - 0
Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-9 / 21-9 Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN / Oliver Lee NOWAK - 21
Round 1 - Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK 21-13 / 21-15 Petros TENTAS / Stamatis TSIGIRDAKIS - 28
Round 1 - Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM 21-18 / 21-23 / 21-16 Izzeldeen ABUARRAH / Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK - 44
Round 1 - Shai GEFFEN / Nicolò VOLPI 1-0 Ret. Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK / Yevhenii STOLOVOI - 1
Round 1 - Saif ABU EID / Qusai ALTHAWAHREH 21-18 / 21-14 Panayiotis ADAMOU / Ioannis TAMBOURLAS - 24
Round 1 - Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 21-7 / 21-6 Anton IVANOV / Ovidijus ZUKAUSKAS - 16
Round 2 - Julian BLAUMOSER / Justin SEIBEL 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-16 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM - 46
Round 2 - Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 21-18 / 21-17 Dominik KWINTA / Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI - 24
Round 2 - Jan JANOŠTÍK / Jirí KRÁL 21-17 / 21-12 may BAR NETZER / Maxim GRINBLAT - 24
Round 2 - Mael CATTOEN / Edgar ROUX 21-11 / 21-14 Balazs PAPAI / Balint PAPAI - 22
Round 2 - Milan DRATVA / Marian LIPTAK 21-15 / 21-18 Constantinos HADJIGEORGIOU / Aris KATTIRTZI - 32
Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-15 / 21-11 Maksymilian DANIELAK / Mateusz DANIELAK - 27
Round 2 - Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM 21-11 / 21-12 Shai GEFFEN / Nicolò VOLPI - 23
Round 2 - Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 21-16 / 21-6 Saif ABU EID / Qusai ALTHAWAHREH - 18
Quarter-final - Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Julian BLAUMOSER / Justin SEIBEL - 81
Quarter-final - Jan JANOŠTÍK / Jirí KRÁL 21-19 / 21-19 Mael CATTOEN / Edgar ROUX - 36
Quarter-final - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-17 / 21-10 Milan DRATVA / Marian LIPTAK - 26
Quarter-final - Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM 22-20 / 21-16 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC - 28
Semi-final - Jan JANOŠTÍK / Jirí KRÁL 21-14 / 21-18 Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / Viacheslav YAKOVLEV - 29
Semi-final - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-18 / 21-15 Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM - 29
Final - Georgii LEBEDEV / Gleb STEPAKOV 21-18 / 21-15 Jan JANOŠTÍK / Jirí KRÁL - 688
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Constantinos SYMEONIDES W.O. Rasmus Careø CHRISTENSEN - 0
Round 1 - Andrzej NICZYPORUK 21-14 / 21-19 Iakovos ACHERIOTIS - 28
Round 1 - Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-19 / 21-9 Bennet PETERS - 34
Round 1 - Gleb STEPAKOV 21-14 / 21-19 Dimitrios PAPADOPOULOS - 31
Round 1 - Szymon STOKFISZ 21-11 / 21-15 Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV - 33
Round 1 - Nikolas KOKOSIS W.O. Mark VALDER - 0
Round 1 - Andreas BITTNER 11-21 / 21-14 / 21-9 Orestis PISSIS - 35
Round 1 - Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK 21-6 / 21-4 Sebastian KADLEC - 20
Round 1 - Vasileios Rafail KIOSSES 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-11 Andreas THEODOTOU - 40
Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-12 / 21-17 Dominik KWINTA - 28
Round 1 - James ROBERTSON 21-14 / 21-18 Nicolò VOLPI - 29
Round 1 - Evgeni UZUNOV W.O. Oleksii TITOV - 0
Round 1 - Andrei DON 21-5 / 21-9 Saif ABU EID - 20
Round 1 - Aris KATTIRTZI 21-16 / 21-10 Georgios TSIOLIS - 28
Round 1 - Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI W.O. Athithan Selladurai - 0
Round 1 - Qusai ALTHAWAHREH 21-16 / 21-9 Joseph WAUGH - 21
Round 1 - Georgios Orfeas TSAMOUSIADIS W.O. Simeon SUCHY - 0
Round 1 - Marios Michail BOULIOS W.O. Andrej ANTOSKA - 0
Round 1 - Mathias SOLGAARD 21-12 / 21-8 Panayiotis ADAMOU - 18
Round 1 - Adam KONCZOL 21-19 / 21-14 Ben HUNT - 33
Round 1 - Rohan MIDHA 21-8 / 21-7 Christos GEORGIOU - 18
Round 1 - Maksymilian DANIELAK 21-10 / 21-5 Ayham ABD ELEDDIN - 20
Round 1 - Oliver Lee NOWAK 21-14 / 21-18 Balint PAPAI - 24
Round 1 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV 21-17 / 21-17 Marian LIPTAK - 23
Round 1 - Aleksander DZWONNIK 21-17 / 21-8 Ioannis TAMBOURLAS - 21
Round 1 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 Antonis ANTONIOU - 33
Round 1 - Callum SMITH W.O. Vadim TESLIA - 0
Round 1 - Ivan KOVACEVIC 21-19 / 24-26 / 21-19 Edgar ROUX - 52
Round 1 - Justin SEIBEL 21-17 / 21-17 Balazs PAPAI - 30
Round 1 - Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN 21-11 / 21-12 Elias NICOLAOU - 26
Round 1 - Michalis FYRILLAS W.O. Konstantinos BOURAS - 0
Round 1 - Mykhailo VYSHNEVYI 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Christos HAILIS - 54
Round 2 - Andrzej NICZYPORUK 21-16 / 21-13 Constantinos SYMEONIDES - 25
Round 2 - Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-17 / 21-17 Gleb STEPAKOV - 32
Round 2 - Szymon STOKFISZ 22-20 / 21-13 Nikolas KOKOSIS - 25
Round 2 - Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK 21-12 / 21-8 Andreas BITTNER - 25
Round 2 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-8 / 21-11 Vasileios Rafail KIOSSES - 22
Round 2 - James ROBERTSON 21-4 / 21-4 Evgeni UZUNOV - 19
Round 2 - Aris KATTIRTZI 21-19 / 21-17 Andrei DON - 39
Round 2 - Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI 21-5 / 21-12 Qusai ALTHAWAHREH - 22
Round 2 - Georgios Orfeas TSAMOUSIADIS 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-18 Marios Michail BOULIOS - 45
Round 2 - Mathias SOLGAARD 24-22 / 21-12 Adam KONCZOL - 33
Round 2 - Rohan MIDHA 21-19 / 21-13 Maksymilian DANIELAK - 36
Round 2 - Oliver Lee NOWAK 21-19 / 21-12 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV - 25
Round 2 - Yevhenii STOLOVOI 21-13 / 21-11 Aleksander DZWONNIK - 24
Round 2 - Callum SMITH 21-16 / 21-11 Ivan KOVACEVIC - 26
Round 2 - Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN 22-20 / 21-18 Justin SEIBEL - 29
Round 2 - Mykhailo VYSHNEVYI 21-9 / 21-10 Michalis FYRILLAS - 26
Round 3 - Jan JANOŠTÍK 21-15 / 21-11 Andrzej NICZYPORUK - 33
Round 3 - Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK 21-14 / 21-15 Szymon STOKFISZ - 33
Round 3 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-19 / 21-11 James ROBERTSON - 30
Round 3 - Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI 21-3 / 24-22 Aris KATTIRTZI - 38
Round 3 - Mathias SOLGAARD 21-11 / 21-4 Georgios Orfeas TSAMOUSIADIS - 21
Round 3 - Oliver Lee NOWAK 24-22 / 22-20 Rohan MIDHA - 42
Round 3 - Callum SMITH 21-11 / 21-12 Yevhenii STOLOVOI - 26
Round 3 - Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-13 Mykhailo VYSHNEVYI - 43
MS
Round 1 - Milan DRATVA 26-24 / 17-21 / 21-17 Rasmus Careø CHRISTENSEN - 69
Round 1 - Jirí KRÁL 21-8 / 21-6 Izzeldeen ABUARRAH - 22
Round 1 - Georgii LEBEDEV 21-18 / 26-28 / 21-17 Brian HOLTSCHKE - 77
Round 1 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-15 / 21-8 Filip SPOLJAREC - 24
Round 1 - Dmitriy PANARIN 22-20 / 21-11 Oliver Lee NOWAK - 28
Round 1 - may BAR NETZER 21-17 / 12-21 / 24-22 Oleksandar SHMUNDYAK - 54
Round 1 - Iliyan STOYNOV 21-16 / 21-10 Magnus Bach KRISTENSEN - 30
Round 1 - Callum SMITH 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-16 Shaun EKENGREN - 64
Round 1 - Adam DOLMAN 21-14 / 24-22 Stamatis TSIGIRDAKIS - 39
Round 1 - Tarun Reddy KATAM 21-17 / 21-10 Oswald FUNG - 34
Round 1 - Mateusz DANIELAK 21-15 / 21-16 Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK - 34
Round 1 - Jan JANOŠTÍK W.O. Samuel HSIAO - 0
Round 1 - Mathias SOLGAARD 21-11 / 21-14 Maxim GRINBLAT - 24
Round 1 - Luka BAN 21-13 / 21-16 Duarte Nuno ANJO - 34
Round 1 - Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-8 Borko PETROVIC - 44
Round 1 - Joel KÖNIG 21-19 / 21-11 Peyo BOICHINOV - 31
Round 2 - Milan DRATVA 17-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 Jirí KRÁL - 62
Round 2 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-13 / 21-17 Georgii LEBEDEV - 33
Round 2 - Dmitriy PANARIN 21-13 / 21-11 may BAR NETZER - 28
Round 2 - Iliyan STOYNOV 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-19 Callum SMITH - 57
Round 2 - Tarun Reddy KATAM 21-12 / 21-13 Adam DOLMAN - 28
Round 2 - Mateusz DANIELAK 21-12 / 21-15 Jan JANOŠTÍK - 27
Round 2 - Mathias SOLGAARD 21-12 / 21-16 Luka BAN - 31
Round 2 - Joel KÖNIG 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-15 Mikolaj SZYMANOWSKI - 59
Quarter-final - Milan DRATVA 22-24 / 21-14 / 21-14 Julien SCHEIWILLER - 64
Quarter-final - Dmitriy PANARIN 21-16 / 21-16 Iliyan STOYNOV - 36
Quarter-final - Tarun Reddy KATAM 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-12 Mateusz DANIELAK - 52
Quarter-final - Joel KÖNIG 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Mathias SOLGAARD - 59
Semi-final - Dmitriy PANARIN 14-7 Ret. Milan DRATVA - 8
Semi-final - Tarun Reddy KATAM 21-14 / 21-15 Joel KÖNIG - 36
Final - Dmitriy PANARIN 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-11 Tarun Reddy KATAM - 767
WD
Round 1 - Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 21-7 / 21-9 Marisa FYRILLA / Chara MICHAEL - 20
Round 1 - Maria Eleni ARISTOPOULOU / Anthia ATHINODOROU W.O. Theodora FRAGOULIDOU / Polyvia TZIKA - 0
Round 1 - Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-10 / 21-11 Domou AMRO / Marah OMAR - 21
Round 1 - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Karolina WLADZINSKA 21-12 / 21-8 Maria Despoina MAKOU / Eleni MOUTEVELIDOU - 20
Round 1 - Tanya IVANOVA / Gergana PAVLOVA 21-15 / 21-16 Eva KATTIRTZI / Ioanna PISSI - 32
Round 1 - Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU / Grammatoula SOTIRIOU 21-14 / 21-13 Veronika BROŽKOVCOVÁ / Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ - 24
Round 1 - Aleksandra GONCHAROVA / Nadezhda NAZARENKO 21-16 / 21-14 Ioanna ALEXANDROU / Ioanna ANTONIOU - 21
Round 1 - POTAPENKO Tetyana / Polina TKACH 21-15 / 23-21 Sara LONCAR / Andjela VITMAN - 28
Quarter-final - Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 21-8 / 21-7 Maria Eleni ARISTOPOULOU / Anthia ATHINODOROU - 18
Quarter-final - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Karolina WLADZINSKA 21-17 / 24-26 / 21-19 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE - 57
Quarter-final - Tanya IVANOVA / Gergana PAVLOVA 21-15 / 21-14 Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU / Grammatoula SOTIRIOU - 31
Quarter-final - POTAPENKO Tetyana / Polina TKACH 21-14 / 21-9 Aleksandra GONCHAROVA / Nadezhda NAZARENKO - 23
Semi-final - Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 21-15 / 21-18 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA / Karolina WLADZINSKA - 32
Semi-final - POTAPENKO Tetyana / Polina TKACH 6-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Tanya IVANOVA / Gergana PAVLOVA - 42
Final - Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 21-10 / 11-7 Ret. POTAPENKO Tetyana / Polina TKACH - 27
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 21-8 / 21-10 Ioanna ALEXANDROU - 18
Round 1 - Nadezhda NAZARENKO 23-21 / 21-12 Maria Eleni ARISTOPOULOU - 22
Round 1 - Olivia KADLECOVA 21-14 / 21-4 Anthia ATHINODOROU - 19
Round 2 - Polyvia TZIKA 21-11 / 21-16 Marah OMAR - 28
Round 2 - Florentine SCHÖFFSKI W.O. Natalia TOMCOVA - 0
Round 2 - Nadezhda NAZARENKO 21-14 / 21-19 Maryam ABUARRAH - 24
Round 2 - Olivia KADLECOVA 21-9 / 21-9 Maria Despoina MAKOU - 20
WS
Round 1 - Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-12 / 21-12 Amy HAYHOE - 23
Round 1 - POTAPENKO Tetyana 21-9 / 21-13 Marisa FYRILLA - 19
Round 1 - Katharina FINK 21-9 / 21-12 Nadezhda NAZARENKO - 23
Round 1 - Alexandra OPRISAN 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-16 Eva KATTIRTZI - 44
Round 1 - Dana DANILENKO 21-5 / 21-3 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 18
Round 1 - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 21-18 / 21-17 Olivia KADLECOVA - 24
Round 1 - Katarina VARGOVA 21-13 / 21-15 Ioanna ANTONIOU - 23
Round 1 - Malya HOAREAU 21-19 / 23-21 Domou AMRO - 29
Round 1 - Sara LONCAR 21-12 / 21-13 Tanya IVANOVA - 20
Round 1 - Michelle TING 21-14 / 21-10 Zofia TOMCZAK - 28
Round 1 - Grammatoula SOTIRIOU 21-14 / 21-13 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA - 29
Round 1 - Yasmine HAMZA 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Gergana PAVLOVA - 51
Round 1 - Heli NEIMAN 21-10 / 21-17 Ioanna PISSI - 25
Round 1 - Eleni CHRISTODOULOU 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-7 Florentine SCHÖFFSKI - 46
Round 1 - Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ 21-19 / 6-12 Ret. Polyvia TZIKA - 23
Round 1 - Helis PAJUSTE 21-15 / 21-14 Chara MICHAEL - 26
Round 2 - Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-7 POTAPENKO Tetyana - 44
Round 2 - Alexandra OPRISAN 21-12 / 21-15 Katharina FINK - 30
Round 2 - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-7 Dana DANILENKO - 46
Round 2 - Malya HOAREAU 21-17 / 21-11 Katarina VARGOVA - 28
Round 2 - Sara LONCAR 21-17 / 21-19 Michelle TING - 29
Round 2 - Yasmine HAMZA 21-10 / 21-11 Grammatoula SOTIRIOU - 27
Round 2 - Heli NEIMAN 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-19 Eleni CHRISTODOULOU - 76
Round 2 - Helis PAJUSTE 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-11 Veronika DOBIÁŠOVÁ - 36
Quarter-final - Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-14 / 21-14 Alexandra OPRISAN - 29
Quarter-final - Zuzanna JANKOWSKA 21-11 / 21-13 Malya HOAREAU - 25
Quarter-final - Yasmine HAMZA 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-13 Sara LONCAR - 38
Quarter-final - Heli NEIMAN 21-11 / 21-16 Helis PAJUSTE - 28
Semi-final - Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-5 Zuzanna JANKOWSKA - 40
Semi-final - Yasmine HAMZA 21-14 / 21-15 Heli NEIMAN - 30
Final - Hristomira POPOVSKA 22-20 / 21-11 Yasmine HAMZA - 32
XD
Round 1 - Georgios Orfeas TSAMOUSIADIS / Eleni MOUTEVELIDOU 21-16 / 21-12 Andreas THEODOTOU / Marisa FYRILLA - 21
Round 1 - Qusai ALTHAWAHREH / Marah OMAR 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Christos HAILIS / Chara MICHAEL - 37
Round 1 - Iakovos ACHERIOTIS / Eva KATTIRTZI W.O. Boris KARPJAK / Natalia TOMCOVA - 0
Round 1 - Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-9 / 21-16 Petros TENTAS / Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU - 24
