Bitburger Open  

Tournament Name: HYLO Open 2021 (formerly SaarLorLux Open)
Tournament Dates: 02/11/2021-07/11/2021
Location: Germany, Saarbrücken
Category: HSBC BWF World Tour Super 500

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN
MS LOH Kean Yew LEE Zii Jia
WD Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI
WS Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN YEO Jia Min
XD Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-17 / 21-19 Hiroki OKAMURA / Masayuki ONODERA 60 32
Round 1 48 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 28-26 / 24-22 Joshua MAGEE / Paul REYNOLDS 62 46
Round 1 67 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 21-19 / 24-22 Mark LAMSFUSS / Marvin SEIDEL 17 41
Round 1 47 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 21-16 / 21-18 KONA Tarun / Shivam SHARMA 98 32
Round 1 19 KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-17 / 21-13 Natthapat TRINKAJEE / Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA 431 30
Round 1 82 Supak JOMKOH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-15 / 21-19 Christo POPOV / Toma Junior POPOV 29 34
Round 1 18 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-9 / 21-11 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 39 23
Round 1 33 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 21-9 / 21-17 Fabien DELRUE / William VILLEGER 65 30
Round 1 41 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-12 LEE Jhe-Huei / YANG Po-Hsuan 28 41
Round 1 23 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 GOH V Shem / LOW Juan Shen 241 59
Round 1 58 Callum HEMMING / Steven STALLWOOD 21-6 / 21-17 Mathias BOE / Michael SARFELT - 22
Round 1 7 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-18 / 21-11 Lucas CORVEE / Ronan LABAR 77 26
Round 1 38 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 21-18 / 21-15 Matthew CLARE / Ethan VAN LEEUWEN 121 27
Round 1 35 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-12 / 21-19 ONG Yew Sin / TEO Ee Yi 15 28
Round 1 227 TAN Kian Meng / TAN Wee Kiong 21-10 / 21-15 Takuto INOUE / Kenya MITSUHASHI 480 27
Round 1 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-15 / 21-18 Mahiro KANEKO / Yunosuke KUBOTA 59 27
Round 2 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 23-21 / 21-18 Ruben JILLE / Ties VAN DER LECQ 48 28
Round 2 47 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 22-20 / 21-14 Christopher GRIMLEY / Matthew GRIMLEY 67 41
Round 2 82 Supak JOMKOH / Kittinupong KEDREN 5-4 Ret. KO Sung Hyun / SHIN Baek Cheol 19 2
Round 2 18 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 21-14 / 21-15 Muhammad Shohibul FIKRI / Bagas MAULANA 33 31
Round 2 41 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 25-23 / 14-21 / 21-19 LU Ching Yao / YANG Po Han 23 62
Round 2 7 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 21-16 / 21-19 Callum HEMMING / Steven STALLWOOD 58 30
Round 2 35 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-16 / 21-11 Alexander DUNN / Adam HALL 38 30
Round 2 2 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-14 / 21-18 TAN Kian Meng / TAN Wee Kiong 227 26
Quarter-final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-14 / 21-15 Daniel LUNDGAARD / Mathias THYRRI 47 36
Quarter-final 82 Supak JOMKOH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-18 Ben LANE / Sean VENDY 18 68
Quarter-final 41 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 21-11 / 25-23 Fajar ALFIAN / Muhammad Rian ARDIANTO 7 37
Quarter-final 35 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 22-20 / 21-17 Mohammad AHSAN / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 41
Semi-final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-17 / 21-16 Supak JOMKOH / Kittinupong KEDREN 82 33
Semi-final 35 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 21-17 / 21-13 Pramudya Kusumawardana RIYANTO / Yeremia Erich Yoche YACOB 41 32
Final 1 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-14 / 21-19 Leo Rolly CARNANDO / Daniel MARTHIN 35 34
MS
Round 1 39 LOH Kean Yew 21-18 / 21-13 CHOU Tien Chen 4 37
Round 1 35 Toma Junior POPOV 21-17 / 21-18 Misha ZILBERMAN 47 44
Round 1 13 Rasmus GEMKE 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-16 Ajay JAYARAM 60 65
Round 1 53 Kodai NARAOKA 21-15 / 21-14 Ygor COELHO 50 35
Round 1 11 WANG Tzu Wei 21-17 / 21-9 Felix BURESTEDT 57 33
Round 1 21 Lakshya SEN 21-17 / 21-14 Thomas ROUXEL 38 36
Round 1 14 LEE Cheuk Yiu 21-17 / 22-20 LIEW Daren 34 43
Round 1 24 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-8 / 26-28 / 21-16 Victor SVENDSEN 64 62
Round 1 58 LEE Dong Keun 21-11 / 21-16 Subhankar DEY 56 46
Round 1 15 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-15 / 21-10 Koki WATANABE 43 32
Round 1 23 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 21-14 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 65 34
Round 1 9 NG Ka Long Angus 21-13 / 23-21 Brice LEVERDEZ 37 41
Round 1 36 Sourabh VERMA W.O. Max WEISSKIRCHEN 59 0
Round 1 18 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-12 / 21-18 Brian YANG 41 35
Round 1 55 Nhat NGUYEN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-7 PRANNOY H. S. 32 57
Round 1 8 LEE Zii Jia 21-11 / 21-23 / 24-22 Pablo ABIAN 52 54
Round 2 39 LOH Kean Yew 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-15 Toma Junior POPOV 35 59
Round 2 13 Rasmus GEMKE 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-9 Kodai NARAOKA 53 83
Round 2 21 Lakshya SEN 21-17 / 21-15 WANG Tzu Wei 11 37
Round 2 24 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-17 / 21-19 LEE Cheuk Yiu 14 45
Round 2 15 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-10 LEE Dong Keun 58 56
Round 2 9 NG Ka Long Angus 22-20 / 21-16 Tommy SUGIARTO 23 42
Round 2 18 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 21-13 / 21-10 Sourabh VERMA 36 33
Round 2 8 LEE Zii Jia 22-20 / 21-16 Nhat NGUYEN 55 38
Quarter-final 39 LOH Kean Yew 21-11 / 19-21 / 22-20 Rasmus GEMKE 13 72
Quarter-final 21 Lakshya SEN 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-19 Kunlavut VITIDSARN 24 78
Quarter-final 15 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-11 / 12-21 / 21-19 NG Ka Long Angus 9 64
Quarter-final 8 LEE Zii Jia 21-13 / 22-20 Kantaphon WANGCHAROEN 18 41
Semi-final 39 LOH Kean Yew 21-18 / 21-12 Lakshya SEN 21 46
Semi-final 8 LEE Zii Jia 21-19 / 22-20 KIDAMBI Srikanth 15 44
Final 39 LOH Kean Yew 19-21 / 21-13 / 17-12 Ret. LEE Zii Jia 8 64
WD
Round 1 52 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 21-17 / 21-18 CHANG Ching Hui / LEE Chih Chen 375 34
Round 1 104 Debora JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-13 HSU Ya Ching / HU Ling Fang 30 53
Round 1 42 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 21-13 / 21-9 Kate FROST / Moya RYAN 83 21
Round 1 68 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 25-23 / 21-18 Chloe BIRCH / Lauren SMITH 13 43
Round 1 120 Margot LAMBERT / Anne TRAN 21-9 / 21-18 Kati-Kreet MARRAN / Helina RÜÜTEL 43 30
Round 1 28 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 21-8 / 21-13 Mariia STOLIARENKO / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 144 24
Round 1 37 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-6 / 21-5 Kim SCHMIDT / Zoé SINICO 490 18
Round 1 31 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH W.O. Clara AZURMENDI / Beatriz CORRALES 80 0
Round 1 41 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW W.O. Amalie MAGELUND / Freja RAVN 23 0
Round 1 - Jenny MOORE / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-19 / 21-8 Alyssa TIRTOSENTONO / Imke VAN DER AAR 61 27
Round 1 60 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 22-20 / 21-19 Maiken FRUERGAARD / Sara THYGESEN 16 44
Round 1 189 Vivian HOO / LIM Chiew Sien 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-17 Alexandra BØJE / Mette POULSEN 29 64
Round 1 20 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-13 / 21-13 Jessica HOPTON / Jessica PUGH 86 32
Round 1 74 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 21-17 / 7-2 Ret. Aline MÜLLER / Jenjira STADELMANN 79 19
Round 1 32 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-9 / 21-16 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 11 27
Round 2 8 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 26-24 / 30-28 Benyapa AIMSAARD / Nuntakarn AIMSAARD 52 53
Round 2 104 Debora JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN 21-7 / 17-21 / 21-15 Julie MACPHERSON / Ciara TORRANCE 42 50
Round 2 68 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-19 Margot LAMBERT / Anne TRAN 120 54
Round 2 37 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 21-15 / 21-16 Ashwini PONNAPPA / REDDY N. Sikki 28 35
Round 2 31 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 23-21 / 21-9 Julie FINNE-IPSEN / Mai SURROW 41 38
Round 2 60 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 21-12 / 21-6 Jenny MOORE / Gronya SOMERVILLE - 30
Round 2 20 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-8 / 21-6 Vivian HOO / LIM Chiew Sien 189 28
Round 2 32 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 21-5 / 21-11 Natasja P. ANTHONISEN / Clara GRAVERSEN 74 22
Quarter-final 8 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 21-15 / 21-9 Debora JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN 104 34
Quarter-final 68 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 21-16 / 21-9 Nita Violina MARWAH / Putri SYAIKAH 37 48
Quarter-final 60 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 21-15 / 21-16 Linda EFLER / Isabel HERTTRICH 31 43
Quarter-final 32 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 15-21 / 24-22 / 21-16 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 20 76
Semi-final 68 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 14-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 8 85
Semi-final 60 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 21-17 / 21-16 Siti Fadia Silva RAMADHANTI / Ribka SUGIARTO 32 52
Final 68 Chisato HOSHI / Aoi MATSUDA 22-20 / 21-18 Rin IWANAGA / Kie NAKANISHI 60 52
WS
Round 1 8 Ratchanok INTANON 21-9 / 21-10 Jenjira STADELMANN 114 22
Round 1 38 Lianne TAN 21-8 / 21-10 Katerina TOMALOVA 115 24
Round 1 23 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 21-16 / 21-18 Saena KAWAKAMI 52 31
Round 1 26 YEO Jia Min 21-7 / 21-11 PAI Yu Po 39 25
Round 1 11 Michelle LI 21-11 / 21-12 Martina REPISKA 68 28
Round 1 33 Supanida KATETHONG 21-14 / 21-12 Natalia PERMINOVA 67 29
Round 1 66 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-19 / 21-15 Kirsty GILMOUR 19 38
Round 1 84 Maria ULITINA 21-18 / 21-14 Sri Krishna Priya KUDARAVALLI 121 31
Round 1 65 Beatriz CORRALES 21-15 / 21-11 LéOnice HUET 64 29
Round 1 14 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-7 / 21-14 Ruselli HARTAWAN 43 27
Round 1 46 Kristin KUUBA 21-18 / 21-10 Jordan HART 61 29
Round 1 31 Neslihan YIGIT 21-7 / 23-21 AAKARSHI KASHYAP 77 31
Round 1 32 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 27-25 / 18-21 / 21-10 Yaelle HOYAUX 69 53
Round 1 36 Iris WANG 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 Yvonne LI 24 55
Round 1 29 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-10 / 21-17 Marie BATOMENE 57 29
Round 1 10 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 21-10 / 21-15 Julie Dawall JAKOBSEN 40 31
Round 2 38 Lianne TAN 21-15 / 7-21 / 11-6 Ret. Ratchanok INTANON 8 37
Round 2 26 YEO Jia Min 21-19 / 21-17 Gregoria Mariska TUNJUNG 23 36
Round 2 11 Michelle LI 21-16 / 21-10 Supanida KATETHONG 33 34
Round 2 66 Aliye DEMIRBAG 21-13 / 21-17 Maria ULITINA 84 31
Round 2 14 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-10 / 21-18 Beatriz CORRALES 65 33
Round 2 31 Neslihan YIGIT 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-13 Kristin KUUBA 46 53
Round 2 32 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 21-12 / 21-15 Iris WANG 36 34
Round 2 29 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 21-12 / 21-16 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 10 36
Quarter-final 26 YEO Jia Min 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Lianne TAN 38 56
Quarter-final 11 Michelle LI 21-14 / 21-18 Aliye DEMIRBAG 66 42
Quarter-final 14 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-15 / 21-18 Neslihan YIGIT 31 43
Quarter-final 29 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 32 63
Semi-final 26 YEO Jia Min 21-12 / 23-25 / 21-12 Michelle LI 11 59
Semi-final 14 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Phittayaporn CHAIWAN 29 70
Final 14 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-10 / 21-14 YEO Jia Min 26 35
XD
Round 1 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-15 / 21-16 Robin TABELING / Selena PIEK 19 32
Round 1 25 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 21-15 / 21-15 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Anona PAK 60 29
Round 1 10 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-17 / 21-11 Adam HALL / Julie MACPHERSON 50 32
Round 1 44 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 21-18 / 22-20 Tanupat VIRIYANGKURA / Benyapa AIMSAARD - 34
Round 1 43 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Rikke SØBY 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 8 53
Round 1 21 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-19 / 21-18 Callum HEMMING / Jessica PUGH 73 29
Round 1 13 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-14 / 21-15 Ruben JILLE / Cheryl SEINEN - 25
Round 1 27 Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 21-12 / 21-13 REDDY B. Sumeeth / Ashwini PONNAPPA - 25
Round 1 38 YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / Alexandra BØJE 15 47
Round 1 34 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 21-16 / 21-17 TAN Kian Meng / LAI Pei Jing 12 34
Round 1 49 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 LEE Jhe-Huei / HSU Ya Ching 22 40
