Malaysia Masters  

Tournament Name: YONEX-SUNRISE Malaysia Open GP Gold 2012
Tournament Dates: 02/05/2012-06/05/2012
Location: Malaysia, Johor Bahru
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW
MS LEE Chong Wei Sony Dwi KUNCORO
WD Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO
WS Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN Sayaka TAKAHASHI
XD CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-7 / 21-5 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth (317*) 12
Round 1 96 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 21-18 / 21-12 Hoe Keat OON / Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN 167 20
Round 1 55 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / Jian Guo ONG 124 43
Round 1 - KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 21-16 / 24-22 Sant Enos JANI / Wee Tat TAN (790*) 32
Round 1 234 LOW Juan Shen / Yip Jiun TAN 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-19 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 34 47
Round 1 87 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 21-13 / 21-7 Mohd Razif ABDUL RAHMAN / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF 301 22
Round 1 37 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-13 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO - 53
Round 1 63 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-7 / 21-15 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Tsz Kit 108 22
Round 1 - Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 21-16 / 21-14 Chao HUANG / Robin GONANSA 238 23
Round 1 - Pak Chuu CHOW / Bin Shen TAN 22-20 / 21-19 HA Young Woong / LEE Hong Je - 31
Round 1 111 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 15-21 / 25-23 / 22-20 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 75 58
Round 1 28 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 12-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 51 35
Round 1 45 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-19 / 21-16 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 56 32
Round 1 256 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-13 / 21-13 Jagdish SINGH / Hong Kheng YEW 234 24
Round 1 (1210*) Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN 15-21 / 21-12 / 23-21 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 73 39
Round 2 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-12 / 21-13 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 96 24
Round 2 - KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE 22-24 / 21-18 / 22-20 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 55 52
Round 2 87 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 21-13 / 21-17 LOW Juan Shen / Yip Jiun TAN 234 26
Round 2 63 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-19 / 21-16 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 37 31
Round 2 - Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 21-19 / 21-14 Pak Chuu CHOW / Bin Shen TAN - 32
Round 2 111 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-14 / 21-19 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 28 28
Round 2 45 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / WONG Wai Hong (325*) 45
Round 2 256 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-16 Bao Duc DUONG / Hoang Nam NGUYEN (1210*) 38
Quarter-final 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-14 / 21-12 KIM Dae Eun / Sang Joon LEE - 27
Quarter-final 63 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-17 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 87 52
Quarter-final - Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 21-18 / 21-19 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 111 37
Quarter-final 256 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-18 / 22-20 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 45 34
Semi-final 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 63 53
Semi-final 256 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 20-22 / 21-6 / 21-16 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG - 56
Final 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-15 / 21-19 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 256 33
MS
Round 1 151 Michael FOWKE 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Hoe Keat OON 185 35
Round 1 154 Evert SUKAMTA 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-16 HA Young Woong - 60
Round 1 81 SAI PRANEETH B. 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-16 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 152 60
Round 1 159 Kento MOMOTA 21-13 / 21-16 LEE Hong Je 291 34
Round 1 116 GOH Soon Huat 21-17 / 21-11 Riyanto SUBAGJA 164 33
Round 1 140 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-15 / 21-19 Anup SRIDHAR 115 27
Round 1 174 PARK Sung Min 22-20 / 21-15 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 192 37
Round 1 195 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 21-16 / 21-10 Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED 226 23
Round 1 112 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-11 Sameer VERMA 135 48
Round 1 188 Shu WADA 21-17 / 21-11 Hoang Nam NGUYEN 353 24
Round 1 63 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Raul MUST 66 64
Round 1 123 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-19 / 21-17 DHARMA Alrie Guna 150 43
Round 1 82 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-6 / 21-4 Brandon WYNN - MORRIS - 15
Round 1 597 Winson NEO 21-16 / 21-12 Luke CHARLESWORTH 245 25
Round 1 194 LEE Dong Keun 21-12 / 21-4 Yu Fu LIM (1305*) 23
Round 1 33 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-8 / 21-8 Michael FARIMAN 327 21
Round 1 (1551*) Igor JENNY 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-9 Yu Sheng LIM 680 38
Round 1 94 PRANNOY H. S. 21-10 / 21-15 Kein Hiung CHONG 536 27
Round 1 240 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-14 / 21-12 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 56 28
Round 1 95 WEI Nan 21-7 / 21-16 Christopher PAUL 472 22
Round 1 197 Fang Yang LIM 21-18 / 21-7 Robin GONANSA 100 34
Round 1 79 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-11 / 21-11 Beng Hong KUAN 148 31
Round 1 61 Anand PAWAR 21-13 / 21-15 Andre MARTEEN 283 34
Round 1 222 Riichi TAKESHITA W.O. Kwong Beng CHAN 69 0
Round 1 142 Chao HUANG W.O. Wee Chung PEI 302 0
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-7 / 21-10 Michael FOWKE 151 19
Round 2 81 SAI PRANEETH B. 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Evert SUKAMTA 154 53
Round 2 39 CHONG Wei Feng 21-14 / 18-21 / 22-20 Kento MOMOTA 159 60
Round 2 116 GOH Soon Huat 21-19 / 21-16 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 140 33
Round 2 18 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-6 / 21-16 PARK Sung Min 174 29
Round 2 112 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-9 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 195 49
Round 2 49 Sourabh VERMA 21-7 / 10-21 / 21-14 Shu WADA 188 41
Round 2 63 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-13 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 123 64
Round 2 82 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-15 / 21-16 Winson NEO 597 24
Round 2 33 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-18 / 21-14 LEE Dong Keun 194 38
Round 2 94 PRANNOY H. S. 21-8 / 21-10 Igor JENNY (1551*) 20
Round 2 32 LIEW Daren 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-8 KIDAMBI Srikanth 240 49
Round 2 95 WEI Nan 21-15 / 21-14 Riichi TAKESHITA 222 37
Round 2 44 Takuma UEDA 21-18 / 21-15 Fang Yang LIM 197 44
Round 2 79 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-17 / 21-12 Chao HUANG 142 35
Round 2 11 Tien Minh NGUYEN 22-20 / 21-11 Anand PAWAR 61 36
Round 3 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-13 SAI PRANEETH B. 81 23
Round 3 39 CHONG Wei Feng 22-24 / 21-14 / 21-11 GOH Soon Huat 116 60
Round 3 18 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-10 / 21-11 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 112 32
Round 3 49 Sourabh VERMA 21-18 / 21-16 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 63 37
Round 3 33 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-13 / 21-14 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 82 28
Round 3 94 PRANNOY H. S. 21-18 / 21-19 LIEW Daren 32 41
Round 3 44 Takuma UEDA 10-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 WEI Nan 95 62
Round 3 79 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 21-16 Tien Minh NGUYEN 11 45
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-8 CHONG Wei Feng 39 49
Quarter-final 18 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-17 / 21-14 Sourabh VERMA 49 38
Quarter-final 33 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-14 / 22-20 PRANNOY H. S. 94 33
Quarter-final 79 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-15 Takuma UEDA 44 76
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-18 Tommy SUGIARTO 18 46
Semi-final 79 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-19 / 21-10 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 33 38
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-10 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 79 50
WD
Round 1 65 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 21-19 / 19-21 / 28-26 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 91 77
Round 1 73 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 21-8 / 21-13 PARK So Young / KIM Soo Jin - 28
Round 1 50 GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo 21-12 / 21-15 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 59 29
Round 1 259 CHAN Hung Yung / CHAU Hoi Wah 23-21 / 16-21 / 21-14 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 164 40
Round 1 (598*) Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Yui MIYAUCHI 21-14 / 21-15 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Ting Ting THNG 86 27
Round 1 55 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-16 / 21-14 GO Ah Ra / YOO Hyun Young - 34
Round 2 13 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 48 50
Round 2 73 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 5-2 Ret. Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 22 3
Round 2 50 GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo 21-18 / 5-21 / 21-13 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 49 44
Round 2 259 CHAN Hung Yung / CHAU Hoi Wah 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA (170*) 45
Round 2 (598*) Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Yui MIYAUCHI 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-19 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 36 57
Round 2 55 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-15 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong 54 56
Round 2 65 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan W.O. LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG 234 0
Round 2 21 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG W.O. Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN / Salakjit PONSANA - 0
Quarter-final 13 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-12 / 21-17 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 65 38
Quarter-final 50 GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo 17-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 73 70
Quarter-final (598*) Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Yui MIYAUCHI 21-17 / 21-14 CHAN Hung Yung / CHAU Hoi Wah 259 38
Quarter-final 21 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 55 54
Semi-final 13 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-18 / 21-14 GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo 50 37
Semi-final 21 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-19 / 21-10 Yuki FUKUSHIMA / Yui MIYAUCHI (598*) 37
Final 21 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-18 / 21-18 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 13 45
WS
Round 1 111 Neha PANDIT 21-9 / 21-12 Kate FOO KUNE 166 21
Round 1 95 Kana ITO 28-26 / 21-18 Soniia CHEAH 129 46
Round 1 46 Michelle CHAN KY 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-13 PARK So Young 278 39
Round 1 32 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-19 / 21-11 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 88 30
Round 1 67 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 21-18 / 21-19 Salakjit PONSANA 58 35
Round 1 100 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-9 Li Lian YANG 161 24
Round 1 63 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-2 / 21-6 Irina INOZEMCEVA 227 19
Round 1 157 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-18 / 21-17 CHAN Hung Yung 138 32
Round 1 258 Mayu SEKIYA 21-19 / 21-15 Hera DESI 74 42
Round 1 162 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 21-9 / 21-15 Julia Pei Xian WONG 169 27
Round 1 49 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-11 MONG Kwan Yi 144 43
Round 1 104 Nozomi OKUHARA 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Sannatasah SANIRU 94 50
Round 1 59 TEE Jing Yi 21-14 / 21-16 P. C. Thulasi 82 32
Round 1 66 Aiying XING 21-10 / 21-16 KIM Soo Jin 241 28
Round 2 26 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-9 / 21-12 Neha PANDIT 111 22
Round 2 95 Kana ITO 21-17 / 21-16 Michelle CHAN KY 46 36
Round 2 32 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-14 / 21-14 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 67 33
Round 2 100 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-11 / 21-13 Kaori IMABEPPU 63 32
Round 2 157 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-16 Mayu SEKIYA 258 55
Round 2 49 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 162 50
Round 2 104 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-17 / 21-10 TEE Jing Yi 59 32
Round 2 66 Aiying XING 21-19 / 21-10 Minatsu MITANI 31 36
Quarter-final 26 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-19 / 21-15 Kana ITO 95 35
Quarter-final 100 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-13 / 21-16 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 32 30
Quarter-final 157 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-11 / 21-14 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 49 29
Quarter-final 66 Aiying XING 21-17 / 20-22 / 21-18 Nozomi OKUHARA 104 68
Semi-final 100 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-19 / 21-12 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 26 31
Semi-final 157 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-18 / 21-17 Aiying XING 66 36
Final 157 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-17 / 22-20 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 100 35
XD
Round 1 111 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-19 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 266 55
Round 1 77 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-11 / 21-19 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 101 22
Round 1 - KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-13 / 21-15 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Michelle CHAN KY - 24
Round 1 92 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-10 / 21-10 Christopher PAUL / Kate FOO KUNE 179 14
Round 1 38 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 22-20 / 21-14 PARK Sung Min / KIM So Yeong - 29
Round 1 - KANG Ji Wook / LEE So Hee W.O. Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 348 0
Round 1 (687*) Beryno Jiann Tze WONG / SOONG Fie Cho W.O. CHO Gun Woo / CHOI Hye In - 0
Round 2 9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-11 / 21-7 Igor JENNY / Irina INOZEMCEVA - 17
Round 2 111 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-8 / 21-13 Yi LIU / Ting Ting THNG 225 21
Round 2 77 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-11 / 21-19 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 35 28
Round 2 - KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 21-17 / 21-17 Sang Joon LEE / YOO Hyun Young - 27
Round 2 92 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-19 / 21-13 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA (363*) 25
Round 2 38 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-8 / 21-18 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 46 32
Round 2 - KANG Ji Wook / LEE So Hee 13-21 / 21-14 / 24-22 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / MONG Kwan Yi - 46
Round 2 25 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-19 / 21-17 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG / SOONG Fie Cho (687*) 24
Quarter-final 9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-14 / 23-21 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 111 32
Quarter-final 77 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-19 / 21-13 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra - 37
Quarter-final 38 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-16 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 92 58
Quarter-final 25 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-18 / 21-8 KANG Ji Wook / LEE So Hee - 30
Semi-final 9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-18 / 21-18 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 77 34
Semi-final 38 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 24-22 / 21-17 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 25 40
Final 9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-12 / 21-14 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 38 31
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 72 12 40.0% 2659 88.63 00:35:22 2.51 0 0.0%
MS 54 125 17 31.5% 4414 81.74 00:38:26 2.13 8 14.8%
WD 18 45 9 50.0% 1664 92.44 00:44:47 2.06 2 11.1%
WS 29 64 6 20.7% 2274 78.41 00:35:27 2.21 1 3.5%
XD 20 43 3 15.0% 1572 78.6 00:31:18 2.51 0 0.0%
Total 151 349 47 31.1% 12583 83.33 00:37:04 2.25 11 7.3%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Thailand 5 3 62.5%
Malaysia 61 42 59.2%
Japan 21 15 58.3%
India 12 11 52.2%
Singapore 11 11 50.0%
Indonesia 22 23 48.9%
Vietnam 2 3 40.0%
Hong Kong 7 11 38.9%
Korea 8 16 33.3%
Switzerland 1 2 33.3%
New Zealand 2 5 28.6%
Maldives 0 1 0.0%
Russia 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Estonia 0 1 0.0%
Mauritius 0 3 0.0%
Australia 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO NG Ka Long Angus 22-20 / 21-15
2020 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 24-22 / 21-11
2019 SON Wan Ho CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Viktor AXELSEN Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-18
2017 NG Ka Long Angus LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-15 / 10-9 Ret.
2016 LEE Chong Wei Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-18 / 21-11
2015 LEE Hyun Il JEON Hyeok Jin 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO Sourabh VERMA 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19
2013 Alamsyah YUNUS GOH Soon Huat 10-21 / 21-9 / 21-19
2012 LEE Chong Wei Sony Dwi KUNCORO 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-10
2011 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-9 / 21-19
2010 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-15
2009 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-9