Thailand Open  

Tournament Name: SCG Thailand Open 2012
Tournament Dates: 05/06/2012-10/06/2012
Location: Thailand, Bangkok
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI
MS Sony Dwi KUNCORO Yuekun CHEN
WD Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM CHENG Shu / PAN Pan
WS Saina NEHWAL Ratchanok INTANON
XD JIAMING Tao / TANG Jinhua Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 223 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 21-19 / 21-11 Suwat PHAISANSOMSUK / Wasapon UTTAMANG 204 25
Round 1 - Kittiphon CHAIROJKANJANA / Sutichon POL-GUL 21-7 / 21-9 Bikash SHRESTHA / Ratnajit TAMANG - 14
Round 1 - HSU Shao Wen / SHIH Kuei Chun 21-19 / 21-16 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Kittinupong KEDREN 285 22
Round 1 - HA Young Woong / LEE Hong Je 21-19 / 21-9 Peerapong JUPRATHANSUK / HIRIPONGSATHORN Nopparat - 22
Round 1 - Teck Zhi SOO / SOONG Joo Ven 13-21 / 21-13 / 21-17 PEI Tianyi / Tianyang WANG - 42
Round 1 - HAN To Sung / KIM Dae Eun 14-21 / 21-19 / 21-12 CHOLPRASERTSUK Kritti / TOVANNAKASEM Samatcha - 41
Round 1 - Puthaporn BVORNWATANUWONG / Natpapon KITPHAIBOOL 21-6 / 21-12 Daniil GENIN / Massimov Vyacheslav - 14
Round 1 247 Calvin Jia Hong ONG / TAN Wee Gieen 11-21 / 21-16 / 22-20 Sarayut SAETANG / Sermsin WONGYAPROM - 38
Round 2 223 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 21-19 / 21-16 Kittiphon CHAIROJKANJANA / Sutichon POL-GUL - 25
Round 2 - HA Young Woong / LEE Hong Je 21-17 / 21-13 HSU Shao Wen / SHIH Kuei Chun - 18
Round 2 - HAN To Sung / KIM Dae Eun 21-13 / 21-17 Teck Zhi SOO / SOONG Joo Ven - 22
Round 2 247 Calvin Jia Hong ONG / TAN Wee Gieen 21-10 / 5-0 Ret. Puthaporn BVORNWATANUWONG / Natpapon KITPHAIBOOL - 10
MD
Round 1 15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-12 / 20-22 / 21-7 Thitipong LAPOE / Sudket PRAPAKAMOL - 49
Round 1 113 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 24-22 / 21-16 CHANG Kai Liang / LU Ching Yao - 34
Round 1 45 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 21-16 / 19-21 / 22-20 Andrei ADISTIA / Christopher RUSDIANTO 55 47
Round 1 73 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-16 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 56 51
Round 1 22 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-15 / 21-10 Jagdish SINGH / Hong Kheng YEW 166 23
Round 1 - Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO 21-13 / 21-13 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEUNG Chun Yiu - 23
Round 1 44 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 24-22 / 21-13 KONA Tarun / Arun VISHNU 51 31
Round 1 142 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-17 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Yi LIU 83 50
Round 1 - Robert BLAIR / Bin Shen TAN 21-10 / 21-16 HAN To Sung / KIM Dae Eun - 29
Round 1 33 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 21-14 / 21-16 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / NG Ka Long Angus 118 21
Round 1 - HUANG Po Jui / LIAO Min Chun 21-15 / 19-21 / 24-22 TEO Ee Yi / HEG Nelson Wei Keat 78 54
Round 1 91 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 22-20 Marcus Fernaldi GIDEON / Agripinna Prima Rahmanto PUTRA 32 39
Round 1 148 LOW Juan Shen / Yip Jiun TAN 21-17 / 22-24 / 22-20 Hafiz FAIZAL / Putra Eka RHOMA 126 53
Round 1 47 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-8 / 21-18 HA Young Woong / LEE Hong Je - 21
Round 1 247 Calvin Jia Hong ONG / TAN Wee Gieen 21-12 / 21-6 Jagadish YADAV / S. Sanjeeth 162 15
Round 1 223 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 5-4 Ret. Bodin ISARA / Maneepong JONGJIT 17 7
Round 2 15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-16 / 21-15 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 113 41
Round 2 73 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 13-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / Vountus Indra MAWAN 45 52
Round 2 22 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-19 / 21-14 Hee Chun MAK / Kok Siang TEO - 28
Round 2 44 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 21-16 / 21-16 CHOOI Kah Ming / Yao Han OW 142 32
Round 2 33 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-9 Robert BLAIR / Bin Shen TAN - 41
Round 2 91 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 22-20 / 21-16 HUANG Po Jui / LIAO Min Chun - 38
Round 2 47 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-14 / 12-21 / 25-23 LOW Juan Shen / Yip Jiun TAN 148 48
Round 2 223 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 24-22 / 13-21 / 21-12 Calvin Jia Hong ONG / TAN Wee Gieen 247 43
Quarter-final 15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-17 / 16-21 / 21-13 Rahmat ADIANTO / Berry ANGRIAWAN 73 59
Quarter-final 22 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 21-19 / 21-8 Ricky KARANDASUWARDI / Muhammad ULINNUHA 44 26
Quarter-final 91 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 21-15 Yoshiteru HIROBE / Kenta KAZUNO 33 28
Quarter-final 47 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-18 / 21-14 KANG Ji Wook / Sang Joon LEE 223 28
Semi-final 15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 25-23 / 21-15 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 22 43
Semi-final 47 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 22-20 / 21-15 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 91 40
Final 15 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-18 / 21-19 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 47 37
MS (qual)
Round 1 496 Pannawit THONGNUAM 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-18 Kittiphon CHAIROJKANJANA - 49
Round 1 646 Siriwat MATAYANUMATI 21-16 / 21-19 Venkatesh PRASAD - 26
Round 1 499 Sakkaya SOOTLAKE 21-14 / 21-13 Winson NEO 357 27
Round 1 268 LEE Hong Je 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-15 Adulrach NAMKUL 468 39
Round 1 335 HSU Shao Wen 21-12 / 21-12 Teeranan THITIPRAYOONWONG - 17
Round 1 288 Adi PRATAMA 21-12 / 21-11 Nathapon CHOKDEEPANICH 609 24
Round 1 505 LU Ching Yao 21-13 / 21-15 Ratnajit TAMANG - 19
Round 1 - CHANG Kai Liang 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-17 Victor KRAVCHENKO 565 30
Round 1 - TANKMANUSTONG Warut 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-19 Joe WU 331 43
Round 1 317 Boonyakorn THUMPANICHWONG 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-18 YIM Seung Ki - 50
Round 1 - Sittichai VIBOONSIN 21-8 / 21-17 Tanachai SOOKSOMBATSTEAN - 27
Round 1 807 Ye Min AUNG 21-12 / 22-20 Indra MEHATA - 27
Round 1 291 NG Ka Long Angus 21-10 / 21-10 Daniil GENIN - 19
Round 1 - Bikash SHRESTHA 21-11 / 21-9 Massimov Vyacheslav - 16
Round 1 - HA Young Woong 21-14 / 21-13 HIRIPONGSATHORN Nopparat - 28
Round 2 496 Pannawit THONGNUAM 18-21 / 21-11 / 21-11 Siriwat MATAYANUMATI 646 36
Round 2 - GAO Huan 21-15 / 21-7 Sakkaya SOOTLAKE 499 33
Round 2 268 LEE Hong Je 20-22 / 21-10 / 21-13 HSU Shao Wen 335 44
Round 2 288 Adi PRATAMA 21-12 / 21-11 LU Ching Yao 505 21
Round 2 - TANKMANUSTONG Warut 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-11 CHANG Kai Liang - 30
Round 2 - Sittichai VIBOONSIN 21-13 / 21-16 Boonyakorn THUMPANICHWONG 317 30
Round 2 291 NG Ka Long Angus 21-12 / 21-16 Ye Min AUNG 807 25
Round 2 - HA Young Woong 21-14 / 21-12 Bikash SHRESTHA - 20
MS
Round 1 2 LIN Dan 19-21 / 21-8 / 21-15 HA Young Woong - 55
Round 1 143 KIDAMBI Srikanth 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-7 Marius MYHRE 252 40
Round 1 54 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-17 / 21-16 DHARMA Alrie Guna 145 37
Round 1 212 Wei Sheng LOH 21-17 / 22-20 Sittichai VIBOONSIN - 33
Round 1 32 Boonsak PONSANA 21-7 / 21-12 NG Ka Long Angus 291 27
Round 1 161 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-19 LEE Dong Keun 155 76
Round 1 129 SHIH Kuei Chun 23-25 / 21-15 / 21-11 Dmytro ZAVADSKY 47 52
Round 1 193 Riichi TAKESHITA 21-14 / 6-21 / 21-17 TIAN Houwei 184 61
Round 1 65 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-10 / 21-13 Andre MARTEEN 261 31
Round 1 152 Beng Hong KUAN 21-18 / 21-14 TANKMANUSTONG Warut - 25
Round 1 57 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-17 / 21-18 PARK Sung Min 157 38
Round 1 167 Shu WADA 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-14 SOONG Joo Ven 233 47
Round 1 28 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-18 / 21-11 Robin GONANSA 98 33
Round 1 122 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 21-15 / 21-9 QIAO Bin 211 35
Round 1 42 Sourabh VERMA 21-11 / 21-12 Evert SUKAMTA 137 36
Round 1 165 Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-14 / 21-14 Sattawat PONGNAIRAT 92 27
Round 1 82 SAI PRANEETH B. 15-21 / 25-23 / 21-17 Wisnu Yuli PRASETYO 146 58
Round 1 36 Brice LEVERDEZ 15-21 / 21-18 / 21-19 Anand PAWAR 61 60
Round 1 133 Choong Hann WONG 21-7 / 21-16 Adi PRATAMA 288 29
Round 1 225 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 21-18 / 7-21 / 21-18 Kevin CORDON 33 45
Round 1 125 Andrew SMITH 24-22 / 21-16 Iskandar ZULKARNAIN 109 33
Round 1 102 GOH Soon Huat 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-13 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 52 61
Round 1 158 Yuekun CHEN 21-19 / 21-12 HONG Ji Hoon 79 37
Round 1 70 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 21-14 / 21-18 Pablo ABIAN 29 29
Round 1 223 Khosit PHETPRADAB 21-14 / 21-9 Pannawit THONGNUAM 496 36
Round 1 - GAO Huan 21-13 / 21-18 Takuma UEDA 38 48
Round 1 89 WEI Nan 21-19 / 21-9 Riyanto SUBAGJA 163 27
Round 1 37 CHONG Wei Feng 11-7 Ret. Poodchalat PISIT 170 6
Round 1 199 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 22-20 / 21-16 Chao HUANG 140 34
Round 1 130 Sameer VERMA 21-10 / 22-20 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 41 33
Round 1 268 LEE Hong Je 21-18 / 21-19 Kwong Beng CHAN 66 38
Round 1 240 Teck Zhi SOO 21-18 / 21-13 Jan FROHLICH 100 29
Round 2 2 LIN Dan 21-11 / 21-13 KIDAMBI Srikanth 143 26
Round 2 54 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-17 / 21-11 Wei Sheng LOH 212 35
Round 2 32 Boonsak PONSANA 21-14 / 21-13 Sitthikom THAMMASIN 161 37
Round 2 129 SHIH Kuei Chun 13-21 / 21-18 / 21-15 Riichi TAKESHITA 193 55
Round 2 65 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 23-21 / 14-21 / 21-17 Beng Hong KUAN 152 58
Round 2 57 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-15 / 21-14 Shu WADA 167 33
Round 2 28 Alamsyah YUNUS 21-13 / 21-15 Shesar Hiren RHUSTAVITO 122 37
Round 2 42 Sourabh VERMA 15-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 Pakkawat VILAILAK 165 59
Round 2 82 SAI PRANEETH B. 21-13 / 21-15 Brice LEVERDEZ 36 36
Round 2 133 Choong Hann WONG 21-19 / 21-15 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG 225 33
Round 2 102 GOH Soon Huat 21-15 / 21-8 Andrew SMITH 125 27
Round 2 158 Yuekun CHEN 21-13 / 21-11 Misbun Ramdan MOHMED MISBUN 70 25
Round 2 - GAO Huan 21-14 / 14-21 / 21-14 Khosit PHETPRADAB 223 70
Round 2 89 WEI Nan 21-15 / 21-18 CHONG Wei Feng 37 34
Round 2 130 Sameer VERMA 21-12 / 21-17 Jiann Shiarng CHIANG 199 27
Round 2 240 Teck Zhi SOO 21-19 / 16-21 / 22-20 LEE Hong Je 268 53
Round 3 2 LIN Dan 21-11 / 19-21 / 21-10 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 54 55
Round 3 129 SHIH Kuei Chun 21-18 / 21-19 Boonsak PONSANA 32 43
Round 3 65 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-15 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 57 74
Round 3 42 Sourabh VERMA 18-21 / 21-13 / 22-20 Alamsyah YUNUS 28 69
Round 3 82 SAI PRANEETH B. 13-21 / 21-18 / 22-20 Choong Hann WONG 133 54
Round 3 158 Yuekun CHEN 21-19 / 16-21 / 21-10 GOH Soon Huat 102 59
Round 3 - GAO Huan 21-19 / 21-19 WEI Nan 89 51
Round 3 130 Sameer VERMA 21-18 / 21-18 Teck Zhi SOO 240 34
Quarter-final 2 LIN Dan 22-20 / 21-17 SHIH Kuei Chun 129 44
Quarter-final 65 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-6 / 21-8 Sourabh VERMA 42 29
Quarter-final 158 Yuekun CHEN 21-15 / 21-17 SAI PRANEETH B. 82 38
Quarter-final - GAO Huan 21-16 / 21-13 Sameer VERMA 130 41
Semi-final 65 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-17 / 21-16 LIN Dan 2 38
Semi-final 158 Yuekun CHEN 21-14 / 21-15 GAO Huan - 38
Final 65 Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-17 / 21-14 Yuekun CHEN 158 42
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Ayumi TASAKI / Seiko YAMADA 22-24 / 22-20 / 21-12 Pacharapun CHOCHUWONG / Ruethaichanok LAISUAN - 42
Round 1 - PARK So Young / KIM Soo Jin 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-12 Natcha SAENGCHOTE / Chanisa TEACHAVORASINSKUN - 42
Round 1 - Phataimas MUENWONG / Sukanya NARUEPUNNARD 21-4 / 21-6 Samjhana KHALING / Nagshala Devi TAMANG - 14
Round 2 - Ayumi TASAKI / Seiko YAMADA 15-21 / 21-14 / 22-20 Maetenee PHATTANAPHITOON / Panjarat PRANSOPON - 45
Round 2 - Serithammarak ARTIMA / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM 21-23 / 21-18 / 21-14 PARK So Young / KIM Soo Jin - 46
Round 2 - Phataimas MUENWONG / Sukanya NARUEPUNNARD 22-24 / 21-16 / 21-19 Pattharaporn JINDAPON / Pijtjan WANGPAIBOONKIJ - 54
WD
Round 1 11 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-10 / 21-13 Aparna BALAN / REDDY N. Sikki 60 24
Round 1 53 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-9 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 45 63
Round 1 34 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-15 / 21-15 Pacharakamol ARKORNSAKUL / Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL 108 30
Round 1 - KIM Chan Mi / GO Ah Ra 21-3 / 21-18 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Ting Ting THNG 83 23
Round 1 16 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-10 / 21-5 Valeesa IAMRATANAMAETHEEKUL / CHAITHONGWONGWATANA Sureeporn - 23
Round 1 94 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-17 / 15-21 / 21-16 Pia Zebadiah BERNADET / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA 130 48
Round 1 57 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 22-20 / 21-12 CHAN Hung Yung / CHAU Hoi Wah 134 36
Round 1 - CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen 21-13 / 21-18 Rodjana CHUTHABUNDITKUL / Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE 137 31
Round 1 - Ayumi TASAKI / Seiko YAMADA 21-12 / 21-14 Patchanut KRAJANGJIT / Worraruethai RUANGTHANANRUK - 25
Round 1 23 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 21-9 / 21-16 Phataimas MUENWONG / Sukanya NARUEPUNNARD - 29
Round 1 122 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 21-19 / 21-12 Pradnya GADRE / Prajakta SAWANT 41 27
Round 1 14 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-13 / 21-11 Wiranpatch HONGCHOOKEAT / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 156 20
Round 1 223 LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG 21-14 / 21-14 Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 55 29
Round 1 25 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-16 / 21-17 Komala DEWI / Jenna GOZALI 50 36
Round 1 48 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 16-21 / 21-19 / 22-20 LEE So Hee / SHIN Seung Chan 52 57
Round 1 12 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-14 / 21-12 Serithammarak ARTIMA / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM - 28
Round 2 11 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 21-14 / 21-16 CHOI Hye In / KIM So Yeong 53 37
Round 2 34 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 21-16 / 21-19 KIM Chan Mi / GO Ah Ra - 36
Round 2 94 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 21-13 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 16 30
Round 2 57 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 21-17 / 21-16 CHEN Hsiao Huan / LAI Chia Wen - 40
Round 2 23 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 21-13 / 21-12 Ayumi TASAKI / Seiko YAMADA - 29
Round 2 14 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 21-15 / 21-17 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 122 28
Round 2 25 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-18 / 21-16 LAI Pei Jing / Marylen Poau Leng NG 223 40
Round 2 48 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-16 / 16-21 / 21-19 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 12 52
Quarter-final 11 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 22-20 / 21-10 Della Destiara HARIS / Suci Rizky ANDINI 34 36
Quarter-final 94 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-17 Rie ETOH / Yu WAKITA 57 69
Quarter-final 23 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 24-22 / 15-21 / 21-9 Vita MARISSA / Nadya MELATI 14 61
Quarter-final 25 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-18 / 24-22 Gebby Ristiyani IMAWAN / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 48 42
Semi-final 94 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 22-20 TANG Jinhua / XIA Huan 11 47
Semi-final 23 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 21-15 / 21-17 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 25 54
Final 94 Narissapat LAM / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-15 / 10-21 / 21-13 CHENG Shu / PAN Pan 23 57
WS (qual)
Round 1 362 Natnicha BENCHAPANYANUKUL 17-21 / 21-5 / 21-14 Alisa SAPNITI - 37
Round 1 315 LIM Yin Fun 21-5 / 21-7 Nagshala Devi TAMANG - 15
Round 1 232 Maziyyah NADHIR 21-10 / 21-16 Im Jung LEE - 20
Round 1 301 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 21-7 / 21-4 Natalya BONDARENKO - 15
Round 1 296 Millicent WIRANTO 21-11 / 21-13 Wisara MAKASASITORN 484 31
Round 1 220 PARK So Young 21-19 / 21-14 Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 294 29
Round 1 - SUN Yu 21-13 / 21-4 Ruethaichanok LAISUAN 355 25
Round 1 252 LIANG Xiaoyu 30-28 / 20-22 / 21-9 Renna SUWARNO 207 54
Round 2 315 LIM Yin Fun 13-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Natnicha BENCHAPANYANUKUL 362 49
Round 2 301 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 12-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Maziyyah NADHIR 232 45
Round 2 220 PARK So Young 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-13 Millicent WIRANTO 296 56
Round 2 - SUN Yu 21-14 / 21-15 LIANG Xiaoyu 252 38
WS
Round 1 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-13 / 16-21 / 21-15 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 53 60
Round 1 39 HAN Li 21-18 / 21-15 Hera DESI 75 36
Round 1 36 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-13 / 23-21 Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN 301 37
Round 1 62 Kaori IMABEPPU 21-14 / 21-7 Soniia CHEAH 119 35
Round 1 17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-12 / 21-17 CHEUNG Ngan Yi 139 27
Round 1 84 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-11 KIM Soo Jin 194 47
Round 1 82 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-7 / 21-12 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 31 23
Round 1 43 Salakjit PONSANA 21-13 / 21-10 Jiayuan CHEN 111 27
Round 1 107 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 21-16 / 21-16 Sannatasah SANIRU 87 38
Round 1 - SUN Yu 23-25 / 21-17 / 22-20 Carolina MARIN 30 70
Round 1 105 WANG Lin 21-12 / 21-14 Bellaetrix MANUPUTTY 56 28
Round 1 26 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-9 / 15-21 / 21-14 Mi Jin JUNG 196 43
Round 1 220 PARK So Young 21-14 / 21-8 Li Lian YANG 149 26
Round 1 32 Minatsu MITANI 21-15 / 21-11 TEE Jing Yi 55 33
Round 1 128 YAO Xue 21-18 / 21-19 MONG Kwan Yi 135 28
Round 1 11 Ratchanok INTANON 21-5 / 21-14 LIM Yin Fun 315 27
Round 2 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-17 / 21-13 HAN Li 39 42
Round 2 36 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-15 Kaori IMABEPPU 62 71
Round 2 17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-18 / 22-20 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH 84 34
Round 2 82 Nozomi OKUHARA 21-11 / 21-15 Salakjit PONSANA 43 30
Round 2 - SUN Yu 21-12 / 21-19 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 107 42
Round 2 105 WANG Lin 21-12 / 25-23 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 26 35
Round 2 32 Minatsu MITANI 24-22 / 21-14 PARK So Young 220 32
Round 2 11 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 24-22 YAO Xue 128 42
Quarter-final 5 Saina NEHWAL 21-10 / 22-20 Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 36 42
Quarter-final 17 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Nozomi OKUHARA 82 53
Quarter-final 105 WANG Lin 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-12 SUN Yu - 59
Quarter-final 11 Ratchanok INTANON 21-14 / 21-19 Minatsu MITANI 32 37
Semi-final 5 Saina NEHWAL 24-22 / 21-11 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 17 42
Semi-final 11 Ratchanok INTANON 21-13 / 21-19 WANG Lin 105 38
Final 5 Saina NEHWAL 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Ratchanok INTANON 11 65
XD (qual)
Round 1 - DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Wulan Sari SRI 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-19 TAN Wee Gieen / CHOW Mei Kuan - 43
Round 1 - KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 24-22 / 21-16 Chao HUANG / LIANG Xiaoyu - 30
Round 1 - Adi PRATAMA / Nadya MELATI 21-16 / 21-12 Dechapol PUAVARANUKROH / Wiranpatch HONGCHOOKEAT - 20
Round 1 - HAN To Sung / KIM Chan Mi 21-5 / 21-14 Ratnajit TAMANG / Nagshala Devi TAMANG - 16
Round 1 304 Sarayut SAETANG / Narissapat LAM 21-14 / 21-13 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Sujitra EAKMONGKOLPAISARN - 19
Round 1 - Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-17 / 21-13 Suwat PHAISANSOMSUK / Sarita SUWANNAKITBORIHAN - 21
Round 1 - Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 10-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Joe WU / Mari INOUE - 33
Round 1 - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / MONG Kwan Yi 21-12 / 21-12 Daniil GENIN / Natalya BONDARENKO - 15
Round 2 - KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra 22-20 / 21-19 DELYNUGRAHA Muhammad Rizky / Wulan Sari SRI - 31
Round 2 - Adi PRATAMA / Nadya MELATI 21-14 / 20-22 / 21-15 HAN To Sung / KIM Chan Mi - 44
Round 2 - Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-13 / 21-11 Sarayut SAETANG / Narissapat LAM 304 22
Round 2 - LEE Chun Hei Reginald / MONG Kwan Yi 21-15 / 22-24 / 21-14 Wannawat AMPUNSUWAN / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL - 41
XD
Round 1 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-15 / 22-20 KIM Gi Jung / KIM So Yeong - 37
Round 1 - Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA 21-17 / 21-15 KANG Ji Wook / LEE So Hee - 25
Round 1 84 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 17-21 / 21-10 / 21-19 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 25 39
Round 1 80 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-14 / 21-13 Arun VISHNU / Aparna BALAN 86 30
Round 1 46 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-12 / 11-21 / 21-16 Maneepong JONGJIT / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21 41
Round 1 193 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 21-18 / 8-21 / 21-8 Sang Joon LEE / SHIN Seung Chan 225 41
Round 1 - JIAMING Tao / TANG Jinhua 16-21 / 21-12 / 21-19 Riky WIDIANTO / Richi Puspita DILI 58 51
Round 1 72 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 14-21 / 21-18 / 21-16 Alfian Eko PRASETYA / Gloria Emanuelle WIDJAJA 195 33
Round 1 104 KIM Sa Rang / CHOI Hye In 21-8 / 21-11 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / MONG Kwan Yi - 21
Round 1 35 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-15 KIM Dae Eun / GO Ah Ra - 55
Round 1 - Tri KUSHARJANTO / Vita MARISSA 21-18 / 19-21 / 21-12 Aik Quan TAN / LAI Pei Jing 47 42
Round 1 23 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-16 / 21-11 Putra Eka RHOMA / Rizki Amelia PRADIPTA - 23
Round 1 - HUANG Po Jui / LAI Chia Wen 21-14 / 8-21 / 21-17 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 79 36
Round 1 36 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-19 / 21-19 Yi LIU / Ting Ting THNG 171 33
Round 1 - Adi PRATAMA / Nadya MELATI 21-16 / 21-23 / 21-15 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG / SOONG Fie Cho 199 37
Round 1 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 14-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Hafiz FAIZAL / Pia Zebadiah BERNADET - 55
Round 2 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-6 / 21-14 Lukhi Apri NUGROHO / Annisa SAUFIKA - 26
Round 2 80 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 21-17 / 10-21 / 21-18 Zhao Jiang Terry YEO / Dellis YULIANA 84 53
Round 2 46 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 21-16 / 21-15 Thitipong LAPOE / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN 193 27
Round 2 - JIAMING Tao / TANG Jinhua 21-18 / 21-10 LIAO Min Chun / CHEN Hsiao Huan 72 29
Round 2 35 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 20-22 / 21-15 / 21-18 KIM Sa Rang / CHOI Hye In 104 61
Round 2 23 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-18 / 21-17 Tri KUSHARJANTO / Vita MARISSA - 29
Round 2 - HUANG Po Jui / LAI Chia Wen 21-14 / 19-21 / 21-14 WONG Wai Hong / CHAU Hoi Wah 36 44
Round 2 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-8 / 25-23 Adi PRATAMA / Nadya MELATI - 32
Quarter-final 4 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 21-17 / 21-18 Jian Guo ONG / LIM Yin Loo 80 43
Quarter-final - JIAMING Tao / TANG Jinhua 21-11 / 21-12 Fran KURNIAWAN / Shendy Puspa IRAWATI 46 26
Quarter-final 23 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-11 / 21-15 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 35 30
Quarter-final 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-14 / 21-18 HUANG Po Jui / LAI Chia Wen - 34
Semi-final - JIAMING Tao / TANG Jinhua 21-16 / 21-17 Joachim FISCHER NIELSEN / Christinna PEDERSEN 4 38
Semi-final 9 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-13 / 22-20 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 23 38
Final - JIAMING Tao / TANG Jinhua 21-14 / 21-16 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 9 41
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 30 71 11 36.7% 2660 88.67 00:37:28 2.37 0 0.0%
MS 62 144 20 32.3% 5221 84.21 00:42:00 2 7 11.3%
WD 31 69 7 22.6% 2495 80.48 00:38:17 2.1 3 9.7%
WS 31 70 8 25.8% 2552 82.32 00:40:17 2.04 4 12.9%
XD 31 75 13 41.9% 2713 87.52 00:37:06 2.36 1 3.2%
Total 185 429 59 31.9% 15641 84.55 00:39:32 2.14 15 8.1%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set


Biggest Comeback in a Set


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 40 12 76.9%
Denmark 3 1 75.0%
Japan 14 9 60.9%
India 16 13 55.2%
Chinese Taipei 12 10 54.5%
Korea 26 24 52.0%
Indonesia 35 33 51.5%
Myanmar 1 1 50.0%
England 1 1 50.0%
France 1 1 50.0%
Scotland 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 37 38 49.3%
Hong Kong 8 10 44.4%
Thailand 50 63 44.2%
Singapore 6 11 35.3%
Nepal 1 7 12.5%
Switzerland 0 1 0.0%
Norway 0 1 0.0%
Guatemala 0 1 0.0%
Ukraine 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 2 0.0%
Spain 0 2 0.0%
New Zealand 0 3 0.0%
Kazakhstan 0 6 0.0%

Category: