Malaysia Masters  

Tournament Name: YONEX-SUNRISE MALAYSIA OPEN GRAND PRIX GOLD 2010
Tournament Dates: 06/07/2010-11/07/2010
Location: Malaysia, Johor Bharu
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN
MS LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG
WD Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG
WS YIP Pui Yin ZHOU Mi
XD Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Liliyana NATSIR Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO 21-10 / 21-14 Ying Chong Kelvin HO / Chao HUANG - 17
Round 1 - Mats BUE / Flemming QUACH 21-10 / 21-8 Zong Ren NG / Jing Feng Eugene SNG - 19
Round 1 286 Sze Onn GOH / Wee Tat TAN 21-14 / 21-4 Robin GONANSA / Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 304 16
Round 1 331 Yew Loong Johnathan TANG / Hao Cong Jeffrey WONG 26-24 / 21-15 Kian ANDERSEN / Theodor JOHANSEN - 27
Round 1 - Mads PEDERSEN / Simon G. PEDERSEN 21-11 / 21-16 RUSDIANTO Ericson / Selvanus GEH - 21
Round 1 286 CHOOI Kah Ming / Zheng Lin PANG 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-16 Emil HOLST / Jacob POULSEN - 38
Round 1 - Rasmus FLADBERG / Niclas NOHR 21-14 / 21-12 Moh Solihuddin ALLAN / Nurwahid ARDIANTO - 24
Round 1 - Sant Enos JANI / Calvin Jia Hong ONG 21-5 / 21-10 Arak BHOKANANDH / Mathias MUNDBJERG - 15
Round 2 - Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO 21-13 / 21-14 Mats BUE / Flemming QUACH - 22
Round 2 286 Sze Onn GOH / Wee Tat TAN 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-11 Yew Loong Johnathan TANG / Hao Cong Jeffrey WONG 331 36
Round 2 286 CHOOI Kah Ming / Zheng Lin PANG 21-15 / 12-21 / 21-17 Mads PEDERSEN / Simon G. PEDERSEN - 34
Round 2 - Rasmus FLADBERG / Niclas NOHR 21-15 / 21-17 Sant Enos JANI / Calvin Jia Hong ONG - 23
MD
Round 1 1 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-10 / 21-12 Sze Onn GOH / Wee Tat TAN 286 16
Round 1 57 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 21-16 / 21-18 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 30 31
Round 1 49 Hee Chun MAK / TAN Wee Kiong 21-15 / 21-9 Kusmawardana TRI / Sandy I KOMANG - 21
Round 1 5 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-14 / 21-18 Jian Hao GOH / Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF - 28
Round 1 216 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-17 Rasmus FLADBERG / Niclas NOHR - 44
Round 1 17 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-14 / 21-16 Andhika ANHAR / Hendra Setiyo NUGROHO - 25
Round 1 140 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 21-18 / 21-15 LEUNG Chun Yiu / LO Lok Kei 84 29
Round 1 286 CHOOI Kah Ming / Zheng Lin PANG 24-22 / 21-12 Pak Chuu CHOW / Chieng Hun HONG 69 30
Round 1 27 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong 21-15 / 24-26 / 21-17 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 45 55
Round 1 172 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Wifqi WINDARTO 21-17 / 22-20 KHRISHNAN Yogendran / Kay Bin YEOH 149 27
Round 1 182 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-14 / 21-18 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 246 24
Round 1 - Luluk HADIYANTO / Candra WIJAYA 21-18 / 21-9 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 55 23
Round 1 10 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-9 / 22-20 Dinuka KARUNARATNA / Niluka KARUNARATNE 131 19
Round 1 32 Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-10 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA - 47
Round 1 4 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 18-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 83 35
Round 1 286 Yao Han OW / Hong Kheng YEW W.O. ARYEE DANIEL / Solomon Mensah NYARKO - 0
Round 2 1 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-7 / 21-13 Yao Han OW / Hong Kheng YEW 286 16
Round 2 49 Hee Chun MAK / TAN Wee Kiong 12-21 / 22-20 / 21-15 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 57 48
Round 2 5 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-6 / 21-18 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 216 18
Round 2 17 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 21-15 / 21-16 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 140 29
Round 2 27 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong 21-14 / 21-16 CHOOI Kah Ming / Zheng Lin PANG 286 25
Round 2 182 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Fernando KURNIAWAN / Wifqi WINDARTO 172 35
Round 2 - Luluk HADIYANTO / Candra WIJAYA 21-17 / 21-17 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 10 28
Round 2 4 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 19-21 / 22-20 Thien How HOON / Soon Hock ONG 32 57
Quarter-final 49 Hee Chun MAK / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 21-19 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 1 40
Quarter-final 5 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-6 / 16-5 Ret. Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 17 18
Quarter-final 27 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 182 35
Quarter-final 4 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-10 / 21-17 Luluk HADIYANTO / Candra WIJAYA - 22
Semi-final 5 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-13 / 21-11 Hee Chun MAK / TAN Wee Kiong 49 26
Semi-final 4 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-6 / 21-16 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong 27 20
Final 4 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 8-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 5 47
MS (qual)
Round 1 - Darren Isaac DEVADASS 24-22 / 21-13 Carl Christian HEM - 33
Round 1 - WEI Nan 21-13 / 21-18 Flemming QUACH - 29
Round 1 - Kah Zhan TAN 21-12 / 21-16 Jacob MALIEKAL - 27
Round 1 - TAN Kian Meng 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-6 Ming Kai Alton CHEW 594 36
Round 1 - Simon G. PEDERSEN 21-10 / 21-19 Dede Ryan PHILIP - 27
Round 1 - Mathias MUNDBJERG 22-20 / 21-19 Zairul Anuar ZAINUDDIN - 36
Round 1 - Teck Zhi SOO 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Kian ANDERSEN - 42
Round 1 - Rasmus FLADBERG 21-11 / 8-4 Ret. Jagadish YADAV - 16
Round 1 - Muhamad Akmal ZAKARIA 21-15 / 21-14 Victor KRAVCHENKO 372 25
Round 1 - Jing Feng Eugene SNG 21-11 / 21-11 Marius MYHRE - 18
Round 1 548 GOH Giap Chin 21-13 / 21-10 MANDIRAJU Anilkumar Raju - 22
Round 1 - Mats BUE 21-10 / 21-17 Clive EINKAMERER - 20
Round 1 - Roni Aditya WICAKSONO 21-18 / 21-19 Muhammad Adib Haiqal NURIZWAN - 27
Round 1 - Emil HOLST 21-16 / 21-8 TAI An Khang - 26
Round 1 - Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-16 Keh Yeap CHUA - 39
Round 2 - SOONG Joo Ven 21-12 / 21-12 Darren Isaac DEVADASS - 20
Round 2 - WEI Nan 21-11 / 21-12 Kah Zhan TAN - 23
Round 2 - TAN Kian Meng 21-16 / 21-14 Simon G. PEDERSEN - 22
Round 2 - Teck Zhi SOO 15-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Mathias MUNDBJERG - 38
Round 2 - Rasmus FLADBERG 21-9 / 21-10 Muhamad Akmal ZAKARIA - 19
Round 2 548 GOH Giap Chin 21-12 / 21-17 Jing Feng Eugene SNG - 22
Round 2 - Mats BUE 21-18 / 21-13 Roni Aditya WICAKSONO - 25
Round 2 - Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN 21-17 / 21-14 Emil HOLST - 30
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-8 / 21-10 Arak BHOKANANDH 396 18
Round 1 160 LIEW Daren 21-16 / 15-21 / 25-23 Shuhei HAYASAKI 111 56
Round 1 43 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-10 / 21-11 Zong Ren NG 295 28
Round 1 260 GOH Soon Huat 21-0 / 21-10 Maoni HU HE 245 16
Round 1 36 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-11 / 21-9 Kim Loong HOO 397 22
Round 1 72 Robin GONANSA 21-7 / 21-16 Lukas ZEVL 358 23
Round 1 56 CHONG Wei Feng 21-7 / 21-10 Mats BUE - 20
Round 1 287 Chong Chieh LOK 21-7 / 21-5 Ying Chong Kelvin HO 454 19
Round 1 594 Yu Sheng LIM 21-12 / 21-18 Prasojo Adi ANDRIANUS 326 28
Round 1 65 Ajay JAYARAM 21-19 / 21-6 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 279 26
Round 1 548 GOH Giap Chin 21-13 / 21-13 Wee Chung PEI 119 28
Round 1 24 CHAN Yan Kit 21-8 / 21-6 Mahmoud EL SAYAD 498 17
Round 1 175 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-15 / 21-17 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 89 26
Round 1 38 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-7 / 21-16 Fang Yang LIM 229 25
Round 1 265 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 21-8 / 21-18 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 225 31
Round 1 98 Adnan FAUZI 21-14 / 21-14 Wong KIN YIK 562 35
Round 1 88 Koichi SAEKI 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Kwong Beng CHAN 80 52
Round 1 278 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-18 / 21-9 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 575 21
Round 1 19 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-12 / 21-15 Saber AFIF 180 26
Round 1 - WEI Nan 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-16 TAN Kian Meng - 42
Round 1 247 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-19 / 21-12 Teck Zhi SOO - 29
Round 1 16 Choong Hann WONG 21-14 / 21-9 Adi PRATAMA 400 23
Round 1 103 Harry WRIGHT 21-12 / 21-14 Ian MENDEZ 309 27
Round 1 129 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-16 Anand PAWAR 44 56
Round 1 82 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-12 / 21-16 Chao HUANG 250 25
Round 1 17 HU Yun 22-20 / 21-18 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 155 31
Round 1 - SOONG Joo Ven 21-19 / 21-18 Yara AZAD 318 40
Round 1 73 Chun Seang TAN 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-18 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 93 48
Round 1 152 Kay Bin YEOH 21-18 / 21-7 Raj POPAT 142 30
Round 1 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-15 / 21-18 Nur Mohd Azriyn Ayub AZRIYN - 32
Round 1 - Rasmus FLADBERG W.O. ARYEE DANIEL 498 0
Round 1 70 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG W.O. Solomon Mensah NYARKO 392 0
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-16 / 21-14 LIEW Daren 160 29
Round 2 43 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-7 / 21-15 GOH Soon Huat 260 24
Round 2 36 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-15 / 22-20 Robin GONANSA 72 41
Round 2 56 CHONG Wei Feng 21-12 / 22-20 Chong Chieh LOK 287 31
Round 2 - Rasmus FLADBERG 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-12 Yu Sheng LIM 594 40
Round 2 65 Ajay JAYARAM 21-12 / 21-15 GOH Giap Chin 548 28
Round 2 24 CHAN Yan Kit 21-10 / 16-21 / 21-18 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 175 50
Round 2 38 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-13 / 21-16 Muhd Syawal MOHD ISMAIL 265 29
Round 2 98 Adnan FAUZI 21-14 / 21-14 Koichi SAEKI 88 28
Round 2 19 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-8 / 21-19 Niluka KARUNARATNE 278 29
Round 2 - WEI Nan 21-16 / 21-14 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 70 28
Round 2 16 Choong Hann WONG 21-12 / 21-10 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 247 28
Round 2 129 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-10 / 21-17 Harry WRIGHT 103 24
Round 2 17 HU Yun 9-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Pakkawat VILAILAK 82 42
Round 2 73 Chun Seang TAN 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-18 SOONG Joo Ven - 39
Round 2 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-18 Kay Bin YEOH 152 32
Round 3 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 21-11 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 43 30
Round 3 36 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-9 / 21-9 CHONG Wei Feng 56 24
Round 3 65 Ajay JAYARAM 21-19 / 21-18 Rasmus FLADBERG - 30
Round 3 24 CHAN Yan Kit 21-17 / 21-12 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 38 31
Round 3 19 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 21-10 / 21-11 Adnan FAUZI 98 27
Round 3 16 Choong Hann WONG 22-24 / 21-6 / 21-17 WEI Nan - 57
Round 3 17 HU Yun 21-12 / 22-24 / 21-16 KHRISHNAN Yogendran 129 56
Round 3 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 23-21 / 22-20 Chun Seang TAN 73 44
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-9 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 36 28
Quarter-final 65 Ajay JAYARAM 21-19 / 21-13 CHAN Yan Kit 24 32
Quarter-final 16 Choong Hann WONG 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 19 49
Quarter-final 5 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-11 HU Yun 17 45
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-16 / 21-13 Ajay JAYARAM 65 31
Semi-final 16 Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 24-22 Taufik HIDAYAT 5 40
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-15 Choong Hann WONG 16 47
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Yayuri ASAHARA / Yuko KANAMORI 21-13 / 21-10 Chee Evelyn YI LYN / LIM Yin Fun - 22
Round 2 - Weni ANGGRAINI / Richi Puspita DILI 21-4 / 21-17 LIM Chiew Sien / Nurul Hedayu ZAINUDIN - 17
Round 2 - Wan Ran CHAN / Maggie Pei Chi LIM 21-11 / 21-14 KHOO Erica Pei Shan / SEE To Chia Vern - 23
Round 2 - Yayuri ASAHARA / Yuko KANAMORI 21-5 / 21-7 GOH Yea Ching / LEE Zii Yii - 19
Round 2 - Norshahida BAHARUM / Wei Chyi TI 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 CHEAH Yee See / Sylvia Kavita KUMARES - 41
WD
Round 1 - Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 25-23 / 21-12 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 5 39
Round 1 - Weni ANGGRAINI / Richi Puspita DILI 18-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 CHOW Mei Kuan / LEE Meng Yean 246 50
Round 1 25 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-19 / 21-8 CHAN Hung Yung / POON Lok Yan 149 27
Round 1 - Norshahida BAHARUM / Wei Chyi TI 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 Wan Ran CHAN / Maggie Pei Chi LIM - 38
Round 1 17 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-8 / 21-11 Lena GREBAK / Amanda MADSEN - 18
Round 1 - Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / Marylen Poau Leng NG 22-20 / 9-21 / 21-12 Leanne CHOO / Kate WILSON-SMITH 61 42
Round 1 30 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 21-6 / 21-6 Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU 92 19
Round 1 - LAI Pei Jing / LAI Shevon Jemie 21-12 / 21-13 Christina ANDERSEN / Michelle CHAN KY - 26
Round 1 47 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-11 / 22-20 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 89 27
Round 1 55 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-14 / 21-10 Caroline PLOUG NIELSEN / Ditte STRUNGE LARSEN - 22
Round 1 137 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-15 / 21-11 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 62 20
Round 1 18 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 13-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Komala DEWI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 51 54
Round 1 - GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo 21-10 / 21-16 Jing Qiong MOK / Shi Yan Samantha NEO 166 19
Round 1 34 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-14 / 21-18 Yayuri ASAHARA / Yuko KANAMORI - 36
Round 1 187 Soniia CHEAH / Li Lian YANG 21-10 / 21-15 Ting Ting THNG / Aiying XING - 22
Round 1 11 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-5 / 21-10 Nurhani ABDUL AZIZ / Sin Er NG - 17
Round 2 - Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-17 / 21-19 Weni ANGGRAINI / Richi Puspita DILI - 29
Round 2 25 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 21-8 / 21-11 Norshahida BAHARUM / Wei Chyi TI - 22
Round 2 17 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 24-22 / 22-20 Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / Marylen Poau Leng NG - 37
Round 2 30 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 21-11 / 21-16 LAI Pei Jing / LAI Shevon Jemie - 25
Round 2 47 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 55 54
Round 2 137 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-13 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 18 44
Round 2 34 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-13 / 21-16 GOH Liu Ying / LIM Yin Loo - 26
Round 2 11 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-7 / 21-6 Soniia CHEAH / Li Lian YANG 187 18
Quarter-final - Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-19 / 21-10 Lotte JONATHANS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 25 27
Quarter-final 17 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-18 / 14-21 / 21-16 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 30 48
Quarter-final 137 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-13 / 23-21 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 47 30
Quarter-final 34 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-15 / 21-18 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 11 29
Semi-final 17 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI - 42
Semi-final 137 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-10 / 21-11 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 34 20
Final 17 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 12-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 137 43
WS (qual)
Round 1 387 Ting Ting THNG 21-17 / 23-25 / 21-18 NG Ka Shun 163 52
Round 1 287 Soniia CHEAH 21-9 / 21-12 Christina ANDERSEN 381 26
Round 1 109 Juan GU 21-8 / 21-6 Zuzana PAVELKOVA 241 20
Round 1 370 Florah, Sew Fong NG 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-9 Teshana VIGNES WARAN 282 38
Round 1 270 Li Lian YANG 21-11 / 21-13 Ditte STRUNGE LARSEN - 23
Round 1 - Sin Er NG 21-19 / 21-17 Melicia KURNIAWAN 229 29
Round 1 210 POON Lok Yan 21-12 / 21-12 Chew Yen Daphne NG 368 23
Round 2 287 Soniia CHEAH 21-17 / 21-19 Ting Ting THNG 387 33
Round 2 370 Florah, Sew Fong NG 21-17 / 22-20 Juan GU 109 31
Round 2 270 Li Lian YANG 21-14 / 21-17 Sin Er NG - 26
Round 2 210 POON Lok Yan 21-8 / 21-16 Iris WANG 158 20
WS
Round 1 8 PI Hongyan 12-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 TSE Ying Suet 121 48
Round 1 62 Aiying XING 10-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Ratchanok INTANON 87 56
Round 1 20 Salakjit PONSANA 21-13 / 21-18 Sannatasah SANIRU 143 34
Round 1 44 Maria Kristin YULIANTI 21-3 / 21-11 Michelle CHAN KY 65 22
Round 1 14 YIP Pui Yin 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 66 48
Round 1 76 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-13 / 21-5 Rena WANG 78 18
Round 1 180 TEE Jing Yi 21-17 / 7-21 / 21-17 Fransiska RATNASARI 28 44
Round 1 115 WANG Rong 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-11 Li Lian YANG 270 40
Round 1 38 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-11 / 21-11 POON Lok Yan 210 20
Round 1 32 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-12 / 21-6 Sara B KVERNO 136 22
Round 1 89 MONG Kwan Yi 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Karyn VELEZ 83 40
Round 1 23 Mew Choo WONG 21-8 / 21-13 Jiayuan CHEN 58 29
Round 1 122 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 21-13 / 21-17 Leanne CHOO 86 30
Round 1 91 Misaki MATSUTOMO 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-15 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21 57
Round 1 287 Soniia CHEAH 21-10 / 21-13 CHAN Hung Yung 116 22
Round 1 13 ZHOU Mi 21-11 / 21-11 Florah, Sew Fong NG 370 25
Round 2 8 PI Hongyan 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-15 Aiying XING 62 56
Round 2 20 Salakjit PONSANA 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Maria Kristin YULIANTI 44 53
Round 2 14 YIP Pui Yin 21-11 / 21-19 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 76 28
Round 2 180 TEE Jing Yi 21-18 / 9-21 / 21-19 WANG Rong 115 40
Round 2 32 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-19 / 9-21 / 21-18 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 38 43
Round 2 23 Mew Choo WONG 21-14 / 21-11 MONG Kwan Yi 89 29
Round 2 91 Misaki MATSUTOMO 21-13 / 13-21 / 21-15 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 122 45
Round 2 13 ZHOU Mi 21-15 / 22-20 Soniia CHEAH 287 29
Quarter-final 8 PI Hongyan 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-10 Salakjit PONSANA 20 46
Quarter-final 14 YIP Pui Yin 21-8 / 21-14 TEE Jing Yi 180 25
Quarter-final 23 Mew Choo WONG 21-12 / 21-13 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 32 26
Quarter-final 13 ZHOU Mi 21-14 / 21-9 Misaki MATSUTOMO 91 23
Semi-final 14 YIP Pui Yin 10-21 / 21-10 / 21-11 PI Hongyan 8 47
Semi-final 13 ZHOU Mi 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Mew Choo WONG 23 54
Final 14 YIP Pui Yin 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-19 ZHOU Mi 13 57
XD (qual)
Round 1 - Mads PEDERSEN / Amanda MADSEN 21-14 / 21-15 TAN Wee Gieen / LEE Meng Yean - 25
Round 1 - Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuko KANAMORI 21-16 / 21-13 Keh Yeap CHUA / Wei Chyi TI - 20
Round 1 - Niclas NOHR / Lena GREBAK 21-15 / 21-17 Jagdish SINGH / Jia Lin YANG - 21
Round 1 - Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Jing Qiong MOK 21-14 / 21-7 Muhammad Shahireen SAHARUDIN / Wan Ran CHAN - 20
Round 1 - Kay Bin YEOH / Karyn VELEZ 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-18 Calvin Jia Hong ONG / CHOW Mei Kuan - 40
Round 1 - Yi LIU / Shi Yan Samantha NEO 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-15 Sant Enos JANI / KHOO Erica Pei Shan - 33
Round 1 - Nurwahid ARDIANTO / NUGRAHENI Hetti 22-20 / 21-19 Marcel SIMON / SEE To Chia Vern - 23
Round 2 - Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuko KANAMORI 21-17 / 21-12 Mads PEDERSEN / Amanda MADSEN - 23
Round 2 - Niclas NOHR / Lena GREBAK 21-8 / 13-21 / 21-10 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Jing Qiong MOK - 31
Round 2 - Kay Bin YEOH / Karyn VELEZ 22-20 / 21-17 Yi LIU / Shi Yan Samantha NEO - 25
Round 2 - Nurwahid ARDIANTO / NUGRAHENI Hetti 21-17 / 22-20 Muhamad Akmal ZAKARIA / Norshahida BAHARUM - 25
XD
Round 1 4 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 16-21 / 21-4 / 21-10 Glenn WARFE / Kate WILSON-SMITH 96 29
Round 1 - Yao Han OW / LAI Pei Jing 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 160 37
Round 1 - Teik Chai GAN / Hui Lin NG 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-4 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / TSE Ying Suet 91 37
Round 1 182 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 21-11 / 21-15 HEG Nelson Wei Keat / LAI Shevon Jemie - 19
Round 1 12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-7 / 21-13 Niclas NOHR / Lena GREBAK - 21
Round 1 191 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 21-16 / 21-19 Wee Tat TAN / Maggie Pei Chi LIM - 23
Round 1 94 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 21-18 Kusmawardana TRI / Nadya MELATI 194 27
Round 1 - Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Marylen Poau Leng NG 12-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 Hajime KOMIYAMA / Yayuri ASAHARA - 39
Round 1 98 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Liliyana NATSIR 21-19 / 21-9 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 103 24
Round 1 - Flandy LIMPELE / Lotte JONATHANS 21-13 / 21-10 LEUNG Chun Yiu / NG Ka Shun 129 23
Round 1 - LIM Khim Wah / LIM Yin Loo 21-10 / 21-4 Lukas ZEVL / Zuzana PAVELKOVA - 16
Round 1 17 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-13 / 21-14 LO Lok Kei / MONG Kwan Yi - 20
Round 1 175 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-11 Hiroyuki ENDO / Yuko KANAMORI - 51
Round 1 34 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-17 / 21-12 Bin Shen TAN / Hui Ern NG - 22
Round 1 72 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 21-11 / 21-12 Nurwahid ARDIANTO / NUGRAHENI Hetti - 18
Round 1 - Kay Bin YEOH / Karyn VELEZ 21-10 / 21-9 Hao Cong Jeffrey WONG / TAN Wei Han - 17
Round 2 4 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-11 / 21-12 Yao Han OW / LAI Pei Jing - 22
Round 2 182 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 21-17 / 21-18 Teik Chai GAN / Hui Lin NG - 29
Round 2 12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-17 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Richi Puspita DILI 191 28
Round 2 94 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-16 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Marylen Poau Leng NG - 42
Round 2 98 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Liliyana NATSIR 21-3 / 17-21 / 21-12 Flandy LIMPELE / Lotte JONATHANS - 41
Round 2 17 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-13 LIM Khim Wah / LIM Yin Loo - 45
Round 2 34 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 21-18 / 21-16 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 175 33
Round 2 72 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 21-17 / 21-6 Kay Bin YEOH / Karyn VELEZ - 20
Quarter-final 182 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 10-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 4 38
Quarter-final 12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 21-11 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 94 29
Quarter-final 98 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Liliyana NATSIR 21-11 / 21-9 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 17 22
Quarter-final 72 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-12 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 34 44
Semi-final 12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 15-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 182 53
Semi-final 98 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-16 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 72 27
Final 98 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Liliyana NATSIR 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 12 48
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 67 9 31.0% 2421 83.48 00:31:02 2.69 0 0.0%
MS 61 136 14 22.9% 4746 77.8 00:32:40 2.38 0 0.0%
WD 31 71 9 29.0% 2511 81 00:31:17 2.59 0 0.0%
WS 31 78 16 51.6% 2717 87.65 00:37:17 2.35 0 0.0%
XD 31 74 12 38.7% 2559 82.55 00:30:27 2.71 0 0.0%
Total 183 426 60 32.8% 14954 81.72 00:32:35 2.51 0 0.0%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Macau 4 2 66.7%
Thailand 15 8 65.2%
Hong Kong 34 20 63.0%
Indonesia 47 29 61.8%
France 4 3 57.1%
Malaysia 96 94 50.5%
Japan 12 12 50.0%
India 4 4 50.0%
Denmark 17 20 46.0%
Netherlands 2 3 40.0%
Singapore 9 21 30.0%
Sri Lanka 1 3 25.0%
England 1 3 25.0%
Philippines 0 1 0.0%
Kazakhstan 0 1 0.0%
Iraq 0 1 0.0%
Wales 0 1 0.0%
Egypt 0 1 0.0%
South Africa 0 2 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 3 0.0%
New Zealand 0 3 0.0%
Norway 0 3 0.0%
Australia 0 3 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 5 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Chico Aura DWI WARDOYO NG Ka Long Angus 22-20 / 21-15
2020 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 24-22 / 21-11
2019 SON Wan Ho CHEN Long 21-17 / 21-19
2018 Viktor AXELSEN Kenta NISHIMOTO 21-13 / 21-23 / 21-18
2017 NG Ka Long Angus LEE Hyun Il 14-21 / 21-15 / 10-9 Ret.
2016 LEE Chong Wei Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-18 / 21-11
2015 LEE Hyun Il JEON Hyeok Jin 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2014 Simon SANTOSO Sourabh VERMA 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19
2013 Alamsyah YUNUS GOH Soon Huat 10-21 / 21-9 / 21-19
2012 LEE Chong Wei Sony Dwi KUNCORO 17-21 / 21-8 / 21-10
2011 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-9 / 21-19
2010 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-8 / 14-21 / 21-15
2009 LEE Chong Wei CHEN Long 21-16 / 21-9