Swiss Open  

Tournament Name: Swiss Open 2000 (I)
Tournament Dates: 19/03/2000-19/03/2000
Location: Switzerland, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN
MS XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng
WD GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei
WS DAI Yun GONG Ruina
XD KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Jimmy POHAN / Aras RAZAK 15-9 / 12-15 / 15-2 KWON Woo Jin / LEE Hyun Il (185*) 0
Round 1 (55*) LEE Sung Yuan / LIN Wei Hsiang 15-1 / 15-10 Maurice NIESNER / Kaspar RUFIBACH - 0
Round 1 (59*) Jose Antonio CRESPO / Sergio LLOPIS 15-6 / 15-8 Andrej POHAR / Miha (jnr) SEPEC - 0
Round 1 (163*) PARK Tae Sang / SHON Seung Mo 10-9 Ret. Pascal BIRCHER / Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG - 0
MD
Round 1 (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-3 / 15-1 PARK Tae Sang / SHON Seung Mo (163*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Tesana PANVISVAS / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA 15-10 / 15-12 Muhamad HASHIM / Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM - 0
Round 1 (15*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE 15-10 / 15-12 Howard BACH / Mark MANHA (48*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 6-15 / 15-8 / 15-12 James ANDERSON / Graham HURRELL (32*) 0
Round 1 (12*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 15-10 / 15-9 Peter AXELSSON / Par-Gunnar JONSSON (16*) 0
Round 1 (53*) Mike EDSTROM / Chris HALES 15-8 / 15-9 LEE Sung Yuan / LIN Wei Hsiang (55*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-5 / 15-9 Jimmy POHAN / Aras RAZAK - 0
Round 1 (23*) Anthony CLARK / Ian SULLIVAN 7-15 / 15-11 / 15-1 Kristof HOPP / Thomas TESCHE (46*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Dennis LENS / Quinten VAN DALM 15-12 / 15-8 Chris HUNT / Julian ROBERTSON (21*) 0
Round 1 (19*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP 17-15 / 15-8 Sigit BUDIARTO / Halim Haryanto HO (28*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-12 David BAMFORD / Peter BLACKBURN (27*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-0 / 15-5 Patrick BOONEN / David VANDEWINKEL (40*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Michael LAMP / Jonas RASMUSSEN 15-2 / 15-8 Alastair GATT / Craig ROBERTSON (33*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-8 Choon Eng CHEW / Rosman A RAZAK (18*) 0
Round 1 (20*) Kitipon KITIKUL / Khunakorn SUDHISODHI 15-2 / 15-3 Harald KOCH / Jurgen KOCH (42*) 0
Round 1 (3*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 15-7 / 15-4 Christian MOHR / Joachim TESCHE (84*) 0
Round 2 (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 17-14 / 15-13 Tesana PANVISVAS / Pramote TEERAWIWATANA (11*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE 15-13 / 15-10 Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK (17*) 0
Round 2 (12*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 15-4 / 15-5 Mike EDSTROM / Chris HALES (53*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-8 / 15-12 Anthony CLARK / Ian SULLIVAN (23*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Soon Kit CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP 15-2 / 4-15 / 15-9 Dennis LENS / Quinten VAN DALM (37*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-10 / 15-10 Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM (34*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON 15-9 / 11-15 / 15-8 Michael LAMP / Jonas RASMUSSEN (24*) 0
Round 2 (3*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 15-4 / 15-12 Kitipon KITIKUL / Khunakorn SUDHISODHI (20*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-8 / 15-2 Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN / Lars PAASKE (15*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE 15-13 / 15-12 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE (12*) 0
Quarter-final (7*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-8 / 15-8 Soon Kit CHEAH / Kim Hock YAP (19*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung 15-6 / 15-12 Simon ARCHER / Nathan ROBERTSON (6*) 0
Semi-final (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-5 / 15-1 Eng HIAN / Flandy LIMPELE (8*) 0
Semi-final (7*) Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN 15-9 / 10-15 / 15-12 LEE Dong Soo / YOO Yong Sung (3*) 0
Final (1*) HA Tae Kwon / KIM Dong Moon 15-12 / 15-2 Jens ERIKSEN / Jesper LARSEN (7*) 0
MS (qual)
Round 1 (1143*) Christian UNTERNAEHRER 15-7 / 15-10 Norman EBY (343*) 0
Round 1 (557*) Thomas IVERSEN 15-0 / 15-10 Miha POHAR (894*) 0
Round 1 (286*) Nunung SUBANDORO 15-0 / 15-6 Patrick VON WEISSENFLUH (687*) 0
Round 1 (245*) LEE Mou-Chou 15-12 / 15-5 Maurice NIESNER - 0
Round 1 (177*) Jose Antonio CRESPO 15-9 / 15-6 Kaspar RUFIBACH - 0
Round 1 - Martin DE JONGE 15-14 / 15-6 Miha (jnr) SEPEC (398*) 0
Round 1 (136*) Jan VONDRA 15-8 / 15-5 Sveinn SOLVASON (156*) 0
Round 1 (163*) Michal LOGOSZ 10-15 / 15-6 / 15-1 Miha (jnr) SEPEC (398*) 0
Round 1 (341*) Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG 15-4 / 7-15 / 15-11 KWON Woo Jin (239*) 0
MS
Round 1 (6*) Marleve MAINAKY 15-10 / 15-7 Andreas WOELK (171*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Rasmus WENGBERG 15-4 / 15-4 Tomas VIBORG (135*) 0
Round 1 (87*) Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 6-15 / 17-14 / 15-12 Jan VONDRA (136*) 0
Round 1 (64*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-4 / 15-11 Pavel UVAROV (116*) 0
Round 1 (14*) JI Xinpeng 15-12 / 15-9 Richard VAUGHAN (28*) 0
Round 1 (79*) Jurgen KOCH 15-3 / 15-4 Remy MATTHEY DE L`ETANG (341*) 0
Round 1 (51*) AHN Jae Chang 15-9 / 5-15 / 15-3 ismail SAMAN (26*) 0
Round 1 (120*) Rikard MAGNUSSON 15-0 / 15-3 Bjoern JOPPIEN (62*) 0
Round 1 (245*) LEE Mou-Chou 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-12 SUN Jun (7*) 0
Round 1 (33*) Boonsak PONSANA 8-15 / 15-4 / 15-8 Kazuhiro SHIMOGAMI (56*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Rio SURYANA 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-9 Budi SANTOSO (10*) 0
Round 1 (30*) Dicky PALYAMA 15-9 / 15-13 LEE Hyun Il (38*) 0
Round 1 (13*) Ewe Hock ONG 8-15 / 15-11 / 15-8 Daniel ERIKSSON (67*) 0
Round 1 (107*) SALIM 15-7 / 15-7 Thomas IVERSEN (557*) 0
Round 1 (22*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-4 / 9-15 / 15-10 HWANG Sun Ho (81*) 0
Round 1 (76*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-7 / 15-11 Konstantin TATRANOV (197*) 0
Round 1 (36*) SHON Seung Mo 15-9 / 15-9 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (25*) 0
Round 1 (15*) Rashid SIDEK 15-5 / 15-8 Ruud KUIJTEN (39*) 0
Round 1 (115*) Sergio LLOPIS 15-3 / 8-15 / 15-7 Stuart BREHAUT (111*) 0
Round 1 (8*) XIA Xuanze 15-7 / 15-1 Mike BERES (68*) 0
Round 1 (37*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-2 / 15-2 Mark CONSTABLE (73*) 0
Round 1 (11*) CHEN Gang 15-13 / 15-7 Jyri AALTO (47*) 0
Round 1 (106*) Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-9 / 15-10 Tjitte WEISTRA (88*) 0
Round 1 (3*) PERMADI Fung 15-5 / 15-4 Jimmy POHAN (327*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Martin HAGBERG 15-7 / 15-7 Michael EDGE (72*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Hock Kin YONG 15-5 / 15-4 Paulo VON SCALA (559*) 0
Round 1 (69*) PARK Tae Sang 15-1 / 15-6 Dwi ARYANTO (407*) 0
Round 1 (12*) HENDRAWAN 15-3 / 15-7 Bruce FLOCKHART (59*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-0 / 15-11 Conrad HUECKSTAEDT (58*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Anders BOESEN 15-2 / 15-1 Jose Antonio CRESPO (177*) 0
Round 1 (112*) Andrej POHAR 15-12 / 15-11 Thomas WAPP (138*) 0
Round 1 (9*) CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-1 Rony AGUSTINUS (34*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Rasmus WENGBERG 15-11 / 15-7 Marleve MAINAKY (6*) 0
Round 2 (64*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-5 / 15-10 Jim Ronny ANDERSEN (87*) 0
Round 2 (14*) JI Xinpeng 15-4 / 15-11 Jurgen KOCH (79*) 0
Round 2 (120*) Rikard MAGNUSSON 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-8 AHN Jae Chang (51*) 0
Round 2 (33*) Boonsak PONSANA 15-6 / 15-0 LEE Mou-Chou (245*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Dicky PALYAMA 15-10 / 9-15 / 15-6 Rio SURYANA (40*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Ewe Hock ONG 15-10 / 2-15 / 15-10 SALIM (107*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-5 / 15-12 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (76*) 0
Round 2 (15*) Rashid SIDEK 15-4 / 16-17 / 15-4 SHON Seung Mo (36*) 0
Round 2 (8*) XIA Xuanze 15-13 / 15-7 Sergio LLOPIS (115*) 0
Round 2 (37*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-6 / 11-15 / 17-16 CHEN Gang (11*) 0
Round 2 (3*) PERMADI Fung 15-8 / 15-1 Jeroen VAN DIJK (106*) 0
Round 2 (41*) Martin HAGBERG 15-9 / 3-15 / 17-14 Hock Kin YONG (21*) 0
Round 2 (12*) HENDRAWAN 15-11 / 15-13 PARK Tae Sang (69*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-5 / 15-10 Anders BOESEN (45*) 0
Round 2 (9*) CHEN Hong 15-8 / 15-4 Andrej POHAR (112*) 0
Round 3 (64*) Niels Christian KALDAU 15-4 / 15-5 Rasmus WENGBERG (27*) 0
Round 3 (14*) JI Xinpeng 15-11 / 15-10 Rikard MAGNUSSON (120*) 0
Round 3 (33*) Boonsak PONSANA 11-15 / 15-4 / 15-11 Dicky PALYAMA (30*) 0
Round 3 (22*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-10 / 1-15 / 15-9 Ewe Hock ONG (13*) 0
Round 3 (8*) XIA Xuanze 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-8 Rashid SIDEK (15*) 0
Round 3 (37*) Thomas JOHANSSON 15-13 / 5-15 / 15-12 PERMADI Fung (3*) 0
Round 3 (12*) HENDRAWAN 16-12 / 15-10 Martin HAGBERG (41*) 0
Round 3 (9*) CHEN Hong 10-15 / 15-12 / 15-11 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (24*) 0
Quarter-final (14*) JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 17-14 Niels Christian KALDAU (64*) 0
Quarter-final (22*) Kenneth JONASSEN 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-9 Boonsak PONSANA (33*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) XIA Xuanze 15-12 / 14-17 / 15-12 Thomas JOHANSSON (37*) 0
Quarter-final (12*) HENDRAWAN 15-10 / 15-8 CHEN Hong (9*) 0
Semi-final (14*) JI Xinpeng 15-10 Ret. Kenneth JONASSEN (22*) 0
Semi-final (8*) XIA Xuanze 15-11 / 8-15 / 15-11 HENDRAWAN (12*) 0
Final (8*) XIA Xuanze 15-8 / 15-6 JI Xinpeng (14*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 (70*) HAN Jingna / ZENG Yaqiong 15-12 / 15-5 Natalja ESIPENKO / Nataliia GOLOVKINA (44*) 0
Round 1 (348*) Maja KERSNIK / Maja TVRDY 15-13 / 15-6 Corinne JOERG / Jasmin PANG - 0
WD
Round 1 (2*) CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min 15-3 / 15-8 Ella DIEHL / Anastasia RUSSKIKH (64*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-0 / 15-4 Jenny KARLSSON / Anna LUNDIN (50*) 0
Round 1 (8*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-9 / 15-12 Maria KIZIT / Nadiezda ZIEBA (97*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Gail EMMS / Joanne NICHOLAS 15-7 / 15-8 Agnese ALLEGRINI / Maria Luisa MUR (29*) 0
Round 1 (3*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-5 / 15-7 Emma ERMAWATI / Vita MARISSA (20*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN 15-9 / 15-8 Rayoni HEAD / Kate WILSON-SMITH (32*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 8-15 / 15-5 / 15-7 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Hsui-Lin (31*) 0
Round 1 (36*) Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Sandra WATT 15-13 / 17-15 CHEN Mei-Cun / CHIEN Yu Chin - 0
Round 1 (70*) HAN Jingna / ZENG Yaqiong 15-12 / 15-11 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (14*) 0
Round 1 (6*) Eti GUNAWAN / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA 15-10 / 15-12 Rhonda CATOR / Amanda HARDY (27*) 0
Round 1 (16*) LEE Hyo Jung / YIM Kyung Jin 15-10 / 7-15 / 15-8 Joanne DAVIES / Pernille HARDER - 0
Round 1 (28*) Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN 7-15 / 15-11 / 15-5 (Pelita Jaya) CARMELITA / Indarti ISSOLINA (19*) 0
Round 1 (9*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-3 / 15-9 Irina RUSLJAKOVA / Marina YAKUSHEVA (43*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG 15-3 / 15-5 Denyse JULIEN / Charmaine REID (30*) 0
Round 1 (65*) JUNG Yeon Kyung / KIM So Yeon 15-7 / 15-5 Judith BAUMEYER / Santi WIBOWO (62*) 0
Round 2 (2*) CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min 15-10 / 15-3 Ann-Lou JORGENSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (7*) 0
Round 2 (8*) Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL 15-11 / 14-17 / 15-2 Gail EMMS / Joanne NICHOLAS (25*) 0
Round 2 (3*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-3 / 15-1 Victoria EVTOUSHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN (39*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE 15-5 / 15-10 Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Sandra WATT (36*) 0
Round 2 (6*) Eti GUNAWAN / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA 15-12 / 15-13 HAN Jingna / ZENG Yaqiong (70*) 0
Round 2 (16*) LEE Hyo Jung / YIM Kyung Jin 15-4 / 15-10 Nicol PITRO / Anika SIETZ (35*) 0
Round 2 (9*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-3 / 15-1 Lotte JONATHANS / Nicole VAN HOOREN (28*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG 14-17 / 15-7 / 15-11 JUNG Yeon Kyung / KIM So Yeon (65*) 0
Quarter-final (2*) CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min 15-2 / 14-17 / 15-8 Deyana LOMBAN / Eliza NATHANAEL (8*) 0
Quarter-final (16*) LEE Hyo Jung / YIM Kyung Jin 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-6 Eti GUNAWAN / Cynthia TUWANKOTTA (6*) 0
Quarter-final (9*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-2 / 15-5 Joanne GOODE / Donna KELLOGG (11*) 0
Quarter-final (3*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan W.O. Ann JORGENSEN / Majken VANGE (10*) 0
Semi-final (3*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-8 / 15-13 CHUNG Jae Hee / RA Kyung Min (2*) 0
Semi-final (9*) HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei 15-10 / 15-11 LEE Hyo Jung / YIM Kyung Jin (16*) 0
Final (3*) GAO Ling / QIN Yiyuan 15-5 / 8-15 / 15-9 HUANG Nanyan / YANG Wei (9*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (89*) HAN Jingna 11-2 / 11-1 Maja KERSNIK (261*) 0
Round 1 (125*) Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA 11-6 / 11-5 Dolores MARCO (96*) 0
Round 1 (40*) Heike SCHOENHARTING 11-3 / 11-2 Jasmin PANG (435*) 0
Round 1 (192*) Nadiezda ZIEBA 11-8 / 11-4 Irene KO (273*) 0
Round 1 (136*) Irina GRITSENKO 11-7 / 11-8 Agnese ALLEGRINI (67*) 0
Round 1 (163*) CHIEN Yu Chin 11-1 / 11-7 Santi WIBOWO (114*) 0
Round 1 (60*) Johanna HOLGERSSON 11-0 / 11-6 Sandra WATT (47*) 0
Round 1 (99*) Natalja ESIPENKO 11-6 / 11-4 Brynja PETURSDOTTIR (103*) 0
Round 1 (179*) Maria KIZIT 11-7 / 11-7 Judith BAUMEYER (145*) 0
Round 1 (76*) Nicole GRETHER 11-1 / 11-1 Maja TVRDY (264*) 0
Round 2 (89*) HAN Jingna 11-3 / 11-4 Marina YAKUSHEVA (97*) 0
Round 2 (40*) Heike SCHOENHARTING 11-6 / 11-7 Vlada TCHERNIAVSKAIA (125*) 0
Round 2 (66*) Katarzyna KRASOWSKA 11-3 / 11-3 Nadiezda ZIEBA (192*) 0
Round 2 (163*) CHIEN Yu Chin 11-4 / 11-5 Irina GRITSENKO (136*) 0
Round 2 (60*) Johanna HOLGERSSON 11-3 / 11-3 Joanna SZLESZYNSKA (55*) 0
Round 2 (99*) Natalja ESIPENKO 11-0 / 11-8 Marketa KOUDELKOVA (53*) 0
Round 2 (193*) CHIEN Hsui-Lin 11-3 / 11-6 Maria KIZIT (179*) 0
Round 2 (28*) ZENG Yaqiong 12-13 / 11-3 / 11-1 Nicole GRETHER (76*) 0
WS
Round 1 (28*) ZENG Yaqiong 11-9 / 11-2 Maja POHAR (38*) 0
Round 1 (43*) CHAN Ya-Lin 6-11 / 11-4 / 11-7 Johanna HOLGERSSON (60*) 0
Round 1 (11*) LEE Kyung Won 11-5 / 4-11 / 11-6 Brenda BEENHAKKER (35*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Rayoni HEAD 7-11 / 11-3 / 13-10 CHIEN Hsui-Lin (193*) 0
Round 1 (5*) GONG Ruina 11-8 / 11-2 Karolina ERICSSON (34*) 0
Round 1 (14*) Miho TANAKA 11-2 / 13-10 Elena NOZDRAN (39*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Kelly MORGAN 11-8 / 11-1 Lidya DJAELAWIJAYA (19*) 0
Round 1 (163*) CHIEN Yu Chin 13-12 / 11-3 Kara SOLMUNDSON (46*) 0
Round 1 (89*) HAN Jingna 11-9 / 11-4 Judith MEULENDIJKS (22*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Mette SORENSEN 11-2 / 11-5 Denyse JULIEN (54*) 0
Round 1 (17*) Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN 13-11 / 11-5 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA (21*) 0
Round 1 (9*) Yasuko MIZUI 11-7 / 11-6 Kellie LUCAS (51*) 0
Round 1 (25*) Mette PEDERSEN 11-8 / 11-7 Charmaine REID (36*) 0
Round 1 (24*) Marr JIHYUN 11-3 / 11-3 Sandra DIMBOUR (29*) 0
Round 1 (23*) Ellen ANGELINA 11-2 / 11-4 Anu NIEMINEN (59*) 0
Round 1 (1*) DAI Yun 11-2 / 6-11 / 11-4 Ella DIEHL (26*) 0
Round 2 (28*) ZENG Yaqiong 11-8 / 9-11 / 11-2 CHAN Ya-Lin (43*) 0
Round 2 (11*) LEE Kyung Won 11-0 / 11-1 Rayoni HEAD (49*) 0
Round 2 (5*) GONG Ruina 11-1 / 11-5 Miho TANAKA (14*) 0
Round 2 (16*) Kelly MORGAN 11-8 / 11-2 CHIEN Yu Chin (163*) 0
Round 2 (89*) HAN Jingna 7-11 / 11-9 / 11-4 Mette SORENSEN (10*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN 11-8 / 5-11 / 11-5 Yasuko MIZUI (9*) 0
Round 2 (24*) Marr JIHYUN 11-4 / 11-2 Mette PEDERSEN (25*) 0
Round 2 (1*) DAI Yun 11-4 / 11-9 Ellen ANGELINA (23*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) LEE Kyung Won 13-10 / 13-10 ZENG Yaqiong (28*) 0
Quarter-final (5*) GONG Ruina 11-8 / 11-2 Kelly MORGAN (16*) 0
Quarter-final (89*) HAN Jingna 5-11 / 11-2 / 11-0 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN (17*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) DAI Yun 11-4 / 11-8 Marr JIHYUN (24*) 0
Semi-final (5*) GONG Ruina 11-4 / 11-2 LEE Kyung Won (11*) 0
Semi-final (1*) DAI Yun 11-1 / 11-3 HAN Jingna (89*) 0
Final (1*) DAI Yun 11-5 / 13-12 GONG Ruina (5*) 0
XD
Round 1 (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-3 / 15-5 Hugo RODRIGUES / Ana FERREIRA (53*) 0
Round 1 (33*) CHEN Qiqiu / CHEN Lin 10-15 / 15-11 / 17-16 Jon HOLST-CHRISTENSEN / Ann JORGENSEN (9*) 0
Round 1 (95*) Jim LAUGESEN / Pernille HARDER 17-15 / 15-11 Mike BERES / Kara SOLMUNDSON (25*) 0
Round 1 (11*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-9 / 15-13 Chris BRUIL / Erica VAN DEN HEUVEL (12*) 0
Round 1 (32*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO 15-13 / 8-15 / 15-13 Peter BLACKBURN / Rhonda CATOR (19*) 0
Round 1 (6*) HA Tae Kwon / CHUNG Jae Hee 15-5 / 15-1 Andrej POHAR / Maja POHAR (28*) 0
Round 1 (15*) LEE Dong Soo / LEE Hyo Jung 15-9 / 15-5 Valerj STRELCOV / Nataliia GOLOVKINA (43*) 0
Round 1 (27*) David BAMFORD / Amanda HARDY 13-15 / 15-8 / 15-7 Jose Antonio CRESPO / Dolores MARCO (66*) 0
Round 1 (7*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-0 / 15-3 Fumihiko MACHIDA / Yasuko MIZUI (22*) 0
Round 1 (18*) Ian SULLIVAN / Gail EMMS 15-1 / 15-8 Rio SURYANA / Kellie LUCAS (269*) 0
Round 1 (8*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 15-10 / 15-1 Frederik BERGSTROM / Jenny KARLSSON (14*) 0
Round 1 (10*) Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI 15-4 / 15-5 Joachim TESCHE / Wiebke SCHREMPF (21*) 0
Round 1 (206*) Michael LAMP / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN W.O. Jan VONDRA / Marketa KOUDELKOVA (131*) 0
Round 2 (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-6 / 15-5 Michael KECK / Nicol PITRO (47*) 0
Round 2 (95*) Jim LAUGESEN / Pernille HARDER 15-5 / 4-15 / 15-9 CHEN Qiqiu / CHEN Lin (33*) 0
Round 2 (11*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-4 / 15-10 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Victoria EVTOUSHENKO (32*) 0
Round 2 (6*) HA Tae Kwon / CHUNG Jae Hee 15-8 / 15-8 Peter JEFFREY / Joanne DAVIES (92*) 0
Round 2 (17*) Khunakorn SUDHISODHI / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 15-9 / 17-15 LEE Dong Soo / LEE Hyo Jung (15*) 0
Round 2 (7*) Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE 15-3 / 15-4 David BAMFORD / Amanda HARDY (27*) 0
Round 2 (8*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 15-1 / 4-15 / 15-5 Ian SULLIVAN / Gail EMMS (18*) 0
Round 2 (10*) Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI 15-12 / 15-10 Michael LAMP / Ann-Lou JORGENSEN (206*) 0
Quarter-final (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-8 / 16-17 / 15-3 Jim LAUGESEN / Pernille HARDER (95*) 0
Quarter-final (11*) Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER 15-11 / 15-10 HA Tae Kwon / CHUNG Jae Hee (6*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) Khunakorn SUDHISODHI / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 7-15 / 15-11 / 15-8 Simon ARCHER / Joanne GOODE (7*) 0
Quarter-final (8*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 15-9 / 15-8 Wahyu (Pelita) AGUNG / Emma ERMAWATI (10*) 0
Semi-final (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-4 / 15-3 Jens ERIKSEN / Mette SCHJOLDAGER (11*) 0
Semi-final (8*) ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling 15-9 / 15-12 Khunakorn SUDHISODHI / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (17*) 0
Final (1*) KIM Dong Moon / RA Kyung Min 15-8 / 15-9 ZHANG Jun / GAO Ling (8*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 69 7 22.6% 1598 51.55 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 62 146 22 35.5% 3351 54.05 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 29 66 8 27.6% 1502 51.79 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 1150 37.1 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 27 61 7 25.9% 1388 51.41 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 180 412 52 28.9% 8989 49.94 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 47 11 81.0%
Korea 32 16 66.7%
Denmark 26 14 65.0%
Thailand 9 6 60.0%
Poland 4 3 57.1%
Indonesia 14 11 56.0%
Chinese Taipei 10 8 55.6%
Malaysia 11 9 55.0%
Wales 2 2 50.0%
Austria 2 2 50.0%
Norway 1 1 50.0%
Sweden 12 13 48.0%
England 9 11 45.0%
U.S.A. 4 5 44.4%
Spain 3 4 42.9%
Ukraine 5 7 41.7%
Belarus 2 3 40.0%
Netherlands 4 7 36.4%
Japan 2 4 33.3%
France 1 2 33.3%
Czech Republic 1 2 33.3%
Switzerland 4 14 22.2%
Australia 3 11 21.4%
Scotland 1 4 20.0%
Slovenia 2 9 18.2%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Jonatan CHRISTIE PRANNOY H. S. 21-12 / 21-18
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Kunlavut VITIDSARN 21-16 / 21-6
2019 SHI Yuqi SAI PRANEETH B. 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12
2018 Sameer VERMA Jan O JORGENSEN 21-15 / 21-13
2017 LIN Dan SHI Yuqi 21-12 / 21-11
2016 PRANNOY H. S. Marc ZWIEBLER 21-18 / 21-15
2015 KIDAMBI Srikanth Viktor AXELSEN 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-14
2014 Viktor AXELSEN TIAN Houwei 21-7 / 16-21 / 25-23
2013 WANG Zhengming DU Pengyu 21-18 / 21-18
2012 CHEN Jin LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-17
2011 PARK Sung Hwan LEE Hyun Il 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-17
2010 CHEN Jin CHEN Long 12-21 / 21-15 / 21-17
2009 LEE Chong Wei LIN Dan 21-16 / 21-16
2008 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-13 / 21-18
2007 CHEN Jin Simon SANTOSO 21-16 / 21-10
2006 LEE Chong Wei XIA Xuanze 15-8 / 15-0
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Peter Hoeg GADE 17-14 / 15-10
2004 LIN Dan BAO Chunlai 15-12 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Anders BOESEN 15-10 / 15-2
2002 Marleve MAINAKY James CHUA 2-7 / 7-5 / 7-3
2001 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Tsuen Seng LEE 1-7 / 7-4 / 7-4
2000 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-8 / 15-6
1999 PERMADI Fung Marleve MAINAKY 15-13 / 15-0
1998 Peter Hoeg GADE SUN Jun 15-12 / 8-15 / 15-11
1997 DONG Jiong Poul-Erik HOYER 17-15 / 15-11
1996 Poul-Erik HOYER Thomas JOHANSSON 15-9 / 16-17 / 15-10
1995 Jens OLSSON HENDRAWAN 15-9 / 15-9
1994 Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN Poul-Erik HOYER 17-18 / 17-16 / 15-3
1993 PERMADI Fung Peter KNOWLES 15-11 / 15-9
1992 Joko SUPRIANTO Harijanto ARBI 15-12 / 18-15
1991 Par-Gunnar JONSSON Ib FREDERIKSEN 18-17 / 3-15 / 15-7
1989 LIU Zhiheng Nils SKEBY 15-7 / 15-13