Indonesian Masters  

Tournament Name: INDONESIA GRAND PRIX GOLD 2010
Tournament Dates: 12/10/2010-17/10/2010
Location: Indonesia, Samarinda
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN
MS Taufik HIDAYAT Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA
WD LUO Ying / LUO Yu Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI
WS Ratchanok INTANON CHENG Shao Chieh
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Chrisna ADIWIJAYA / Syarif Syahmie RADHITIAN 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-15 Riyo ARIEF / Shahab HASWIR - 36
Round 2 - Darmiko . / Ferdy RUSMAN 21-19 / 27-29 / 21-19 RUSDIANTO Ericson / Selvanus GEH 395 48
Round 2 - Chrisna ADIWIJAYA / Syarif Syahmie RADHITIAN 21-17 / 21-9 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO - 21
MD
Round 1 24 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-13 / 17-21 / 22-20 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 77 39
Round 1 196 Andrei ADISTIA / Rahmat ADIANTO 21-18 / 21-13 Felix KINASAL / Edi SUBAKTIAR 395 22
Round 1 215 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Christopher RUSDIANTO 21-16 / 21-17 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 69 31
Round 1 193 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 22-20 / 23-21 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 65 25
Round 1 57 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 21-13 / 21-18 Luluk HADIYANTO / Candra WIJAYA 71 29
Round 1 87 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Wifqi WINDARTO 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 HSUEH Hsuan Yi / LIAO Sheng Shiun - 29
Round 1 88 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Muhammad ULINNUHA 22-20 / 21-13 Chao HUANG / Zong Ren NG 379 20
Round 1 - Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO 22-20 / 21-18 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Rizky SUSANTO - 26
Round 1 - Darmiko . / Ferdy RUSMAN 21-18 / 21-17 K RIZKI YANU / SAPUTRA Albert - 25
Round 1 - Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Flandy LIMPELE 21-9 / 21-6 Zheng Lin PANG / Wee Tat TAN - 15
Round 1 - Ukikasah Yoga / Joko RIYADI 21-14 / 21-16 Tan TONY / Michael Agusthio VIRMALA - 17
Round 1 62 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-19 Kusmawardana TRI / Rendra WIJAYA - 33
Round 1 - Jian Hao GOH / Yao Han OW 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-13 Dandi PRABUDITA / Jones Ralfy JANSEN 362 40
Round 1 - Markis KIDO / Sigit BUDIARTO 21-12 / 21-15 Robin GONANSA / Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 219 18
Round 1 72 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 22-20 / 21-18 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 138 30
Round 1 16 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-13 / 21-11 Chrisna ADIWIJAYA / Syarif Syahmie RADHITIAN - 21
Round 2 24 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-15 Andrei ADISTIA / Rahmat ADIANTO 196 44
Round 2 193 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-18 / 21-12 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Christopher RUSDIANTO 215 24
Round 2 57 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 23-25 / 21-17 / 21-16 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Wifqi WINDARTO 87 46
Round 2 - Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO 22-20 / 21-15 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Muhammad ULINNUHA 88 24
Round 2 - Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Flandy LIMPELE 21-17 / 21-11 Darmiko . / Ferdy RUSMAN - 20
Round 2 62 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 15-21 / 21-15 / 23-21 Ukikasah Yoga / Joko RIYADI - 40
Round 2 - Markis KIDO / Sigit BUDIARTO 21-12 / 21-17 Jian Hao GOH / Yao Han OW - 21
Round 2 16 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 22-20 / 21-19 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 72 26
Quarter-final 24 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 22-20 / 21-18 Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 193 24
Quarter-final 57 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 21-19 / 21-14 Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO - 28
Quarter-final 62 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 21-23 / 22-20 / 21-19 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Flandy LIMPELE - 45
Quarter-final 16 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-14 / 21-16 Markis KIDO / Sigit BUDIARTO - 21
Semi-final 24 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-17 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 57 50
Semi-final 16 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-15 / 21-15 LIAO Min Chun / WU Chun Wei 62 29
Final 16 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-16 / 18-17 Ret. Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN 24 29
MS
Round 1 214 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 21-18 / 21-11 Tan TONY - 21
Round 1 - Kho Henrikho WIBOWO 21-15 / 15-21 / 25-23 Wee Chung PEI 227 52
Round 1 243 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 21-13 / 21-16 Thomi Azizan MAHBUB - 23
Round 1 215 Poodchalat PISIT 21-14 / 21-15 Arif Nandang SAPUTRA 245 32
Round 1 - Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 21-7 / 21-8 Zong Ren NG 427 18
Round 1 156 Ary TRISNANTO 12-21 / 21-11 / 22-20 Riyanto SUBAGJA 372 37
Round 1 247 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-13 / 21-11 Amal Ori WIBOWO - 22
Round 1 - Rudi Cahyadi BUDHIAWAN 22-20 / 21-17 Ying Chong Kelvin HO 405 31
Round 1 127 WEN Kai 21-17 / 21-11 SISWANTO 665 32
Round 1 537 Febriyan IRVANNALDY 21-14 / 9-21 / 21-16 CHONG Wei Feng 65 49
Round 1 338 DEWANTORO Pandu 21-17 / 21-17 Ming Kai Alton CHEW 390 31
Round 1 - Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-17 / 21-18 LIAO Sheng Shiun 540 26
Round 1 658 Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-14 Chao HUANG 312 42
Round 1 39 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-7 Yoga PRATAMA 269 45
Round 1 47 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-9 / 21-16 Reksy Aureza MEGANANDA - 23
Round 1 139 LIEW Daren 21-11 / 21-8 KUSUMAH Seo Danu 413 26
Round 1 329 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-12 / 21-6 Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA - 23
Round 1 177 Adnan FAUZI 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-17 Kwong Beng CHAN 79 56
Round 1 88 Robin GONANSA 21-9 / 21-11 Michael Agusthio VIRMALA - 20
Round 1 298 Adi PRATAMA 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-11 DHARMA Alrie Guna 547 49
Round 1 259 Evert SUKAMTA 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-17 Ryan Fajar SATRIO - 46
Round 1 - Hermansah . W.O. KHRISHNAN Yogendran 114 0
Round 1 309 PUTRA ARIYANTO HARYADI W.O. Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 153 0
Round 1 164 Tommy SUGIARTO W.O. Yunus M - 0
Round 2 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-7 / 21-15 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 214 22
Round 2 33 DU Pengyu 21-17 / 21-16 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN 243 39
Round 2 215 Poodchalat PISIT 21-17 / 21-6 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA - 23
Round 2 247 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-12 / 21-18 Rudi Cahyadi BUDHIAWAN - 25
Round 2 43 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-19 / 21-11 WEN Kai 127 34
Round 2 537 Febriyan IRVANNALDY 21-18 / 21-15 DEWANTORO Pandu 338 32
Round 2 - Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-18 Bandar Sigit PAMUNGKAS 658 37
Round 2 39 Alamsyah YUNUS 23-21 / 21-18 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 47 39
Round 2 139 LIEW Daren 21-6 / 21-13 Hermansah . - 21
Round 2 329 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-13 / 10-21 / 21-16 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 11 41
Round 2 177 Adnan FAUZI 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Robin GONANSA 88 48
Round 2 24 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-18 / 21-9 Adi PRATAMA 298 30
Round 2 164 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-7 / 21-6 PUTRA ARIYANTO HARYADI 309 16
Round 3 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-12 / 21-13 Kho Henrikho WIBOWO - 22
Round 3 33 DU Pengyu 21-15 / 21-12 Poodchalat PISIT 215 34
Round 3 156 Ary TRISNANTO 21-16 / 21-14 SHIH Kuei Chun 247 29
Round 3 43 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-9 / 16-21 / 21-8 Febriyan IRVANNALDY 537 52
Round 3 39 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-10 / 21-19 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO - 24
Round 3 139 LIEW Daren 21-14 / 21-14 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 329 27
Round 3 24 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-15 / 21-7 Adnan FAUZI 177 25
Round 3 164 Tommy SUGIARTO 21-11 / 21-19 Evert SUKAMTA 259 32
Quarter-final 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-15 / 21-14 DU Pengyu 33 42
Quarter-final 43 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-15 / 21-15 Ary TRISNANTO 156 29
Quarter-final 139 LIEW Daren 21-12 / 11-21 / 21-15 Alamsyah YUNUS 39 52
Quarter-final 24 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-13 Tommy SUGIARTO 164 58
Semi-final 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-15 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 43 56
Semi-final 24 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-13 / 21-11 LIEW Daren 139 31
Final 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 26-28 / 21-17 / 21-14 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 24 66
WD
Round 1 94 Dwi AUGUSTIAWATI / Ayu RAHMASARI 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-16 Lita NURLITA / Mona SANTOSO - 54
Round 1 106 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-17 / 21-13 BAO Yixin / LU Lu - 25
Round 1 - LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-12 / 21-10 Aulia Putri DARAJAT / Deariska Putri MEDITA - 26
Round 1 57 Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU 21-14 / 21-12 Eny OKTAVIANI / WIJAYA Ni Made Claudia Ayu 214 20
Round 1 126 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-15 Jenna GOZALI / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 95 48
Round 1 216 Adriani RATNASARI / Maya ROSITA 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Ting Ting THNG / Beiwen ZHANG - 41
Round 1 - Nurbeta KWANRICO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-8 / 21-18 HUNG Shih Chieh / YANG Chia Chen 72 20
Round 1 - Vivian HOO / LIM Yin Loo 21-8 / 21-7 Dellis YULIANA / Yayu RAHAYU 269 20
Round 1 39 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-14 / 21-15 Lili WANG / Minarti TIMUR 218 22
Round 2 11 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-9 / 21-9 Dwi AUGUSTIAWATI / Ayu RAHMASARI 94 21
Round 2 106 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 22-20 / 21-14 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Ririn AMELIA 251 28
Round 2 44 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-14 LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG - 49
Round 2 99 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-16 Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU 57 35
Round 2 126 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-7 / 21-8 Adriani RATNASARI / Maya ROSITA 216 23
Round 2 42 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-13 / 21-18 Nurbeta KWANRICO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA - 24
Round 2 37 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-19 / 21-17 Shendy Puspa IRAWATI / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 39 28
Quarter-final 11 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-12 / 21-12 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 106 23
Quarter-final 99 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-10 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 44 38
Quarter-final 126 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-18 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 42 52
Quarter-final 37 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-7 / 21-16 Vivian HOO / LIM Yin Loo - 29
Semi-final 11 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-15 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 99 60
Semi-final 126 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-15 / 21-18 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 37 41
Final 126 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 11 66
WS (qual)
Round 1 - PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth 21-12 / 21-16 Intan Dwi JAYANTI - 30
Round 1 206 SUO Di 21-12 / 21-7 Marsa Indah SALSABILA - 24
Round 1 252 YAO Xue 21-14 / 21-5 AZISAH Syafitri Nur - 20
Round 1 - Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE 21-15 / 21-13 Ayu WANDA TIKA WULANDARI - 28
Round 2 206 SUO Di 22-20 / 21-12 Sesaria Nisa AFIFI - 38
Round 2 252 YAO Xue 21-19 / 21-13 Dinar Dyah AYUSTINE - 24
Round 2 - Putri MUTHIA 21-15 / 21-12 Jesica MULJATI 485 23
WS
Round 1 22 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-12 / 21-12 Renna SUWARNO 380 20
Round 1 66 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-12 / 21-16 Yeni ASMARANI 324 24
Round 1 88 Beiwen ZHANG 21-13 / 21-15 Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 260 23
Round 1 161 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 21-18 / 21-19 Simone PRUTSCH 74 29
Round 1 30 CHENG Shao Chieh 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-19 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 172 51
Round 1 206 SUO Di 21-10 / 21-11 Tieke ARIEDANINGRUM 434 27
Round 1 70 Jiayuan CHEN 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-17 Maria Kristin YULIANTI 56 52
Round 1 96 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-15 / 21-7 Maziyyah NADHIR 307 28
Round 1 252 YAO Xue 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-13 Hera DESI 395 42
Round 1 44 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-14 Fransiska RATNASARI 42 50
Round 1 - Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-15 / 21-13 Ting Ting THNG 302 21
Round 1 28 TAI Tzu Ying 21-18 / 21-15 Melicia KURNIAWAN 280 29
Round 1 117 HUI ZHOU 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-16 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 76 58
Round 1 60 Juan GU 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Lindaweni FANETRI 64 52
Round 1 301 Siti Anida LESTARI QORYATIN 21-19 / 21-17 Putri MUTHIA - 21
Round 1 26 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-11 PURWANINGTYAS Elyzabeth - 49
Round 2 66 CHEN Hsiao Huan 20-22 / 21-17 / 21-13 Adrianti FIRDASARI 22 43
Round 2 88 Beiwen ZHANG 21-14 / 21-18 Rosaria Yusfin PUNGKASARI 161 33
Round 2 30 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-10 / 21-10 SUO Di 206 28
Round 2 70 Jiayuan CHEN 12-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Kaori IMABEPPU 96 61
Round 2 44 Ratchanok INTANON 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 YAO Xue 252 44
Round 2 28 TAI Tzu Ying 21-10 / 21-16 Maria Elfira CHRISTINA - 22
Round 2 117 HUI ZHOU 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-9 Juan GU 60 44
Round 2 26 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-16 / 22-20 Siti Anida LESTARI QORYATIN 301 30
Quarter-final 88 Beiwen ZHANG 21-18 / 21-13 CHEN Hsiao Huan 66 28
Quarter-final 30 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-9 / 21-14 Jiayuan CHEN 70 23
Quarter-final 44 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 21-18 TAI Tzu Ying 28 32
Quarter-final 26 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-17 / 21-13 HUI ZHOU 117 29
Semi-final 30 CHENG Shao Chieh 21-9 / 21-13 Beiwen ZHANG 88 22
Semi-final 44 Ratchanok INTANON 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-17 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 26 61
Final 44 Ratchanok INTANON 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-16 CHENG Shao Chieh 30 55
XD
Round 1 2 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-15 / 21-12 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 118 21
Round 1 - GOH V Shem / LIM Yin Loo 21-14 / 21-8 Dandi PRABUDITA / Deariska Putri MEDITA - 15
Round 1 70 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vivian HOO - 36
Round 1 87 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-19 / 21-11 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Ririn AMELIA 306 21
Round 1 37 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-13 / 21-11 SHIH Kuei Chun / HUNG Shih Chieh - 16
Round 1 - Rendra WIJAYA / Maria Elfira CHRISTINA 21-18 / 21-10 Rizky SUSANTO / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA - 15
Round 1 126 Kusmawardana TRI / Nadya MELATI 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-12 QIU Zihan / LUO Yu - 40
Round 1 86 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 21-8 / 21-19 Vountus Indra MAWAN / Marylen Poau Leng NG 316 19
Round 1 - Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Nurbeta KWANRICO 21-9 / 21-16 Felix KINASAL / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI - 15
Round 1 74 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 21-12 WU Chun Wei / YANG Chia Chen 263 18
Round 1 - LIU Xiaolong / BAO Yixin 21-12 / 21-9 Riyo ARIEF / Adriani RATNASARI - 18
Round 1 49 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-19 Riky WIDIANTO / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 47
Round 1 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 21-12 / 21-17 Ferdy RUSMAN / Dellis YULIANA - 18
Round 1 181 Yao Han OW / LAI Pei Jing 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-12 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Aulia Putri DARAJAT - 37
Round 1 - Darmiko . / Yayu RAHAYU 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-11 Shahab HASWIR / Maya ROSITA - 29
Round 1 14 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-14 / 21-8 Hendra MULYONO / Ayu RAHMASARI 104 18
Round 2 2 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-14 GOH V Shem / LIM Yin Loo - 22
Round 2 70 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 21-17 / 21-14 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 87 20
Round 2 37 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-18 / 21-17 Rendra WIJAYA / Maria Elfira CHRISTINA - 21
Round 2 86 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Kusmawardana TRI / Nadya MELATI 126 36
Round 2 74 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-7 Jones Ralfy JANSEN / Nurbeta KWANRICO - 15
Round 2 49 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 21-14 / 13-21 / 21-12 LIU Xiaolong / BAO Yixin - 39
Round 2 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR 23-21 / 21-5 Yao Han OW / LAI Pei Jing 181 22
Round 2 14 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 21-9 Darmiko . / Yayu RAHAYU - 16
Quarter-final 70 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 21-17 / 21-14 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 2 24
Quarter-final 86 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 11-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 37 39
Quarter-final 74 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-18 / 22-20 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 49 30
Quarter-final 14 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET W.O. Tri KUSHARJANTO / Minarti TIMUR - 0
Semi-final 70 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 21-10 / 21-14 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 86 22
Semi-final 74 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 25-23 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 14 30
Final 74 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 21-13 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 70 19
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 69 9 30.0% 2601 86.7 00:28:44 3.02 0 0.0%
MS 49 114 16 32.6% 3980 81.22 00:34:29 2.36 1 2.0%
WD 23 55 9 39.1% 1960 85.22 00:34:29 2.47 2 8.7%
WS 31 75 13 41.9% 2698 87.03 00:36:29 2.39 2 6.5%
XD 30 68 8 26.7% 2394 79.8 00:24:36 3.24 0 0.0%
Total 163 381 55 33.7% 13633 83.64 00:31:59 2.61 5 3.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Thailand 7 1 87.5%
China 17 9 65.4%
Chinese Taipei 15 12 55.6%
Malaysia 16 15 51.6%
Germany 3 3 50.0%
U.S.A. 3 3 50.0%
Japan 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 107 114 48.4%
Singapore 5 14 26.3%
Philippines 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%

Category: