Chinese Taipei Open  

Tournament Name: CHINESE TAIPEI OPEN 2004
Tournament Dates: 30/11/2004-05/12/2004
Location: Chinese Taipei, Taoyuan City
Category: International Series

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI
MS LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN
WD CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA
WS Chie UMEZU CHIU Yi Ju
XD Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG Muhammad RIJAL / Endang NURSUGIANTI

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 (17*) LIU Kwok Wa / NJOTO Albertus Susanto 15-9 / 15-7 Tsuyoshi FUKUI / Shintaro IKEDA - 0
Round 1 - CHEN Chun-Chi / WANG Chia Chern 15-10 / 11-15 / 11-8 CHEN Chih Hao / HSIEH Yu Hsing - 0
Round 1 (85*) Rian SUKMAWAN / Ukikasah Yoga 15-3 / 15-4 CHEN Huang-Min / YANG Chio-Hao - 0
Round 1 - LI Chi-Lin / WU Chun Wei 15-1 / 15-8 LOU Yu-Hsiang / TSAI Jai-Lin - 0
Round 1 (24*) David LINDLEY / Kristian ROEBUCK 15-13 / 6-15 / 15-9 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang (436*) 0
Round 1 (65*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 11-15 / 15-6 / 15-8 LU Feng-Chieh / WIBOWO Victo - 0
Round 1 (43*) LEE Sung Yuan / LIN Wei Hsiang 15-1 / 15-1 CHAN Yan Kit / HUNG Yuk Wong (456*) 0
Round 1 - LEE Wei-Jen / TSENG Ching Chung 15-8 / 15-2 HUANG Chien-Jung / YU Chih-Wei - 0
Round 1 (129*) FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 15-9 / 15-7 FENG Sheng Jie / KUO Ting Hao - 0
Round 1 (87*) LAM Hoi Tak / TAM Lok Tin 15-7 / 15-12 LIU En-Horng / WANG Chia Min - 0
Round 1 - JENG Ren-Yow / LIN Yen Jui 15-1 / 15-9 Mathew FOGARTY / Dean SCHOPPE (193*) 0
Round 1 - HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 15-12 / 15-4 Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN (27*) 0
Round 1 (69*) Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 13-15 / 15-6 / 15-8 CHEN Ching Wei / PAN Cheng Yen - 0
Round 1 - Tomoya INOUE / Koichi SAEKI 15-6 / 15-11 Kovit PHISETSARASAI / Nitipong SAENGSILA (51*) 0
Round 1 (60*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 15-3 / 15-7 CHEN Yung Ming / CHUNG Chih Yu - 0
Round 1 (26*) CHIEN Yu Hsun / HUANG Shih-Chung 15-10 / 9-15 / 15-11 John GORDON / Daniel A SHIRLEY (66*) 0
Round 2 (17*) LIU Kwok Wa / NJOTO Albertus Susanto 15-5 / 15-5 CHEN Chun-Chi / WANG Chia Chern - 0
Round 2 (85*) Rian SUKMAWAN / Ukikasah Yoga 15-7 / 15-5 LI Chi-Lin / WU Chun Wei - 0
Round 2 (65*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-2 / 15-8 David LINDLEY / Kristian ROEBUCK (24*) 0
Round 2 - LEE Wei-Jen / TSENG Ching Chung 11-15 / 15-10 / 15-9 LEE Sung Yuan / LIN Wei Hsiang (43*) 0
Round 2 (129*) FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 15-2 / 15-6 LAM Hoi Tak / TAM Lok Tin (87*) 0
Round 2 - HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 15-6 / 15-6 JENG Ren-Yow / LIN Yen Jui - 0
Round 2 (69*) Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI 15-4 / 15-7 Tomoya INOUE / Koichi SAEKI - 0
Round 2 (60*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 15-11 / 14-17 / 15-10 CHIEN Yu Hsun / HUANG Shih-Chung (26*) 0
Quarter-final (17*) LIU Kwok Wa / NJOTO Albertus Susanto 15-3 / 7-15 / 17-15 Rian SUKMAWAN / Ukikasah Yoga (85*) 0
Quarter-final (65*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-3 / 15-1 LEE Wei-Jen / TSENG Ching Chung - 0
Quarter-final - HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin 15-9 / 15-8 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (129*) 0
Quarter-final (60*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 15-5 / 15-6 Rendra WIJAYA / Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI (69*) 0
Semi-final (65*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 15-12 / 15-7 LIU Kwok Wa / NJOTO Albertus Susanto (17*) 0
Semi-final (60*) Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI 12-15 / 15-12 / 15-1 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin - 0
Final (65*) Chong Ming CHAN / Kien Keat KOO 6-15 / 15-13 / 15-6 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Joko RIYADI (60*) 0
MS (qual)
Final - CHANG Shih-Ying 17-16 / 2-15 / 15-12 Tomoya INOUE - 0
Final - YANG Chio-Hao 15-3 / 15-8 Tsuyoshi FUKUI - 0
Final - Shintaro IKEDA 15-10 / 15-7 SU Tsong Bi - 0
MS
Round 1 (64*) Tsuen Seng LEE 15-12 / 15-3 HUANG Chien-Jung (149*) 0
Round 1 (74*) Wee Chung PEI 15-4 / 15-7 YU Chih-Wei - 0
Round 1 (306*) Koichi SAEKI 15-3 / 15-4 LIN Tseng Wei - 0
Round 1 (80*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-4 / 15-5 LIU Chih Lun (748*) 0
Round 1 (169*) Sittichai VIBOONSIN 15-5 / 15-13 SY Sheng Wen - 0
Round 1 - Shintaro IKEDA 15-12 / 15-7 CHEN Huang-Min - 0
Round 1 (46*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-4 / 15-10 CHANG Feng-Chin (247*) 0
Round 1 (232*) CHEN Chih Hao 15-9 / 15-5 HUNG Yuk Wong (317*) 0
Round 1 - LEE Jung Yan 15-1 / 15-8 LOU Yu-Hsiang - 0
Round 1 - CHI Huey Chin 2-15 / 17-16 / 15-8 CHU Han Chou - 0
Round 1 - CHENG Ching Hung 15-6 / 15-8 CHANG Shih-Ying - 0
Round 1 - YANG Chio-Hao 15-10 / 15-8 WANG Chih Chuan - 0
Round 1 - CHIN Sheng-Ming 15-10 / 15-9 Peerasak WIRIYAPHADUNGPHONG (231*) 0
Round 1 (171*) CHAN Yan Kit 15-8 / 15-2 TSAI Jai-Lin (733*) 0
Round 1 (239*) HSIEH Yu Hsing W.O. Allan TAI (646*) 0
Round 1 (763*) LEE Chen Yen W.O. ZHANG Yang (237*) 0
Round 2 (64*) Tsuen Seng LEE 15-6 / 15-3 Wee Chung PEI (74*) 0
Round 2 (52*) Stuart BREHAUT 15-1 / 15-3 JENG Ren-Yow - 0
Round 2 (80*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 17-14 / 15-12 Koichi SAEKI (306*) 0
Round 2 (29*) Andrew SMITH 15-2 / 15-2 Mathew FOGARTY (641*) 0
Round 2 (239*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 15-7 / 15-7 Sittichai VIBOONSIN (169*) 0
Round 2 (37*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-2 / 15-6 LU Feng-Chieh (960*) 0
Round 2 (46*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 15-4 / 15-11 Shintaro IKEDA - 0
Round 2 (232*) CHEN Chih Hao 15-6 / 15-9 LEE Jung Yan - 0
Round 2 (107*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 12-15 / 15-7 / 15-7 Nicholas KIDD (43*) 0
Round 2 (763*) LEE Chen Yen 15-7 / 15-9 CHI Huey Chin - 0
Round 2 (31*) Choong Hann WONG 15-8 / 15-6 LIN Tsung Han - 0
Round 2 - YANG Chio-Hao 15-9 / 15-11 CHENG Ching Hung - 0
Round 2 (39*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-2 / 15-1 Dean SCHOPPE (640*) 0
Round 2 (171*) CHAN Yan Kit 15-4 / 17-16 CHIN Sheng-Ming - 0
Round 2 (13*) LEE Chong Wei 15-4 / 15-4 KUO Ting Hao - 0
Round 2 - FENG Sheng Jie W.O. Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (18*) 0
Round 3 (64*) Tsuen Seng LEE 15-2 / 15-6 FENG Sheng Jie - 0
Round 3 (80*) WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 15-2 / 15-4 Stuart BREHAUT (52*) 0
Round 3 (239*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 15-9 / 15-7 Andrew SMITH (29*) 0
Round 3 (37*) Beng Hong KUAN 14-17 / 15-9 / 15-5 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (46*) 0
Round 3 (107*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 15-11 / 15-0 CHEN Chih Hao (232*) 0
Round 3 (31*) Choong Hann WONG 15-4 / 15-10 LEE Chen Yen (763*) 0
Round 3 (39*) Kay Bin YEOH 15-2 / 13-15 / 15-5 YANG Chio-Hao - 0
Round 3 (13*) LEE Chong Wei 15-6 / 15-7 CHAN Yan Kit (171*) 0
Quarter-final (64*) Tsuen Seng LEE 16-17 / 17-16 / 15-10 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (80*) 0
Quarter-final (37*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-6 / 15-4 HSIEH Yu Hsing (239*) 0
Quarter-final (31*) Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-13 LIAO Sheng Shiun (107*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) LEE Chong Wei 15-10 / 15-1 Kay Bin YEOH (39*) 0
Semi-final (37*) Beng Hong KUAN 15-12 / 15-11 Tsuen Seng LEE (64*) 0
Semi-final (13*) LEE Chong Wei 15-6 / 15-3 Choong Hann WONG (31*) 0
Final (13*) LEE Chong Wei 15-4 / 15-10 Beng Hong KUAN (37*) 0
WD (qual)
Final - Mai GOTO / Ai HIRAYAMA 15-4 / 15-4 HUANG Tzi Ling / HUNG Shih Han - 0
WD
Round 1 (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-8 / 15-0 Chie UMEZU / Yuki WATAHIKI - 0
Round 1 (166*) LI Wing Mui / WONG Man Ching 15-2 / 15-4 CHEN Hsiao Huan / HSIEH Hui Hsien - 0
Round 1 - CHANG Yun Ju / HUANG Yi-Fan 15-6 / 15-8 Shinta Mulia SARI / Aiying XING (25*) 0
Round 1 (66*) Kellie LUCAS / Tania LUIZ 13-15 / 15-10 / 15-3 CHANG Kuei-Ching / CHEN Yi Ching - 0
Round 1 (14*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 15-5 / 15-1 HSIAO Chin Chun / TSENG Shin-I - 0
Round 1 - HU Hsiu Lien / PENG Hsiao-Feng 15-8 / 15-17 / 15-9 HUNG Sang Ti / YANG Chia Hua - 0
Round 1 (61*) Heni BUDIMAN / Greysia POLII 15-7 / 15-6 CHEN Yi Jing / HU Ya Ting - 0
Round 1 (192*) CHENG Hsiao Yun / CHIEN Hsui-Lin 15-7 / 15-2 NG Ka Shun / YIP Pui Yin (123*) 0
Round 1 - CHIU Yi Ju / HUNG Shih Chieh 15-8 / 15-0 SIU Ching Man / WONG Sin Yee - 0
Round 1 (19*) Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA 15-1 / 15-11 CHEN Yin Chou / LIN Shiang Ju - 0
Round 1 (200*) LIU Shu Chih / WANG Pie Rong 15-13 / 15-10 CHANG Ya Lan / KUNG Ya-Tzu - 0
Round 1 (17*) Liza SMITH / Suzanne RAYAPPAN 15-8 / 15-13 Hing Yau MOOI / Sock Ai OOI (39*) 0
Round 1 (167*) Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / Rani MUNDIASTI 15-8 / 4-15 / 15-10 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (75*) 0
Round 1 (103*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Molthila KITJANON 15-10 / 15-4 LIN Chuan / LIN Heng Wen (566*) 0
Round 1 - LIU Chia-Chi / LIU Hsiao-Jo 15-11 / 15-13 Mai GOTO / Ai HIRAYAMA - 0
Round 1 (13*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-2 / 15-0 HSIEH Pei Chen / TSAI Pei-Ling - 0
Round 2 (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-9 / 15-5 LI Wing Mui / WONG Man Ching (166*) 0
Round 2 - CHANG Yun Ju / HUANG Yi-Fan 15-7 / 15-9 Kellie LUCAS / Tania LUIZ (66*) 0
Round 2 (14*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 15-3 / 15-2 HU Hsiu Lien / PENG Hsiao-Feng - 0
Round 2 (61*) Heni BUDIMAN / Greysia POLII 11-15 / 15-4 / 15-7 CHENG Hsiao Yun / CHIEN Hsui-Lin (192*) 0
Round 2 (19*) Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA 15-0 / 15-5 CHIU Yi Ju / HUNG Shih Chieh - 0
Round 2 (200*) LIU Shu Chih / WANG Pie Rong 4-15 / 15-10 / 15-13 Liza SMITH / Suzanne RAYAPPAN (17*) 0
Round 2 (167*) Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / Rani MUNDIASTI 15-4 / 15-3 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Molthila KITJANON (103*) 0
Round 2 (13*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-7 / 15-1 LIU Chia-Chi / LIU Hsiao-Jo - 0
Quarter-final (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-9 / 15-5 CHANG Yun Ju / HUANG Yi-Fan - 0
Quarter-final (14*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 15-4 / 15-9 Heni BUDIMAN / Greysia POLII (61*) 0
Quarter-final (19*) Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA 15-1 / 15-5 LIU Shu Chih / WANG Pie Rong (200*) 0
Quarter-final (13*) Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI 15-7 / 17-14 Natalia Christine POLUAKAN / Rani MUNDIASTI (167*) 0
Semi-final (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-4 / 15-9 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG (14*) 0
Semi-final (19*) Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA 15-7 / 15-5 Yanmei JIANG / Yujia LI (13*) 0
Final (6*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 15-4 / 15-6 Jo NOVITA / Lita NURLITA (19*) 0
WS (qual)
Semi-final - Mai GOTO 11-2 / 11-2 HSIEH Hui Hsien - 0
Semi-final (699*) LIN Chuan 11-6 / 11-8 HUNG Shih Han (495*) 0
Semi-final - CHEN Shih Ying 11-8 / 11-6 Yuki WATAHIKI - 0
Semi-final - YANG Hui Ying 11-8 / 11-9 CHIANG Pei Hsin - 0
Semi-final (600*) LIU Hsiao-Jo 11-2 / 11-1 HUANG Tzi Ling - 0
Semi-final - Ai HIRAYAMA 11-1 / 11-3 LIN Heng Wen (717*) 0
Final - Mai GOTO 11-4 / 11-7 CHOU Yu Ting - 0
Final (699*) LIN Chuan 11-1 / 11-1 HUNG Shih Chieh (295*) 0
Final - CHEN Shih Ying 11-7 / 10-13 / 11-0 YANG Hui Ying - 0
Final - Ai HIRAYAMA 11-5 / 13-12 LIU Hsiao-Jo (600*) 0
WS
Round 1 - CHENG Hsiao Yun 11-3 / 11-4 Fan Frances LIU (53*) 0
Round 1 (44*) Soratja CHANSRISUKOT 11-3 / 11-5 LIN Chuan (699*) 0
Round 1 (293*) CHIU Yi Ju 11-5 / 11-2 NG Ka Shun (140*) 0
Round 1 (194*) YIP Pui Yin 11-7 / 11-4 Chia-Chi HUANG (20*) 0
Round 1 (401*) CHANG Hsin Yun 11-4 / 8-11 / 13-10 Shinta Mulia SARI (72*) 0
Round 1 (27*) Molthila KITJANON 11-2 / 11-1 YANG Chia Hua - 0
Round 1 (110*) CHIEN Yu Chin 11-7 / 11-1 Kellie LUCAS (76*) 0
Round 1 (692*) CHANG Kuei-Ching 13-10 / 11-4 WONG Sin Yee (141*) 0
Round 1 (39*) Aiying XING 11-9 / 11-6 Mai GOTO - 0
Round 1 (686*) PENG Hsiao-Feng 11-9 / 11-2 CHEN Shih Ying - 0
Round 1 (36*) LING Wan Ting 11-8 / 11-6 CHEN Hsiao Huan - 0
Round 1 (97*) Chie UMEZU 11-1 / 11-2 HUNG Sang Ti - 0
Round 1 (23*) CHENG Shao Chieh 11-3 / 11-4 SIU Ching Man (168*) 0
Round 1 (520*) HUANG Chia-Hsin 11-5 / 11-4 Ai HIRAYAMA - 0
Round 1 (697*) PAI Hsiao Ma 5-11 / 11-4 / 11-2 Salakjit PONSANA (17*) 0
Round 1 (693*) CHANG Ya Lan W.O. WANG Chen (9*) 0
Round 2 - CHENG Hsiao Yun 11-7 / 11-5 CHANG Ya Lan (693*) 0
Round 2 (293*) CHIU Yi Ju 11-8 / 11-3 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (44*) 0
Round 2 (194*) YIP Pui Yin 11-8 / 8-11 / 11-8 CHANG Hsin Yun (401*) 0
Round 2 (27*) Molthila KITJANON 4-11 / 13-11 / 11-1 CHIEN Yu Chin (110*) 0
Round 2 (39*) Aiying XING 11-4 / 11-6 CHANG Kuei-Ching (692*) 0
Round 2 (36*) LING Wan Ting 11-3 / 2-11 / 11-5 PENG Hsiao-Feng (686*) 0
Round 2 (97*) Chie UMEZU 8-11 / 13-10 / 11-4 CHENG Shao Chieh (23*) 0
Round 2 (520*) HUANG Chia-Hsin 11-9 / 11-3 PAI Hsiao Ma (697*) 0
Quarter-final (293*) CHIU Yi Ju 13-12 / 11-5 CHENG Hsiao Yun - 0
Quarter-final (194*) YIP Pui Yin 11-3 / 11-4 Molthila KITJANON (27*) 0
Quarter-final (36*) LING Wan Ting 11-7 / 0-11 / 11-8 Aiying XING (39*) 0
Quarter-final (97*) Chie UMEZU 11-8 / 11-5 HUANG Chia-Hsin (520*) 0
Semi-final (293*) CHIU Yi Ju 13-11 / 11-3 YIP Pui Yin (194*) 0
Semi-final (97*) Chie UMEZU 11-3 / 11-2 LING Wan Ting (36*) 0
Final (97*) Chie UMEZU 11-9 / 11-8 CHIU Yi Ju (293*) 0
XD
Round 1 - YANG Chio-Hao / LIN Hsiao-Hui 15-7 / 15-12 SY Sheng Wen / LIN Shiang Ju - 0
Round 1 - WIBOWO Victo / CHANG Yun Ju 17-16 / 15-6 CHEN Ching Wei / TSAI Wen Hsin - 0
Round 1 (168*) TAM Lok Tin / WONG Man Ching 15-9 / 15-6 WANG Chih Chuan / HSIAO Chin Chun - 0
Round 1 (23*) David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN 15-5 / 15-5 LIN Yen Jui / CHEN Hsiao Huan - 0
Round 1 - WANG Chia Min / WANG Pie Rong 15-8 / 15-5 LAM Hoi Tak / YIP Pui Yin - 0
Round 1 - LIN Wei Hsiang / CHIEN Hsui-Lin 15-5 / 15-3 CHAN Yan Kit / NG Ka Shun (264*) 0
Round 1 - Muhammad RIJAL / Endang NURSUGIANTI 15-0 / 15-2 LIN Tseng Wei / CHEN Yin Chou - 0
Round 1 (103*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 15-1 / 15-2 FENG Hung-Yun / KUNG Ya-Tzu - 0
Round 1 - LEE Jung Yan / CHOU Chia Chi 15-17 / 17-15 / 15-9 SU Yi Neng / HUNG Shih Chieh - 0
Round 1 - LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Hsiao Yun 15-13 / 15-7 CHEN Chih Hao / KU Pei-Ting - 0
Round 1 (19*) Kristian ROEBUCK / Liza SMITH 15-10 / 15-12 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / LI Wing Mui (39*) 0
Round 1 - CHEN Hung Ling / HSIEH Pei Chen 17-15 / 15-6 Stuart BREHAUT / Tania LUIZ (35*) 0
Round 1 - Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Eny WIDIOWATI 15-4 / 15-9 LIN Yu Lang / TSAI Pei-Ling - 0
Round 1 (45*) Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG 15-2 / 15-1 SU Tsong Bi / CHEN Shih Ying - 0
Round 1 (15*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing 15-2 / 15-6 HUNG Yuk Wong / WONG Sin Yee (348*) 0
Round 2 (20*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN 15-9 / 15-3 YANG Chio-Hao / LIN Hsiao-Hui - 0
Round 2 - WIBOWO Victo / CHANG Yun Ju 15-4 / 15-12 TAM Lok Tin / WONG Man Ching (168*) 0
Round 2 - WANG Chia Min / WANG Pie Rong 13-15 / 15-2 / 15-7 David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN (23*) 0
Round 2 - Muhammad RIJAL / Endang NURSUGIANTI 15-11 / 15-4 LIN Wei Hsiang / CHIEN Hsui-Lin - 0
Round 2 (103*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 15-10 / 15-11 LEE Jung Yan / CHOU Chia Chi - 0
Round 2 (19*) Kristian ROEBUCK / Liza SMITH 15-8 / 11-15 / 15-4 LEE Sheng Mu / CHENG Hsiao Yun - 0
Round 2 - Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Eny WIDIOWATI 16-17 / 15-3 / 15-9 CHEN Hung Ling / HSIEH Pei Chen - 0
Round 2 (45*) Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG 15-7 / 15-6 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Wen Hsing (15*) 0
Quarter-final (20*) Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN 17-15 / 15-11 WIBOWO Victo / CHANG Yun Ju - 0
Quarter-final - Muhammad RIJAL / Endang NURSUGIANTI 15-4 / 15-17 / 15-11 WANG Chia Min / WANG Pie Rong - 0
Quarter-final (103*) Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI 15-8 / 15-6 Kristian ROEBUCK / Liza SMITH (19*) 0
Quarter-final (45*) Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG 15-5 / 13-15 / 15-7 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Eny WIDIOWATI - 0
Semi-final - Muhammad RIJAL / Endang NURSUGIANTI 15-12 / 15-11 Daniel A SHIRLEY / Sara RUNESTEN-PETERSEN (20*) 0
Semi-final (45*) Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG 16-17 / 15-10 / 15-9 Hendri Kurniawan SAPUTRA / Yujia LI (103*) 0
Final (45*) Kien Keat KOO / Pei Tty WONG 15-3 / 15-5 Muhammad RIJAL / Endang NURSUGIANTI - 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 72 10 32.3% 1605 51.77 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 44 93 5 11.4% 2059 46.8 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 31 67 5 16.1% 1442 46.52 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 30 67 7 23.3% 1104 36.8 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 30 67 7 23.3% 1550 51.67 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 166 366 34 20.5% 7760 46.75 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Malaysia 34 9 79.1%
Indonesia 22 8 73.3%
Singapore 8 6 57.1%
Japan 14 11 56.0%
England 6 5 54.5%
New Zealand 2 2 50.0%
Hong Kong 17 19 47.2%
Thailand 5 7 41.7%
Chinese Taipei 70 104 40.2%
Australia 2 6 25.0%
U.S.A. 0 3 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 CHOU Tien Chen Kodai NARAOKA 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-6
2019 CHOU Tien Chen HEO Kwang Hee 21-12 / 21-13
2018 LEE Zii Jia Riichi TAKESHITA 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-11
2017 CHOU Tien Chen WANG Tzu Wei 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-15
2016 CHOU Tien Chen QIAO Bin 21-18 / 21-17
2015 CHEN Long CHOU Tien Chen 15-21 / 21-9 / 21-6
2014 LIN Dan WANG Zhengming 21-19 / 21-14
2013 SON Wan Ho Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-18
2012 Tien Minh NGUYEN CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-17
2011 Tommy SUGIARTO Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-17
2010 Simon SANTOSO SON Wan Ho 21-14 / 21-11
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Choong Hann WONG 21-11 / 21-14
2008 Simon SANTOSO Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-10
2007 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Taufik HIDAYAT 18-21 / 21-6 / 21-13
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-11
2005 LEE Hyun Il SHON Seung Mo 15-13 / 15-6
2004 LEE Chong Wei Beng Hong KUAN 15-4 / 15-10
2003 Choong Hann WONG Sony Dwi KUNCORO 3-15 / 15-7 / 15-4
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT HARIYANTO Agus 15-10 / 15-8
2000 Peter Hoeg GADE Choong Hann WONG 15-9 / 15-5
1999 PERMADI Fung Rashid SIDEK 17-16 / 5-15 / 15-6
1997 Peter Hoeg GADE Poul-Erik HOYER 15-10 / 18-15
1996 DONG Jiong Rashid SIDEK 15-11 / 15-4
1995 Hermawan SUSANTO LEE Kwang Jin 15-2 / 18-13
1994 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-3 / 15-2
1993 Harijanto ARBI Thomas STUER-LAURIDSEN 15-18 / 15-6 / 15-5
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Hermawan SUSANTO 8-15 / 15-0 / 15-7
1991 Hermawan SUSANTO Ardy B WIRANATA 15-18 / 15-11 / 15-7
1990 WU Chun-Sheng LIAO Gwo-Hwa 18-17 / 7-15 / 15-11
1989 Morten FROST HANSEN Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-12 / 15-3