Thailand Open  

Tournament Name: SCG Thailand Open 2007
Tournament Dates: 03/07/2007-08/07/2007
Location: Thailand,
Category: Grand Prix Gold

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae
MS CHEN Hong Boonsak PONSANA
WD GAO Ling / HUANG Sui DU Jing / YU Yang (F)
WS ZHU Lin ZHOU Mi
XD HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON 21-14 / 21-14 Kwong Beng CHAN / Fang Yang LIM (796*) 17
Round 1 (378*) Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Nitipong SAENGSILA 21-19 / 21-14 Mohd Lutfi Zaim ABDUL KHALID / TAN Wee Kiong (122*) 23
Round 1 (55*) LIM Khim Wah / Hee Chun MAK 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-16 Rendra WIJAYA / Lingga LIE - 35
Round 1 (653*) Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG 21-11 / 21-13 Ying Jin GOH / Azrihanif AZAHAR (136*) 28
Round 1 (759*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Tesana PANVISVAS 21-14 / 21-16 Anggun NUGROHO / Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN (189*) 20
Round 1 (149*) Chung Chiat KHOO / Hun Pin CHANG 21-14 / 21-12 Kristof HORVATH / Henrik TOTH (140*) 20
Round 1 (834*) Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-16 / 11-21 / 22-20 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / CHAN Peng Soon (266*) 50
Round 1 (374*) Andrew BOWMAN / Kristian ROEBUCK 21-9 / 21-19 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF / Vountus Indra MAWAN (58*) 30
Round 2 (378*) Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Nitipong SAENGSILA 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-8 Songphon JANTHARASOM / Worachon BUNWIROON - 60
Round 2 (55*) LIM Khim Wah / Hee Chun MAK 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-12 Patiphat CHALARDCHALEAM / Nuttaphon NARKTHONG (653*) 42
Round 2 (759*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Tesana PANVISVAS 21-17 / 21-15 Chung Chiat KHOO / Hun Pin CHANG (149*) 30
Round 2 (834*) Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN 21-18 / 21-16 Andrew BOWMAN / Kristian ROEBUCK (374*) 35
MD
Round 1 - Richard EIDESTEDT / Chris LANGRIDGE 21-13 / 9-21 / 21-18 FANG Chieh Min / LEE Sheng Mu (73*) 45
Round 1 (23*) Howard BACH / Khan bob MALAYTHONG 22-20 / 21-19 Wifqi WINDARTO / Afiat Yuris WIRAWAN (834*) 28
Round 1 (24*) Anders KRISTIANSEN / Simon MOLLYHUS 23-21 / 17-21 / 22-20 Chong Ming CHAN / Thien How HOON (39*) 61
Round 1 (85*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-10 / 21-14 Kristof HOPP / Ingo KINDERVATER (42*) 27
Round 1 (8*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-7 / 20-22 / 21-17 LIM Khim Wah / Hee Chun MAK (55*) 45
Round 1 (9*) Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO 21-5 / 21-14 CHIEN Yu Hsun / LIN Yu Lang (88*) 20
Round 1 (18*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 21-19 / 21-16 Mihail POPOV / Svetoslav STOYANOV (38*) 30
Round 1 (30*) Mike BERES / William MILROY 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-13 Robert ADCOCK / Robin MIDDLETON (47*) 40
Round 1 (25*) SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-18 Roman SPITKO / Michael FUCHS (27*) 50
Round 1 (44*) Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO 21-19 / 14-21 / 21-14 Soon Hock ONG / Bin Shen TAN (12*) 55
Round 1 (144*) CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon 21-17 / 14-21 / 21-17 Rasmus MANGOR ANDERSEN / Peter BUUR STEFFENSEN (48*) 43
Round 1 (6*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 15-21 / 21-15 / 21-14 Yonathan Suryatama DASUKI / Rian SUKMAWAN - 45
Round 1 (759*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Tesana PANVISVAS 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-12 HUI Wai Ho / PUTRA Alroy Tanama (59*) 40
Round 1 (37*) Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI 21-17 / 21-15 HU Chung Shien / TSAI Chia Hsin (79*) 32
Round 1 (378*) Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Nitipong SAENGSILA 18-21 / 21-18 / 25-23 K. T. Rupesh Kumar / Sanave THOMAS (28*) 56
Round 1 (7*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-11 Sigit BUDIARTO / Fran KURNIAWAN (57*) 39
Round 2 (23*) Howard BACH / Khan bob MALAYTHONG 19-21 / 21-12 / 21-12 Richard EIDESTEDT / Chris LANGRIDGE - 45
Round 2 (85*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-12 / 10-21 / 21-16 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Simon MOLLYHUS (24*) 55
Round 2 (8*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-15 / 27-25 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Luluk HADIYANTO (9*) 37
Round 2 (18*) NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo 21-16 / 21-17 Mike BERES / William MILROY (30*) 25
Round 2 (25*) SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin 21-14 / 22-20 Mohammad AHSAN / Bona SEPTANO (44*) 40
Round 2 (6*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-12 / 21-12 CHO Gun Woo / HAN Sang Hoon (144*) 20
Round 2 (759*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Tesana PANVISVAS 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-19 Mohd Zakry ABDUL LATIF / Mohd Fairuzizuan MOHD TAZARI (37*) 52
Round 2 (7*) Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE 23-21 / 21-17 Phattapol NGENSRISUK / Nitipong SAENGSILA (378*) 29
Quarter-final (85*) Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN 21-16 / 17-21 / 21-10 Howard BACH / Khan bob MALAYTHONG (23*) 50
Quarter-final (8*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-17 / 23-21 NJOTO Albertus Susanto / WIRATAMA Yohan Hadikusumo (18*) 30
Quarter-final (6*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-14 / 21-16 SHEN Ye / HE Hanbin (25*) 35
Quarter-final (759*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Tesana PANVISVAS 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-18 Tan Fook CHOONG / Wan Wah LEE (7*) 55
Semi-final (8*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-19 / 21-18 Teik Chai GAN / Woon Fui LIN (85*) 40
Semi-final (6*) CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae 21-18 / 21-15 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Tesana PANVISVAS (759*) 41
Final (8*) LEE Jae Jin / HWANG Ji Man 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-9 CHUNG Jae Sung / LEE Yong Dae (6*) 37
MS (qual)
Round 1 (255*) Riichi TAKESHITA 19-21 / 21-11 / 21-14 Parinyawat THONGNUAM - 50
Round 1 (282*) Hiroyuki ENDO 10-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Vountus Indra MAWAN (148*) 40
Round 1 (217*) Pakkawat VILAILAK 21-7 / 21-6 Henrik TOTH (183*) 20
Round 1 (402*) Fang Yang LIM 21-18 / 21-10 Hoang Hai NGUYEN (260*) 39
Round 1 (386*) Santiphap KAWEENANTHAWONG 21-6 / 21-10 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET - 20
Round 1 (140*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-16 / 22-20 Rohan CASTELINO (194*) 30
Round 1 (517*) Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-16 Wisnu Haryo PUTRO (287*) 50
Round 1 (150*) Li Qun CHONG 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-19 PARK Kye Yang - 55
Round 1 (1106*) Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO 21-17 / 21-19 Kwong Beng CHAN (161*) 26
Round 1 (388*) Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-18 / 21-19 KANG Woo Kyum (359*) 30
Round 1 (263*) PARK Tae Sang 21-13 / 21-16 Vasin NILYOKE - 35
Round 1 (160*) Kazuteru KOZAI 21-8 / 21-11 Hoang Nam NGUYEN (245*) 20
Round 1 (262*) Tawan HUANSURIYA 21-9 / 21-15 WONG Wai Hong (157*) 29
Round 1 (283*) Hiroyuki SAEKI 21-19 / 21-16 Bodin ISARA - 30
Round 2 (282*) Hiroyuki ENDO 21-13 / 21-8 Riichi TAKESHITA (255*) 20
Round 2 (402*) Fang Yang LIM 21-11 / 21-15 Pakkawat VILAILAK (217*) 40
Round 2 (386*) Santiphap KAWEENANTHAWONG 18-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Maneepong JONGJIT - 40
Round 2 (140*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-11 / 21-13 Suppanyu AVIHINGSANON (517*) 26
Round 2 (150*) Li Qun CHONG 21-16 / 21-15 Poodchalat PISIT (660*) 30
Round 2 (388*) Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 21-19 / 21-17 Nugroho Andi SAPUTRO (1106*) 25
Round 2 (263*) PARK Tae Sang 21-18 / 21-16 Kazuteru KOZAI (160*) 38
Round 2 (283*) Hiroyuki SAEKI 17-21 / 22-20 / 22-20 Tawan HUANSURIYA (262*) 63
MS
Round 1 (6*) CHEN Jin 21-9 / 21-15 Chun Seang TAN (34*) 40
Round 1 (29*) John MOODY 21-19 / 21-18 Stefan WOJCIKIEWICZ (40*) 45
Round 1 (33*) Chetan ANAND 21-13 / 21-17 CHAN Yan Kit (31*) 35
Round 1 (107*) Scott EVANS 21-8 / 21-8 Klaus RAFFEINER (104*) 21
Round 1 (84*) Jurgen KOCH 21-18 / 21-15 Andrew SMITH (27*) 40
Round 1 (282*) Hiroyuki ENDO 21-14 / 21-14 Luka PETRIC (111*) 28
Round 1 (113*) HSIEH Yu Hsing 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Ari Yuli Wahyu HARTANTO (97*) 55
Round 1 (122*) Tommy SUGIARTO 21-10 / 19-21 / 21-14 LIEW Daren (100*) 53
Round 1 (10*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-12 / 21-13 Wee Chung PEI (83*) 35
Round 1 (13*) LEE Hyun Il 21-9 / 21-2 Jose Antonio CRESPO (64*) 20
Round 1 (16*) Simon SANTOSO 21-7 / 21-14 Alistair CASEY (95*) 25
Round 1 (140*) Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF 21-10 / 21-10 Kaveh MEHRABI (90*) 25
Round 1 (49*) Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO 22-20 / 24-22 Sairul Amar AYOB (22*) 40
Round 1 (263*) PARK Tae Sang 18-21 / 21-5 / 21-19 Kenichi TAGO (108*) 57
Round 1 (28*) Choong Hann WONG 21-14 / 21-14 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK (142*) 27
Round 1 (81*) KHRISHNAN Yogendran 21-13 / 21-12 Beryno Jiann Tze WONG (86*) 27
Round 1 (57*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-15 / 21-4 Kennevic ASUNCION (92*) 25
Round 1 (25*) Joachim PERSSON 21-19 / 21-13 Nicholas KIDD (73*) 35
Round 1 (37*) Anup SRIDHAR 21-16 / 21-17 Andreas ADITYAWARMAN (74*) 30
Round 1 (117*) Kenn LIM 21-19 / 13-21 / 21-11 PARUPALLI Kashyap (78*) 52
Round 1 (85*) Christian BOESIGER 21-18 / 21-16 Bobby MILROY (44*) 35
Round 1 (23*) NG Wei 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 Ajay JAYARAM (101*) 60
Round 1 (386*) Santiphap KAWEENANTHAWONG 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-10 CHONG Wei Feng (106*) 50
Round 1 (77*) Pablo ABIAN 21-8 / 21-16 Kristof HORVATH (162*) 30
Round 1 (56*) Poompat SAPKULCHANANART 21-17 / 17-21 / 21-12 Li Qun CHONG (150*) 52
Round 1 (18*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-4 / 21-10 Michal MATEJKA (99*) 20
Round 1 (283*) Hiroyuki SAEKI 21-7 / 21-14 Alexandre PAIXAO (172*) 18
Round 1 (19*) Tsuen Seng LEE 21-8 / 21-23 / 21-9 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA (388*) 51
Round 1 (126*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 7-21 / 21-15 / 21-10 Nikhil KANETKAR (50*) 42
Round 1 (35*) Eric PANG 21-11 / 21-15 Anand PAWAR (53*) 29
Round 1 (91*) Roman SPITKO 21-15 / 21-15 Fang Yang LIM (402*) 39
Round 1 (3*) CHEN Hong 22-20 / 21-7 Petr KOUKAL (58*) 32
Round 2 (6*) CHEN Jin 21-10 / 21-15 John MOODY (29*) 33
Round 2 (107*) Scott EVANS 21-15 / 21-16 Chetan ANAND (33*) 30
Round 2 (282*) Hiroyuki ENDO 19-21 / 21-17 / 21-13 Jurgen KOCH (84*) 58
Round 2 (122*) Tommy SUGIARTO 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-11 HSIEH Yu Hsing (113*) 65
Round 2 (10*) Boonsak PONSANA 28-30 / 21-16 / 21-16 LEE Hyun Il (13*) 73
Round 2 (16*) Simon SANTOSO 21-11 / 21-13 Mohamad Arif Ab Latif ARIF (140*) 28
Round 2 (263*) PARK Tae Sang 21-10 / 21-15 Andre Kurniawan TEDJONO (49*) 38
Round 2 (28*) Choong Hann WONG 19-21 / 21-19 / 24-22 KHRISHNAN Yogendran (81*) 58
Round 2 (57*) Tien Minh NGUYEN 21-12 / 19-21 / 21-17 Joachim PERSSON (25*) 58
Round 2 (37*) Anup SRIDHAR 21-17 / 21-11 Kenn LIM (117*) 33
Round 2 (23*) NG Wei 18-21 / 21-12 / 21-11 Christian BOESIGER (85*) 52
Round 2 (77*) Pablo ABIAN 21-18 / 22-20 Santiphap KAWEENANTHAWONG (386*) 35
Round 2 (18*) Muhammad Roslin HASHIM 21-18 / 21-19 Poompat SAPKULCHANANART (56*) 43
Round 2 (19*) Tsuen Seng LEE 21-17 / 21-11 Hiroyuki SAEKI (283*) 25
Round 2 (126*) LIAO Sheng Shiun 21-16 / 19-21 / 21-17 Eric PANG (35*) 55
Round 2 (3*) CHEN Hong 21-13 / 21-18 Roman SPITKO (91*) 35
Round 3 (6*) CHEN Jin 21-12 / 21-7 Scott EVANS (107*) 26
Round 3 (122*) Tommy SUGIARTO 13-21 / 21-11 / 21-17 Hiroyuki ENDO (282*) 50
Round 3 (10*) Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-19 Simon SANTOSO (16*) 40
Round 3 (263*) PARK Tae Sang 21-12 / 13-21 / 21-14 Choong Hann WONG (28*) 61
Round 3 (37*) Anup SRIDHAR 21-14 / 21-14 Tien Minh NGUYEN (57*) 25
Round 3 (23*) NG Wei 21-9 / 21-9 Pablo ABIAN (77*) 37
Round 3 (19*) Tsuen Seng LEE 20-22 / 21-19 / 21-13 Muhammad Roslin HASHIM (18*) 70
Round 3 (3*) CHEN Hong 21-14 / 21-13 LIAO Sheng Shiun (126*) 30
Quarter-final (6*) CHEN Jin 21-5 / 21-14 Tommy SUGIARTO (122*) 38
Quarter-final (10*) Boonsak PONSANA 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 PARK Tae Sang (263*) 64
Quarter-final (23*) NG Wei 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-4 Anup SRIDHAR (37*) 56
Quarter-final (3*) CHEN Hong 22-24 / 21-14 / 21-16 Tsuen Seng LEE (19*) 63
Semi-final (10*) Boonsak PONSANA 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-13 CHEN Jin (6*) 68
Semi-final (3*) CHEN Hong 21-18 / 21-9 NG Wei (23*) 32
Final (3*) CHEN Hong 21-14 / 11-21 / 23-21 Boonsak PONSANA (10*) 57
WD (qual)
Round 1 - Thidarat KLEEBYEESOON / Wattawan UMPANSUWAN 21-13 / 14-21 / 21-11 Chontiva KITTITHARAKUL / preyaporn VECHSUWANNAPAT - 39
Round 1 (112*) Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG 21-15 / 21-12 Serithammarak ARTIMA / Chayanit CHALADCHALAM (636*) 20
Round 1 (103*) Fan Frances LIU / Lei YAO 21-8 / 21-6 Renee FLAVELL / Michelle CHAN KY (206*) 24
Round 1 - Nattawadee CHAISIRI / Nutha-on BENCHAPATHOMRONG 21-7 / 21-18 Tammy SUN / Sarah MACMASTER - 25
Round 1 (118*) Jiayuan CHEN / Mingtian FU 21-19 / 21-19 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK / Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP (153*) 35
Round 1 (220*) CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun 21-15 / 21-8 Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE / Ancheera KITTITHARAKUL (281*) 24
Round 1 (686*) Savitree AMITRAPAI / Vararat GATENAKORN 21-10 / 18-21 / 21-12 Nadya MELATI / Devi Tika PERMATASARI (328*) 46
Round 2 - Thidarat KLEEBYEESOON / Wattawan UMPANSUWAN 23-21 / 13-21 / 21-14 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / Sook Chin CHONG (112*) 37
Round 2 (103*) Fan Frances LIU / Lei YAO 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-6 Nattawadee CHAISIRI / Nutha-on BENCHAPATHOMRONG - 35
Round 2 (220*) CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun 21-11 / 21-15 Jiayuan CHEN / Mingtian FU (118*) 28
Round 2 (686*) Savitree AMITRAPAI / Vararat GATENAKORN 21-17 / 17-21 / 23-21 Suttapa EKWORATHIEN / Peeraya MUNKITAMORN - 50
WD
Round 1 (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-10 / 21-13 Johanna PERSSON / Elin BERGBLOM (26*) 35
Round 1 (19*) Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII 23-21 / 21-13 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Shinta Mulia SARI (42*) 30
Round 1 (22*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-17 / 21-14 Jwala GUTTA / Shruti KURIEN (20*) 26
Round 1 - Thidarat KLEEBYEESOON / Wattawan UMPANSUWAN 21-14 / 21-19 CHANG Hsin Yun / CHEN Shih Ying - 25
Round 1 (7*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-8 / 21-13 Joanne NICHOLAS / Natalie MUNT (29*) 25
Round 1 (67*) JUNG Youn Kyung / HONG Soo Jung 21-18 / 21-6 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Vararat GATENAKORN (686*) 25
Round 1 (6*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-16 / 21-12 Richi Puspita DILI / (CJ) YULIANTI (119*) 25
Round 1 (103*) Fan Frances LIU / Lei YAO 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-16 WOON Khe Wei / GOH Liu Ying (172*) 46
Round 1 (25*) Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY 21-17 / 21-11 CHAU Hoi Wah / KOON Wai Chee (83*) 30
Round 1 (12*) Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-13 / 21-18 Imogen BANKIER / Emma MASON (33*) 35
Round 1 (490*) Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Lita NURLITA 21-15 / 21-10 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT / Molthila KITJANON (61*) 25
Round 1 (5*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-13 / 21-19 CHOU Chia Chi / KU Pei-Ting (32*) 26
Round 1 (220*) CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun 21-8 / 19-21 / 21-11 Kathrin PIOTROWSKI / Michaela PEIFFER (98*) 46
Round 1 (24*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 22-20 / 21-11 Chew Yen FONG / Hing Yau MOOI - 35
Round 1 (4*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-12 / 21-18 Elodie EYMARD / Weny RASIDI (36*) 35
Round 1 - Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / LIM Yin Loo 21-12 / 21-15 Eva LEE / Mesinee MANGKALAKIRI (31*) 0
Round 2 (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-16 / 21-12 Jo NOVITA / Greysia POLII (19*) 30
Round 2 (22*) Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-12 / 21-9 Thidarat KLEEBYEESOON / Wattawan UMPANSUWAN - 20
Round 2 (7*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-9 / 21-10 JUNG Youn Kyung / HONG Soo Jung (67*) 15
Round 2 (6*) Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG 21-12 / 21-17 Fan Frances LIU / Lei YAO (103*) 32
Round 2 (25*) Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY 21-9 / 21-12 Lena FRIER KRISTIANSEN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (12*) 28
Round 2 (5*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-6 / 16-21 / 21-16 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Lita NURLITA (490*) 45
Round 2 (24*) Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK 21-16 / 21-12 CHANG Yun Ju / CHENG Hsiao Yun (220*) 35
Round 2 (4*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-13 / 21-3 Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF / LIM Yin Loo - 0
Quarter-final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-13 / 21-7 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (22*) 30
Quarter-final (7*) CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-18 / 21-16 Eei Hui CHIN / Pei Tty WONG (6*) 37
Quarter-final (5*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-10 / 21-17 Pek Siah LIM / Joanne Swee Ling QUAY (25*) 27
Quarter-final (4*) LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won 21-12 / 21-11 Nicole GRETHER / Juliane SCHENK (24*) 35
Semi-final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui 21-10 / 21-16 CHENG Wen Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (7*) 30
Semi-final (5*) DU Jing / YU Yang (F) 21-14 / 21-17 LEE Hyo Jung / LEE Kyung Won (4*) 33
Final (1*) GAO Ling / HUANG Sui W.O. DU Jing / YU Yang (F) (5*) 0
WS (qual)
Round 1 (82*) Jiayuan CHEN 21-19 / 21-18 Chanida JULRATTANAMANEE (317*) 29
Round 1 (165*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-9 / 21-8 Lei YAO (219*) 25
Round 1 (46*) Anita Raj KAUR 21-19 / 18-21 / 21-6 Beiwen ZHANG (140*) 49
Round 1 (62*) Mingtian FU 14-21 / 21-12 / 21-9 Michelle CHAN KY (76*) 39
Round 1 (111*) SEO Yoon Hee 21-12 / 21-14 Aparna BALAN (332*) 25
Round 1 (136*) Jwala GUTTA 22-20 / 21-19 Shannon POHL (77*) 35
Round 1 (97*) Weny RASIDI 21-12 / 21-16 Nursel AYDOGMUS (155*) 25
Round 1 (132*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-9 / 21-9 Shruti KURIEN (178*) 18
Round 1 (142*) Nathalie DESCAMPS 21-13 / 21-11 Eva SLADEKOVA (102*) 22
Round 1 (81*) HUANG Chia-Hsin 21-10 / 21-13 Aditi MUTATKAR (63*) 25
Round 1 (56*) Juan GU 21-10 / 21-6 Sarah MACMASTER (58*) 25
Round 1 (57*) JANG(F) Soo Young 21-17 / 21-17 CHANG Hsin Yun (319*) 28
Round 1 (52*) Fransiska RATNASARI 21-19 / 17-21 / 21-18 Lyddia Yi Yu CHEAH (107*) 50
Round 1 (173*) Yuan Kartika PUTRI 21-18 / 22-20 Sitee PHUKSAPAISALSILP (108*) 35
Round 1 (112*) ZHOU Mi 21-15 / 21-16 CHEN Shih Ying (696*) 30
Round 2 (165*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-18 / 23-21 Jiayuan CHEN (82*) 35
Round 2 (62*) Mingtian FU 14-21 / 21-9 / 21-10 Anita Raj KAUR (46*) 40
Round 2 (111*) SEO Yoon Hee 21-15 / 21-13 Jwala GUTTA (136*) 25
Round 2 (132*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 21-19 / 21-16 Weny RASIDI (97*) 30
Round 2 (56*) Juan GU 21-11 / 21-9 HUANG Chia-Hsin (81*) 22
Round 2 (52*) Fransiska RATNASARI 13-21 / 21-8 / 23-21 JANG(F) Soo Young (57*) 55
Round 2 (112*) ZHOU Mi 21-10 / 21-8 Yuan Kartika PUTRI (173*) 26
Round 3 (165*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-12 / 21-7 Mingtian FU (62*) 30
Round 3 (132*) Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 8-21 / 29-27 / 21-16 SEO Yoon Hee (111*) 46
Round 3 (56*) Juan GU 21-9 / 21-7 Nathalie DESCAMPS (142*) 25
Round 3 (112*) ZHOU Mi 21-16 / 21-4 Fransiska RATNASARI (52*) 30
WS
Round 1 (3*) ZHU Lin 21-14 / 21-15 Soratja CHANSRISUKOT (31*) 30
Round 1 (165*) Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI 21-18 / 11-21 / 21-19 Anu NIEMINEN (34*) 50
Round 1 (47*) Trupti MURGUNDE 21-14 / 21-13 Maja TVRDY (60*) 34
Round 1 (26*) Juliane SCHENK 21-9 / 21-8 Ragna INGOLFSDOTTIR (59*) 25
Round 1 (8*) PI Hongyan 21-18 / 21-7 Simone PRUTSCH (66*) 29
Round 1 (20*) Li LI 8-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK (132*) 50
Round 1 (32*) Tracey HALLAM 21-11 / 21-18 Petya NEDELCHEVA (11*) 35
Round 1 (24*) CHENG Shao Chieh 21-11 / 25-23 Juan GU (56*) 30
Round 1 (37*) Salakjit PONSANA 21-10 / 14-21 / 21-12 Anna RICE (27*) 50
Round 1 (13*) YIP Pui Yin 21-23 / 21-17 / 21-18 HWANG Hye Youn (15*) 80
Round 1 (25*) Aiying XING 21-13 / 21-16 Saina NEHWAL (22*) 40
Round 1 (21*) Julia Pei Xian WONG 21-15 / 18-21 / 22-20 YAO Jie (9*) 60
Round 1 (112*) ZHOU Mi 21-7 / 21-11 Rachel HINDLEY (49*) 25
Round 1 (6*) LU Lan 21-17 / 21-8 PAI Hsiao Ma (35*) 25
Round 1 (30*) Sara PERSSON 21-13 / 21-13 Agnese ALLEGRINI (64*) 35
Round 1 (7*) Huaiwen XU 21-9 / 22-20 Molthila KITJANON (33*) 32
Round 2 (3*) ZHU Lin 19-21 / 21-16 / 21-12 Maria Febe KUSUMASTUTI (165*) 50
Round 2 (26*) Juliane SCHENK 21-14 / 13-4 Ret. Trupti MURGUNDE (47*) 25
Round 2 (8*) PI Hongyan 21-12 / 21-7 Li LI (20*) 10
Round 2 (32*) Tracey HALLAM 21-13 / 20-22 / 21-13 CHENG Shao Chieh (24*) 50
Round 2 (37*) Salakjit PONSANA 21-19 / 21-12 YIP Pui Yin (13*) 40
Round 2 (25*) Aiying XING 21-18 / 21-12 Julia Pei Xian WONG (21*) 34
Round 2 (112*) ZHOU Mi 21-16 / 21-15 LU Lan (6*) 40
Round 2 (7*) Huaiwen XU 21-11 / 21-23 / 21-11 Sara PERSSON (30*) 55
Quarter-final (3*) ZHU Lin 21-18 / 12-21 / 21-18 Juliane SCHENK (26*) 65
Quarter-final (8*) PI Hongyan 21-13 / 21-14 Tracey HALLAM (32*) 40
Quarter-final (25*) Aiying XING 21-14 / 21-13 Salakjit PONSANA (37*) 30
Quarter-final (112*) ZHOU Mi 21-18 / 10-21 / 21-14 Huaiwen XU (7*) 64
Semi-final (3*) ZHU Lin 21-16 / 21-18 PI Hongyan (8*) 45
Semi-final (112*) ZHOU Mi 17-21 / 21-13 / 21-9 Aiying XING (25*) 60
Final (3*) ZHU Lin 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-14 ZHOU Mi (112*) 55
XD (qual)
Round 1 (117*) Chris LANGRIDGE / Joanne NICHOLAS 21-7 / 21-12 Ying Jin GOH / LIM Yin Loo - 25
Round 1 (780*) Thitipong LAPOE / Savitree AMITRAPAI 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-18 V. Diju / Aparna BALAN (223*) 43
Round 1 - Hun Pin CHANG / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY 21-23 / 21-15 / 21-13 Siriwat MATAYANUMATI / Naivinij MINGTHUM (778*) 45
Round 1 (110*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 21-11 / 21-15 William MILROY / Tammy SUN (70*) 24
Round 1 - Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG 21-10 / 21-14 CHO Gun Woo / HONG Soo Jung (369*) 20
Round 1 (134*) TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh 21-15 / 21-5 Michal MATEJKA / Eva SLADEKOVA (94*) 16
Round 2 (182*) Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI 21-16 / 21-19 Chris LANGRIDGE / Joanne NICHOLAS (117*) 35
Round 2 (780*) Thitipong LAPOE / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-13 / 21-5 Hun Pin CHANG / Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY - 17
Round 2 (110*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 21-9 / 21-15 Klaus RAFFEINER / Agnese ALLEGRINI (154*) 20
Round 2 - Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG 21-16 / 18-21 / 21-17 TSAI Chia Hsin / CHENG Shao Chieh (134*) 35
XD
Round 1 (6*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-10 Mohd Razif ABDUL LATIF / Sook Chin CHONG - 25
Round 1 (49*) TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei 24-22 / 18-21 / 21-16 Craig COOPER / Renee FLAVELL (32*) 50
Round 1 (43*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-12 / 21-7 PUTRA Alroy Tanama / KOON Wai Chee (31*) 23
Round 1 (67*) HSIEH Yu Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin 21-18 / 21-15 Mike BERES / Valerie LOKER (25*) 25
Round 1 (9*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-9 / 21-12 HWANG Ji Man / JUNG Youn Kyung (47*) 25
Round 1 (780*) Thitipong LAPOE / Savitree AMITRAPAI 21-18 / 17-21 / 21-19 FANG Chieh Min / CHANG Yun Ju - 41
Round 1 (22*) Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER 21-14 / 21-15 Khan bob MALAYTHONG / Mesinee MANGKALAKIRI (34*) 23
Round 1 (59*) LEE Yong Dae / LEE Hyo Jung 21-16 / 22-20 Kristian ROEBUCK / Natalie MUNT (51*) 35
Round 1 (28*) Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 21-18 / 21-19 Kennevic ASUNCION / Kennie ASUNCION (35*) 32
Round 1 (44*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 21-9 / 21-11 Robin MIDDLETON / Emma MASON - 25
Round 1 (110*) LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG 21-18 / 21-15 Lingga LIE / Devi Tika PERMATASARI (91*) 26
Round 1 (18*) Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 18-21 / 21-13 / 21-15 Howard BACH / Eva LEE (19*) 37
Round 1 (66*) CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi 21-18 / 15-21 / 21-19 Anggun NUGROHO / Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI (182*) 45
Round 1 (20*) David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN 21-14 / 18-21 / 21-14 Robert ADCOCK / Imogen BANKIER - 40
Round 1 (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 23-21 / 22-20 Svetoslav STOYANOV / Elodie EYMARD (23*) 40
Round 1 (75*) Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI 21-18 / 21-12 CHAN Peng Soon / Nairul Suhaida ABDUL LATIF - 20
Round 2 (6*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-12 / 21-16 TAN Wee Kiong / WOON Khe Wei (49*) 29
Round 2 (43*) Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA 21-8 / 24-22 HSIEH Yu Hsing / CHIEN Yu Chin (67*) 25
Round 2 (9*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-8 / 21-18 Thitipong LAPOE / Savitree AMITRAPAI (780*) 25
Round 2 (22*) Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER 21-18 / 21-18 LEE Yong Dae / LEE Hyo Jung (59*) 35
Round 2 (44*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 22-20 / 16-21 / 21-10 Songphon ANUGRITAYAWON / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL (28*) 51
Round 2 (18*) Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI 21-17 / 24-22 LIM Khim Wah / Hui Lin NG (110*) 35
Round 2 (20*) David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN 21-14 / 22-24 / 21-18 CHEN Hung Ling / CHOU Chia Chi (66*) 50
Round 2 (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-10 Tontowi AHMAD / (CJ) YULIANTI (75*) 40
Quarter-final (6*) Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-17 Devin Lahardi FITRIAWAN / Lita NURLITA (43*) 37
Quarter-final (9*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 19-21 / 21-15 / 21-17 Kristof HOPP / Birgit OVERZIER (22*) 56
Quarter-final (44*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 21-13 / 21-14 Ingo KINDERVATER / Kathrin PIOTROWSKI (18*) 29
Quarter-final (7*) Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL 21-10 / 21-14 David LINDLEY / Suzanne RAYAPPAN (20*) 27
Semi-final (9*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-18 / 18-21 / 23-21 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM (6*) 69
Semi-final (44*) HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi 23-21 / 21-14 Thomas LAYBOURN / Kamilla Rytter JUHL (7*) 40
Final (9*) HE Hanbin / YU Yang (F) 21-12 / 21-14 HAN Sang Hoon / HWANG Yu Mi (44*) 35
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 79 17 54.8% 2938 94.77 00:40:14 2.36 1 3.2%
MS 63 150 24 38.1% 5323 84.49 00:41:25 2.04 8 12.7%
WD 30 63 3 10.0% 2171 72.37 00:28:52 2.51 0 0.0%
WS 30 72 12 40.0% 2552 85.07 00:42:16 2.01 5 16.7%
XD 31 72 10 32.3% 2668 86.06 00:35:19 2.44 1 3.2%
Total 185 436 66 35.7% 15652 84.61 00:38:18 2.21 15 8.1%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 31 3 91.2%
Ireland 2 1 66.7%
Korea 28 15 65.1%
Japan 9 5 64.3%
Singapore 14 9 60.9%
Hong Kong 14 9 60.9%
Denmark 6 5 54.5%
Thailand 42 37 53.2%
Germany 9 8 52.9%
Indonesia 26 25 51.0%
Spain 2 2 50.0%
Switzerland 1 1 50.0%
Belgium 1 1 50.0%
Malaysia 40 41 49.4%
France 4 5 44.4%
Chinese Taipei 14 18 43.8%
Sweden 2 3 40.0%
Vietnam 2 3 40.0%
England 5 8 38.5%
Austria 1 2 33.3%
Netherlands 1 2 33.3%
India 6 16 27.3%
Canada 3 9 25.0%
Scotland 1 3 25.0%
U.S.A. 2 8 20.0%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 LEE Zii Jia LI Shifeng 17-21 / 21-11 / 23-21
2021 Viktor AXELSEN Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 21-11 / 21-7
2021 Viktor AXELSEN NG Ka Long Angus 21-14 / 21-14
2019 CHOU Tien Chen NG Ka Long Angus 21-14 / 11-21 / 23-21
2018 Kanta TSUNEYAMA Tommy SUGIARTO 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-9
2017 SAI PRANEETH B. Jonatan CHRISTIE 17-21 / 21-18 / 21-19
2016 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK Sony Dwi KUNCORO 21-15 / 21-16
2015 LEE Hyun Il Ihsan Maulana MUSTOFA 21-17 / 22-24 / 21-8
2013 KIDAMBI Srikanth Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-12
2012 Sony Dwi KUNCORO Yuekun CHEN 21-17 / 21-14
2011 CHEN Long LEE Hyun Il 21-8 / 21-19
2009 Tien Minh NGUYEN Boonsak PONSANA 21-16 / 21-13
2008 LIN Dan Boonsak PONSANA 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-13
2007 CHEN Hong Boonsak PONSANA 21-14 / 11-21 / 23-21
2006 CHEN Yu CHEN Jin 21-17 / 21-23 / 22-20
2005 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Kenneth JONASSEN 15-13 / 15-13
2004 Boonsak PONSANA NG Wei 15-3 / 15-3
2003 Ronald SUSILO Boonsak PONSANA 15-10 / 7-15 / 15-10
2001 Hock Kin YONG Boonsak PONSANA 7-8 / 5-7 / 8-6
2000 HENDRAWAN Budi SANTOSO 15-8 / 15-10
1999 CHEN Gang JI Xinpeng 15-12 / 15-6
1997 HENDRAWAN CHEN Gang 15-9 / 15-1
1996 DONG Jiong Joko SUPRIANTO 15-13 / 15-7
1994 Joko SUPRIANTO SUN Jun 10-15 / 15-11 / 15-5
1993 Joko SUPRIANTO Hermawan SUSANTO 15-11 / 15-3
1992 Joko SUPRIANTO Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-10 / 10-15 / 15-10
1991 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 14-17 / 15-1 / 15-10
1990 Sompol KUKASEMKIJ Allan BUDI KUSUMA 15-11 / 18-13
1989 Allan BUDI KUSUMA Sompol KUKASEMKIJ 17-14 / 15-8