Bitburger Open  

Tournament Name: BITBURGER OPEN International 2003
Tournament Dates: 02/12/2003-07/12/2003
Location: Germany, Saarbruecken
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK Vincent LAIGLE / Svetoslav STOYANOV
MS Dicky PALYAMA George RIMARCDI
WD Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA
WS Huaiwen XU PI Hongyan
XD Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Semi-final (588*) Marcel REUTER / Benjamin WOLL 15-4 / 13-15 / 15-5 Marco FUX / Irfan RAZI - 0
Semi-final - Christian BOHMER / Thomas STACZAN 15-5 / 12-15 / 15-7 Robert GEORG / Thera HERMAN (213*) 0
Semi-final - Alexander PISKE / Stefan WAGNER 17-14 / 8-15 / 15-4 Toni GERASCH / Fabian ZILM (785*) 0
Semi-final - Alexander JACOBI / Sebastian WITTIG 15-3 / 15-5 Christos COUCAS / Christos POULIOS (362*) 0
Semi-final - Stephan LOELL / Maurice NIESNER 15-5 / 15-11 Dieter DOMKE / Eugen GOIDENKO - 0
Semi-final (459*) Markus EBERT / Jan KIEL 15-13 / 10-15 / 17-14 Oliver ANDREY / Michael SPUEHLER (861*) 0
Semi-final - Agung RUHANDA / Agus SUGIMIN 15-4 / 15-4 Christian BEUTEL / Philip SOMMER - 0
Final (588*) Marcel REUTER / Benjamin WOLL 13-15 / 17-14 / 15-12 Timo COURAGE / Olaf SCHULZ-HOLSTEGE - 0
Final - Christian BOHMER / Thomas STACZAN 15-12 / 17-14 Alexander PISKE / Stefan WAGNER - 0
Final - Stephan LOELL / Maurice NIESNER 15-12 / 15-12 Alexander JACOBI / Sebastian WITTIG - 0
Final - Agung RUHANDA / Agus SUGIMIN 15-6 / 15-3 Markus EBERT / Jan KIEL (459*) 0
MD
Round 1 (22*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-2 / 15-4 Miha HORVAT / Denis PESHEHONOV (85*) 0
Round 1 - Ian PALETHORPE / Paul TRUEMAN 15-13 / 15-10 Arnd VETTERS / Franklin WAHAB (77*) 0
Round 1 (50*) Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES 15-0 / 15-9 Steffen HORNIG / Kai WALDENBERGER - 0
Round 1 - Agung RUHANDA / Agus SUGIMIN 15-10 / 5-1 Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Joachim PERSSON - 0
Round 1 (766*) Thorsten HUKRIEDE / Mike JOPPIEN 15-10 / 15-4 Kristof HOPP / Thomas TESCHE (31*) 0
Round 1 (92*) Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM 15-5 / 15-10 Gerben BRUIJSTENS / Remco MUYRIS (102*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Manuel DUBRULLE / Mihail POPOV 15-8 / 15-9 Christian BOHMER / Thomas STACZAN - 0
Round 1 (184*) Sven Eric KASTENS / Sebastian SCHOETTLER 15-4 / 15-7 Michael LAHNSTEINER / Michael TROJAN - 0
Round 1 (60*) Tijs CREEMERS / Jurgen WOUTERS 15-1 / 15-5 Stanislav MLEJNEK / Jan VONDRA (153*) 0
Round 1 (45*) Ingo KINDERVATER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND 15-6 / 15-4 Marko KROFLIC / Gasper PLESTENJAK - 0
Round 1 (107*) Ian MAYWALD / Marc ZWIEBLER 15-13 / 15-7 Stephan LOELL / Maurice NIESNER - 0
Round 1 (33*) Vincent LAIGLE / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-7 / 15-6 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER - 0
Round 1 (127*) Jordy HALAPIRY / Youri LAPRE 15-11 / 9-15 / 17-14 Jean-Michel LEFORT / Arif RASIDI (131*) 0
Round 1 - Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / George RIMARCDI 10-15 / 15-13 / 15-5 Jochen CASSEL / Joachim TESCHE (36*) 0
Round 1 (144*) Tim DETTMANN / Michael FUCHS 15-4 / 15-4 Marcel REUTER / Benjamin WOLL (588*) 0
Round 1 (101*) Thomas ROJKJAER JENSEN / Tommy SORENSEN 15-9 / 15-8 Stanislav PUKHOV / Nikolaj ZUEV (26*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-8 / 15-7 Ian PALETHORPE / Paul TRUEMAN - 0
Round 2 - Agung RUHANDA / Agus SUGIMIN 15-8 / 15-12 Frederic MAWET / Wouter CLAES (50*) 0
Round 2 (92*) Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM 15-5 / 15-10 Thorsten HUKRIEDE / Mike JOPPIEN (766*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Manuel DUBRULLE / Mihail POPOV 15-7 / 15-6 Sven Eric KASTENS / Sebastian SCHOETTLER (184*) 0
Round 2 (60*) Tijs CREEMERS / Jurgen WOUTERS 17-15 / 11-15 / 15-12 Ingo KINDERVATER / Bjoern SIEGEMUND (45*) 0
Round 2 (33*) Vincent LAIGLE / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-6 / 15-4 Ian MAYWALD / Marc ZWIEBLER (107*) 0
Round 2 - Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / George RIMARCDI 15-7 / 15-8 Jordy HALAPIRY / Youri LAPRE (127*) 0
Round 2 (144*) Tim DETTMANN / Michael FUCHS 15-5 / 15-12 Thomas ROJKJAER JENSEN / Tommy SORENSEN (101*) 0
Quarter-final (22*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-8 / 15-9 Agung RUHANDA / Agus SUGIMIN - 0
Quarter-final (92*) Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM 15-2 / 15-2 Manuel DUBRULLE / Mihail POPOV (27*) 0
Quarter-final (33*) Vincent LAIGLE / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-9 / 17-14 Tijs CREEMERS / Jurgen WOUTERS (60*) 0
Quarter-final - Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / George RIMARCDI 15-11 / 15-8 Tim DETTMANN / Michael FUCHS (144*) 0
Semi-final (22*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-11 / 15-11 Henrik ANDERSSON / Frederik BERGSTROM (92*) 0
Semi-final (33*) Vincent LAIGLE / Svetoslav STOYANOV 15-13 / 15-9 Imanuel HIRSCHFELDT / George RIMARCDI - 0
Final (22*) Michal LOGOSZ / Robert MATEUSIAK 15-5 / 15-9 Vincent LAIGLE / Svetoslav STOYANOV (33*) 0
MS (qual)
Quarter-final (1266*) Michael SPUEHLER 15-6 / 6-15 / 15-13 Christian BEUTEL - 0
Quarter-final - Agus SUGIMIN 17-14 / 15-13 Jan KIEL (797*) 0
Quarter-final (1135*) Ilkka NYQVIST 15-2 / 15-6 Thomas STACZAN - 0
Quarter-final (562*) Mike JOPPIEN 15-4 / 15-3 Philip SOMMER - 0
Quarter-final - Sebastian WITTIG 15-4 / 15-0 Christos COUCAS (787*) 0
Quarter-final - Evgenij DREMIN 15-3 / 15-5 Timo COURAGE - 0
Quarter-final (442*) Agung RUHANDA 15-1 / 15-3 Benjamin WOLL - 0
Quarter-final - Alexander JACOBI 15-6 / 15-4 Manfred HELMS - 0
Semi-final (352*) Sebastian SCHOETTLER 15-12 / 15-5 Michael SPUEHLER (1266*) 0
Semi-final - Agus SUGIMIN 15-8 / 15-2 Markus EBERT (445*) 0
Semi-final (301*) Stephan LOELL 15-7 / 15-7 Dieter DOMKE - 0
Semi-final (367*) Steffen HORNIG 15-13 / 15-13 Alexander PISKE - 0
Semi-final (1135*) Ilkka NYQVIST 15-4 / 16-17 / 15-9 Sven Eric KASTENS (446*) 0
Semi-final (369*) Maurice NIESNER 15-7 / 15-7 Christian BOHMER (1009*) 0
Semi-final (562*) Mike JOPPIEN 15-2 / 15-4 Christos POULIOS (411*) 0
Semi-final (1123*) Koen RIDDER 4-15 / 15-10 / 15-11 Marco FUX (484*) 0
Semi-final (677*) Thorsten HUKRIEDE 15-5 / 15-13 Danny SCHWARZ (1232*) 0
Semi-final - Sebastian WITTIG 15-0 / 15-6 Stanislav MLEJNEK (575*) 0
Semi-final (761*) Marcel REUTER 15-3 / 15-3 Fabian ZILM (1010*) 0
Semi-final (578*) Matthias BILO 17-14 / 15-9 Thera HERMAN - 0
Semi-final (368*) Guntur HARIONO 15-8 / 15-7 Kai WALDENBERGER - 0
Semi-final - Evgenij DREMIN 15-5 / 15-0 Robert GEORG (443*) 0
Semi-final (442*) Agung RUHANDA 5-15 / 15-9 / 15-6 Michael FUCHS (427*) 0
Semi-final - Alexander JACOBI 15-10 / 11-15 / 15-2 Marko KROFLIC (565*) 0
Final (352*) Sebastian SCHOETTLER 15-11 / 15-0 Agus SUGIMIN - 0
Final (301*) Stephan LOELL 15-9 / 15-9 Steffen HORNIG (367*) 0
Final (1135*) Ilkka NYQVIST 15-4 / 15-6 Maurice NIESNER (369*) 0
Final (562*) Mike JOPPIEN 15-1 / 15-1 Koen RIDDER (1123*) 0
Final (677*) Thorsten HUKRIEDE 15-9 / 15-2 Sebastian WITTIG - 0
Final (578*) Matthias BILO 12-15 / 15-8 / 17-14 Marcel REUTER (761*) 0
Final (368*) Guntur HARIONO 15-8 / 6-15 / 15-9 Evgenij DREMIN - 0
Final (442*) Agung RUHANDA 15-5 / 15-7 Alexander JACOBI - 0
MS
Round 1 (101*) Daniel DAMGAARD-PEDERSEN 15-10 / 15-12 Gerben BRUIJSTENS (87*) 0
Round 1 (94*) Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 15-4 / 15-5 Sebastian SCHOETTLER (352*) 0
Round 1 (76*) Marco VASCONCELOS 13-15 / 17-16 / 15-7 Dharma GUNAWI (220*) 0
Round 1 (156*) Andreas WOELK 15-8 / 15-1 Irfan RAZI (323*) 0
Round 1 (88*) Nabil LASMARI 15-7 / 15-9 Andrej POHAR (130*) 0
Round 1 (138*) Jan VONDRA 15-6 / 15-4 Oliver PONGRATZ (173*) 0
Round 1 (364*) Peter ZAUNER 12-15 / 17-14 / 15-2 Matthias BILO (578*) 0
Round 1 (120*) Michael CHRISTENSEN 15-14 / 15-3 Rafal HAWEL (140*) 0
Round 1 (73*) Per-Henrik CROONA 14-17 / 15-6 / 15-4 Arnd VETTERS (174*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Nikhil KANETKAR 15-0 / 15-12 Evgenij ISAKOV (112*) 0
Round 1 (99*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO 15-7 / 15-2 Stephan LOELL (301*) 0
Round 1 (79*) Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 15-12 / 15-12 Yangchun XIE (409*) 0
Round 1 (104*) Stanislav PUKHOV 15-8 / 15-9 Yudianto YONG (158*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Eric PANG 15-11 / 15-5 Oliver ANDREY (398*) 0
Round 1 (93*) Jean-Michel LEFORT 2-15 / 15-4 / 15-7 Guntur HARIONO (368*) 0
Round 1 (41*) Jan FROHLICH 15-13 / 15-5 Ian MAYWALD (227*) 0
Round 1 (105*) George RIMARCDI 15-9 / 15-3 Rune MASSING (118*) 0
Round 1 (122*) Joachim PERSSON 15-6 / 15-4 Roman SPITKO (44*) 0
Round 1 (72*) Aamir GHAFFAR 15-7 / 15-8 Mike JOPPIEN (562*) 0
Round 1 (1135*) Ilkka NYQVIST 15-11 / 15-13 Jurgen KOCH (57*) 0
Round 1 (56*) Kasper OEDUM 15-4 / 15-3 Marc ZWIEBLER (82*) 0
Round 1 (116*) Arif RASIDI 15-5 / 15-2 Michael TROJAN (452*) 0
Round 1 (442*) Agung RUHANDA W.O. Jesper CHRISTENSEN (157*) 0
Round 1 (677*) Thorsten HUKRIEDE W.O. Roman ZIRNWALD (330*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 13-15 / 15-8 / 15-9 Daniel DAMGAARD-PEDERSEN (101*) 0
Round 2 (94*) Jim Ronny ANDERSEN 15-6 / 15-13 Marco VASCONCELOS (76*) 0
Round 2 (442*) Agung RUHANDA 9-15 / 15-9 / 15-9 Bobby MILROY (74*) 0
Round 2 (156*) Andreas WOELK 15-2 / 17-15 Thorsten HUKRIEDE (677*) 0
Round 2 (29*) Dicky PALYAMA 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-2 Nabil LASMARI (88*) 0
Round 2 (138*) Jan VONDRA 15-10 / 15-9 Peter ZAUNER (364*) 0
Round 2 (120*) Michael CHRISTENSEN 15-4 / 15-1 Michael LAHNSTEINER (422*) 0
Round 2 (73*) Per-Henrik CROONA 15-7 / 12-15 / 15-3 Nikhil KANETKAR (47*) 0
Round 2 (79*) Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN 15-13 / 15-11 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO (99*) 0
Round 2 (104*) Stanislav PUKHOV 15-6 / 9-15 / 15-10 Rasmus WENGBERG (38*) 0
Round 2 (65*) Eric PANG 15-5 / 15-4 Jean-Michel LEFORT (93*) 0
Round 2 (36*) Jens ROCH 15-7 / 15-3 Jan FROHLICH (41*) 0
Round 2 (105*) George RIMARCDI 15-11 / 15-12 Joachim PERSSON (122*) 0
Round 2 (86*) Richard VAUGHAN 15-13 / 15-8 Aamir GHAFFAR (72*) 0
Round 2 (56*) Kasper OEDUM 15-12 / 15-1 Ilkka NYQVIST (1135*) 0
Round 2 (116*) Arif RASIDI 14-17 / 15-3 / 15-1 Przemyslaw WACHA (30*) 0
Round 3 (28*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 11-15 / 15-6 / 15-5 Jim Ronny ANDERSEN (94*) 0
Round 3 (442*) Agung RUHANDA 7-15 / 15-5 / 15-5 Andreas WOELK (156*) 0
Round 3 (29*) Dicky PALYAMA 15-11 / 15-1 Jan VONDRA (138*) 0
Round 3 (73*) Per-Henrik CROONA 17-16 / 15-8 Michael CHRISTENSEN (120*) 0
Round 3 (104*) Stanislav PUKHOV 15-11 / 17-14 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN (79*) 0
Round 3 (65*) Eric PANG 17-14 / 10-15 / 17-14 Jens ROCH (36*) 0
Round 3 (105*) George RIMARCDI 15-6 / 15-10 Richard VAUGHAN (86*) 0
Round 3 (116*) Arif RASIDI 15-10 / 15-7 Kasper OEDUM (56*) 0
Quarter-final (28*) Bjoern JOPPIEN 15-2 / 15-1 Agung RUHANDA (442*) 0
Quarter-final (29*) Dicky PALYAMA 15-10 / 15-7 Per-Henrik CROONA (73*) 0
Quarter-final (65*) Eric PANG 15-11 / 15-11 Stanislav PUKHOV (104*) 0
Quarter-final (105*) George RIMARCDI 2-15 / 15-9 / 15-6 Arif RASIDI (116*) 0
Semi-final (29*) Dicky PALYAMA 15-12 / 15-4 Bjoern JOPPIEN (28*) 0
Semi-final (105*) George RIMARCDI 15-10 / 16-17 / 17-14 Eric PANG (65*) 0
Final (29*) Dicky PALYAMA 15-2 / 15-4 George RIMARCDI (105*) 0
WD
Round 1 (40*) Neli BOTEVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA 15-4 / 15-2 Carola BOTT / Karin SCHNAASE (591*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 15-6 / 15-7 Judith BAUMEYER / Fabienne BAUMEYER (38*) 0
Round 1 - Jane CRABTREE / Rachel VAN CUTSEN 15-10 / 11-15 / 15-2 Sindy KRAUSPE / Nicole SCHNURRER - 0
Round 1 - Johanna PERSSON / Victoria WRIGHT 15-3 / 15-9 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Natascha THOME - 0
Round 1 - Anna EFREMOVA / Elena NOZDRAN 15-4 / 15-4 Ina BECK / Claudia RITTER - 0
Round 1 (29*) Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA 15-4 / 15-11 Monja BOELTER / Claudia VOGELGSANG - 0
Round 1 (42*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Irina RUSLJAKOVA 15-1 / 15-1 Birgit OVERZIER / Aileen ROESSLER (241*) 0
Round 1 (186*) Therese NAWRATH / Michaela PEIFFER 17-14 / 15-9 Maja KERSNIK / Maja TVRDY (99*) 0
Round 1 - Katja MICHALOWSKY / Anika SIETZ 15-3 / 8-15 / 15-9 Jeanine CICOGNINI / Jasmin PANG (201*) 0
Round 1 (353*) Eva KRAB / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN 15-3 / 15-8 Diana DIMOVA / Miriam GRUBER - 0
Round 1 (30*) Elena SCHIMKO / Marina YAKUSHEVA W.O. Anu NIEMINEN / Judith MEULENDIJKS - 0
Round 2 (21*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15-3 / 15-6 Neli BOTEVA / Petya NEDELCHEVA (40*) 0
Round 2 (22*) Carina METTE / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 11-15 / 15-12 / 15-10 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (65*) 0
Round 2 - Johanna PERSSON / Victoria WRIGHT 15-6 / 15-11 Jane CRABTREE / Rachel VAN CUTSEN - 0
Round 2 (29*) Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA 15-1 / 15-8 Anna EFREMOVA / Elena NOZDRAN - 0
Round 2 (42*) Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Irina RUSLJAKOVA 15-13 / 11-15 / 15-9 Kirsteen MCEWAN-MILLER / Rita Yuan GAO (24*) 0
Round 2 - Katja MICHALOWSKY / Anika SIETZ 15-11 / 15-4 Therese NAWRATH / Michaela PEIFFER (186*) 0
Round 2 (18*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-1 / 15-4 Eva KRAB / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN (353*) 0
Round 2 (30*) Elena SCHIMKO / Marina YAKUSHEVA W.O. Caren HUECKSTAEDT / Sandra MARINELLO (68*) 0
Quarter-final (21*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 4-15 / 15-9 / 15-9 Elena SCHIMKO / Marina YAKUSHEVA (30*) 0
Quarter-final (22*) Carina METTE / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 15-4 / 15-10 Johanna PERSSON / Victoria WRIGHT - 0
Quarter-final (29*) Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA 15-8 / 15-6 Ekaterina VIKULOVA / Irina RUSLJAKOVA (42*) 0
Quarter-final (18*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-0 / 15-8 Katja MICHALOWSKY / Anika SIETZ - 0
Semi-final (21*) Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA 15-13 / 15-10 Carina METTE / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (22*) 0
Semi-final (18*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-8 / 15-6 Kumiko OGURA / Reiko SHIOTA (29*) 0
Final (18*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 15-9 / 10-15 / 15-12 Kamila AUGUSTYN / Nadiezda ZIEBA (21*) 0
WS (qual)
Quarter-final (563*) Karin SCHNAASE 11-2 / 11-3 Anna EFREMOVA - 0
Quarter-final (179*) Sarah MACMASTER 11-9 / 11-1 Rachel VAN CUTSEN (377*) 0
Quarter-final (433*) Aileen ROESSLER 11-1 / 13-10 Erin HOIS (427*) 0
Quarter-final (158*) Jeanine CICOGNINI 11-7 / 11-0 Nicole SCHNURRER - 0
Quarter-final (655*) Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 9-11 / 11-9 / 11-9 Miriam GRUBER (191*) 0
Quarter-final (260*) Michaela PEIFFER 11-7 / 6-11 / 11-6 Irina GRITSENKO (241*) 0
Quarter-final (399*) Elena NOZDRAN 11-1 / 11-2 Jasmin PANG (251*) 0
Semi-final (152*) Monja BOELTER 11-2 / 11-6 Sarah MACMASTER (179*) 0
Semi-final (167*) Claudia VOGELGSANG 11-2 / 11-0 Aileen ROESSLER (433*) 0
Semi-final (194*) Katja MICHALOWSKY 5-11 / 11-7 / 11-8 Jeanine CICOGNINI (158*) 0
Semi-final (655*) Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 11-3 / 11-2 Karen FOO KUNE (141*) 0
Semi-final (260*) Michaela PEIFFER 13-12 / 11-8 Maja KERSNIK (162*) 0
Semi-final (399*) Elena NOZDRAN 11-3 / 11-5 Carola BOTT (228*) 0
Final (563*) Karin SCHNAASE 13-10 / 11-7 Monja BOELTER (152*) 0
Final (167*) Claudia VOGELGSANG 11-3 / 11-1 Eva MAYER - 0
Final (194*) Katja MICHALOWSKY 11-2 / 11-2 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI (655*) 0
Final (399*) Elena NOZDRAN 11-2 / 11-5 Michaela PEIFFER (260*) 0
WS
Round 1 - PI Hongyan 11-2 / 11-0 Katja MICHALOWSKY - 15
Round 1 - Kamila AUGUSTYN 6-11 / 11-1 / 11-8 Hanna PROCHAZKOVA - 57
Round 1 - Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA 11-3 / 11-3 Maja TVRDY - 74
Round 1 - Nicole GRETHER 4-11 / 11-6 / 11-7 Anne Marie PEDERSEN - 52
Round 1 - Kelly MORGAN 11-2 / 11-1 Mette PEDERSEN - 20
Round 1 - Claudia VOGELGSANG 11-13 / 11-7 / 11-6 Ekaterina VIKULOVA - 49
Round 1 - Judith MEULENDIJKS 11-2 / 11-1 Santi WIBOWO - 19
Round 1 - Miyo AKAO 11-2 / 11-6 Simone PRUTSCH - 21
Round 1 - Juliane SCHENK 11-5 / 4-11 / 11-4 Nadiezda ZIEBA - 35
Round 1 - Anu NIEMINEN 11-4 / 11-9 Neli BOTEVA - 30
Round 1 - Elena NOZDRAN 11-6 / 11-9 Bing HUANG - 31
Round 1 - Tine BAUN 11-1 / 11-4 Diana DIMOVA - 18
Round 1 - Sara PERSSON 11-7 / 11-8 Karin SCHNAASE - 32
Round 1 - Petya NEDELCHEVA W.O. Tatiana VERGE - 0
Round 1 - Chie UMEZU 11-0 / 13-11 Elena SCHIMKO - 36
Round 1 - Huaiwen XU 11-0 / 11-2 Kati TOLMOFF - 12
Round 2 - PI Hongyan 11-1 / 11-4 Kamila AUGUSTYN - 21
Round 2 - Nicole GRETHER 11-0 / 13-10 Marina ANDRIEVSKAYA - 30
Round 2 - Kelly MORGAN 11-0 / 11-9 Claudia VOGELGSANG - 21
Round 2 - Judith MEULENDIJKS 11-5 / 11-5 Miyo AKAO - 35
Round 2 - Anu NIEMINEN 13-11 / 11-8 Juliane SCHENK - 46
Round 2 - Tine BAUN 11-3 / 11-8 Elena NOZDRAN - 29
Round 2 - Sara PERSSON 11-9 / 4-11 / 11-0 Petya NEDELCHEVA - 44
Round 2 - Huaiwen XU 11-8 / 13-10 Chie UMEZU - 52
Quarter-final - PI Hongyan 11-5 / 11-9 Nicole GRETHER - 44
Quarter-final - Judith MEULENDIJKS 11-3 / 13-11 Kelly MORGAN - 41
Quarter-final - Tine BAUN 11-1 / 7-11 / 11-9 Anu NIEMINEN - 49
Quarter-final - Huaiwen XU 11-8 / 11-9 Sara PERSSON - 35
Semi-final - PI Hongyan 11-9 / 11-3 Judith MEULENDIJKS - 32
Semi-final - Huaiwen XU 11-1 / 11-9 Tine BAUN - 29
Final - Huaiwen XU 9-11 / 11-5 / 11-5 PI Hongyan - 64
XD
Round 1 (125*) Tijs CREEMERS / Jane CRABTREE 15-9 / 15-9 Tim DETTMANN / Michaela PEIFFER (539*) 0
Round 1 - Evgenij DREMIN / Irina RUSLJAKOVA 15-8 / 15-10 Michael FUCHS / Monja BOELTER (112*) 0
Round 1 (433*) Joachim TESCHE / Birgit OVERZIER 15-5 / 15-12 Remco MUYRIS / Paulien VAN DOOREMALEN - 0
Round 1 (26*) Kristof HOPP / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 15-5 / 15-8 Michael LAHNSTEINER / Simone PRUTSCH - 0
Round 1 (232*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN 15-4 / 15-0 Philipp LIEBER / Claudia RITTER - 0
Round 1 (726*) Markus EBERT / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 17-14 / 15-11 Gasper PLESTENJAK / Maja KERSNIK (143*) 0
Round 1 (34*) Thomas TESCHE / Carina METTE 15-6 / 15-5 Peter ZAUNER / Miriam GRUBER (190*) 0
Round 1 - Tommy SORENSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN 15-11 / 15-10 Ingo KINDERVATER / Caren HUECKSTAEDT (410*) 0
Round 1 (174*) Jochen CASSEL / Sandra MARINELLO 15-7 / 15-4 Jurgen WOUTERS / Eva KRAB (451*) 0
Round 1 (21*) Svetoslav STOYANOV / Victoria WRIGHT 15-7 / 15-3 Toni GERASCH / Nicole SCHNURRER - 0
Round 1 (49*) Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-5 / 15-1 Robert GEORG / Ina BECK - 0
Round 1 - Franklin WAHAB / Therese NAWRATH 15-12 / 15-8 Marko KROFLIC / Maja TVRDY (309*) 0
Round 1 (47*) Donal O`HALLORAN / Bing HUANG 15-6 / 15-12 Timo COURAGE / Sindy KRAUSPE - 0
Round 1 (371*) Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL W.O. Dharma GUNAWI / Anika SIETZ - 0
Round 2 (19*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 15-11 / 15-13 Tijs CREEMERS / Jane CRABTREE (125*) 0
Round 2 (433*) Joachim TESCHE / Birgit OVERZIER 12-15 / 15-11 / 15-10 Evgenij DREMIN / Irina RUSLJAKOVA - 0
Round 2 (26*) Kristof HOPP / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 15-7 / 15-2 Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (371*) 0
Round 2 (232*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN 15-4 / 15-9 Markus EBERT / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI (726*) 0
Round 2 - Tommy SORENSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN 15-10 / 13-15 / 15-3 Thomas TESCHE / Carina METTE (34*) 0
Round 2 (21*) Svetoslav STOYANOV / Victoria WRIGHT 15-3 / 15-9 Jochen CASSEL / Sandra MARINELLO (174*) 0
Round 2 (49*) Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-6 / 15-2 Franklin WAHAB / Therese NAWRATH - 0
Round 2 (24*) Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO 15-8 / 15-6 Donal O`HALLORAN / Bing HUANG (47*) 0
Quarter-final (19*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 15-9 / 15-10 Joachim TESCHE / Birgit OVERZIER (433*) 0
Quarter-final (232*) Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN 15-3 / 11-15 / 15-5 Kristof HOPP / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (26*) 0
Quarter-final (21*) Svetoslav STOYANOV / Victoria WRIGHT 15-4 / 15-10 Tommy SORENSEN / Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN - 0
Quarter-final (49*) Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 5-15 / 15-2 / 15-9 Bjoern SIEGEMUND / Nicol PITRO (24*) 0
Semi-final (19*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 17-14 / 15-2 Vladislav DRUZCHENKO / Elena NOZDRAN (232*) 0
Semi-final (49*) Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA 15-12 / 13-15 / 17-14 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Victoria WRIGHT (21*) 0
Final (19*) Frederik BERGSTROM / Johanna PERSSON 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-13 Nikolaj ZUEV / Marina YAKUSHEVA (49*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 65 3 9.7% 1477 47.65 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 53 121 15 28.3% 2791 52.66 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 24 54 6 25.0% 1192 49.67 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 67 7 23.3% 1099 36.63 00:35:46 1.02 2 6.7%
XD 28 62 6 21.4% 1426 50.93 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 166 369 37 22.3% 7985 48.1 00:06:28 7.44 2 1.2%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Finland 6 2 75.0%
Sweden 23 8 74.2%
Ukraine 8 3 72.7%
Canada 7 3 70.0%
France 17 8 68.0%
Norway 2 1 66.7%
Luxembourg 2 1 66.7%
Poland 9 5 64.3%
Japan 5 3 62.5%
Wales 3 2 60.0%
Netherlands 20 14 58.8%
Russia 13 12 52.0%
Denmark 15 14 51.7%
England 2 2 50.0%
Australia 1 1 50.0%
Belgium 1 1 50.0%
Algeria 1 1 50.0%
India 1 1 50.0%
Portugal 1 1 50.0%
Switzerland 11 12 47.8%
Germany 72 92 43.9%
Czech Republic 2 4 33.3%
Ireland 1 2 33.3%
Italy 1 2 33.3%
Bulgaria 1 5 16.7%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2021 LOH Kean Yew LEE Zii Jia 19-21 / 21-13 / 17-12 Ret.
2020 Toma Junior POPOV Mark CALJOUW 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14
2019 Lakshya SEN WENG Hongyang 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-16
2018 Subhankar DEY Rajiv OUSEPH 21-11 / 21-14
2017 Rasmus GEMKE HSU Jen Hao 21-18 / 21-10
2016 SHI Yuqi Sourabh VERMA 21-19 / 22-20
2015 NG Ka Long Angus WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 21-13
2014 CHOU Tien Chen Scott EVANS 21-17 / 21-10
2013 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15
2012 CHOU Tien Chen Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-12
2011 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS WANG Zhengming 21-18 / 21-10
2010 CHEN Long Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-3 / 12-21 / 21-9
2009 Jan O JORGENSEN Eric PANG 12-21 / 21-13 / 21-15
2008 Chetan ANAND Arvind BHAT 23-25 / 24-22 / 23-21
2007 LU Yi Tsuen Seng LEE 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-15
2005 Kasper OEDUM Leonard DE PAUW HOLVY 15-6 / 15-9
2004 Niels Christian KALDAU Bobby MILROY 15-2 / 15-13
2003 Dicky PALYAMA George RIMARCDI 15-2 / 15-4
2002 CHEN Gang Niels Christian KALDAU 15-7 / 8-15 / 17-14
2001 Niels Christian KALDAU Yangchun XIE 7-3 / 1-7 / 7-8
2000 Yangchun XIE Oliver PONGRATZ 15-13 / 15-10