Thailand Open  

Tournament Name: SCG Thailand Open 2013
Tournament Dates: 04/06/2013-09/06/2013
Location: Thailand, Bangkok
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV
MS KIDAMBI Srikanth Boonsak PONSANA
WD Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO
WS Ratchanok INTANON Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN
XD Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao 21-13 / 21-15 KOK Zheng Yi / KONG Keat Zhen 91 23
Round 1 - Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-11 Lucas CORVEE / Brice LEVERDEZ 181 41
Round 1 156 LIN Yen Jui / WANG Chih Hao 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-18 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Matthieu LO YING PING 122 40
Round 1 200 Chu-En HUANG / LIN Chia Yu 21-13 / 21-6 Surender RATHEE / Neeraj VASHIST 160 16
Round 1 - HUANG Po Yi / Hsiao-Lin WU 21-15 / 21-13 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD / Manish GUPTA 174 21
Round 1 187 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-11 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 84 36
Round 1 212 LIAO Min Chun / YANG Po Han 21-15 / 21-11 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 130 24
Round 1 189 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / TAN Wee Gieen 21-18 / 21-18 CHOLPRASERTSUK Kritti / TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha 226 37
Round 2 - Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-12 HUANG Po Jui / LU Ching Yao - 40
Round 2 156 LIN Yen Jui / WANG Chih Hao 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-14 Chu-En HUANG / LIN Chia Yu 200 36
Round 2 187 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-18 / 21-12 HUANG Po Yi / Hsiao-Lin WU - 27
Round 2 212 LIAO Min Chun / YANG Po Han 21-16 / 21-17 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / TAN Wee Gieen 189 34
MD
Round 1 14 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-14 Lukasz MOREN / Wojciech SZKUDLARCZYK 27 54
Round 1 - Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-16 Bona SEPTANO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 58 44
Round 1 34 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-14 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Chayut TRIYACHART - 60
Round 1 48 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 22-20 / 21-17 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 40 34
Round 1 18 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 21-14 / 15-21 / 21-15 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao 47 34
Round 1 30 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 21-11 / 21-17 Christopher RUSDIANTO / Trikusuma WARDHANA 92 30
Round 1 23 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 Marcus ELLIS / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 35 55
Round 1 120 Bodin ISARA / Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-12 / 21-19 LIN Yen Jui / WANG Chih Hao 156 23
Round 1 187 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 21-14 / 25-27 / 21-18 LIAO Min Chun / YANG Po Han 212 61
Round 1 25 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-19 / 21-17 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 50 39
Round 1 32 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 21-17 / 21-15 Robert BLAIR / Bin Shen TAN 43 27
Round 1 70 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO 21-19 / 20-22 / 21-19 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 22 52
Round 1 31 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 23-21 / 21-18 CHEN Hung Ling / LU Chia Pin 28 35
Round 1 38 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-18 / 21-16 Adam CWALINA / Przemyslaw WACHA 33 32
Round 1 - BAE Kwon Young / KIM Dae Eun 21-9 / 21-19 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN / Zi Liang Derek WONG 110 25
Round 1 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-14 / 21-17 LOW Juan Shen / Yip Jiun TAN 60 27
Round 2 14 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-17 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Zhao Jiang Terry YEO - 32
Round 2 34 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 21-13 / 21-17 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 48 33
Round 2 18 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 21-15 / 21-16 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 30 31
Round 2 23 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-17 / 21-9 Bodin ISARA / Pakkawat VILAILAK 120 33
Round 2 25 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 11-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 187 57
Round 2 32 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 21-14 / 21-17 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO 70 26
Round 2 38 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-16 / 23-21 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 31 36
Round 2 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-11 / 21-11 BAE Kwon Young / KIM Dae Eun - 28
Quarter-final 34 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 14 58
Quarter-final 23 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-15 / 13-21 / 21-19 Markis KIDO / Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA 18 47
Quarter-final 25 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-15 / 14-21 / 29-27 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 32 73
Quarter-final 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 21-11 / 15-21 / 21-18 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 38 51
Semi-final 34 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 21-15 / 21-16 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 23 41
Semi-final 17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 22-20 / 21-12 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 25 36
Final 34 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Yeon Seong 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 17 58
MS (qual)
Round 1 512 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-16 HIRIPONGSATHORN Nopparat 1186 44
Round 1 943 Shreyansh JAISWAL 21-17 / 21-13 Khai Siang TEOH 987 26
Round 1 604 Kritnat NGEAJAROENKUL 18-21 / 23-21 / 21-18 Milan LUDIK 220 54
Round 1 319 Karnphop ATTHAVIROJ 21-14 / 21-13 Kaizar Bobby ALEXANDER 370 31
Round 1 207 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-7 / 21-12 Takdanai BOONRAWD 1259 24
Round 1 269 LOH Kean Yew 21-8 / 21-10 Prem Singh CHOUHAN 717 18
Round 1 948 HEO Kwang Hee 21-18 / 21-15 Panji Akbar SUDRAJAT 229 36
Round 1 769 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 21-18 / 21-15 Manish GUPTA 1144 31
Round 1 342 Boonyakorn THUMPANICHWONG 23-21 / 20-22 / 21-17 Neeraj VASHIST 482 48
Round 1 272 JONG SOO HWANG 21-18 / 21-14 HSU Shao Wen 224 36
Round 1 353 TANKMANUSTONG Warut 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-13 Jaspar Woon Chai YU 729 32
Round 1 529 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-15 / 21-16 Oscar BANSAL 246 29
Round 1 769 HSU Jui Ting 20-22 / 21-17 / 23-21 Kittisak NAMDASH 542 58
Round 1 243 Adulrach NAMKUL 21-13 / 21-17 LU Chi Yuan 769 55
Round 1 271 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-10 / 21-14 Venkat Gaurav PRASAD 951 24
Round 1 451 Kittiphon CHAIROJKANJANA 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Thanadol JUMPANOI 1161 39
Round 2 512 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 21-12 / 21-19 Shreyansh JAISWAL 943 26
Round 2 319 Karnphop ATTHAVIROJ 21-17 / 21-12 Kritnat NGEAJAROENKUL 604 28
Round 2 207 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-14 / 21-12 LOH Kean Yew 269 34
Round 2 948 HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-15 Kwan Ting Sean LEE 769 26
Round 2 272 JONG SOO HWANG 22-20 / 21-9 Boonyakorn THUMPANICHWONG 342 39
Round 2 529 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-13 / 21-11 TANKMANUSTONG Warut 353 25
Round 2 769 HSU Jui Ting 21-12 / 21-19 Adulrach NAMKUL 243 26
Round 2 271 Pannawit THONGNUAM 21-18 / 21-18 Kittiphon CHAIROJKANJANA 451 37
MS
Round 1 7 Boonsak PONSANA 21-13 / 21-13 CHU Han Chou 189 29
Round 1 104 Lucas CORVEE 21-18 / 21-11 Erik MEIJS 131 31
Round 1 176 SOONG Joo Ven 19-21 / 21-10 / 24-22 Ville LANG 40 53
Round 1 173 Teck Zhi SOO 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-18 Robin GONANSA 136 50
Round 1 32 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-7 / 21-9 DHARMA Alrie Guna 156 20
Round 1 51 LEE Dong Keun 21-11 / 21-11 HSU Jui Ting 769 28
Round 1 181 SISWANTO 3-1 Ret. Scott EVANS 46 1
Round 1 74 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-9 / 21-9 HEO Kwang Hee 948 25
Round 1 26 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 15-21 / 21-13 / 21-16 GOH Soon Huat 54 53
Round 1 55 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-12 / 9-21 / 22-20 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 140 47
Round 1 92 Chia-Hsin WAN 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Brice LEVERDEZ 44 55
Round 1 60 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-6 / 21-17 YANG Chih Hsun 147 27
Round 1 28 Ajay JAYARAM 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-9 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 198 47
Round 1 64 PRANNOY H. S. 21-11 / 21-19 Nonpakorn NANTATHEERO 512 31
Round 1 41 Anand PAWAR 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-14 Riyanto SUBAGJA 71 46
Round 1 94 Poodchalat PISIT 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-19 Arif RAMADHAN 169 64
Round 1 150 Evert SUKAMTA 21-13 / 22-24 / 21-19 Ary TRISNANTO 162 56
Round 1 115 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-12 / 21-14 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 50 45
Round 1 160 SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-14 Wei Sheng LOH 99 33
Round 1 37 Sourabh VERMA 21-16 / 21-18 Khosit PHETPRADAB 207 43
Round 1 81 Toby PENTY 21-19 / 23-21 Parinyawat THONGNUAM 138 46
Round 1 61 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-17 / 21-12 JEON Hyeok Jin 529 30
Round 1 82 Matthieu LO YING PING 21-17 / 27-25 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 146 35
Round 1 272 JONG SOO HWANG 21-17 / 21-13 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21 39
Round 1 178 Andre MARTEEN 23-25 / 21-11 / 21-16 Pannawit THONGNUAM 271 71
Round 1 43 Chun Seang TAN 21-16 / 21-8 Karnphop ATTHAVIROJ 319 25
Round 1 58 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 21-17 / 21-15 Adi PRATAMA 183 26
Round 1 33 HSU Jen Hao 21-9 / 21-9 Riichi TAKESHITA 62 28
Round 1 47 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-12 / 21-15 PARK Sung Min 86 30
Round 1 53 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-17 / 21-18 Beng Hong KUAN 114 33
Round 1 59 Vladimir MALKOV 21-16 / 19-10 Ret. Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 130 35
Round 1 143 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO 20 70
Round 2 7 Boonsak PONSANA 21-8 / 21-10 Lucas CORVEE 104 29
Round 2 173 Teck Zhi SOO 21-19 / 21-16 SOONG Joo Ven 176 36
Round 2 32 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-12 LEE Dong Keun 51 69
Round 2 74 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 21-17 / 21-9 SISWANTO 181 32
Round 2 55 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-18 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 26 52
Round 2 60 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Chia-Hsin WAN 92 58
Round 2 64 PRANNOY H. S. 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Ajay JAYARAM 28 52
Round 2 41 Anand PAWAR 21-14 / 0-0 Ret. Poodchalat PISIT 94 14
Round 2 115 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-16 / 21-8 Evert SUKAMTA 150 31
Round 2 160 SON Wan Ho 21-12 / 21-17 Sourabh VERMA 37 45
Round 2 61 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-4 / 21-14 Toby PENTY 81 24
Round 2 272 JONG SOO HWANG 21-11 / 21-13 Matthieu LO YING PING 82 26
Round 2 43 Chun Seang TAN 21-18 / 21-16 Andre MARTEEN 178 38
Round 2 33 HSU Jen Hao 21-13 / 21-18 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 58 50
Round 2 53 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 25-27 / 21-18 / 22-20 Zi Liang Derek WONG 47 72
Round 2 143 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-8 / 21-13 Vladimir MALKOV 59 28
Round 3 7 Boonsak PONSANA 21-10 / 21-7 Teck Zhi SOO 173 29
Round 3 32 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-19 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 74 68
Round 3 60 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 SAI PRANEETH B. 55 77
Round 3 64 PRANNOY H. S. 19-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Anand PAWAR 41 49
Round 3 160 SON Wan Ho 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-14 HSUEH Hsuan Yi 115 68
Round 3 61 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-19 / 21-15 JONG SOO HWANG 272 47
Round 3 33 HSU Jen Hao 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-11 Chun Seang TAN 43 63
Round 3 143 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 20-22 / 21-10 / 24-22 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 53 89
Quarter-final 7 Boonsak PONSANA 21-15 / 21-23 / 21-12 Rajiv OUSEPH 32 63
Quarter-final 60 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 21-12 / 21-19 PRANNOY H. S. 64 34
Quarter-final 61 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-17 / 21-18 SON Wan Ho 160 40
Quarter-final 143 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-17 / 21-12 HSU Jen Hao 33 44
Semi-final 7 Boonsak PONSANA 21-9 / 21-9 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 60 30
Semi-final 61 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-14 / 21-18 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 143 43
Final 61 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-16 / 21-12 Boonsak PONSANA 7 33
WD (qual)
Round 1 680 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Mattana HEMRACHATANUN 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-18 Thidarat KLEEBYEESOON / Peranart NANDATHEERO - 32
Round 1 364 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 21-13 / 21-13 Onnicha FEANGKET / Pakjira KHONGWATHANABADEE - 40
Round 1 - Wiranpatch HONGCHOOKEAT / Maetenee PHATTANAPHITOON W.O. Juan GU / LIANG Xiaoyu 261 40
Round 1 - Pacharakamol ARKORNSAKUL / Pijitjan WANGPAIBOONKJ 21-19 / 21-15 YAP Cheng Wen / Joyce CHOONG 190 35
Round 1 178 Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-16 / 21-11 HSU Ya Ching / HUNG Shih Han - 27
Round 1 216 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-12 / 21-11 Laura CHOINET / Salakjit PONSANA 547 25
Round 1 - Worraruethai RUANGTHANANRUK / Pornrat THAWATHANAKUL 10-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 CHAITHONGWONGWATANA Sureeporn / Sawanya WANGPAIBONKI - 38
Round 2 492 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-15 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN / Mattana HEMRACHATANUN 680 49
Round 2 364 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 17-21 / 21-17 / 22-20 Wiranpatch HONGCHOOKEAT / Maetenee PHATTANAPHITOON - 45
Round 2 178 Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-18 Pacharakamol ARKORNSAKUL / Pijitjan WANGPAIBOONKJ - 45
Round 2 216 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-7 / 21-15 Worraruethai RUANGTHANANRUK / Pornrat THAWATHANAKUL - 24
WD
Round 1 7 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-9 / 21-9 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 72 24
Round 1 122 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Kilasu OSTERMEYER 364 58
Round 1 764 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-12 / 21-18 Naoko FUKUMAN / Kurumi YONAO 61 37
Round 1 83 Serithammarak ARTIMA / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-9 / 21-8 Jacqueline GUAN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 99 22
Round 1 144 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 21-14 / 21-23 / 21-16 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 14 56
Round 1 - Komala DEWI / Meiliana JAUHARI 22-20 / 21-16 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 27 36
Round 1 22 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-12 / 22-20 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI - 36
Round 1 216 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-17 / 21-13 CHOW Mei Kuan / LAI Shevon Jemie - 31
Round 1 - CHOI Hye In / EOM Hye Won 21-18 / 20-22 / 21-10 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 33 61
Round 1 - Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 11-21 / 21-19 / 21-16 Chayanit CHALADCHALAM / Phataimas MUENWONG 492 60
Round 1 21 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-4 / 21-18 Tatjana BIBIK / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 31 32
Round 1 64 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-16 Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 178 52
Round 1 - Suci Rizky ANDINI / Jenna GOZALI 21-11 / 21-17 Natcha SAENGCHOTE / Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 158 28
Round 1 - Mingtian FU / Lei YAO 21-19 / 22-20 WANG Pei Rong / KUO Yu Wen 84 29
Round 1 47 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 9 52
Round 1 102 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong W.O. Alexandra LANGLEY / Alyssa LIM 111 0
Round 2 7 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-17 / 21-17 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN 122 29
Round 2 764 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-11 / 21-17 Serithammarak ARTIMA / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 83 28
Round 2 144 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 21-10 / 21-18 Komala DEWI / Meiliana JAUHARI - 29
Round 2 22 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-16 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 102 55
Round 2 216 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 11-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 CHOI Hye In / EOM Hye Won - 67
Round 2 - Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21 54
Round 2 - Suci Rizky ANDINI / Jenna GOZALI 21-18 / 21-18 Devi Tika PERMATASARI / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 64 49
Round 2 47 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-13 / 22-20 Mingtian FU / Lei YAO - 33
Quarter-final 764 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-17 / 21-13 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 7 35
Quarter-final 22 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 21-14 / 21-12 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 144 30
Quarter-final 216 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-18 / 20-22 / 22-20 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI - 66
Quarter-final 47 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Jenna GOZALI - 50
Semi-final 764 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-10 / 15-21 / 21-9 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 22 61
Semi-final 47 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 16-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 216 63
Final 764 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-7 / 21-13 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 47 33
WS (qual)
Round 1 339 Mattana HEMRACHATANUN 21-14 / 21-12 Anawika INTARAWATTANA 392 22
Round 1 206 TANG Wan Yi 21-15 / 21-11 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 335 29
Round 1 126 KIM Soo Jin 21-10 / 21-18 Natnicha BENCHAPANYANUKUL 378 29
Round 1 246 LEE Jang Mi 21-15 / 21-13 Alisa SAPNITI 149 26
Round 1 294 Thamolwan POOPRADUBSIL 21-7 / 21-6 Anna ASTRAKHANTSEVA 190 18
Round 1 140 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-14 / 21-8 Natcha SAENGCHOTE 237 26
Round 1 226 KANG Hae Won 21-15 / 22-20 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 218 37
Round 1 144 LEE Se Yeon 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-18 Thidarat KLEEBYEESOON 435 51
Round 2 206 TANG Wan Yi 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-19 Mattana HEMRACHATANUN 339 46
Round 2 246 LEE Jang Mi 21-18 / 21-14 KIM Soo Jin 126 28
Round 2 140 CHEN Hsiao Huan 21-5 / 21-9 Thamolwan POOPRADUBSIL 294 19
Round 2 144 LEE Se Yeon 21-16 / 21-17 KANG Hae Won 226 30
WS
Round 1 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-11 / 21-16 HUNG Shih Han 125 28
Round 1 59 Febby ANGGUNI 21-11 / 20-22 / 22-20 Salakjit PONSANA 74 68
Round 1 23 Juan GU 14-21 / 21-7 / 24-22 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 87 53
Round 1 93 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-12 / 21-16 Li Lian YANG 77 37
Round 1 13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-14 / 21-17 P. C. Thulasi 86 35
Round 1 111 HSU Ya Ching 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-10 Maziyyah NADHIR 73 37
Round 1 22 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-13 / 21-15 Hera DESI 34 38
Round 1 246 LEE Jang Mi 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-17 CHEN Hsiao Huan 140 47
Round 1 75 Arundhati PANTAWANE 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-15 LEE Se Yeon 144 45
Round 1 18 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-17 / 21-13 Yeni ASMARANI 53 37
Round 1 43 Chloe MAGEE 21-15 / 21-14 Kristen TSAI 60 32
Round 1 19 PAI Hsiao Ma 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-12 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 117 59
Round 1 96 KIM Hyo Min 21-13 / 21-10 Simone PRUTSCH 71 24
Round 1 16 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-18 / 21-6 Natalia PERMINOVA 64 30
Round 1 45 Aiying XING 21-4 / 21-16 TANG Wan Yi 206 24
Round 1 5 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-14 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 52 59
Round 2 2 Saina NEHWAL 21-12 / 21-11 Febby ANGGUNI 59 31
Round 2 23 Juan GU 21-13 / 21-11 LIANG Xiaoyu 93 25
Round 2 13 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 HSU Ya Ching 111 55
Round 2 22 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-11 / 21-12 LEE Jang Mi 246 33
Round 2 18 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-16 / 21-13 Arundhati PANTAWANE 75 38
Round 2 19 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-15 / 22-20 Chloe MAGEE 43 38
Round 2 16 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-11 / 21-10 KIM Hyo Min 96 34
Round 2 5 Ratchanok INTANON 21-7 / 13-21 / 21-13 Aiying XING 45 54
Quarter-final 23 Juan GU 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-18 Saina NEHWAL 2 53
Quarter-final 22 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 13 60
Quarter-final 19 PAI Hsiao Ma 16-21 / 21-5 / 21-19 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 18 63
Quarter-final 5 Ratchanok INTANON 21-19 / 21-18 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 16 44
Semi-final 22 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-17 / 21-19 Juan GU 23 50
Semi-final 5 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-17 PAI Hsiao Ma 19 46
Final 5 Ratchanok INTANON 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-13 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 22 81
XD (qual)
Round 1 118 LU Ching Yao / LAI Chia Wen 21-19 / 21-15 Wasapon UTTAMANG / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN - 28
Round 1 - HEE Yong Kai Terry / Shinta Mulia SARI 14-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Vladimir IVANOV / Anastasiia AKCHURINA 148 40
Round 1 108 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-10 / 22-20 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Kritteka GREGORY 137 23
Round 1 147 CHOOI Kah Ming / CHOW Mei Kuan 21-13 / 21-14 Raymond TAM / Gronya SOMERVILLE 146 19
Round 1 304 Vasin NILYOKE / Serithammarak ARTIMA 21-13 / 21-19 Andrew ELLIS / Lauren SMITH 287 34
Round 1 260 Poodchalat PISIT / Narissapat LAM 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-13 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Prajakta SAWANT - 45
Round 1 - Trikusuma WARDHANA / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA 21-14 / 21-17 Chu-En HUANG / KUO Yu Wen 227 20
Round 1 134 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-18 WONG Fai Yin / LAI Shevon Jemie 86 56
Round 2 - HEE Yong Kai Terry / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-17 / 21-17 LU Ching Yao / LAI Chia Wen 118 28
Round 2 108 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-11 CHOOI Kah Ming / CHOW Mei Kuan 147 34
Round 2 304 Vasin NILYOKE / Serithammarak ARTIMA 21-18 / 22-20 Poodchalat PISIT / Narissapat LAM 260 31
Round 2 134 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 17-21 / 21-17 / 26-24 Trikusuma WARDHANA / Keshya Nurvita HANADIA - 51
XD
Round 1 17 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 6 61
Round 1 81 Takeshi KAMURA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-11 / 21-19 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Lei YAO - 27
Round 1 15 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 21-13 / 21-18 Sam MAGEE / Chloe MAGEE 42 28
Round 1 64 Marcus ELLIS / Alyssa LIM 21-14 / 22-24 / 21-14 Laurent CONSTANTIN / Laura CHOINET - 57
Round 1 14 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Sang Joon LEE / CHOI Hye In - 51
Round 1 - Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI 21-19 / 21-9 LIN Chia Yu / WANG Pei Rong 120 23
Round 1 66 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 23-21 / 15-21 / 22-20 SHIN Baek Cheol / CHANG Ye Na 22 61
Round 1 26 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-18 / 19-21 / 23-21 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL 96 72
Round 1 102 KANG Ji Wook / SHIN Seung Chan 21-16 / 21-13 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 121 24
Round 1 134 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-19 / 21-19 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 27 42
Round 1 - TSENG Min Hao / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-16 / 21-12 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS 98 24
Round 1 13 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-9 / 18-21 / 21-17 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 108 40
Round 1 - HEE Yong Kai Terry / Shinta Mulia SARI 21-16 / 14-21 / 21-12 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 20 38
Round 1 12 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-13 / 21-16 Vasin NILYOKE / Serithammarak ARTIMA 304 26
Round 1 - YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won 21-15 / 21-19 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 34 41
Round 1 10 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-12 / 21-19 Maneepong JONGJIT / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL - 30
Round 2 81 Takeshi KAMURA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 17 65
Round 2 14 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-14 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI - 47
Round 2 26 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-19 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 66 66
Round 2 134 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-16 / 21-17 KANG Ji Wook / SHIN Seung Chan 102 32
Round 2 - TSENG Min Hao / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-18 / 21-16 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 13 30
Round 2 12 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-16 / 21-13 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Shinta Mulia SARI - 27
Round 2 10 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-15 / 21-13 YOO Yeon Seong / EOM Hye Won - 37
Round 2 15 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing W.O. Marcus ELLIS / Alyssa LIM 64 0
Quarter-final 81 Takeshi KAMURA / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-15 / 23-21 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 15 40
Quarter-final 14 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-12 / 21-19 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 26 36
Quarter-final - TSENG Min Hao / CHENG Wen Hsing 22-20 / 22-20 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 134 36
Quarter-final 10 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-16 / 21-14 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 12 33
Semi-final 14 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-8 / 21-16 Takeshi KAMURA / Koharu YONEMOTO 81 27
Semi-final 10 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-18 / 21-8 TSENG Min Hao / CHENG Wen Hsing - 28
Final 10 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 18-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 14 53
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 75 13 41.9% 2801 90.35 00:41:02 2.2 3 9.7%
MS 60 143 23 38.3% 5169 86.15 00:43:55 1.96 11 18.3%
WD 30 73 13 43.3% 2651 88.37 00:43:12 2.05 6 20.0%
WS 31 75 13 41.9% 2657 85.71 00:43:48 1.96 4 12.9%
XD 30 71 11 36.7% 2638 87.93 00:40:04 2.19 5 16.7%
Total 182 437 73 40.1% 15916 87.45 00:42:39 2.05 29 15.9%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Korea 36 22 62.1%
Japan 8 5 61.5%
England 13 10 56.5%
Singapore 19 15 55.9%
India 19 16 54.3%
Indonesia 40 35 53.3%
Thailand 69 65 51.5%
Chinese Taipei 28 28 50.0%
Denmark 1 1 50.0%
Russia 5 6 45.5%
Malaysia 14 25 35.9%
Ireland 1 3 25.0%
France 2 7 22.2%
Brunei Darussalem 0 1 0.0%
Germany 0 1 0.0%
Canada 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Finland 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Czech Republic 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 2 0.0%
Australia 0 3 0.0%
New Zealand 0 4 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 LEE Zii Jia LI Shifeng 17-21 / 21-11 / 23-21
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-11 / 21-7
2021 Viktor AXELSEN NG Ka Long Angus 21-14 / 21-14
2019 CHOU Tien Chen NG Ka Long Angus 21-14 / 11-21 / 23-21
2018 Kanta TSUNEYAMA Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-9
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. Jonatan CHRISTIE 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19
2016 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-15 / 21-16
2015 LEE Hyun Il Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-17 / 22-24 / 21-8
2013 KIDAMBI Srikanth Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-12
2012 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Yuekun CHEN 21-17 / 21-14
2011 CHEN Long LEE Hyun Il 21-8 / 21-19
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-13
2008 LIN Dan Boonsak PONSANA 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-13
2007 CHEN Hong Boonsak PONSANA 21-14 / 11-21 / 23-21
2006 CHEN Yu CHEN Jin 21-17 / 21-23 / 22-20
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Kenneth JONASSEN 15-13 / 15-13
2004 Boonsak PONSANA NG Wei 15-3 / 15-3
2003 Ronald SUSILO Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 7-15 / 15-10
2001 Hock Kin YONG Boonsak PONSANA 7-8 / 5-7 / 8-6
2000 HENDRAWAN Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-10
1999 CHEN Gang JI Xinpeng 15-12 / 15-6
1997 HENDRAWAN CHEN Gang 15-9 / 15-1
1996 DONG Jiong Joko SUPRIANTO 15-13 / 15-7
1994 Joko SUPRIANTO SUN Jun 10-15 / 15-11 / 15-5
1993 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 15-3
1992 Joko SUPRIANTO Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-10
1991 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 14-17 / 15-1 / 15-10
1990 Sompol KUKASEMKIJ Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-11 / 18-13
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 17-14 / 15-8