HELLAS INTERNATIONAL  

Tournament Name: Hellas International 2021(New dates)
Tournament Dates: 02/09/2021-05/09/2021
Location: Greece, Lavrio
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK
MS LEE Shun Yang Jan LOUDA
WD LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA
WS Abigail HOLDEN Vivien SANDORHAZI
XD Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC / Ivor ZEKAN 1-1 Ret. Milan DRATVA / Maxime MOREELS - 11
Round 1 - Rafael GAVOIS / Dimitri JACQUART 21-13 / 21-18 Andreas BITTNER / Marios Michail BOULIOS - 30
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-13 / 21-9 Manuel SCAFURI / Alessandro STAN - 23
Round 1 - Cholan KAYAN / Jack TAYLOR 21-15 / 21-17 Yu-Yuan CHANG / Stephen JONG - 24
Round 1 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Tino DAOUDAL 21-19 / 22-20 Julian BLAUMOSER / Justin SEIBEL - 45
Round 1 - Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 22-20 / 22-20 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL - 45
Round 1 - Mark ABELA / Samuel CASSAR W.O. Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM - 0
Round 2 - Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK 21-12 / 21-10 Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC / Ivor ZEKAN - 21
Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-13 / 21-13 Rafael GAVOIS / Dimitri JACQUART - 26
Round 2 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Tino DAOUDAL 21-17 / 21-15 Cholan KAYAN / Jack TAYLOR - 25
Round 2 - Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 21-11 / 21-16 Mark ABELA / Samuel CASSAR - 35
MD
Round 1 - Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 21-9 / 21-9 Kevin HARGIONO / Jerome PAUQUET - 20
Round 1 - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 21-11 / 21-19 Jonas ØSTHASSEL / Mattias XU - 30
Round 1 - Jonty RUSS / Sam SMITH 21-12 / 21-16 Petros TENTAS / Stamatis TSIGIRDAKIS - 25
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-16 / 21-19 may BAR NETZER / Maxim GRINBLAT - 29
Round 1 - Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 21-15 / 21-17 Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK - 30
Round 1 - Kevin STROBL / Tonni ZHOU 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Miha IVANCIC / Domen LONZARIC - 45
Round 1 - Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Ludvig SMITH-MEYER 23-21 / 21-10 Iakovos ACHERIOTIS / Christos HAILIS - 25
Round 1 - LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 21-7 / 21-9 Yannick FELTES / Leo HÖLZMER - 20
Round 2 - Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Carl Christian MORK - 47
Round 2 - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 21-8 / 21-19 Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Tino DAOUDAL - 33
Round 2 - Jonty RUSS / Sam SMITH 21-13 / 21-11 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT - 30
Round 2 - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-17 / 21-14 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR - 32
Round 2 - Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-17 / 21-11 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES - 33
Round 2 - Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 21-18 / 21-17 Kevin STROBL / Tonni ZHOU - 37
Round 2 - Giovanni GRECO / Matteo MASSETTI 21-18 / 22-20 Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Ludvig SMITH-MEYER - 33
Round 2 - LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM - 45
Quarter-final - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA - 51
Quarter-final - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-13 / 21-13 Jonty RUSS / Sam SMITH - 27
Quarter-final - Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-12 / 21-15 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV - 30
Quarter-final - LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Giovanni GRECO / Matteo MASSETTI - 47
Semi-final - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-16 / 21-17 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP - 38
Semi-final - Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 22-20 / 21-13 LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao - 33
Final - M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-16 / 21-15 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK - 40
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Leo VAN GYSEL 21-14 / 21-8 Etienne DENEUVILLE - 50
Round 1 - Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 21-17 / 21-15 Dimitri JACQUART - 38
Round 1 - Ivor ZEKAN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Andreas BITTNER - 40
Round 1 - Jonas ØSTHASSEL 21-13 / 21-18 Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC - 34
Round 1 - Stephen JONG 21-15 / 21-19 Samuel CASSAR - 41
Round 1 - Tonni ZHOU 22-20 / 21-18 Stamatis TSIGIRDAKIS - 35
Round 1 - Astitva KALE 21-3 / 21-7 Konstantinos BOURAS - 15
Round 1 - Sacha LEVEQUE 21-7 / 15-21 / 21-3 Maxim GRINBLAT - 34
Round 1 - Tino DAOUDAL 21-19 / 21-17 Cholan KAYAN - 45
Round 1 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-9 / 21-10 Yannick FELTES - 20
Round 1 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-17 / 22-20 Sid PALAKKAL - 44
Round 1 - Andrej ANTOSKA 21-15 / 21-11 Leo HÖLZMER - 20
Round 1 - Rafael GAVOIS W.O. Varun KAPUR - 0
Round 1 - Sebestyen NAGY 21-15 / 22-20 Metzelos SOTIROPOULOS - 28
Round 1 - Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-6 / 21-12 Amaury LIEVRE - 36
Round 1 - Mark ABELA 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-16 Marian LIPTAK - 41
Round 1 - Christos HAILIS 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Alessandro STAN - 46
Round 1 - Matthias KICKLITZ 21-15 / 21-12 Ludvig SMITH-MEYER - 30
Round 1 - Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 21-7 / 21-4 Maximos PALOUKAS - 18
Round 1 - Thomas FOURCADE 21-19 / 21-9 Jack TAYLOR - 27
Round 1 - Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Dimitrios PAPADOPOULOS - 50
Round 1 - Martin OUAZZEN 21-11 / 21-13 Iakovos ACHERIOTIS - 18
Round 1 - Neil BHABUTA 21-9 / 21-11 Ivan PEJOSKI - 25
Round 1 - Ken Yon ONG 21-14 / 21-18 Kian-Yu OEI - 40
Round 1 - Justin SEIBEL 21-10 / 21-16 Marios Michail BOULIOS - 25
Round 1 - LEE Shun Yang 21-10 / 21-15 Jaka IVANCIC - 30
Round 1 - Ludvig Petre OLSSON 21-13 / 21-11 Manuel SCAFURI - 25
Round 1 - Enrico BARONI 21-16 / 21-11 Constantinos SYMEONIDES - 30
Round 1 - Kevin HARGIONO 21-15 / 21-15 Paschalis MELIKIDIS - 30
Round 1 - AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 21-16 / 21-10 Julian BLAUMOSER - 17
Round 1 - Grégoire DESCHAMP 21-13 / 21-13 Jerome PAUQUET - 25
Round 1 - KOK Jing Hong 21-7 / 21-14 Yu-Yuan CHANG - 27
Round 2 - Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 21-17 / 21-13 Leo VAN GYSEL - 36
Round 2 - Jonas ØSTHASSEL 21-9 / 21-14 Ivor ZEKAN - 30
Round 2 - Tonni ZHOU 21-10 / 21-9 Stephen JONG - 27
Round 2 - Sacha LEVEQUE 21-4 / 21-14 Astitva KALE - 25
Round 2 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-19 / 21-12 Tino DAOUDAL - 38
Round 2 - Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-9 / 21-15 Andrej ANTOSKA - 23
Round 2 - Rafael GAVOIS 21-13 / 21-13 Sebestyen NAGY - 33
Round 2 - Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-6 / 21-7 Mark ABELA - 25
Round 2 - Matthias KICKLITZ 21-8 / 21-10 Christos HAILIS - 17
Round 2 - Aaron SONNENSCHEIN W.O. Thomas FOURCADE - 0
Round 2 - Martin OUAZZEN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-5 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER - 41
Round 2 - Ken Yon ONG 21-11 / 21-8 Neil BHABUTA - 35
Round 2 - LEE Shun Yang 21-9 / 21-11 Justin SEIBEL - 20
Round 2 - Ludvig Petre OLSSON 10-21 Enrico BARONI - 19
Round 2 - AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 21-13 / 21-9 Kevin HARGIONO - 26
Round 2 - KOK Jing Hong 21-16 / 21-11 Grégoire DESCHAMP - 30
Round 3 - Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Jonas ØSTHASSEL - 55
Round 3 - Sacha LEVEQUE 21-12 / 21-19 Tonni ZHOU - 30
Round 3 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-17 / 21-14 Julien SCHEIWILLER - 33
Round 3 - Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-11 / 21-13 Rafael GAVOIS - 40
Round 3 - Matthias KICKLITZ 21-13 / 23-25 / 21-16 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN - 55
Round 3 - Ken Yon ONG 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Martin OUAZZEN - 70
Round 3 - LEE Shun Yang 21-6 / 21-10 Ludvig Petre OLSSON - 27
Round 3 - KOK Jing Hong 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-8 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , - 29
MS
Round 1 - Iliyan STOYNOV 21-10 / 22-20 Thomas FOURCADE - 50
Round 1 - Bruno CARVALHO 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Enrico BARONI - 55
Round 1 - Miha IVANIC 21-8 / 21-15 Kiran Kumar MEKALA - 35
Round 1 - Sacha LEVEQUE 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Ken Yon ONG - 56
Round 1 - Brian HOLTSCHKE 21-14 / 21-19 Milan DRATVA - 46
Round 1 - Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 21-13 / 21-14 Valentin SINGER - 37
Round 1 - Jan LOUDA 21-10 / 21-15 Matthew ABELA - 34
Round 1 - Varun KAPUR 21-19 / 4-21 / 21-15 Ivan RUSEV - 56
Round 1 - Miha IVANCIC 21-13 / 21-13 may BAR NETZER - 27
Round 1 - Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-13 / 21-16 Adam MENDREK - 35
Round 1 - Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-19 Nicolas A. MUELLER - 60
Round 1 - Daniel NIKOLOV 21-17 / 21-9 Gergo PYTEL - 34
Round 1 - Enogat ROY 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-9 Kevin Arokia WALTER - 60
Round 1 - LEE Shun Yang 22-20 / 21-11 Fabio CAPONIO - 40
Round 1 - KOK Jing Hong 21-15 / 21-11 Simon BARON-VEZILIER - 24
Round 1 - Giovanni TOTI 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Matthias KICKLITZ - 40
Round 2 - Iliyan STOYNOV 21-18 / 22-20 Bruno CARVALHO - 45
Round 2 - Miha IVANIC 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-17 Sacha LEVEQUE - 55
Round 2 - Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 21-12 / 21-13 Brian HOLTSCHKE - 37
Round 2 - Jan LOUDA 21-4 / 21-9 Varun KAPUR - 15
Round 2 - Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-15 / 24-22 Miha IVANCIC - 30
Round 2 - Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-19 / 21-17 Daniel NIKOLOV - 40
Round 2 - LEE Shun Yang 21-11 / 21-11 Enogat ROY - 31
Round 2 - KOK Jing Hong 21-13 / 21-11 Giovanni TOTI - 31
Quarter-final - Miha IVANIC 21-9 / 21-15 Iliyan STOYNOV - 45
Quarter-final - Jan LOUDA 21-14 / 21-18 Wai Yap WYMAN GOH - 45
Quarter-final - Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-19 / 21-17 Johnnie TORJUSSEN - 33
Quarter-final - LEE Shun Yang 21-12 / 21-17 KOK Jing Hong - 36
Semi-final - Jan LOUDA 21-10 / 21-10 Miha IVANIC - 35
Semi-final - LEE Shun Yang 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-12 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR - 65
Final - LEE Shun Yang 21-14 / 24-22 Jan LOUDA - 44
WD
Round 1 - Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 21-16 / 21-12 Kim SCHMIDT / Zoé SINICO - 30
Round 1 - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-12 / 21-12 Ophelia CASIER / Hristomira POPOVSKA - 30
Round 1 - Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-9 / 21-11 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU / Polyvia TZIKA - 22
Round 1 - Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU / Grammatoula SOTIRIOU W.O. Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS - 0
Round 1 - Eleni CHRISTODOULOU / Ioanna PISSI 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG - 65
Round 1 - Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 21-7 / 21-10 Ann Marie BEZZINA / Elenia HABER - 19
Quarter-final - Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL - 47
Quarter-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-13 / 25-23 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA - 35
Quarter-final - Eleni CHRISTODOULOU / Ioanna PISSI 21-13 / 21-11 Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU / Grammatoula SOTIRIOU - 35
Quarter-final - Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-17 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT - 55
Semi-final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-14 / 21-11 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR - 27
Semi-final - Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 21-13 / 29-27 Eleni CHRISTODOULOU / Ioanna PISSI - 47
Final - LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-15 / 21-16 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA - 36
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Elenia HABER W.O. Revati DEVASTHALE - 0
Round 1 - Dounia PELUPESSY 21-4 / 21-2 Ann Marie BEZZINA - 18
Round 1 - Gauri SHIDHAYE 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-6 Kim SCHMIDT - 36
Round 1 - Sofia MACSALI 21-9 / 21-15 Polyvia TZIKA - 25
Round 1 - Tamara CVITKUŠIC 21-15 / 21-15 Konstantina VAGENA - 20
Round 1 - Alicia HUYNH 21-14 / 21-10 Maria Despoina MAKOU - 30
Round 1 - Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-19 / 21-15 Lauren MIDDLETON - 30
Round 1 - Theodora FRAGOULIDOU W.O. Ramona ÜPRUS - 0
Round 1 - Zofia TOMCZAK 21-15 / 21-17 Clara PAOLI - 34
Round 2 - Elenia HABER W.O. Anna TATRANOVA - 0
Round 2 - Dounia PELUPESSY W.O. Meenal RAUTELA - 0
Round 2 - Grammatoula SOTIRIOU 21-15 / 21-8 Gauri SHIDHAYE - 25
Round 2 - Sofia MACSALI 21-9 / 21-7 Zoé SINICO - 20
Round 2 - Alicia HUYNH 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-10 Tamara CVITKUŠIC - 40
Round 2 - Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 Heli NEIMAN - 60
Round 2 - Ioanna PISSI 21-8 / 21-8 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 25
Round 2 - Zofia TOMCZAK W.O. Gergana PAVLOVA - 0
WS
Round 1 - Gergana PAVLOVA 21-19 / 21-13 Eleni CHRISTODOULOU - 35
Round 1 - Katarina VARGOVA 21-8 / 21-12 Ioanna PISSI - 23
Round 1 - Petra POLANC 22-20 / 21-12 Emilie DROUIN - 40
Round 1 - Ronja STERN 21-13 / 21-14 Yasmine HAMZA - 26
Round 1 - Daniella GONDA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Emilie HAMANG - 45
Round 1 - Alicia HUYNH 21-12 / 21-13 Zofia TOMCZAK - 30
Round 1 - Abigail HOLDEN 21-7 / 21-9 Helis PAJUSTE - 20
Round 1 - Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-9 / 21-15 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV - 26
Round 1 - Rachel SUGDEN 21-18 / 21-18 Nerea IVORRA MASIA - 5
Round 1 - Sofia MACSALI 21-15 / 21-18 Hristomira POPOVSKA - 35
Round 1 - Grammatoula SOTIRIOU 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Ophelia CASIER - 56
Round 1 - Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-12 / 21-13 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT - 25
Round 1 - Dana DANILENKO 21-4 / 21-6 Elenia HABER - 20
Round 1 - Sabina MILOVA 21-13 / 21-16 Anna TATRANOVA - 32
Round 1 - Dounia PELUPESSY 21-4 / 21-7 Ina STEFANOVSKA - 25
Round 1 - Freya REDFEARN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Katharina FINK - 55
Round 2 - Katarina VARGOVA 25-23 / 21-23 / 21-18 Gergana PAVLOVA - 64
Round 2 - Petra POLANC 21-17 / 21-14 Ronja STERN - 31
Round 2 - Daniella GONDA 21-11 / 21-8 Alicia HUYNH - 25
Round 2 - Abigail HOLDEN 21-13 / 21-18 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE - 35
Round 2 - Rachel SUGDEN 21-18 / 21-12 Sofia MACSALI - 36
Round 2 - Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-15 / 21-17 Grammatoula SOTIRIOU - 30
Round 2 - Sabina MILOVA 21-18 / 21-17 Dana DANILENKO - 36
Round 2 - Freya REDFEARN 21-17 / 21-16 Dounia PELUPESSY - 35
Quarter-final - Katarina VARGOVA 22-24 / 21-14 / 21-18 Petra POLANC - 65
Quarter-final - Abigail HOLDEN 21-15 / 22-20 Daniella GONDA - 45
Quarter-final - Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-15 / 21-18 Rachel SUGDEN - 33
Quarter-final - Freya REDFEARN 21-17 / 21-15 Sabina MILOVA - 38
Semi-final - Abigail HOLDEN 21-9 / 21-9 Katarina VARGOVA - 30
Semi-final - Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-13 Freya REDFEARN - 45
Final - Abigail HOLDEN 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Vivien SANDORHAZI - 55
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT W.O. Minh Quang PHAM / Dounia PELUPESSY - 0
Round 2 - Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR W.O. Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG - 0
Round 2 - Etienne DENEUVILLE / Clara PAOLI 21-15 / 21-13 Metzelos SOTIROPOULOS / Konstantina VAGENA - 22
Round 2 - Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT 21-11 / 21-10 Ivor ZEKAN / Tamara CVITKUŠIC - 20
Round 2 - Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN 21-8 / 21-15 Andreas BITTNER / Maria Despoina MAKOU - 30
XD
Round 1 - Petros TENTAS / Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Yannick FELTES / Kim SCHMIDT - 50
Round 1 - Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE - 42
Round 1 - Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 Ludvig SMITH-MEYER / Sofia MACSALI - 44
Round 1 - Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 24-22 / 21-16 Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT - 33
Round 1 - Leo HÖLZMER / Zoé SINICO 21-10 / 21-17 Paschalis MELIKIDIS / Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 27
Round 1 - Maxim GRINBLAT / Dana DANILENKO 21-13 / 20-22 / 23-21 Etienne DENEUVILLE / Clara PAOLI - 45
Round 1 - Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 23-21 / 21-16 Nicolas HOAREAU / Flavie VALLET - 11
Round 1 - Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR 21-17 / 21-13 Alessandro STAN / Ioanna PISSI - 25
Round 2 - Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 21-8 / 21-6 Petros TENTAS / Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU - 20
Round 2 - Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA 21-10 / 21-18 Manuel SCAFURI / Eleni CHRISTODOULOU - 30
Round 2 - Jaume PEREZ / Claudia LEAL 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-13 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG - 45
Round 2 - Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-17 / 21-14 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN - 30
Round 2 - Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-6 / 21-10 Leo HÖLZMER / Zoé SINICO - 20
Round 2 - Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 21-16 / 21-15 Maxim GRINBLAT / Dana DANILENKO - 21
Round 2 - Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 21-10 / 21-8 Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN - 25
Round 2 - Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-12 / 21-18 Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR - 30
Quarter-final - Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 21-14 / 21-11 Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA - 27
Quarter-final - Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 22-20 / 21-11 Jaume PEREZ / Claudia LEAL - 31
Quarter-final - Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 21-18 / 21-18 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan - 40
Quarter-final - Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 21-17 / 21-19 Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA - 30
Semi-final - Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-16 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC - 40
Semi-final - Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 22-20 / 21-19 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH - 31
Final - Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-13 / 21-17 Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN - 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 51 5 21.7% 1825 79.35 00:33:55 2.34 0 0.0%
MS 31 70 8 25.8% 2487 80.23 00:41:10 1.95 3 9.7%
WD 12 27 3 25.0% 975 81.25 00:37:20 2.18 1 8.3%
WS 31 69 7 22.6% 2460 79.35 00:35:31 2.23 2 6.5%
XD 23 52 6 26.1% 1895 82.39 00:31:37 2.61 0 0.0%
Total 120 269 29 24.2% 9642 80.35 00:36:06 2.23 6 5.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Malaysia 46 7 86.8%
Czech Republic 13 6 68.4%
Sweden 2 1 66.7%
Hungary 7 4 63.6%
England 16 10 61.5%
Slovenia 14 9 60.9%
Switzerland 6 5 54.5%
France 31 30 50.8%
Slovakia 7 7 50.0%
Scotland 2 2 50.0%
Portugal 1 1 50.0%
Poland 1 1 50.0%
Norway 12 13 48.0%
Bulgaria 6 7 46.2%
India 4 5 44.4%
Germany 7 9 43.8%
Italy 8 13 38.1%
Croatia 3 5 37.5%
Cyprus 4 7 36.4%
Israel 2 6 25.0%
Spain 1 3 25.0%
Malta 1 4 20.0%
Luxembourg 2 11 15.4%
Greece 3 19 13.6%
Estonia 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LEE Shun Yang Jan LOUDA 21-14 / 24-22
2019 Lars SCHAENZLER Dimitar YANAKIEV 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Toma Junior POPOV Ondrej KRÁL 21-7 / 21-13
2017 Kim BRUUN Ivan RUSEV 21-9 / 21-18
2016 Ivan RUSEV Kim BRUUN 6-21 / 21-16 / 21-19
2015 Fabian ROTH Toby PENTY 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19
2014 Kim BRUUN Michal ROGALSKI 21-16 / 21-13
2013 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN Jan FROHLICH 21-14 / 21-13
2008 HSIEH Yu Hsing Sune GAVNHOLT 21-10 / 21-18
2007 Marc ZWIEBLER Raju RAI 21-14 / 21-16
2006 Georgi PETROV Neven RIHTAR W.O.
2003 Conrad HUECKSTAEDT Sho SASAKI 15-2 / 17-14
2002 Georgi PETROV Julian HRISTOV 13-15 / 15-6 / 15-3
2001 Theodoros VELKOS Nir YUSIM 3-7 / 7-2 / 7-2
2000 Boris KESSOV Ljuben PANOV 9-15 / 15-14 / 15-6