HELLAS INTERNATIONAL  

Tournament Name: Hellas International 2021(New dates)
Tournament Dates: 02/09/2021-05/09/2021
Location: Greece, Lavrio
Category: Future Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK
MS LEE Shun Yang Jan LOUDA
WD LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA
WS Abigail HOLDEN Vivien SANDORHAZI
XD Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC / Ivor ZEKAN 1-1 Ret. Milan DRATVA / Maxime MOREELS - 11
Round 1 1034 Rafael GAVOIS / Dimitri JACQUART 21-13 / 21-18 Andreas BITTNER / Marios Michail BOULIOS - 30
Round 1 741 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-13 / 21-9 Manuel SCAFURI / Alessandro STAN - 23
Round 1 779 Cholan KAYAN / Jack TAYLOR 21-15 / 21-17 Yu-Yuan CHANG / Stephen JONG 1496 24
Round 1 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Tino DAOUDAL 21-19 / 22-20 Julian BLAUMOSER / Justin SEIBEL - 45
Round 1 779 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 22-20 / 22-20 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER / Matthias SCHNABEL 756 45
Round 1 740 Mark ABELA / Samuel CASSAR W.O. Yann ORTEU / Minh Quang PHAM 779 0
Round 2 551 Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK 21-12 / 21-10 Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC / Ivor ZEKAN - 21
Round 2 741 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-13 / 21-13 Rafael GAVOIS / Dimitri JACQUART 1034 26
Round 2 - Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Tino DAOUDAL 21-17 / 21-15 Cholan KAYAN / Jack TAYLOR 779 25
Round 2 779 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 21-11 / 21-16 Mark ABELA / Samuel CASSAR 740 35
MD
Round 1 1325 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 21-9 / 21-9 Kevin HARGIONO / Jerome PAUQUET - 20
Round 1 304 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 21-11 / 21-19 Jonas ØSTHASSEL / Mattias XU 1325 30
Round 1 779 Jonty RUSS / Sam SMITH 21-12 / 21-16 Petros TENTAS / Stamatis TSIGIRDAKIS 394 25
Round 1 741 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 21-16 / 21-19 may BAR NETZER / Maxim GRINBLAT 355 29
Round 1 779 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 21-15 / 21-17 Andrej ANTOSKA / Jakub HORAK 551 30
Round 1 1325 Kevin STROBL / Tonni ZHOU 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Miha IVANCIC / Domen LONZARIC - 45
Round 1 - Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Ludvig SMITH-MEYER 23-21 / 21-10 Iakovos ACHERIOTIS / Christos HAILIS - 25
Round 1 331 LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 21-7 / 21-9 Yannick FELTES / Leo HÖLZMER (1667*) 20
Round 2 87 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 1325 47
Round 2 304 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 21-8 / 21-19 Simon BARON-VEZILIER / Tino DAOUDAL - 33
Round 2 779 Jonty RUSS / Sam SMITH 21-13 / 21-11 Gianmarco BAILETTI / David SALUTT 146 30
Round 2 238 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-17 / 21-14 Nicolas HOAREAU / Lucas RENOIR 741 32
Round 2 252 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-17 / 21-11 Kimi LOVANG / Aymeric TORES 779 33
Round 2 221 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 21-18 / 21-17 Kevin STROBL / Tonni ZHOU 1325 37
Round 2 1325 Giovanni GRECO / Matteo MASSETTI 21-18 / 22-20 Sturla Flaten JORGENSEN / Ludvig SMITH-MEYER - 33
Round 2 331 LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-18 Torjus FLAATTEN / Vegard RIKHEIM 95 45
Quarter-final 304 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-12 Jaromir JANACEK / Tomáš ŠVEJDA 87 51
Quarter-final 238 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-13 / 21-13 Jonty RUSS / Sam SMITH 779 27
