Commonwealth Games (Individual Event)  

Tournament Name: CWG Glasgow 2014
Tournament Dates: 29/07/2014-03/08/2014
Location: Scotland, Glasgow
Category: BWF Events

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART
MS PARUPALLI Kashyap Zi Liang Derek WONG
WD Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA
WS Michelle LI Kirsty GILMOUR
XD Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD
Round 1 - Gareth HENRY / Garron PALMER 21-6 / 21-11 Patrick Kinyua MBOGO / Matheri Joseph GITHITU 1250 0
Round 1 194 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 21-14 Mark CONSTABLE / Alexander HUTCHINGS - 0
Round 1 - Hussein Zayan SHAHEED / Sarim MOHAMED 24-22 / 19-21 / 21-19 Ngosa CHONGO / Chongo Ezra MULENGA - 0
Round 1 383 Georgie CUPIDON / Steve MALCOUZANE 21-13 / 21-11 Christopher EYNON / Dominic JAFFRAY - 0
Round 2 13 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-7 / 21-7 DOUGLAS Clark / Ross STEWART - 0
Round 2 164 Tony MURPHY / Tony STEPHENSON 21-6 / 21-5 Duane MARCH / Vernon SMEED - 0
Round 2 54 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 21-10 / 21-7 Edwin EKIRING / Wilson TUKIRE - 0
Round 2 165 Daniel FONT / Oliver GWILT 21-19 / 22-20 Gareth HENRY / Garron PALMER - 0
Round 2 52 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 21-9 / 21-10 Dakeil Jonathan THORPE / Bradley PILGRIM 291 0
Round 2 58 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 21-11 / 21-7 Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED / Nasheeu SHARAFUDDEEN - 0
Round 2 39 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 21-10 / 21-9 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Sachin DIAS 697 0
Round 2 194 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-18 / 21-16 Andrew D'SOUZA / Toby NG - 0
Round 2 1168 Robert BLAIR / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 21-7 / 21-6 Hussein Zayan SHAHEED / Sarim MOHAMED - 0
Round 2 77 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 21-7 / 21-12 Daniel SAM / Emmanuel YAW DONKOR 193 0
Round 2 595 Aatish LUBAH / Georges Julien PAUL 21-3 / 21-5 Ryan BENJAMIN / Lee YON - 0
Round 2 32 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-12 / 21-18 Joe MORGAN / Nicolas STRANGE 78 0
Round 2 383 Georgie CUPIDON / Steve MALCOUZANE 21-19 / 21-9 Stuart HARDY / Daniel PENNEY - 0
Round 2 49 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 21-8 / 21-8 Mohammad Anamul HAQUE / Ayman Ibn JAMAN - 0
Round 2 - LIEW Daren / CHAN Peng Soon 21-9 / 21-10 Richard CRIBB / Michael DONOHOE - 0
Round 2 26 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-11 / 21-14 Andries MALAN / Willem VILJOEN 89 0
Round 3 13 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-10 / 21-13 Tony MURPHY / Tony STEPHENSON 164 0
Round 3 52 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 21-14 / 21-15 Martin CAMPBELL / Patrick MACHUGH 58 0
Round 3 194 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-13 / 21-14 Pranaav Jerry CHOPRA / Akshay DEWALKAR 39 0
Round 3 1168 Robert BLAIR / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 21-18 / 21-13 Adrian LIU / Derrick NG 77 0
Round 3 32 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-11 / 21-7 Aatish LUBAH / Georges Julien PAUL 595 0
Round 3 49 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 21-8 / 21-15 Georgie CUPIDON / Steve MALCOUZANE 383 0
Round 3 26 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-19 / 21-16 LIEW Daren / CHAN Peng Soon - 0
Round 3 165 Daniel FONT / Oliver GWILT W.O. Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS 54 0
Quarter-final 13 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 17-21 / 21-16 / 21-15 Daniel FONT / Oliver GWILT 165 0
Quarter-final 194 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-17 / 21-19 Robin MIDDLETON / Ross SMITH 52 0
Quarter-final 32 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 21-8 / 21-16 Robert BLAIR / Paul VAN RIETVELDE 1168 0
Quarter-final 26 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-10 / 21-11 Raymond TAM / Glenn WARFE 49 0
Semi-final 194 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-19 / 21-19 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 13 0
Semi-final 32 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 16-21 / 21-16 / 21-19 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 26 0
3/4 P.O. 26 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 21-17 / 21-17 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 13 0
Final 194 GOH V Shem / TAN Wee Kiong 21-12 / 12-21 / 21-15 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Chayut TRIYACHART 32 0
MS
Round 1 509 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA 23-21 / 21-17 Joe WU 114 0
Round 1 237 Prakash VIJAYANATH 21-15 / 21-7 Andre PADMORE 602 0
Round 1 452 Tony STEPHENSON 21-10 / 21-15 Mohammad Anamul HAQUE 1114 0
Round 1 34 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-5 / 21-12 Benjamin LI - 0
Round 1 279 Edwin EKIRING 22-20 / 21-12 Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED 465 0
Round 1 308 Emmanuel YAW DONKOR 21-5 / 21-5 Ross STEWART - 0
Round 1 278 Andrew D'SOUZA 21-11 / 21-10 Patrick Kinyua MBOGO 520 0
Round 1 29 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-3 / 21-4 Duane MARCH - 0
Round 1 144 Daniel FONT 21-9 / 21-8 Gaone TAWANA 197 0
Round 1 98 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-6 / 21-14 Abraham AYITTEY 549 0
Round 1 1114 Nasheeu SHARAFUDDEEN 21-4 / 21-7 Ryan BENJAMIN - 0
Round 1 40 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-7 / 21-12 Mark CONSTABLE - 0
Round 1 - Georgie CUPIDON 21-3 / 21-8 Michael DONOHOE - 0
Round 1 274 Gareth HENRY 17-21 / 21-15 / 21-15 Georges Julien PAUL 455 0
Round 1 391 Ngosa CHONGO 21-13 / 21-13 Daniel PENNEY - 0
Round 1 - Muhammad Irfan Saeed BHATTI 21-13 / 21-16 Stuart HARDY - 0
Round 1 662 Tony MURPHY 21-13 / 21-15 Kervin GHISLAIN 660 0
Round 1 509 Victor Odra MUNGA 21-17 / 21-13 Alexander HUTCHINGS - 0
Round 1 90 Kieran MERRILEES 21-4 / 21-3 Richard CRIBB - 0
Round 1 1114 Ayman Ibn JAMAN 21-11 / 21-12 Wilson TUKIRE 1300 0
Round 1 138 Chao HUANG 21-4 / 21-5 Dominic JAFFRAY - 0
Round 1 1203 Sahir Abdool EDOO 21-15 / 18-21 / 21-14 Garron PALMER - 0
Round 1 26 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-10 / 21-9 Chongo Ezra MULENGA - 0
Round 1 174 Michael FOWKE 21-9 / 21-10 Sarim MOHAMED 1114 0
Round 1 343 Daniel SAM 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-17 Aatish LUBAH 359 0
Round 1 47 LIEW Daren 21-3 / 21-11 Lee YON - 0
Round 1 - Steve MALCOUZANE 21-19 / 21-14 DOUGLAS Clark - 0
Round 1 242 Jeff THO 21-5 / 21-11 Matheri Joseph GITHITU 636 0
Round 1 602 Dakeil Jonathan THORPE 21-4 / 21-4 Jason Michael QUINTAL - 0
Round 1 101 Dinuka KARUNARATNA W.O. Jacob MALIEKAL 147 0
Round 2 18 CHONG Wei Feng 21-13 / 21-10 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA 509 0
Round 2 452 Tony STEPHENSON 21-5 / 21-8 Prakash VIJAYANATH 237 0
Round 2 34 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-13 / 21-11 Edwin EKIRING 279 0
Round 2 278 Andrew D'SOUZA 21-12 / 21-16 Emmanuel YAW DONKOR 308 0
Round 2 29 KIDAMBI Srikanth 21-8 / 21-13 Daniel FONT 144 0
Round 2 98 Niluka KARUNARATNE 21-11 / 21-4 Nasheeu SHARAFUDDEEN 1114 0
Round 2 40 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-3 / 21-4 Georgie CUPIDON - 0
Round 2 274 Gareth HENRY 21-16 / 21-14 Ngosa CHONGO 391 0
Round 2 662 Tony MURPHY 11-21 / 22-20 / 21-18 Muhammad Irfan Saeed BHATTI - 0
Round 2 90 Kieran MERRILEES 21-6 / 21-7 Victor Odra MUNGA 509 0
Round 2 138 Chao HUANG 21-7 / 21-7 Ayman Ibn JAMAN 1114 0
Round 2 26 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-11 / 21-6 Sahir Abdool EDOO 1203 0
Round 2 101 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 21-9 / 21-18 Michael FOWKE 174 0
Round 2 47 LIEW Daren 21-14 / 21-16 Daniel SAM 343 0
Round 2 242 Jeff THO 21-11 / 21-7 Steve MALCOUZANE - 0
Round 2 22 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-9 / 21-5 Dakeil Jonathan THORPE 602 0
Round 3 18 CHONG Wei Feng 21-15 / 21-10 Tony STEPHENSON 452 0
Round 3 34 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-13 / 21-9 Andrew D'SOUZA 278 0
Round 3 29 KIDAMBI Srikanth 20-22 / 21-16 / 21-12 Niluka KARUNARATNE 98 0
Round 3 40 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-7 / 21-7 Gareth HENRY 274 0
Round 3 90 Kieran MERRILEES 21-15 / 21-8 Tony MURPHY 662 0
Round 3 26 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-15 / 21-15 Chao HUANG 138 0
Round 3 47 LIEW Daren 21-19 / 21-12 Dinuka KARUNARATNA 101 0
Round 3 22 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-7 / 21-8 Jeff THO 242 0
Quarter-final 34 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-15 / 8-21 / 21-17 CHONG Wei Feng 18 0
Quarter-final 40 Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-10 / 12-21 / 21-12 KIDAMBI Srikanth 29 0
Quarter-final 26 Rajiv OUSEPH 21-14 / 21-7 Kieran MERRILEES 90 0
Quarter-final 22 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-13 / 21-14 LIEW Daren 47 0
Semi-final 40 Zi Liang Derek WONG 16-21 / 21-19 / 21-15 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 34 0
Semi-final 22 PARUPALLI Kashyap 18-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Rajiv OUSEPH 26 0
3/4 P.O. 34 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-19 Rajiv OUSEPH 26 0
Final 22 PARUPALLI Kashyap 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-19 Zi Liang Derek WONG 40 0
WD
Round 1 - Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT / Kimberley Helen CLAGUE 21-12 / 21-15 Geordine HENRY / Ruth WILLIAMS - 0
Round 1 31 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 21-3 / 21-6 Daisy NAKALYANGO / Margaret NANKABIRWA - 0
Round 1 - LAI Pei Jing / LIM Yin Loo 21-6 / 21-10 Elena C JOHNSON / LLOYD Gayle - 0
Round 1 38 He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 21-2 / 21-3 Terry Lee GRAY / Joanne Mary SNELL - 0
Round 1 576 Achini RATNASIRI / Upuli Samanthika WEERASINGHE 21-6 / 21-6 Laura MINTO / Louise WILLIAMS - 0
Round 1 65 Anna RANKIN / Madeleine STAPLETON 21-10 / 21-3 Stella Koteikai AMASAH / Evelyn BOTWE 217 0
Round 1 102 Alex BRUCE / Phyllis CHAN 21-6 / 21-8 Mercy JOSEPH / Lavina MARTINS 415 0
Round 1 61 Sarah THOMAS / Carissa TURNER 18-21 / 22-20 / 21-17 Jacqueline GUAN / Gronya SOMERVILLE 59 0
Round 1 33 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 21-11 / 21-15 Caroline BLACK / Sinead CHAMBERS 105 0
Round 1 27 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 17-21 / 21-18 Imogen BANKIER / Kirsty GILMOUR 69 0
Round 1 225 Jennifer FRY / Sandra LE GRANGE 22-20 / 21-17 Kate FOO KUNE / Yeldy Marie LOUISON 152 0
Round 1 - Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA / Nadeesha Gayanthi MURUKKUWADURA 21-5 / 21-13 Mariama EASTMOND / Shari HOPE 251 0
Round 1 236 Juliette AH-WAN / Allisen CAMILLE 21-1 / 21-2 Anna LUXTON / Sofia ARKHIPKINA - 0
Round 1 21 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA W.O. Tinabora TEKEIAKI / Teitiria UTIMAWA - 0
Round 2 15 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 21-13 / 21-11 Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT / Kimberley Helen CLAGUE - 0
Round 2 - LAI Pei Jing / LIM Yin Loo 21-15 / 21-18 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 31 0
Round 2 21 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 18-21 / 21-10 / 21-6 He Tian TANG / Renuga VEERAN 38 0
Round 2 576 Achini RATNASIRI / Upuli Samanthika WEERASINGHE 22-20 / 18-21 / 21-19 Anna RANKIN / Madeleine STAPLETON 65 0
Round 2 102 Alex BRUCE / Phyllis CHAN 23-21 / 21-13 Sarah THOMAS / Carissa TURNER 61 0
Round 2 27 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-18 / 21-12 Yu Yan Vanessa NEO / Mingtian FU 33 0
Round 2 225 Jennifer FRY / Sandra LE GRANGE 21-12 / 15-21 / 21-17 Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA / Nadeesha Gayanthi MURUKKUWADURA - 0
Round 2 18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-8 / 21-9 Juliette AH-WAN / Allisen CAMILLE 236 0
Quarter-final - LAI Pei Jing / LIM Yin Loo 19-21 / 22-20 / 21-19 Shinta Mulia SARI / Lei YAO 15 0
Quarter-final 21 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-10 / 21-9 Achini RATNASIRI / Upuli Samanthika WEERASINGHE 576 0
Quarter-final 27 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-9 / 21-10 Alex BRUCE / Phyllis CHAN 102 0
Quarter-final 18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-7 / 21-10 Jennifer FRY / Sandra LE GRANGE 225 0
Semi-final 21 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-7 / 21-12 LAI Pei Jing / LIM Yin Loo - 0
Semi-final 18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-16 / 21-11 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 27 0
3/4 P.O. - Gabrielle ADCOCK 16-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 LAI Pei Jing / LIM Yin Loo - 0
Final 18 Vivian HOO / WOON Khe Wei 21-17 / 23-21 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21 0
WS
Round 1 223 Sandra LE GRANGE 21-14 / 21-13 Daisy NAKALYANGO 381 0
Round 1 931 Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT 21-15 / 21-18 Nicola Suan Im CHAN LAM - 0
Round 1 - LLOYD Gayle 21-15 / 21-19 Evelyn BOTWE 325 0
Round 1 - Palwasha BASHIR 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Juliette AH-WAN - 0
Round 1 197 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-4 / 21-3 Kate FOO KUNE 118 0
Round 1 469 Shari HOPE 21-12 / 21-11 Laura MINTO - 0
Round 1 372 Ruth WILLIAMS 21-16 / 21-14 Maisa Fathuhulla ISMAIL - 0
Round 1 574 Elizabeth CANN 21-16 / 21-11 Alannah STEPHENSON 291 0
Round 1 322 Solen PASTUREL 21-13 / 21-5 Lavina MARTINS 416 0
Round 1 671 Sinead CHAMBERS 21-3 / 21-5 Joanne Mary SNELL - 0
Round 1 444 Geordine HENRY 21-4 / 21-3 Sofia ARKHIPKINA - 0
Round 1 - Elsie Magdalena DE VILLERS 21-8 / 21-8 Margaret NANKABIRWA 574 0
Round 1 129 Carissa TURNER 21-6 / 21-1 Sheila MUTHONI - 0
Round 1 - Elena C JOHNSON 21-15 / 14-21 / 21-13 Kimberley Helen CLAGUE - 0
Round 1 259 Achini RATNASIRI 21-11 / 21-12 Aishath Afnaan RASHEED - 0
Round 1 208 Yeldy Marie LOUISON 21-14 / 21-14 Stella Koteikai AMASAH 360 0
Round 1 120 Verdet KESSLER 21-3 / 21-13 Mariama EASTMOND 331 0
Round 1 - Terry Lee GRAY W.O. Teitiria UTIMAWA - 0
Round 1 217 Rachel HONDERICH W.O. Tinabora TEKEIAKI - 0
Round 2 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-4 / 21-6 Sandra LE GRANGE 223 0
Round 2 374 Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA 21-3 / 21-1 Terry Lee GRAY - 0
Round 2 82 Anna RANKIN 21-14 / 21-11 Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT 931 0
Round 2 353 Mercy JOSEPH 21-14 / 21-19 LLOYD Gayle - 0
Round 2 19 Michelle LI 21-9 / 21-4 Palwasha BASHIR - 0
Round 2 197 LIANG Xiaoyu 21-4 / 21-2 Diana ARCHER 438 0
Round 2 76 Sarah WALKER 21-14 / 21-5 Shari HOPE 469 0
Round 2 574 Elizabeth CANN 21-5 / 21-13 Ruth WILLIAMS 372 0
Round 2 217 Rachel HONDERICH 21-7 / 21-14 Solen PASTUREL 322 0
Round 2 40 P. C. Thulasi 21-10 / 21-2 Sinead CHAMBERS 671 0
Round 2 451 Nadeesha Gayanthi MURUKKUWADURA 21-10 / 21-14 Geordine HENRY 444 0
Round 2 33 TEE Jing Yi 21-12 / 21-13 Elsie Magdalena DE VILLERS - 0
Round 2 129 Carissa TURNER 21-14 / 21-10 Elena C JOHNSON - 0
Round 2 66 Michelle CHAN KY 17-21 / 21-7 / 21-12 Achini RATNASIRI 259 0
Round 2 208 Yeldy Marie LOUISON 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 Allisen CAMILLE 466 0
Round 2 17 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-14 / 21-5 Verdet KESSLER 120 0
Round 3 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-14 / 21-14 Thilini Pramodika HENDAHEWA 374 0
Round 3 82 Anna RANKIN 21-5 / 21-13 Mercy JOSEPH 353 0
Round 3 19 Michelle LI 21-16 / 21-16 LIANG Xiaoyu 197 0
Round 3 76 Sarah WALKER 21-14 / 17-21 / 21-18 Elizabeth CANN 574 0
Round 3 40 P. C. Thulasi 21-12 / 21-7 Rachel HONDERICH 217 0
Round 3 33 TEE Jing Yi 21-9 / 21-6 Nadeesha Gayanthi MURUKKUWADURA 451 0
Round 3 66 Michelle CHAN KY 21-10 / 21-11 Carissa TURNER 129 0
Round 3 17 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-4 / 21-6 Yeldy Marie LOUISON 208 0
Quarter-final 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 21-10 / 21-9 Anna RANKIN 82 0
Quarter-final 19 Michelle LI 21-18 / 21-18 Sarah WALKER 76 0
Quarter-final 33 TEE Jing Yi 18-21 / 21-19 / 21-19 P. C. Thulasi 40 0
Quarter-final 17 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-9 / 21-10 Michelle CHAN KY 66 0
Semi-final 19 Michelle LI 22-20 / 22-20 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 11 0
Semi-final 17 Kirsty GILMOUR 21-13 / 21-19 TEE Jing Yi 33 0
3/4 P.O. 11 PUSARLA V. Sindhu 23-21 / 21-9 TEE Jing Yi 33 0
Final 19 Michelle LI 21-14 / 21-7 Kirsty GILMOUR 17 0
XD
Round 1 - Tony MURPHY / Alannah STEPHENSON 21-18 / 16-21 / 21-16 Georgie CUPIDON / Juliette AH-WAN 481 0
Round 1 328 Dakeil Jonathan THORPE / Mariama EASTMOND 22-20 / 21-16 Garron PALMER / Ruth WILLIAMS - 0
Round 1 64 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 21-12 / 21-15 Sachin DIAS / Upuli Samanthika WEERASINGHE - 0
Round 1 184 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Madeleine STAPLETON 21-9 / 21-2 Dominic JAFFRAY / Louise WILLIAMS - 0
Round 1 486 Emmanuel YAW DONKOR / Diana ARCHER 21-10 / 21-11 Richard CRIBB / Terry Lee GRAY - 0
Round 1 - GOH V Shem / LIM Yin Loo 21-5 / 21-8 Daniel PENNEY / Elena C JOHNSON - 0
Round 1 75 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 21-8 / 21-11 Benjamin LI / Cristen Elizabeth MARRITT - 0
Round 1 143 Ciaran CHAMBERS / Sinead CHAMBERS 21-7 / 21-8 Hussein Zayan SHAHEED / Maisa Fathuhulla ISMAIL - 0
Round 1 103 Andries MALAN / Jennifer FRY 21-14 / 21-5 Matheri Joseph GITHITU / Sheila MUTHONI - 0
Round 1 258 Daniel SAM / Stella Koteikai AMASAH 21-16 / 21-12 DOUGLAS Clark / Anna LUXTON - 0
Round 1 956 Tony STEPHENSON / Caroline BLACK 21-11 / 21-11 Aatish LUBAH / Nicola Suan Im CHAN LAM - 0
Round 1 228 Gareth HENRY / Geordine HENRY 21-19 / 21-18 Steve MALCOUZANE / Allisen CAMILLE - 0
Round 1 510 Andre PADMORE / Shari HOPE 21-16 / 21-18 Stuart HARDY / LLOYD Gayle - 0
Round 1 - Jeff THO / Jacqueline GUAN 21-16 / 21-6 Mohamed Ajfan RASHEED / Aishath Afnaan RASHEED - 0
Round 1 264 Patrick Kinyua MBOGO / Mercy JOSEPH 21-4 / 21-5 Michael DONOHOE / Joanne Mary SNELL - 0
Round 1 - Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Madushika Dilrukshi BERUWALAGE 21-10 / 21-6 Wilson TUKIRE / Margaret NANKABIRWA - 0
Round 1 - Muhammad Irfan Saeed BHATTI / Palwasha BASHIR 21-7 / 21-5 Christopher EYNON / Sofia ARKHIPKINA - 0
Round 1 69 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS 16-21 / 21-13 / 21-10 Oliver GWILT / Sarah THOMAS 719 0
Round 1 89 Raymond TAM / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-13 / 21-17 Georges Julien PAUL / Kate FOO KUNE - 0
Round 1 - Adrian LIU / Michelle LI 21-13 / 24-22 Paul VAN RIETVELDE / Jillie COOPER 409 0
Round 2 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-12 / 21-13 Tony MURPHY / Alannah STEPHENSON - 0
Round 2 1138 TAN Wee Kiong / Vivian HOO 21-4 / 21-12 Dakeil Jonathan THORPE / Mariama EASTMOND 328 0
Round 2 64 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 16-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Ross SMITH / Renuga VEERAN 60 0
Round 2 184 Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Madeleine STAPLETON 21-16 / 21-12 Emmanuel YAW DONKOR / Diana ARCHER 486 0
Round 2 13 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 15-21 / 21-14 / 21-14 GOH V Shem / LIM Yin Loo - 0
Round 2 75 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 21-9 / 21-9 Sahir Abdool EDOO / Yeldy Marie LOUISON 171 0
Round 2 - Derrick NG / Phyllis CHAN 21-13 / 21-12 Ciaran CHAMBERS / Sinead CHAMBERS 143 0
Round 2 103 Andries MALAN / Jennifer FRY 21-6 / 21-16 Daniel SAM / Stella Koteikai AMASAH 258 0
Round 2 956 Tony STEPHENSON / Caroline BLACK 21-19 / 21-16 Gareth HENRY / Geordine HENRY 228 0
Round 2 83 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 21-13 / 21-10 Andre PADMORE / Shari HOPE 510 0
Round 2 - Jeff THO / Jacqueline GUAN 21-7 / 21-4 Ross STEWART / Laura MINTO - 0
Round 2 20 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-7 / 21-4 Patrick Kinyua MBOGO / Mercy JOSEPH 264 0
Round 2 - Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Madushika Dilrukshi BERUWALAGE 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-15 Muhammad Irfan Saeed BHATTI / Palwasha BASHIR - 0
Round 2 48 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-11 / 18-21 / 21-13 Oliver LEYDON-DAVIS / Susannah LEYDON-DAVIS 69 0
Round 2 89 Raymond TAM / Gronya SOMERVILLE 21-12 / 21-6 Abraham AYITTEY / Evelyn BOTWE 484 0
Round 2 10 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-13 / 21-8 Adrian LIU / Michelle LI - 0
Round 3 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-17 / 21-11 TAN Wee Kiong / Vivian HOO 1138 0
Round 3 64 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 21-14 Ret. Kevin DENNERLY-MINTURN / Madeleine STAPLETON 184 0
Round 3 13 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-19 / 21-11 HEE Yong Kai Terry / Mingtian FU 75 0
Round 3 - Derrick NG / Phyllis CHAN 21-7 / 21-9 Andries MALAN / Jennifer FRY 103 0
Round 3 83 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 21-17 / 21-13 Tony STEPHENSON / Caroline BLACK 956 0
Round 3 20 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-7 / 21-10 Jeff THO / Jacqueline GUAN - 0
Round 3 48 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-13 / 21-15 Buwaneka GOONETHILLEKA / Madushika Dilrukshi BERUWALAGE - 0
Round 3 10 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 21-9 / 21-10 Raymond TAM / Gronya SOMERVILLE 89 0
Quarter-final 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 21-14 Chayut TRIYACHART / Lei YAO 64 0
Quarter-final 13 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-11 / 21-17 Derrick NG / Phyllis CHAN - 0
Quarter-final 20 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-16 / 21-17 Toby NG / Alex BRUCE 83 0
Quarter-final 48 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 21-8 / 17-21 / 21-19 Danny Bawa CHRISNANTA / Yu Yan Vanessa NEO 10 0
Semi-final 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-14 / 21-14 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 13 0
Semi-final 20 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 21-15 / 20-22 / 21-13 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 48 0
3/4 P.O. 13 Robert BLAIR / Imogen BANKIER 21-19 / 21-16 CHAN Peng Soon / LAI Pei Jing 48 0
Final 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-9 / 21-12 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 20 0
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 35 74 4 11.4% 2497 71.34 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
MS 61 133 11 18.0% 4321 70.84 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WD 29 65 7 24.1% 2173 74.93 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
WS 49 104 6 12.2% 3365 68.67 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
XD 51 110 8 15.7% 3682 72.2 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%
Total 225 486 36 16.0% 16038 71.28 00:00:00 0 0 0.0%

Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
India 23 6 79.3%
Malaysia 27 11 71.0%
Singapore 22 9 71.0%
England 29 14 67.4%
Canada 16 8 66.7%
Scotland 14 7 66.7%
New Zealand 10 7 58.8%
Australia 12 9 57.1%
South Africa 7 6 53.8%
Ireland 10 9 52.6%
Sri Lanka 12 11 52.2%
Pakistan 3 3 50.0%
Wales 5 6 45.5%
Jamaica 6 8 42.9%
Jersey 3 5 37.5%
Seychelles 5 9 35.7%
Barbados 4 8 33.3%
Ghana 4 11 26.7%
Mauritius 4 11 26.7%
Zambia 1 3 25.0%
Bangladesh 1 3 25.0%
Kenya 3 10 23.1%
Guernsey 2 8 20.0%
Maldives 2 9 18.2%
Uganda 1 7 12.5%
1

Category:
Year Winner Runner-up Final Score
2022 Lakshya SEN Tze Yong NG 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-16
2018 LEE Chong Wei KIDAMBI Srikanth 19-21 / 21-14 / 21-14
2014 PARUPALLI Kashyap Zi Liang Derek WONG 21-14 / 11-21 / 21-19
2010 LEE Chong Wei Rajiv OUSEPH 21-10 / 21-8
2002 Muhammad Hafiz HASHIM Tsuen Seng LEE 7-3 / 7-1 / 3-7 / 7-8 / 7-4
1994 Rashid SIDEK Ewe Hock ONG 15-6 / 15-4