Singapore Satellite  

Tournament Name: Cheers Asian Satellite 2004 Singapore
Tournament Dates: 06/09/2004-12/09/2004
Location: Singapore, -
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI
MS Yen Hui Kendrick LEE Beng Hong KUAN
WD Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL
WS Li LI Salakjit PONSANA
XD Setia Atmaja PRIBADI / Endang NURSUGIANTI Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Sock Ai OOI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Semi-final - Chuan Jue CHIN / Chai Boon POH 15-13 / 15-4 Ming Chong Brian KOH / Boon Seong THNG - 0
Semi-final - Kok Keong Desmond TAN / Wei Zhi Shawn TAN 5-15 / 15-7 / 15-8 Chao HUANG / Jun LU - 0
Semi-final - William KRISTANTO / Christopher POUND NUSA 15-0 / 15-1 Hao Cong Jeffrey WONG / Guo Rui CHEN - 0
Semi-final - Kok Leong AU / Mohd Razif ABDUL RAHMAN 15-5 / 15-13 Jiali Jared TANG / Eng Howe Ian YEO - 0
Semi-final - Kelvin LEE / Chun Wei YAP 15-9 / 15-4 Zong Ren NG / Jing Feng Eugene SNG - 0
Semi-final - Achmad RIVAI / Tommy SUGIARTO 15-4 / 15-5 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yew Loong Johnathan TANG - 0
Final - Lingga LIE / Antok Boni TRINANTO 15-11 / 15-5 Chuan Jue CHIN / Chai Boon POH - 0
Final - William KRISTANTO / Christopher POUND NUSA 15-13 / 12-15 / 15-11 Kok Keong Desmond TAN / Wei Zhi Shawn TAN - 0
Final - Kok Leong AU / Mohd Razif ABDUL RAHMAN 15-8 / 15-1 Kelvin LEE / Chun Wei YAP - 0
Final - Achmad RIVAI / Tommy SUGIARTO 15-4 / 15-4 Fung Pyn Ricky FU / Teck Heng Robert LIM - 0
MD
Round 1 (93*) TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON 15-12 / 15-4 Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Panuwat NGERNSRISUL (42*) 0
Round 1 (201*) Kwong Beng CHAN / Chong Chieh LOK 15-5 / 15-6 Zhi Hui Alvin FU / Wenhao Hamon SHEN - 0
Round 1 - Wei Kwang Eric LAW / Chee Soon Kelvin LIM 15-13 / 17-14 Quang Khanh LE / Thanh-Hai TRAN - 0
Round 1 - K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 15-4 / 15-2 Kian Teck KHOO / Runxiang WU - 0
Round 1 (282*) Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 11-15 / 15-4 / 15-12 LAM Hoi Tak / TAM Lok Tin (100*) 0
Round 1 - Jack KOH / Chong Hong LOK 15-2 / 15-6 Yong Huat John LIM / Chuon Loong Kenny QUEK - 0
Round 1 - Achmad RIVAI / Tommy SUGIARTO 15-13 / 15-7 Wooi Cheat LEE / Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN - 0
Round 1 - Restu Basuki PRASETYO / Setia Atmaja PRIBADI 15-7 / 15-7 Lingga LIE / Antok Boni TRINANTO - 0
Round 1 - Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / TAN Wee Kiong 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-10 Wei Kiat Aaron TAN / Zi Liang Derek WONG - 0
Round 1 (178*) Soon Chiang ONG / Zhao Rong TAN 15-13 / 9-15 / 15-10 Kok Leong AU / Mohd Razif ABDUL RAHMAN - 0
Round 1 (104*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 13-15 / 15-6 / 15-11 Quang Minh NGUYEN / Tien Minh NGUYEN (299*) 0
Round 1 - V. Diju / Jaseel P ISMAIL 15-11 / 15-9 Kien Ling CHONG / Raymond STEVEN (174*) 0
Round 1 - Yen Hui Kendrick LEE / Ronald SUSILO 15-2 / 15-4 William KRISTANTO / Christopher POUND NUSA - 0
Round 1 (332*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Vountus Indra MAWAN 15-3 / 15-12 Lic-Kai Jack HEE / Yeow Nam Dennis HO - 0
Round 1 (64*) Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA 15-4 / 15-5 CHAN Yan Kit / HUNG Yuk Wong - 0
Round 1 (446*) Yan Sen KOH / Bin Latib MUHD AZLIN W.O. Qamar AHSAN / Wajid Ali CHAUDHRY (740*) 0
Round 2 (93*) TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON 15-3 / 15-2 Kwong Beng CHAN / Chong Chieh LOK (201*) 0
Round 2 - K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS 15-0 / 15-2 Wei Kwang Eric LAW / Chee Soon Kelvin LIM - 0
Round 2 (282*) Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 15-8 / 15-8 Jack KOH / Chong Hong LOK - 0
Round 2 - Achmad RIVAI / Tommy SUGIARTO 15-3 / 15-12 Yan Sen KOH / Bin Latib MUHD AZLIN (446*) 0
Round 2 - Restu Basuki PRASETYO / Setia Atmaja PRIBADI 15-3 / 15-5 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / TAN Wee Kiong - 0
Round 2 (104*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 15-7 / 15-12 Soon Chiang ONG / Zhao Rong TAN (178*) 0
Round 2 - V. Diju / Jaseel P ISMAIL 17-14 / 15-1 Yen Hui Kendrick LEE / Ronald SUSILO - 0
Round 2 (64*) Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA 15-10 / 15-8 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Vountus Indra MAWAN (332*) 0
Quarter-final (93*) TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON 15-10 / 15-13 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS - 0
Quarter-final (282*) Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 15-3 / 13-1 / 17-16 Achmad RIVAI / Tommy SUGIARTO - 0
Quarter-final (104*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 15-5 / 15-5 Restu Basuki PRASETYO / Setia Atmaja PRIBADI - 0
Quarter-final - V. Diju / Jaseel P ISMAIL 15-7 / 15-8 Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA (64*) 0
Semi-final (282*) Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 15-8 / 15-7 TAN Boon Heong / Thien How HOON (93*) 0
Semi-final (104*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 15-11 / 17-14 V. Diju / Jaseel P ISMAIL - 0
Final (104*) Woon Fui LIN / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 15-8 / 15-9 Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI (282*) 0
MS (qual)
Semi-final (201*) CHAN Yan Kit 15-1 / 15-1 Boon Seong THNG - 0
Semi-final (654*) Wooi Cheat LEE 15-4 / 15-9 Guo Rui CHEN - 0
Final - Zhao Jiang Terry YEO 15-4 / 15-7 Zhixiong HUANG - 0
Final - Chao HUANG 15-3 / 15-8 Jing Feng Eugene SNG - 0
Final - Achmad RIVAI 15-1 / 15-6 Hao Cong Jeffrey WONG - 0
Final (201*) CHAN Yan Kit 15-1 / 15-3 Jun LU - 0
Final (505*) Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN 15-9 / 15-6 Quang Khanh LE - 0
Final (405*) Tawan HUANSURIYA 15-6 / 15-10 Runxiang WU - 0
Final (654*) Wooi Cheat LEE 9-15 / 15-3 / 15-2 Yew Loong Johnathan TANG - 0
MS
Round 1 (20*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-11 / 15-7 Achmad RIVAI - 0
Round 1 (705*) Mohd Hazif Bin SHAHARUDDIN 15-0 / 15-5 Wei Zhi Shawn TAN - 0
Round 1 (117*) Mohd Hazwan JAMALUDDIN 15-2 / 15-4 Ming Chong Brian KOH (772*) 0
Round 1 (248*) Quang Minh NGUYEN 15-5 / 15-7 Chun Seang TAN (408*) 0
Round 1 - Sartono AGUS 15-4 / 15-6 Tuan Kiet VAN (1018*) 0
Round 1 (258*) Chong Chieh LOK 12-15 / 15-10 / 10-1 Swee Hau CHEW (400*) 0
Round 1 (162*) J. B. S. Vidyadhar 15-3 / 15-2 Kin Meng Horatius HWANG - 0
Round 1 (134*) Mohd Nazree LATIFI 15-5 / 15-1 Wooi Cheat LEE (654*) 0
Round 1 (28*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-2 / 7-15 / 17-14 ZHANG Yang (499*) 0
Round 1 (469*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 15-5 / 15-1 Chun Wei YAP (765*) 0
Round 1 (140*) Hee Teck Gerald HO 15-11 / 15-5 Kenn LIM (581*) 0
Round 1 (580*) Azrihanif AZAHAR 15-3 / 15-1 Wenhao Hamon SHEN - 0
Round 1 (204*) Chen Wet LIM 15-6 / 15-2 Zong Ren NG (771*) 0
Round 1 (339*) Wei Kiat Aaron TAN 15-4 / 11-15 / 17-15 CHONG Wei Feng - 0
Round 1 (421*) Kwong Beng CHAN 15-5 / 15-2 Eng Howe Ian YEO - 0
Round 1 (268*) Anup SRIDHAR 15-12 / 15-3 Zi Liang Derek WONG (769*) 0
Round 1 (172*) HUNG Yuk Wong 15-8 / 15-10 Raymond STEVEN (238*) 0
Round 1 (42*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-7 / 15-11 Endra KURNIAWAN - 0
Round 1 (583*) Thanh-Hai TRAN 15-8 / 12-15 / 15-12 LIEW Daren (332*) 0
Round 1 (218*) Yew Thien LAW 17-14 / 15-6 Purnomo ROY (761*) 0
Round 1 (52*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-4 / 15-4 Chao HUANG - 0
Round 1 (311*) Vountus Indra MAWAN 15-1 / 15-9 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO - 0
Round 1 - Tommy SUGIARTO 15-4 / 17-14 Zairul Hafiz ZAINUDIN (505*) 0
Round 1 (118*) Arvind BHAT 15-7 / 15-6 Chin Wei Vincent CHUA - 0
Round 1 (222*) ismail SAMAN 15-2 / 15-7 Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG (92*) 0
Round 1 (174*) Kien Ling CHONG 15-12 / 15-7 Chuon Loong Kenny QUEK - 0
Round 1 (197*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 15-3 / 15-0 Zulfari ABDULLAH (365*) 0
Round 1 (498*) Mohd Shafiq JAMALUDDIN 15-10 / 15-13 Zhi Hui Alvin FU (309*) 0
Round 1 (201*) CHAN Yan Kit 15-6 / 11-4 James CHUA (285*) 0
Round 1 (405*) Tawan HUANSURIYA W.O. Qamar AHSAN (588*) 0
Round 1 (85*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART W.O. Salim SAMEON (116*) 0
Round 1 (1129*) Gert KUNKA W.O. Wajid Ali CHAUDHRY (272*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-2 / 15-2 Mohd Hazif Bin SHAHARUDDIN (705*) 0
Round 2 (248*) Quang Minh NGUYEN 13-15 / 15-10 / 17-14 Mohd Hazwan JAMALUDDIN (117*) 0
Round 2 - Sartono AGUS 15-10 / 15-7 Chong Chieh LOK (258*) 0
Round 2 (134*) Mohd Nazree LATIFI 15-5 / 15-9 J. B. S. Vidyadhar (162*) 0
Round 2 (28*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-10 / 15-8 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF (469*) 0
Round 2 (140*) Hee Teck Gerald HO 11-15 / 15-11 / 15-3 Tawan HUANSURIYA (405*) 0
Round 2 (85*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 15-9 / 15-13 Azrihanif AZAHAR (580*) 0
Round 2 (204*) Chen Wet LIM 15-5 / 15-2 Wei Kiat Aaron TAN (339*) 0
Round 2 (268*) Anup SRIDHAR 15-2 / 15-4 Kwong Beng CHAN (421*) 0
Round 2 (42*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-4 / 15-4 HUNG Yuk Wong (172*) 0
Round 2 (583*) Thanh-Hai TRAN 15-10 / 15-0 Gert KUNKA (1129*) 0
Round 2 (52*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-5 / 15-1 Yew Thien LAW (218*) 0
Round 2 - Tommy SUGIARTO 15-1 / 15-6 Vountus Indra MAWAN (311*) 0
Round 2 (222*) ismail SAMAN 15-3 / 17-14 Arvind BHAT (118*) 0
Round 2 (197*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 15-6 / 15-4 Kien Ling CHONG (174*) 0
Round 2 (201*) CHAN Yan Kit 15-5 / 15-11 Mohd Shafiq JAMALUDDIN (498*) 0
Round 3 (20*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-11 / 15-1 Quang Minh NGUYEN (248*) 0
Round 3 (134*) Mohd Nazree LATIFI 15-9 / 15-5 Sartono AGUS - 0
Round 3 (28*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-12 / 15-11 Hee Teck Gerald HO (140*) 0
Round 3 (85*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 15-11 / 15-6 Chen Wet LIM (204*) 0
Round 3 (42*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 17-14 / 15-6 Anup SRIDHAR (268*) 0
Round 3 (52*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-1 / 15-5 Thanh-Hai TRAN (583*) 0
Round 3 (222*) ismail SAMAN 15-9 / 15-6 Tommy SUGIARTO - 0
Round 3 (197*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 15-3 / 15-3 CHAN Yan Kit (201*) 0
Quarter-final (20*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-4 / 15-10 Mohd Nazree LATIFI (134*) 0
Quarter-final (28*) Beng Hong KUAN 10-15 / 15-8 / 15-5 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (85*) 0
Quarter-final (52*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-8 / 15-8 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (42*) 0
Quarter-final (197*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 13-15 / 15-13 / 15-8 ismail SAMAN (222*) 0
Semi-final (28*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 2-15 / 15-4 Kay Bin YEOH (20*) 0
Semi-final (52*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-10 / 5-15 / 15-8 Tien Minh NGUYEN (197*) 0
Final (52*) Yen Hui Kendrick LEE 15-12 / 15-5 Beng Hong KUAN (28*) 0
WD
Round 1 (498*) CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting 15-1 / 15-1 Wei En Rachel CHIANG / Jia Hin Xanthe HO - 0
Round 1 (253*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 15-2 / 15-6 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC / Thi Thanh Thao TRAN - 0
Round 1 (51*) Shinta Mulia SARI / Aiying XING 15-3 / 15-10 Anita Raj KAUR / Khai Ping LAI (206*) 0
Round 1 - Sarada JASTI / Saina NEHWAL 15-3 / 15-2 Macey TAN / Jill Vanessa POO - 0
Round 1 - CHANG Hsin Yun / CHIU Yi Ju 15-2 / 15-0 H L Charlotte GUNG / Wei Qi TAN - 0
Round 1 - HUNG Shih Chieh / LIU Hsiao-Jo 15-9 / 15-9 WONG Sin Yee / YIP Pui Yin - 0
Round 1 - CHENG Hsiao Yun / CHIEN Hsui-Lin 15-1 / 15-1 Bte Rahim SITI MASTURA / Ka Ying Karen YUEN - 0
Round 1 - Rintan APRILIANA / Meiliana JAUHARI 15-12 / 15-6 Hing Yau MOOI / Sock Ai OOI (95*) 0
Round 1 (202*) Sugita KUNALAN / Yu Hang OOI 4-15 / 15-10 / 15-13 Juan GU / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO - 0
Round 1 (27*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-4 / 12-15 / 15-2 Adelita FIRBAYA / Winaryanti FRIDA (365*) 0
Round 1 - NG Ka Shun / WONG Man Ching 15-11 / 5-15 / 15-6 Leman SITI NOOR ASHIKIN / Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN (294*) 0
Round 1 - Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH / GOH Liu Ying 7-15 / 15-6 / 15-2 Ying SHENG / Lei YAO - 0
Round 1 (23*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-5 / 15-1 Chew Yen FONG / Phui Leng SEE (201*) 0
Round 1 (73*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Salakjit PONSANA W.O. CHIANG Mei Yi / CHOU Yu Ting - 0
Round 1 - Mingtian FU / Beiwen ZHANG W.O. Jwala GUTTA / Shruti KURIEN (58*) 0
Round 2 (253*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 15-1 / 15-3 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (498*) 0
Round 2 (51*) Shinta Mulia SARI / Aiying XING 15-2 / 15-0 Sarada JASTI / Saina NEHWAL - 0
Round 2 - CHANG Hsin Yun / CHIU Yi Ju 15-11 / 9-15 / 15-3 HUNG Shih Chieh / LIU Hsiao-Jo - 0
Round 2 - CHENG Hsiao Yun / CHIEN Hsui-Lin 15-6 / 17-14 Rintan APRILIANA / Meiliana JAUHARI - 0
Round 2 (27*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-3 / 15-4 Sugita KUNALAN / Yu Hang OOI (202*) 0
Round 2 - NG Ka Shun / WONG Man Ching 15-3 / 7-15 / 15-9 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH / GOH Liu Ying - 0
Round 2 (23*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-4 / 15-2 Mingtian FU / Beiwen ZHANG - 0
Round 2 (73*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Salakjit PONSANA W.O. Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG (15*) 0
Quarter-final (253*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 15-6 / 15-3 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Salakjit PONSANA (73*) 0
Quarter-final (51*) Shinta Mulia SARI / Aiying XING 15-9 / 15-10 CHANG Hsin Yun / CHIU Yi Ju - 0
Quarter-final (27*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-9 / 15-9 CHENG Hsiao Yun / CHIEN Hsui-Lin - 0
Quarter-final (23*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-3 / 15-3 NG Ka Shun / WONG Man Ching - 0
Semi-final (253*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 15-7 / 13-15 / 15-4 Shinta Mulia SARI / Aiying XING (51*) 0
Semi-final (27*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 17-15 / 15-8 Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI (23*) 0
Final (253*) Endang NURSUGIANTI / Rani MUNDIASTI 8-15 / 15-12 / 15-10 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (27*) 0
WS (qual)
Quarter-final - Wei Qi TAN 11-1 / 11-9 Shi Yan Samantha NEO - 0
Quarter-final - LIU Hsiao-Jo 11-2 / 11-8 GOH Liu Ying (617*) 0
Quarter-final - Wiwis MEILYANNA 11-1 / 11-3 Ting Ting THNG - 0
Quarter-final (234*) Khai Ping LAI 11-1 / 11-4 Jill Vanessa POO - 0
Quarter-final - Sarada JASTI 11-0 / 11-8 Jing Qiong MOK - 0
Semi-final - Dian Ayu MAYASARI 11-1 / 11-0 Jia Hin Xanthe HO - 0
Semi-final - Beiwen ZHANG 11-0 / 11-0 Macey TAN - 0
Semi-final (307*) Saina NEHWAL 11-3 / 11-9 Mingtian FU - 0
Semi-final (542*) Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 11-3 / 11-1 Wei Qi TAN - 0
Semi-final - LIU Hsiao-Jo 11-0 / 11-2 Bte Rahim SITI MASTURA - 0
Semi-final - Wiwis MEILYANNA 11-2 / 11-2 Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN - 0
Semi-final - Lei YAO 11-6 / 10-13 / 13-11 Sarada JASTI - 0
Final - Beiwen ZHANG 13-12 / 11-4 Dian Ayu MAYASARI - 0
Final (307*) Saina NEHWAL 11-7 / 2-11 / 11-4 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY (542*) 0
Final - Wiwis MEILYANNA 8-11 / 11-8 / 11-7 LIU Hsiao-Jo - 0
Final - Lei YAO 11-8 / 11-6 Khai Ping LAI (234*) 0
WS
Round 1 (25*) Li LI 11-2 / 11-5 Thi Hong Gam THAI (632*) 0
Round 1 (282*) Anita Raj KAUR 11-7 / 11-7 WONG Sin Yee (222*) 0
Round 1 (307*) Saina NEHWAL 11-6 / 11-0 Yu Hang OOI (180*) 0
Round 1 (713*) CHIU Yi Ju 11-0 / 11-2 Siao Yan QUEK (677*) 0
Round 1 (49*) Molthila KITJANON 11-6 / 11-1 Beiwen ZHANG - 0
Round 1 (717*) HUNG Shih Chieh 2-11 / 13-11 / 13-12 Sze Mei WOON (81*) 0
Round 1 (550*) YIP Pui Yin 11-1 / 11-0 Wei En Rachel CHIANG - 0
Round 1 (174*) Aiying XING 11-8 / 11-3 Ying SHENG - 0
Round 1 (89*) Fan Frances LIU 11-6 / 11-5 NG Ka Shun (161*) 0
Round 1 - Wiwis MEILYANNA 11-2 / 11-0 Ka Ying Karen YUEN (547*) 0
Round 1 - Juan GU 11-5 / 13-10 CHANG Hsin Yun (712*) 0
Round 1 (54*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 11-3 / 11-2 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH (166*) 0
Round 1 (88*) Trupti MURGUNDE 5-11 / 11-3 / 11-3 Lei YAO - 0
Round 1 - Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 11-8 / 13-10 Shinta Mulia SARI (105*) 0
Round 1 (208*) Fransiska RATNASARI 5-11 / 13-11 / 11-0 Sugita KUNALAN (243*) 0
Round 1 (16*) Salakjit PONSANA 11-1 / 11-2 Leman SITI NOOR ASHIKIN (453*) 0
Round 2 (25*) Li LI 11-1 / 11-6 Anita Raj KAUR (282*) 0
Round 2 (307*) Saina NEHWAL 11-8 / 3-11 / 13-12 CHIU Yi Ju (713*) 0
Round 2 (49*) Molthila KITJANON 11-4 / 11-6 HUNG Shih Chieh (717*) 0
Round 2 (550*) YIP Pui Yin 6-11 / 11-7 / 11-4 Aiying XING (174*) 0
Round 2 - Wiwis MEILYANNA 11-7 / 11-6 Fan Frances LIU (89*) 0
Round 2 (54*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 11-2 / 11-8 Juan GU - 0
Round 2 (88*) Trupti MURGUNDE 11-0 / 13-12 Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC - 0
Round 2 (16*) Salakjit PONSANA 11-0 / 11-1 Fransiska RATNASARI (208*) 0
Quarter-final (25*) Li LI 11-3 / 11-2 Saina NEHWAL (307*) 0
Quarter-final (49*) Molthila KITJANON 11-5 / 11-6 YIP Pui Yin (550*) 0
Quarter-final - Wiwis MEILYANNA 11-4 / 11-7 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (54*) 0
Quarter-final (16*) Salakjit PONSANA 11-5 / 13-10 Trupti MURGUNDE (88*) 0
Semi-final (25*) Li LI 11-1 / 11-7 Molthila KITJANON (49*) 0
Semi-final (16*) Salakjit PONSANA 11-8 / 11-1 Wiwis MEILYANNA - 0
Final (25*) Li LI 6-11 / 11-6 / 11-9 Salakjit PONSANA (16*) 0
XD
Round 1 (29*) Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 15-5 / 15-4 Chuan Jue CHIN / Leman SITI NOOR ASHIKIN - 0
Round 1 - Setia Atmaja PRIBADI / Endang NURSUGIANTI 15-5 / 15-6 TAN Wee Kiong / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY - 0
Round 1 (293*) Thanh-Hai TRAN / Thi Thanh Thao TRAN 15-2 / 15-4 TAM Lok Tin / WONG Man Ching (728*) 0
Round 1 - Sanave THOMAS / Shruti KURIEN 15-2 / 9-15 / 15-6 Chung Chiat KHOO / Tania TEOH - 0
Round 1 - Chai Boon POH / Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN 15-7 / 15-4 Boon Seong THNG / Jia Hin Xanthe HO - 0
Round 1 - Quang Minh NGUYEN / Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 15-11 / 15-9 Yan Sen KOH / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO - 0
Round 1 - Jack KOH / Hing Yau MOOI 15-8 / 15-2 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Meiliana JAUHARI - 0
Round 1 (272*) Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Molthila KITJANON 13-15 / 17-15 / 15-7 Chong Hong LOK / Chew Yen FONG - 0
Round 1 - LAM Hoi Tak / NG Ka Shun 15-3 / 15-5 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Ka Ying Karen YUEN - 0
Round 1 - Restu Basuki PRASETYO / Rani MUNDIASTI 15-6 / 15-12 CHAN Yan Kit / YIP Pui Yin - 0
Round 1 - J. B. S. Vidyadhar / Saina NEHWAL 15-0 / 11-15 / 15-8 Kok Leong AU / Phui Leng SEE - 0
Round 1 (179*) Nitipong SAENGSILA / Duanganong AROONKESORN 15-7 / 15-8 Quang Khanh LE / Thi Hong Gam THAI - 0
Round 1 - Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / GOH Liu Ying 15-7 / 15-7 Yew Loong Johnathan TANG / Bte Rahim SITI MASTURA - 0
Round 1 - HUNG Yuk Wong / WONG Sin Yee 15-8 / 15-1 Bin Latib MUHD AZLIN / Siao Yan QUEK - 0
Round 1 (96*) Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Sock Ai OOI 15-0 / 15-0 Kok Keong Desmond TAN / Mei Yu Valerie WANG - 0
Round 1 - Rendra WIJAYA / Rintan APRILIANA W.O. V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA - 0
Round 2 - Setia Atmaja PRIBADI / Endang NURSUGIANTI 15-10 / 15-12 Nuttaphon NARKTHONG / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (29*) 0
Round 2 - Sanave THOMAS / Shruti KURIEN 10-15 / 15-4 / 15-5 Thanh-Hai TRAN / Thi Thanh Thao TRAN (293*) 0
Round 2 - Quang Minh NGUYEN / Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC 15-7 / 15-9 Chai Boon POH / Stephanie Shalini SUKUMARAN - 0
Round 2 - Jack KOH / Hing Yau MOOI 9-15 / 15-12 / 15-4 Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Molthila KITJANON (272*) 0
Round 2 - Restu Basuki PRASETYO / Rani MUNDIASTI 15-7 / 15-3 LAM Hoi Tak / NG Ka Shun - 0
Round 2 - J. B. S. Vidyadhar / Saina NEHWAL 15-11 / 10-15 / 15-13 Nitipong SAENGSILA / Duanganong AROONKESORN (179*) 0
Round 2 - Rendra WIJAYA / Rintan APRILIANA 15-6 / 15-5 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / GOH Liu Ying - 0
Round 2 (96*) Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Sock Ai OOI 15-6 / 15-6 HUNG Yuk Wong / WONG Sin Yee - 0
Quarter-final - Setia Atmaja PRIBADI / Endang NURSUGIANTI 15-3 / 15-9 Sanave THOMAS / Shruti KURIEN - 0
Quarter-final - Jack KOH / Hing Yau MOOI 15-8 / 15-12 Quang Minh NGUYEN / Nguyen Nhung LE NGOC - 0
Quarter-final - Restu Basuki PRASETYO / Rani MUNDIASTI 13-15 / 15-6 / 15-9 J. B. S. Vidyadhar / Saina NEHWAL - 0
Quarter-final (96*) Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Sock Ai OOI 15-7 / 15-5 Rendra WIJAYA / Rintan APRILIANA - 0
Semi-final - Setia Atmaja PRIBADI / Endang NURSUGIANTI 15-6 / 6-15 / 15-2 Jack KOH / Hing Yau MOOI - 0
Semi-final (96*) Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Sock Ai OOI 15-11 / 17-14 Restu Basuki PRASETYO / Rani MUNDIASTI - 0
Final - Setia Atmaja PRIBADI / Endang NURSUGIANTI 15-13 / 15-13 Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI / Sock Ai OOI (96*) 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 65 5 16.7% 1479 49.3 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 60 130 10 16.7% 2824 47.07 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 27 62 8 29.6% 1300 48.15 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 31 68 6 19.4% 1091 35.19 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 30 68 8 26.7% 1512 50.4 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 178 393 37 20.8% 8206 46.1 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
France 5 0 100.0%
Indonesia 34 16 68.0%
India 21 11 65.6%
Thailand 21 13 61.8%
U.S.A. 8 6 57.1%
Chinese Taipei 10 8 55.6%
Malaysia 61 57 51.7%
Vietnam 8 10 44.4%
Hong Kong 11 14 44.0%
Singapore 34 76 30.9%
Estonia 0 1 0.0%
Germany 0 1 0.0%

Category: