Portuguese International  

Tournament Name: 57 Portugal International Championships 2022
Tournament Dates: 10/03/2022-13/03/2022
Location: Portugal, Caldas da Rainha
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun
MS Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN
WD YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam Sharone BAUER / Vimala HERIAU
WS Wen Chi HSU YEUNG Sum Yee
XD YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 533 Bruno CARVALHO / Tomas NERO W.O. Apoorva JAVADEKAR / Aniruddha MAYEKAR 981 0
Round 1 - Arthur BOUDIER / Minh Quang PHAM 21-8 / 21-16 Andrew JONES / Adam STEWART 226 35
Round 1 1255 Natan BEGGA / Kimi LOVANG 21-10 / 21-18 Marco JORGE / Daniel MENDES - 29
Round 1 570 Kok Xian TAN / Yi Han TAN 21-17 / 21-14 Francisco OLIVARES / Jaume PEREZ 1387 27
Round 1 404 Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY 21-9 / 21-15 Michal SOBOLEWSKI / Adam SZOLC 323 27
Round 1 527 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Diogo GLORIA / Gabriel RODRIGUES - 48
Round 1 - Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR 22-20 / 21-15 Jonas JÆGER / Loui KjæR KJELLBERG 635 39
Round 1 640 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 21-7 / 21-9 Kevin HARGIONO / Leo HÖLZMER 812 23
Round 2 - Arthur BOUDIER / Minh Quang PHAM 23-21 / 21-14 Bruno CARVALHO / Tomas NERO 533 28
Round 2 570 Kok Xian TAN / Yi Han TAN 21-16 / 21-12 Natan BEGGA / Kimi LOVANG 1255 31
Round 2 404 Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Carl Christian MORK 527 41
Round 2 640 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-15 Mael CATTOEN / Lucas RENOIR - 59
MD
Round 1 161 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-14 / 21-13 Joan MONROY / Carlos PIRIS 112 27
Round 1 195 Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-14 Marvin DATKO / Patrick SCHEIEL 114 51
Round 1 1645 Philip BIRKER / Philipp DREXLER W.O. Mohamed Abderrahime BELARBI / Adel HAMEK 106 0
Round 1 362 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 18-21 / 25-23 / 21-15 Arthur BOUDIER / Minh Quang PHAM - 51
Round 1 570 Kok Xian TAN / Yi Han TAN 21-14 / 21-19 Luka BAN / Filip SPOLJAREC 185 26
Round 1 981 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-13 / 21-15 Kelvin HO / Pak Yu NG 175 24
Round 1 180 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 21-19 / 21-15 Ernesto BASCHWITZ / Alvaro LEAL 275 33
Round 1 268 Alejandro ALCALA / Alvaro VAZQUEZ 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-16 Bjarne GEISS / Daniel HESS 640 52
Round 2 161 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-17 Eloi ADAM / Julien MAIO 69 56
Round 2 271 Jack MACGREGOR / Adam PRINGLE 21-15 / 22-20 Avinash GUPTA / Brandon Zhi Hao YAP 195 35
Round 2 969 HO Wai Lun / YEUNG Ming Nok 21-14 / 21-18 Philip BIRKER / Philipp DREXLER 1645 29
Round 2 362 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 21-16 / 21-12 Achutaditya Rao DODDAVARAPU / Venkata Harsha Vardhan Rayudu VEERAMREDDY 404 27
Round 2 570 Kok Xian TAN / Yi Han TAN 22-20 / 21-16 Kenji LOVANG / Leo ROSSI - 45
Round 2 981 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-19 / 21-8 Emil LAURITZEN / Mads VESTERGAARD 91 30
Round 2 180 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-12 Joshua APILIGA / Callum SMITH 377 61
Round 2 70 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 21-16 / 21-14 Alejandro ALCALA / Alvaro VAZQUEZ 268 28
Quarter-final 161 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-15 / 21-19 Jack MACGREGOR / Adam PRINGLE 271 34
Quarter-final 969 HO Wai Lun / YEUNG Ming Nok 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Jakob HOUE / Mads Juel MØLLER 362 46
Quarter-final 981 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-11 Kok Xian TAN / Yi Han TAN 570 50
Quarter-final 70 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-9 Ivan RUSEV / Iliyan STOYNOV 180 70
Semi-final 161 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 21-18 / 21-14 HO Wai Lun / YEUNG Ming Nok 969 30
Semi-final 981 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-19 Rory EASTON / Zach RUSS 70 60
Final 981 SU Ching Heng / YE Hong Wei 21-13 / 21-14 WEI Chun Wei / WU Guan Xun 161 20
MS (qual)
Round 1 388 Tharun MANNEPALLI 21-11 / 21-8 Pedro PORTELAS 1563 23
Round 1 822 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 21-8 / 21-10 Kevin HARGIONO 1314 25
Round 1 308 Mateusz DANIELAK 21-16 / 21-17 Nurullah SARAÇ 882 34
Round 1 368 Ernesto BASCHWITZ 21-8 / 21-13 Adrien SLEGERS 1520 20
Round 1 450 Matthias KICKLITZ 21-9 / 21-10 AMAN FAROGH SANJAY , 237 31
Round 1 261 Riku HATANO 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-13 Callum SMITH 586 50
Round 1 684 Sai Charan KOYA 21-14 / 21-10 David SILVA 1996 30
Round 1 1764 Danny ROBSON 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-14 Ludvig SMITH-MEYER 993 50
Round 1 525 Jonas JÆGER 21-15 / 21-15 Luka BAN 241 32
Round 1 357 Karl KERT 21-9 / 21-11 Arthur BOUDIER 1996 28
Round 1 361 Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-14 / 22-20 Iliyan STOYNOV 276 44
Round 1 332 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 21-19 / 21-16 Thomas FOURCADE 429 35
Round 1 268 Enogat ROY 21-17 / 21-19 Heng Lin NGAN 585 39
Round 1 612 Martin OUAZZEN 21-17 / 21-14 Jacobo FERNANDEZ 2143 29
Round 1 325 Filip SPOLJAREC 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-19 Sid PALAKKAL 674 44
Round 1 711 Joshua APILIGA 21-18 / 21-17 Alvaro LEAL 1241 41
Round 1 1509 Archie BULT W.O. Georgii LEBEDEV 475 0
Round 1 1270 James ROBERTSON 21-11 / 21-7 Pedro PEDROSO 1618 23
Round 1 1036 Neil BHABUTA 21-12 / 21-9 Juan NOGUERA 977 19
Round 1 854 Rafael GAVOIS 21-15 / 21-17 Batdavaa MUNKHBAT 263 37
Round 1 401 Mads Juel MØLLER 21-15 / 21-16 Rohan MIDHA 829 39
Round 1 260 Jia Wei Joel KOH 21-13 / 21-12 Sacha LEVEQUE 613 33
Round 1 352 Bruno CARVALHO 21-15 / 21-14 Joan MONROY 439 36
Round 1 1044 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-3 / 21-8 Diogo GLORIA 2394 19
Round 1 503 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-12 / 21-17 Ciar PRINGLE 856 24
Round 1 509 Cholan KAYAN 21-13 / 21-8 Daniel COSTA - 26
Round 1 814 Jayant RANA 21-12 / 21-19 Zack BOBROWSKI 1298 35
Round 1 242 LE Duc Phat 21-7 / 21-9 Robin MESMAN 1212 28
Round 1 1489 Jakob HOUE 21-10 / 21-6 Leo HÖLZMER 1566 20
Round 1 313 Valentin SINGER 21-12 / 21-11 Daniel MENDES 1102 29
Round 1 456 Grégoire DESCHAMP 21-12 / 21-18 Gabriel RODRIGUES 1522 30
Round 1 409 Julien SCHEIWILLER 21-5 / 21-5 Joseph WAUGH 1583 20
Round 2 388 Tharun MANNEPALLI 21-19 / 21-12 Aaron SONNENSCHEIN 822 37
Round 2 308 Mateusz DANIELAK 21-16 / 21-15 Ernesto BASCHWITZ 368 29
Round 2 261 Riku HATANO 21-13 / 21-6 Matthias KICKLITZ 450 28
Round 2 684 Sai Charan KOYA 21-11 / 21-6 Danny ROBSON 1764 25
Round 2 357 Karl KERT 22-20 / 21-11 Jonas JÆGER 525 38
Round 2 361 Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-16 / 21-13 Muhammad Izzuddin SHAMSUL MUZLI 332 35
Round 2 268 Enogat ROY 21-17 / 21-16 Martin OUAZZEN 612 32
Round 2 711 Joshua APILIGA 21-13 / 18-21 / 21-14 Filip SPOLJAREC 325 58
Round 2 1270 James ROBERTSON 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 Archie BULT 1509 41
Round 2 854 Rafael GAVOIS 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Neil BHABUTA 1036 45
Round 2 260 Jia Wei Joel KOH 21-15 / 21-9 Mads Juel MØLLER 401 30
Round 2 1044 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 21-10 / 21-16 Bruno CARVALHO 352 39
Round 2 503 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-16 Cholan KAYAN 509 65
Round 2 242 LE Duc Phat 21-11 / 21-9 Jayant RANA 814 27
Round 2 313 Valentin SINGER 23-21 / 21-13 Jakob HOUE 1489 37
Round 2 456 Grégoire DESCHAMP 21-11 / 21-19 Julien SCHEIWILLER 409 39
Round 3 388 Tharun MANNEPALLI 21-16 / 21-8 Mateusz DANIELAK 308 30
Round 3 261 Riku HATANO 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-12 Sai Charan KOYA 684 53
Round 3 361 Nicolas A. MUELLER 21-13 / 21-15 Karl KERT 357 34
Round 3 268 Enogat ROY 21-9 / 21-13 Joshua APILIGA 711 32
Round 3 854 Rafael GAVOIS 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-13 James ROBERTSON 1270 45
Round 3 260 Jia Wei Joel KOH 21-9 / 21-18 Simon BARON-VEZILIER 1044 37
Round 3 503 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 LE Duc Phat 242 64
Round 3 456 Grégoire DESCHAMP 22-20 / 21-6 Valentin SINGER 313 34
MS
Round 1 68 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-14 Enogat ROY 268 50
Round 1 225 Fabian ROTH 21-17 / 18-21 / 21-19 Uriel Francisco CANJURA ARTIGA 156 59
Round 1 140 Alex LANIER 21-16 / 21-15 Joonas KORHONEN 244 30
Round 1 155 CHI Yu Jen 21-10 / 21-14 Riku HATANO 261 32
Round 1 135 Bernardo ATILANO 21-12 / 21-14 Nicolas A. MUELLER 361 36
Round 1 388 Tharun MANNEPALLI 21-19 / 21-15 Grégoire DESCHAMP 456 45
Round 1 186 CHAN Yin Chak 21-17 / 21-10 Milan DRATVA 148 32
Round 1 161 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-10 / 21-17 Elias BRACKE 174 32
Round 1 191 Jeppe BRUUN 21-19 / 21-13 Alvaro VAZQUEZ 239 32
Round 1 153 Magnus JOHANNESEN 19-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Jonathan DOLAN 176 70
Round 1 260 Jia Wei Joel KOH 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-16 Johnnie TORJUSSEN 206 48
Round 1 248 Brian HOLTSCHKE 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-12 Ivan RUSEV 162 69
Round 1 246 Iikka HEINO 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-17 Alejandro ALCALA 243 61
Round 1 503 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-14 / 21-17 Chia Hao LEE 137 34
Round 1 228 Joakim OLDORFF 21-19 / 23-21 Samuel HSIAO 201 41
Round 1 257 Carlos PIRIS 21-17 / 21-17 Rafael GAVOIS 854 35
Round 2 225 Fabian ROTH 18-21 / 21-8 / 23-21 Luís Enrique PEÑALVER 68 51
Round 2 155 CHI Yu Jen 21-19 / 21-18 Alex LANIER 140 43
Round 2 388 Tharun MANNEPALLI 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Bernardo ATILANO 135 63
Round 2 161 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-17 / 21-15 CHAN Yin Chak 186 33
Round 2 153 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-13 / 21-17 Jeppe BRUUN 191 39
Round 2 260 Jia Wei Joel KOH 21-12 / 21-12 Brian HOLTSCHKE 248 31
Round 2 503 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-11 / 21-8 Iikka HEINO 246 30
Round 2 228 Joakim OLDORFF 21-17 / 21-12 Carlos PIRIS 257 39
Quarter-final 155 CHI Yu Jen 21-15 / 21-10 Fabian ROTH 225 40
Quarter-final 161 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-15 / 21-12 Tharun MANNEPALLI 388 41
Quarter-final 153 Magnus JOHANNESEN 21-13 / 21-13 Jia Wei Joel KOH 260 35
Quarter-final 503 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-16 / 21-8 Joakim OLDORFF 228 32
Semi-final 161 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-19 / 21-18 CHI Yu Jen 155 46
Semi-final 503 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 22-20 / 21-15 Magnus JOHANNESEN 153 41
Final 503 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD 21-11 / 21-18 Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 161 37
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Ana CABALLERO / Elena PAYÁ W.O. Valeriya ISAKOVA / Elizaveta MALKOVA - 0
Round 1 - Alicia HUYNH / Floriane NURIT W.O. Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 195 0
Round 1 1115 Estelle VAN LEEUWEN / Holly WILLIAMS 21-12 / 21-13 Marie CHRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 263 29
Round 1 760 Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 9-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Rachel ANDREW / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM 458 43
Round 1 637 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-9 Rosemary ALLEN / Natalia MITCHELL - 42
Round 1 1176 Madalena FORTUNATO / Beatriz ROBERTO 21-10 / 21-14 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU / Gergana PAVLOVA 577 29
Round 1 395 Annie LADO / Lizzie TOLMAN 21-3 / 21-6 Mariana PAIVA / Mariana PINTO LEITE - 17
Round 1 1367 Mariana AFONSO / Mariana NEVES 12-21 / 21-15 / 22-20 Basia GRODYNSKA / Rachel SUGDEN - 40
Round 2 - Ana CABALLERO / Elena PAYÁ 21-18 / 21-19 Alicia HUYNH / Floriane NURIT - 30
Round 2 1115 Estelle VAN LEEUWEN / Holly WILLIAMS 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 Selin HÜBSCH / Julia MEYER 760 46
Round 2 637 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 21-12 / 21-13 Madalena FORTUNATO / Beatriz ROBERTO 1176 32
Round 2 395 Annie LADO / Lizzie TOLMAN 21-9 / 21-12 Mariana AFONSO / Mariana NEVES 1367 23
WD
Round 1 - Sharone BAUER / Vimala HERIAU 21-13 / 21-14 Ana CABALLERO / Elena PAYÁ - 27
Round 1 - Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-14 LEUNG Sze Lok / YUEN Sin Ying 1131 44
Round 1 146 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 22-20 / 21-19 Abbygael HARRIS / Hope WARNER 251 41
Round 1 238 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 23-21 Herveline CRESPEL / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 637 35
Round 1 271 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Caroline RACLOZ 17-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Adriana F. GONCALVES / Sonia GONCALVES 123 48
Round 1 639 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-10 / 21-11 Nerea IVORRA MASIA / Claudia LEAL 139 25
Round 1 395 Annie LADO / Lizzie TOLMAN 21-18 / 21-9 Estelle VAN LEEUWEN / Holly WILLIAMS 1115 22
Round 1 107 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-16 / 21-12 Paula LOPEZ / Lorena USLE 170 32
Round 2 - Sharone BAUER / Vimala HERIAU 21-10 / 21-9 Kim SCHMIDT / Zoé SINICO 300 23
Round 2 147 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 22-20 / 21-13 Leona MICHALSKI / Franziska VOLKMANN - 35
Round 2 146 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 21-14 / 21-10 Serena AU YEONG / Katharina HOCHMEIR 101 33
Round 2 195 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-18 / 22-20 Tea MARGUERITTE / Anna TATRANOVA 238 28
Round 2 142 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-12 / 21-7 Nadia FANKHAUSER / Caroline RACLOZ 271 27
Round 2 639 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 21-5 / 21-12 Alzbeta BASOVA / Michaela FUCHSOVA 97 22
Round 2 395 Annie LADO / Lizzie TOLMAN 21-7 / 21-19 Flavie VALLET / Emilie VERCELOT 125 30
Round 2 107 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-11 / 21-5 Mariana CHANG / Ines PARDILHO - 26
Quarter-final - Sharone BAUER / Vimala HERIAU 21-14 / 22-20 Lucia RODRIGUEZ / Ania SETIEN 147 38
Quarter-final 195 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 21-18 / 12-21 / 22-20 Dominika KWASNIK / Kornelia MARCZAK 146 55
Quarter-final 142 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 LEE Chia Hsin / TENG Chun Hsun 639 62
Quarter-final 107 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 21-11 / 21-17 Annie LADO / Lizzie TOLMAN 395 30
Semi-final - Sharone BAUER / Vimala HERIAU 21-9 / 21-17 Malya HOAREAU / Camille POGNANTE 195 29
Semi-final 142 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-14 / 21-13 Stine KÜSPERT / Emma MOSZCZYNSKI 107 41
Final 142 YEUNG Nga Ting / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-14 / 21-8 Sharone BAUER / Vimala HERIAU - 37
WS (qual)
Round 1 900 Alicia HUYNH W.O. Katarina VARGOVA 230 0
Round 1 332 Thuc Phuong NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-11 Natalia MITCHELL 896 21
Round 1 288 Nadia FANKHAUSER 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-14 Nadia CHOUKRI 624 45
Round 1 387 Likhita SRIVASTAVA 21-16 / 21-16 Toni WOODS 323 40
Round 1 541 Alexandra OPRISAN 21-14 / 21-15 Mariana AFONSO - 27
Round 1 376 Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 21-10 / 21-11 Mariana PAIVA 894 22
Round 1 260 Aditi BHATT W.O. Rachel SUGDEN 281 0
Round 1 426 HUANG Ching Ping 21-13 / 21-6 Kim SCHMIDT 915 21
Round 1 1516 Tara SHAH 21-7 / 21-9 Anastasiya BOGOSLOVSKAYA 1278 21
Round 1 784 Weronika GORNIAK 21-2 / 21-5 Theodora FRAGOULIDOU 775 20
Round 1 295 Anna TATRANOVA 21-18 / 21-13 Gauri SHIDHAYE 336 31
Round 1 764 Ines PARDILHO 21-13 / 21-12 Zoé SINICO 781 20
Round 1 1485 Floriane NURIT W.O. Sara BOYLE 250 0
Round 1 349 Lauren MIDDLETON 21-13 / 21-17 Sofia SLOSIARIKOVA 721 25
Round 1 270 Milena SCHNIDER 21-10 / 21-10 Catarina M. MARTINS 771 26
Round 1 435 Adriana F. GONCALVES 21-9 / 21-7 Maya KATELI 1340 19
Round 1 947 Beatriz ROBERTO 21-16 / 21-13 Carolina MENDES - 22
Round 1 285 Dounia PELUPESSY 21-10 / 21-8 Ramona ÜPRUS 684 24
Round 1 406 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 23-21 / 21-7 Florentine SCHÖFFSKI 1098 29
Round 1 390 Malya HOAREAU W.O. Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 268 0
Round 1 658 Melsya Nur FITRIANI W.O. Mariia GOLUBEVA 344 0
Round 1 1340 Ana CABALLERO 21-14 / 21-13 Gergana PAVLOVA 303 28
Round 1 947 Claudia LOURENÇO 21-19 / 11-21 / 21-18 Elena-Alexandra DIORDIEV 373 38
Round 1 1131 Ashwati NAIR 21-9 / 21-17 Marta SOUSA - 22
Round 1 312 Emilie DROUIN 21-10 / 21-11 Basia GRODYNSKA 451 24
Round 1 933 Marie CESARI W.O. Lucia RODRIGUEZ 278 0
Round 1 423 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 21-18 / 21-17 Rosemary ALLEN 577 28
Round 1 - Selin HÜBSCH 21-13 / 21-17 Mariana PINTO LEITE - 31
Round 1 1394 Madalena FORTUNATO W.O. Nina BECKER 1129 0
Round 1 335 Pamela REYES 21-15 / 21-17 Ania SETIEN 302 37
Round 1 338 Srivedya GURAZADA 21-14 / 21-8 Cristina TERUEL 499 23
Round 1 513 Elena LORENZO W.O. YEUNG Sum Yee 195 0
Round 2 332 Thuc Phuong NGUYEN 21-9 / 21-18 Alicia HUYNH 900 26
Round 2 387 Likhita SRIVASTAVA 21-5 / 21-7 Nadia FANKHAUSER 288 22
Round 2 541 Alexandra OPRISAN 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-13 Estelle VAN LEEUWEN 376 48
Round 2 426 HUANG Ching Ping 21-17 / 22-20 Aditi BHATT 260 40
Round 2 1516 Tara SHAH 21-7 / 21-15 Weronika GORNIAK 784 23
Round 2 295 Anna TATRANOVA 21-10 / 21-16 Ines PARDILHO 764 24
Round 2 349 Lauren MIDDLETON 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 Floriane NURIT 1485 45
Round 2 270 Milena SCHNIDER 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-18 Adriana F. GONCALVES 435 53
Round 2 285 Dounia PELUPESSY 21-16 / 21-19 Beatriz ROBERTO 947 30
Round 2 406 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 Malya HOAREAU 390 51
Round 2 658 Melsya Nur FITRIANI 21-6 / 21-12 Ana CABALLERO 1340 24
Round 2 1131 Ashwati NAIR 21-11 / 21-15 Claudia LOURENÇO 947 22
Round 2 312 Emilie DROUIN 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-10 Marie CESARI 933 40
Round 2 423 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Selin HÜBSCH - 56
Round 2 335 Pamela REYES 21-10 / 21-17 Madalena FORTUNATO 1394 33
Round 2 338 Srivedya GURAZADA 21-10 / 21-16 Elena LORENZO 513 21
Round 3 387 Likhita SRIVASTAVA 3-2 Ret. Thuc Phuong NGUYEN 332 2
Round 3 426 HUANG Ching Ping 21-6 / 21-8 Alexandra OPRISAN 541 24
Round 3 1516 Tara SHAH 21-9 / 21-19 Anna TATRANOVA 295 28
Round 3 270 Milena SCHNIDER 24-22 / 21-14 Lauren MIDDLETON 349 35
Round 3 406 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-17 Dounia PELUPESSY 285 63
Round 3 658 Melsya Nur FITRIANI 21-10 / 21-8 Ashwati NAIR 1131 25
Round 3 312 Emilie DROUIN 14-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Samanta GOLUBICKAITE 423 48
Round 3 335 Pamela REYES 21-14 / 21-12 Srivedya GURAZADA 338 26
WS
Round 1 180 Clara LASSAUX 21-17 / 21-10 Rachel SUGDEN 281 27
Round 1 1516 Tara SHAH 21-12 / 21-19 Sonia GONCALVES 173 22
Round 1 268 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 21-13 / 21-5 Katrin NEUDOLT 272 22
Round 1 278 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 21-16 / 21-14 Sabina MILOVA 210 35
Round 1 88 Mariya MITSOVA 21-13 / 21-15 Kaloyana NALBANTOVA 406 29
Round 1 312 Emilie DROUIN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 Sabrina SOLIS 143 40
Round 1 146 Freya REDFEARN 21-19 / 21-11 Marija SUDIMAC 246 32
Round 1 195 YEUNG Sum Yee 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 HUANG Ching Ping 426 79
Round 1 387 Likhita SRIVASTAVA 21-12 / 21-8 Maria Delia ZAMBRANO 169 27
Round 1 243 Ronja STERN 20-22 / 21-9 / 21-18 CHEUNG Ying Mei 191 55
Round 1 179 KEYURA MOPATI 21-19 / 21-11 Katarina VARGOVA 230 34
Round 1 93 Ozge BAYRAK 21-19 / 17-21 / 23-21 Pamela REYES 335 65
Round 1 658 Melsya Nur FITRIANI 21-16 / 21-17 Abigail HOLDEN 153 30
Round 1 219 Anna MIKHALKOVA 14-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Nerea IVORRA MASIA 214 37
Round 1 147 Rachael DARRAGH 21-12 / 21-16 Milena SCHNIDER 270 30
Round 1 77 Wen Chi HSU 21-10 / 21-14 Frederikke LUND 222 25
Round 2 1516 Tara SHAH 21-19 / 21-12 Clara LASSAUX 180 25
Round 2 268 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-12 Lucia RODRIGUEZ 278 45
Round 2 88 Mariya MITSOVA 22-20 / 21-4 Emilie DROUIN 312 27
Round 2 195 YEUNG Sum Yee 21-11 / 22-20 Freya REDFEARN 146 41
Round 2 387 Likhita SRIVASTAVA 23-21 / 14-21 / 24-22 Ronja STERN 243 62
Round 2 93 Ozge BAYRAK 21-9 / 21-15 KEYURA MOPATI 179 33
Round 2 658 Melsya Nur FITRIANI 21-13 / 21-15 Anna MIKHALKOVA 219 27
Round 2 77 Wen Chi HSU 21-13 / 21-13 Rachael DARRAGH 147 31
Quarter-final 268 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 21-10 / 13-21 / 21-16 Tara SHAH 1516 41
Quarter-final 195 YEUNG Sum Yee 21-13 / 21-15 Mariya MITSOVA 88 35
Quarter-final 387 Likhita SRIVASTAVA 17-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Ozge BAYRAK 93 72
Quarter-final 77 Wen Chi HSU 21-6 / 15-2 Ret. Melsya Nur FITRIANI 658 24
Semi-final 195 YEUNG Sum Yee 21-15 / 23-21 Josefine Redkjær JENSEN 268 40
Semi-final 77 Wen Chi HSU 21-6 / 21-8 Likhita SRIVASTAVA 387 29
Final 77 Wen Chi HSU 21-13 / 21-17 YEUNG Sum Yee 195 40
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Julien SCHEIWILLER / Dounia PELUPESSY 21-16 / 21-12 Angelo SILVA / Mariana CHANG - 26
Round 1 - Grégoire DESCHAMP / Emilie DROUIN 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 Arthur BOUDIER / Aline MÜLLER - 40
Round 1 473 Matthias KICKLITZ / Thuc Phuong NGUYEN 21-14 / 21-7 Daniel COSTA / Ines PARDILHO - 20
Round 1 574 Jack MACGREGOR / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Alvaro LEAL / Paula LOPEZ 804 51
Round 1 722 Robert CYBULSKI / Kornelia MARCZAK 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-16 Mael CATTOEN / Camille POGNANTE 411 43
Round 1 326 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 21-11 / 21-19 Gabriel RODRIGUES / Mariana PINTO LEITE - 25
Round 1 679 Minh Quang PHAM / Caroline RACLOZ 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-16 Aymeric TORES / Emilie VERCELOT 311 53
Round 1 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 21-13 / 21-18 Kimi LOVANG / Kathell DESMOTS-CHACUN 1808 30
Round 2 - Grégoire DESCHAMP / Emilie DROUIN 24-22 / 13-21 / 21-15 Julien SCHEIWILLER / Dounia PELUPESSY - 45
Round 2 473 Matthias KICKLITZ / Thuc Phuong NGUYEN 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Jack MACGREGOR / Sarah SIDEBOTTOM 574 41
Round 2 722 Robert CYBULSKI / Kornelia MARCZAK 17-21 / 23-21 / 24-22 Fredrik KRISTENSEN / Aimee HONG 326 55
Round 2 - Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS 27-25 / 14-21 / 21-18 Minh Quang PHAM / Caroline RACLOZ 679 53
XD
Round 1 - Grégoire DESCHAMP / Emilie DROUIN W.O. LAW Cheuk Him / YEUNG Nga Ting 158 0
Round 1 118 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 Nicolas HOAREAU / Ramona ÜPRUS - 42
Round 1 308 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-18 Jaume PEREZ / Claudia LEAL 190 58
Round 1 147 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 16-21 / 24-22 / 21-15 Rory EASTON / Annie LADO 152 48
Round 1 756 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 22-20 / 21-15 Carl Christian MORK / Solvår flåten JØRGENSEN 151 35
Round 1 722 Robert CYBULSKI / Kornelia MARCZAK 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-14 Nicolas A. MUELLER / Ronja STERN 165 42
Round 1 232 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying W.O. Matthias KICKLITZ / Thuc Phuong NGUYEN 473 0
Round 1 1017 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-4 / 21-11 Francisco OLIVARES / Elena LORENZO - 19
Round 2 69 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 21-11 / 21-15 Grégoire DESCHAMP / Emilie DROUIN - 26
Round 2 129 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 21-18 / 21-12 Mads VESTERGAARD / Natasja P. ANTHONISEN 118 30
Round 2 308 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT 21-12 / 21-13 Philip BIRKER / Katharina HOCHMEIR 97 28
Round 2 182 Adam PRINGLE / Rachel ANDREW 21-12 / 21-19 Mihajlo TOMIC / Andjela VITMAN 147 24
Round 2 756 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 Lucas RENOIR / Tea MARGUERITTE 272 56
Round 2 234 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 21-13 / 21-8 Robert CYBULSKI / Kornelia MARCZAK 722 31
Round 2 - William JONES / Lizzie TOLMAN 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-11 HO Wai Lun / YUEN Sin Ying 232 35
Round 2 1017 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 24-26 / 21-18 / 21-18 Anton KAISTI / Alzbeta BASOVA 86 50
Quarter-final 129 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 21-15 / 21-18 Patrick SCHEIEL / Franziska VOLKMANN 69 37
Quarter-final 308 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT 21-15 / 22-20 Adam PRINGLE / Rachel ANDREW 182 32
Quarter-final 756 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-17 Marvin DATKO / Leona MICHALSKI 234 58
Quarter-final 1017 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-14 / 21-19 William JONES / Lizzie TOLMAN - 27
Semi-final 308 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-13 Pawel SMILOWSKI / Wiktoria ADAMEK 129 63
Semi-final 1017 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-18 / 21-14 YEUNG Ming Nok / YEUNG Pui Lam 756 30
Final 1017 YE Hong Wei / LEE Chia Hsin 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-9 Jan Colin VÖLKER / Stine KÜSPERT 308 53
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 22 53 9 40.9% 1969 89.5 00:40:14 2.22 3 13.6%
MS 31 70 8 25.8% 2548 82.19 00:42:10 1.95 4 12.9%
WD 23 50 4 17.4% 1749 76.04 00:34:21 2.21 1 4.3%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2469 82.3 00:37:54 2.17 4 13.3%
XD 21 52 10 47.6% 1892 90.1 00:39:14 2.3 1 4.8%
Total 127 294 40 31.5% 10627 83.68 00:38:55 2.15 13 10.2%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 12 1 92.3%
Chinese Taipei 27 5 84.4%
Singapore 5 1 83.3%
New Zealand 3 1 75.0%
Japan 3 1 75.0%
Malaysia 5 2 71.4%
India 24 10 70.6%
Hong Kong 14 7 66.7%
Lithuania 2 1 66.7%
Vietnam 2 1 66.7%
Poland 10 6 62.5%
Germany 23 16 59.0%
Denmark 14 11 56.0%
Switzerland 16 13 55.2%
Bulgaria 7 6 53.8%
France 36 33 52.2%
Estonia 2 2 50.0%
Turkey 2 2 50.0%
Ukraine 1 1 50.0%
England 21 24 46.7%
Finland 3 4 42.9%
Scotland 10 15 40.0%
Serbia 1 2 33.3%
Norway 2 5 28.6%
Belgium 1 3 25.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Andi Fadel MUHAMMAD Karan Rajan RAJARAJAN 21-11 / 21-18
2021 Ditlev Jaeger HOLM Max WEISSKIRCHEN 21-15 / 21-17
2020 Brice LEVERDEZ Lucas CORVEE 21-10 / 21-12
2019 Felix BURESTEDT Teck Zhi SOO 21-23 / 21-8 / 21-17
2018 Rasmus MESSERSCHMIDT Felix BURESTEDT 21-18 / 21-15
2017 Subhankar DEY Victor SVENDSEN 21-19 / 21-19
2016 Niluka KARUNARATNE Gabriel ULLDAHL 21-17 / 21-13
2015 Kazumasa SAKAI Marius MYHRE 21-13 / 21-13
2014 Rei SATO Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 23-21 / 21-7
2013 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN Pablo ABIAN 21-8 / 21-9
2012 Dieter DOMKE Lukas SCHMIDT 21-16 / 21-17
2011 Sven Eric KASTENS Lukas SCHMIDT 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-11
2010 Kenn LIM Fabian HAMMES 21-14 / 21-17
2009 Magnus SAHLBERG Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-11 / 21-16
2008 Anand PAWAR Carl BAXTER 21-15 / 21-8
2007 Peter MIKKELSEN Michael CHRISTENSEN 21-16 / 21-17
2006 Michael CHRISTENSEN Arif RASIDI 21-9 / 21-11
2005 Arif RASIDI Ville LANG 15-3 / 1-15 / 15-3
2004 Stanislav PUKHOV Przemyslaw WACHA 11-15 / 15-3 / 15-9
2003 Niels Christian KALDAU . IRWANSYAH 15-4 / 15-13
2002 Niels Christian KALDAU . HARIAWAN 7-3 / 7-5 / 7-4
2000 Rikard MAGNUSSON Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-9 / 15-13
1999 Peter JANUM Colin HAUGHTON 15-7 / 15-7
1998 Niels Christian KALDAU Darren J HALL 18-16 / 15-9
1997 Peter JANUM Fernando SILVA 15-9 / 15-2
1996 Rikard MAGNUSSON Peter J. BUSH 15-4 / 15-12
1995 Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN Henrik SORENSEN 15-7 / 15-9
1994 Martin LUNDGAARD HANSEN Jan Jorgensen 15-6 / 15-8
1993 Andreij ANTROPOV CHAN Kin Ngai 15-8 / 15-3
1992 Andreij ANTROPOV Niroshan WIJEKOON 15-8 / 15-5
1991 Anders W NIELSEN Matthew A SMITH 10-15 / 15-8 / 15-9