Round 1 7 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 21-9 / 21-14 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Linda EFLER 453 29
Round 1 36 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 21-15 / 21-17 CHANG Tak Ching / NG Wing Yung 32 29
Round 1 14 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 23-21 / 21-17 TANG Chun Man / TSE Ying Suet 9 38
Round 1 59 Mathias THYRRI / Mai SURROW 21-10 / 21-15 Ronan LABAR / Gronya SOMERVILLE 453 27
Round 1 5 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 13-21 / 21-8 / 23-21 William VILLEGER / Anne TRAN 468 43
Round 2 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-10 / 21-19 HOO Pang Ron / CHEAH Yee See 25 33
Round 2 10 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-11 / 21-17 Jeppe BAY / Sara LUNDGAARD 44 32
Round 2 21 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21-19 / 22-20 Mikkel MIKKELSEN / Rikke SØBY 43 37
Round 2 27 Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 21-14 / 21-15 GOH Soon Huat / LAI Shevon Jemie 13 27
Round 2 34 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 YANG Po-Hsuan / HU Ling Fang 38 46
Round 2 49 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Marcus ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 7 55
Round 2 14 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-11 / 21-18 Adnan MAULANA / Mychelle Crhystine BANDASO 36 33
Round 2 5 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-12 Mathias THYRRI / Mai SURROW 59 50
Quarter-final 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-16 Hafiz FAIZAL / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 10 75
Quarter-final 21 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-13 Niclas NOHR / Amalie MAGELUND 27 57
Quarter-final 34 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 21-18 / 21-13 CHEN Tang Jie / PECK Yen Wei 49 34
Quarter-final 5 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-12 Mark LAMSFUSS / Isabel HERTTRICH 14 52
Semi-final 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 22-20 / 21-14 Rinov RIVALDY / Pitha Haningtyas MENTARI 21 41
Semi-final 5 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 21-18 / 21-19 Supak JOMKOH / Supissara PAEWSAMPRAN 34 35
Final 3 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 22-20 / 21-14 Praveen JORDAN / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 5 42
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 64 4 13.3% 2417 80.57 00:35:08 2.29 2 6.7%
MS 29 68 10 34.5% 2510 86.55 00:48:00 1.8 6 20.7%
WD 27 60 6 22.2% 2171 80.41 00:41:22 1.94 3 11.1%
WS 30 67 7 23.3% 2371 79.03 00:37:54 2.09 2 6.7%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2658 85.74 00:38:33 2.22 1 3.2%
Total 147 331 37 25.2% 12127 82.5 00:40:06 2.06 14 9.5%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Singapore 9 1 90.0%
Indonesia 34 14 70.8%
Thailand 31 13 70.5%
Turkey 4 2 66.7%
Belgium 2 1 66.7%
Canada 3 2 60.0%
Japan 10 7 58.8%
Korea 2 2 50.0%
U.S.A. 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 10 11 47.6%
Denmark 12 15 44.4%
Hong Kong 3 4 42.9%
England 5 8 38.5%
Netherlands 3 5 37.5%
Germany 3 5 37.5%
Scotland 3 5 37.5%
India 7 12 36.8%
Ukraine 1 2 33.3%
Estonia 1 2 33.3%
Chinese Taipei 3 9 25.0%
Ireland 1 3 25.0%
Spain 1 3 25.0%
France 2 12 14.3%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew LEE Zii Jia 19-21 / 21-13 / 17-12 Ret.
2020 Toma Junior POPOV Mark CALJOUW 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN WENG Hongyang 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16
2018 Subhankar DEY Rajiv OUSEPH 21-11 / 21-14
2017 Rasmus GEMKE HSU Jen Hao 21-18 / 21-10
2016 SHI Yuqi Sourabh VERMA 21-19 / 22-20
2015 NG Ka Long Angus WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-13
2014 CHOU Tien Chen Scott EVANS 21-17 / 21-10
2013 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15
2012 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-12
2011 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-10
2010 CHEN Long Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-3 / 12-21 / 21-9
2009 Jan O JORGENSEN Eric PANG 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2008 Chetan ANAND Arvind BHAT 23-25 / 24-22 / 23-21
2007 LU Yi Tsuen Seng LEE 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-15
2005 Kasper OEDUM Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-6 / 15-9
2004 Niels Christian KALDAU Bobby MILROY 15-2 / 15-13
2003 Dicky PALYAMA George RIMARCDI 15-2 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Gang Niels Christian KALDAU 15-7 / 8-15 / 17-14
2001 Niels Christian KALDAU Yangchun XIE 7-3 / 1-7 / 7-8
2000 Yangchun XIE Oliver PONGRATZ 15-13 / 15-10