Round 1 - Szymon STOKFISZ / Karolina WLADZINSKA W.O. Gal HIRAM / Dana KUGEL - 0
Round 1 - Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / POTAPENKO Tetyana 21-7 / 21-13 Michalis FYRILLAS / Ioanna ALEXANDROU - 18
Round 1 - Bennet PETERS / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 19-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 Sebastian KADLEC / Olivia KADLECOVA - 39
Round 1 - Orestis PISSIS / Ioanna PISSI 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Bahaedeen Ahmad ALSHANNIK / Domou AMRO - 36
Round 1 - Constantinos SYMEONIDES / Ioanna ANTONIOU 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Vasileios Rafail KIOSSES / Stephanie FRANGOU - 37
Round 1 - Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA 21-7 / 21-5 Dimitrios PAPADOPOULOS / Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 18
Round 1 - Peyo BOICHINOV / Tanya IVANOVA 21-12 / 21-19 Manuel SCAFURI / Eleni CHRISTODOULOU - 24
Round 2 - Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-10 / 21-7 Georgios Orfeas TSAMOUSIADIS / Eleni MOUTEVELIDOU - 20
Round 2 - Qusai ALTHAWAHREH / Marah OMAR 21-13 / 21-17 Saif ABU EID / Maryam ABUARRAH - 18
Round 2 - Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH 21-10 / 21-8 Iakovos ACHERIOTIS / Eva KATTIRTZI - 20
Round 2 - Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-14 Szymon STOKFISZ / Karolina WLADZINSKA - 38
Round 2 - Bennet PETERS / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Volodymyr KOLUZAIEV / POTAPENKO Tetyana - 50
Round 2 - Maxim GRINBLAT / Dana DANILENKO 21-18 / 21-17 Orestis PISSIS / Ioanna PISSI - 26
Round 2 - Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA 21-16 / 21-11 Constantinos SYMEONIDES / Ioanna ANTONIOU - 20
Round 2 - Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-10 / 21-14 Peyo BOICHINOV / Tanya IVANOVA - 20
Quarter-final - Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-5 / 21-9 Qusai ALTHAWAHREH / Marah OMAR - 16
Quarter-final - Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-13 / 22-20 Viacheslav YAKOVLEV / Polina TKACH - 29
Quarter-final - Maxim GRINBLAT / Dana DANILENKO 23-21 / 23-21 Bennet PETERS / Florentine SCHÖFFSKI - 31
Quarter-final - Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-19 / 21-16 Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA - 29
Semi-final - Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-19 Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA - 45
Semi-final - Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-10 / 21-17 Maxim GRINBLAT / Dana DANILENKO - 22
Final - Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 21-14 / 21-16 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE - 26
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 61 3 10.3% 2178 75.1 00:51:29 1.46 2 6.9%
MS 29 70 12 41.4% 2559 88.24 01:07:08 1.31 6 20.7%
WD 13 28 2 15.4% 973 74.85 00:28:23 2.64 0 0.0%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2383 79.43 00:32:12 2.47 1 3.3%
XD 24 55 7 29.2% 1956 81.5 00:27:40 2.95 0 0.0%
Total 125 283 33 26.4% 10049 80.39 00:43:31 1.85 9 7.2%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Kazakhstan 5 0 100.0%
Russia 12 3 80.0%
India 4 1 80.0%
Italy 9 3 75.0%
Switzerland 8 3 72.7%
Denmark 8 3 72.7%
Scotland 5 2 71.4%
Serbia 6 3 66.7%
Estonia 2 1 66.7%
Czech Republic 9 5 64.3%
France 10 6 62.5%
Bulgaria 12 8 60.0%
Poland 18 13 58.1%
Israel 9 7 56.2%
Ukraine 15 12 55.6%
Slovakia 10 9 52.6%
Germany 6 6 50.0%
Croatia 3 3 50.0%
Norway 1 1 50.0%
England 5 6 45.5%
5 9 35.7%
Jordan 6 11 35.3%
Hungary 2 4 33.3%
Australia 1 2 33.3%
Greece 7 20 25.9%
1

Category: