Dutch Open  

Tournament Name: Yonex Dutch Open
Tournament Dates: 06/10/2015-11/10/2015
Location: Netherlands, Almere
Category: Grand Prix

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth
MS Ajay JAYARAM Raul MUST
WD Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK
WS Kirsty GILMOUR Karin SCHNAASE
XD Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 54 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-10 / 21-9 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA / Ary TRISNANTO - 20
Round 1 205 Robert BLAIR / Adam HALL 21-14 / 21-11 Robert GOLDING / Victor LIEW 150 21
Round 1 31 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-7 / 21-8 George GALVAS / Panagiotis SKARLATOS 180 17
Round 1 53 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 21-16 / 16-21 / 22-20 Joshua MAGEE / Sam MAGEE 108 50
Round 1 50 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 21-13 / 24-22 Jordan CORVEE / Julien MAIO 140 34
Round 1 69 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 21-14 / 21-18 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 37 43
Round 1 127 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-14 / 21-19 Mathias CHRISTIANSEN / David DAUGAARD 45 36
Round 1 118 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-9 Gennadiy NATAROV / Artem POCHTAROV 73 42
Round 1 35 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-11 / 21-15 Baptiste CAREME / Ronan LABAR 36 34
Round 1 47 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-10 / 21-15 Matijs DIERICKX / Freek GOLINSKI 43 25
Round 1 26 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 26-28 / 21-17 / 21-13 Raphael BECK / Peter KAESBAUER 169 65
Round 1 46 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 21-14 / 21-18 Daniel BENZ / Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 386 28
Round 1 32 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 21-12 / 21-14 Ondrej KRÁL / IVO Stoklas 278 22
Round 1 386 Mark CALJOUW / Jelle MAAS 21-19 / 21-14 Fabian HOLZER / Johannes PISTORIUS - 32
Round 1 20 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth W.O. Ruben JILLE / Robin TABELING 302 0
Round 2 54 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-14 / 21-15 Robert BLAIR / Adam HALL 205 29
Round 2 31 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 23-21 / 15-21 / 21-11 Bastian KERSAUDY / Gaetan MITTELHEISSER 53 44
Round 2 29 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 21-17 / 21-13 Peter BRIGGS / Tom WOLFENDEN 50 37
Round 2 127 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-9 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 69 41
Round 2 35 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-18 / 21-13 LEE Jian Yi / LIM Zhen Ting 118 42
Round 2 47 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-9 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 26 50
Round 2 32 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-16 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 46 45
Round 2 20 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-18 Mark CALJOUW / Jelle MAAS 386 54
Quarter-final 31 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Bodin ISARA / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 54 47
Quarter-final 127 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 21-17 / 21-14 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 29 36
Quarter-final 35 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 21-17 / 13-21 / 21-17 LIN Chia Yu / Hsiao-Lin WU 47 60
Quarter-final 20 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 Max SCHWENGER / Josche ZURWONNE 32 54
Semi-final 31 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-16 LEE Jhe-Huei / LEE Yang 127 54
Semi-final 20 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14 Andrew ELLIS / Peter MILLS 35 70
Final 31 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-15 / 21-10 ATTRI Manu / REDDY B. Sumeeth 20 25
MS (qual)
Round 1 469 Alex VLAAR 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-9 Max WEISSKIRCHEN 262 36
Round 1 1230 Birger ABTS 21-9 / 21-9 Kyrill SCHAFFLUETZEL 493 22
Round 1 463 CHEN Chun-Wei 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 Justin TEEUWEN 395 48
Round 1 346 Daniel BENZ 21-12 / 16-21 / 21-13 Andrie OCHTMAN 1419 50
Round 1 360 Ary TRISNANTO 21-18 / 21-23 / 22-20 Joshua MAGEE 324 59
Round 1 1004 Jerry NATENSTEDT 21-5 / 21-15 Leon HAM 1534 23
Round 1 1084 Samuel HSIAO 21-17 / 21-14 Michael SPENCER-SMITH 338 28
MS
Round 1 121 Mattias BORG 21-11 / 21-16 Patrick KAEMNITZ 196 35
Round 1 134 Blagovest KISYOV 21-19 / 22-20 Jordy HILBINK 175 38
Round 1 44 Pablo ABIAN 21-8 / 21-18 Daniel BENZ 346 29
Round 1 78 Teck Zhi SOO 21-18 / 21-16 Lucas CORVEE 70 37
Round 1 63 Petr KOUKAL 21-17 / 21-10 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 43 36
Round 1 114 Dieter DOMKE 21-14 / 21-9 Valeriy ATRASHCHENKOV 119 25
Round 1 71 Emil HOLST 21-16 / 21-18 Senatria Agus SETIA PUTRA 700 39
Round 1 126 Andre MARTEEN 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-13 Anton KAISTI 187 54
Round 1 36 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-15 / 21-11 Steffen RASMUSSEN 92 33
Round 1 95 Rasmus FLADBERG 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-6 Zvonimir DURKINJAK 146 49
Round 1 48 Raul MUST 27-25 / 21-19 Flemming QUACH 87 51
Round 1 128 Nick FRANSMAN 21-11 / 21-15 Eetu HEINO 83 32
Round 1 266 Vincent DE VRIES 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-16 Birger ABTS 1230 52
Round 1 56 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 9-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Kalle KOLJONEN 164 52
Round 1 42 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-8 / 21-9 Maxime MOREELS 110 27
Round 1 463 CHEN Chun-Wei 21-12 / 20-19 Ret. Zulhelmi ZULKIFFLI 188 37
Round 1 118 Rhys WALKER 21-15 / 21-13 Samuel HSIAO 1084 38
Round 1 69 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-10 / 21-15 Anand PAWAR 61 34
Round 1 57 Ville LANG 21-11 / 21-14 Iztok UTROSA 109 33
Round 1 41 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 21-11 / 21-10 Lucas CLAERBOUT 90 37
Round 1 198 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 22-20 / 21-16 Erik MEIJS 100 35
Round 1 221 Lars SCHAENZLER 21-9 / 21-15 Alex VLAAR 469 25
Round 1 98 Fabian ROTH 12-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Artem POCHTAROV 75 57
Round 1 26 Ajay JAYARAM 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Mark CALJOUW 127 64
Round 1 77 Christian LIND THOMSEN 21-19 / 21-18 Yuhan TAN 65 46
Round 1 68 Joachim PERSSON 21-16 / 21-19 Jacob NILSSON 225 37
Round 1 360 Ary TRISNANTO 21-18 / 21-16 Jerry NATENSTEDT 1004 30
Round 1 141 Pedro MARTINS 23-21 / 21-11 Misha ZILBERMAN 46 35
Round 1 73 Kestutis NAVICKAS 21-9 / 21-15 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 211 31
Round 1 54 Thomas ROUXEL 21-16 / 21-15 Tobias WADENKA 251 33
Round 1 96 GOH Soon Huat 21-16 / 21-13 Adi PRATAMA 143 35
Round 1 205 Kai SCHAEFER 21-19 / 21-13 Henri HURSKAINEN 60 41
Round 2 121 Mattias BORG 21-9 / 21-16 Blagovest KISYOV 134 32
Round 2 78 Teck Zhi SOO 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-14 Pablo ABIAN 44 68
Round 2 114 Dieter DOMKE 21-11 / 21-15 Petr KOUKAL 63 29
Round 2 71 Emil HOLST 22-20 / 21-13 Andre MARTEEN 126 37
Round 2 95 Rasmus FLADBERG 21-15 / 7-21 / 21-12 SAI PRANEETH B. 36 48
Round 2 48 Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-18 Nick FRANSMAN 128 38
Round 2 56 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 21-10 / 22-20 Vincent DE VRIES 266 34
Round 2 42 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-14 / 21-19 CHEN Chun-Wei 463 38
Round 2 69 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-14 / 21-11 Rhys WALKER 118 31
Round 2 57 Ville LANG 22-20 / 21-23 / 21-15 Zulfadli ZULKIFFLI 41 74
Round 2 26 Ajay JAYARAM 21-14 / 21-10 Fabian ROTH 98 29
Round 2 68 Joachim PERSSON 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Christian LIND THOMSEN 77 76
Round 2 141 Pedro MARTINS 21-17 / 21-14 Ary TRISNANTO 360 31
Round 2 73 Kestutis NAVICKAS 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-12 Thomas ROUXEL 54 60
Round 2 96 GOH Soon Huat 21-11 / 21-14 Kai SCHAEFER 205 33
Round 2 198 Kasper LEHIKOINEN W.O. Lars SCHAENZLER 221 0
Round 3 78 Teck Zhi SOO 21-10 / 21-14 Mattias BORG 121 31
Round 3 71 Emil HOLST 21-17 / 21-11 Dieter DOMKE 114 36
Round 3 48 Raul MUST 21-19 / 21-11 Rasmus FLADBERG 95 38
Round 3 42 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-12 / 21-11 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 56 33
Round 3 69 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 22-20 / 21-12 Ville LANG 57 52
Round 3 26 Ajay JAYARAM 21-14 / 21-13 Kasper LEHIKOINEN 198 31
Round 3 68 Joachim PERSSON 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Pedro MARTINS 141 63
Round 3 96 GOH Soon Huat 21-13 / 21-17 Kestutis NAVICKAS 73 30
Quarter-final 71 Emil HOLST 21-5 / 21-12 Teck Zhi SOO 78 30
Quarter-final 48 Raul MUST 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 42 66
Quarter-final 26 Ajay JAYARAM 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-14 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 69 66
Quarter-final 96 GOH Soon Huat 21-12 / 20-22 / 22-20 Joachim PERSSON 68 60
Semi-final 48 Raul MUST 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-11 Emil HOLST 71 61
Semi-final 26 Ajay JAYARAM 21-14 / 21-15 GOH Soon Huat 96 40
Final 26 Ajay JAYARAM 21-12 / 21-18 Raul MUST 48 34
WD
Round 1 72 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-13 Lisa KAMINSKI / Hannah POHL 106 39
Round 1 54 Sophie BROWN / Kate ROBERTSHAW 21-15 / 21-10 Barbara BELLENBERG / Eva JANSSENS 280 35
Round 1 29 Neslihan YIGIT / Ozge BAYRAK 21-12 / 25-23 Marie BATOMENE / Emilie LEFEL 153 40
Round 1 28 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 21-19 / 21-19 HSIEH Pei Chen / WU Ti Jung 37 39
Round 1 86 Linda EFLER / Lara KAEPPLEIN 21-12 / 21-15 Daniella GONDA / Annika HORBACH 882 27
Round 1 31 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 21-14 / 21-18 Alex BRUCE / Phyllis CHAN 39 29
Round 1 531 Jennifer KARNOTT / Franziska VOLKMANN W.O. Maiken FRUERGAARD / Lena GREBAK - 0
Round 1 200 Alida CHEN / Cheryl SEINEN W.O. Pradnya GADRE / REDDY N. Sikki 32 0
Round 2 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-6 / 21-10 Natalya VOYTSEKH / Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 72 23
Round 2 54 Sophie BROWN / Kate ROBERTSHAW 21-8 / 21-5 Charlotte LEINAN / Marlene WÅLAND - 24
Round 2 21 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-15 Neslihan YIGIT / Ozge BAYRAK 29 58
Round 2 203 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 21-17 / 21-14 Alida CHEN / Cheryl SEINEN 200 31
Round 2 25 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 30-29 / 14-21 / 21-17 Birgit OVERZIER / Isabel HERTTRICH 28 69
Round 2 86 Linda EFLER / Lara KAEPPLEIN 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-18 Audrey MITTELHEISSER / Anne TRAN 167 58
Round 2 17 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-6 / 19-21 / 21-15 Samantha BARNING / Iris TABELING 31 59
Round 2 - Leanne CHOO / Nadia FANKHAUSER W.O. Jennifer KARNOTT / Franziska VOLKMANN 531 0
Quarter-final 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-11 / 21-12 Sophie BROWN / Kate ROBERTSHAW 54 33
Quarter-final 21 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21-13 / 21-15 Leanne CHOO / Nadia FANKHAUSER - 29
Quarter-final 203 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 21-18 / 21-7 Heather OLVER / Lauren SMITH 25 41
Quarter-final 17 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 21-11 / 21-14 Linda EFLER / Lara KAEPPLEIN 86 32
Semi-final 9 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 21-16 / 21-9 Carla NELTE / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 21 34
Semi-final 17 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 25-23 / 17-21 / 23-21 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA 203 88
Final 17 Gabriela STOEVA / Stefani STOEVA 24-22 / 21-15 Eefje MUSKENS / Selena PIEK 9 46
WS (qual)
Round 1 181 Gayle MAHULETTE 21-7 / 19-21 / 21-6 Flore VANDENHOUCKE 213 37
Round 1 83 Olga KONON 21-12 / 21-15 Yelyzaveta ZHARKA 197 29
Round 1 190 Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-13 / 21-12 Daniella GONDA 215 22
Round 1 156 Nicola CERFONTYNE 21-16 / 21-16 Marie DEMY 130 30
WS
Round 1 41 Chloe MAGEE 21-17 / 21-18 Natalia Koch ROHDE 118 36
Round 1 60 P. C. Thulasi 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-16 Gayle MAHULETTE 181 57
Round 1 33 Rong SCHAFER 21-18 / 21-13 Ozge BAYRAK 62 35
Round 1 36 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 2-0 Ret. Natalia PERMINOVA 50 2
Round 1 29 Karin SCHNAASE 21-9 / 21-13 Mette POULSEN 82 29
Round 1 64 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 21-14 / 21-15 Sabrina JAQUET 42 34
Round 1 34 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-10 / 21-9 Grace GABRIEL 68 23
Round 1 103 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-17 / 22-20 Akvile STAPUSAITYTE 104 32
Round 1 63 Lianne TAN 21-18 / 21-19 Neslihan YIGIT 51 33
Round 1 26 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-9 / 19-21 / 21-10 Fabienne DEPREZ 96 48
Round 1 92 Nanna VAINIO 21-8 / 21-14 Natalya VOYTSEKH 190 25
Round 1 31 Iris WANG 21-9 / 21-8 Ruselli HARTAWAN 69 25
Round 1 66 Maria ULITINA 21-16 / 12-21 / 22-20 Ksenia POLIKARPOVA 47 50
Round 1 32 HSU Ya Ching 21-16 / 21-11 Nicola CERFONTYNE 156 28
Round 1 40 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-19 Olga KONON 83 55
Round 1 56 Anna Thea MADSEN 21-16 / 21-10 Airi MIKKELA 100 29
Round 2 41 Chloe MAGEE 21-19 / 21-23 / 21-19 P. C. Thulasi 60 79
Round 2 36 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 23-21 / 21-14 Rong SCHAFER 33 41
Round 2 29 Karin SCHNAASE 21-13 / 21-13 Soraya DE VISCH EIJBERGEN 64 36
Round 2 34 Linda ZETCHIRI 21-17 / 21-10 Adrianti FIRDASARI 103 32
Round 2 26 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-18 / 21-17 Lianne TAN 63 35
Round 2 31 Iris WANG 21-18 / 21-14 Nanna VAINIO 92 34
Round 2 32 HSU Ya Ching 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Maria ULITINA 66 51
Round 2 40 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-19 / 21-19 Anna Thea MADSEN 56 37
Quarter-final 36 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 20-22 / 21-17 / 22-20 Chloe MAGEE 41 68
Quarter-final 29 Karin SCHNAASE 25-23 / 21-17 Linda ZETCHIRI 34 47
Quarter-final 26 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-14 / 21-15 Iris WANG 31 34
Quarter-final 32 HSU Ya Ching 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 40 60
Semi-final 29 Karin SCHNAASE 21-10 / 22-20 Line Højmark KJAERSFELDT 36 37
Semi-final 26 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-12 HSU Ya Ching 32 64
Final 26 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-16 / 21-13 Karin SCHNAASE 29 37
XD (qual)
Round 1 481 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 21-18 / 21-14 Jordan CORVEE / Anne TRAN 241 27
Round 1 197 Gennadiy NATAROV / Natalya VOYTSEKH 21-19 / 21-18 Daniel BENZ / Annika HORBACH 1375 26
XD
Round 1 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-14 / 16-21 / 21-14 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 30 57
Round 1 795 Peter KAESBAUER / Franziska VOLKMANN 1-1 Ret. Robin TABELING / Samantha BARNING - 1
Round 1 63 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-15 / 21-16 Vitalij DURKIN / Nina VISLOVA 23 32
Round 1 155 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-17 Hsiao-Lin WU / HSIEH Pei Chen 117 48
Round 1 25 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-9 Anton KAISTI / Cheryl SEINEN 120 40
Round 1 75 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 21-14 / 21-12 Tobias WADENKA / Barbara BELLENBERG - 26
Round 1 - Robert BLAIR / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-16 Bastian KERSAUDY / Lea PALERMO 56 47
Round 1 481 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 21-9 / 21-18 Johannes PISTORIUS / Eva JANSSENS 513 22
Round 1 34 Robin MIDDLETON / Leanne CHOO 21-14 / 21-12 Gennadiy NATAROV / Natalya VOYTSEKH 197 24
Round 1 29 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 11-8 Ret. Raphael BECK / Jennifer KARNOTT 795 6
Round 1 19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-16 / 21-19 Julien MAIO / Lorraine BAUMANN 387 31
Round 1 51 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 21-16 / 21-19 Richard DOMKE / Kira KATTENBECK 403 36
Round 1 26 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 6-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 LIN Chia Yu / WU Ti Jung 71 33
Round 1 31 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 21-17 / 21-12 Firdaus M.GUSTAF / Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA - 28
Round 1 15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-16 / 21-15 KONA Tarun / REDDY N. Sikki 47 31
Round 1 20 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM W.O. Marvin SEIDEL / Linda EFLER 67 0
Round 2 14 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-6 / 21-18 Peter KAESBAUER / Franziska VOLKMANN 795 28
Round 2 63 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 21-10 / 21-18 Bodin ISARA / Savitree AMITRAPAI 155 36
Round 2 25 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-13 / 21-11 Nico RUPONEN / Amanda HOGSTROM 75 27
Round 2 - Robert BLAIR / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 22-20 / 21-17 Ruben JILLE / Iris TABELING 481 32
Round 2 20 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-13 Robin MIDDLETON / Leanne CHOO 34 37
Round 2 19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-9 Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 29 49
Round 2 26 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 21-12 / 25-23 Jonatan NORDH / Emelie FABBEKE 51 37
Round 2 15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 21-13 / 21-18 Gaetan MITTELHEISSER / Audrey MITTELHEISSER 31 34
Quarter-final 63 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 22-20 / 21-17 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 14 42
Quarter-final 25 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-12 / 23-21 Robert BLAIR / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET - 34
Quarter-final 20 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 19 63
Quarter-final 15 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 26 47
Semi-final 25 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 20-22 / 22-20 / 21-16 Robert MATEUSIAK / Nadiezda ZIEBA 63 58
Semi-final 20 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 30-29 / 21-18 Jacco ARENDS / Selena PIEK 15 55
Final 25 Ronan LABAR / Emilie LEFEL 21-10 / 21-18 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 20 38
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 29 71 13 44.8% 2577 88.86 00:39:54 2.23 3 10.3%
MS 61 138 16 26.2% 4977 81.59 00:41:28 1.97 10 16.4%
WD 20 46 6 30.0% 1667 83.35 00:41:42 2 2 10.0%
WS 30 69 9 30.0% 2535 84.5 00:41:02 2.06 4 13.3%
XD 28 65 9 32.1% 2397 85.61 00:38:17 2.24 1 3.6%
Total 168 389 53 31.6% 14153 84.24 00:40:37 2.07 20 11.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Estonia 5 1 83.3%
Scotland 9 3 75.0%
Bulgaria 8 3 72.7%
Malaysia 17 7 70.8%
India 14 7 66.7%
Thailand 8 4 66.7%
Poland 4 2 66.7%
Singapore 2 1 66.7%
Portugal 2 1 66.7%
U.S.A. 3 2 60.0%
Chinese Taipei 10 7 58.8%
Denmark 14 11 56.0%
England 9 8 52.9%
Canada 3 3 50.0%
Lithuania 2 2 50.0%
Spain 1 1 50.0%
Germany 25 30 45.5%
Netherlands 15 18 45.5%
Sweden 4 5 44.4%
France 8 12 40.0%
Ukraine 6 9 40.0%
Indonesia 4 8 33.3%
Finland 4 8 33.3%
Ireland 2 4 33.3%
Czech Republic 1 2 33.3%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew Lakshya SEN 21-12 / 21-16
2019 Lakshya SEN Yusuke ONODERA 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-15
2018 Sourabh VERMA CHEAM June Wei 21-19 / 21-13
2017 Kento MOMOTA Yu IGARASHI 21-10 / 21-12
2016 WANG Tzu Wei Ajay JAYARAM 21-10 / 17-21 / 21-18
2015 Ajay JAYARAM Raul MUST 21-12 / 21-18
2014 Ajay JAYARAM Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 10-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 / 1-11 / 11-9
2013 WEI Nan CHAN Yan Kit 21-15 / 21-18
2012 Eric PANG Dicky PALYAMA 21-14 / 21-10
2011 HSUEH Hsuan Yi CHOU Tien Chen 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-16
2010 Sho SASAKI Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-19
2009 Chetan ANAND Eric PANG 21-12 / 21-15
2008 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO Chetan ANAND 21-15 / 11-21 / 21-19
2007 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE Przemyslaw WACHA 20-22 / 21-11 / 21-18
2006 Sairul Amar AYOB WU Yunyong 22-20 / 14-21 / 21-9
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Shoji SATO 15-4 / 15-12
2004 Kenneth JONASSEN Anders BOESEN 15-6 / 15-6
2003 LEE Hyun Il Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 5-15 / 15-8 / 15-6
2002 Choong Hann WONG Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-6
2001 Tsuen Seng LEE BAO Chunlai 7-1 / 1-7 / 7-5
2000 CHEN Hong Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 15-11 / 15-17 / 15-7
1999 XIA Xuanze JI Xinpeng 15-10 / 15-13
1998 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM Thomas JOHANSSON 15-12 / 15-6
1997 Choong Hann WONG Oliver PONGRATZ 15-10 / 15-11
1996 SUN Jun Poul-Erik HOYER 15-1 / 15-1
1994 Poul-Erik HOYER Peter RASMUSSEN 15-7 / 15-7
1993 Poul-Erik HOYER Allan BUDI KUSUMA 11-15 / 15-5 / 15-11
1992 Hermawan SUSANTO Jeroen VAN DIJK 15-6 / 15-6
1991 Poul-Erik HOYER Hermawan SUSANTO 18-17 / 6-15 / 15-10
1990 Hermawan SUSANTO Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 15-6
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-7 / 15-12