Quarter-final 252 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 21-12 / 21-15 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 221 30
Quarter-final 331 LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Giovanni GRECO / Matteo MASSETTI 1325 47
Semi-final 238 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-16 / 21-17 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / Roy King YAP 304 38
Semi-final 252 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 22-20 / 21-13 LOO Bing Kun / LWI Sheng Hao 331 33
Final 238 M HAIKAL Muhammad Nazri / Shaharuddin Junaidi W M ARIF 21-16 / 21-15 Ondrej KRÁL / Adam MENDREK 252 40
MS (qual)
Round 1 1041 Leo VAN GYSEL 21-14 / 21-8 Etienne DENEUVILLE - 50
Round 1 2147 Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 21-17 / 21-15 Dimitri JACQUART 1481 38
Round 1 - Ivor ZEKAN 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Andreas BITTNER - 40
Round 1 1912 Jonas ØSTHASSEL 21-13 / 21-18 Edvin HADŽIHALILOVIC 1571 34
Round 1 2147 Stephen JONG 21-15 / 21-19 Samuel CASSAR 519 41
Round 1 1576 Tonni ZHOU 22-20 / 21-18 Stamatis TSIGIRDAKIS 800 35
Round 1 589 Astitva KALE 21-3 / 21-7 Konstantinos BOURAS - 15
Round 1 1894 Sacha LEVEQUE 21-7 / 15-21 / 21-3 Maxim GRINBLAT 829 34
Round 1 - Tino DAOUDAL 21-19 / 21-17 Cholan KAYAN 877 45
Round 1 1583 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-9 / 21-10 Yannick FELTES 1354 20
Round 1 537 Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-17 / 22-20 Sid PALAKKAL 943 44
Round 1 2175 Andrej ANTOSKA 21-15 / 21-11 Leo HÖLZMER 1570 20
Round 1 1580 Rafael GAVOIS W.O. Varun KAPUR 433 0
Round 1 2147 Sebestyen NAGY 21-15 / 22-20 Metzelos SOTIROPOULOS - 28
Round 1 731 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-6 / 21-12 Amaury LIEVRE 560 36
Round 1 1665 Mark ABELA 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-16 Marian LIPTAK - 41
Round 1 889 Christos HAILIS 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Alessandro STAN - 46
Round 1 654 Matthias KICKLITZ 21-15 / 21-12 Ludvig SMITH-MEYER 1051 30
Round 1 1144 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 21-7 / 21-4 Maximos PALOUKAS - 18
Round 1 490 Thomas FOURCADE 21-19 / 21-9 Jack TAYLOR 1329 27
Round 1 1096 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Dimitrios PAPADOPOULOS 1672 50
Round 1 640 Martin OUAZZEN 21-11 / 21-13 Iakovos ACHERIOTIS 2065 18
Round 1 1071 Neil BHABUTA 21-9 / 21-11 Ivan PEJOSKI 897 25
Round 1 1598 Ken Yon ONG 21-14 / 21-18 Kian-Yu OEI - 40
Round 1 - Justin SEIBEL 21-10 / 21-16 Marios Michail BOULIOS 1912 25
Round 1 902 LEE Shun Yang 21-10 / 21-15 Jaka IVANCIC 562 30
Round 1 695 Ludvig Petre OLSSON 21-13 / 21-11 Manuel SCAFURI - 25
Round 1 446 Enrico BARONI 21-16 / 21-11 Constantinos SYMEONIDES 1598 30
Round 1 1316 Kevin HARGIONO 21-15 / 21-15 Paschalis MELIKIDIS 1083 30
Round 1 353 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 21-16 / 21-10 Julian BLAUMOSER - 17
Round 1 709 Grégoire DESCHAMP 21-13 / 21-13 Jerome PAUQUET 1893 25
Round 1 643 KOK Jing Hong 21-7 / 21-14 Yu-Yuan CHANG 2147 27
Round 2 2147 Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 21-17 / 21-13 Leo VAN GYSEL 1041 36
Round 2 1912 Jonas ØSTHASSEL 21-9 / 21-14 Ivor ZEKAN - 30
Round 2 1576 Tonni ZHOU 21-10 / 21-9 Stephen JONG 2147 27
Round 2 1894 Sacha LEVEQUE 21-4 / 21-14 Astitva KALE 589 25
Round 2 1583 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-19 / 21-12 Tino DAOUDAL - 38
Round 2 537 Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-9 / 21-15 Andrej ANTOSKA 2175 23
Round 2 1580 Rafael GAVOIS 21-13 / 21-13 Sebestyen NAGY 2147 33
Round 2 731 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-6 / 21-7 Mark ABELA 1665 25
Round 2 654 Matthias KICKLITZ 21-8 / 21-10 Christos HAILIS 889 17
Round 2 1144 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN W.O. Thomas FOURCADE 490 0
Round 2 640 Martin OUAZZEN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-5 Kilian Ming-Zhe MAURER 1096 41
Round 2 1598 Ken Yon ONG 21-11 / 21-8 Neil BHABUTA 1071 35
Round 2 902 LEE Shun Yang 21-9 / 21-11 Justin SEIBEL - 20
Round 2 695 Ludvig Petre OLSSON 10-21 Enrico BARONI 446 19
Round 2 353 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 21-13 / 21-9 Kevin HARGIONO 1316 26
Round 2 643 KOK Jing Hong 21-16 / 21-11 Grégoire DESCHAMP 709 30
Round 3 2147 Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Jonas ØSTHASSEL 1912 55
Round 3 1894 Sacha LEVEQUE 21-12 / 21-19 Tonni ZHOU 1576 30
Round 3 1583 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-17 / 21-14 Julien SCHEIWILLER 537 33
Round 3 731 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-11 / 21-13 Rafael GAVOIS 1580 40
Round 3 654 Matthias KICKLITZ 21-13 / 23-25 / 21-16 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 1144 55
Round 3 1598 Ken Yon ONG 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Martin OUAZZEN 640 70
Round 3 902 LEE Shun Yang 21-6 / 21-10 Ludvig Petre OLSSON 695 27
Round 3 643 KOK Jing Hong 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-8 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 353 29
MS
Round 1 312 Iliyan STOYNOV 21-10 / 22-20 Thomas FOURCADE 490 50
Round 1 335 Bruno CARVALHO 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 Enrico BARONI 446 55
Round 1 159 Miha IVANIC 21-8 / 21-15 Kiran Kumar MEKALA 265 35
Round 1 1894 Sacha LEVEQUE 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Ken Yon ONG 1598 56
Round 1 272 Brian HOLTSCHKE 21-14 / 21-19 Milan DRATVA 152 46
Round 1 2147 Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 21-13 / 21-14 Valentin SINGER 321 37
Round 1 150 Jan LOUDA 21-10 / 21-15 Matthew ABELA 221 34
Round 1 433 Varun KAPUR 21-19 / 4-21 / 21-15 Ivan RUSEV 163 56
Round 1 402 Miha IVANCIC 21-13 / 21-13 may BAR NETZER 365 27
Round 1 207 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-13 / 21-16 Adam MENDREK 162 35
Round 1 731 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-19 Nicolas A. MUELLER 336 60
Round 1 147 Daniel NIKOLOV 21-17 / 21-9 Gergo PYTEL 281 34
Round 1 342 Enogat ROY 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-9 Kevin Arokia WALTER 172 60
Round 1 902 LEE Shun Yang 22-20 / 21-11 Fabio CAPONIO 158 40
Round 1 643 KOK Jing Hong 21-15 / 21-11 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 1583 24
Round 1 357 Giovanni TOTI 16-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 Matthias KICKLITZ 654 40
Round 2 312 Iliyan STOYNOV 21-18 / 22-20 Bruno CARVALHO 335 45
Round 2 159 Miha IVANIC 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-17 Sacha LEVEQUE 1894 55
Round 2 2147 Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 21-12 / 21-13 Brian HOLTSCHKE 272 37
Round 2 150 Jan LOUDA 21-4 / 21-9 Varun KAPUR 433 15
Round 2 207 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 21-15 / 24-22 Miha IVANCIC 402 30
Round 2 731 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-19 / 21-17 Daniel NIKOLOV 147 40
Round 2 902 LEE Shun Yang 21-11 / 21-11 Enogat ROY 342 31
Round 2 643 KOK Jing Hong 21-13 / 21-11 Giovanni TOTI 357 31
Quarter-final 159 Miha IVANIC 21-9 / 21-15 Iliyan STOYNOV 312 45
Quarter-final 150 Jan LOUDA 21-14 / 21-18 Wai Yap WYMAN GOH 2147 45
Quarter-final 731 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 21-19 / 21-17 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 207 33
Quarter-final 902 LEE Shun Yang 21-12 / 21-17 KOK Jing Hong 643 36
Semi-final 150 Jan LOUDA 21-10 / 21-10 Miha IVANIC 159 35
Semi-final 902 LEE Shun Yang 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-12 Muhammad Shaqeem Eiman SHAHYAR 731 65
Final 902 LEE Shun Yang 21-14 / 24-22 Jan LOUDA 150 44
WD
Round 1 260 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 21-16 / 21-12 Kim SCHMIDT / Zoé SINICO 700 30
Round 1 198 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-12 / 21-12 Ophelia CASIER / Hristomira POPOVSKA - 30
Round 1 505 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-9 / 21-11 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU / Polyvia TZIKA - 22
Round 1 900 Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU / Grammatoula SOTIRIOU W.O. Catlyn KRUUS / Ramona ÜPRUS 292 0
Round 1 - Eleni CHRISTODOULOU / Ioanna PISSI 19-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 298 65
Round 1 206 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 21-7 / 21-10 Ann Marie BEZZINA / Elenia HABER - 19
Quarter-final 260 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 17-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 142 47
Quarter-final 198 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-13 / 25-23 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 505 35
Quarter-final - Eleni CHRISTODOULOU / Ioanna PISSI 21-13 / 21-11 Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU / Grammatoula SOTIRIOU 900 35
Quarter-final 159 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-17 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 206 55
Semi-final 198 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-14 / 21-11 Nika ARIH / Lia SALEHAR 260 27
Semi-final 159 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 21-13 / 29-27 Eleni CHRISTODOULOU / Ioanna PISSI - 47
Final 198 LOW Yeen Yuan / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-15 / 21-16 Katharina FINK / Yasmine HAMZA 159 36
WS (qual)
Round 1 - Elenia HABER W.O. Revati DEVASTHALE 665 0
Round 1 535 Dounia PELUPESSY 21-4 / 21-2 Ann Marie BEZZINA - 18
Round 1 534 Gauri SHIDHAYE 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-6 Kim SCHMIDT 840 36
Round 1 539 Sofia MACSALI 21-9 / 21-15 Polyvia TZIKA - 25
Round 1 - Tamara CVITKUŠIC 21-15 / 21-15 Konstantina VAGENA - 20
Round 1 - Alicia HUYNH 21-14 / 21-10 Maria Despoina MAKOU - 30
Round 1 651 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-19 / 21-15 Lauren MIDDLETON 531 30
Round 1 - Theodora FRAGOULIDOU W.O. Ramona ÜPRUS 617 0
Round 1 803 Zofia TOMCZAK 21-15 / 21-17 Clara PAOLI 1286 34
Round 2 - Elenia HABER W.O. Anna TATRANOVA 478 0
Round 2 535 Dounia PELUPESSY W.O. Meenal RAUTELA - 0
Round 2 524 Grammatoula SOTIRIOU 21-15 / 21-8 Gauri SHIDHAYE 534 25
Round 2 539 Sofia MACSALI 21-9 / 21-7 Zoé SINICO 778 20
Round 2 - Alicia HUYNH 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-10 Tamara CVITKUŠIC - 40
Round 2 651 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 Heli NEIMAN 338 60
Round 2 985 Ioanna PISSI 21-8 / 21-8 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 25
Round 2 803 Zofia TOMCZAK W.O. Gergana PAVLOVA 483 0
WS
Round 1 483 Gergana PAVLOVA 21-19 / 21-13 Eleni CHRISTODOULOU 291 35
Round 1 447 Katarina VARGOVA 21-8 / 21-12 Ioanna PISSI 985 23
Round 1 167 Petra POLANC 22-20 / 21-12 Emilie DROUIN 421 40
Round 1 220 Ronja STERN 21-13 / 21-14 Yasmine HAMZA 267 26
Round 1 154 Daniella GONDA 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Emilie HAMANG 214 45
Round 1 - Alicia HUYNH 21-12 / 21-13 Zofia TOMCZAK 803 30
Round 1 190 Abigail HOLDEN 21-7 / 21-9 Helis PAJUSTE 205 20
Round 1 651 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 21-9 / 21-15 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV 401 26
Round 1 273 Rachel SUGDEN 21-18 / 21-18 Nerea IVORRA MASIA 194 5
Round 1 539 Sofia MACSALI 21-15 / 21-18 Hristomira POPOVSKA 187 35
Round 1 524 Grammatoula SOTIRIOU 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Ophelia CASIER 339 56
Round 1 159 Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-12 / 21-13 Romane CLOTEAUX-FOUCAULT 423 25
Round 1 279 Dana DANILENKO 21-4 / 21-6 Elenia HABER - 20
Round 1 183 Sabina MILOVA 21-13 / 21-16 Anna TATRANOVA 478 32
Round 1 535 Dounia PELUPESSY 21-4 / 21-7 Ina STEFANOVSKA 425 25
Round 1 142 Freya REDFEARN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Katharina FINK 272 55
Round 2 447 Katarina VARGOVA 25-23 / 21-23 / 21-18 Gergana PAVLOVA 483 64
Round 2 167 Petra POLANC 21-17 / 21-14 Ronja STERN 220 31
Round 2 154 Daniella GONDA 21-11 / 21-8 Alicia HUYNH - 25
Round 2 190 Abigail HOLDEN 21-13 / 21-18 Tallulah Sharleen VAN COPPENOLLE 651 35
Round 2 273 Rachel SUGDEN 21-18 / 21-12 Sofia MACSALI 539 36
Round 2 159 Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-15 / 21-17 Grammatoula SOTIRIOU 524 30
Round 2 183 Sabina MILOVA 21-18 / 21-17 Dana DANILENKO 279 36
Round 2 142 Freya REDFEARN 21-17 / 21-16 Dounia PELUPESSY 535 35
Quarter-final 447 Katarina VARGOVA 22-24 / 21-14 / 21-18 Petra POLANC 167 65
Quarter-final 190 Abigail HOLDEN 21-15 / 22-20 Daniella GONDA 154 45
Quarter-final 159 Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-15 / 21-18 Rachel SUGDEN 273 33
Quarter-final 142 Freya REDFEARN 21-17 / 21-15 Sabina MILOVA 183 38
Semi-final 190 Abigail HOLDEN 21-9 / 21-9 Katarina VARGOVA 447 30
Semi-final 159 Vivien SANDORHAZI 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-13 Freya REDFEARN 142 45
Final 190 Abigail HOLDEN 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Vivien SANDORHAZI 159 55
XD (qual)
Round 1 1137 Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT W.O. Minh Quang PHAM / Dounia PELUPESSY - 0
Round 2 591 Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR W.O. Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 1441 0
Round 2 - Etienne DENEUVILLE / Clara PAOLI 21-15 / 21-13 Metzelos SOTIROPOULOS / Konstantina VAGENA - 22
Round 2 1137 Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT 21-11 / 21-10 Ivor ZEKAN / Tamara CVITKUŠIC - 20
Round 2 1441 Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN 21-8 / 21-15 Andreas BITTNER / Maria Despoina MAKOU - 30
XD
Round 1 - Petros TENTAS / Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Yannick FELTES / Kim SCHMIDT 825 50
Round 1 - Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 803 42
Round 1 1441 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-16 Ludvig SMITH-MEYER / Sofia MACSALI 1137 44
Round 1 175 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 24-22 / 21-16 Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT 1137 33
Round 1 - Leo HÖLZMER / Zoé SINICO 21-10 / 21-17 Paschalis MELIKIDIS / Theodora FRAGOULIDOU - 27
Round 1 685 Maxim GRINBLAT / Dana DANILENKO 21-13 / 20-22 / 23-21 Etienne DENEUVILLE / Clara PAOLI - 45
Round 1 337 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 23-21 / 21-16 Nicolas HOAREAU / Flavie VALLET - 11
Round 1 591 Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR 21-17 / 21-13 Alessandro STAN / Ioanna PISSI - 25
Round 2 115 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 21-8 / 21-6 Petros TENTAS / Theodora LAMBRIANIDOU - 20
Round 2 - Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA 21-10 / 21-18 Manuel SCAFURI / Eleni CHRISTODOULOU - 30
Round 2 170 Jaume PEREZ / Claudia LEAL 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-13 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 1441 45
Round 2 598 Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-17 / 21-14 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 175 30
Round 2 687 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan 21-6 / 21-10 Leo HÖLZMER / Zoé SINICO - 20
Round 2 154 Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 21-16 / 21-15 Maxim GRINBLAT / Dana DANILENKO 685 21
Round 2 337 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 21-10 / 21-8 Mattias XU / Marie CHRISTENSEN 1441 25
Round 2 146 Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 21-12 / 21-18 Jaka IVANCIC / Lia SALEHAR 591 30
Quarter-final 115 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 21-14 / 21-11 Jakub HORAK / Katarina VARGOVA - 27
Quarter-final 598 Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 22-20 / 21-11 Jaume PEREZ / Claudia LEAL 170 31
Quarter-final 154 Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 21-18 / 21-18 Muhammad Nurfirdaus AZMAN / LOW Yeen Yuan 687 40
Quarter-final 337 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 21-17 / 21-19 Iliyan STOYNOV / Hristomira POPOVSKA 146 30
Semi-final 598 Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-16 Miha IVANCIC / Petra POLANC 115 40
Semi-final 154 Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 22-20 / 21-19 Miha IVANIC / Nika ARIH 337 31
Final 598 Roy King YAP / Zi Xuan VALEREE SIOW 21-13 / 21-17 Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 154 30
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 23 51 5 21.7% 1825 79.35 00:33:55 2.34 0 0.0%
MS 31 70 8 25.8% 2487 80.23 00:41:10 1.95 3 9.7%
WD 12 27 3 25.0% 975 81.25 00:37:20 2.18 1 8.3%
WS 31 69 7 22.6% 2460 79.35 00:35:31 2.23 2 6.5%
XD 23 52 6 26.1% 1895 82.39 00:31:37 2.61 0 0.0%
Total 120 269 29 24.2% 9642 80.35 00:36:06 2.23 6 5.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Malaysia 46 7 86.8%
Czech Republic 13 6 68.4%
Sweden 2 1 66.7%
Hungary 7 4 63.6%
England 16 10 61.5%
Slovenia 14 9 60.9%
Switzerland 6 5 54.5%
France 31 30 50.8%
Slovakia 7 7 50.0%
Scotland 2 2 50.0%
Poland 1 1 50.0%
Portugal 1 1 50.0%
Norway 12 13 48.0%
Bulgaria 6 7 46.2%
India 4 5 44.4%
Germany 7 9 43.8%
Italy 8 13 38.1%
Croatia 3 5 37.5%
Cyprus 4 7 36.4%
Israel 2 6 25.0%
Spain 1 3 25.0%
Malta 1 4 20.0%
Luxembourg 2 11 15.4%
Greece 3 19 13.6%
Estonia 0 1 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LEE Shun Yang Jan LOUDA 21-14 / 24-22
2019 Lars SCHAENZLER Dimitar YANAKIEV 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Toma Junior POPOV Ondrej KRÁL 21-7 / 21-13
2017 Kim BRUUN Ivan RUSEV 21-9 / 21-18
2016 Ivan RUSEV Kim BRUUN 6-21 / 21-16 / 21-19
2015 Fabian ROTH Toby PENTY 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19
2014 Kim BRUUN Michal ROGALSKI 21-16 / 21-13
2013 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN Jan FROHLICH 21-14 / 21-13
2008 HSIEH Yu Hsing Sune GAVNHOLT 21-10 / 21-18
2007 Marc ZWIEBLER Raju RAI 21-14 / 21-16
2006 Georgi PETROV Neven RIHTAR W.O.
2003 Conrad HUECKSTAEDT Sho SASAKI 15-2 / 17-14
2002 Georgi PETROV Julian HRISTOV 13-15 / 15-6 / 15-3
2001 Theodoros VELKOS Nir YUSIM 3-7 / 7-2 / 7-2
2000 Boris KESSOV Ljuben PANOV 9-15 / 15-14 / 15-6