Indonesia Open  

Tournament Name: Djarum Indonesia Open 2012
Tournament Dates: 12/06/2012-17/06/2012
Location: Indonesia, Jakarta
Category: World Superseries Premier

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN
MS Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu
WD WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei
WS Saina NEHWAL LI Xuerui
XD Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 446 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-14 / 21-11 Ersa KEVIN / Felix KINASAL - 19
Round 1 - Dandi PRABUDITA / Wifqi WINDARTO 21-18 / 21-12 Yantoni Edy SAPUTRA / Tedi SUPRIADI - 21
Round 1 66 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 21-13 / 22-20 Kenas Adi HARYANTO / Sigid SUDRAJAD 263 28
Round 1 237 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE 20-22 / 21-18 / 21-16 Rangga Yave RIANTO / KUSDIANTO Seiko Wahyu 216 54
Round 1 304 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Edi SUBAKTIAR 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 108 52
Round 1 120 Didit JUANG / Praveen JORDAN 11-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 SAPUTRA Albert / Rizky YANU KRESNAYADI 328 34
Round 1 209 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 21-18 / 21-18 Robert BLAIR / Bin Shen TAN 278 29
Round 1 - Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO 21-18 / 21-17 Arsya Isnanu Ardi PUTRA / - HANTORO - 29
Round 2 446 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 22-20 / 19-21 / 21-10 Dandi PRABUDITA / Wifqi WINDARTO - 38
Round 2 237 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-15 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 66 40
Round 2 304 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Edi SUBAKTIAR 21-13 / 22-20 Didit JUANG / Praveen JORDAN 120 25
Round 2 209 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 21-9 / 21-16 Rafiddias Akhdan NUGROHO / Kevin Sanjaya SUKAMULJO - 22
MD
Round 1 53 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-11 Christian JOHN SKOVGAARD / Mads Pieler KOLDING 60 55
Round 1 209 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 21-19 / 21-13 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN - 26
Round 1 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-14 / 21-17 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 19 34
Round 1 35 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-12 / 21-23 / 21-13 Ingo KINDERVATER / Johannes SCHOETTLER 20 46
Round 1 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-14 / 21-13 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU 52 30
Round 1 42 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 23-21 / 21-17 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Jonas RASMUSSEN 17 45
Round 1 5 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-16 / 21-19 Arya Maulana ADIARTAMA / Edi SUBAKTIAR 304 35
Round 1 12 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-9 / 21-17 Jurgen KOCH / Peter ZAUNER 39 30
Round 1 50 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 27 49
Round 1 7 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 9 47
Round 1 91 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 22-20 / 21-16 Philip Joper ESCUETA / Peter Gabriel MAGNAYE 237 28
Round 1 4 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-18 / 21-17 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 446 38
Round 1 51 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 21-19 / 25-23 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 15 46
Round 1 73 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-17 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 6 59
Round 1 36 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 21-17 / 22-20 HONG Wei / SHEN Ye 10 47
Round 1 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-19 / 21-18 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 11 38
Round 2 53 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 15-21 / 23-21 / 21-19 Ronald RONALD / Selvanus GEH 209 49
Round 2 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-17 / 21-14 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 35 27
Round 2 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-18 / 21-19 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 42 37
Round 2 5 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 21-12 / 22-24 / 21-14 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 12 66
Round 2 7 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-19 / 21-11 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 50 25
Round 2 91 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 22-20 / 21-18 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 4 40
Round 2 73 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-17 / 21-13 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 51 29
Round 2 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 13-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 36 55
Quarter-final 8 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 21-11 / 21-15 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 53 26
Quarter-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-13 / 21-15 CHAI Biao / GUO Zhendong 5 35
Quarter-final 7 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-18 / 21-9 Rendra WIJAYA / Rian SUKMAWAN 91 32
Quarter-final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-17 / 21-14 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 73 41
Semi-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-15 / 21-11 Kien Keat KOO / TAN Boon Heong 8 35
Semi-final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 7 53
Final 2 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-11 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 3 76
MS (qual)
Round 1 109 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-23 / 21-12 / 21-17 Evert SUKAMTA 149 62
Round 1 49 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 21-19 / 21-14 SAI PRANEETH B. 67 42
Round 1 42 Sourabh VERMA 21-17 / 21-17 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 60 41
Round 1 58 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-14 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 54 54
Round 1 55 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-16 Yuhan TAN 51 51
Round 1 52 Eric PANG 21-16 / 21-9 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 65 25
Round 1 45 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-23 / 21-10 / 21-9 Anand PAWAR 62 51
Round 1 36 Brice LEVERDEZ 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-14 Zi Liang Derek WONG 47 49
Round 2 49 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 22-20 / 20-22 / 21-18 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 109 77
Round 2 42 Sourabh VERMA 21-15 / 21-19 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 58 34
Round 2 55 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-15 / 21-6 Eric PANG 52 28
Round 2 45 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-18 / 21-19 Brice LEVERDEZ 36 42
MS
Round 1 3 CHEN Long 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-19 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM 30 64
Round 1 26 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-16 Kevin CORDON 33 66
Round 1 8 LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 11-21 / 22-20 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 55 61
Round 1 16 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-14 / 23-25 / 21-14 LIEW Daren 31 65
Round 1 21 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 11-21 / 21-17 / 24-22 Sho SASAKI 6 65
Round 1 23 Ajay JAYARAM 21-16 / 21-14 Viktor AXELSEN 22 33
Round 1 9 Simon SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-14 Sourabh VERMA 42 44
Round 1 19 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-18 / 21-18 SON Wan Ho 13 46
Round 1 24 HSU Jen Hao 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Rajiv OUSEPH 20 50
Round 1 10 DU Pengyu 21-8 / 21-11 Pablo ABIAN 28 37
Round 1 12 Taufik HIDAYAT 21-18 / 21-19 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 49 41
Round 1 45 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 14-21 / 21-7 / 21-18 Peter Hoeg GADE 5 55
Round 1 27 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-15 / 21-14 Boonsak PONSANA 32 38
Round 1 25 HU Yun 21-17 / 23-21 Kenichi TAGO 7 46
Round 1 11 Tien Minh NGUYEN 13-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Tommy SUGIARTO 18 69
Round 1 14 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-16 / 10-7 Ret. CHEN Jin 4 37
Round 2 26 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-17 / 21-14 CHEN Long 3 44
Round 2 16 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 22-20 / 21-11 LEE Hyun Il 8 34
Round 2 21 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-15 / 21-14 Ajay JAYARAM 23 36
Round 2 9 Simon SANTOSO 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 19 72
Round 2 10 DU Pengyu 21-19 / 21-14 HSU Jen Hao 24 60
Round 2 45 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-14 / 21-18 Taufik HIDAYAT 12 45
Round 2 25 HU Yun 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 Alamsyah YUNUS 27 64
Round 2 11 Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-19 / 21-16 Jan O JORGENSEN 14 42
Quarter-final 26 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-15 / 21-14 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 16 39
Quarter-final 9 Simon SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-7 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21 39
Quarter-final 10 DU Pengyu 21-14 / 21-15 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 45 52
Quarter-final 25 HU Yun 21-19 / 8-21 / 21-9 Tien Minh NGUYEN 11 54
Semi-final 9 Simon SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-12 PARUPALLI Kashyap 26 45
Semi-final 10 DU Pengyu 21-16 / 21-12 HU Yun 25 47
Final 9 Simon SANTOSO 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11 DU Pengyu 10 79
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU 21-17 / 21-15 Ravenska Cintya ADIFTA / Uswatun KHASANAH - 27
Round 2 259 Melvira OKLAMONA / Khaeriah ROSMINI 21-16 / 21-11 Gilbertha Agnestia SUHENDAR / Farah Amalia TRIYANI - 26
Round 2 - Febriani Endar KUSUMAWATI / Nugraheny RISTYA AYU 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-17 Tresna Novelia CITRA RESMI / Dara Ayu SETIAWATI 343 46
Round 2 323 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 21-14 / 20-22 / 23-21 Jiayuan CHEN / Juan GU - 48
Round 2 107 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-13 / 21-17 Chintia Rhizta ANDRETI / Surya Della AUGUSTIA - 23
WD
Round 1 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-3 / 21-7 Febriani Endar KUSUMAWATI / Nugraheny RISTYA AYU - 21
Round 1 16 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-17 Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI 323 50
Round 1 7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 23-21 / 23-21 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 24 53
Round 1 50 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 21-18 / 21-19 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 25 44
Round 1 4 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 16-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet 17 56
Round 1 10 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-16 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21 70
Round 1 6 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-17 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 44 49
Round 1 15 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-14 / 21-14 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 56 33
Round 1 259 Melvira OKLAMONA / Khaeriah ROSMINI 21-23 / 21-19 / 21-19 Pradnya GADRE / Prajakta SAWANT 41 73
Round 1 8 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-18 / 21-15 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 34 42
Round 1 13 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-10 / 21-13 Mingtian FU / Aiying XING 81 24
Round 1 48 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-16 / 21-14 Ririn AMELIA / Deariska Putri MEDITA 492 26
Round 1 9 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-14 / 21-14 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 14 35
Round 1 107 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 21-17 / 21-18 Kamilla Rytter JUHL / Christinna PEDERSEN 5 31
Round 1 11 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Shela Devi AULIA 75 46
Round 1 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-13 / 21-17 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 18 36
Round 2 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-7 / 21-18 EOM Hye Won / CHANG Ye Na 16 33
Round 2 7 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 21-16 / 21-5 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 50 34
Round 2 10 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-19 / 21-10 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 4 37
Round 2 6 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-10 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 15 54
Round 2 8 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-15 / 21-15 Melvira OKLAMONA / Khaeriah ROSMINI 259 44
Round 2 13 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-12 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 48 45
Round 2 9 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-9 / 21-12 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 107 24
Round 2 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-10 / 21-16 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 11 28
Quarter-final 10 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 21-18 / 21-11 JUNG Kyung Eun / KIM Ha Na 6 37
Quarter-final 13 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-13 / 21-16 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 8 43
Quarter-final 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-11 / 21-15 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 9 23
Quarter-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) W.O. Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 7 0
Semi-final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-13 BAO Yixin / ZHONG Qianxin 10 24
Semi-final 2 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-19 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 13 67
Final 1 WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-16 TIAN Qing / ZHAO Yunlei 2 61
WS (qual)
Round 1 266 Ana ROVITA 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Yeni ASMARANI 197 50
Round 1 63 Lindaweni FANETRI 21-12 / 21-18 Salakjit PONSANA 40 34
Round 1 49 Aiying XING 21-19 / 21-15 Renna SUWARNO 198 32
Round 1 70 Hera DESI 21-13 / 21-10 Millicent WIRANTO 262 33
Round 1 99 Jiayuan CHEN 21-16 / 12-21 / 21-18 Febby ANGGUNI 212 48
Round 1 108 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 22-20 / 21-14 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 47 40
Round 1 209 Maziyyah NADHIR 20-22 / 21-13 / 21-14 Lianne TAN 60 48
Round 1 46 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-14 / 21-16 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 67 35
Round 2 266 Ana ROVITA 17-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 Lindaweni FANETRI 63 77
Round 2 70 Hera DESI 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-14 Aiying XING 49 53
Round 2 108 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-16 / 21-15 Jiayuan CHEN 99 28
Round 2 46 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-12 / 21-16 Maziyyah NADHIR 209 31
WS
Round 1 1 WANG Yihan 7-7 Ret. Adrianti FIRDASARI 39 9
Round 1 24 Eriko HIROSE 14-21 / 21-10 / 21-17 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 32 57
Round 1 6 Tine BAUN 21-12 / 7-21 / 21-16 TAI Tzu Ying 12 42
Round 1 20 Petya NEDELCHEVA 21-18 / 21-9 YAO Jie 18 31
Round 1 3 LI Xuerui 21-5 / 21-12 Mingtian FU 28 26
Round 1 17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-15 / 21-13 Agnese ALLEGRINI 61 30
Round 1 7 Juliane SCHENK 24-22 / 21-18 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 34 48
Round 1 26 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 35 54
Round 1 46 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 21-15 / 16-21 / 21-6 Hera DESI 70 55
Round 1 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-12 / 14-21 / 21-17 Sayaka SATO 15 56
Round 1 16 Juan GU 22-20 / 21-17 Ana ROVITA 266 43
Round 1 4 WANG Shixian 21-15 / 17-21 / 21-14 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 108 62
Round 1 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-18 / 21-13 Ratchanok INTANON 9 36
Round 1 8 JIANG Yanjiao 4-0 Ret. BAE Yeon Ju 13 1
Round 1 31 Carolina MARIN 21-17 / 22-20 YIP Pui Yin 23 43
Round 1 2 WANG Xin 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-8 CHENG Shao Chieh 11 45
Round 2 1 WANG Yihan 23-21 / 21-19 Eriko HIROSE 24 60
Round 2 6 Tine BAUN 21-15 / 21-12 Petya NEDELCHEVA 20 31
Round 2 3 LI Xuerui 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-16 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 17 50
Round 2 7 Juliane SCHENK 21-14 / 21-14 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 26 33
Round 2 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-13 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 46 58
Round 2 4 WANG Shixian 21-12 / 21-11 Juan GU 16 40
Round 2 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-18 JIANG Yanjiao 8 62
Round 2 2 WANG Xin 21-7 / 21-16 Carolina MARIN 31 26
Quarter-final 1 WANG Yihan 21-19 / 26-24 Tine BAUN 6 46
Quarter-final 3 LI Xuerui 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-16 Juliane SCHENK 7 53
Quarter-final 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-19 WANG Shixian 4 96
Quarter-final 10 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-16 / 21-17 WANG Xin 2 37
Semi-final 3 LI Xuerui 21-17 / 21-14 WANG Yihan 1 40
Semi-final 5 Saina NEHWAL 22-20 / 21-18 SUNG Ji Hyun 10 50
Final 5 Saina NEHWAL 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 LI Xuerui 3 65
XD (qual)
Round 2 622 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-13 / 21-14 Tedi SUPRIADI / Rosyita Eka PUTRI SARI - 21
Round 2 150 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 21-9 / 21-19 Arsya Isnanu Ardi PUTRA / Surya Della AUGUSTIA - 22
Round 2 289 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-18 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Wulan Sari SRI 817 35
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-19 Chris ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER 10 37
Round 1 95 Hendra SETIAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-18 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 289 24
Round 1 8 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 21-16 / 22-24 / 21-16 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 16 55
Round 1 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 24-22 / 21-13 Edi SUBAKTIAR / Melati Daeva OKTAVIANTI 179 36
Round 1 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Shoji SATO / Shizuka MATSUO 15 58
Round 1 38 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-16 / 21-16 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 150 23
Round 1 20 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-18 / 21-16 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 6 38
Round 1 52 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 21-16 / 21-10 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 126 25
Round 1 31 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-18 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 82 53
Round 1 622 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 21-18 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 5 28
Round 1 21 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-13 / 21-17 Adi PRATAMA / Nadya MELATI 289 26
Round 1 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-18 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 42 32
Round 1 14 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 14-21 / 21-11 / 21-16 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 17 50
Round 1 35 JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 21-12 / 21-16 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 137 23
Round 1 13 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 21-16 / 9-21 / 21-11 Shintaro IKEDA / Reiko SHIOTA 11 46
Round 1 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-15 / 19-21 / 22-20 Mads Pieler KOLDING / Julie HOUMANN 25 61
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-13 Hendra SETIAWAN / Vita MARISSA 95 24
Round 2 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 21-17 CHAN Peng Soon / GOH Liu Ying 8 38
Round 2 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-8 / 21-11 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 38 31
Round 2 20 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 52 59
Round 2 622 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-11 / 21-19 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 31 33
Round 2 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 22-20 / 21-17 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21 36
Round 2 35 JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-18 V. Diju / Jwala GUTTA 14 41
Round 2 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-8 / 21-8 HE Hanbin / BAO Yixin 13 14
Quarter-final 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 1 57
Quarter-final 20 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-16 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 64
Quarter-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-11 Markis KIDO / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 622 59
Quarter-final 2 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-11 / 21-12 JIAMING Tao / XIA Huan 35 20
Semi-final 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-14 / 21-15 KO Sung Hyun / EOM Hye Won 20 39
Semi-final 3 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-16 XU Chen / MA Jin 2 66
Final 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-13 Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 3 73
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 72 10 32.3% 2697 87 00:41:15 2.11 2 6.5%
MS 30 72 12 40.0% 2616 87.2 00:51:04 1.71 10 33.3%
WD 30 70 10 33.3% 2520 84 00:41:26 2.03 4 13.3%
WS 29 71 13 44.8% 2606 89.86 00:47:25 1.9 5 17.2%
XD 31 75 13 41.9% 2727 87.97 00:40:56 2.15 4 12.9%
Total 151 360 58 38.4% 13166 87.19 00:44:21 1.97 25 16.6%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 40 18 69.0%
Vietnam 2 1 66.7%
Philippines 2 1 66.7%
Korea 16 9 64.0%
India 15 12 55.6%
Germany 2 2 50.0%
Bulgaria 1 1 50.0%
Indonesia 69 72 48.9%
Denmark 11 12 47.8%
Thailand 11 13 45.8%
Hong Kong 4 5 44.4%
Malaysia 9 13 40.9%
Japan 7 11 38.9%
Singapore 4 8 33.3%
France 1 2 33.3%
Spain 1 2 33.3%
Netherlands 1 2 33.3%
Chinese Taipei 2 6 25.0%
Italy 0 1 0.0%
Guatemala 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Austria 0 1 0.0%
Belgium 0 2 0.0%
England 0 2 0.0%

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 CHOU Tien Chen Anders ANTONSEN 21-18 / 24-26 / 21-15
2018 Kento MOMOTA Viktor AXELSEN 21-14 / 21-9
2017 KIDAMBI Srikanth Kazumasa SAKAI 21-11 / 21-19
2016 LEE Chong Wei Jan O JORGENSEN 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-17
2015 Kento MOMOTA Jan O JORGENSEN 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-7
2014 Jan O JORGENSEN Kenichi TAGO 21-18 / 21-18
2013 LEE Chong Wei Marc ZWIEBLER 21-15 / 21-14
2012 Simon SANTOSO DU Pengyu 21-18 / 13-21 / 21-11
2011 LEE Chong Wei Peter Hoeg GADE 21-11 / 21-7
2010 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-19 / 21-8
2009 LEE Chong Wei Taufik HIDAYAT 21-9 / 21-14
2008 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-9
2007 LEE Chong Wei BAO Chunlai 21-15 / 21-16
2006 Taufik HIDAYAT BAO Chunlai 21-18 / 21-19
2005 LEE Hyun Il Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 15-3
2004 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-10 / 15-11
2003 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-9 / 15-9
2002 Taufik HIDAYAT CHEN Hong 15-12 / 15-12
2001 Marleve MAINAKY Tsuen Seng LEE 6-8 / 7-5 / 7-3
2000 Taufik HIDAYAT Ewe Hock ONG 15-5 / 15-13
1999 Taufik HIDAYAT Budi SANTOSO 17-14 / 15-12
1998 Hock Kin YONG Budi SANTOSO 15-7 / 15-8
1997 Ardy B WIRANATA Marleve MAINAKY 15-9 / 15-3
1996 Joko SUPRIANTO Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-4
1995 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 14-17 / 15-9
1994 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-9 / 15-8
1993 Allan BUDI KUSUMA PERMADI Fung 15-10 / 14-17 / 15-4
1992 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 6-15 / 15-9
1991 Ardy B WIRANATA Joko SUPRIANTO 15-7 / 15-5
1990 Ardy B WIRANATA Eddy KURNIAWAN 15-10 / 15-5
1989 XIONG Guobao Joko SUPRIANTO 15-0 / 15-4