Korea Open  

Tournament Name: Victor Korea Open
Tournament Dates: 07/01/2014-12/01/2014
Location: Korea, Seoul,
Category: World Superseries

Winners
Category Winner Runner-up
MD Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN FU Haifeng / HONG Wei
MS CHEN Long LEE Chong Wei
WD BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua LUO Ying / LUO Yu
WS WANG Yihan Ratchanok INTANON
XD ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei XU Chen / MA Jin

Matches
*Ranks in brackets and marked with asterisk are unofficial
Round Rank* Player Score Player Rank* Duration
MD (qual)
Round 1 - Jong Woo CHOI / SEO Seung Jae 21-11 / 21-12 Hyung Seok KANG / PARK Kyung Hoon - 23
Round 1 361 KIM Jae Hwan / Jung Ho KIM 21-17 / 21-18 JUN Bong Chan / Dae Sun KIM 225 37
MD
Round 1 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-11 / 21-14 Ruud BOSCH / Koen RIDDER 29 32
Round 1 14 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 21-9 / 10-21 / 21-15 Maneepong JONGJIT / Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET 11 46
Round 1 9 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 21-13 / 21-16 Michael FUCHS / Johannes SCHOETTLER 65 35
Round 1 16 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 14-21 / 21-17 / 21-18 Chris LANGRIDGE / Peter MILLS 26 59
Round 1 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 24-22 / 21-12 Kim ASTRUP / Anders Skaarup RASMUSSEN 23 48
Round 1 36 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 21-18 / 21-17 Evgenij DREMIN / Sergey LUNEV 62 27
Round 1 17 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-9 / 21-9 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / LEE Chun Hei Reginald 39 25
Round 1 - Sang Joon LEE / SHIN Baek Cheol 21-12 / 21-18 KIM Jae Hwan / Jung Ho KIM 361 29
Round 1 13 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-17 / 21-16 Jong Woo CHOI / SEO Seung Jae - 38
Round 1 99 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 21-10 / 21-18 BAE Kwon Young / JUNG Jae Wook 104 30
Round 1 55 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 21-8 / 21-18 Alvent Yulianto CHANDRA / Shintaro IKEDA 156 28
Round 1 5 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-12 / 21-18 Mads CONRAD-PETERSEN / Mads Pieler KOLDING 30 40
Round 1 92 FU Haifeng / HONG Wei 21-16 / 21-17 Vladimir IVANOV / Ivan SOZONOV 12 35
Round 1 59 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 21-9 / 21-13 Thien How HOON / TAN Wee Kiong 8 28
Round 1 38 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 21-17 / 21-9 Teik Chai GAN / Soon Hock ONG 31 31
Round 1 15 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-17 / 21-19 KIM Gi Jung / KIM Sa Rang 4 47
Round 2 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-12 / 17-21 / 21-15 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Noriyasu HIRATA 14 66
Round 2 16 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 16-21 / 21-14 / 21-19 LEE Sheng Mu / TSAI Chia Hsin 9 57
Round 2 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 21-15 / 21-13 Wahyu Nayaka ARYA PANGKARYANIRA / Ade Yusuf SANTOSO 36 33
Round 2 17 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 21-17 / 21-12 Sang Joon LEE / SHIN Baek Cheol - 35
Round 2 13 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-16 / 15-21 / 21-18 CHOI SolGyu / KANG Ji Wook 99 63
Round 2 5 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 21-23 / 21-16 / 21-18 Berry ANGRIAWAN / Ricky KARANDASUWARDI 55 68
Round 2 92 FU Haifeng / HONG Wei 22-20 / 21-14 KANG Jun / LIU Cheng 59 35
Round 2 15 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 21-14 / 21-15 Hiroyuki SAEKI / Ryota TAOHATA 38 40
Quarter-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-10 / 21-9 LIM Khim Wah / GOH V Shem 16 31
Quarter-final 6 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 16-21 / 23-21 / 21-15 LEE Yong Dae / YOO Yeon Seong 17 88
Quarter-final 13 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 21-19 / 22-20 LIU Xiaolong / QIU Zihan 5 51
Quarter-final 92 FU Haifeng / HONG Wei 21-19 / 21-19 Takeshi KAMURA / Keigo SONODA 15 37
Semi-final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 22-20 / 22-20 Hiroyuki ENDO / Kenichi HAYAKAWA 6 51
Semi-final 92 FU Haifeng / HONG Wei 21-11 / 21-9 Chris ADCOCK / Andrew ELLIS 13 35
Final 3 Mathias BOE / Carsten MOGENSEN 21-12 / 21-17 FU Haifeng / HONG Wei 92 35
MS (qual)
Round 1 380 HEO Kwang Hee 21-9 / 23-21 Hwi Tae KIM - 28
Round 1 67 Simon SANTOSO 21-18 / 22-20 PARK Sung Min 144 43
Round 1 127 JONG SOO HWANG 21-11 / 21-14 SEO Seung Jae 1559 30
Round 1 - Seung Hoon LEE 2-0 Ret. KIM MIn Ki 263 3
Round 1 443 CHOI SolGyu 21-18 / 11-7 Ret. Kwong Beng CHAN 69 29
Round 1 399 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-14 / 10-21 / 21-18 Chun Seang TAN 43 56
Round 1 326 KIM DongHun 11-21 / 21-15 / 21-16 Yong Zhao Ashton CHEN 64 58
Round 1 41 LEE Dong Keun 20-22 / 21-5 / 21-14 Hyun Seok JANG 454 54
Round 2 67 Simon SANTOSO 21-15 / 21-19 HEO Kwang Hee 380 41
Round 2 127 JONG SOO HWANG 21-18 / 21-9 Seung Hoon LEE - 31
Round 2 399 JEON Hyeok Jin 21-16 / 23-21 CHOI SolGyu 443 32
Round 2 41 LEE Dong Keun 21-13 / 21-9 KIM DongHun 326 35
MS
Round 1 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-11 / 21-18 SON Wan Ho 21 41
Round 1 12 Marc ZWIEBLER 21-19 / 21-16 Viktor AXELSEN 23 35
Round 1 7 DU Pengyu 21-10 / 21-8 Sho SASAKI 25 38
Round 1 17 Kento MOMOTA 21-18 / 16-21 / 22-20 LEE Dong Keun 41 82
Round 1 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-19 / 21-15 Eric PANG 31 33
Round 1 36 Kazumasa SAKAI 21-13 / 21-10 JEON Hyeok Jin 399 38
Round 1 5 Kenichi TAGO 21-10 / 21-11 KIDAMBI Srikanth 47 36
Round 1 35 Vladimir IVANOV 21-18 / 21-11 CHONG Wei Feng 13 35
Round 1 22 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 13-21 / 21-16 / 21-14 Tanongsak SAENSOMBOONSUK 14 51
Round 1 6 Boonsak PONSANA 21-13 / 5-0 Ret. WONG Wing Ki Vincent 18 25
Round 1 39 GAO Huan 21-13 / 21-16 Hans-Kristian Solberg VITTINGHUS 20 45
Round 1 37 TIAN Houwei 21-12 / 21-17 Tommy SUGIARTO 4 49
Round 1 127 JONG SOO HWANG 13-21 / 21-17 / 21-16 Rajiv OUSEPH 19 61
Round 1 10 Tien Minh NGUYEN 24-22 / 11-4 Ret. HU Yun 11 30
Round 1 15 Takuma UEDA 21-11 / 21-11 GURUSAIDUTT R. M. V. 28 34
Round 1 2 CHEN Long 21-11 / 21-12 Simon SANTOSO 67 39
Round 2 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-14 / 21-18 Marc ZWIEBLER 12 36
Round 2 7 DU Pengyu 21-10 / 21-15 Kento MOMOTA 17 41
Round 2 3 Jan O JORGENSEN 21-19 / 21-18 Kazumasa SAKAI 36 48
Round 2 5 Kenichi TAGO 21-19 / 21-12 Vladimir IVANOV 35 45
Round 2 6 Boonsak PONSANA 21-13 / 21-15 Dionysius Hayom RUMBAKA 22 39
Round 2 39 GAO Huan 21-17 / 21-11 TIAN Houwei 37 44
Round 2 10 Tien Minh NGUYEN 19-21 / 21-18 / 21-9 JONG SOO HWANG 127 75
Round 2 2 CHEN Long 19-21 / 21-9 / 21-14 Takuma UEDA 15 75
Quarter-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-9 / 21-12 DU Pengyu 7 35
Quarter-final 5 Kenichi TAGO 21-11 / 21-14 Jan O JORGENSEN 3 40
Quarter-final 6 Boonsak PONSANA 21-19 / 19-21 / 21-11 GAO Huan 39 78
Quarter-final 2 CHEN Long 21-17 / 22-20 Tien Minh NGUYEN 10 67
Semi-final 1 LEE Chong Wei 21-17 / 21-17 Kenichi TAGO 5 51
Semi-final 2 CHEN Long 21-15 / 21-9 Boonsak PONSANA 6 41
Final 2 CHEN Long 21-14 / 21-15 LEE Chong Wei 1 56
WD
Round 1 100 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young 21-14 / 21-12 CHAU Hoi Wah / CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka - 34
Round 1 15 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-11 / 21-17 CHAE YuJung / KIM Ji Won 86 38
Round 1 40 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Narissapat LAM 21-17 / 21-14 Amelia Alicia ANSCELLY / SOONG Fie Cho 34 43
Round 1 12 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-14 / 21-12 Duanganong AROONKESORN / Kunchala VORAVICHITCHAIKUL 8 34
Round 1 11 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 21-9 / 21-10 Ji Sun BANG / Yong Joo HAN - 27
Round 1 - MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-11 / 21-11 Cho Hee KIM / Nu Ri LEE - 29
Round 1 - Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH 21-17 / 21-15 Kate ROBERTSHAW / Heather OLVER 27 35
Round 1 21 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 21-17 / 21-14 Jongkolphan KITITHARAKUL / Rawinda PRAJONGJAI 115 39
Round 1 9 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-15 / 15-21 / 21-11 KIM Hye Jeong / KONG Hee Yong - 57
Round 1 109 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 21-10 / 21-7 Anna RANKIN / Madeleine STAPLETON 67 19
Round 1 7 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 22-20 / 17-21 / 21-16 Johanna GOLISZEWSKI / Birgit OVERZIER 23 76
Round 1 55 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-8 / 21-16 Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 54 35
Round 1 10 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 22-20 / 21-9 Misato ARATAMA / Megumi TARUNO 32 43
Round 1 - JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan 21-19 / 21-19 Lauren SMITH / Gabrielle ADCOCK 28 50
Round 1 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 21-16 / 21-12 Anggia Shitta AWANDA / Della Destiara HARIS 76 42
Round 2 15 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-15 / 21-13 Savitree AMITRAPAI / Narissapat LAM 40 43
Round 2 12 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 20-22 / 21-8 / 21-13 Aprilsasi Putri LEJARSAR VARIELLA / Vita MARISSA 11 71
Round 2 - MA Jin / TANG Yuanting 21-17 / 11-21 / 21-13 Suci Rizky ANDINI / Tiara Rosalia NURAIDAH - 73
Round 2 9 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 21-15 / 21-16 Yuriko MIKI / Koharu YONEMOTO 21 52
Round 2 7 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 21-18 / 21-12 Jwala GUTTA / Ashwini PONNAPPA 109 40
Round 2 55 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-16 / 21-14 GO Ah Ra / YOO Chae Ran 10 54
Round 2 4 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 24-22 / 21-14 JUNG Kyung Eun / SHIN Seung Chan - 56
Round 2 100 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young W.O. WANG Xiaoli / YU Yang (F) 1 0
Quarter-final 15 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-8 / 21-16 CHOI Hye In / PARK So Young 100 47
Quarter-final 12 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 21-18 / 5-21 / 21-13 MA Jin / TANG Yuanting - 82
Quarter-final 9 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 22-20 / 21-14 CHANG Ye Na / KIM So Yeong 7 57
Quarter-final 55 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-13 / 23-21 Misaki MATSUTOMO / Ayaka TAKAHASHI 4 66
Semi-final 15 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-5 / 19-21 / 21-11 Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLII 12 83
Semi-final 55 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 21-16 / 21-13 Reika KAKIIWA / Miyuki MAEDA 9 61
Final 15 BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua 21-17 / 21-15 LUO Ying / LUO Yu 55 57
WS (qual)
Round 1 195 KOH EunByeol 21-12 / 21-12 JEON JUI 706 28
Round 1 - Min Ah YOON 21-6 / 21-18 Ji Won BAE - 30
Round 1 157 KIM Soo Jin 21-8 / 21-11 Bo Hyun KI - 21
Round 1 133 LEE Jang Mi 6-1 Ret. Boon LEE - 4
Round 1 181 LEE Se Yeon 20-22 / 21-12 / 21-8 Byeol Lim LEE 495 48
Round 1 87 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-8 / 21-14 Ji Hyun AHN - 23
Round 2 195 KOH EunByeol 21-8 / 21-11 Anna RANKIN 86 25
Round 2 - Min Ah YOON 21-19 / 23-21 JUNG Yul Gyo 301 39
Round 2 133 LEE Jang Mi 21-19 / 21-7 KIM Soo Jin 157 28
Round 2 87 Akane YAMAGUCHI 21-13 / 21-15 LEE Se Yeon 181 33
WS
Round 1 2 WANG Shixian 21-11 / 21-11 Sashina VIGNES WARAN 42 36
Round 1 133 LEE Jang Mi 23-21 / 21-12 Beatriz CORRALES 25 43
Round 1 7 TAI Tzu Ying 16-21 / 21-10 / 21-18 YIP Pui Yin 21 60
Round 1 14 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 21-10 / 21-15 Min Ah YOON - 31
Round 1 4 WANG Yihan 21-19 / 21-18 Busanan ONGBAMRUNGPHAN 17 45
Round 1 195 KOH EunByeol 21-10 / 21-13 TEE Jing Yi 77 29
Round 1 6 BAE Yeon Ju 21-9 / 21-16 Kaori IMABEPPU 34 39
Round 1 30 YAO Xue 21-17 / 21-11 Hera DESI 38 30
Round 1 16 Eriko HIROSE 21-18 / 21-6 Natalia PERMINOVA 48 38
Round 1 12 Minatsu MITANI 21-8 / 21-6 CHAN Kaka Tsz Ka 26 21
Round 1 13 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 21-12 / 21-11 Aprillia YUSWANDARI 29 31
Round 1 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-11 / 21-13 Pornpawee CHOCHUWONG 53 29
Round 1 18 HAN Li 21-7 / 17-21 / 21-16 Yui HASHIMOTO 27 63
Round 1 87 Akane YAMAGUCHI 11-1 Ret. Porntip BURANAPRASERTSUK 10 4
Round 1 15 Carolina MARIN 21-13 / 21-15 KIM Hyo Min 91 41
Round 1 3 Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 21-18 SUO Di 40 44
Round 2 2 WANG Shixian 18-21 / 21-14 / 21-10 LEE Jang Mi 133 75
Round 2 7 TAI Tzu Ying 21-17 / 21-17 Nitchaon JINDAPOL 14 37
Round 2 4 WANG Yihan 21-4 / 21-9 KOH EunByeol 195 32
Round 2 6 BAE Yeon Ju 22-20 / 21-14 YAO Xue 30 47
Round 2 12 Minatsu MITANI 23-21 / 21-17 Eriko HIROSE 16 49
Round 2 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-14 / 21-19 Sayaka TAKAHASHI 13 36
Round 2 18 HAN Li 21-17 / 19-21 / 23-21 Akane YAMAGUCHI 87 74
Round 2 3 Ratchanok INTANON 21-16 / 13-21 / 21-15 Carolina MARIN 15 62
Quarter-final 2 WANG Shixian 12-21 / 21-12 / 24-22 TAI Tzu Ying 7 73
Quarter-final 4 WANG Yihan 21-12 / 18-21 / 21-17 BAE Yeon Ju 6 73
Quarter-final 5 SUNG Ji Hyun 21-15 / 23-21 Minatsu MITANI 12 44
Quarter-final 3 Ratchanok INTANON 21-18 / 21-18 HAN Li 18 44
Semi-final 4 WANG Yihan 21-19 / 21-12 WANG Shixian 2 46
Semi-final 3 Ratchanok INTANON 24-22 / 11-21 / 21-17 SUNG Ji Hyun 5 77
Final 4 WANG Yihan 21-13 / 21-19 Ratchanok INTANON 3 46
XD (qual)
Round 1 1089 Jung Ho KIM / KONG Hee Yong 21-16 / 21-15 JUNG Jae Wook / Cho Hee KIM 346 25
Round 1 - SEO Seung Jae / KIM Hye Jeong 21-18 / 21-10 Jong Woo CHOI / Ji Sun BANG - 25
XD
Round 1 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-14 / 21-8 SHIN Baek Cheol / EOM Hye Won 47 32
Round 1 42 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 21-14 / 21-15 Takeshi KAMURA / Koharu YONEMOTO 59 32
Round 1 8 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-16 / 21-10 Jung Ho KIM / KONG Hee Yong 1089 29
Round 1 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-11 / 21-10 JUN Bong Chan / GO Ah Ra - 33
Round 1 129 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 21-14 / 23-21 Sang Joon LEE / YOO Chae Ran 168 38
Round 1 26 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-18 / 21-19 Muhammad RIJAL / Vita MARISSA - 29
Round 1 68 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 21-13 / 21-19 Chris LANGRIDGE / Heather OLVER 17 42
Round 1 45 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-17 / 21-16 Kenichi HAYAKAWA / Misaki MATSUTOMO 19 38
Round 1 13 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 21-15 / 19-21 / 21-15 Irfan FADHILAH / Weni ANGGRAINI 23 48
Round 1 18 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 21-14 / 21-7 BAE Kwon Young / PARK So Young 293 29
Round 1 58 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-15 / 21-10 PARK Kyung Hoon / Yong Joo HAN - 21
Round 1 37 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 22-20 / 21-17 Johannes SCHOETTLER / Johanna GOLISZEWSKI 98 34
Round 1 15 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-11 / 21-15 SEO Seung Jae / KIM Hye Jeong - 33
Round 1 65 LEE Yong Dae / SHIN Seung Chan 21-18 / 21-13 Dae Sun KIM / KIM Ji Won 536 29
Round 1 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-11 / 21-8 Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDA 21 37
Round 1 73 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung W.O. Evgenij DREMIN / Evgenia DIMOVA 100 0
Round 2 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-13 YOO Yeon Seong / CHANG Ye Na 42 41
Round 2 8 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 21-18 / 22-20 CHOI SolGyu / CHAE YuJung 73 45
Round 2 5 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 21-13 / 21-12 Nipitphon PHUANGPHUAPET / Puttita SUPAJIRAKUL 129 33
Round 2 26 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 26-24 / 21-11 KANG Ji Wook / CHOI Hye In 68 43
Round 2 45 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-15 / 11-21 / 22-20 LEE Chun Hei Reginald / CHAU Hoi Wah 13 52
Round 2 58 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 21-11 / 21-17 Anders KRISTIANSEN / Julie HOUMANN 18 35
Round 2 15 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 21-10 / 21-15 KONA Tarun / Ashwini PONNAPPA 37 32
Round 2 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-6 / 21-17 LEE Yong Dae / SHIN Seung Chan 65 40
Quarter-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-15 / 21-16 Sudket PRAPAKAMOL / Saralee THOUNGTHONGKAM 8 40
Quarter-final 26 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 21-16 / 21-16 Chris ADCOCK / Gabrielle ADCOCK 5 38
Quarter-final 45 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 21-13 / 21-14 Maneepong JONGJIT / Sapsiree TAERATTANACHAI 58 31
Quarter-final 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-19 / 21-12 Michael FUCHS / Birgit OVERZIER 15 41
Semi-final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-16 / 21-12 CHAN Alan Yun Lung / TSE Ying Suet 26 40
Semi-final 4 XU Chen / MA Jin 21-14 / 21-10 LIU Cheng / BAO Yixin 45 40
Final 1 ZHANG Nan / ZHAO Yunlei 21-18 / 21-18 XU Chen / MA Jin 4 51
Round:
Min Date:
Max Date:
Category:

Match Statistics

Statistics for main draw, completed matches
Category Matches Total Sets 3-Set Matches 3-Set PCT Total Points Avg Points / Match Avg Match Duration Avg Points / Minute One-Hour+ Matches One-Hour+ Matches PCT
MD 31 69 7 22.6% 2502 80.71 00:42:02 1.92 4 12.9%
MS 29 64 6 20.7% 2269 78.24 00:47:52 1.63 6 20.7%
WD 29 64 6 20.7% 2259 77.9 00:49:46 1.57 7 24.1%
WS 30 68 8 26.7% 2440 81.33 00:46:30 1.75 8 26.7%
XD 30 62 2 6.7% 2213 73.77 00:36:52 2 0 0.0%
Total 149 327 29 19.5% 11683 78.41 00:44:32 1.76 25 16.8%

Most Consecutive Points in a Set

Players Opponents Category Round Set Streak Details
WANG Yihan KOH EunByeolWS Round 2 1 13 View
MA Jin / TANG Yuanting Nitya Krishinda MAHESWARI / Greysia POLIIWD Quarter-final 2 13 View
LEE Dong Keun KIM DongHunMS Round 2 2 13 View
Akane YAMAGUCHI LEE Se YeonWS Round 2 1 12 View
MA Jin / TANG Yuanting Cho Hee KIM / Nu Ri LEEWD Round 1 2 11 View
BAO Yixin / TANG Jinhua CHOI Hye In / PARK So YoungWD Quarter-final 1 10 View
Eriko HIROSE Natalia PERMINOVAWS Round 1 2 10 View
HAN Li Yui HASHIMOTOWS Round 1 1 10 View
XU Chen / MA Jin LEE Yong Dae / SHIN Seung ChanXD Round 2 1 10 View
XU Chen / MA Jin Hirokatsu HASHIMOTO / Miyuki MAEDAXD Round 1 2 10 View

Biggest Comeback in a Set


Biggest Comeback From Set Down


Match Wins/Losses by Country

Country Wins Losses PCT
China 51 14 78.5%
Vietnam 2 1 66.7%
Chinese Taipei 3 2 60.0%
Denmark 8 6 57.1%
Japan 26 22 54.2%
Thailand 14 15 48.3%
Malaysia 6 8 42.9%
New Zealand 3 4 42.9%
Indonesia 10 14 41.7%
England 5 7 41.7%
Korea 42 59 41.6%
Germany 3 5 37.5%
India 2 4 33.3%
Spain 1 2 33.3%
Russia 1 4 20.0%
Hong Kong 1 6 14.3%
Singapore 0 1 0.0%
U.S.A. 0 1 0.0%
France 0 1 0.0%
Netherlands 0 2 0.0%

Category: