Macau Open  

Tournament Name: Kumpoo Macau Open Badminton Championships
Tournament Dates: 27/07/2010-01/08/2010
Location: Macau, Taipa
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN
MS LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il
WD CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI
WS LI Xuerui Adrianti FIRDASARI
XD Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 (505*) LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 21-6 / 21-6 NG Chi Chong / WONG Chi Chong - 12
Round 1 308 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 21-17 / 21-13 LAM Chi Man / LEONG Kin Fai (1292*) 19
Round 1 - CHENG FU PAO / FENG Sheng Jie 21-13 / 21-8 CHAN Io Chong / WAI LOK Cheang - 16
Round 1 (204*) JUNJIE GUO / LI Gen 21-11 / 21-18 CHAN Dick Long Cotter / TAM Chun Hei - 22
Round 1 - HSU Shao Wen / LIN Yu Hsien 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-16 IP Tang Fai / LEI Io Meng - 30
Round 2 (505*) LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 21-19 / 21-10 LIANG Jui Wei / LIAO Kuan Hao - 18
Round 2 114 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-13 / 21-17 HSIEH Yu Hsing / HSU Jen Hao (480*) 16
Round 2 351 TSENG Min Hao / SU Yi Neng 21-12 / 21-14 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 308 17
Round 2 (225*) CHOU Tien Chen / LIN Yu Jui 21-16 / 21-16 CHENG FU PAO / FENG Sheng Jie - 19
Round 2 187 Evgenij DREMIN / Stanislav PUKHOV 21-10 / 21-18 JUNJIE GUO / LI Gen (204*) 22
Round 2 - LIU Chih Lun / SHIH Kuei Chun 21-15 / 21-18 HSU Shao Wen / LIN Yu Hsien - 20
Round 2 (319*) Peixuan LIU / LU Kai 25-23 / 21-15 LIAO Chao Hsiang / TSAI Chia Hsin (553*) 28
Round 3 (505*) LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 21-15 / 21-11 Tek Ming KWEE / Rudy WIJAYA (1159*) 21
Round 3 114 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-9 / 21-14 TSENG Min Hao / SU Yi Neng 351 15
Round 3 187 Evgenij DREMIN / Stanislav PUKHOV 21-10 / 20-22 / 21-19 CHOU Tien Chen / LIN Yu Jui (225*) 37
Round 3 (319*) Peixuan LIU / LU Kai 21-7 / 21-13 LIU Chih Lun / SHIH Kuei Chun - 16
MD
Round 1 - CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-14 Evgenij DREMIN / Stanislav PUKHOV 187 38
Round 1 44 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 21-12 / 21-18 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 49 26
Round 1 5 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 18-21 / 21-7 / 21-19 Kok Siang TEO / GOH V Shem 76 36
Round 1 52 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-13 Teik Chai GAN / Bin Shen TAN 18 38
Round 1 6 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-10 / 21-10 LEUNG Chun Yiu / LO Lok Kei 75 19
Round 1 16 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-12 / 23-21 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 17 25
Round 1 154 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Thitipong LAPOE 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-13 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 11 41
Round 1 (505*) LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-10 Yohanes Rendy SUGIARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 124 37
Round 1 21 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-19 / 21-14 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / WONG Wai Hong 23 27
Round 1 10 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-9 / 21-17 Ross SMITH / Glenn WARFE 72 21
Round 1 114 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 21-13 / 21-17 Naoki KAWAMAE / Shoji SATO 30 24
Round 1 130 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-16 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 8 49
Round 1 39 Hee Chun MAK / TAN Wee Kiong 21-9 / 21-17 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL 40 19
Round 1 - Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 CHEN Hung Ling / LIN Yu Lang 12 38
Round 1 47 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 21-11 / 21-13 Peixuan LIU / LU Kai (319*) 27
Round 1 2 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-12 / 21-13 Jorrit DE RUITER / Dave KHODABUX 50 20
Round 2 - CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-11 Chong Ming CHAN / Choon Eng CHEW 44 34
Round 2 52 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-19 / 21-17 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu 5 30
Round 2 6 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-17 / 21-23 / 21-17 KIM Gi Jung / SHIN Baek Cheol 16 53
Round 2 154 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Thitipong LAPOE 21-16 / 21-17 LU Chia Pin / HUANG Po Yi (505*) 27
Round 2 21 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 25-23 / 21-15 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 10 32
Round 2 130 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-11 / 17-21 / 21-18 Angga PRATAMA / Rian Agung SAPUTRO 114 44
Round 2 - Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-18 Hee Chun MAK / TAN Wee Kiong 39 57
Round 2 2 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-18 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / LIM Khim Wah 47 31
Quarter-final 52 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 21-14 / 21-15 CHEN Chung Jen / LIN Yen Jui - 24
Quarter-final 6 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-15 / 21-14 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Thitipong LAPOE 154 21
Quarter-final 21 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 17-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 130 53
Quarter-final 2 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 21-11 / 21-16 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO - 22
Semi-final 6 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 21-18 / 21-19 CHO Gun Woo / KWON Yi Goo 52 41
Semi-final 21 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 18-21 / 21-18 / 21-11 Markis KIDO / Hendra SETIAWAN 2 48
Final 21 KO Sung Hyun / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 21-15 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN 6 32
MS (qual)
Round 1 276 WEI Nan 21-12 / 21-14 LEONG Kin Fai (1484*) 20
Round 1 (829*) LIN Chia Hsuan 21-11 / 21-7 NG Chi Chong - 17
Round 1 (954*) Yuekun CHEN 21-3 / 21-6 LEI Io Meng - 12
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-10 CHAN Io Chong (834*) 19
Round 1 138 HSU Jen Hao 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-16 Kwong Beng CHAN 81 58
Round 1 31 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-8 / 21-8 WAI LOK Cheang (1496*) 16
Round 1 65 Pablo ABIAN 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-16 LIU Kai - 47
Round 1 19 HU Yun 11-21 / 21-5 / 21-14 Denis GRACHEV 217 30
Round 1 111 CHOU Tien Chen 23-21 / 21-18 Sheng ZHANG (362*) 38
Round 1 27 SON Wan Ho 21-10 / 21-16 SHIH Kuei Chun 302 29
Round 1 131 HSU Shao Wen 15-21 / 21-16 / 21-17 LIN Chia Hsuan (829*) 45
Round 1 8 Simon SANTOSO 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 146 50
Round 1 - HUANG Yuxiang 21-16 / 21-13 FENG Sheng Jie 181 28
Round 1 26 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-7 / 21-10 Evgenij DREMIN - 15
Round 1 42 Raul MUST 21-4 / 21-18 IP Tang Fai - 21
Round 1 48 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-9 / 21-18 NG Ka Long Angus 496 23
Round 1 276 WEI Nan 21-16 / 21-14 LEE Chun Hei Reginald 488 29
Round 1 25 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-14 / 15-3 Ret. Magnus SAHLBERG 76 20
Round 1 134 LIEW Daren 21-14 / 21-18 YANG Chih Hsun (1468*) 29
Round 1 40 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-6 / 21-1 WONG Chi Chong - 12
Round 1 34 Kazushi YAMADA 21-16 / 21-13 LIN Yu Hsien 303 31
Round 1 125 GAO Huan 21-13 / 21-8 Stanislav PUKHOV 101 27
Round 1 9 Boonsak PONSANA 21-18 / 21-16 Sho SASAKI 36 34
Round 1 (954*) Yuekun CHEN 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-14 Henri HURSKAINEN 49 49
Round 1 - CHAN Dick Long Cotter 21-11 / 21-8 LAM Chun Tin - 18
Round 1 106 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 21-19 / 21-15 LIU Chih Lun 208 28
Round 1 7 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-10 / 21-11 Przemyslaw WACHA 38 26
Round 1 75 Pakkawat VILAILAK 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 CHENG FU PAO 363 45
Round 1 24 HSIEH Yu Hsing 11-21 / 13-16 Ret. Chun Seang TAN 63 26
Round 1 (826*) TAM Chun Hei 21-12 / 22-24 / 21-13 LAM Chi Man (838*) 41
Round 1 14 Choong Hann WONG 21-10 / 21-5 Victor KRAVCHENKO 371 15
Round 1 240 LIN Yu Jui 21-17 / 21-11 Maoni HU HE 183 24
Round 1 22 CHAN Yan Kit 16-21 / 21-12 / 22-20 Eric PANG 37 46
Round 1 73 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 21-18 / 21-17 Ernesto VELAZQUEZ 151 30
Round 1 (1658*) LEE Hyun Il 21-9 / 21-7 Shuhei HAYASAKI 90 22
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-15 / 21-12 HSU Jen Hao 138 26
Round 2 31 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 21-14 / 21-16 Pablo ABIAN 65 28
Round 2 19 HU Yun 21-11 / 21-15 CHOU Tien Chen 111 25
Round 2 27 SON Wan Ho 21-13 / 19-21 / 21-15 HSU Shao Wen 131 50
Round 2 8 Simon SANTOSO 21-14 / 21-13 HUANG Yuxiang - 34
Round 2 26 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-11 / 21-16 Raul MUST 42 27
Round 2 48 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-16 WEI Nan 276 58
Round 2 134 LIEW Daren 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-19 PARUPALLI Kashyap 25 59
Round 2 34 Kazushi YAMADA 13-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 40 50
Round 2 9 Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-8 GAO Huan 125 35
Round 2 (954*) Yuekun CHEN 21-17 / 21-9 CHAN Dick Long Cotter - 20
Round 2 7 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-17 / 21-15 CHAN Alan Yun Lung 106 37
Round 2 24 HSIEH Yu Hsing 20-22 / 21-14 / 24-22 Pakkawat VILAILAK 75 58
Round 2 14 Choong Hann WONG 21-10 / 21-12 TAM Chun Hei (826*) 23
Round 2 22 CHAN Yan Kit 21-12 / 21-14 LIN Yu Jui 240 28
Round 2 (1658*) LEE Hyun Il 21-19 / 21-16 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 73 30
Round 3 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 21-19 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 31 30
Round 3 27 SON Wan Ho 23-21 / 19-21 / 21-18 HU Yun 19 58
Round 3 8 Simon SANTOSO 21-17 / 21-17 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 26 40
Round 3 48 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-18 LIEW Daren 134 54
Round 3 9 Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 11-21 / 21-17 Kazushi YAMADA 34 54
Round 3 7 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-14 Yuekun CHEN (954*) 58
Round 3 24 HSIEH Yu Hsing 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-10 Choong Hann WONG 14 55
Round 3 (1658*) LEE Hyun Il 21-13 / 21-13 CHAN Yan Kit 22 25
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-16 / 21-12 SON Wan Ho 27 36
Quarter-final 8 Simon SANTOSO 21-6 / 21-5 WONG Wing Ki Vincent 48 24
Quarter-final 9 Boonsak PONSANA 21-17 / 16-21 / 25-23 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 7 77
Quarter-final (1658*) LEE Hyun Il 21-16 / 21-15 HSIEH Yu Hsing 24 31
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-12 Simon SANTOSO 8 58
Semi-final (1658*) LEE Hyun Il 21-18 / 21-17 Boonsak PONSANA 9 41
Final 1 LEE Chong Wei W.O. LEE Hyun Il (1658*) 0
WD (qual)
Round 1 (697*) Lili WANG / Minarti TIMUR 21-9 / 21-7 LEI Sao Chi / MAK Ka Lei - 17
Round 2 - LONG Ying / WANG Rong 22-20 / 15-21 / 21-15 CHIANG Pei Hsin / PAI Hsiao Ma 280 32
Round 2 (697*) Lili WANG / Minarti TIMUR 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-11 CHIANG Kai Hsin / PENG Hsiao Chu 123 35
WD
Round 1 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-13 / 21-8 CHENG Chi Ya / PAI Yu Po - 27
Round 1 (273*) Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Debby SUSANTO 21-16 / 21-5 FONG Soi Cheng / IEONG Pek San - 15
Round 1 - LEE Kyung Won / YOO Hyun Young 21-23 / 26-24 / 21-13 POON Lok Yan / TSE Ying Suet (921*) 58
Round 1 64 He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 21-15 / 21-9 CHAN Hung Yung / NG Ka Shun - 24
Round 1 3 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-15 / 21-13 Shizuka MATSUO / Mami NAITO 14 29
Round 1 - HA Jung Eun / CHANG Ye Na 21-18 / 21-14 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 49 32
Round 1 11 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-13 / 21-13 MONG Kwan Yi / YEUNG Yik Kei - 25
Round 1 77 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 21-15 / 21-11 DENG Yuting / LU Lu (197*) 26
Round 1 - LONG Ying / WANG Rong 21-19 / 21-19 Lili WANG / Minarti TIMUR (697*) 31
Round 1 25 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-13 / 21-6 HSU Ya Ching / TAI Tzu Ying 78 19
Round 1 - CHENG Hsiao Yun / CHENG Shao Chieh 5-0 Ret. LEE Hyo Jung / KIM Min Jung 50 1
Round 1 39 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 21-18 / 21-12 Mizuki FUJII / Reika KAKIIWA 7 31
Round 1 86 Vita MARISSA / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-8 / 21-8 Alex BRUCE / Michelle LI 110 16
Round 1 36 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-14 / 21-16 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 13 31
Round 1 26 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 21-15 / 21-17 CHANG Hsin Yun / LAI Chia Wen - 24
Round 1 6 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-19 / 21-18 Iris WANG / Rena WANG 53 29
Round 2 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-7 / 21-13 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Debby SUSANTO (273*) 28
Round 2 - LEE Kyung Won / YOO Hyun Young 21-15 / 21-10 He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 64 26
Round 2 3 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-9 / 21-10 HA Jung Eun / CHANG Ye Na - 19
Round 2 77 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 14-21 / 21-14 / 21-17 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 11 39
Round 2 25 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-7 / 21-6 LONG Ying / WANG Rong - 15
Round 2 - CHENG Hsiao Yun / CHENG Shao Chieh 21-14 / 21-16 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 39 24
Round 2 36 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-17 / 21-19 Vita MARISSA / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 86 35
Round 2 6 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-10 / 23-21 Anneke Feinya AGUSTIN / Annisa WAHYUNI 26 30
Quarter-final 5 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 21-13 / 21-15 LEE Kyung Won / YOO Hyun Young - 41
Quarter-final 3 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-15 / 21-14 Hui Ern NG / Hui Lin NG 77 21
Quarter-final 25 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 21-19 / 21-18 CHENG Hsiao Yun / CHENG Shao Chieh - 26
Quarter-final 36 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 21-15 / 21-15 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 6 31
Semi-final 3 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-11 / 21-11 Miyuki MAEDA / Satoko SUETSUNA 5 26
Semi-final 36 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 ZHANG Dan / ZHANG Zhibo 25 61
Final 3 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 16-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Greysia POLII / Meiliana JAUHARI 36 51
WS (qual)
Round 1 97 WANG Rong 21-11 / 21-12 YEUNG Yik Kei - 19
Round 1 119 CHIANG Pei Hsin 21-7 / 21-10 Darina ZHURBA 279 19
Round 1 161 LEE Yun Hwa 20-22 / 21-14 / 21-11 CHENG Chi Ya (623*) 50
Round 1 101 PAI Hsiao Ma 21-5 / 21-7 FONG Soi Cheng (986*) 15
Round 1 137 TSE Ying Suet 21-7 / 22-20 LEI Sao Chi - 21
Round 1 169 NG Ka Shun 21-16 / 21-16 Alex BRUCE 203 22
Round 1 - SUO Di 23-21 / 12-21 / 21-17 CHAN Hung Yung 113 57
Round 1 (668*) LONG Ying 21-7 / 22-20 Iris WANG 181 20
Round 1 165 POON Lok Yan 21-16 / 21-18 LIU I Chun 368 26
Round 1 121 Sara B KVERNO 21-14 / 21-12 Caroline WESTLEY 360 23
Round 1 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-4 / 21-10 MAK Ka Lei (982*) 18
Round 2 161 LEE Yun Hwa 21-17 / 21-17 CHIANG Pei Hsin 119 27
Round 2 137 TSE Ying Suet 21-14 / 21-16 NG Ka Shun 169 20
Round 2 - SUO Di 21-19 / 22-24 / 21-11 LONG Ying (668*) 50
Round 2 306 PAI Yu Po 21-3 / 21-7 IEONG Pek San - 14
Round 2 165 POON Lok Yan 21-12 / 21-12 Sara B KVERNO 121 21
Round 3 97 WANG Rong 21-12 / 21-17 LEE Yun Hwa 161 28
Round 3 101 PAI Hsiao Ma 24-22 / 21-10 TSE Ying Suet 137 25
Round 3 - SUO Di 21-9 / 21-13 PAI Yu Po 306 25
Round 3 - DENG Joy Xuan 21-17 / 21-15 POON Lok Yan 165 26
WS
Round 1 35 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-16 / 21-18 Juan GU 102 31
Round 1 88 MONG Kwan Yi 21-15 / 21-13 Rena WANG 85 28
Round 1 74 CHENG Shao Chieh 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 BAE Yeon Ju 21 53
Round 1 19 Mew Choo WONG 21-17 / 21-18 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 31 33
Round 1 12 Eriko HIROSE 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-17 PAI Hsiao Ma 101 58
Round 1 - SUO Di 10-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 SUNG Ji Hyun 24 58
Round 1 27 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-10 / 21-16 Michelle LI 95 24
Round 1 59 Aiying XING 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-14 Susan EGELSTAFF 28 52
Round 1 - DENG Joy Xuan 22-20 / 21-19 HSU Ya Ching 91 37
Round 1 23 Ai GOTO 21-17 / 12-21 / 22-20 Salakjit PONSANA 20 48
Round 1 32 Yu HIRAYAMA 21-17 / 21-18 HUNG Shih Han 70 38
Round 1 13 ZHOU Mi 21-19 / 22-20 Ratchanok INTANON 82 38
Round 1 22 Sayaka SATO 15-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 66 45
Round 1 97 WANG Rong 21-10 / 26-24 BAE Seung Hee 15 44
Round 1 61 LI Xuerui 21-6 / 21-23 / 21-14 Aditi MUTATKAR 33 42
Round 1 11 YAO Jie 17-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 TAI Tzu Ying 41 51
Round 2 35 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-12 / 21-13 MONG Kwan Yi 88 25
Round 2 74 CHENG Shao Chieh 14-21 / 21-9 / 26-24 Mew Choo WONG 19 56
Round 2 12 Eriko HIROSE 13-21 / 21-6 / 21-9 SUO Di - 51
Round 2 27 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-17 / 19-21 / 22-20 Aiying XING 59 54
Round 2 23 Ai GOTO 22-24 / 21-15 / 21-16 DENG Joy Xuan - 51
Round 2 13 ZHOU Mi 21-15 / 9-21 / 21-16 Yu HIRAYAMA 32 49
Round 2 97 WANG Rong 21-19 / 21-9 Sayaka SATO 22 30
Round 2 61 LI Xuerui 21-18 / 23-21 YAO Jie 11 41
Quarter-final 74 CHENG Shao Chieh 17-21 / 21-11 / 23-21 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 35 42
Quarter-final 27 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-17 / 21-15 Eriko HIROSE 12 34
Quarter-final 13 ZHOU Mi 21-12 / 21-9 Ai GOTO 23 25
Quarter-final 61 LI Xuerui 21-9 / 13-21 / 21-13 WANG Rong 97 42
Semi-final 27 Adrianti FIRDASARI 21-14 / 21-11 CHENG Shao Chieh 74 26
Semi-final 61 LI Xuerui 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-10 ZHOU Mi 13 42
Final 61 LI Xuerui 21-18 / 21-15 Adrianti FIRDASARI 27 33
XD (qual)
Round 1 (496*) CHAN Io Chong / LONG Ying 21-15 / 21-17 CHEN Chung Jen / CHIANG Pei Hsin 269 18
Round 1 - LU Kai / LU Lu 21-13 / 21-14 LIAO Kuan Hao / CHENG Chi Ya - 21
Round 1 (937*) LU Chia Pin / HUNG Shih Han 19-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 Bin Shen TAN / Hui Ern NG 246 35
Round 1 (494*) HSU Shao Wen / LIU I Chun 17-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Denis GRACHEV / Darina ZHURBA (548*) 32
Round 1 326 KWON Yi Goo / CHANG Ye Na 21-6 / 21-5 WAI LOK Cheang / FONG Soi Cheng - 13
Round 1 (407*) LO Lok Kei / CHAN Hung Yung 21-19 / 29-27 HUANG Po Yi / PENG Hsiao Chu (1143*) 28
Round 1 - LIAO Chao Hsiang / CHENG Hsiao Yun 21-9 / 21-9 NG Chi Chong / IEONG Pek San - 14
Round 2 - LI Gen / DENG Yuting 24-22 / 16-21 / 21-19 CHAN Io Chong / LONG Ying (496*) 39
Round 2 (937*) LU Chia Pin / HUNG Shih Han 21-17 / 21-9 LAM Chi Man / LEI Sao Chi - 18
Round 2 - LIANG Jui Wei / PAI Yu Po 17-21 / 21-19 / 21-14 HSU Shao Wen / LIU I Chun (494*) 29
Round 3 - TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen 21-16 / 21-7 LI Gen / DENG Yuting - 18
Round 3 (937*) LU Chia Pin / HUNG Shih Han 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-19 LU Kai / LU Lu - 37
Round 3 326 KWON Yi Goo / CHANG Ye Na 21-12 / 22-20 LIANG Jui Wei / PAI Yu Po - 22
Round 3 (407*) LO Lok Kei / CHAN Hung Yung 17-21 / 21-15 / 24-22 LIAO Chao Hsiang / CHENG Hsiao Yun - 38
XD
Round 1 4 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-17 / 21-14 Teik Chai GAN / Hui Lin NG (308*) 21
Round 1 13 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-16 / 21-19 LU Chia Pin / HUNG Shih Han (937*) 20
Round 1 54 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-19 / 21-8 LIN Yen Jui / CHIANG Kai Hsin - 27
Round 1 61 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Shizuka MATSUO 21-8 / 21-14 Raj VEERAN / Renuga VEERAN 44 23
Round 1 10 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-17 / 21-15 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Savitree AMITRAPAI 42 29
Round 1 52 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 21-14 / 23-21 TSENG Min Hao / LAI Chia Wen - 22
Round 1 11 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-14 Noriyasu HIRATA / Miyuki MAEDA 36 29
Round 1 84 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 22-20 / 21-17 Kenta KAZUNO / Reika KAKIIWA 81 31
Round 1 17 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-17 / 21-16 WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo / TSE Ying Suet 74 26
Round 1 19 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Hyun Young 21-15 / 21-14 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Mizuki FUJII 18 33
Round 1 9 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-13 / 15-21 / 21-18 Markis KIDO / Lita NURLITA 107 36
Round 1 32 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 21-15 / 21-19 LO Lok Kei / CHAN Hung Yung (407*) 23
Round 1 - Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 22-20 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 76 24
Round 1 326 KWON Yi Goo / CHANG Ye Na 21-11 / 21-10 LEUNG Chun Yiu / NG Ka Shun 110 21
Round 1 - Evgenij DREMIN / MAK Ka Lei 1-2 Ret. LEE Yong Dae / LEE Hyo Jung 6 1
Round 1 105 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN W.O. Dave KHODABUX / Samantha BARNING 38 0
Round 2 4 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 25-27 / 21-16 / 21-12 LEE Sheng Mu / CHIEN Yu Chin 13 46
Round 2 54 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 21-15 / 21-15 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Shizuka MATSUO 61 25
Round 2 10 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 21-17 / 19-21 / 21-9 Jian Guo ONG / Sook Chin CHONG 52 46
Round 2 11 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-13 / 21-14 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 84 28
Round 2 17 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-11 / 21-18 SHIN Baek Cheol / YOO Hyun Young 19 27
Round 2 9 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 105 30
Round 2 - Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-12 CHEN Hung Ling / CHENG Wen Hsing 32 38
Round 2 326 KWON Yi Goo / CHANG Ye Na 21-10 / 21-17 Evgenij DREMIN / MAK Ka Lei - 20
Quarter-final 4 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-16 / 21-19 Muhammad RIJAL / Debby SUSANTO 54 30
Quarter-final 11 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 22-20 / 21-11 KO Sung Hyun / HA Jung Eun 10 34
Quarter-final 17 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 21-12 / 21-10 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 9 19
Quarter-final - Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-16 / 21-16 KWON Yi Goo / CHANG Ye Na 326 21
Semi-final 4 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-12 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 11 52
Semi-final - Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-13 / 21-11 Fran KURNIAWAN / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET 17 21
Final - Tontowi AHMAD / Liliyana NATSIR 21-14 / 21-18 Hendra Aprida GUNAWAN / Vita MARISSA 4 29
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 75 13 41.9% 2746 88.58 00:33:21 2.66 0 0.0%
MS 60 141 21 35.0% 4982 83.03 00:35:54 2.31 1 1.7%
WD 30 64 4 13.3% 2259 75.3 00:29:40 2.54 1 3.3%
WS 31 78 16 51.6% 2851 91.97 00:41:19 2.23 0 0.0%
XD 29 64 6 20.7% 2324 80.14 00:28:39 2.8 0 0.0%
Total 181 422 60 33.1% 15162 83.77 00:34:12 2.45 2 1.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
Indonesia 44 16 73.3%
Korea 29 15 65.9%
China 25 13 65.8%
Thailand 17 14 54.8%
Philippines 2 2 50.0%
Norway 1 1 50.0%
Estonia 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 19 20 48.7%
Japan 16 18 47.1%
Hong Kong 26 30 46.4%
Chinese Taipei 43 50 46.2%
India 2 3 40.0%
New Zealand 1 2 33.3%
Singapore 1 2 33.3%
Spain 1 2 33.3%
Russia 3 7 30.0%
Australia 1 3 25.0%
Macau 8 25 24.2%
Netherlands 1 4 20.0%
England 0 1 0.0%
Kazakhstan 0 1 0.0%
Poland 0 1 0.0%
Scotland 0 1 0.0%
Sweden 0 2 0.0%
Canada 0 3 0.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2019 Sitthikom THAMMASIN SHI Yuqi 12-21 / 21-14 / 21-7
2018 LEE Hyun Il ZHOU Zeqi 21-9 / 21-19
2018 Fabricio FARIAS Giovanni TOTI 21-19 / 21-18
2017 Kento MOMOTA Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-16 / 21-10
2016 ZHAO Junpeng CHOU Tien Chen 21-11 / 21-19
2015 JEON Hyeok Jin TIAN Houwei 21-11 / 13-21 / 23-21
2014 XUE Song WONG Wing Ki Vincent 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-19
2013 SON Wan Ho HSUEH Hsuan Yi 21-11 / 21-15
2012 Yuekun CHEN GAO Huan 21-9 / 21-17
2011 LEE Hyun Il DU Pengyu 17-21 / 21-11 / 21-18
2010 LEE Chong Wei LEE Hyun Il W.O.
2009 LEE Chong Wei Choong Hann WONG 21-15 / 21-19
2008 Taufik HIDAYAT LEE Chong Wei 21-19 / 21-15
2007 CHEN Jin Taufik HIDAYAT 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-18
2006 LIN Dan LEE Chong Wei 21-18 / 18-21 / 21-18
2002 Toru MATSUMOTO Hidetaka YAMADA 15-8 / 10-15 / 17-14